Taxonomic Filter:

Taxa Count: 101

BETHYLIDAE

Apenesia spp.
Pristocerinae undet.

BLATTODEA

Blattodea undet.

BRACONIDAE

Alysiinae undet.
Braconidae undet.
Braconinae undet.
Euphorinae undet.

CARABIDAE

Calosoma guineense

CERAPHRONIDAE

Ceraphronidae undet.

CHRYSOMELIDAE

Galerucinae/Alticinae undet.

CICADIDAE

Cicadoidea undet.
Musoda flavida
Trismarcha ferruginosa
Ugada limbata limbata

CRABRONIDAE

Gastrosericus sobrinus
Polemistus schoutedeni
Tachysphex brevipennis
Tachysphex fugax
Tachytes tomentosus

CURCULIONIDAE

Platypodinae undet.

EULOPHIDAE

Entedoninae undet.
Eulophidae undet.
Eulophinae undet.
Tetrastichinae undet.

FIGITIDAE

Emargo spp.

FORMICIDAE

Aenictus congolensis
Axinidris bidens
Axinidris spp.
Camponotus paradoxus
Camponotus wolfi
Dicroaspis spp.
Polyrhachis asomaningi
Polyrhachis concava
Polyrhachis militaris
Polyrhachis revoili
Polyrhachis rufipalpis
Polyrhachis weissi
Tetraponera ophthalmica
Tetraponera tessmanni

HYBOSORIDAE

Melanophilharmostes cf. endroedyi
Melanophilharmostes donisi
Melanophilharmostes spp.
Philharmostes badius
Pseudopterorthochaetes criberrimus
Pseudopterorthochaetes demirei

LIBELLULIDAE

Zygonyx regisalberti

LUCANIDAE

Nigidius semicariosus

MUTILLIDAE

Mimecomutilla granulipygidialis rugosipygidialis
Mutilla porosicollis
Mutilla spp.
Mutillidae undet.

MYCETOPHILIDAE

Parempheria liciditerga

MYMARIDAE

Chrysoctonus apterus

NEPIDAE

Nepinae undet.

NYMPHALIDAE

Charaxes nobilis
Danaidae undet.

PAPILIONIDAE

Papilio dardanus dardanus
Papilio lormieri lormieri
Papilio nireus nireus
Papilio nurettini

PENTATOMIDAE

Piezodorus spp.

PIERIDAE

Belenois calypso calypso
Pieridae undet.

PTEROMALIDAE

Diparinae undet.
Pteromalidae undet.

SATURNIIDAE

Bunaeopsis spp.
Orthogonioptilum monochromum

SCARABAEIDAE

Chlorocala africana mutica
Cyphonistes gazanus
Cyprolais selene
Eudicella colmanti
Gametis sanguinolenta
Gnathocera cruda
Gnathocera serica
Gnathocera spp.
Gnathocera villosa ?
Pachnoda aemula
Pedinorrhina septa
Plaesiorrhinella spp.
Platygenia spp.
Scarabaeinae
Simorrhina staudingeri
Stephanorrhina spp.
Taurhina longiceps

SPHECIDAE

Ammophila centroafricana

SPHINGIDAE

Leucophlebia afra
Pantophaea jordani
Polyptychus affinis
Polyptychus hamatus
Polyptychus trisecta

STAPHYLINIDAE

Pselaphinae undet.
Pygostenus setulosa

TENEBRIONIDAE

Hoplonyx cristatus
Pycnocerus sulcatus
Rytinota plicata undulata
Strongylium aeratum
Taraxides laevigata
Tenebrio guineansis
Tribolium spp.

TIPHIIDAE

Tiphiidae undet.

VESPIDAE

Belonogaster pusilloides