Taxonomic Filter:

Taxa Count: 655

ACRIDIDAE

Paralobopoma tananarive
Serpusiformia malagassa

ARANEIDAE

Argiope ranomafanensis

ARCHAEIDAE

Afrarchaea fisheri
Archaea ratsirarsoni
Archaea tsingyensis
Eriauchenius ambre
Eriauchenius anabohazo
Eriauchenius andriamanelo
Eriauchenius andrianampoinimerina
Eriauchenius borimontsina
Eriauchenius griswoldi
Eriauchenius halambohitra
Eriauchenius harveyi
Eriauchenius lavatenda
Eriauchenius milajaneae
Eriauchenius namoroka
Eriauchenius rafohy
Eriauchenius ranavalona
Eriauchenius rangita
Eriauchenius rixi
Eriauchenius sama
Eriauchenius spiceri
Eriauchenius voronakely
Eriauchenius wunderlichi
Madagascarchaea fohy
Madagascarchaea lotzi
Madagascarchaea rabesahala

ARTHROSPHAERIDAE

Microsphaerotherium anjozorobe
Sphaeromimus titanus
Zoosphaerium amabile
Zoosphaerium bambusoides
Zoosphaerium haackeri
Zoosphaerium heleios
Zoosphaerium isalo
Zoosphaerium mitoho
Zoosphaerium pseudopriapus
Zoosphaerium smaragdinum
Zoosphaerium tainkintana
Zoosphaerium tigrioculatum
Zoosphaerium trichordum
Zoosphaerium viridissimum

ASILIDAE

Fishermyia stuckenbergi
Notiolaphria microtheres
Notiolaphria miltothorax

BEROTHIDAE

Podallea madegassica

BETHYLIDAE

Afrobethylus antankarana
Afrobethylus antemoro
Afrobethylus vezo
Anaylax betsileo
Anaylax mahafaly
Clytrovorus bara
Clytrovorus merina
Clytrovorus zafimaniry
Codorcas antanosy
Glutodon mikeaensis
Itapayos antaimoro
Itapayos mikea
Odontepyris acrius
Odontepyris bedus
Odontepyris cynpus
Odontepyris escus
Prorops impotens
Prorops sparsa
Pycnomesitius tanala
Zimankos makoa
Zimankos sakalava

BOMBYLIIDAE

Empidideicus rhinoclypeatus
Glabellula (Glabellula) hospes
Glabellula (Glabellula) madagascarensis
Glabellula (Glabellula) vibex
Thevenetimyia spinosavus

BRACONIDAE

Atritermus pedestris
Carlmuesebeckius smithsonian
Eudiospilus rubrumbarus
Malasigalphus roa
Phanerotomella erena
Silvaspinosus vespa
Yelicones fisheri
Yelicones spectabile
Yelicones variegatus
Ypsilonigaster zuparkoi

BUPRESTIDAE

Psiloptera spesivcevi
Psiloptera sumptuosa rutiplaga

BUTHIDAE

Grosphus makay
Microcharmus pauliani ambre
Microcharmus pauliani namoroka
Pseudouroplectes maculatus
Tityobuthus griswoldi

CALISCELIDAE

Calampocus sphaeroides
Campures pallens
Cano merinus

CICADELLIDAE

Acostemma stilleri
Agallidwipa biramosa
Agallidwipa bispinosa
Agallidwipa webbi
Alocoelidia chasei
Alocoelidia maurae
Exitianus apophysisiosus
Goniagnathus emeljanovi
Igerna delta
Igerna flavocosta
Ikelibeloha cristata
Malissiana varia
Nesocerus affinis
Nesocerus angulatus
Nesocerus basiprocessus
Nesocerus bifurcatus
Nesocerus brevipinguis
Nesocerus breviprocessus
Nesocerus compressus
Nesocerus convolutus
Nesocerus dentatus
Nesocerus dorsalis
Nesocerus fasika
Nesocerus latus
Nesocerus littoralis
Nesocerus mananarensis
Nesocerus nanus
Nesocerus nigrum
Nesocerus orbiculatus
Nesocerus quinquespinosus
Nesocerus ranomafanaensis
Nesocerus recurvus
Nesocerus serratus
Nesocerus trilineatus
Nesocerus tristriatus
Nesocerus tulearensis
Nesocerus unimaculatus
Nesocerus uniprocessus
Ujna acuta
Ujna affinis
Ujna alba
Ujna rostrata
Ujna trishula
Ujna variabilis

CICADIDAE

Abroma bezamahafalyensis
Abroma falcata
Cephalalna tulearensis
Deremeces andringitraensis
Malagasia argentea
Malagasia italivianaensis
Malagasia rubrastragala
Malgachialna rubracosta
Nelbroma betrokaensis
Timbaltransversa pronotosigillata
Trismarcha parva
Yanga mahajangaensis

CLASTOPTERIDAE

Ambonga lanceolata
Pseudoclastoptera invidia
Pseudoclastoptera irrubesco
Pseudomachaerota cucullata
Taphrotylus insignificans

CONIOPTERYGIDAE

Coniopteryx (Coniopteryx) ambalihana
Coniopteryx (Coniopteryx) angusticauda
Coniopteryx (Coniopteryx) auricularia
Coniopteryx (Coniopteryx) bidentata
Coniopteryx (Coniopteryx) corniculata
Coniopteryx (Coniopteryx) crenata
Coniopteryx (Coniopteryx) evellana
Coniopteryx (Coniopteryx) fianarantsoana
Coniopteryx (Coniopteryx) geniculata
Coniopteryx (Coniopteryx) harinhalai
Coniopteryx (Coniopteryx) ihorombeana
Coniopteryx (Coniopteryx) malgasensis
Coniopteryx (Coniopteryx) microcauda
Coniopteryx (Coniopteryx) pseudoceylonica
Coniopteryx (Coniopteryx) pseudomalgasensis
Coniopteryx (Coniopteryx) ranomafanana
Coniopteryx (Coniopteryx) schizostylaris
Coniopteryx (Coniopteryx) spinicauda
Coniopteryx (Coniopteryx) toamasinana
Coniopteryx (Xeroconiopteryx) antankarana
Coniopteryx (Xeroconiopteryx) tuleariensis

CONOPIDAE

Thecophora clementsi
Thecophora obsoleta
Thecophora submetallica

CORINNIDAE

Cambalida griswoldi
Cambalida lineata
Trachelas germinusis
Trachelas hebetosis
Trachelas perscitus
Trachelas sinusis

CORIOXENIDAE

Malagasyxenos gymnostoma

CRABRONIDAE

Gastrosericus zoyphion
Tachytes galeatus
Tachytes melanogaster

CTENIDAE

Mahafalytenus fo
Mahafalytenus fohy
Mahafalytenus hafa
Mahafalytenus isalo
Mahafalytenus paosy
Mahafalytenus tsilo

CURTONOTIDAE

Curtonotum coronaeformis
Curtonotum gladiiformis
Curtonotum griveaudi
Curtonotum irwini
Curtonotum parkeri
Curtonotum rinhatinana

CYATHOLIPIDAE

Alaranea ardua
Alaranea betsileo
Alaranea merina
Ulwembua antsiranana
Ulwembua ranomafana
Vazaha toamasina

DOLICHOPODIDAE

Aphasmaphleps bickeli

EREMIAPHILIDAE

Tuberculepsus ambrensis
Tuberculepsus analabensis
Tuberculepsus nigricoxa
Tuberculepsus orangea

EUPELMIDAE

Ooderella platyscapus

FIGITIDAE

Alloxysta antananarivoi
Alloxysta antsirananae
Dilyta paretasmartinezi

FORMICIDAE

Anochetus boltoni
Anochetus goodmani
Aptinoma antongil
Aptinoma mangabe
Cremastogaster hova nosibeensis
Crematogaster (Decacrema) mahery
Crematogaster (Decacrema) malala
Crematogaster (Decacrema) sabatra
Crematogaster (Decacrema) sisa
Monomorium adiastolon
Monomorium aureorugosum
Monomorium bifidoclypeatum
Monomorium chnodes
Monomorium clarinodis
Monomorium denticulus
Monomorium ferodens
Monomorium fisheri
Monomorium flavimembra
Monomorium gongromos
Monomorium infuscum
Monomorium lepidum
Monomorium micrommaton
Monomorium nigricans
Monomorium notorthotenes
Monomorium platynodis
Monomorium robertsoni
Monomorium versicolor
Monomorium xuthosoma
Paraparatrechina myops
Paraparatrechina ocellatula
Pheidole aelloea
Pheidole ala
Pheidole andapa
Pheidole ankerana
Pheidole avaratra
Pheidole bemarahaensis
Pheidole bemarivoensis
Pheidole binara
Pheidole boribora
Pheidole brevipilosa
Pheidole curvistriata
Pheidole diakritos
Pheidole ehazoara
Pheidole ferruginea
Pheidole fisaka
Pheidole fitarata
Pheidole glabra
Pheidole goavana
Pheidole lamperos
Pheidole longipilosa
Pheidole lutea
Pheidole madinika
Pheidole mahaboensis
Pheidole maizina
Pheidole makaensis
Pheidole makirovana
Pheidole manantenensis
Pheidole mantadia
Pheidole marieannae
Pheidole masoala
Pheidole mavesatra
Pheidole miramila
Pheidole moramanaensis
Pheidole navoatrensis
Pheidole ocypodea
Pheidole parviocula
Pheidole podargea
Pheidole praegrandis
Pheidole ranohirensis
Pheidole rugocephala
Pheidole rugofitarata
Pheidole typhlos
Pheidole vatovavensis
Pheidole voasara
Pheidole vohemarensis
Pheidole zavamanira
Probolomyrmex tani
Proceratium google
Ravavy miafina
Technomyrmex anterops
Technomyrmex curiosus
Technomyrmex docens
Technomyrmex fisheri
Technomyrmex innocens
Tetramorium mahafaly

GALLIENIELLIDAE

Legendrena rothi
Legendrena spiralis

GNAPHOSIDAE

Micaria rivonosy

HALICTOPHAGIDAE

Halictophagus euryscelis

HORMURIDAE

Opisthacanthus (Monodopisthacanthus) darainensis
Opisthacanthus (Monodopisthacanthus) lucienneae
Opisthacanthus (Monodopisthacanthus) maculatus

HYBOSORIDAE

Cryptosphaeroides ankaranensis
Cryptosphaeroides hippocrepis
Cryptosphaeroides tenrec
Philharmostes apterus
Pseudosynarmostes mitsinjo
Synarmostes annamariae

HYDROCHARITACEAE

Anacharis madagascarensis

ICHNEUMONIDAE

Pristomerus keyka
Pristomerus ranomafana
Trathala agnielae

LYCOSIDAE

Katableps masoala
Katableps perinet
Katableps pudicus

MAJANGIDAE

Danuriella tigrina

MEGALYRIDAE

Dinapsis albicauda
Dinapsis cresta
Dinapsis luteus
Dinapsis planifrons
Dinapsis scriptus

MEGASPILIDAE

Conostigmus bucephalus
Conostigmus clavatus
Conostigmus fianarantsoaensis
Conostigmus lucidus
Conostigmus macrocupula
Conostigmus madagascariensis
Conostigmus missyhazenae
Conostigmus pseudobabaiax
Conostigmus toliaraensis

MENGENILLIDAE

Mengenilla leucomma

MICROCHARMIDAE

Microcharmus bemaraha
Microcharmus duhemi
Microcharmus maculatus
Microcharmus variegatus

MIGIDAE

Paramigas andasibe
Paramigas oracle
Paramigas rothorum

MITURGIDAE

Cheiracanthium ambrense
Cheiracanthium ampijoroa
Cheiracanthium andranomay
Cheiracanthium anjozorobe
Cheiracanthium fisheri
Cheiracanthium griswoldi
Cheiracanthium mahajanga
Cheiracanthium rothi

MUSCIDAE

Annaria harlekini
Atherigona (Atherigona) nigridorsalis
Atherigona (Atherigona) quadriseta
Atherigona (Atherigona) variata
Atherigona clavata
Atherigona dikei
Atherigona lamina
Brontaea differa
Cephalispa azurea
Cephalispa curta
Coenosia aberrans
Dichaetomyia (Dichaetomyia) copopea
Dichaetomyia (Dichaetomyia) diazbastinia
Dichaetomyia (Dichaetomyia) grinteri
Dichaetomyia (Dichaetomyia) mikeana
Dichaetomyia (Dichaetomyia) nigra
Dichaetomyia (Dichaetomyia) talata
Dichaetomyia (Dichaetomyia) tricolorata
Dichaetomyia (Dichaetomyia) zuparkoi
Dichaetomyia (Panaga) colorata
Dichaetomyia (Panaga) flabellifera
Dichaetomyia (Panaga) malovata
Dichaetomyia (Panaga) necolorata
Graphomyia rossi
Hebecnema humeralis
Helina carpiae
Helina fianara
Helina flavomaculata
Helina grisella
Hydrotaea bella
Limnophora mesovittata
Limnophora triangularis
Lispe argentata
Phaonia plurivittata
Phaonia univittata
Pyrellia ampullacea
Spilogona fulvipollinosa

MYDIDAE

Hessemydas daugeroni

MYMARIDAE

Cosmocomopsis flopsis
Ganomymar caslot
Ganomymar libertatium
Ganomymar zuparkoi
Heptagonatocerus madagascarensis
Octomicromeris brevis
Octomicromeris compacta

NANOMANTIDAE

Hyalomantis antsingica
Platycalymma annulicornis

NESTICIDAE

Nesticella baobab
Nesticella griswoldi

OCHYROCERATIDAE

Speocera griswoldi
Speocera tubularis

OECOBIIDAE

Oecobius kowalskii
Paroecobius private
Paroecobius rico
Paroecobius skipper

OONOPIDAE

Khamiscar ambi
Khamiscar anta
Khamiscar baly
Khamiscar kiri
Khamiscar maro
Khamiscar tola

PACHYBOLIDAE

Aphistogoniulus aridus
Aphistogoniulus sanguineus
Aphistogoniulus vampyrus
Colossobolus aculeatus
Colossobolus minor
Colossobolus oblongopedus
Colossobolus semicyclus
Dichromatobolus elephantulus
Pseudocentrobolus aureus
Riotintobolus anomalus
Riotintobolus antafoky
Spiromimus namoroka
Spiromimus scapularis

PHALACRIDAE

Nesiotus nocitus

PHOLCIDAE

'Spermophora' ranomafana
'Spermophora' vyvato
Paramicromerys betsileo
Paramicromerys coddingtoni
Paramicromerys manantenina
Paramicromerys marojejy
Paramicromerys nampoinai
Paramicromerys rabeariveloi
Paramicromerys ralamboi
Paramicromerys scharffi
Zatavua griswoldi
Zatavua mahafaly
Zatavua talatakely
Zatavua voahangyae
Zatavua vohiparara
Zatavua zanahary

PHYXELIDIDAE

Phyxelida malagasyana

PISAURIDAE

Dendrolycosa rossi
Dolomedes kalanoro

PLATYGASTRIDAE

Axea fisherhala
Axea kalanoro
Axea mena
Axea zanahary
Fusicornia aulacis
Fusicornia skopelos
Fusicornia speculum
Heptascelio noyesi
Heptascelio orarius
Heptascelio sicarius
Heptascelio teres
Odontacolus madagascarensis
Odontacolus zimi
Oreiscelio naevus
Oreiscelio rostratus
Oreiscelio scapularis
Pulchrisolia teras
Trichoteleia afo
Trichoteleia albidipes
Trichoteleia bicolor
Trichoteleia bidentata
Trichoteleia carinata
Trichoteleia delilah
Trichoteleia echinata
Trichoteleia fisheri
Trichoteleia halterata
Trichoteleia hemlyae
Trichoteleia irwini
Trichoteleia janus
Trichoteleia jiro
Trichoteleia ketrona
Trichoteleia levii
Trichoteleia minima
Trichoteleia nify
Trichoteleia oculea
Trichoteleia orona
Trichoteleia parvipennis
Trichoteleia picturata
Trichoteleia prima
Trichoteleia quazii
Trichoteleia ravaka
Trichoteleia sphaerica
Trichoteleia subtilis
Trichoteleia takariva
Trichoteleia tezitra
Trichoteleia tigris
Trichoteleia tonsa
Trichoteleia xantrox

PYRGOMORPHIDAE

Caprorhinus ranohirae

REDUVIIDAE

Gibbosella andasibe
Gibbosella betampona
Gibbosella brunalvus
Gibbosella conisimilis
Gibbosella mantella
Gibbosella megafrons
Gibbosella notoconica
Gibbosella pallidacorium
Gibbosella pallidalata
Gibbosella planiscutum
Gibbosella quadocris
Gibbosella vangocris
Glymmatophora (Glymmatophora) carolae
Marojejycoris auranticorium
Marojejycoris brevifrons
Marojejycoris francais
Marojejycoris notadichroa
Marojejycoris ranomafana
Reduvius usingeri
Tanindrazanus andohahela
Tanindrazanus antananarivo
Tanindrazanus bemaraha
Tanindrazanus hannajagodae
Tanindrazanus harinhali
Tanindrazanus irwini
Tanindrazanus joffrevillus
Tanindrazanus kathrynae
Tanindrazanus mahafaly
Tanindrazanus marginatus
Tanindrazanus nigripes
Tanindrazanus notatus
Tanindrazanus tenebricus
Tanindrazanus varicolor
Tanindrazanus vohiparara
Toliarus trichrous
Toxopus ambohitantely
Toxopus ampitavananima
Toxopus antsiranana
Toxopus basalis
Toxopus brucei
Toxopus farafangana
Toxopus fisheri
Toxopus griswoldi
Toxopus insignis
Toxopus italaviana
Toxopus melobrunneus
Toxopus miandritsara
Toxopus namoroka
Toxopus pallidus
Toxopus parkeri
Toxopus simulans
Toxopus tibialis
Toxopus toamasina
Toxopus toliara
Toxopus vazimba

RICANIIDAE

Cyamosa camelouca
Globularica diversicolorata
Nasatus sparsus
Tarehylava avymaina

SALTICIDAE

Goleba lyra
Padilla ombimanga
Tomocyrba andasibe

SCELIONIDAE

Scelio effervesco
Scelio harinhalai
Scelio igland
Scelio irwini
Scelio leipo
Scelio parapulchripennis
Scelio parkeri
Scelio ructo
Scelio scomma
Scelio tritus
Trichoteleia cincta
Trichoteleia funesta
Trichoteleia prolixa
Trichoteleia solocis
Trichoteleia zuparkoi

SCYTODIDAE

Scytodes socialis

SELENOPIDAE

Hovops lidiae
Hovops merina

SPARASSIDAE

Chrosioderma analalava
Chrosioderma havia
Chrosioderma mipentinapentina
Chrosioderma namoroka
Chrosioderma ranomafana
Chrosioderma roaloha
Chrosioderma soalala
Thunberga conductor
Thunberga daraina
Thunberga gosura
Thunberga jyoti
Thunberga mafira
Thunberga malala
Thunberga mama
Thunberga matoma
Thunberga platnicki
Thunberga rothorum
Thunberga samsagala
Thunberga soruag
Thunberga woodae

SPIROBOLELLIDAE

Hylekobolus anjanaharibe
Hylekobolus marojejy

STYLOGASTRIDAE

Stylogaster acanthocercus
Stylogaster amplicercus
Stylogaster clementsi
Stylogaster fanjae
Stylogaster fianarantsoensis
Stylogaster hauseri
Stylogaster hirsutifemora
Stylogaster irwini
Stylogaster kroeberi
Stylogaster latifrons
Stylogaster malaisei
Stylogaster parkeri
Stylogaster pseudofanjae
Stylogaster ranomafanensis
Stylogaster rinhaii
Stylogaster schachti
Stylogaster smithi
Stylogaster spinicercus
Stylogaster stuckenbergi

SYNAPHRIDAE

Africepheia madagascariensis
Synaphris schlingeri
Synaphris toliara

SYRPHIDAE

Microdon berobaka
Microdon harinhalai
Microdon ifanadiana
Microdon irwini
Microdon sava
Monoceromyia schlingeri
Polybiomyia irwini
Spheginobaccha stuckenbergi

TABANIDAE

Chrysops longirostris
Oldroydiella albocincta
Picromyza burgeri
Picromyza hybrida
Picromyza lutea
Picromyza nigerrima
Picromyza vittata
Tabanocella bimaculata
Tabanocella hauseri
Thriambeutes melanochrysa

TENEBRIONIDAE

Microphylacinus verendus
Phylacinus fisheri
Phylacinus kavanaughi

TEPHRITIDAE

Themarictera rinhai

THERIDIIDAE

Anelosimus may
Anelosimus sallee
Anelosimus salut
Asygyna coddingtoni
Asygyna huberi

TRIAENONYCHIDAE

Ankaratrix fisheri
Ankaratrix lawrencei
Ankaratrix makamba
Ankaratrix maloto

TRIDACTYLIDAE

Xya ancarafantsika

TROCHANTERIIDAE

Platyoides vao

TROPIDUCHIDAE

Bolitropis irwini
Chrysopuchus nigrolineatus

VESPIDAE

Leptomenes extremus
Malagassodynerus scutellatus
Malgachemenes angustus