Taxonomic Filter:

Taxa Count: 4514

ACANTHOSOMATIDAE

Bebaeus punctipes
Cylindrocnema plana
Ditomotarsus impluviatus
Ditomotarsus punctiventris
Lanopis rugosus
Nopalis spp.
Phorbanta variabilis
Planois bimaculatus
Planois gayi
Sinopla humeralis
Sinopla perpunctata
Sinopla spp.
Sniploa obsoletus
Tolono decoratus

ACHILIDAE

Calerda biocellata

ACRIDIDAE

Dichroplus democraticus
Dichroplus maculipennis
Dichroplus spp.
Gomphocerinae undet.
Heliastus rufipennis
Melanoplinae undet.
Oedipodinae undet.
Orphulella spp.
Rhammatocerus spp.
Schistocerca cancellata cancellata
Schistocerca cancellata paranensis
Trimerotropis ochraceipennis ochraceipennis
Trimerotropis ochraceipennis reedi
Trimerotropis spp.
Tristria spp.
Vilerna spp.

ACROCERIDAE

Archipialea spp.
Arrhynchus nr. vittatus
Arrhynchus penai
Holops spp.
Lasia carbonanicus
Lasia spp. 1
Lasia spp. 3
Megalybus nr. Pictus
Sphaerops spp.

ADELIDAE

Ceromitia spp.

AESHNIDAE

Allopetalia reticulosa
Rhionaeschna brevifrons
Rhionaeschna confusa
Rhionaeschna diffinis
Rhionaeschna intricata
Rhionaeschna peralta
Rhionaeschna variegata

AETALIONIDAE

Holdgatiella chiloensis

AGROMYZIDAE

Amauromyza fuscibasis
Amauromyza maculosa
Calycomyza chilena
Cerodontha chilensis
Cerodontha dorsalis
Cerodontha flavifrons
Cerodontha megellani
Chromatomyia platensis
Liriomyza andina
Liriomyza cestri
Liriomyza marginalis
Liriomyza politella
Liriomyza puellae
Liriomyza quadrata
Liriomyza schwabei
Melanagromyza praeclara
Melanagromyza splendida
Melanagromyza spp.
Ophiomyia spp.
Ophiomyia vulgaris
Phytoliriomyza imperfecta
Phytoliriomyza nublensis
Phytoliriomyza spp.
Phytomyza crassiseta
Phytomyza meridialis

AMPHIPSOCIDAE

Ptenopsila
Ptenopsila delicatella

ANDRENIDAE

Acamptopoeum submetallicum
Calliopsis hirsutula
Calliopsis trifasciata
Liphanthus alicahue
Liphanthus atratus
Liphanthus bicellularis
Liphanthus brevicornis
Liphanthus coquimbensis
Liphanthus micheneri
Liphanthus nitidus
Liphanthus parvulus
Liphanthus sabulosus
Liphanthus spp.
Liphanthus unifasciatus
Nolanomelissa toroi
Orphana inquirenda
Protandrenini undet.
Psaenythia interrupta
Psaenythia spp.
Pseudosarus virescens
Rhophitulus herbsti
Rhophitulus spp.
Spinoliella herbsti
Spinoliella maculata
Spinoliella rufiventris
Spinoliella spp.

ANISOLABIDIDAE

Gonolabina spectabilis

ANISOPODIDAE

Anisopodidae undet.
Lobogaster paradoxus

ANISOPTERA

Anisoptera undet.

ANOBIIDAE

Anobiidae undet.
Anobium fumosum
Anobium nigrum
Byrrhodes bimaculata
Calymmaderus capucinus
Cerocosmus cinereus
Dorcatominae undet.
Ernobius spp.
Oligomerodes occidentalis
Ptininae undet.

ANTHICIDAE

Anthicidae undet.
Anthicus crux
Anthicus melanurus
Chileanthicus lafertei
Ischyropalpus curtisi
Ischyropalpus maculosus
Ischyropalpus parellelus
Ischyropalpus testaceoguttatus
Lagrioida spp.
Lagrioidinae undet.
Mitraelabrus obscurus
Mitraelabrus spp. ?
Omonadus formicarius
Vacusus chilensis

ANTHOCORIDAE

Anthocoridae undet.

ANTHOMYIIDAE

Anthomyia spp.
Anthomyiidae undet.
Delia platura
Fucellia spp.
Hylemya spp.

ANTHOMYZIDAE

Anthomyza spp.
Anthomyzidae undet.
Schizostomyia atra

APHELINIDAE

Aphelinidae undet.
Coccophagus spp.

APHIDIDAE

Aphidae undet.
Aphis alstroemeriae
Aphis gossypii
Aphis illinoisensis
Aphis marthae
Aphis medicaginis
Aphis nerii
Aphis rumicis
Aulacorthum solani
Brachycaudus helichrysi
Brevicoryne brassicae
Cavariella aegopodii
Cinara braggii
Eriosoma lanigerum
Hyadaphis foeniculi
Hyperomyzus lactucae
Idiopterus nephrelepidis
Macrosiphoniella tanacetaria bonariensis
Macrosiphum euphorbiae
Macrosiphum macolai
Macrosiphum rosae
Macrosiphum valerianae
Myzus ornatus
Myzus persicae
Neophyllaphis michelbacheri
Neuquenaphis edwardsi
Neuquenaphis michelbacheri
Thecabius populimonilis
Tuberolachnus salignus
Uroleucon ambrosiae
Uroleucon chilensis
Uroleucon griersoni
Uroleucon huantanum
Uroleucon lizerianum
Uroleucon muermosum

APHROPHORIDAE

Aphrophoridae undet.
Pseudaphrophora duseni
Pseudoaphrophora spp.

APIDAE

Alloscirtetica
Alloscirtetica bruchi
Alloscirtetica frieseana
Alloscirtetica gayi
Alloscirtetica gazullai
Alloscirtetica lanosa
Alloscirtetica porteri
Alloscirtetica rufitarsis
Alloscirtetica tristrigata
Alloscirtetica valparadisae
Alloscirtetica zollneri
Anthophora arequipensis
Anthophora incerta
Anthophora paranensis
Anthophora spp.
Apis mellifera
Bombus dahlbomii
Bombus hortorum
Centris buchholzi
Centris chilensis
Centris cineraria
Centris cineraria neoqueenensis
Centris garaventae
Centris nigerrima
Centris orellanai
Centris rhodophthalma
Centris sp. Orellanai
Centris tamarugalis
Ceratina spp.
Chalepogenus caeruleus
Chalepogenus herbsti
Chalepogenus rozeni
Chalepogenus subcaeruleus
Chilimalopsis parvula
Diadasia chilensis
Diadasia distinguenda
Diadasia flaviventris
Diadasia spp.
Doeringiella gayi
Doeringiella gigas
Epiclopus ecphorus
Epiclopus gayi
Epiclopus lendlianus
Epiclopus spp.
Eucerini undet.
Exomalopsis spp.
Isepeolus atripilis
Isepeolus cortesi
Isepeolus lativalvis
Isepeolus luctuosus
Isepeolus septemnotatus
Kelita chilensis
Manuelia gayatina
Manuelia gayi
Manuelia postica
Melectoides triseriatus
Melissoptila dama
Mirnapis inca
Parepeolus stuardi
Svastra flavitarsis
Svastra spp.
Svastrides melanura
Xylocopa viridigastra

APIOCERIDAE

Apiocera obscura
Apiocera philippii
Apioceridae undet.
Megascelus nigricornis

APIONIDAE

Apion humerale
Apion pachymerum
Apion spp.
Noterapion spp.

ARADIDAE

Aradidae undet.
Aradus angustellus
Isodermus gayi
Mezira americana
Mezira spp.

ARAUCARIACEAE

Agathis spp.

ARCHEOCRYPTICIDAE

Archeocrypticidae undet.
Archeocrypticus topali

ASILIDAE

Alyssomyia brevicornis
Alyssomyia bulbosa
Andrenosoma rufiventris
Araiopogon choapensis
Araiopogon cyanogaster
Araiopogon gayi
Asilidae undet.
Chilesus geminatus
Cratolestes chiliensis
Cratopoda emarginata
Cratopoda helix
Creolestes keiseri
Creolestes nigribarbis
Dasycyrton arrayanensis
Dasycyrton gibbosus
Dasycyrton minusculus
Dasycyrton papaveroi
Deromyia fuscipennis
Eccritosia rubriventris
Hexameritia micans
Holopogon tenerum
Hypenetes asiliformis
Hypenetes critesi
Hypenetes davidsoni
Hypenetes digitatus
Hypenetes schineri
Hypenetes spp.
Hypenetes valentinei
Lamprozona auricincta
Lochmorhynchus borrori
Lochmorhynchus griseus
Lochyrus balmacedensis
Lochyrus crassus
Lochyrus frezieri
Lycomyia germainii
Menexenus concepcionensis
Metametopon occidentalis
Myaptex brachyptera
Myaptex hermanni
Myaptex vexillaria
Myaptex virilis
Nesiotes chiloensis
Nomomyia ivetteae
Nomomyia murina
Obelophorus landbecki
Obelophorus terebratus
Oberon fulvicornis
Oberon fulvipes
Pritchardia hirtipes
Pritchardia puella
Pritchardia tertialis
Rhadinosoma calderense
Scylaticus chilensis
Scylaticus venustus
Stenopogoninae undet.
Stizolestes atribarbis
Stizolestes aureomaculatus
Stizolestes gayi
Stizolestes mayi
Stizolestes modellus
Stizolestes nigriventris
Stizolestes pamponeroides
Stizolestes spp.
Theromyia murina
Theromyia pegnai

ASTERACEAE

Calliopsis spp.

ATELESTIDAE

Acarteroptera

ATHERICIDAE

Athericidae undet.
Dasyomma poecilogaster
Dasyomma spp.
Trichopalpomyia cinerascens
Trichopalpomyia spp.

AUCHENORRHYNCHA

Auchenorrhyncha

AULACIDAE

Aulacus braconiformis
Aulacus brevis
Aulacus krahmeri
Pristaulacus capitalis

AUSTROPETALIIDAE

Hypopetalia pestilens
Phyllopetalia apicalis

BACUNCULIDAE

Bacunculidae undet.

BELIDAE

Belinae undet.
Dicordylus annulifer
Dicordylus binotatus
Dicordylus marmoratus
Trichophthalmus miltomerus

BELOSTOMATIDAE

Belostomatidae undet.

BEROTHIDAE

Cyrenoberotha
Cyrenoberotha penai

BETHYLIDAE

Apenesia spp.
Bethylidae undet.
Goniozus spp.
Lytopsenella herbst
Lytopsenella spp.
Pseudisobrachium chilense
Pseudisobrachium spp.

BIBIONIDAE

Dilophus carbonarius
Dilophus dorsalis
Dilophus rubricollis
Dilophus rubripes
Dilophus spp.

BIPHYLLIDAE

Biphyllidae undet.

BITTACIDAE

Bittacus chilensis

BITURRITIDAE

Melizoderes spp.

BLATTIDAE

Periplaneta australasiae

BLATTODEA

Blattodea undet.

BOMBYLIIDAE

Acrophthalmyda paulseni
Acrophthalmyda sphenoptera
Anthrax bellulus
Anthrax cordillerensis
Anthrax inordinatus
Anthrax plurinotus
Anthrax squalidus
Aphoebantus melanogaster
Aphoebantus tarapacensis
Apolysis irwini
Apolysis quebradae
Apolysis spp.
Bombyliidae undet.
Bombylius spp.
Chrysanthrax arenarius
Chrysanthrax litoralis
Chrysanthrax multicolor
Chrysanthrax philippii
Chrysanthrax semilugens
Chrysanthrax spp.
Chrysanthrax subandinus
Cyrtomyia chilensis
Cyrtomyia pictipennis
Diplocampta conopas
Diplocampta exilis
Diplocampta platypteron
Diplocampta secunda
Diplocampta spp.
Dolichomyia chilensis
Dolichomyia coniocera
Dolichomyia spp.
Exechohypopion corrigiolatum
Exechohypopion inglorium
Exechohypopion leucomallum
Exechohypopion nigrocrurm
Exechohypopion praeteritum
Exechohypopion unum
Geron spp.
Glella quebradae
Hallidia plumipilosa
Hemipenthes differens
Hemipenthes edwarsi
Hemipenthes gayi
Hemipenthes semifucata
Hemipenthes tarapacensis
Hemipenthes tenuirostris
Hyperalonia chilensis
Macrocondyla bifasciata
Macrocondyla bigoti
Macrocondyla canescens
Macrocondyla consobrina
Macrocondyla hyalinipennis
Macrocondyla infumata
Macrocondyla landbecki
Macrocondyla lugubris
Macrocondyla penai
Macrocondyla philippii
Macrocondyla pictinervis
Macrocondyla setosa
Megaphthiria macrostoma
Megaphthiria poliodes
Mythicomyia brachytis
Mythicomyia citrina
Mythicomyia collina
Mythicomyia hyalipennis
Mythicomyia problis
Mythicomyia trepta
Nothoschistus maculatus
Nothoschistus melampogon
Nothoschistus spp.
Nothoschistus transatlanticus
Paranthrax calogaster
Paranthrax rufiventris
Parasystoechus dichoptus
Parasystoechus flavescens
Parasystoechus valdivianus
Paravilla hypoxantha
Paravilla villica
Phthiria austrandina
Phthiria chilena
Phthiria exilis
Phthiria homochroma
Phthiria spp.
Phthiria tristis
Pieza agnastis
Poecilognathus philippianus
Poecilognathus stictopennis
Poecilognathus xanthogaster
Sericosoma bigotianum
Sericosoma chilense
Sericosoma fulvum
Sericosoma irwini
Sericosoma rossi
Spogostylum mystaceus
Thyridanthrax durvillei
Thyridanthrax semitristis
Triploechus bellus
Triploechus heteronevrus
Triploechus pallipes
Villa albissima
Villa argentiflua
Villa bigoti
Villa detecta
Villa festiva
Villa flavicrura
Villa fucata
Villa fulvipeda
Villa guttapennis
Villa hyalinipennis
Villa mutua
Villa proxima
Villa quadricinta

BOSTRICHIDAE

Bostrichidae undet.
Chilenius spinicollis
Chilenius tabulifrons
Dexicrates robustus
Lyctus brunneus
Lyctus chilensis
Lyctus cinereus
Lyctus spp.
Micrapate humeralis
Micrapate scabrata
Micrapate spp.
Neoterius mystax
Neoterius pulvinatus
Polycaon chilensis
Prostephanus spp.
Prostephanus sulcicollis

BRACHODIDAE

Sagalassa triphaenoides

BRACHYPTERIDAE

Boreades rugosus
Boreades spp.
Boreades strigosus
Brachypteridae undet.
Brachypterus flavipes
Cercometes rugosus
Cercometes strigosus

BRACONIDAE

Acrophasmus
Agathidinae
Aleiodes spp.
Allorhogas spp.
Alysiinae undet.
Apanteles spp.
Aphaereta laeviuscula
Aphidiinae undet.
Aphidius spp.
Ascogaster spp.
Aspilota spp.
Bracon chilensis
Bracon spp.
Braconidae undet.
Braconinae undet.
Chelonus spp.
Chorebus spp.
Clinocentrus spp.
Cotesia spp.
Cyanopterus spp.
Deuterixys spp.
Diaeretiella spp.
Digonogastra spp.
Dinocampus coccinellae
Diospilus spp.
Dolichogenidea spp.
Doryctes spp.
Doryctinae undet.
Earinus spp.
Eubazus spp.
Glyptapanteles spp.
Habrobracon spp.
Helcon spp.
Helconinae undet.
Homolobinae undet.
Homolobus rectinervis
Hormiinae undet.
Hormius spp.
Lysiphlebus spp.
Meteoriinae undet. spp.
Meteorus spp.
Microgastrinae undet.
Microplitis spp.
Miracinae undet.
Nealiolus spp.
Opiinae undet.
Opius ebriops
Opius magallanensis
Opius scabriventris
Opius spp.
Opius thoracotuberculatus
Orgilus spp.
Parahormius spp.
Phanerotoma spp.
Pseudapanteles spp.
Pseudephedrus spp.
Rasivalva spp.
Rhyssalini undet.
Rogadinae undet.
Rogadini undet.
Rogas spp.
Stiropius spp.
Synaldis spp.
Syntretus spp.

BRADYNOBAENIDAE

Bradynobaenus gayi

BUPRESTIDAE

Agrilus spp.
Agrilus sulcipennis
Agrilus thoracicus
Anthaxia chloris
Anthaxia maulica
Anthaxia spp.
Anthaxia verecunda
Aphanisticus spp.
Atacamita asperata
Atacamita biimpressa
Atacamita spp.
Bilyaxia concinna
Bilyaxia cordillerae
Bilyaxia cupriceps
Bilyaxia obscurata
Bilyaxia spp.
Buprestidae undet.
Chrysobothris bothrideres
Clinocera spp.
Conognatha azarae
Conognatha chalybaeiventris
Conognatha chiliensis
Conognatha consobrina
Conognatha costipennis
Conognatha cyanicollis
Conognatha errata
Conognatha fisheri
Conognatha germaini
Conognatha leechi
Conognatha nanula
Conognatha obenbergeri
Conognatha souverbii
Conognatha spp.
Conognatha viridiventris
Curis bella
Curis maulica
Cylindrophora verecunda
Dactylozodes alternans
Dactylozodes amplicollis
Dactylozodes bivittata
Dactylozodes confusa
Dactylozodes conjuncta
Dactylozodes cupricollis
Dactylozodes deyrollei
Dactylozodes maculiventris
Dactylozodes minor
Dactylozodes picta
Dactylozodes poecilogastra
Dactylozodes rouleti
Dactylozodes rousseli
Dactylozodes semivittata
Dactylozodes spp.
Ectinogonia buqueti angulicollis
Ectinogonia buqueti buqueti
Ectinogonia buqueti catenulata
Ectinogonia buqueti fastidiosa
Ectinogonia buqueti gutierreri
Ectinogonia buqueti intermedia
Ectinogonia buqueti minor
Ectinogonia buqueti speciosa
Ectinogonia chalybaeiventris
Ectinogonia costata
Ectinogonia darwini
Ectinogonia pulverea
Ectinogonia spp.
Epistomentis pictus
Epistomentis spp.
Epistomentis vittatus
Hypoprasis elegans harpagon
Mastogenius parallelus
Mastogenius spp.
Philandia valdivianus
Polycesta carnifex
Polycesta costata
Pygicera scripta
Trigonogenium angulosum
Trigonogenium spp.
Trigonogenium subaequalis
Tyndaris marginella
Tyndaris planata

BYRRHIDAE

Curimopsis spp.

CAECILIUSIDAE

Caecilius

CALLIPHORIDAE

Calliphora spp.
Calliphora vicina
Calliphoridae undet.
Callyntropyga humeralis
Cochliomyia hominivorax
Cochliomyia macellaria
Compsomyiops alvarengai
Compsomyiops fulvicrura
Lucilia sericata
Neta chilensis
Sarconesia bicolor
Sarconesia chlorogaster
Sarconesia dichroa
Sarconesia magellanica
Sarconesia spp.

CANACIDAE

Austrocanace clavata - MS
Austrocanace spinosa - MS

CANTHARIDAE

Cantharidae undet.
Cantharis bilineata
Cantharis spp.
Chauliognathus bimaculicollis
Chauliognathus heterogaster
Chauliognathus heterogenes
Chauliognathus militaris
Chauliognathus nigripennis
Chauliognathus praecox
Chauliognathus reedi
Chauliognathus sanguineocinctus
Chauliognathus similis
Chauliognathus spp.
Chauliognathus sulphureus
Chauliognathus variabilis
Dysmorphocerus blanchardi
Dysmorphocerus dilaticornis
Hyponotum albocinctum
Hyponotum collaris
Hyponotum flavulum
Hyponotum frontale
Hyponotum grandicolle
Hyponotum kraussei
Hyponotum liliputanum
Hyponotum singularicorne
Hyponotum spp.
Hyponotum trisignatum
Malthodes spp.
Oontelus spp.
Plectocephalon testaceum
Polemius denticornis
Pseudopodabrus impressiceps

CANTHYLOSCELIDAE

Cathyloscelidae undet.
Cathyloscelis pectinata

CARABIDAE

Abropus carnifex
Acupalpus faveicollis
Aemalodera
Aemalodera dentimaculata
Aemalodera limbata
Aemalodera testacea
Allendia chilensis
Anisostichus amoenus
Anisostichus laevis
Axinopalpus humeralis
Axinopalpus sp. 5
Axinopalpus sp. 6
Baripus clivinoides
Baripus parallelus
Bradycellus arcobasis
Bradycellus chilensis
Bradycellus impressifrons
Bradycellus ruficollis
Bradycellus spp.
Calosoma rufipenne
Calosoma vagans
Cascellius sp. 1
Cascellius sp. 2
Catascopellus crassiceps
Ceroglossus
Ceroglossus buqueti andestus
Ceroglossus buqueti breuningi
Ceroglossus buqueti buqueti
Ceroglossus buqueti calvus
Ceroglossus buqueti cherquencoensis
Ceroglossus buqueti chiloensis
Ceroglossus buqueti leopardalinus
Ceroglossus buqueti lorenzi
Ceroglossus buqueti magdalenaensis
Ceroglossus buqueti oblitus
Ceroglossus buqueti snizeki
Ceroglossus chilensis
Ceroglossus chilensis gloriosus
Ceroglossus chilensis rataji
Ceroglossus chilensis resplendens
Ceroglossus chilensis seladonicus
Ceroglossus chilensis villaricensis
Ceroglossus darwini
Ceroglossus darwini reedi
Ceroglossus magellanicus bimarginalis
Ceroglossus speciosus
Ceroglossus suturalis
Ceroglossus sybarita
Ceroglossus valdiviae
Cicindela chilensis
Cicindela gormazi
Cicindela halophila
Cicindela nahuelbutae
Cicindela sinuosa
Cicindela trifasciata australis
Cicindela trifasciata peruviana
Cnemalobus araucanus
Cnemalobus cyaneus
Cnemalobus desmaresti
Cnemalobus sp. 3
Cnemalobus sp. 5
Cnemalobus sp. 6
Cnemalobus spp.
Creobius eydouxi
Criniventer rufus
Dromius elongatulus
Dromius maculipennis
Dromius sp. 2
Dromius sp. 3
Dromius sp. 4
Dromius sp. 5
Dromius sp. 6
Euproctinus fasciatus
Goniocellus spp.
Harpalini undet.
Homaloderodes germaini
Kenodactylus audouini
Laemostenus complanatus
Megacephala carolina latreillei
Merizodus angusticollis
Metius blandus
Metius chilensis
Metius eurypterus
Metius femoratus
Metius flavipes
Metius latigastrisus
Metius sp. 10
Metius sp. 11
Metius sp. 12
Metius sp. 13
Metius sp. 14
Metius sp. 15
Metius sp. 16
Metius sp. 17
Metius sp. 18
Metius sp. 5
Metius sp. 6
Metius sp. 7
Metius sp. 8
Metius sp. 9
Migadops latus
Mimodromites cyaneus
Mimodromius chilensis
Mimodromius nigrotestaceus
Mimodromius parallelus
Mimodromius sp. 19
Mimodromius sp. 20
Mimodromius sp. 21
Mimodromius sp. 22
Mimodromius sp. 23
Mimodromius sp. 4
Mimodromius sp. 6
Mimodromius sp. 7
Mimodromius sp. 8
Mimodromius sp. 9
Notiobia spp.
Pachyteles biguttatus
Pachyteles marginicollis
Pachyteles spp.
Paramecus laevigatus
Paramecus sp. 1
Pelmatellus spp.
Pericompsus circuliformis
Picnochile fallaciosa
Plagiotelum sp. 1
Plagiotelum sp. 2
Plagiotelum sp. 3
Plagiotelum sp. 4
Plagiotelum sp. 6
Plagiotelum sp. 7
Platynus sp. 197
Platynus sp. 198
Platynus sp. 199
Platynus sp. 200
Platynus sp. 201
Platynus sp. 204
Platynus sp. 205
Platynus sp. 206
Polpochila chilensis
Pseudocnides monolcus
Systolosoma spp.
Tetragonoderus sp. 2
Tetragonoderus viridis
Trechisibius femoralis
Trechisibius laevissimus
Trechisibius scapularis
Trechisibius sp. 2
Trechisibius sp. 3
Trechisibius sp. 4
Trechisibius sp. 5
Tropopterus giraudyi
Tropopterus robustus
Tropopterus trisinuatus
dromiine sp. 7
trechine genus A sp. 1
trechine genus B sp. 1

CARCINOPHORIDAE

Anisolabis maritima
Euborellia annulipes

CASTNIIDAE

Castnia eudesmia
Telchin evalthe evalthoides

CECIDOMYIIDAE

Campylomyza spp.
Cecidomyiidae undet.
Cecidomyiinae undet.
Lestremiinae undet.
Porricondylini undet.
Rhabdophaga californica
Rhabdophaga strobiloides

CERAMBYCIDAE

Abyarachryson signaticolle
Acanthinodera cumingii
Achenoderus octomaculatus
Achryson lineolatum
Achryson surinamum
Acutandra araucana
Acyphoderes spp.
Andraegoidus variegatus
Azygocera picturata
Brachychilus literatus
Brachychilus scutellaris
Brachychilus spp.
Callideriphus spp.
Callisphyris apicicornis
Callisphyris leptopus
Callisphyris macropus
Callisphyris molorchoides
Callisphyris rufiventer
Calydon globithorax
Calydon submetallicum
Cerambycinae undet.
Chenoderus bicolor
Chenoderus testaceus
Chenoderus tricolor
Chenoderus venustus
Chiasmetes limae
Chlorida festiva
Chydarteres dimidiatus dimidiatus
Cleptosoma clavipes
Compsocerus violaceus
Cotyachryson cinereus
Dryoctenes scrupulosus
Eburiini undet.
Elaphidiini undet.
Emphytoecia dimidiata
Emphytoecia suturella
Eryphus laetus
Eryphus transversalis
Eupogonius pilosulus
Grammicosum flavofasciatum
Helminda pilipennis
Hephaestion ocreatum
Hephaestion pallidicornis
Hephaestion violaceipennis
Hesperophanini undet.
Huequenia araucana
Huequenia livida
Lamiinae undet.
Lautarus concinnus
Maripanus quadrimaculatus
Microcleptes aranea
Microcleptes variolosus
Microplophorus magellanicus
Monochamus spp.
Neocolobura alboplagiata
Neohebestola humeralis
Neohebestola spp.
Neohebestola vitticollis
Neotaphos rachelis
Obriini undet.
Oectropsis latifrons
Orion maurus
Oxypeltus quadrispinosus
Parandra glabra
Parasemnus regalis
Parepimelitta femoralis
Phymatioderus bizonatus
Prioninae undet.
Proholopterus laevigatus
Psalidognathus superbus
Psapharochrus jaspideus
Pseudocephalus monstrosus
Steirastoma marmorata
Stenorhopalus gracilis
Stenorhopalus lepturoides
Stenorhopalus rubriceps
Stenorhopalus virescens
Stenygra conspicua
Strongylaspis spp.
Syllitus pseudocupes
Tacyba tenuis
Tillomorpha lineoligera
Tillomorpha myrmicaria
Tillomorpha spp.
Trichoderes spp.
Xenocompsa flavonitida
Xenocompsa semipolita
Xystrocera spp.
Zehra coemeterii

CERATOPOGONIDAE

Atrichopogon spp.
Bezzia spp.
Ceratopogonidae undet.
Culicoides kuschell
Culicoides venezuelensis
Dasyhelea alpopicta
Dasyhelea mediomunda
Dasyhelea spp.
Forcipomyia chilensis
Forcipomyia fusca
Forcipomyia multipicta
Forcipomyia sanctaeclarae
Forcipomyia spp.
Palpomyia spp.
Stilobezzia edwardsi
Stilobezzia spp.
Stilobezzia varia

CERYLONIDAE

Philothermus major

CHALCIDIDAE

Brachymeria spp.
Brachymerini undet.
Chalcis spp.
Conura spp.
Hockeria spp.
Psilochalcis spp.

CHAMAEMYIIDAE

Chamaemyiidae undet.
Echinoleucopis spp.
Leucopis spp.
Neoleucopis spp.
Ortalidina cellularis
Ortalidina macalpinei

CHEIRIDIIDAE

Cheiridium museorum

CHERNETIDAE

Austrochernes
Chelanops
Cordylochernes scorpioides
New Genus

CHIRONOMIDAE

Chironomidae undet.

CHLOROPIDAE

Apallates nigripes
Chloropidae undet.
Conioscinella inconstans
Conioscinella spp.
Diplotoxa glabricollis
Elachiptera sacculicornis
Hippelates spp.
Liohippelates australis
Liohippelates incompletus
Liohippelates spp.
Neodiplotoxa albiseta
Olcella opposita
Olcella spp.
Oscinellinae undet.
Tricimba spp.
Trigonomma pubicollis

CHRYSIDIDAE

Caenochrysis puberula
Chrysididae undet.
Chrysidini undet.
Chrysis gibba
Chrysis grandis
Chrysis rastellum
Chrysis subfoveolata
Elampus gayi
Exallopyga difficilis
Holophris herbstii
Ipsiura leucocheila
Pleurochrysis bruchi
Pseudospinolia tertrini

CHRYSOMELIDAE

Acanthoscelides leguminarius
Acanthoscelides leguminarius SE
Acanthoscelides rufovittatus
Acanthoscelides spp.
Altica janthina
Altica spp.
Altica virescens
Bruchinae undet.
Bruchus pisorum
Cacoscelis melanoptera
Chaetocnema gracilis
Chaetocnema spp.
Chelymorpha varians
Chlamisus apricarius
Chrysomelidae undet.
Colaspis chlorites
Colaspis violacea
Crepidodera notata
Dachrys gayi
Dachrys succincta
Diabrotica spp.
Dictyneis asperatus
Dictyneis spp.
Dorymolpus elizabethae
Epitrix spp.
Eumolpinae undet.
Freudeita spp.
Galerucinae undet.
Galerucinae/Alticinae undet.
Glyptosceloides dentatus
Grammicopterus flavescens
Grammicopterus spp.
Griburius spp.
Hemiglyptus spp.
Jansonius valdivianus
Kuschelina decorata
Lexiphanes spp.
Lexiphanes variabilis
Lithraeus egenus
Lithraeus elegans
Lithraeus ferrugineipennis
Lithraeus mutatus
Lithraeus poverus
Lithraeus pyrrhomelas
Lithraeus scutellaris
Longitarsus spp.
Lysathia atrocyanea
Lysathia patagonica
Lysathia virescens
Megacerus cephalotes
Megacerus spp.
Megascelis spp.
Microtheca ochroloma
Microtheca rubricollis
Microtheca spp.
Minotula nitens
Mylassa crassicollis
Mylassa rubrinotata
Pataya nitida
Phaedon fusculum
Phaedon semimarginatum
Phaedon spp.
Philippimolpus spp.
Plagiodera erythroptera
Plastonothus chalybaeus
Procalus mutans
Protopsilapha annulicornis
Protopsilapha pyrrhoptera
Psathyrocerus cinerascens
Psathyrocerus flavipes
Psathyrocerus oblongus
Psathyrocerus ruficollis
Psathyrocerus spp.
Psathyrocerus unicolor
Psathyrocerus valdivianus
Pseudopachymerina spinipes
Pseudopachymerina spinipes SE
Rhipibruchus picturatus
Scutobruchus ceratioborus
Scutobruchus spp.
Spintherophyta semiaurata
Stator spp.
Stenomela pallida
Strichosa eburata
Systena spp.

CHRYSOPIDAE

Chrysopodes escomeli
Chrysopodes figuralis
Chrysopodes flavescens
Chrysopodes porterinus
Parachrysopiella pallidicornis
Parachrysopiella talquensis

CHYPHOTIDAE

Eotilla mickeli

CICADELLIDAE

Agalliini
Amplicephalus curtulus
Amplicephalus glaucus
Amplicephalus ornatus
Amplicephalus productus
Amplicephalus saltensis
Amplicephalus spp.
Ancudana chilensis
Ancudana cincta
Aricanus filigranus
Atanus coronatus
Atanus spp.
Balclutha spp.
Carelmapu ramosi
Carelmapu scutellaris
Carelmapu spp.
Chibala modesta
Chigallia simplex
Chileana chilena
Chileana spp.
Chileanoscopus ancorus
Chileanoscopus hamulus
Chileanoscopus spp.
Chilelana artigasi
Cicadellidae undet.
Cicadellinae undet.
Concepciona asper
Consepusa crassistylus
Deltocephalinae undet.
Deltocephalini undet.
Deltocephalus spp.
Evacanthini undet.
Evansiola insularis
Exitianus fasciolatus
Exitianus luctuosus
Exitianus obscurinervis
Exitianus spp.
Frequenamia venosula
Gyponinae undet.
Helocharina albinervosa
Helocharina gayi
Helocharina spp.
Helocharina vidanoi
Hespenedra chilensis
Ledrinae undet.
Macrosteles spp.
Neopsis rustica
Opsius stactogolus
Osbornellus spp.
Paraphlepsius
Paratanus exitiosus
Paratanus rotundiceps
Paratanus spp.
Rinconada simplex
Syncharina lineiceps
Typhlocyba froggatti
Typhlocybinae undet.
Vidanoana flavomaculata
Vidanoana spp.
Xerophloea spp.
Xerophloea viridis
Xestocephalus desertorum
Xestocephalus spp.

CICADIDAE

Cicadoidea undet.
Tettigades chilensis
Tettigades spp.

CIIDAE

Cis chilensis
Cis spp.
Entypus spp.

CIMICIDAE

Bertilia valdiviana

CIXIIDAE

Cixiidae undet.

CLAMBIDAE

Clambidae undet.

CLERIDAE

Calendyma chiliensis
Cleridae undet.
Ctenaxina spp.
Cymatodera prolixa
Epiclines advena
Epiclines basalis
Epiclines gayi
Epiclines spp.
Eurymetopum eburneocinctum
Eurymetopum maculatum
Eurymetopum prasinum
Eurymetopum semiprasinum
Eurymetopum semirufum
Eurymetopum spp.
Korynetes ovatus
Korynetinae undet.
Labasiella varipennis
Natalis laplacii
Natalis punctipennis
Necrobia ruficollis
Necrobia rufipes
Neopylus nahuelbutensis
Notocymatodera spp.
Petorca denticolla
Silviella nudatum
Silviella pehuen

CLUSIIDAE

Apiochaeta chiloensis
Apiochaeta lenticula
Apiochaeta philippi
Apiochaeta tincticornis
Apiochaeta vitticollis

COCCINELLIDAE

Adalia angulifera
Adalia bipunctata
Adalia deficiens
Aulis spp.
Coccidophilus arrowi
Coccidophilus spp.
Coccinella emarginata
Coccinella eryngii
Coccinella fulvipennis
Coccinella germaini
Coccinella lucasi
Coccinella spp.
Coccinellidae undet.
Coccinellinae undet.
Coleomegilla quadrifasciata
Cranoryssus germaini
Cranoryssus spp.
Cranoryssus variegatus
Cryptolaemus montrouzieri
Cycloneda lacrimosa
Eriopis connexa
Eriopis minima
Eriopis opposita
Eriopis peruviana
Eriopis spp.
Exochomus quadripustulatus
Exochomus spp.
Heterodiomus tetraspilotus
Hippodamia convergens
Hyperaspis flavoguttata
Hyperaspis funesta
Hyperaspis germaini
Hyperaspis nana
Hyperaspis sphaeridioides
Hyperaspis spp.
Mimoscymnus maculus
Neda patula
Neorhizobius sanguinolentus
Neorhizobius spp.
Orynipus kuscheli
Oryssomus germaini
Oryssomus spp.
Parasidis porteri
Pseudadonia fulvipennis
Pseudosmilia arrowi
Psyllobora picta
Psyllobora roei
Psyllobora spp.
Rhyzobius lophanthae
Scymninae undet.
Scymnus bicolor
Scymnus rubicundus
Scymnus spp.
Stictospilus darwini
Stictospilus spp.

COCCOIDEA

Coccoidea

COENAGRIONIDAE

Antiagrion antigone
Antiagrion blanchardi
Antiagrion gayi
Cyanallagma interruptum
Ischnura fluviatilis
Ischnura spp.
Oxyagrion rubidum

COLLETIDAE

Cadeguala albopilosa
Cadeguala occidentalis
Caupolicana dimidiata
Caupolicana fulvicollis
Caupolicana funebris
Caupolicana gayi
Caupolicana hirsuta
Caupolicana pubescens
Caupolicana quadrifasciata
Caupolicana vestita
Chilicola chalcidiformis
Chilicola gutierrezi
Chilicola hahni
Chilicola herbsti
Chilicola inermis
Chilicola mantagua
Chilicola mavida
Chilicola michelbacheri
Chilicola minor
Chilicola olmue
Chilicola plebeia
Chilicola rubriventris
Chilicola spp.
Chilicola vernalis
Chilicolletes delahozii
Colletes araucariae
Colletes atacamensis
Colletes atripes
Colletes bicolor
Colletes cognatus
Colletes cyanescens
Colletes fulvipes
Colletes gilvus
Colletes lucens
Colletes nigritulus
Colletes patagonicus
Colletes seminitidus
Colletes spp.
Diphaglossa gayi
Hylaeus spp.
Lonchopria similis
Lonchopria spp.
Lonchopria thoracicus
Lonchopria zonalis
Mourecotelles adesmiae
Mourecotelles biciliatus
Mourecotelles chillan
Mourecotelles mixtus
Mourecotelles moldenkei
Mourecotelles ruizii
Mourecotelles spp.
Paracolletinae undet.
Perditomorpha andina
Perditomorpha beltiani
Perditomorpha rufiventris
Perditomorpha spp.
Perditomorpha wagenknechti
Reedapis bathycyanea
Reedapis semicyanea
Reedapis spp.
Spinolapis spp.
Torocolletes fazii
Torocolletes spp.
Xenochilicola mamigna
Xeromelissa luisa
Xeromelissinae undet.

CONIOPTERYGIDAE

Semidalis kolbei

CONOPIDAE

Physocephala segethi
Physocephala spp.
Zodion americanum
Zodion anale
Zodion dibaphus
Zodion punctipennis
Zodion spp.

CORDULIIDAE

Gomphomacromia chilensis
Rialla villosa

COREIDAE

Coreidae undet.
Eldarca haematomera
Leptoglossus chilensis
Leptoglossus spp.
Margus distinctus
Margus nervoso-punctatus
Margus nigropunctatus
Margus sinuaticollis
Margus spp.
Polychosne poecilus
Spartocera rubicunda
Vilga chilensis

CORIXIDAE

Sigara argentiniensis
Sigara egbertae
Sigara santiagiensis
Sigara spp.
Sigara termasensis
Sigara vuriloche

CORYDALIDAE

Archichauliodes chilensis
Archichauliodes pinares
Protochauliodes
Protochauliodes bullocki
Protochauliodes cinerascens
Protochauliodes humeralis
Protochauliodes reedi

CORYLOPHIDAE

Corylophidae undet.

COSSIDAE

Cossidae undet.
Hypopta brunneomaculata

CRABRONIDAE

Astata australasiae
Bembix brullei
Bicyrtes variegatus
Cerceris chilensis
Cerceris cordillerae
Cerceris gayi
Cerceris spp.
Clitemnestra chilensis
Clitemnestra chilicola
Clitemnestra gayi
Clitemnestra multistrigosa
Clitemnestra nigrifrons
Clitemnestra sanambrosiana
Clitemnestra spp.
Cresson parvispinosus
Harpactostigma velutinum
Heliocausus larroides
Heliocausus spp.
Microbembex ciliata
Oxybelus chilensis
Oxybelus clandestinus
Oxybelus cordatus
Oxybelus mimeticus
Oxybelus penai
Parapiagetia spp.
Parastigmus huecuvus
Pison chilense
Pisonopsis areolata
Podagritus aemulans
Podagritus gayi
Podagritus heterocerus
Podagritus longinodus
Podagritus magellanus
Podagritus neuqueni
Podagritus rufotaeniatus
Podagritus sorbicus
Podagritus valdiviae
Psenulus spp.
Rhopalum brevinodum
Rhopalum claudii
Rhopalum crassinodum
Solierella atra
Solierella jaffueli
Solierella miscophoides
Solierella spp.
Spilomena acutitemporis
Spilomena chilensis
Tachysphex breviceps
Tachysphex conceptus
Tachysphex pisonoides
Tachysphex pisonopsis
Tachysphex reedi
Tachysphex rufitarsis
Tachysphex spp.
Tachysphex undatus
Tachytes amazonus
Tachytes chilensis
Tachytes imperialis
Tachytes spp.
Trachypus denticollis
Trichostictia brunneri
Trichostictia spp.
Trichostictia vulpina
Zanysson spp.
Zyzzyx chilensis

CRAMBIDAE

Crambidae undet.
Fernandocrambus horoscopus
Nomophila spp.
Pyrausta triphaenalis

CRYPTOCHETIDAE

Cryptochetidae undet.
Cryptochetum iceryae

CRYPTOPHAGIDAE

Atomaria spp.
Chiliotis formosa
Chiliotis spp.
Cryptophagidae undet.
Cryptothelypterus obrieni
Cryptothelypterus pteropilosus
Cryptothelypterus selkirki
Cryptothelypterus skottsbergi
Cryptothelypterus splendens
Cryptothelypterus spp.
Micrambina spp.

CULICIDAE

Anopheles
Culicidae undet.

CUPEDIDAE

Prolixocupes latreillei
Prolixocupes sp. 1

CURCULIONIDAE

Acalles rotundatus
Allomagdalis cryptonyx
Anaballus cristatiger
Anaballus plagiatus
Anomophthalmus insolitus
Antarctobius hyadesii
Anthonomus ornatus
Anthonomus spp.
Apocnemidophorus obsoletus
Apocnemidophorus pruinosus
Apocnemidophorus spp.
Apocnemidophorus variegatus
Aramigus durius
Araucarietius viridans
Asynonychus cervinus
Asynonychus godmanni
Baridinae undet.
Berberidicola ater
Berberidicola carinatus
Berberidicola crenulatus
Berberidicola exaratus
Berberidicola spp.
Calvertius tuberosus
Caneorhinus lineatus
Chilebaris tenuis
Chileudius varians
Cnemecoelus spp.
Cossoninae undet.
Cryptorhynchinae undet.
Curculionidae undet.
Curculionini undet.
Cylydrorhinus angulatus
Cylydrorhinus carinicollis
Cylydrorhinus caudiculatus
Cylydrorhinus costatus
Cylydrorhinus dentipennis
Cylydrorhinus lateralis
Cylydrorhinus laticollis
Cylydrorhinus metrius
Cylydrorhinus spp.
Cyphometopus angustus
Cyphometopus tessellatipennis
Dasydema hirtella
Dendrocranulus spp.
Eisingius araucariae
Eisingius chusqueae
Entiminae undet.
Epembates callidus
Eucalus unicolor
Eucalus vitticollis
Eudiagogini undet.
Gayus elegans
Geniocremnus angustirostris
Geniocremnus laticollis
Geniocremnus spp.
Geniocremnus villosus
Georhynchus mortetii
Germainiellus dentipennis
Gnathotrichus spp.
Gnathotrupes longipennis
Gonipterus gibberus
Graphognathus leucoloma
Graphognathus spp.
Hybreoleptops aureosignatus
Hybreoleptops spp.
Hybreoleptops tuberculifer
Hylurgonotus antipodus
Hylurgonotus spp.
Hylurgonotus tuberculatus
Hyperoides subcinctus
Hypurus bertrandi
Juanorhinus robinsoni
Juanorhinus ruficeps
Juanorhinus spp.
Laemosaccini undet.
Listroderes bimaculatus
Listroderes cinerarius
Listroderes costirostris
Listroderes difficilis
Listroderes nodifer
Listroderes spp.
Listronotus cyrticus
Listronotus minutus
Listronotus spp.
Lordopini undet.
Magdalidini undet.
Malaiserhinus kageneckiae
Megalometis aureosquamosus
Megalometis spiniferus
Megalometis spp.
Metamasius spp.
Molytinae undet.
Naupactini undet.
Naupactus ruizi
Naupactus xanthographus
Neomagdalis unicolor
Neopsilorhinus collaris
Neopsilorhinus spp.
Neopsilorhinus valdivianus
Neopsilorhinus variegatus
Nothofaginus lineaticollis
Nothofagius australis
Nothofagobius brevirostris
Nototactus angustirostris
Omoides flavipes
Omoides humeralis azarae
Omoides spp.
Omoides validus
Omoides variabilis
Pandeleteius baccharis
Parergus axillaris
Pentarthrum castaneum
Pityophthorus corticalis
Platyaspistes glaucus
Platyaspistes marginalis
Platyaspistes prasinus
Platyaspistes spp.
Platyaspistes unicolor
Platyaspistes venustus
Polydrusini undet.
Polydrusus chilensis
Polydrusus nothofagi
Polydrusus roseus
Polydrusus spp.
Porteriella brevis
Psepholax dentipes
Psepholax humilis
Psepholax spp.
Pseudopentarthrum spp.
Psuchocephalus albolineatus
Psuchocephalus inermis
Psuchocephalus nitens
Psuchocephalus nodipennis
Psuchocephalus ochreolus
Psuchocephalus phaleratus
Psuchocephalus schoenherri
Psuchocephalus schoenherri schoenherri
Psuchocephalus servillei
Psuchocephalus spp.
Psuchocephalus superciliosus araucanus
Psuchocephalus superciliosus eschscholtzi
Psuchocephalus superciliosus germari
Psuchocephalus superciliosus laqueatus
Psuchocephalus superciliosus superciliosus
Psuchocephalus superciliosus vermicularis
Psuchocephalus suturalis
Psuchocephalus vitulus bulbifer
Rhopalomerus tenuirostris
Rhyephenes gayi
Rhyephenes goureaui
Rhyephenes humeralis
Rhyephenes lateralis
Rhyephenes maillei
Rhyephenes spp.
Rhyephenes sulcatus
Rhynchaenus spp.
Scirpicola chilensis
Scolytinae undet.
Scolytus rugulosus
Sibinia spp.
Sinophloeus antipodus
Sinophloeus porteri
Sitophilus oryzae
Sitophilus spp.
Smicronyx chilensis
Smicronyx spp.
Sphenophorus brunnipennis
Sphenophorus spp.
Strangaliodes albosquamosus
Strangaliodes mutuarius
Strangaliodes niger
Strangaliodes spp.
Strongylopterus ovatus
Sysciophthalmus bruchi
Tartarisus signatipennis
Tartarisus spp.
Tartarisus subfasciatus
Tropiphorini undet.
Xyleborinus saxeseni

CYDNIDAE

Cydnidae undet.

CYNIPIDAE

Cynipidae undet.
Phanacis spp.

DASCILLIDAE

Anorus fuscescens
Anorus spp.

DELPHACIDAE

Delphacidae undet.
Delphacodes selkirki
Idiosystatus acutiusculus
Idiosystatus australis
Idiosystatus fuscoirroratus
Nesosydne oreas
Nesosydne philoctete
Nothodelphax atlanticus nigreseens

DEPRESSARIIDAE

Antaeotricha spp.

DERMAPTERA

Dermaptera undet.

DERMESTIDAE

Anthrenus verbasci
Cryptorhopalum spp.
Dermestes maculatus
Dermestes peruvianus
Dermestidae undet.
Eurhopalus spp.
Megatoma spp.
Reesa vespulae
Trogoderma angustum
Trogoderma chileanum
Trogoderma santiagoi

DERODONTIDAE

Nothoderodontus newtonorum

DIAMPHIPNOIDAE

Diamphipnoa helgae

DIAPRIIDAE

Aclista spp.
Belytinae undet.
Chilomicrus pecki
Cinetus spp.
Ctenopria spp.
Diapriidae undet.
Dissoxylabis spp.
Entomacis spp.
Epomium cicatrix
Fanis spp.
Gladicauda phasgonurus
Macrohynnis spp.
Miotella spp.
Monoxylabis spp.
Pentapria spp.
Poecilopsilus spp.
Propsilomma spp.
Xenismarus spp.

DIASPIDIDAE

Chrysomphalus biformis
Oceanaspidiotus spinosus

DICTYOPHARIDAE

Chondrodera chilensis
Dictyopharidae undet.
Sicoris gayi
Sicorisia breviceps
Sicorisia discreta
Xenochasma rectirostris

DIPRIONIDAE

Diprion volupis

DIPTERA

Diptera undet.
Diptera undet. (P)

DIXIDAE

Dixa chilensis
Dixidae undet.

DOLICHOPODIDAE

Achalcus
Anepsiomyia spp.
Argentinia bickeli
Argentinia spp.
Chrysotimus confraterus
Chrysotimus dichromatus
Chrysotimus spp.
Chrysotus palparis
Chrysotus spp.
Condylostylus spp.
Diaphorinae undet.
Diaphorus spp.
Dolichopodidae undet.
Dolichopodinae undet.
Enlinia atratus
Hydatostega kuscheli
Hydrophorus ochrifacies
Hydrophorus poliogaster
Hydrophorus spp.
Maipomyia spp.
Maipomyia velata
Medetera spp.
Neurigona lamprostethus
Neurigona spp.
Paraclius opulentus
Paraclius spp.
Paracoeloglutus chilensis
Pinacocerus spp.
Pseudargyra spp.
Pseudargyra tarsale
Rhaphium spp.
Somillus longihirtus
Somillus spp.
Sympycninae undet.
Sympycnus andicola
Sympycnus anormalis
Sympycnus bicoloripes
Sympycnus dificilis
Sympycnus diversipes
Sympycnus fernadezensis
Sympycnus longipes
Sympycnus nigricilliatus
Sympycnus spp.
Sympycnus subdilatatus
Tachytrechus angustipennis
Tachytrechus spp.
Thrypticus fraterculus
Thrypticus spp.
Viridigona bisetosa
Viridigona merzi

DROSOPHILIDAE

Drosophila busckii
Drosophila melanogaster
Drosophila repleta
Drosophila spp.
Drosophilidae undet.
Scaptomyza denticauda
Scaptomyza intermedia
Scaptomyza melancholica
Scaptomyza multispinosa
Scaptomyza spp.

DRYINIDAE

Aphelopus diffusus
Aphelopus trinitatis
Deinodryinus nigrorufus
Dryininae undet.
Gonatopus flavus
Gonatopus nigrithorax
Metanteon aerias

DRYOMYZIDAE

Dryomyzidae undet.
Sciogrophoneura nigriventris

DYTISCIDAE

Laccophilus spp.
Lancetes nigriceps
Lancetes spp.
Lancetes varius
Leuronectes darlingtoni
Liodessus chilensis
Liodessus spp.
Megadytes australis
Megadytes glaucus
Megadytes spp.
Rhantus L spp.
Rhantus selkirki
Rhantus signatus
Rhantus suturalis
Rhantus validus

ECCOPTARTHRIDAE

Chilecar pilgerodendri

ECTOPSOCIDAE

Ectopsocus

ELATERIDAE

Agrypnus spp.
Anaspasis parallela
Anaspasis spp.
Anoplischius spp.
Cardiophorus spp.
Chalcolepidius erythroloma
Conoderus sinaloae
Conoderus spp.
Cosmesus spp.
Deromecus spp.
Dilobitarsus sulcicollis
Elater decorus
Elater ruficollis
Elater spp.
Elateridae undet.
Fulgeochlizus spp.
Hemiopini undet.
Horistonotus spp.
Ishnodes spp.
Lacon chilensis
Lacon crux
Lacon spp.
Lacon vitticollis
Limonius spp.
Margaiostus magellanicus
Medonia punctatosulcata
Medonia spp.
Megapenthes spp.
Nyctophyxis ocellatus
Ovipalpus pubescens
Ovipalpus spp.
Paracosmesus spp.
Paradonus spp.
Phanophorus perspicax
Physodactylini undet.
Pityobius spp.
Pomachilius spp.
Pomachilius suturalis
Protelater spp.
Protelaterini undet.
Pseudoderomecus spp.
Semiotus luteipennis
Somomecus parellelus
Somomecus spp.
Tibionema abdominalis
Toxognathus spp.
Tunon guinezi

ELIPSOCIDAE

Elipsocus
Roesleria achocallae

ELMIDAE

Austrolimnius spp.
Elmidae undet.
Elmis chilensis
Hydora spp.
Luchoelmis penai
Phanocerus spp.

EMPIDIDAE

Allochrotus poecilus
Apalocnemis spp.
Aplomera spp.
Atrichopleura spp.
Ceratomerus mediocris
Ceratomerus spp.
Chelifera monostigma
Chelipoda spp.
Cladodromia spp.
Clinorhampha spp.
Deuteragonista spp.
Empididae undet.
Empis macrorrhyncha
Empis spp.
Heterophlebus ambigua
Heterophlebus aperta
Heterophlebus clausa
Heterophlebus nigrocornis
Heterophlebus pudens
Heterophlebus spp.
Heterophlebus testaceus
Heterophlebus thoracica
Heterophlebus versabilis
Hilara spp.
Hilarempis spp.
Hilarigona spp.
Homalocnemis praesumpta
Homalocnemis spp.
Hyperperacera spp.
Metachela spp.
Micrempis spp.
Neoplasta spp.
Pasitrichotus spp.
Platypalpus spp.
Rhamphomyia spp.
Sphicosa spp.

ENCYRTIDAE

Anagyrus spp.
Copidosoma spp.
Deloencyrtus kuscheli
Encyrtidae undet.
Gyranusoidea spp.
Homalotylus spp.

ENDOMYCHIDAE

Chileolobius chilensis
Chileolobius spp
Eidoreus spp.

ENICOCEPHALIDAE

Enicocephalidae undet.
Systelloderes spp.

EOMEROPIDAE

Notiothauma reedi

EPHEMEROPTERA

Ephemeroptera undet.

EPHYDRIDAE

Discocerina aracataca
Discocerina flavipes
Discocerina obscurella
Discocerina polita
Discocerina puella
Discocerina sana
Ephydridae undet.
Hyadina certa
Hydrellia griseola
Hydrellia spp.
Hydrellia vulgaris
Hydrochasma faciale
Neoephydra araucaria MS
Notiphila spp.
Notiphila teres
Parydra aureola
Pelinoides chilensis
Pelinoides flavipalpus
Pelinoides penai
Pelinoides spp.
Philygria longipennis
Scatella gregaria
Scatella pulla
Scatella stagnalis
Scatella vulgata
Scatophila medifemur
Scatophila tescola

EREBIDAE

Aclytia ventralis
Agylla spp.
Arctiinae undet.
Ascalapha odorata
Chilesia rudis
Ctenucha vittigerum
Ctenuchini undet.
Episcepsis spp.
Eucereon tarona
Euclidia runica
Euclidia spp.
Hypercompe bricenoi
Hypocrita glauca
Mallocephala rubripes
Melipotis trujillensis
Orgyia spp.
Thysanoprymna superba

ERICACEAE

Pieris spp.

ERIRHINIDAE

Lissorhoptrus spp.
Neobagous coarcticollis
Notiodes spp.
Stenopelmus rufinasus
Stenopelmus spp.

EROTYLIDAE

Callischyrus insignis
Erotylidae undet.
Mycotretus spp.
Triplax valdiviana

EUCHARITIDAE

Lophyrocera spp.
Obeza spp.
Pseudochalcura chilensis
Tetramelia spp.

EUCNEMIDAE

Eucnemidae undet.

EULOPHIDAE

Bellerus spp.
Chrysocharis flacilla
Chrysocharis spp.
Cirrospilus spp.
Diaulomorpha spp.
Diglyphus begini
Diglyphus carlylei
Diglyphus spp.
Entedoninae undet.
Eulophinae undet.
Galeopsomopsis spp.
Horismenus spp.
Necremnus spp.
Pnigalio spp.
Sympiesis spp.
Tetrastichinae undet.

EUPELMIDAE

Metapelma spp.

EURYTOMIDAE

Eurytomidae undet.

EVANIIDAE

Acanthinevania
Evaniella spp.
Evaniidae undet.
Rothevania spp.

FANNIIDAE

Fannia schnusei
Fanniidae undet.

FIGITIDAE

Aegilips spp.
Agrostocynips spp.
Alloxysta
Aspicera spp.
Calofigites spp.
Eucoilinae undet.
Neralsia spp.
Prosaspicera aterima
Xyalophora spp.

FLATIDAE

Arelate limbellata

FORMICIDAE

Amblyopone monrosi
Aphaenogaster spp.
Atta spp.
Azteca spp.
Brachymyrmex giardi
Brachymyrmex laevis
Brachymyrmex spp.
Camponotus bruchi lysistrata
Camponotus chilensis
Camponotus distinguendus
Camponotus hellmichi
Camponotus morosus
Camponotus spinolai
Camponotus spp.
Cylindromyrmex striatus
Dolichoderinae undet.
Dorymyrmex antarcticus
Dorymyrmex chilensis
Dorymyrmex pappodes
Dorymyrmex spp.
Dorymyrmex tener
Forelius spp.
Heteroponera carinifrons
Hypoponera opacior
Hypoponera spp.
Lasiophanes atriventris
Lasiophanes hoffmanni
Lasiophanes picinus
Lasiophanes spp.
Lasiophanes valdiviensis
Lasius spp.
Linepithema humile
Linepithema spp.
Monomorium bidentatum
Monomorium chilense
Monomorium denticulatum
Monomorium latastei
Monomorium spp.
Myrmelachista chilensis
Myrmelachista hoffmanni
Myrmelachista mayri
Myrmelachista spp.
Patagonomyrmex angustus
Patagonomyrmex laevigatus
Pheidole chilensis
Pogonomyrmex bispinosus
Pogonomyrmex intermedia
Pogonomyrmex semistriata
Pogonomyrmex spp.
Pogonomyrmex vermiculatus
Pseudomyrmex lynceus
Pseudomyrmex spp.
Solenopsis gayi
Solenopsis germaini germaini
Solenopsis latastei
Solenopsis patagonica
Solenopsis spp.
Tapinoma antarcticum

GARYPINIDAE

Serianus

GASTERUPTIIDAE

Gasteruptiidae undet.
Gasteruption ruficorne

GELASTOCORIDAE

Nerthra parvula
Nerthra quinquedentata
Nerthra ramina

GELECHIIDAE

Gelechiidae undet.
Gnorimoschemini undet.

GEOMETRIDAE

Acrosemia quietaria
Aloba cinereus
Anomozela cirrhiata
Anomphax gnoma
Archirhoe spp.
Arrayanaria santiaguensis
Butleriana spp.
Catophoenissa dibapha
Chloroclydon rinodaria
Chlorotimandra viridis
Chrismopteryx triangularia
Danielaparra fragmentata
Dectochilus antucaria
Dentinalia diversa
Digonis alba
Digonis aspersa
Digonis cuprea
Ennada flavaria
Ennada pellicata
Euangerona valdiviae
Euclidiodes ophiusina
Eupithecia frequens
Eupithecia spp.
Fueguina araucana
Geometridae undet. spp.
Hagnagora vittata
Hasodima boreas
Hasodima elegans
Hoplosauris schausi
Hoplosauris spp.
Idialcis edna
Idialcis jacintha
Isosauris cymatophora
Lagynopteryx botulata
Larentia edmondsii
Larentia irma
Leucolithodes lecideata
Leucolithodes paulina
Leucolithodes spp.
Llampidken moesta
Macaria alba
Maeandrogonaria undilineata
Mallomus aenea
Mallomus clarkei
Marcodava parva
Microclysia ferruginea
Microclysia pristopera
Microclysia reticulata
Microsema plagiata
Nebula adela
Nebula diana
Nebula macidata
Nebula spp.
Nematocampa reticulata
Neorumia lutea
Odontothera spp.
Odontothera virescens
Oratha sericea
Oratha significata
Orthonama obstipata
Orthonama plemyrata
Pachrophylla linearia
Perizoma custodiata
Pero spp.
Perusia aurantiacaria
Perusia auranticaria
Perusia gracilis
Perusia maculata
Perusia praecisaria
Perusia rubripicta
Proteopharmacis valdiviata
Psilaspilates butyrosa
Psilaspilates signistriata
Psilaspilates spp.
Psilaspilates striolata
Psilaspilates stygiana
Rheumaptera exacta
Rhodometra spp.
Rindgeopoya unica
Stamnodes columba
Stamnodes triangularia
Stamnodes uniformata
Sterrhinae undet.
Synaxis strigata
Syncirsodes deustata
Syncirsodes lucida
Syncirsodes primata
Syncirsodes spp.
Talca incurva
Tetracis chilenaria
Tetracis edmondsii
Tomopteryx amoena
Triptila virescens
Triptiloides fissa
Wichanraran izquierdii
Xanthorhoe chiloena
Xanthorhoe edmondsii

GEOTRUPIDAE

Bolboceras laesicolle
Bolboceras laevicolle
Bolborhinum binasutum
Bolborhinum geotrupoides
Bolborhinum laesicolle
Bolborhinum spp.
Bolborhinum tricorne
Bolborhinum tubericeps
Frickius variolosus
Taurocerastes patagonicus

GERRIDAE

Gerris chilensis

GLOSSOSOMATIDAE

Antoptila spp.
Glossosomatidae undetermined
Mastigoptila brevicornata
Mastigoptila brevicornuta
Mastigoptila ruizi
Protoptila spp.

GOMPHIDAE

Neogomphus bidens
Neogomphus molestus

GRYLLACRIDIDAE

Gryllacrididae undet.

GRYLLIDAE

Gryllidae undet.
Gryllinae undet.
Gryllus spp.
Nemobiinae undet.
Phalangopsinae undet.

GYRINIDAE

Andogyrus ellipticus
Andogyrus seriatopunctatus
Gyrinidae undet.

HALICTIDAE

Agapostemon spp.
Augochlorella spp.
Augochloropsis spp.
Caenohalictus opaciceps
Caenohalictus pisinnus
Caenohalictus rostraticeps
Caenohalictus spp.
Corynura ampliata
Corynura apicata
Corynura aureoviridis
Corynura chilensis
Corynura chloris
Corynura corinogaster
Corynura cristata
Corynura herbsti
Corynura lepida
Corynura nahuelita
Corynura patagonica
Corynura rubella
Corynura spp.
Halictidae undet.
Halictillus verissimus
Lasioglossum spinolae
Lasioglossum spp.
Penapis toroi
Pseudagapostemon citricornis
Ruizantheda proxima
Ruizantheda spp.
Ruizanthedella mutabilis
Ruizanthedella spp.
Sphecodes chilensis
Sphecodes rugulosus
Sphecodes spp.

HELEOMYZIDAE

Cinderella spp.
Heleomyzidae undet.
Paraneossos spp.
Prosopantrum spp.

HEMEROBIIDAE

Conchopterella
Conchopterella oswaldi
Conchopterella stangei
Gayomyia falcata
Gayomyia spp.
Hemerobius chilensis
Megalomus stangei
Nomerobius
Nomerobius attenuatus
Nomerobius cuspidatus
Nomerobius psychodoides
Nomerobius spinosus

HEMIPTERA

Hemiptera

HEPIALIDAE

Blanchardinella venosus
Callipielus arenosus
Callipielus digitata
Callipielus spp.
Dalaca pallens
Dalaca spp.
Puermytrans chiliensis

HESPERIIDAE

Argopteron aureipennis
Argopteron puelmae
Burnsius notatus notatus
Burnsius notatus valdiviana
Butleria bissexguttatus
Butleria elwesi
Butleria flavomaculatus flavomaculatus
Butleria flavomaculatus tristriata
Butleria flavomaculatus valdivianus
Butleria fruticolens
Butleria paniscoides paniscoides
Butleria paniscoides polyspilus
Butleria philippii
Butleria quilla
Butleria sotoi
Cecropterus dorantes dorantes
Erynnis funeralis
Heliopyrgus americanus americanus
Hesperiidae undet.
Hylephila fasciolata
Hylephila phyleus
Hylephila signata
Lerodea eufala concepcionis
Lerodea eufala eufala
Pyrgus bocchoris trisignatus
Pyrgus fides
Quinta cannae

HETEROCERIDAE

Heteroceridae undet.
Heterocerus rivularis

HETERONEMIIDAE

Heteronemiidae undet.

HETEROPTERA

Heteroptera
Heteroptera undet.

HIPPOBOSCIDAE

Hippobosca equina
Hippoboscidae undet.
Olfersia fossulata
Ornithoica vicina
Ornithomya fringillina
Ornithomya parva

HISTERIDAE

Acritus spp.
Baconia chilense
Epierus spp.
Euspilotus bisignatus
Euspilotus spp.
Halacritus riparius
Histeridae undet.
Hololepta funebre
Hololepta spp.
Hypocaccus brasiliensis
Nicotikis spp.
Phelister chilicola
Saprinus spp.

HOBARTIIDAE

Hobartiidae undet.

HOMOPTERA

Homoptera undet.

HYBOSORIDAE

Ceratocanthinae undet.
Cloeotus spp.
Germarostes posticus
Germarostes spp.
Martinezostes asper
Martinezostes fortecostatus
Martinezostes posticus

HYBOTIDAE

Austrodromia indifferens
Elaphropeza spp.
Euhybus spp.
Neotrichina spp.
Oropezella spp.
Scelolabes spp.
Tachydromiinae undet.
Tachyempis spp.

HYDRAENIDAE

Gymnochthebius clandestinus
Gymnochthebius curvus
Gymnochthebius germaini
Gymnochthebius topali

HYDROBIOSIDAE

Hydrobiosini spp.
Hydrobiosini undet. spp.

HYDROCHARITACEAE

Anacharis spp.

HYDROMETRIDAE

Hydrometra argentina
Hydrometra spp.

HYDROPHILIDAE

Berosus
Chaetarthria lateralis
Enochrus fulvipes
Enochrus spp.
Helochares spp.
Hydrophilidae undet.
Sindolus spp.
Sphaeridiinae undet.
Tropisternus setiger
Tropisternus spp.

HYDROPSYCHIDAE

Smicridea annulicornis
Smicridea decora
Smicridea frequens
Smicridea penai
Smicridea spp

HYDROPTILIDAE

Hydroptila spp.

HYPOSORIDAE

Germarostes posticus

ICHNEUMONIDAE

Alomyini undet.
Alophophion spp.
Anacis spp.
Banchinae undet.
Campopleginae undet.
Campoplex spp.
Clistopyga spp.
Colpotrochia spp.
Compsocryptus spp.
Cremastinae undet.
Cryptinae undet.
Cryptini undet.
Ctenopelmatinae undet.
Deleboea spp.
Diphyus spp.
Diplazon laetatorius
Diplazontinae undet.
Dotocryptus bellicosus
Dotocryptus pedisequus
Dotocryptus spp.
Enicospilus spp.
Enicospilus trilineatus
Eudeleboea spp.
Exetastes spp.
Grotea cortesi
Grotea gayi
Ichneumon spp.
Ichneumonidae undet.
Ichneumoninae undet.
Lepidura spp.
Macrogrotea spp.
Macrogrotea superba
Mesochorinae undet.
Mesochorus aureus
Mesochorus prolixus
Mesochorus remotus
Mesochorus versicolor
Neocryptopteryx oedipus
Netelia spp.
Ophion spp.
Ophioninae undet.
Orthocentrinae undet.
Oxytorinae undet. spp.
Pedunculus spp.
Phaeogenes spp.
Pimpla fuscipes
Pimpla spp.
Pimplinae undet.
Syrphoctonus flavicaudus
Syrphoctonus limbatus
Syrphoctonus ruficauda
Thymebatis spp.
Trachaner spp.
Trachysphyrus agenor
Trachysphyrus atmetus
Trachysphyrus caeruleipennis
Trachysphyrus cribricollis
Trachysphyrus cyanipennis
Trachysphyrus hypodyneri
Trachysphyrus imperialis
Trachysphyrus irinus
Trachysphyrus melanthes
Trachysphyrus nerhysus
Trachysphyrus nigricornis
Trachysphyrus penai
Trachysphyrus rhadinus
Trachysphyrus rufitibia
Trachysphyrus sp. nr. horsti
Trachysphyrus sp. nr. viduus
Trachysphyrus stibarus
Trachysphyrus tetracanthus
Trachysphyrus viduus

ISSIDAE

Issidae undet.

ITHONIDAE

Fontecilla graphicus

LABIDURIDAE

Labidura xanthopus

LAMPYRIDAE

Cladodes ater
Cladodes flabellatus
Cladodes nigripennis
Lampyridae undet.
Lucidota lugens
Pyractonema albomarginata
Pyractonema angustata
Pyractonema bifenestrata
Pyractonema compressicornis
Pyractonema haemorrhoa
Pyractonema latior
Pyractonema nigripennis
Pyractonema obscura
Pyractonema rhododera
Pyractonema spp.
Pyractonema vicina

LANGURIIDAE

Loberoschema aeneum
Loberoschema spp.
Loberus floralis
Loberus glabratus
Loberus luctuosus
Loberus spp.
Loberus undulatus
Toramus spp.
Xenoscelinae undet.

LASIOCAMPIDAE

Macromphalia chilensis
Macromphalia dedecora
Macromphalia rivularis
Macromphalia spp.

LATRIDIIDAE

Adistemia watsoni
Aridius gayi
Aridius heteronotus ?
Aridius nodifer
Aridius spp.
Enicmus spp.
Latridiidae undet.
Melanophthalma spp.

LAUXANIIDAE

Lauxaniidae undet.
Lyciella blanchardi
Lyciella lineaticollis
Minettia chilensis
Minettia seminigra
Pseudocalliope albomarginata
Sapromyza edwardsi
Sapromyza fulvicornis
Sapromyza micropyga
Sapromyza parvula
Sapromyza spinigera
Sapromyza triloba

LEIODIDAE

Eupelates transvergestrigosus
Nemadiopsis spp.
Nemadotropis stenosoma

LEPIDOPTERA

Lepidoptera undet.
Lepidoptera undet. Papered

LEPTOCERIDAE

Triplectides jaffueli

LESTIDAE

Lestes spp.
Lestes undulatus

LEUCOSPIDAE

Leucospidae undet.
Leucospis hopei

LEUCOSPIDIDAE

Leucospis spp.

LIBELLULIDAE

Erythrodiplax connata
Erythrodiplax corallina
Erythrodiplax fusca
Libellulidae undet.
Sympetrum spp.
Sympetrum villosum

LIMNEPHILIDAE

Limnephilidae undetermined

LIMONIIDAE

Dicranomyia ambrosiana
Geranomyia spp.
Gynoplistia striatipennis

LONCHAEIDAE

Lonchaea desantisi
Lonchaea patagonica
Lonchaeidae undet.

LONCHOPTERIDAE

Lonchopteridae undet.

LUCANIDAE

Apterodorcus bacchus
Caenolethrus varasi
Chiasognathus beneshi
Chiasognathus grantii
Chiasognathus impubis
Chiasognathus joussellini
Chiasognathus latreillei
Chiasognathus mniszechii
Chiasognathus sombrus
Chileistomus cucullatus
Erichius brevicollis
Erichius caelatus
Erichius calverti
Erichius costatus
Erichius darwinii
Erichius fairmairii arriguttii
Erichius fairmairii fairmairii
Erichius fasciatus
Erichius femoralis
Erichius franzae
Erichius virgatus
Erichius vittatus magnificus
Erichius vittatus vittatus
Gonometopus triapicalis
Pycnosiphorus lessonii elongatus
Pycnosiphorus lessonii lessonii
Pycnosiphorus lessonii mandibularis
Pycnosiphorus lessonii marginipennis
Pycnosiphorus lessonii ugartei
Pycnosiphorus philippi
Sclerostomulus tuberculatus
Streptocerus speciosus

LYCAENIDAE

Hemiargus ramon
Leptotes marina
Leptotes trigemmatus
Lycaenidae undet.
Pseudolucia andina
Pseudolucia chilensis
Pseudolucia collina
Strymon bicolor
Strymon eurytulus
Strymon wagenknechti
Theclinae undet.

LYGAEIDAE

Bergidea polychroma
Bergidea spp.
Erlacda arhaphaeoides
Idiostolus insularis
Lygaeidae undet.
Lygaeus alboornatus
Nysius irroratus
Nysius simulans
Oncopeltus fasciatus
Oncopeltus miles
Polychisme poecilus
Polychisme spp.
Rhaptus quadricollis
Xyonysius basalis

LYMEXYLIDAE

Atractocerus valdivianus

MANTIDAE

Mantodea undet.
Parastagmatoptera sp.
Stagmomantis carolina carolina

MANTISPIDAE

Drepanicus chrysopinus
Drepanicus gayi
Gerstaeckerella
Gerstaeckerella chilensis

MARGARODIDAE

Margarodes vitium

MEGACHILIDAE

Allanthidium bidentatum
Allanthidium rodolphi
Anthidiini undet.
Anthidium chilense
Anthidium chubuti
Anthidium deceptum
Anthidium funereum
Anthidium gayi
Anthidium penai
Anthidium rubripes
Anthidium spp.
Anthidium tarapacense
Coelioxys chilensis
Coelioxys pergandei
Coelioxys ruizi
Coelioxys spp.
Megachile chilensis
Megachile cinerea
Megachile cryobapta
Megachile euzona
Megachile grandibarbis
Megachile littoralis
Megachile melanotricha
Megachile pollinosa
Megachile reedi
Megachile saulcyi
Megachile semirubra
Megachile semirufa
Megachile spp.
Neofidelia profuga
Notanthidium steloides
Trichothurgus cordoni
Trichothurgus dubius
Trichothurgus herbsti
Trichothurgus spp.
Trichothurgus wagenknechti

MEGALOPYGIDAE

Megalopyge spp.

MEGASPILIDAE

Conostigmus spp.
Dendrocerus spp.
Trichosteresis glabra

MELANDRYIDAE

Orchesia spp.
Serropalpini
Serropalpus valdivianus

MELIZODERIDAE

Melizoderes carinata
Melizoderes dohrnii
Melizoderes osborni

MELOIDAE

Dictyolytta philippii
Epicauta femoralis
Epicauta pilmus
Epicauta singularicornis
Epicauta spp.
Epicauta yungana
Lytta spp.
Meloidae undet.
Nemognatha nigrotarsata
Nemognatha spp.
Tetraonyx septemguttata
Tetraonyx sp.

MELYRIDAE

Amecocerus laeviusculus
Amecocerus obscurus
Amecocerus rufipes
Amecocerus subaeneus
Arthrobrachus flavipennis
Arthrobrachus nigripennis
Arthrobrachus nigromaculatus
Arthrobrachus punctulatus
Arthrobrachus rufipennis
Arthrobrachus spp.
Arthrobrachus subaeneus
Astylus gayi
Astylus gayi chilensis
Astylus spp.
Astylus trifasciatus
Astylus trifasciatus rugosus
Brachidia ruficollis
Dasytes angustatithorax
Dasytes binotatus
Dasytes gayi
Dasytes haemorrhoidalis
Dasytes luteus
Dasytes maculicollis
Dasytes marginipennis
Dasytes ruficollis
Dasytes tibialis
Dasytinae undet.
Melyridae undet.
Melyrinae undet.
Nematocerus incertus

MEMBRACIDAE

Alchisme negina
Membracidae undet.
Sundarion spp.

MICROPEZIDAE

Micropezidae undet.

MILICHIIDAE

Desmometopa spp.
Milichiella lacteipennis
Milichiella spp.
Paramyia spp.
Pholeomyia spp.

MIRIDAE

Adelphocoris chilensis
Antias chilensis
Araucanophylus pacificus
Araucanophylus sulinus
Biobiocoris setosus
Ceratocapsini undet.
Chileaia uretai
Chileria araucana
Chlamydatus
Cyrtopeltis lacteus
Cyrtopeltis modesta
Dacerla downesi
Dicyphini
Dicyphus cucurbitaceus
Eurylomata picturata
Eurylomata speciosa
Fulvius bisbistillatus
Hoplomachidea
Hyaliodes litreae
Hyaliodini undet.
Kuscheliana masatiernensis
Melanotrichus flavosparsus
Microphylellus biobioensis
Mirini undet.
Orthotylini undet.
Orthotylus chilensis
Osornocoris punctatus
Phylinae undet.
Phytocoris araucanus
Phytocoris chilensis
Phytocoris irroratus
Phytocoris obsoletus
Phytocoris parandinus
Phytocoris rubrescens
Phytocoris rubrovenosus
Phytocoris spp.
Phytocoris triannulatus
Plagiognathus occipitalis
Plagiognathus spp.
Polymerus coccineus
Polymerus cuneatus
Polymerus modestus
Polymerus spp.
Prepops circummaculatus
Proba elquiensis
Proba fraudulenta
Proba spp.
Proba vittiscutis
Proboscidocoris spp.
Psallus incaicus
Psallus spp.
Psallus tristis
Restheniini
Saileria youngi
Sericophanes ornatus
Stenodema dohrni
Stenodema insuavis
Stenodema spp.
Stenodemini
Stenoparedra fallax
Stenoparedra jucunda
Stenoparedra scutellaris
Stenoparedra spp.
Taylorilygus pallidulus
Trigonotylus spp.
Tuxenella bifasciata
Tuxenella fasciolaris
Tuxenella spp.
Tuxenella tibionigra
Tuxenella unicolor
Tuxenella unifasciata

MONOTOMIDAE

Europs
Europs frontalis

MORDELLIDAE

Mordella luctuosa
Mordella spp.
Mordella vidua
Mordellidae undet.

MUSCIDAE

Apsil apicata
Apsil atripes
Apsil dilata
Apsil maculiventris
Apsil spatulata
Apsil spp.
Brachygasterina maculata
Brachygasterina major
Dasymorellia trichops
Lispe spp.
Musca domestica
Musca spp.
Muscidae undet.
Myospila cyanea
Palpibracus apicalis
Palpibracus carvalhoi
Palpibracus chilensis
Palpibracus confusus
Palpibracus flavithorax
Palpibracus nigriventris
Palpibracus peruvianus
Palpibracus pilosus
Palpibracus schlingeri
Palpibracus spicatus
Palpibracus trivitattus
Palpibracus vittatus
Psilochaeta chalybea
Schoenomyza spp.
Spathipheromyia guttipennis
Spilogona spp.
Stomoxys calcitrans
Synthesiomyia nudiseta

MUSCOIDEA

Anthomyiidae/Muscidae undet.

MUTILLIDAE

Bradynobaenus spp.
Bradynobaenus wagenknechti
Dimorphomutilla fazi
Dimorphomutilla formosa
Dimorphomutilla glabrella
Dimorphomutilla helleri
Dimorphomutilla herbsti
Dimorphomutilla punctifera
Dimorphomutilla reedi
Dimorphomutilla spp.
Dimorphomutilla suavissima
Euspinolia albicoma
Euspinolia canescens
Euspinolia chilensis
Euspinolia clypeata
Euspinolia insignita
Euspinolia irregularis
Euspinolia militaris
Euspinolia ornatula
Euspinolia spp.
Lomachaeta spp.
Mutillidae undet.
Pseudomethoca spp.
Reedomutilla gayi
Scaptodactyla spp.
Sphaeropthalma spp.
Sphaeropthalma tenuiventris
Sphaeropthalminae undet.

MYCETOPHAGIDAE

Filicivora chilensis
Mycetophagidae undet.
Pseudochrodes suturalis

MYCETOPHILIDAE

Acnemia flavicoxa
Allocotocera flavicoxa
Allodia araucaniensis
Allodia spp.
Allodiopsis cinerea
Australosymmerus bivittatus
Austrosynapha forcipata
Austrosynapha lamellata
Austrosynapha reducta
Austrosynapha spp.
Austrosynapha truncata
Austrosynapha unguiculata
Brevicornu simile
Coelosia spp.
Dziedzickia spp.
Echinopodium flagellatum
Echinopodium nigricoxa
Echinopodium spp.
Exechia spp.
Exechiinae undet.
Exechiopsis funerea
Gnoristini undet.
Isoneuromyia lutea
Keroplatinae undet.
Leia spp.
Macrocera spp.
Megophthalmidia spp.
Mycetophila bisetosa
Mycetophila brunnescens
Mycetophila canicula
Mycetophila clarovittata
Mycetophila clavigera
Mycetophila conifera
Mycetophila conjuncta
Mycetophila constricta
Mycetophila dichaeta
Mycetophila flavolunata
Mycetophila flexiseta
Mycetophila funerea
Mycetophila fuscecens
Mycetophila golbachi
Mycetophila lacuna
Mycetophila nervitacta
Mycetophila paranotata
Mycetophila parapicalis
Mycetophila spinipes
Mycetophila spinosa
Mycetophila spp.
Mycetophila subbrunnea
Mycetophila subfumosa
Mycetophila tucumana
Mycetophilidae undet.
Mycomya ansata
Mycomya bifida
Mycomya chilensis
Mycomya cylindrica
Mycomya divisa
Mycomya forcipata
Mycomya fuscicornis
Mycomya ochracea
Mycomya setifera
Mycomya spp.
Mycomya taurus
Paraleia nubilipennis
Paraleia spp.
Paratrizygia infuscata
Platyura spp.
Pleurogymnus fuscus
Procycloneura similis
Rondaniella spp.
Rymosia spp.
Sciophila spp.
Sciophilinae undet.
Sciophilini undet.
Synapha funeera
Synapha spp.
Tetragoneura andina
Tetragoneura simillima
Tetragoneura simplicipes
Tetragoneura sinuata
Tetragoneura spp.
Tetragoneurini undet.
Trichonta spp.

MYCTERIDAE

Batobius spp.
Loboglossa spp.
Loboglossa variipennis
Mycteridae undet.

MYDIDAE

Apiophora elvirae
Apiophora paulseni
Apiophora rubrocincta
Apiophora spp.
Midacritus stuardoanus
Midacritus wagenknechti
Mitrodetus chilensis
Mitrodetus dentitarsis
Mitrodetus dimidiatus
Mitrodetus leucotrichus
Mitrodetus matthei
Mitrodetus reedi
Mitrodetus thereviformis
Mydidae undet.
Paramydas igniticornis

MYMARIDAE

Agalmopolynema
Polynema spp.

MYRMELEONTIDAE

Jaffuelia chilensis
Lemolemus modestus
Lemolemus peralinus
Nilcoya dealbatus

NABIDAE

Nabidae undet.
Nabis consimilis
Nabis punctipennis faminei
Nabis punctipennis punctipennis
Nabis selkirki

NANNOCHORISTIDAE

Nannochorista neotropica

NEMESTRINIDAE

Hirmoneura anthracoides
Hirmoneura articulata
Hirmoneura bellula
Hirmoneura brevirostrata
Hirmoneura maculipennis
Hirmoneura pipistrella
Hirmoneura punctipennis
Hirmoneura sp. 1
Hirmoneura spp.
Hirmoneura strobelii
Nemestrinidae undet.
Neorhynchocephalus mendozanus
Trichophthalma andina
Trichophthalma barbarossa
Trichophthalma commutata
Trichophthalma glauciventris
Trichophthalma herbsti
Trichophthalma jaffueli
Trichophthalma landbecki
Trichophthalma murina
Trichophthalma niveibarbis
Trichophthalma nubipennis
Trichophthalma subaurata
Trichophthalma ursula

NEMONYCHIDAE

Mecomacer scambus
Nemonychidae undet.

NEMOPTERIDAE

Stenorrhacus walkeri

NEOPETALIIDAE

Neopetalia punctata

NITIDULIDAE

Camptodes spp.
Carpophilus hemipterus
Carpophilus lugubris
Carpophilus spp.
Cnips acuta
Cnips diversa
Cnips fernandezia
Cnips marginata
Cnips mucronis
Cnips picta
Cnips quadrisignatus
Cnips spp.
Colopterus truncatus
Cratonura rufithorax
Cryptarcha germaini
Cryptarcha lineala
Cryptarcha maculosa
Cryptarcha spp.
Cryptarchinae undet.
Cybocephalinae undet.
Cybocephalus chilensis
Cybocephalus nigritulus
Cybocephalus spp.
Epuraeopsis maculipennis
Epuraeopsis spp.
Eumystrops chilensis
Lioschema rubrovarium
Lioschema xacarillum
Mystrops spp.
Omosita discoidea
Paromia dorcoides
Paromia spp.
Perilopsis flava
Perilopsis spp.
Somatoxus hydroporoides
Somatoxus sallei
Stelidota metabola

NOCTUIDAE

Agrotis americana
Agrotis hispidula
Agrotis spp.
Autoplusia gammoides
Blepharoa mamestrina
Chabuata carneago
Chabuata dulcinea
Copitarsia decolora
Cucullia argyrina
Dargida spp.
Euryclasper anthophila
Feltia subterranea
Hadenini undet.
Helicoverpa atacamae
Helicoverpa spp.
Helicoverpa zea
Hemieuxoa conchidia
Leucania chilensis
Leucania impuncta
Megalographa biloba
Megalographa bonaerensis
Megalographa spp.
Mythimna impuncta
Mythimna punctulata
Noctuidae undet.
Peridroma saucia
Peridroma spp.
Pseudoleucania bilitura
Pseudoleucania ferruginescens
Pseudoleucania minna
Pseudoleucania spp.
Rachiplusia nu
Rachiplusia virgula
Schinia chilensis

NOTODONTIDAE

Notodontidae undet.

NOTONECTIDAE

Notonectidae unknown

NYMPHALIDAE

Argyrophorus argenteus
Argyrophorus monticolens
Auca coctei
Auca nycteropus
Chillanella stelligera
Cosmosatyrus leptoneuroides plumbeola
Danaus erippus
Doxocopa zunilda felderi
Elina montrolii
Elina vanessoides
Etcheverrius chiliensis
Euptoieta claudia
Euptoieta spp.
Faunula leucoglene
Homoeonympha boisduvali
Issoria cytheris
Issoria lathonioides
Ithomiidae undet. spp.
Junonia vestina
Nelia calvertii
Nelia nemyroides
Neomaenas coenonymphina
Neomaenas edmondsii
Neomaenas fractisfascia
Neomaenas inornata
Neomaenas poliozona
Neomaenas servilla
Neomaenas wallengreni
Neosatyrus ambiorix
Neosatyrus humilis
Neosatyrus reedii
Neosatyrus vesagus
Nymphalidae undet.
Quilaphoetosus janirioides
Quilaphoetosus monachus
Satyridae undet.
Spinantenna tristis
Tetraphlebia germainii
Vanessa annabella
Vanessa terpsichore

ODINIIDAE

Odiniidae undet.

OECOPHORIDAE

Arctopoda maculosa
Endrosis sarcitrella
Oecophoridae undet.

OEDEMERIDAE

Dityloidea janthina
Oedemeridae undet.

OESTRIDAE

Gasterophilus intestinalis
Gasterophilus nasalis

OLPIIDAE

Progarypus

OMMEXECHIDAE

Conometopus sulcaticollis

ORCHIDACEAE

Tropidia spp.

OSMYLIDAE

Kempynus crenatus
Kempynus digoniostigma
Kempynus falcatus
Phymatosmylus caprorum

OTITIDAE

Chaetopsis spp.
Euxesta calligyna
Otitidae undet.
Seioptera importans

OXYPELTIDAE

Cheloderus childreni

PALAEPHATIDAE

Metaphatus adustus
Sesommata leuroptera

PAPILIONIDAE

Battus archidamas
Graphium romius swinhoei
Papilionidae undet.

PASSANDRIDAE

Catogenus decoratus

PELECORHYNCHIDAE

Pelecorhynchus elegans
Pelecorhynchus longicauda
Pelecorhynchus penai
Pelecorhynchus vulpes
Pelecorhynchus xanthopleura

PELORIDIIDAE

Peloridiidae undet.

PENTATOMIDAE

Acledra dimideaticollis
Acledra spp.
Acrosternum apicicorne
Acrosternum occasi
Comperocoris roehneri
Nezara viridula
Oenopiella unidentata
Parajalla sanguineosignata
Podisus chilensis
Podisus nigrolimbatus
Podisus spp.
Stiretrus anchorago
Thyanta albocostata
Thyanta juvenca
Thyanta rubicunda

PENTATOMOIDEA

Pentatomoidea undet.
Pentatomoidea undet. undetermined - N

PERGIDAE

Pergidae undet.

PERIMYLOPIDAE

Hydromedion magellanicum

PERIPSOCIDAE

Peripsocus

PETALURIDAE

Phenes raptor

PHALACRIDAE

Phalacridae undet.

PHASMIDA

Phasmida undet.

PHENGODIDAE

Cenophengus penai
Mastinomorphus vicunaensis
Neophengus huantaensis
Phengodidae undet.

PHILOPOTAMIDAE

Chimarra spp.

PHILOTARSIDAE

Philotarsus

PHORIDAE

Beckerina spp.
Conicera spp.
Conopteryx spp.
Darwiniphora spp.
Diplonevra spp.
Gymnophora commotria
Gymnophora ssp.
Gymnophora triangularis
Johowia chilensis
Johowia spp.
Megaselia spp.
Phoridae undet.
Trophodeinus spp.
Tropophleba spp.

PHOTINAIDAE

Photinainae

PHYMATIDAE

Phymatidae undet.

PIERIDAE

Colias flaveola
Colias hermina hermina
Colias lesbia lesbia
Colias spp.
Colias vautieri
Colias vautieri minuscula
Eroessa chiliensis
Eurema deva chilensis
Eurema nise nelphe
Eurema spp.
Hesperocharis leucothea
Hypsochila microdice
Phoebis sennae sennae
Phoebis spp.
Phoebis statira statira
Phulia mysella
Phulia nymphaea nymphagoga
Phulia paranympha
Phulia spp.
Pieridae undet.
Pieris brassicae brassicae
Tatochila blanchardii blanchardii
Tatochila blanchardii ernestae
Tatochila menacte
Tatochila mercedis
Tatochila sterodice arctodice
Tatochila theodice gymnodice
Tatochila theodice theodice
Tatochila vanvolxemii

PIESMATIDAE

Piesmatidae undet.

PIOPHILIDAE

Piophila casei
Prochyliza nigrimana
Stearibia nigriceps

PIPUNCULIDAE

Cephalosphaera santiagoensis
Chalarus chilensis
Chalarus spp.
Elmohardyia denigrata
Eudorylas fuscitibia
Eudorylas penai
Eudorylas posticus
Eudorylas scotinus
Eudorylas spp.
Protonephrocerus chiloensis
Tomosvaryella amazonensis
Tomosvaryella bissulca
Tomosvaryella chilensis
Tomosvaryella curta
Tomosvaryella mediocris
Tomosvaryella pectinalis
Tomosvaryella santiagoensis
Tomosvaryella spp.
Tomosvaryella subvirescens

PLATYGASTRIDAE

Almargella cristata
Isostasius spp.
Magellanium spp.
Metanopedias spp.
Platygastridae undet.
Proplatygaster spp.

PLATYPEZIDAE

Microsania spp.
Platypezidae undet.
Plesioclythia spp.

PLECOPTERA

Plecoptera undet.

PLUMARIIDAE

Plumariidae undet.
Plumarius niger
Plumarius spp.

PLUTELLIDAE

Plutella spp.

POACEAE

Coelorhachis spp.

POMPILIDAE

Ageniella argenteosignata
Ageniella rufofemorata
Ageniella spp.
Anoplius spp.
Aporinellus spp.
Arachnospila smaragdinus
Aridestus spp.
Austrochares chilensis
Austrochares gastricus
Austrochares spp.
Caliadurgus gayi
Caliadurgus spp.
Ceropales chilensis
Ceropales spp.
Chirodamus hirsutulus
Chirodamus kingii
Chirodamus spp.
Dicranoplius spp.
Entypus lepelletierii
Entypus unifasciatus dumosus
Euplaniceps saussurei
Evagetes nitidulus
Evagetes spp.
Herbstellus pachylopus
Pepsis caridei
Pepsis lampas
Pepsis limbata
Pepsis montezuma
Pepsis spp.
Pepsis thoreyi
Pompilidae undet.
Pompilocalus catriel
Pompilocalus caupolican
Pompilocalus hirticeps
Pompilocalus lautaro
Pompilocalus parvulus
Pompilocalus spp.
Pompilocalus violaceus
Pompilus araucanus
Pompilus diphonichus
Pompilus eximius
Pompilus gastricus
Pompilus misturatus
Pompilus sobrinus
Pompilus spinolae
Pompilus spp.
Priochilus opacifrons
Priocnemis asignata
Priocnemis dispertita
Priocnemis reedita
Priocnemis spp.
Sphictosthethus antarctandicus
Sphictosthethus apogonus
Sphictosthethus dolichonotus
Sphictosthethus flavipes
Sphictosthethus gravesii
Sphictosthethus isodontus
Sphictosthethus niger
Sphictosthethus obscurus
Sphictosthethus reedi
Sphictosthethus spp.
Sphictosthethus thaumastarius
Sphictosthethus xanthopus

PROCTOTRUPIDAE

Cryptoserphus spp.
Fustiserphus unidentatus
Proctotrupidae undet.

PROSCOPIIDAE

Proscopiidae undet.

PROTOCUCUJIDAE

Ericmodes fuscitarsis
Ericmodes nigris
Ericmodes sylvaticus

PSEPHENIDAE

Tychepsephus cekalovici

PSOCIDAE

Blaste
Euclismia
Trichadenotecnum

PSOCODEA

Psocodea undet.

PSYCHIDAE

Thanatopsyche chilensis

PSYCHODIDAE

Didicrum spp. S
Nemoneura spp. S
Psychoda alternata
Psychodidae undet.

PSYCHOMYIIDAE

Tinodes

PSYLLIDAE

Psyllidae undet.

PSYLLOIDEA

Psylloidea

PTEROMALIDAE

Asaphes spp.
Brachyscelidiphae undet.
Chalcedectus spp.
Cyrtogaster spp.
Gastrancistrus spp.
Halticoptera spp.
Lyrcus spp.
Mauleus spp.
Mesopolobus spp.
Miscogasterinae undet.
Pachyneuron spp.
Proglochin maculipennis
Proglochin spp.
Proschizonotus spp.
Pteromalidae undet.
Scutellista caerulea
Scutellista spp.
Thinodytes spp.

PTEROPHORIDAE

Pterophoridae undet.

PTINIDAE

Allobregmus spp.
Anobium cylindricum
Anobium spp.
Mezium americanum
Ptinus clavipes
Ptinus villiger
Trigonogenius globulus

PYGIDICRANIDAE

Esphalmenus lativentris
Esphalmenus porteri

PYRALIDAE

Ephestia spp.
Etiella zinckenella
Phycitinae undet.
Vagobanta divergens

PYRALOIDEA

Pyraloidea undet.

PYRGOTIDAE

Pyrgotidae undet.
Teretrura spp.

PYROCHROIDAE

Cycloderus magellanicus
Cycloderus spp.
Pedilinae undet.

RAGADIDAE

Dipsomyia spinifera

REDUVIIDAE

Ectrichodiinae undet.
Emesinae undet.
Empicoris spp.
Harpactorinae undet.
Microtomus gayi
Microtomus spp.
Ploiaria chilensis
Ploiaria spp.
Racelda spp.
Reduviidae undet.
Triatoma infestans
Triatoma spinolai
Zelus tetracanthus

RHAGIONIDAE

Atherimorpha nemoralis
Atherimorpha spp.
Chrysopilus spp.
Rhagio spp.
Rhagionidae undet.

RHOPALIDAE

Harmostes instivus
Harmostes marmoratus
Harmostes minor
Rhopalidae undet.
Xenogenus extensum

RIODINIDAE

Lasaia agesilas agesilas
Syrmatia dorilas

RIPIPHORIDAE

Macrosiagon gayi
Ripiphorus valdivianus

ROMALEIDAE

Antandrus viridis

ROPALOMERIDAE

Ropalomeridae undet.

SALDIDAE

Pseudosaldula angusta
Saldidae undet.
Saldula coxalis

SALPINGIDAE

Salpingidae undet.
Vincenzellus spp.

SARCOPHAGIDAE

Amobia
Amobia erythrura
Amobia ornaticauda
Blaesoxipha blanchardi
Blaesoxipha caridei
Blaesoxipha cekalovici
Blaesoxipha chilena
Blaesoxipha ebi
Blaesoxipha fazi
Blaesoxipha ibe
Blaesoxipha neuquenensis
Blaesoxipha quaesita
Blaesoxipha spp.
Boettcheria mundelli
Helicobia spp.
Macronychia auromaculata
Macronychia spp.
Microcerella aulacophyto
Microcerella mallochi
Microcerella rusca
Microcerella spinigena
Microcerella spinosa
Microcerella spp.
Oebalia auraria
Opsidia intonsa
Opsidia oebalioides
Oxysarcodexia spp.
Oxysarcodexia terminalis
Oxysarcodexia varia
Ravinia aureopyga
Ravinia spp.
Sarcophaga argyrostoma
Sarcophagidae undet.
Senotainia spp.
Senotainia trifida
Tricharaea brevicornis
Tricharaea spp.

SATURNIIDAE

Adetomeris erythrops
Arsenura armida armida
Cercophana frauenfeldi
Cercophana venusta
Cinommata bistrigata
Hemileucinae undet.
Neocercophana philippii
Ormiscodes amphinome
Ormiscodes cinnamomea
Ormiscodes joiceyi
Ormiscodes nigrosignata
Ormiscodes penai
Ormiscodes rufosignata
Ormiscodes schmidtnielseni
Ormiscodes socialis
Ormiscodes spp.
Polythysana apollina
Polythysana cinerascens
Polythysana rubrescens
Rothschildia jacobaeae

SCARABAEIDAE

Adoretus spp.
Aegidium
Aegopsis westwoodi
Allidiostoma spp.
Ampliodactylus marmoratus
Ancognatha castanea
Anomala spp.
Anoplognathini undet.
Aphodiinae undet.
Aphodius fulviventris
Aphodius gracilipes
Aphodius granarius
Aphodius lividus
Aphodius pseudolividus
Aphodius spp.
Archophileurus vervex
Arctodium discolor
Arctodium mahdii
Arctodium spp.
Arctodium vulpinum
Astaena cordobana
Astaena norrisi ?
Ataenius chilensis
Ataenius derbesis
Ataenius gracilis
Ataenius opatroides
Ataenius spp.
Athlia plebeja
Athlia problematica
Athlia rotundata
Athlia rustica
Athlia spp.
Aulacopalpus castaneus
Aulacopalpus ciliatus
Aulacopalpus pilicollis
Aulacopalpus spp.
Aulacopalpus villosus
Aulacopalpus viridis
Blackburneus fulviventris
Bothnus spp.
Brachysternus angustus
Brachysternus olivaceus
Brachysternus patagoniensis
Brachysternus prasinus
Brachysternus spectabilis
Brachysternus spp.
Catoclastus chevrolati
Chalepides spp.
Chasmatopterus spp.
Chaunocaulus cornutus
Clavipalpus spp.
Copris hispanus
Cyclocephala spp.
Diaphylla granulata
Diaphylla lampropyga
Diaphylla luctuosa
Dichotomius torulosus
Dihymenonyx micropterus
Diloboderus abderus
Diplotaxis spp.
Dyscinetus spp.
Extenuoptyophis metropolitensis
Geniatini undet.
Golofa porteri
Homocopris punctatissimus
Homocopris torulosus
Hylamorpha cylindrica
Hylamorpha elegans
Hylamorpha spp.
Hylamorpha viridis
Isonychus buschmani
Issacaris aeneobrunnea
Issacaris petalophora
Lichnia gallardoi
Lichnia limbata
Lichnia spp.
Liogenys grandis
Liogenys kuntzeni
Liogenys moseri
Liogenys nigrofuscus ?
Liogenys obesulus
Liogenys palpalis
Liogenys penas
Liogenys wagenknechti
Macrodactylini undet
Macrodactylus chilensis
Macrodactylus crassipes
Macrodactylus farinosus
Macrodactylus spp.
Megathopa spp.
Megathopa villosa
Melolonthinae undet.
Modialis prasinella
Modialis spp.
Oogenius chilensis
Orodaliscoides rugosiceps
Orphninae undet.
Oryctomorphus bimaculatus
Oryctomorphus laevipennis
Oryctomorphus macullicollis
Oryctomorphus spp.
Oxysternon conspicillatum
Pachrodema pruinasa
Pachydemini undet
Pacuvia castanea
Parataenius derbesis
Parataenius simulator
Pentodontini undet.
Phileurini undet.
Phyllophaga spp.
Phytholaema dilutipes
Phytholaema flavipes ?
Phytholaema herrmanni
Phytholaema mutabilis
Phytholaema spp.
Plectris spp.
Pleurophorus caesus
Podotenus fulviventris
Pristerophora flavipennis
Pristerophora longipes
Pristerophora paulseni
Pristerophora picipennis
Pristerophora spp.
Pseudodicrania aeneobrunnea
Pusiodactylus mondacai
Rivera plebeja
Rutelinae undet.
Scarabaeidae undet.
Scarabaeini undet.
Schizochelus modestus
Schizochelus ursulus
Sericini undet.
Sericoides andina
Sericoides chlorosticta
Sericoides comata
Sericoides convexa
Sericoides dubia
Sericoides faminaei
Sericoides frigida
Sericoides germaini
Sericoides glacialis
Sericoides lineolata
Sericoides livida
Sericoides longipes
Sericoides lucida
Sericoides magellanica
Sericoides obesa
Sericoides palpalis
Sericoides plebeja
Sericoides pubescens
Sericoides punctata
Sericoides rugulosa
Sericoides similis
Sericoides spp.
Sericoides striata
Sericoides subcostata
Sericoides sylvatica
Sericoides testacea
Sericoides variegata
Sericoides viridis
Strategus spp.
Tesarius caelatus
Tomarus maimon
Tomarus spp.
Tomarus villosus

SCATOPSIDAE

Coboldia fuscipes
Ectaetia spp.
Psectrosciara rossi
Rhegmoclematini undet.
Rhegmoclemina spp.
Rhexoza spp.
Scatopse notata
Scatopsidae undet.

SCELIONIDAE

Archaeoteleia mellea
Baryconus spp.
Gryon spp.
Scelionidae undet.
Telenomus spp.
Trissolcus spp.

SCENOPINIDAE

Heteromphrale chilensis
Irwinniana irwini

SCIARIDAE

Chaetosciara spp.
Ctenosciara spp.
Plastosciara spp.
Sciaridae undet.

SCIOMYZIDAE

Euthycerina vittithorax
Eutrichomelina spp.
Parectinocera inaequalis
Parectinocera spp.
Perilimnia albifacies
Pherbellia patagonensis
Pherbellia spp.
Protodictya guttularis
Protodictya lilloana
Shannonia meridionalis
Tetanoceroides patagonicus
Tetanoceroides spp.

SCIRTIDAE

Cyphon spp.
Scirtidae undet.

SCOLIIDAE

Campsomeris spp.
Scoliidae undet.

SCRAPTIIDAE

Anaspidinae
Scraptiidae undet.
Scraptiinae undet.

SCUTELLERIDAE

Scutelleridae undet.

SCYTHRIDIDAE

Scythrididae undet.

SIALIDAE

Ilyobius chilensis

SILPHIDAE

Oxelytrum anticola
Oxelytrum biguttatum
Oxelytrum lineatocolle

SILVANIDAE

Cryptamorpha spp.
Platamus spp.

SIMULIIDAE

Araucnephia montana
Araucnephioides schlingeri
Cnephia dissimilis
Cnesiamima atroparva
Gigantodax araucanius
Gigantodax chilensis
Gigantodax fulvescens
Gigantodax luispenai
Gigantodax marginalis
Gigantodax minor
Gigantodax rufescens
Gigantodax shannoni
Gigantodax spp.
Paraustrosimulium anthracinum
Prosimuliini undet.
Simuliidae undet.
Simulium annulatum
Simulium deagostinii
Simulium escomeli
Simulium figueroa
Simulium penai
Simulium pulchrum
Simulium spp.
Simulium stelliferum

SISYRIDAE

Climacia chilena

SPHAEROCERIDAE

Antrops annulatus
Antrops femoralis
Antrops hirtus
Antrops maculipennis
Antrops quadrinotus
Antrops simplicimanus
Antrops spp.
Archicollinella caerulea
Archicollinella dolichoptera
Chaetopodella melanogaster
Frutillaria spp.
Gyretria melanogaster
Leptocera erythrocera
Leptocera neocurvinervis
Leptocera spp.
Maculantrops hirtipes
Neosphaerocera flavicoxa
Phthitia bicalyx
Pullimosina darwini
Rachispoda forficula
Rachispoda intonsa
Rachispoda multisetosa
Rachispoda pereger
Rachispoda striata
Sphaeroceridae undet.
Thoracochaeta brachystoma

SPHECIDAE

Ammophila laeviceps
Ammophila rufipes
Ammophila spp.
Eremnophila auromaculata
Prionyx bifoveolatus
Prionyx chilensis
Prionyx neonitidus
Prionyx neoxenus
Prionyx pumilio
Prionyx spp.
Sceliphron asiaticum
Sphex latreillei
Stangeella cyaniventris

SPHINDIDAE

Protosphindus chilensis

SPHINGIDAE

Hyles annei
Hyles euphorbiae
Hyles euphorbiarum
Hyles lineata
Manduca sexta caestri

STAPHYLINIDAE

Aleochara curtula
Aleochara lata
Aleocharinae
Anocalea spp.
Anocalea thaxteri
Anotylus spp.
Atheta chilensis MS
Atheta merula
Atheta obluctor MS
Atheta obscuripennis
Atheta spp.
Baryopsis spp.
Bledius claviventris
Bledius rufipes
Bledius spp.
Cafius spp.
Calodera pectoralis
Calodera semipolita
Calodera spectrum
Calodera spp.
Calodera submetallica
Carpelimus spp.
Cheilocolpus impressifrons
Cheilocolpus spp.
Creophilus erythrocephalus
Creophilus maxillosus
Ecitonidia spp.
Endeius spp.
Euryusa parallela
Gastrorhopalus elegans
Gastrorhopalus niger
Glypholoma pustiliferum
Gnypeta obscura
Haplonazeris spp.
Holotrochus spp.
Homalotrichus spp.
Leptoglossula biimpressa
Leptoglossula hubenthali
Leptoglossula laeviventris
Leptoglossula sculpticollis
Leucotachinus darlingtoni
Leucotachinus luteonitens
Leucotachinus masneri
Leucotachinus spp.
Loncovilius spp.
Lordithon spp.
Medon spp.
Meronera spp.
Neobisnius
Neophorus bruchi
Omaliopsis russata
Ophioglossa araucana
Oxypodini undet.
Paederini
Philonthus spp.
Polylobus attenuatus
Polylobus netolitzkyi
Pselaphinae undet.
Rugilus spp.
Scaphidiinae undet.
Sepedophilus spp.
Silusa notatipennis MS?
Stenus chilensis
Stenus gayi
Stenus pertusus
Stenus saiti
Stenus spp.
Thinodromus spp.
Valdiviodes ashworthi
Xantholinini undet.
undet.Mycetoporini

STENOPELMATIDAE

Cratomelus armatus

STRATIOMYIDAE

Abasanistus aureopictus
Abasanistus rubriceps
Abasanistus rubricornis
Anexaireta lateralis
Anexaireta solvoides
Anexaireta spp.
Anexaireta variicolor
Archistratiomys luctifera
Beridops abdominalis
Beridops maculipennis
Beridops nigripes
Beridops spp.
Cyanauges fuscus
Cyanauges maculatus
Cyanauges spp.
Cyanauges valdivianus
Hadrestia aenea
Hadrestia digitata
Hylorops spp.
Macromeracis elongata
Macromeracis epsilon
Macromeracis erecta
Macromeracis luteiventris
Macromeracis philippii
Macromeracis schlingeri
Macromeracis spp.
Macromeracis thoracica
Manotes spp.
Mapuchemyia krausei
Mapuchemyia spp.
Microhadrestia minuta
Nemotelus aviceps
Nemotelus chilensis
Nemotelus congruens
Nemotelus fuegensis
Nemotelus magellanicus
Nemotelus ruficornis
Nemotelus spp.
Nemotelus vertebratus
Nonacris chilensis
Nonacris hamata
Nonacris laminata
Odontomyia spp.
Parhadrestia atava
Stratiomyidae undet.
Tana spp.

STREPSIPTERA

Strepsiptera undet.

SYNTHEMISTIDAE

Gomphomacromia etcheverryi
Gomphomacromia paradoxa
Gomphomacromia spp.

SYRPHIDAE

Allograpta
Allograpta bullaephora
Allograpta exotica
Allograpta hortensis
Allograpta macquarti
Allograpta pulchra
Aneriophora aureorufa
Chamaesphegina argentifacies
Chamaesphegina spp.
Chromocheilosia incerta
Copestylum azureum
Copestylum bolivianum
Copestylum bradleyi
Copestylum concinnum
Copestylum mexicanum
Copestylum nigripes
Copestylum rufoscutellare
Copestylum saphirinum
Copestylum scutellatum
Dolichogyna chiliensis
Dolichogyna picta
Eristalis spp.
Eristalis tenax
Macrometopia atra
Macrometopia spp.
Mallota spp.
Metasyrphus spp.
Microdon spp.
Microdon violaceus
Myolepta haemorrhoidalis
Myolepta luctuosus
Myolepta nausicaa
Neplas sapphirina
Notiocheilosia nitescens
Notiocheilosia spp.
Ocyptamus filiolus
Odyneromyia odyneroides
Odyneromyia spp.
Odyneromyia valdiviformis
Ornidia spp.
Palpada chilena
Palpada croceimaculata
Palpada distinguenda
Palpada elegans
Palpada meigenii
Philippimyia cyanocephala
Pipiza aurantipes
Pipiza claripennis
Pipiza tristis
Platycheirus chalconota
Platycheirus fenestrata
Platycheirus punctulata
Platycheirus spp.
Pseudodoros spp.
Salpingogaster conopida
Salpingogaster spp.
Scaeva melanostoma
Scaeva occidentalis
Scaeva pyrastri
Sterphus aurifrons
Sterphus coeruleus
Sterphus spp.
Stilbosoma cyaneum
Stilbosoma rubiceps
Syrphidae undet.
Syrphus decemmaculatus
Syrphus octomaculatus
Syrphus reedi
Toxomerus calceolatus
Toxomerus octoguttatus
Tropidia favimana
Tropidia nigricornis
Tropidia rubricornis
Valdiviomyia darwini
Valdiviomyia spp.
Valdiviomyia valdiviana
Volucella spp.

TABANIDAE

Caenopangonia asper
Caenopangonia brevirostris
Caenopangonia hirtipalpis
Chaetopalpus annulicornis
Chrysops trifarius
Dasybasis aguila
Dasybasis andicola
Dasybasis arauca
Dasybasis arica
Dasybasis belenensis
Dasybasis chilensis
Dasybasis delpontei sepiapes
Dasybasis fontanensis
Dasybasis gagatina
Dasybasis hirsuta
Dasybasis kroberi
Dasybasis lanei
Dasybasis meridiana
Dasybasis minor
Dasybasis nigra
Dasybasis nigrifrons
Dasybasis opaca
Dasybasis paulseni
Dasybasis penai
Dasybasis pereirai dureti
Dasybasis philippii
Dasybasis pruinivitta
Dasybasis scutulata
Dasybasis senilis
Dasybasis shannoni
Dasybasis spp.
Dasybasis testaceomaculata
Dasybasis tritus
Dichelacera rubricosa
Dicladocera hoppi
Dicladocera nigripennis
Esenbeckia cisandeana
Esenbeckia fascipennis
Fidena morio
Mycteromyia conica
Pangoninae undet. spp.
Promycteromyia cinerascens
Promycteromyia derocera
Promycteromyia eriodes
Promycteromyia galbina
Promycteromyia murina
Promycteromyia pechumani
Promycteromyia penai
Promycteromyia philippii
Promycteromyia spp.
Protodasyapha hirtuosa
Pseudotabanus araucana
Pseudotabanus carbo
Pseudotabanus cubricornis
Pseudotabanus rubricornis
Scaptia albifrons
Scaptia atra
Scaptia collaris
Scaptia dorsoguttata
Scaptia grisea
Scaptia lata
Scaptia latipalpis
Scaptia leucothorax
Scaptia rufa
Scaptia subandina
Scaptia subulipalpis
Scaptia viridiventris
Tabanidae undet.
Tabanus claripennis
Tabanus occidentalis
Tabanus penai
Tabanus xerodes
Veprius annulicornis
Veprius presbiter

TACHINIDAE

Acaulona
Actia cornuta
Agicuphocera nigra
Aldrichiopa coracella
Araucosimus bullocki
Araucosimus superbus
Archytas pilifrons
Archytas scutellatus
Archytas spp.
Ateloglutus chilensis
Ateloglutus ruficornis
Callotroxis edwardsi
Carcelia halliana
Ceracia dentata
Ceromya unicolor
Chaetocnephalia americana
Chaetocraniopsis spp.
Chaetodemoticus chilensis
Chiloclista bicolor
Chiloepalpus callipygus
Clastoneura spp.
Comops ruficornis
Cuphocerini undet.
Cylindromyia aldrichi
Cylindromyia apicalis
Cylindromyia porteri
Dasymromyia spp.
Dasymromyia sternalis
Deopalpus australis
Deopalpus ochricornis
Deopalpus spp.
Dischotrichia caelibata
Dolichostoma puntarenensis
Ectophasiopsis arcuata
Edwynia robusta
Elfia triangularis
Elfia vibrissata
Epicoronimyia spp.
Euhelioprosopa pactilis
Ganoproctus aragentifer
Gonia lineata
Gonia pallens
Gonia spp.
Goniini undet.
Helioprosopa finita
Helioprosopa spp.
Incamyia chilensis
Incamyia spinicosta
Irwinia pollinosa
Lespesia spp.
Leucostoma aterrimum
Lypha triangulifera
Macropatelloa tanumeana
Morphodexia barrosi
Morphodexia clausa
Morphodexia facialis
Morphodexia nigra
Morphodexia spp.
Myiochaeta marnefi
Myiopharus pirioni
Ollacheryphe aenea
Parasetigena hichinsi
Peleteria filipalpis
Peleteria pygmaea
Peleteria spp.
Pelycops darwini
Phasia chilensis
Phasia curvipes
Phasiinae undet.
Phorocera spp.
Piriona fasciculata
Pirionimyia paradoxa
Prosopochaeta anomala
Prosopochaeta nitidiventris
Psecacera chilensis
Psecacera spp.
Psecacera virens
Ruiziella luctuosa
Setolestes genalis
Siphona brasiliensis
Siphona geniculata
Siphona spp.
Spathipalpus philippi
Stomatomyia parvipalpis
Stomatotachina porteri
Strongygaster triangulifer
Stuardomyia crassiseta
Sturmia festiva
Tachinidae undet.
Tachinini undet.
Trichoceronia thermitans
Trichoprosopus durvillei
Vibrissomyia spp.
Voria ruralis
Wagneria spp.
Winthemia ignobilis
Winthemiini undet.
Xanthopelta scutellaris
Xanthophyto erythropyga

TENEBRIONIDAE

Acropteron spp.
Adelium cactulum
Adelium chilense
Adelium germaini
Allecula chilensis
Allecula coquimbensis
Allecula pulchella
Alleculini undet.
Ammorphorus peruvianus
Ammorphorus spp.
Apocrypha solieri
Arthroconus fuscus
Arthroconus spp.
Asidelia contracta
Asidini undet.
Aspidolobus piliger
Auladera andicola
Auladera crenicosta
Auladera rugicollis
Blapstinus holocericeus
Blapstinus punctulatus
Blapstinus spp.
Callyntra carbonaria
Callyntra montana
Callyntra riverai
Callyntra rossi
Calymmophorus cucullatus
Cordibates chilensis
Cuphotes mercurius
Deroplatus rugipennis
Diastoleus bicarië_atus
Diastoleus collaris
Discopleurus quadricollis
Eleodini undet.
Emmallodera lata
Emmallodera multipunctata
Emmallodera obesa
Entomochilus minor
Entomochilus pilosus
Entomochilus quadratus
Entomochilus rugosus
Entomochilus spp.
Entomochilus tomentosus
Entomochilus varius laevis
Epipedonota andina
Epipedonota ebenina erythropus
Epipedonota ebenina nitida
Epipedonota ebenina sspp.
Epipedonota lata
Epipedonota macrocosta
Epipedonota multicosta
Epipedonota paulseni
Epipedonota penai
Epipedonota rossi
Epipedonota rugosa
Epipedonota rugulosa
Epipedonota spp.
Epipedonota subplana
Epipedonota unicosta
Epitragus spp.
Eremoecus spp.
Eucaliga sanguinicollis
Eurygona chilensis
Eurygona insularis
Geoborus costatus
Geoborus rugipennis
Gnatocerus cornutus
Gonvanadelium seirotranoides
Grammicus chilensis
Gyriosomus amabilis
Gyriosomus atacamensis
Gyriosomus barriai
Gyriosomus batesi
Gyriosomus bridgesi
Gyriosomus curtisi
Gyriosomus elongatus
Gyriosomus foveopunctatus foveopunctatus
Gyriosomus foveopunctatus laevis
Gyriosomus freyi
Gyriosomus gebieni
Gyriosomus granocostatus
Gyriosomus hoepi
Gyriosomus impressus
Gyriosomus kingi
Gyriosomus laevigatus
Gyriosomus leechi
Gyriosomus luczoti
Gyriosomus marmoratus
Gyriosomus melcheri
Gyriosomus modestus
Gyriosomus parvus
Gyriosomus paulseni
Gyriosomus penicilliger
Gyriosomus peë_ai
Gyriosomus planatus
Gyriosomus planicollis
Gyriosomus pumilus
Gyriosomus reedi
Gyriosomus spp.
Gyriosomus subrugatus
Gyriosomus whitei
Hegemona spp.
Heliofugus collaris
Heliofugus coquimboensis
Heliofugus cryptocephalus curicoensis
Heliofugus fairmaire
Heliofugus germari
Heliofugus impressus
Heliofugus impressus impressus
Heliofugus impressus punctatus
Heliofugus leechi
Heliofugus penai penai
Heliofugus proximus
Heliofugus proximus rotundangulus
Heliofugus punctatostriatus
Heliofugus quillotaensis
Heliofugus rossi
Heliofugus spp.
Heliofugus ventriosus ventriosus
Hexagonochilus dilaticollis
Homocyrtus dives
Homocyrtus dromedarius
Hylithus forsteri
Hylithus spp.
Hypselops oblonga
Hyselops oblongus meridionalis
Lagriini undet.
Lepidocnemeplatia sericea
Megalophrys patagonica
Megalophrys waterhousei
Myrmecodema michelbacheri
Nautes breviceps
Neopraocis reflexicollis
Nesocyrtosoma spp.
Nyctelia brunnipes
Nyctelia discoidalis
Nyctelia fitzroyi
Nyctelia geometrica
Nyctelia granulata
Nyctelia laevis
Nyctelia multicristata
Nyctelia spp.
Nyctelia vulcanica
Nycteliini undet.
Nycterinus abdominalis
Nycterinus andinus
Nycterinus angusticollis
Nycterinus barriai
Nycterinus chango
Nycterinus genei
Nycterinus laevigatus
Nycterinus mannerheimi
Nycterinus penai
Nycterinus quadricollis
Nycterinus rossi
Nycterinus rugiceps
Nycterinus spp.
Nycterinus substriatus
Nycterinus thoracicus
Nyctopetus argentinus
Nyctopetus kaszabi
Nyctopetus leechi
Nyctopetus maculipennis
Nyctopetus manni
Nyctopetus penai
Nyctopetus rengoensis
Nyctopetus spp.
Nyctopetus tenebroides guadichaudi
Nyctopetus tenebroides rossi
Nyctopetus tenebroides rubripes
Nyctopetus tenebroides tenebroides
Oligocara nitidum
Opatrini undet.
Penaus penai
Phaleria maculata
Phaleria maculata L
Phaleria spp.
Phanerops elongata
Phanerops spp.
Philorea spp.
Physogaster globulus
Physogaster penai
Physogaster peë_i
Physogaster setipennis
Physogasterini undet.
Pilobalia decorata immaculata
Platesthes depressa
Platesthes kuscheti
Platesthes nigra
Platesthes similis
Praocis audouini
Praocis bicarinata
Praocis calderana
Praocis castanea
Praocis chevrolati chevrolati
Praocis chevrolati nigra
Praocis chevrolati sspp.
Praocis chevrolati subcostata
Praocis chilensis
Praocis costata
Praocis costatula
Praocis cribrata
Praocis curta
Praocis curtisi
Praocis dentipes
Praocis depressicollis
Praocis ebenina
Praocis ecostata
Praocis flava
Praocis hirtella
Praocis hirtuosa
Praocis laevicollis
Praocis nitens
Praocis oblonga
Praocis peձai
Praocis picipes
Praocis pilula
Praocis pleuroptera
Praocis plicicollis
Praocis pubescens
Praocis reedi
Praocis rufipes
Praocis sanquinolenta
Praocis sellata
Praocis sellata bergi
Praocis spinolai
Praocis spp.
Praocis sticticollis
Praocis subaenea
Praocis submetallica
Praocis subsulcata
Praocis sulcata
Praocis tibialis
Psammetichus crassicornis
Psammetichus penai
Psammetichus pilipes
Psectmocelis similis
Psectrascelis arenaria
Psectrascelis carrizalensis
Psectrascelis crassiventris
Psectrascelis freudei
Psectrascelis impressicollis
Psectrascelis intricaticollis
Psectrascelis intricaticollis ovata
Psectrascelis kuscheli
Psectrascelis laevigata sspp.
Psectrascelis penai
Psectrascelis pilipes peninsularis
Psectrascelis pilipes specularis
Psectrascelis pilipes sspp.
Psectrascelis pilosa
Psectrascelis pudens
Psectrascelis rottmanni
Psectrascelis similis penai
Psectrascelis subcostata
Psectrascelis sublaevicollis
Psectrascelis ursina
Scotobiini spp.
Scotobius asperatus
Scotobius brevipes
Scotobius brevis
Scotobius bullatus
Scotobius costatus
Scotobius crenicollis
Scotobius gayi
Scotobius hystricosus
Scotobius inauditus
Scotobius kirbyi
Scotobius perlifera
Scotobius planicasta
Scotobius propepunctatus
Scotobius punctatus
Scotobius spp.
Scotobius vulgaris
Tenebrionidae undet.
Thinobatis intermedia
Thinobatis rotundicollis
Thinobatis rufipes
Thinobatis rufipes penai
Thinobatis rufipes rufipes
Triboliini undet.
Trilobocara ciliatum
Valdivium sulcatulum
undet.Epitragini

TENTHREDINIDAE

Antholcus varinervius
Caliroa cerasi
Notofenusa asorusa
Notofenusa nema
Notofenusa spp.
Notofenusa surosa
Periclista lorata
Tenthredinidae undet.
Trichotaxonus coquimbensis
Trichotaxonus reedi

TEPHRITIDAE

Acinia
Acinia mallochi
Anastrepha
Dioxyna spp.
Ensina spp.
Euaresta bullans
Euaresta spp.
Rhachiptera limbata
Rhachiptera spp.
Rhagoletis nova
Rhagoletis spp.
Tephritis spp.
Trupanea spp.

TETHINIDAE

Pelomyia spp.

TETTIGONIIDAE

Coldectes crybeloptatus
Conocephalus spp.
Conocephalus vitticollis
Cosmophyllum olivaceum
Cosmophyllum pallidulum
Falcidectes divisus
Falcidectes spp.
Marenestha inconspicua
Neoconocephalus spp.
Phaneropterinae undet.
Platydecticus anax
Platydecticus pheroxiphus
Platydecticus sagariferus
Platydecticus spp.
Platydecticus tumidiplatus
Pseudophyllinae undet.
Stenophyllia modesta
Tettigoniidae undet
Xyrdectes fuscescens

THAUMALEIDAE

Austrothaumalea chilensis

THEREVIDAE

Brachylinga chilensis
Brachylinga sericeifrons
Brachylinga spp.
Melanothereva spp.
Notiothereva
Notiothereva albiventris
Notiothereva brunnipes
Ocoa chilensis
Peralia hermanni
Peralia vittata
Therevidae undet.

THROSCIDAE

Throscidae undet.

THYREOCORIDAE

Thyreocoridae undet.

TINEIDAE

Tineidae undet.

TINGIDAE

Coleopterodes liliputiana
Stenocader tingidoides
Teleonemia carmelana
Tingidae undet.

TIPHIIDAE

Aelurus ater
Aelurus gayi
Aelurus nigrofasciatus
Aelurus spp.
Anodontyra spp.
Anodontyra tricolor
Anthobosca chilensis
Anthobosca spp.
Anthoboscinae undet.
Cosila chilensis
Elaphroptera arcuata
Elaphroptera atra
Elaphroptera erythrura
Elaphroptera herbsti
Elaphroptera hyalinipennis
Elaphroptera intaminatus
Elaphroptera nigripennis
Elaphroptera relicta
Elaphroptera scoliaeformis
Elaphroptera spp.
Myzinum immaculatum
Ornepetes
Ornepetes nigriceps
Paralaphroptera flavomaculata
Pseudelaphroptera quadrizonatus
Pseudelaphroptera spp.
Spilothynnus laetus
Telephoromyia exsecta
Thynninae undet.
Tiphiidae undet.

TIPULIDAE

Ischnotoma decorata decorata
Leptotarsus paulseni
Tipula spp.

TIPULOIDEA

Tipuloidea undet.

TORTRICIDAE

Amorbia

TORYMIDAE

Monodontomerus spp.
Perissocentrus spp.
Torymidae undet.
Torymus spp.
Zaglyptonotus spp.

TRACHELOSTENIDAE

Trachelostenus inaequalis

TRICHOGRAMMATIDAE

Ceratogramma magnificum
Trichogrammatidae undet.

TRICHOPSOCIDAE

Trichopsocus

TRICHOPTERA

Trichoptera undet.

TRIDACTYLIDAE

Ellipes wagneri

TRISTIRIDAE

Elasmoderus lutescens
Elasmoderus spp.
Eremopachys bergi
Moluchacris cinerascens
Moluchacris spp.
Peplacris spp.

TROGIDAE

Polynoncus aricensis
Polynoncus brevicollis
Polynoncus bullatus
Polynoncus chilensis
Polynoncus longitarsis
Polynoncus mirabilis
Trox scaber

TROGOSSITIDAE

Diontobolus spp.
Trogossitidae undet.

ULODIDAE

Parahelops pubescens
Parahelops spp.
Pteroderes tuberosa
Trachyderas costulatum

VESPIDAE

Ancistroceroides spp.
Ancistrocerus
Ancistrocerus ambiguus
Ctenochilus pilipalpis
Eumeninae undet.
Gayella araucana
Gayella eumenoides
Gayella reedi
Gayella spp.
Hypalastoroides angulicollis
Hypalastoroides spp.
Hypodynerus andeus
Hypodynerus bruchii
Hypodynerus caupolicanus group
Hypodynerus caupolicanus herbsti
Hypodynerus chiliensis
Hypodynerus coarctatus
Hypodynerus colocolo
Hypodynerus excipiendus
Hypodynerus labiatus group
Hypodynerus lachesis
Hypodynerus nigricornis
Hypodynerus obscuripennis
Hypodynerus porteri
Hypodynerus ruficollis
Hypodynerus tuberculatus
Hypodynerus tuberculiventris
Hypodynerus vespiformis
Neodiscoelius merula
Pachodynerus diabolicus
Pachodynerus gayi
Pachodynerus peruensis
Pachodynerus praecox
Polistes spp.
Polistes versicolor
Stenodynerus inca
Stenodynerus pavidus
Stenodynerus scabriusculus
Stenodynerus spp.
Vespidae undet.
Vespula germanica
Vespula pensylvanica
Zethus dicomboda dicomboda

XIPHYDRIIDAE

Steirocephala

XYLOPHAGIDAE

Heterostomus curvipalpis

ZOPHERIDAE

Namunaria angustata
Neotrichus spp.
Pristoderus sharpi
Pycnomerodes masatierrensis
Pycnomerus spp.
Synchita spp.

ZYGAENIDAE

Chilioprocris melas
Procidini undet.
Zygaenidae undet.

ZYGOPTERA

Zygoptera undet.