Taxonomic Filter:

Taxa Count: 4273

ACANTHOPIDAE

Acanthops
Acontista

ACANTHOSOMATIDAE

Tolono decoratus

ACRAEIDAE

Altinote neleus

ACRIDIDAE

Abracris flavolineata
Coscineuta coxalis
Dichroplus spp.
Gomphocerinae undet.
Lactista stramineus
Locheuma brunneri
Orphulella spp.
Psiloscirtus splendidus
Rhammatocerus cyanipes
Rhammatocerus viatorius viatorius
Rhytidochrota ochracea ochracea
Schistocerca melanocera
Schistocerca nitens nitens
Schistocerca spp.
Tetrataenia surinama
Vilerna aeneooculata
Vilerna spp.

AESHNIDAE

Rhionaeschna marchali

AETALIONIDAE

Aetalion
Aetalion basale
Aetalion punctatum
Aetalion reticulatum
Aetalion variabile

AGROMYZIDAE

Calycomyza colombiana
Japanagromyza ambigua
Liriomyza subsativae
Melanagromyza deuplicata
Melanagromyza spp.

ALYDIDAE

Apidaurus conspersus
Hyalymenus spp.
Leptocorisa tipuloides
Trachelium lepidus
Trachelium spp.

AMPULICIDAE

Ampulex spp.

ANDESEMBIIDAE

Andesembia calinae
Andesembia incompta
Andesembia popayanae
Bryonembia spp.

ANISEMBIIDAE

Anisembiinae undet.
Aporembia sturmi
Chelicerca acuta
Chelicerca minuta
Cryptembia innupta
Cryptembia macoae
Schizembia colombiana
Stenembia ocularis
Stenembia spp.

ANISOLABIDIDAE

Carcinophora americana

ANISOPODIDAE

Anisopodidae undet.

ANISOPTERA

Anisoptera undet.

ANOBIIDAE

Anobiidae undet.
Petalium spp.
Serranosium spp.

ANTHICIDAE

Acanthinus spp.
Acanthinus trifasciatus
Anthicidae undet.
Anthicus lecontei
Macratria spp.
Mecynotarsus guyanensis
Notoxus apicalis
Tomoderus spp.
Vacusus spp.

ANTHOCORIDAE

Amphiareus constrictus
Anthocoridae undet.

ANTHOMYIIDAE

Anthomyiidae undet.

ANTHOMYZIDAE

Anthomyzidae undet.

ANTHRIBIDAE

Gymnognathus spp.
Ptychoderes mixtus
Ptychoderes nebulosus

APHIDIDAE

Aphis coreopsidis
Aphis gossypii
Aphis medicaginis
Heteroptera
Macrosiphum euphorbiae

APHROPHORIDAE

Aphrophoridae undet.
Avernus spp.

APIDAE

Apinae
Apis mellifera
Bombus atratus
Bombus funebris
Bombus pullatus
Bombus robustus
Camargoia spp.
Centris labrosa
Centris longimana
Ceratina nitidifrons
Ceratina spp.
Eufriesea surinamensis
Eulaema cingulata
Exaerete smaragdina
Exomalopsis aburraensis
Exomalopsis spp.
Frieseomelitta spp.
Geotrigona subgrisea
Lestrimelitta spp.
Melipona spp.
Meliponini undet.
Melissodes spp.
Nannotrigona spp.
Neocorynura melanops
Nogueirapis spp.
Nomada spp.
Paratrigona anduzei
Paratrigona crassicornis
Paratrigona eutaenita
Partamona peckolti
Partamona spp.
Plebeia spp.
Ptilotrigona pereneae
Rhathymus bicolor
Scaptotrigona spp.
Tetragona spp.
Tetragonisca angustula
Thygater spp.
Trigona amalthea
Trigona fulviventris
Trigona silvestriana
Trigona spp.
Trigonisca spp.
Xylocopa
Xylocopa eximia
Xylocopa fimbriata

APIONIDAE

Apion spp.

ARADIDAE

Aradidae undet.
Carventus mexicanus
Dysodius crenulatus
Dysodius lunatus
Hesus subarmatus
Mezira kjellanderi
Mezira nasalis
Mezira spp.
Neuroctenus amazonicus
Neuroctenus longiventris
Neuroctenus punctulatus
Neuroctenus robustus
Neuroctenus rubiginosus
Neuroctenus schlingeri
Neuroctenus spp.

ARCHEMBIIDAE

Calamoclostes oculeus

ARCHIPSOCIDAE

Archipsocus

ARGIDAE

Argidae undet.
Scobina nigripes
Scobina strophosa

ARTEMATOPODIDAE

Artematopus spp.

ASCALAPHIDAE

Ululodes cajennensis
Ululodes macleayana

ASILIDAE

Atomosia spp.
Atoniomyia spp.
Cerotainia argyropus
Efferia spp.
Holcocephala kribardoi
Holcocephala spp.
Leptogaster spp. Nr. Aegra
Mallophora argentipes
Mallophora tibialis
Ommatius ampilatus
Ommatius angulosus
Proctacanthus spp.
Psilonyx spp.

ASIOPSOCIDAE

Notiopsocus

ASPARAGACEAE

Triteleia spp.

ATEMNIDAE

Oratemnus
Paratemnoides
Paratemnoides minor

ATTELABIDAE

Hybolabus spp.

AUCHENORRHYNCHA

Heteroptera

AULACIGASTRIDAE

Stenomicra spp.

BACUNCULIDAE

Bacunculidae undet.

BELOSTOMATIDAE

Belostoma micantulum
Belostomatidae undet.
Lethocerus maximus

BERYTIDAE

Berytidae undet.
Jalysus macer
Jalysus sobrinus
Metacanthus tenellus
Parajalysus spinosus

BETHYLIDAE

Anisepyris spp.
Bakeriella montivaga
Bakeriella rossi
Bakeriella rufocaudata
Bethylidae undet.
Dissomphalus spp.
Epyris montivagus
Goniozus nigrifemur
Goniozus spp.
Rhabdepyris multilineatus

BIBIONIDAE

Dilophus spp.
Dilophus trisulcatus
Penthetria spp.
Plecia collaris
Plecia imperialis
Plecia plagiata
Plecia spp.

BIPHYLLIDAE

Biphyllidae undet.

BLABERIDAE

Blaberus discoidalis
Panchlora thalassina
Pycnoscelus surinamensis
Zetobora spp.

BLATTELLIDAE

Blattella germanica

BLATTIDAE

Periplaneta americana
Periplaneta australasiae

BLATTODEA

Blattodea undet.

BOMBYCIDAE

Quentalia ephonia
Quentalia sheila

BOMBYLIIDAE

Anthrax gideon
Anthrax oedipus
Bombyliidae undet.
Ligyra spp.

BOSTRICHIDAE

Bostrichidae undet.
Bostrychopsis trimorpha
Bostrychopsis uncinata
Dinoderus minutus
Dysides obscurus

BRACONIDAE

Alabagrus
Aleiodes spp.
Allorhogas spp.
Alysiasta spp.
Alysiinae undet.
Apanteles spp.
Aphidiinae undet.
Aphidius spp.
Aridelus spp.
Aspilota spp.
Bassus spp.
Bracon spp.
Braconidae undet.
Braconinae undet.
Capitonius spp.
Chelonus spp.
Compsobraconoides spp.
Cotesia spp.
Cyanopterus spp.
Desmiostoma caldasanus
Digonogastra spp.
Dolichogenidea spp.
Doryctinae undet.
Eubazus spp.
Exasticolus fuscicornis
Glyptapanteles spp.
Gnathopleura spp.
Heterospilus spp.
Hormiinae undet.
Hormius spp.
Idiasta spp.
Leiophron spp.
Lysiphlebus spp.
Meteorus spp.
Microgastrinae undet.
Microplitis spp.
Mirax spp.
Notiospathius spp.
Opiinae undet.
Opius albiapex
Opius anduzei
Opius bifossatus
Opius oeconomicus
Opius rossi
Opius spp.
Orgilus spp.
Phaenocarpa rubra
Phanerotoma spp.
Promicrogaster spp.
Rhyssalini undet.
Rogas spp.
Sericobracon spp.
Syntretus spp.
Trigonophasmus spp.
Venanus spp.
Yelicones spp.

BRENTIDAE

Brentidae undet.
Brentus anchorago
Brentus armiger

BUPRESTIDAE

Acmaeodera fontainieri
Agrilus crapullelus
Agrilus spp.
Callimicra hoscheki
Chrysobothris sallei
Chrysobothris spp.
Euchroma gigantea
Euchroma gigantea goliath
Hylaeogena hydroporoides
Lampetis spp.
Leiopleura crassa
Leiopleura spp.
Pachyschelus cupricaudus
Pachyschelus spp.
Paragrilus spp.
Taphrocerus spp.

BYRRHIDAE

Chaetophora spp.

CAECILIUSIDAE

Caecilius

CALLIPHORIDAE

Cochliomyia macellaria
Compsomyiops callipes
Compsomyiops verena
Hemilucilia segmentaria
Lucilia eximia
Lucilia purpurescens
Lucilia spp.
Paralucilia fulvinota
Sarconesia roraima

CALOPTERYGIDAE

Hetaerina spp.

CANOPIDAE

Canopidae undet.
Canopus spp.

CANTHARIDAE

Belotus maculatus
Cantharidae undet.
Chauliognathus cinguliventris
Chauliognathus heros
Chauliognathus pallidus
Chauliognathus sulphureus
Daiphron bilineaticeps
Daiphron longulum
Daiphron spp.
Discodon antioguianum
Discodon bogotense
Discodon caliense
Discodon cyaneipenne
Discodon spp.
Discodon vittecole
Falsopolemius subobliteratus
Microdaiphron polemioides
Microdaiphron spp.
Polemius atricolor
Polemius luteoapicalis
Silis dilacerata
Silis spp.

CARABIDAE

Anaulacus exiguus
Apenes
Apenes ehrhardti
Apenes plaumanni
Apenes seriata
Ardistomis spp.
Aspidoglossa spp.
Athrostictus
Bembidion spp.
Brachinus spp.
Bradycellus spp.
Calleida sp. 33
Calleida sp. 34
Calophaena sp. 3
Calosoma glabratum
Cicindela argentata argentata
Cicindela favergeri
Cicindela spp.
Clivina spp.
Colliuris sp. 5
Cymbionotum fernandezi
Dailodontus spp.
Dercylus sp. 2
Diploharpus sp. 2
Distichus sp. 4
Dyschirius spp.
Euplatia sp. 2
Galerita moritzi
Galerita spp.
Glyptolenus azuerus
Goniocellus spp.
Helluobrochus spp.
Lebia sp. 1
Lebia sp. 17
Lebia sp. 19
Lebia sp. 2
Lebia sp. 3
Lebia sp. 4
Lebia sp. 5
Lebia sp. 6
Leptotrachelus spp.
Megacephala sobrina sobrina
Megacephala spp.
Micratopus sp. 4
Micratopus sp. 5
Morion cordatus
Morion simplex
Neoaulacoryssus spp.
Notiobia spp.
Odontocheila cayennensis cayennensis
Odontocheila cayennensis ochreata
Odontocheila eximia
Oxydrepanus spp.
Pachyteles spp.
Pelmatellus spp.
Pentagonica sp. 16
Pericompsus concinnus
Pericompsus immaculatus
Pericompsus metallicus
Perigona sp. 10
Perigona sp. 15
Pionycha sp. 1
Platynus sp. 162
Platynus sp. 163
Platynus sp. 164
Platynus sp. 165
Platynus sp. 166
Platynus sp. 167
Platynus sp. 168
Platynus sp. 169
Pseudoxycheila bipustulata
Scarites subcrenatus
Scaritini undet.
Schizogenius tenuis
Schizogenius xanthopus
Selenophorus palliatus
Selenophorus spp.
Sericoda bembidioides
Stenocrepis gilvipes
Stenocrepis sp. 5
Tetragonoderus quadriguttatus
Thalpius sp. 14

CASTNIIDAE

Amauta cacica procera
Athis inca dincadu
Prometheus zagraea
Telchin evalthe wagneri
Telchin licus

CECIDOMYIIDAE

Asphondyliini undet.
Cecidomyiidae undet.
Lasiopterini undet.

CERAMBYCIDAE

Acanthoderini
Achryson surinamum
Callichroma holochlorum holochlorum
Callipogon lemoinei
Calocosmus speciosus
Charmallaspis pulcherrima
Chlorida festiva
Elaphidiini undet.
Enoplocerus armillatus
Hemilophini undet.
Hileolaspis auratus
Lagocheirus araneiformis
Lamiinae undet.
Lissonotus spp.
Listroptera tenebricosa
Macrodontia dejeanii
Mallodon chevrolatii chevrolatii
Megacyllene proxima
Mionochroma spp.
Nealcidion lineatum
Neoclytus cacicus
Neoclytus rufus
Neoclytus spp.
Niophis aper
Oedopeza ocellator
Oreodera glauca glauca
Oxymerus spp.
Parandra glabra
Parandrinae undet.
Praemallaspis rhombodera
Praemallaspis xanthaspis
Psalidognathus friendii
Psalidognathus modestus
Psalidognathus spp.
Psalidognathus superbus
Smodicum brunneum
Steirastoma spp.
Strongylaspis spp.
Taeniotes inquinatus
Taeniotes orbignyi
Trachyderes elegans
Trachyderes spp.

CERAPHRONIDAE

Ceraphron spp.

CERATOPOGONIDAE

Atrichopogon spp.
Bezzia spp.
Brachypogon hugoi
Brachypogon monicae
Ceratopogonidae undet.
Culicoides alahialinus
Culicoides caprilesi
Culicoides daedaloides
Culicoides florenciae
Culicoides hylas
Culicoides leopoldoi
Culicoides limai
Culicoides metagonatus
Culicoides pifanoi
Culicoides popayanensis
Culicoides pseudodiabolicus
Culicoides puracensis
Culicoides rangeli
Culicoides rapoensis
Culicoides reticulatus
Culicoides sanmartini
Culicoides spp.
Culicoides tetrathyris
Culicoides trapidoi
Culicoides trinidadensis
Culicoides vernoni
Culicoides youngi
Dasyhelea spp.
Forcipomyia fuliginosa
Forcipomyia ixodoides
Forcipomyia leei
Forcipomyia spp.
Nilobezzia schwarzii
Palpomyia spp.
Stilobezzia rabelloi
Stilobezzia spp.

CERCOPIDAE

Aeneolamia flavilatera
Aeneolamia lepidior
Cercopidae undet.
Prosapia
Sphenorhina latifascia
Sphenorhina rubra
Sphenorhina spp.
Tropidorhinella inflata

CERYLONIDAE

Euxestus spp.
Lapethus spp.
Metacerylon spp.
Mychocerus crowsoni
Mychocerus ferrugineus
Mychocerus spp.
Philothermus curtipes
Philothermus politulus
Philothermus spp.

CHALCIDIDAE

Brachymeria spp.
Ceratosmicra spp.
Ceyxia dorsalis
Chalcidinae undet.
Conura spp.

CHAOBORIDAE

Corethrella spp.

CHELONARIIDAE

Chelonariidae undet.

CHERNETIDAE

Cordylochernes panamensis
Cordylochernes scorpioides
Dasychernes inquilinus
Gomphochernes communis
Incachernes
Lustrochernes
Lustrochernes argentinus
New Genus
Rhopalochernes
Rhopalochernes germainii

CHIRONOMIDAE

Chironomidae undet.

CHLOROPIDAE

Apallates magnicornis
Apallates spp.
Apallates tener
Biorbitella nigronotata
Biorbitella rubicunda
Biorbitella spp.
Chloropidae undet.
Conioscinella Soluta
Conioscinella spp.
Discogastrella gruenbergi
Eugaurax spp.
Goniaspis subequalis
Hippelates annulatus
Hippelates spp.
Lasiosina spp.
Liohippelates currani
Liohippelates femoralis
Liohippelates flavipes
Lioscinella prosthiomelas
Menochaetoscinella anonyma
Olcella spp.
Olcella trigramma
Oscinella spp.
Rhopalopterum limitatum
Rhopalopterum spp.
Tricimba brevipila
Tricimba spp.

CHRYSIDIDAE

Argochrysis trochilus
Chrysidini undet.
Chrysis distinctissima
Pleurochrysis postica

CHRYSOMELIDAE

Acanthoscelides spp.
Alagoasa spp.
Altica spp.
Altica subplicata
Amblycerus leporinus
Asphaera spp.
Aspicela spp.
Bruchia spp.
Calligrapha spp.
Cassidinae undet.
Cephaloleia princeps
Cephaloleia variabilis
Cerotoma arcuata tingomariana
Cerotoma fascialis fascialis
Cerotoma salvinii
Cerotoma spp.
Chaetocnema spp.
Chalcophana spp.
Chalepus cincticollis
Chalepus congruus
Chalepus digrossus
Chalepus longehumeralis
Chalepus spp.
Charistena spp.
Chrysomelidae undet.
Chrysomelinae undet.
Coelomera spp.
Colaspis championi
Colaspis spp.
Criocerinae undet. undet.
Cryptocephalinae
Cryptocephalinae undet.
Cryptocephalus spp.
Dachrys gayi
Demotispa angusticollis
Diabrotica mutabilis
Diabrotica spp.
Diabrotica viridula
Diphaulaca spp.
Dircema spp.
Disonycha spp.
Epitrix spp.
Eumolpinae undet.
Eumolpus spp.
Galerucinae undet.
Galerucinae/Alticinae undet.
Gynandrobrotica deliciosa
Gynandrobrotica spp.
Habrophora spp.
Heterispa spp.
Imatidium spp.
Imatidium thoracicum
Jansonius spp.
Kuschelina spp.
Lema gracilis
Leptinotarsa spp.
Leptinotarsa undecimlineata
Leptophysa
Lexiphanes spp.
Longitarsus spp.
Luperini undet.
Lysathia spp.
Macrohaltica spp.
Megacerus leucospilus
Megascelis spp.
Merobruchus paquetae
Metachroma spp.
Myochrous spp.
Nodonota spp.
Ocnoscelis viridipennis
Octhispa spp.
Omocerus casta
Omophoita spp.
Oxychalepus anchora
Pachybrachis spp.
Paranapiacaba spp.
Paria spp.
Pentispa spp.
Phenrica spp.
Platyphora annalaurae
Platyphora spp.
Proboenia spp.
Proseicela spp.
Proseicela vittata
Sceloenopla spp.
Sparnus spp.
Sphaeroderma spp.
Strabala spp.
Sumitrosis marginellus
Syphraea spp.
Systena spp.
Tetragonotes spp.
Trirhabda adela
Typophorus spp.
Uroplata spp.
Xenochalepus spp.
Zygogramma spp.

CHRYSOPIDAE

Ceraeochrysa cincta group
Ceraeochrysa nr. angulata
Ceraeochrysa sp. nr. angulata
Chrysoperla asoralis

CICADELLIDAE

Abana horvathi
Acinopterus spp.
Acrogonia stylata
Agalliini
Agrosoma cruciata
Agrosoma spp.
Aguahua rosipennis
Amblyscarta opulenta
Balclutha robusta
Balclutha spp.
Borogonalia impressifrons
Borogonalia spp.
Calliscarta boliviana
Chlorogonalia coeruleovittata
Chlorogonalia ultima
Chloronana celsa
Chloronana spp.
Chlorotettix dentatus
Chlorotettix spp.
Cicadellidae undet.
Cicadellinae undet.
Cicadulina pastusae
Coelidinae undet.
Copididonus brunneus
Copididonus hyalinipennis
Copididonus vittulatus
Coronigoniella metana
Coronigoniella nr. tiarae
Coronigoniella spp.
Curtara gera
Curtara mystica
Cyclogonia serenula
Deltocephalinae undet.
Deltocephalini undet.
Deltocephalus flavicosta
Deltocephalus spp.
Depanisca sulcata
Deraknadra matura
Diestostemma spp.
Docalidia bistyla
Docalidia gracilis
Docalidia spp.
Draeculacephala clypeata
Draeculacephala soluta
Empoasca spp.
Erythrogonia collata
Erythrogonia nativa
Erythrogonia quadriplagiata
Erythrogonia quissota
Erythrogonia servilis
Erythrogonia spp.
Exitianus atratus
Fusigonalia metaensis
Fusigonalia spp.
Graminella congita
Graminella sonora
Graphocephala redacta
Graphocephala sasaima
Graphocephala spp.
Gypona gelbata
Gypona hiata
Gypona kjellanderi
Gyponana spp.
Gyponinae undet.
Heteroptera
Homalodisca lucernaria
Homalodisca noressa
Hortensia similis
Iassinae undet.
Juliaca chapini
Juliaca collata
Juliaca naevula
Juliaca peragilis
Juliaca scalarum
Juliaca spp.
Ladoffa spp.
Macropsis fascifrons
Macugonalia leucomelas
Macugonalia limitatula
Macugonalia moesta
Macugonalia testudinaria
Macunolla ventralis
Mattogrossus andinense
Menosoma cincta
Microgoniella tristicula
Oncemetopia herpes
Oncometopia clarior
Oncometopia spp.
Onega spp.
Osbornellus separatus
Osbornellus spp.
Pachitea habenula
Pachitea subflava
Pamplona ulcerata
Paracarinolia differta
Paracatua rubrolimbata
Parathona cayennensis
Paromenia auroguttata
Paromenia bracteata
Paromenia clarkei
Paromenia rufa
Paromenia spp.
Pegagonia rufipes
Planicephalus flavicosta
Plesiommata corniculata
Poeciloscarta spp.
Polana spp.
Proconia marmorata
Proconopera cumingi
Proranus ghilianii
Protalebrella brasiliensis
Ramosulus corrugipennis
Ramosulus phaedrus
Scaphytopius anadamus
Scaphytopius spp.
Sibovia festana
Sibovia infula
Sibovia nielsoni
Sibovia prodigiosa
Sibovia spp.
Sibovia taeniatifrons
Sinchonoa pilosa
Spinolidia spiculata
Stehlikiana obsoleta
Stehlikiana perturbata
Stirellus bicolor
Tapajosa spinata
Teleogonia arcuata
Teleogonia diagonalis
Teleogonia jacobii
Tettisama bisellata
Tretogonia conspersa
Tretogonia spp.
Tylozygus fasciatus
Typhlocybinae undet.
Xestocephalus desertorum
Xestocephalus irroratus
Xestocephalus spp.

CICADIDAE

Carineta fasciculata
Carineta irridicata
Carineta viridicata
Cicadoidea undet.
Dorisiana semilata
Fidicina mannifera
Fidicina passerculus
Fidicina picea
Fidicina spp.
Herrera ancilla
Quesada gigas
Zammara calochroma
Zammara smaragdina

CIIDAE

Orthocis spp.

CIMICOMORPHA

Heteroptera

CIXIIDAE

Bothriocera spp.
Cixiidae undet.
Haplaxius crudus
Oecleus excavatus
Oecleus spp.

CLADIOPSOCIDAE

Cladiopsocus ramulosus

CLASTOPTERIDAE

Clastoptera spp.

CLERIDAE

Aphelocerus sturnus
Cleridae undet.
Cymatodera spp.
Hydnocerinae undet.
Ichnea frenata
Necrobia rufipes

CLOTHODIDAE

Antipaluria aequicercata
Antipaluria marginata
Cromatoclothoda albicauda

CLUSIIDAE

Heteromeringia czernyi
Sobarocephala isla
Sobarocephala plumata
Sobarocephala spatulata
Sobarocephala vestigialis

COCCINELLIDAE

Anatis lebasi
Azya elegans
Azya luteipes
Azya spp.
Brachiacantha bistripustulata
Brachiacantha spp.
Chilocorini undet.
Chilocorus cacti
Chnoodes cinctipennis
Chnoodes spp.
Cladis nitidula
Coccidophilus spp.
Coccinella emarginata
Coccinellidae undet.
Coccinellinae undet.
Coccinellini undet.
Coleomegilla maculata lengi
Coleomegilla maculata maculata
Coleomegilla spp.
Cryptognatha circumducta
Cryptognatha spp.
Cyrea spp.
Cyrea tessulata
Delphastus pusillus
Diomus seminulus
Diomus spp.
Diomus venantius
Diomus victor
Diomus zephyrinus
Epilachna auzurea
Epilachna cacia
Epilachna caucaensis
Epilachna cordula
Epilachna crucuata
Epilachna cushmani
Epilachna flavofasciata
Epilachna inserta
Epilachna kraatzi
Epilachna mexicana
Epilachna monovittata
Epilachna narinoi
Epilachna octoverrucata
Epilachna ovaloides
Epilachna peruviana
Epilachna pictipennis
Epilachna reichei
Epilachna taeniola
Epilachna tredecemnotata
Epilachna walteri
Eriopis connexa
Eupalea formosa
Exochomus bistillatus
Exochomus guttatus
Exoplectra miniata
Exoplectra spp.
Hinda designata
Hyperaspis adelaida
Hyperaspis ambigua
Hyperaspis billoti
Hyperaspis distinguenda
Hyperaspis festiva
Hyperaspis gacogii
Hyperaspis glyphica
Hyperaspis graminicola
Hyperaspis jucunda
Hyperaspis languida
Hyperaspis noticollis
Hyperaspis oseryi
Hyperaspis retigera
Hyperaspis scenica
Hyperaspis septenaria
Hyperaspis spp.
Hyperaspis tessulata
Hyperaspis trepida
Hyperaspis vexata
Mada spp.
Neaporia spp.
Neda norrisi
Nephaspis spp.
Nephus spp.
Poria chiriquensis
Poria collaris
Poria rubens
Poria spp.
Prodilis spp.
Psyllobora confluens
Psyllobora lata
Psyllobora spp.
Scymnobius spp.
Scymnus murilloi
Scymnus rubicundus
Scymnus spp.
Serratitibia brenda
Serratitibia joan
Serratitibia spp.
Toxotoma murilloi

COCCOIDEA

Coccoidea
Coccoidea undet.
Heteroptera

COENAGRIONIDAE

Argia pulla
Argia spp.
Argia variegata
Enallagma novaehispaniae
Ischnura ramburii
Ischnura spp.
Mecistogaster modesta
Microstigma rotundatum

COLLETIDAE

Chilicola aequatoriensis
Chilicola sp. colombiana
Chilicola spp.
Colletes spp.
Hylaeus spp.

COLOBATHRISTIDAE

Colobathristidae undet.

CONOPIDAE

Stylogaster schlingeri
Stylogaster spp.
Stylogaster stylata

COPTOPTERYGIDAE

Brunneria sp.

COREIDAE

Acanthocephala declivis
Acanthocephala latipes
Acanthocephala spp.
Acanthocerus flavipes
Anasa fusca
Anasa haglundi
Anasa incompta
Anasa spp.
Anasa trilineata
Anisoscelis flavolineata
Anisoscelis foliacea foliacea
Camptischium clavipes
Capaneus rubropictus
Catorhintha guttula
Cebrenis spp.
Chariesterus spp.
Corecoris alternata
Corecoris batatus
Coreidae undet.
Crinocerus sanctus
Curtius marginalis
Diactor bilineatus
Heteroptera
Holhymenia histrio
Hypselonotus andrinus
Hypselonotus balteatus
Hypselonotus fulvus
Hypselonotus interruptus
Hypselonotus propinguus
Hypselonotus proximus
Hypselonotus spp.
Leptoglossus gonagra
Leptoglossus macrophyllus
Leptoglossus zonatus
Leptoscelis excellens
Leptoscelis tricolor
Leptoscelis venosa
Mammurius mapsus
Margus spp.
Menenotos spp.
Nematopus indus
Ouranion spp.
Pachylis pharannis
Paryphes festivius
Paryphes smaragduo
Petalops ambiguus
Petalops spp.
Phthia lunata
Phthia smaragdina
Spartocera batatas
Sphictyrtus intermedius
Thasus heteropus
Zicca spp.
Zoreva dentipus

CORIXIDAE

Neosigara colombiensis
Sigara spp.
Tenagobia socialis

CORYDALIDAE

Corydalus
Corydalus armatus

CORYLOPHIDAE

Corylophidae undet.

COSSIDAE

Cossidae undet.
Langsdorfia spp.
Morpheis spp.

CRABRONIDAE

Argogorytes areatus
Bembix citripes
Cerceris spp.
Clitemnestra strigula
Ectemnius chagrinatus
Ectemnius semipunctatus
Enoplolindenius chibcha
Incastigmus mytior
Larra godmani
Microbembex ciliata
Microstigmus bicolor
Nitela amazonica
Oxybelus andinus
Oxybelus schlingeri
Pison delicatum
Podagritus riveti
Rhopalum bogotae
Rhopalum calderoni
Rhopalum nicaraguaense
Stictia maculata
Stictia signata
Stigmus spp.
Tachysphex crassiformis
Tachysphex iridipennis
Tachysphex ruficaudis
Tachytes andreniformis
Tachytes leprieurii
Tachytes pretiosus
Trachypus petiolatus
Trypoxylon spp.
Zanysson gemmatus

CRAMBIDAE

Anarmodia spp.
Crambidae undet.
Desmia bajulalis
Desmia spp.
Diaphania hyalinata
Maruca vitrata
Sparagmia gonoptera
Spilomela perspicata
Syngamia florella
Terastia meticulosalis

CRYPTOPHAGIDAE

Henoticus spp.

CULICIDAE

Culicidae undet.
Wyeomyia scotinomus

CURCULIONIDAE

Acamptus verrucosus
Amphicranus
Anchonus spp.
Anthonomus rubricosus
Anthonomus spp.
Araptus spp.
Archocopturus spp.
Atenistes attenuatus
Atractomerus spp.
Auleutes spp.
Baillytes spp.
Baridinae undet.
Buchananius spp.
Catolethrus spp.
Ceutorhynchinae undet.
Chalcodermus spp.
Cholini undet.
Cholus spp.
Coelosternus leporinus
Coelosternus spp.
Colllabismus clitellae
Compsus cf. canescens
Compsus spp.
Compsus viridivittatus
Conoderinae undetermined
Conotrachelus spp.
Corthylus spp.
Cossoninae undet.
Cossonus bigeminatus
Cossonus foveatus
Cossonus spp.
Cryptorhynchinae undet.
Curculionidae undet.
Cylindrocopturus spp.
Derelomini undet.
Dynamis borassi
Entiminae undet.
Epistrophus spp.
Erodiscini undetermined
Eubulus spp.
Eulechriops spp.
Euplatypus parallelus
Eustylini undet
Exophthalmus consobrinus
Exophthalmus crassicornis
Exorides spp.
Geobyrsa nodifera
Grypidiopsis variegata
Hadromeropsis meridianus
Heilipodus spp.
Heilus spp.
Hilipinus spp.
Ithaura spp.
Laemosaccini undet.
Lechriops spp.
Leprosomus spp.
Lixinae undet.
Lordopini undet.
Macrostylus spp.
Metamasius hemipterus
Metamasius hemipterus hemipterus
Metamasius hemipterus sericeus
Metamasius spp.
Molytinae undet.
Monarthrum spp.
Myrmex spp.
Naupactini undet.
Oxyderces viridipes
Palmelampius heinrichi
Pandeleteius bordoni bordoni
Pandeleteius bordoni cupidus
Pandeleteius hercules
Pandeleteius spp.
Peridinetina spp.
Phloeotribus spp.
Phyllotrox spp.
Piazurus spp.
Platypodinae undet.
Platypus spp.
Polydrusini undet.
Polydrusus nothofagi
Promecops spp.
Pseudanchonus spp.
Pseudanthonomus spp.
Pseudopiazurus spp.
Rhinoncus spp.
Rhinostomus barbirostris
Rhodobaenus spp.
Rhynchophorus palmarum
Rhynchophorus spp.
Rhyssomatus spp.
Scolytinae undet.
Sitophilus spp.
Smicronyx squalidus
Terires spp.
Tyloderma spp.
Xestogaster viridilimbata
Xyleborus affinis
Xyleborus ferrugineus
Xyleborus posticus
Xyleborus spp.
Xyleborus volvulus
Zygops spp.

CURTONOTIDAE

Curtonotidae undet.

CYDNIDAE

Amnestus sinuosus
Amnestus spp.
Cydnidae undet.
Cyrtomenus spp.
Onalips nigerrimus
Pangaeus aethiops
Tominotus brevis

CYRTOCORIDAE

Cyrtocoris gibbus
Cyrtocoris trigonis

DELPHACIDAE

Caenodelphax teapae
Delphacidae undet.
Delphacodes spp.
Peregrinus maidis
Platysystatus spp.
Sparnia praecellens

DERBIDAE

Cedusa spp.
Cenchreini undet.
Derbidae undet.
Heteroptera
Mysidiinae undet.
Otiocerinae undet.

DERMAPTERA

Dermaptera undet.

DERMESTIDAE

Cryptorhopalum spp.

DIAPRIIDAE

Acanthopria spp.
Basalys spp.
Belytinae undet.
Idiotypa spp.
Megaplastopria spp.
Paramesius spp.
Pentapria spp.
Spilomicrus spp.
Trichopria spp.

DICTYOPHARIDAE

Dictyopharidae undet.
Nersia florens
Taosa herbida

DINIDORIDAE

Dinidor impicticollis
Dinidor mactans
Dinidor rufocinctus

DIPRIONIDAE

Perreyia picea

DIPTERA

Diptera undet.

DISCOLOMATIDAE

Fallia spp.
Holophygus schlingeri MS

DIXIDAE

Dixidae undet.

DOLICHOPODIDAE

Chrysotus spp.
Coeloglutus spp.
Condylostylus atrolamellatus
Condylostylus electus
Condylostylus forcipatus
Condylostylus purpureus
Condylostylus quadricolor
Condylostylus spp.
Corindia spp.
Diaphorinae undet.
Dolichopodidae undet.
Dolichopodinae undet.
Enliniinae undet.
Medetera spp.
Medeterinae undet.
Mesorhaga spp.
Micromorphus spp.
Plagioneurus univittatus
Sympycninae undet.
Syntormon spp.
Thrypticus spp.
Viridigona magnifica
Xanthochlorinae undet.

DROSOPHILIDAE

Clastopteromyia spp.
Drosophila alani
Drosophila arane
Drosophila arboloco
Drosophila bomarea
Drosophila calloptera
Drosophila carablanca
Drosophila chisaca
Drosophila choaci
Drosophila colmenares
Drosophila crossoptera
Drosophila desbaratabaile
Drosophila flavipilosa
Drosophila flexa
Drosophila franii
Drosophila freilejoni
Drosophila incompta
Drosophila margarita
Drosophila melanogaster
Drosophila melina
Drosophila pseudoobscura ssp. bogotana
Drosophila repleta
Drosophila spp.
Drosophila viracochi
Drosophilidae undet.
Gitona spp.
Hirtodrosophila spp.
Leucophenga spp.
Neotanygastrella chymomyzoides
Rhinoleucophenga spp.
Scaptomyza spp.
Zapriothrica spp.

DRYINIDAE

Anteon albitarse
Gonatopodinae undet.

DRYOPIDAE

Dryopidae undet.

DYTISCIDAE

Bidessini undet.
Copelatus inaequalis
Hydaticus subfasciatus
Laccophilus horni
Laccoporus spp.
Liodessus bogotensis
Neobidessus bolivari
Rhantus andinus
Rhantus bogotensis
Rhantus calidus
Rhantus franzi
Rhantus vicinus
Thermonectus spp.

ECTOBIIDAE

Chorisoneura

ELATERIDAE

Aeolus spp.
Agelasinus spp.
Agriotes spp.
Anoplischius spp.
Cardiophorus spp.
Cardiorhinus spp.
Chalcolepidius bonplandi
Chalcolepidius fabricii
Chalcolepidius spp.
Conoderus spp.
Dalopius spp.
Drapetes plagiatus
Esthesopus spp.
Ischiodontus spp.
Lacon palliata
Lygelater spp.
Melanotus spp.
Mesembria spp.
Paradonus spp.
Pomachilius spp.
Probothrium spp.
Pyrearinus acutus
Pyrophorus noctilucus
Rismethus scobinula
Semiotus imperialis
Semiotus punctatostriatus

ELMIDAE

Disersus spp.
Elmidae undet.
Phanocerus spp.

EMBIIDAE

Archembia batesi
Calamoclostes gurneyi
Calamoclostes new species
Calamoclostes spp.
Calamoglostes gurneyi
Gibocercus spp.
Pararhagadochir montana
Pararhagadochir napoa race
Pararhagadochir trinitatis
Pararhagadochir trinitatis complex

EMPIDIDAE

Apalocnemis spp.
Empis spp.
Hemerodromia spp.
Lamprempis spp.
Neoplasta spp.
Platypalpus spp.
Rhamphomyia spp.
Syneches spp.

ENCYRTIDAE

Aenasius spp.
Anagyrus spp.
Encyrtidae undet.

ENDOMYCHIDAE

Acinaces lebasii
Amphix laevigatus
Amphix separandus
Amphix spp.
Anidrytus spp
Endomychidae undet.
Ephebus piceus
Epopterus geminus
Stenotarsus coccineus
Stenotarsus spp.
Trochoideus goudoti
Trochoideus peruvianus

ENICOCEPHALIDAE

Enicocephalidae undet.
Heteroptera
Neoncylocotis clavisetosus
Syslelloderes
Systelloderes longiceps
Systelloderes spp.
Tornocrusus occidentalis

EPHEMEROPTERA

Ephemeroptera undet.

EPHYDRIDAE

Athyroglossa glaphyropus
Athyroglossa nitida
Athyroglossa tectora
Discocerina flavipes
Discocerina nana
Discocerina nitida
Ephydridae undet.
Gastrops auropunctatus
Gastrops fuscivenosus
Gastrops niger
Hydrellia calverti
Hydrellia vulgaris
Hydrochasma incisum
Hydrochasma leucoproctum
Leptopsilopa metallina
Leptopsilopa similis
Nostima abbreviata
Nostima slossonae
Notiphila erythrocera
Notiphila frontalis
Ochthera angustifacies
Ochthera regalis
Paralimna obscura
Paralimna piger
Paralimna secunda
Paralimna spp.
Pelinoides andinus
Polytrichophora pulchra

EREBIDAE

Achaea ablunaris
Agylla spp.
Agyrta dux
Amastus aconia
Antiblemma perva
Antichloris eriphia
Apantesis proxima
Arctiinae undet.
Ascalapha odorata
Autochloris spp.
Balbura intervenata
Calodesma amica occidentalis
Carales astur
Chrostosoma spp.
Coenipeta polynoe
Corematura aliaria
Cosmosoma sectinota
Crocomela inca
Ctenucha rubriceps
Ctenuchini undet.
Cyanopepla alonzo
Cyanopepla perilla
Dinia spp.
Dycladia spp.
Dysschema bivittata
Dysschema eurocilia
Dysschema marginalis
Dysschema sacrifica
Dysschema tricolora
Echeta rhodocyma
Eriphioides ustulata
Euclystis lala
Eucyclopera ducei
Eudocima procus
Eulepidotis crocoptera
Eupyra spp.
Gonodonta lecha
Histioea bellatrix
Hyalurga vinosa
Hypercompe eridanus
Hypercompe gaujoni
Hypercompe nemophila
Hypogrammodes compotrix
Isanthrene spp.
Lepidoneiva teuthras
Lophocampa distincta brasilibia
Lophocampa distincta distincta
Lophocampa spp.
Lymantriinae undet.
Macrocneme lades
Macrocneme thyra
Melipotis cellaris
Melipotis fasciolaris
Melipotis januaris
Melipotis spp.
Metria obsolefacta
Mocis latipes
Mydromera notochloris
Opharus spp.
Perasia helvina
Phaeomolis lineatus
Phaeosphecia opaca
Phoenicoprocta vacillans
Pseudosphex spp.
Saurita cassandra
Saurita temenus
Sychesia dryas
Tetrisia florigera
Thysania zenobia
Tipulodes rubriceps
Trichura cerberus
Trichura esmeralda
Uranophora albimaculata
Uranophora leucotelus
Utetheisa ornatrix
Virbia zonata
Zale fictilis
Zatrephes trailii

ERIRHINIDAE

Lissorhoptrus spp.
Penestes spp.

EROTYLIDAE

Coccimorphus unicolor
Erotylidae undet.
Erotylus spp.
Ischyrus incertus
Ischyrus scriptus
Mycolybas spp.

EUCHARITIDAE

Kapala iridicolor
Kapala sulcifacies

EUCNEMIDAE

Eucnemidae undet.

EULOPHIDAE

Aprostocetus spp.
Chrysocharis caribe
Chrysocharis flacilla
Elachertus spp.
Euderus spp.
Galeopsomopsis spp.
Hemiptarsenus spp.
Horismenus spp.
Pnigalio spp.
Tetrastichinae undet.
Zaommomyia spp.

EUMASTACIDAE

Erythromastax kergarioui
Eumastacidae undet.
Eumastax andeana
Eumastax apolinari
Eumastax salazari
Paramastax poecilosoma
Paramastax rosenbergi
Phryganomastax lehmanni

EUPELMIDAE

Arachnophaga spp.
Ecnomocephala spp.
Eupelmidae undet.
Eupelmus spp.
Lutnes ornaticornis

EURYTOMIDAE

Eurytomidae undet.

EUTELIIDAE

Nagara vitrea
Paectes fovifera

EVANIIDAE

Decevania spp.
Evania appendigaster
Evaniella spp.
Evaniidae undet.
Semaeomyia spp.

FIGITIDAE

Acantheucoila spp.
Aganaspis spp.
Agrostocynips spp.
Coneucoela spp.
Dicerataspis spp.
Eucoilinae undet.
Ganaspis spp.
Gronotoma spp.
Striatovertex spp.
Tropidoeucoila spp.
Trybliographa spp.

FLATIDAE

Doriana conspersa
Poekilloptera phalaenoides

FORFICULIDAE

Doru lineare
Forficula auricularia

FORMICIDAE

Acanthoponera spp.
Acromyrmex octospinosus
Acromyrmex spp.
Amblyopone lurilabes
Anochetus emarginatus
Anochetus inermis
Anochetus mayri
Anochetus spp.
Atta colombica
Atta sexdens
Atta spp.
Azteca spp.
Brachymyrmex spp.
Camponotus abcisus
Camponotus amblynodis
Camponotus amoris
Camponotus arboreus
Camponotus atriceps
Camponotus bidens
Camponotus bispinosus
Camponotus blandus
Camponotus brevis
Camponotus bugnioni
Camponotus canescens
Camponotus coloratus
Camponotus fasciatellus
Camponotus fernandezi
Camponotus flavobregmus
Camponotus lespesii
Camponotus lindigi
Camponotus mus
Camponotus nitens
Camponotus novogranadensis
Camponotus polymorphicus
Camponotus rufipes
Camponotus semoni
Camponotus senex
Camponotus sericeiventris
Camponotus silvicola
Camponotus simillimus indianus
Camponotus sphenoidalis
Camponotus spp.
Camponotus striatus
Cephalotes atratus
Cephalotes columbicus
Cephalotes minutus
Cephalotes pusillus
Cephalotes spp.
Cheliomyrmex audax
Cheliomyrmex spp.
Crematogaster spp.
Cyphomyrmex spp.
Daceton armigerum
Dolichoderinae undet.
Dolichoderus attelaboides
Dolichoderus bispinosus
Dolichoderus diversus
Dolichoderus laurae
Dolichoderus longicollis
Dolichoderus rugosus
Dolichoderus septemspinosus
Dolichoderus spp.
Dolichoderus validus
Dorylinae undet. spp.
Dorymyrmex biconis
Dorymyrmex brunneus
Dorymyrmex goeldii
Dorymyrmex insanus
Dorymyrmex spp.
Eciton burchelli foreli
Ecitoninae undet.
Ectatomma brunneum
Ectatomma ruidum
Ectatomma spp.
Ectatomma tuberculatum
Forelius damiani
Forelius pruinosus
Gigantiops spp.
Gnamptogenys moelleri
Gnamptogenys spp.
Gnamptogenys striatula
Gnamptogenys teffensis
Gnamptogenys tortuolosa
Gracilidris pombero
Heteroponera inca
Heteroponera microps
Hypoponera opaciceps
Hypoponera spp.
Labidus coecus
Labidus spininodis
Labidus spp.
Leptogenys carbonaria
Leptogenys pubiceps
Leptogenys spp.
Linepithema humile angulatum
Linepithema iniquum
Linepithema neotropicum
Linepithema piliferum
Linepithema spp.
Mayaponera constricta
Megalomyrmex spp.
Monomorium spp.
Myrmicinae undet.
Neivamyrmex curvinotus
Neoponera aenescens
Neoponera carbonaria
Neoponera commutata
Neoponera crenata
Neoponera rostrata
Neoponera unidentata
Neoponera verenae
Neoponera villosa
Nesomyrmex echinatinodis
Nomamyrmex spp.
Octostruma pexidorsum
Octostruma spp.
Odontomachus bauri
Odontomachus chelifer
Odontomachus erythrocephalus
Odontomachus haematodus
Odontomachus hastatus
Odontomachus opaciventris
Odontomachus ruginodis
Odontomachus spp.
Pachycondyla harpax
Pachycondyla spp.
Paraponera clavata
Paratrechina spp.
Pheidole ajax
Pheidole spp.
Pogonomyrmex mayri
Procryptocerus scabriusculus
Procryptocerus spp.
Pseudomyrmex elongatus
Pseudomyrmex flavidulus
Pseudomyrmex gracilis
Pseudomyrmex kuenckeli
Pseudomyrmex peruvianus
Pseudomyrmex termitarius
Pseudoponera stigma
Pseudoponera stigma spp. Complex
Rasopone arhuaca
Rasopone pergandei
Rasopone rupinicola
Rogeria spp.
Solenopsis azteca
Solenopsis brevicornis
Solenopsis franki
Solenopsis rugiceps
Solenopsis spp.
Solenopsis subterranea
Solenopsis tenuis
Solenopsis zeteki
Strumigenys alberti
Strumigenys louisianae
Strumigenys margaritae
Tetramorium simillimum
Tranopelta spp.
Typhlomyrmex spp.
Wasmannia rochai
Wasmannia spp.

FULGORIDAE

Amantia combusta
Aphaena spp.
Diareusa annularis
Enchophora pallidipunctata
Enchophora prasina
Enchophora sanguinea
Enchophora uniformis
Fulgora spp.
Menenia tenebrifera
Phrictus quinquepartitus

FULGOROIDEA

Fulgoroidea
Heteroptera

GARYPINIDAE

Amblyolpium ortonedae

GASTERUPTIIDAE

Gasteruptiidae undet.

GELASTOCORIDAE

Gelastocoridae undet.
Gelastocoris spp.
Nerthra amplicollis
Nerthra naepiformis
Nerthra spp.

GEOMETRIDAE

Anisodes spp.
Certima dositheata
Drymoea spp.
Epimecis spp.
Epimecis subroraria
Eudule bimacula
Eutomopepla rogenhoferi
Geometridae undet. spp.
Gonora hyelosioides
Herbita chiomaria
Iridopsis spp.
Melanolophia spp.
Nephodia discoloraria
Oligopleura malachitaria
Opisthoxia spp.
Pantherodes spp.
Perigramma celerenaria
Pero chanchamaya
Sangalopsis spp.
Sicya directaria
Siosta bifasciata
Stenele aletis
Xanthorhoe politula

GERRIDAE

Trepobates knighti

GRYLLACRIDIDAE

Gryllacrididae undet.

GRYLLIDAE

Anurogryllus muticus
Gryllidae undet.
Gryllinae undet.
Gryllus spp.
Luzarida spp.
Miogryllus ensifer
Nemobiinae undet.
Neoxabea spp.
Phalangopsinae undet.
Phylloscyrtus cicindeloides
Phylloscyrtus elegans
Symphyloxiphus pictus

GRYLLOTALPIDAE

Gryllotalpa spp.
Gryllotalpidae undet.
Neocurtilla hexadactyla
Scapteriscus spp.
Scapteriscus vicinus

GYRINIDAE

Andogyrus sedilloti
Gyretes spp.
Gyrinidae undet.

HALICTIDAE

Agapostemon ascius
Augochlora spp.
Augochlorella spp.
Augochloropsis callichroa
Augochloropsis spp.
Caenohalictus spp.
Habralictus spp.
Halictidae undet.
Lasioglossum spp.
Megalopta spp.
Megaloptidia nocturna
Pereirapis semiaurata
Pseudaugochlora spp.
Temnosoma spp.

HELEOMYZIDAE

Heleomyzidae undet.

HELICOPSYCHIDAE

Helicopsyche spp.

HEMEROBIIDAE

Hemerobius centralis

HEMIPTERA

Hemiptera
Heteroptera

HESPERIIDAE

Achlyodes busirus heros
Achlyodes pallida
Amenis pionia picia
Anthoptus epictetus
Antigonus erosus
Aroma aroma
Atalopedes campestris
Atalopedes flaveola
Augiades crinisus
Autochton bipunctatus
Autochton itylus
Autochton reflexus
Autochton spp.
Bolla atahuallpai
Bolla boliviensis
Bolla spp.
Burnsius adepta
Burnsius orcus
Burnsius orcynoides
Callimormus corades
Callimormus interpunctata
Cecropterus dorantes dorantes
Cecropterus egregius coxeyi
Cecropterus longipennis
Cecropterus zarex
Celaenorrhinus spp.
Chioides spp.
Chiomara asychis simon
Chiomara mithrax
Cobalopsis nero
Cogia calchas
Cogia hippalus hester
Conga chydaea
Corticea corticea
Corticea mendica schwartzi
Cycloglypha enega
Cycloglypha spp.
Cycloglypha thrasibulus
Dalla frontinia
Dalla quadristriga
Dalla quasca quasca
Decinea lucifer
Ebrietas anacreon triseriata
Ebrietas badia
Ebrietas evanidus
Enosis aphilos
Enosis immaculata
Epargyreus spp.
Eutychide complana
Falga jeconia jacta
Gesta gesta
Gorgopas trochilus
Gorgythion begga begga
Gorgythion spp.
Gunayan rhacia
Helias godmani
Heliopetes alana
Heliopetes arsalte
Heliopetes laviana laviana
Heliopetes nivella
Hesperiidae undet.
Hesperiinae undet.
Hylephila phyleus
Jemadia pseudognetus
Lerema ancillaris
Lerema lochius
Mimardaris sela sela
Mimoniades nurscia malis
Mnasitheus simplicissima
Molo mango
Mylon cajus cajus
Mylon zephus
Mysarbia sejanus stolli
Mysoria barcastus venezuelae
Nisoniades cauca
Nisoniades mimas
Nisoniades panama
Noctuana haematospila
Ouleus fridericus hilarina
Oxynthes corusca
Panoquina lucas
Parphorus paramus
Parphorus spp.
Perichares adela
Phocides johnsoni
Phocides perillus
Phocides pigmalion pigmalion
Poanes inimica
Pompeius pompeius
Potamanaxas effusa confusa
Pseudonascus paulliniae
Pyrrhopyge charybdis charybdis
Pyrrhopyge papius
Pyrrhopyge phidias bixae
Pyrrhopyge phidias phidias
Pythonides jovianus crameri
Pythonides proxenus
Quadrus truncata
Quinta cannae
Racta apella
Ridens harpagus
Saliana longirostris
Saliana salius
Spathilepia clonius
Spicauda procne
Spicauda simplicius
Spicauda teleus
Spioniades libethra
Staphylus lizeri
Staphylus oeta
Staphylus vulgata
Synapte malitiosa pericles
Talides alternata
Telegonus alardus aquila
Telegonus anaphus anaphus
Telegonus anaphus annetta
Telegonus chalco
Telegonus fulgerator
Telegonus galesus
Telegonus latimargo
Theagenes albiplaga
Thespieus macareus
Trina geometrina geometrina
Urbanus belli
Urbanus esmeraldus
Urbanus esta
Urbanus evona
Urbanus pronta
Urbanus spp.
Urbanus velinus
Urbanus viterboana
Vettius coryna catargyra
Vettius coryna conka
Vettius coryna coryna
Vettius spp.
Wahydra thisbe
Wallengrenia otho clavus
Xenophanes tryxus
Zopyrion satyrina

HETEROCERIDAE

Heteroceridae undet.

HETERONEMIIDAE

Heteronemiidae undet.

HETEROPTERA

Heteroptera
Heteroptera undet.

HISTERIDAE

Acritus ignobilis
Acritus tuberculatus
Aeletes simpliculus
Aeletes subniger
Baconia diva
Carcinops biinterruptus
Carcinops misellus
Carcinops tantillus
Euspilotus bisignatus
Histeridae undet.
Hololepta bidentata
Hololepta bogotana
Hololepta spp.
Operclipygus fungicolus
Operclipygus miladae
Paromalus spp.
Phelister assimilis
Phelister flectohumerale
Phelister haemorrhous
Phelister pusio
Phelister recrementicolus

HOMOPTERA

Homoptera undet.

HYBOSORIDAE

Aulisostes spp.
Cloeotus spp.
Scarabatermes amazonensis

HYBOTIDAE

Drapetis divergens
Elaphropeza spp.
Euhybus spp.
Hybos spp.
Tachydromia spp.
Tachyempis spp.

HYDRAENIDAE

Gymnochthebius bisaggitatus
Hydraena anisonycha

HYDROPHILIDAE

Anacaena debilis
Berosus
Enochrus spp.
Hydrophilus ensifer
Hydrophilus spp.
Novochares spp.
Sindolus spp.
Sphaeridiinae undet.
Tropisternus apicipalpus
Tropisternus collaris
Tropisternus collaris collaris
Tropisternus laevis
Tropisternus lateralis
Tropisternus oculatus
Tropisternus ovalis
Tropisternus spp.

HYDROPSYCHIDAE

Ceratopsyche cockerelli
Hydropsychidea undetermined
Leptonema albovirens
Leptonema spirillum
Smicridea spp

ICHNEUMONIDAE

Alophophion spp.
Anomaloninae undet.
Banchinae undet.
Campopleginae undet.
Cremastinae undet.
Cryptanura spp.
Cryptinae undet.
Cryptini undet.
Ctenopelmatinae undet.
Digonocryptus mettus
Enicospilus glabratus
Enicospilus spp.
Enicospilus thoracicus
Enicospilus trilineatus
Exochus spp.
Ichneumonidae undet.
Ichneumoninae undet.
Leurus spp.
Lymeon spp.
Melanocryptus spp.
Mesochorinae undet.
Neliopisthus spp.
Neogreeneia spp.
Netelia spp.
Orthocentrinae undet.
Pimpla caerulea caerulea
Pimpla croceipes
Pimpla punicipes
Pimpla sanguinipes
Pimpla spp.
Pimpla tomyris
Pimplinae undet.
Polycyrtus spp.
Prosthoporus spp.
Sussaba tertia columbiensis
Tersilochinae undet.
Theronia spp.
Trieces spp.
Zonopimpla spp.

ISSIDAE

Issidae undet.
Philatis spp.

LABIIDAE

Marava equatoria
Paralabella dorsalis
Sparatta bolivari
Sparatta semirufa
Strongylopsalis bidentata

LACHESILLIDAE

Lachesilla

LAEMOPHLOEIDAE

Cryptolestes uncicornis
Laemophloeidae undet.

LAGRIIDAE

Statira spp.

LAMPYRIDAE

Aethra inexpectata
Aspisoma depictum
Aspisoma limbatum
Cratomorphus bifenestratus
Dodacles spp.
Lampyridae undet.
Lucidota lugens
Photinus spp.
Psilocladus spp.
Pyractomena spp.

LANGURIIDAE

Crotchia spp.
Cryptophilus spp.
Dasydactylus spp.
Hapalips spp.
Languria spp.
Loberus spp.
Thallisella spp.
Toramus spp.
Xenoscelinae undet.

LARGIDAE

Acinocoris elegans
Acinocoris simulans
Fibrenus globicollis
Heteroptera
Largidae undet.
Largus spp.
Largus varians
Stenomacera marginella
Stenomacra spp.

LASIOCAMPIDAE

Euglyphis spp.
Titya avita
Titya spp.
Tytocha spp.

LATRIDIIDAE

Latridiidae undet.

LAUXANIIDAE

Lauxaniidae undet.

LEIODIDAE

Aglyptinus spp.
Ptomaphagus spp.
Scotocryptus spp.

LEPIDOPTERA

Lepidoptera undet.
Lepidoptera undet. Papered

LEPTOCERIDAE

Nectopsyche spp.
Triplectides gracilis

LESTIDAE

Lestidae undet.

LIBELLULIDAE

Cannaphila vibex
Dythemis sterilis
Erythrodiplax funerea
Erythrodiplax fusca
Erythrodiplax spp.
Erythrodiplax umbrata
Orthemis ferruginea
Uracis imbuta

LIMACODIDAE

Euclea norba
Limacodidae undet.
Parasa laranda

LIMNEPHILIDAE

Chyrandra centralis

LIMNICHIDAE

Corrinea delicata
Limnichidae undet.

LIMONIIDAE

Geranomyia spp.

LIPOSCELIDIDAE

Embidopsocus

LITURGUSIDAE

Hagiomantis sp.
Liturgusa sp.

LONCHAEIDAE

Dasiops bruneri
Dasiops xanthopes
Lonchaea chalybea
Lonchaea curiosa
Lonchaea echinapinna
Lonchaea mcalpinei
Lonchaeidae undet.
Neosilba glaberrima
Neosilba spp.

LUCANIDAE

Cantharolethrus luxerii
Cantharolethrus steinheili
Sphaenognathus armatus
Sphaenognathus bellicosus
Sphaenognathus prionoides
Sphaenognathus pubescens
Sphaenognathus signatus

LYCAENIDAE

Arawacus aetolus
Arawacus leucogyna
Arawacus sito
Arawacus togarna
Arcas imperialis
Celmia celmus
Cyanophrys longula
Evenus candidus
Laothus gibberosa
Lycaenidae undet.
Micandra dignota
Micandra platyptera
Panthiades aeolus
Panthiades bathildis
Paralycaeides vapa
Pseudolycaena marsyas
Rekoa meton
Theclinae undet.
Theritas mavors
Timaeta timaeus

LYCIDAE

Calleros spp.
Calopterini undet.
Calopteron spp.
Emplectus spp.
Erotinae undet.
Idiopteron spp.
Leptolycini undet.
Lycidae undet.
Lycostomus spp.
Mesopteron spp.
Metapteron spp.
Plateros spp.

LYGAEIDAE

Acroleucus
Acroleucus nigrovittatus
Biblochrimnus subcarinatus
Craspeduchus bilimeki
Exptochiomera oblonga
Lygaeidae undet.
Lygaeus argutus
Lygaeus inaequalis
Myodocha unispinosa
Myodochini undet.
Neacoryphus bicrucis
Neacoryphus circumlitus
Neortholomus jamaicensis
Neortholomus rubricatus
Oncopeltus sandarachatus
Oncopeltus varicolor
Ortheae consutus
Pachygrontha longiceps
Pephysena levis

MANTIDAE

Choeradodis spp.
Hagiomantis spp.
Liturgusa spp.
Mantodea undet.
Parastagmatoptera spp.
Stagmatoptera sp.
Stagmomantis limbata
Zoolea sp.
Zoolea spp.

MANTISPIDAE

Trichoscelia andina

MEGACHILIDAE

Hypanthidium spp.
Megachile candidula
Megachile huaraxiana
Megachile laeta
Megachile recta
Megachile spp.

MEGALOPODIDAE

Megalopus spp.

MEGALOPYGIDAE

Megalopyge urens
Podalia gamelia
Podalia orsilochus
Podalia schadei
Trosia nigropunctigera

MELOIDAE

Epicauta anthracina
Epicauta aragua
Epicauta beckeri
Epicauta caustica
Epicauta flagellaria
Epicauta reichenbachi
Meloidae undet.
Tetraonyx brevis

MELYRIDAE

Astylus acutipennis
Astylus aulicus
Astylus rubripennis
Astylus spp.
Astylus subspinosus
Astylus subtruncatus
Chalcas lateralis
Chalcas unicolor
Melyridae undet.
Melyrinae undet.

MEMBRACIDAE

Acutalis
Alchisme
Alchisme bos
Alchisme fastidiosa
Amastris
Antianthe foliacea
Antianthe spp.
Bolbonota spp.
Campylenchia hastata
Ceresa cavicornis
Ceresini undet.
Cyphonia clavata
Cyphonia spp.
Darnini undet.
Darnis lateralis
Enchenopa albidorsa
Enchenopa dubia
Enchenopa spp.
Enchophyllum dubium
Enchophyllum spp.
Entylia carinata
Entylia spp.
Heranice miltoglypta
Heranice spp.
Heteroptera
Hille spp.
Hyphinoe spp.
Hypsoprora spp.
Ischnocentrus spp.
Leioscyta spp.
Membracidae undet.
Membracis elevata
Membracis mexicana
Membracis spp.
Membracis trimaculata
Metcalfiella erecta
Metheisa spp.
Micrutalis balteata
Micrutalis spp.
Ochropepla punctum
Polyglypta spp.
Stictocephala spp.
Stylocentrus ancora
Tolania spp.
Umbonia spinosa
Vestistilus testaceus

MESEMBRINELLIDAE

Mesembrinella bicolor

MICROPEZIDAE

Micropezidae undet.
Taeniaptera aeripennis

MILICHIIDAE

Desmometopa spp.
Milichiella spp.
Paramyia spp.
Pholeomyia spp.

MIRIDAE

Bryocorini undet.
Calocorisca minima
Carvalhomiris brachypterus
Ceratocapsini undet.
Collaria oleosa
Creontiades rubrinervis
Derophthalma coriaria
Dicyphus cucurbitaceus
Eccritotarsus
Eccritotarsus nigrocruciatus
Ellenia cuneata
Engytatus
Fulvius quadristillatus
Garganus gracilentus
Heteroptera
Horciasisca insignis
Horciasisca signatus
Horicasinus signoreti
Hyaliodini
Lampsophorus caesarius
Lundiella columbiense
Mimoncopeltus albidofasciatus
Mirini
Monaloniini undet.
Neostenotus araguasius
Neostenotus calianus
Neostenotus columbiensis
Neotropicomiris nordicus
Orthotylini undet.
Parafulvius sulinus
Phylinae undet.
Phylini undet.
Phytocoris bergrothi
Phytocoris cylapinus
Platyscytus spp.
Polymerus nigridiscus
Polymerus spp.
Prepops columbiensis
Prepops crucifera
Prepops decoratus
Prepops koschevnikovi
Prepops notaticollis
Proba sallei
Proba vittiscutis
Pycnoderes guaranianus
Pycnoderes incurvus
Pycnoderes quadrimaculatus
Pycnoderes spp.
Rhinacloa spp.
Stenodema praecelsa
Taylorilygus pallidulus
Tenthecoris bicolor
Trigonotylus spp.
Xenetus peruana

MONOTOMIDAE

Europs

MUSCIDAE

Cyrtoneurina gemina
Cyrtoneurina rescita
Cyrtoneurina uber
Dasymorellia nigritibia
Dasymorellia trichops
Helina rothi
Helina vierecki
Limnophora spp.
Lispe spp.
Morellia bipuncta
Morellia flavicornis
Morellia maculipennis
Muscidae undet.
Neodexiopsis setipuncta
Neomyia cornicina
Sarcopromusca sarcophagina

MUSCOIDEA

Anthomyiidae/Muscidae undet.

MUTILLIDAE

Ephuta spp.
Hoplomutilla insignis
Hoplomutilla phorcys
Hoplomutilla spp.
Timulla punctata
Timulla runata
Traumatomutilla dubia albata

MYCETOPHAGIDAE

Mycetophagidae undet.

MYCETOPHILIDAE

Leia spp.
Mycetophila spp.
Mycetophilidae undet.
Mycomya spp.
Synapha spp.

MYCTERIDAE

Polypria cruxrufa

MYMARIDAE

Gonatocerus spp.

MYRMELEONTIDAE

Myrmeleon spp.

NABIDAE

Hoplistoscelis sordidus
Pararachnocoris chloropterus

NAUCORIDAE

Ambrysus tricuspis
Limnocoris malkini
Limnocoris pulchellus

NECROSCIIDAE

Necrosciidae undet.

NERIIDAE

Neriidae undet.

NINIDAE

Cymoninus notabilis

NITIDULIDAE

Brachypeplus convexus
Brachypeplus staphylinoides
Camptodes cognatus
Camptodes spp.
Carpophilus dimidiatus
Carpophilus freemani
Carpophilus marginellus
Carpophilus mutilatus
Carpophilus pilosellus
Carpophilus spp.
Carpophilus succisus
Cillaeinae undet.
Cillaeus simplex
Colopterus amputatus
Colopterus ater
Colopterus bisignatus
Colopterus flaveolus
Colopterus infimus
Colopterus macropterus
Colopterus niger
Colopterus posticus
Colopterus spp.
Colopterus unicolor
Conotelus femoralis
Conotelus mexicanus
Conotelus obscurus
Conotelus rufipes
Conotelus spp.
Conotelus stenoides
Cryptarcha gentilis
Cryptarcha spp.
Cybocephalus nigritulus
Cybocephalus nitidissimus
Haptoncus luteolus
Lobiopa spp.
Meligethes spp.
Mystropini undet.
Mystrops adustus
Mystrops costaricensis
Mystrops senilis
Mystrops teapensis
Pycnocephalus metallicus
Stelidota bugabensis
Stelidota geminata
Stelidota spp.

NOCTUIDAE

Bryolymnia roma
Eusceptis spp.
Noctuidae undet.
Spodoptera latifascia
Xanthopastis timais

NOGODINIDAE

Bladina spp.

NOTERIDAE

Hydrocanthus spp.
Noteridae undet.
Pronoterus spp.
Suphisellus curtus
Suphisellus flavopictus
Suphisellus neglectus
Suphisellus spp.

NOTODONTIDAE

Bardaxima lucilinea
Crinodes bellatrix
Crinodes schausi
Hapigia annulata
Hapigia raatzi
Hemiceras brunnea
Hemiceras coatina
Hemiceras cotto
Hemiceras plusiata
Hemiceras torva
Lobeza medina
Notodontidae undet.
Procolax apulana
Rhuda dissona
Rosema apollinairei
Truncaptera meridionalis

NOTONECTIDAE

Notonecta indica
Notonectidae unknown

NYMPHALIDAE

Acraeini undet.
Actinote columbiana
Actinote pellenea equatoria
Adelpha alala
Adelpha alala negra
Adelpha corcyra collina
Adelpha cytherea cytherea
Adelpha cytherea marcia
Adelpha erotia
Adelpha erotia caphira
Adelpha erotia erotia
Adelpha ethelda eponina
Adelpha iphicleola gortyna
Adelpha iphicleola iphicleola
Adelpha iphicleola leucates
Adelpha iphiclus
Adelpha jordani
Adelpha justina
Adelpha leucophthalma
Adelpha lycorias lycorias
Adelpha lycorias wallisii
Adelpha olynthia
Adelpha phylaca
Adelpha rothschildi
Adelpha salmoneus
Adelpha thessalia
Adelpha zina
Aeria eurimedia
Aeria eurimedia pacifica
Aeria olena
Agraulis vanillae vanillae
Altinote alcione sodalis
Altinote alcione varians
Altinote callianthe
Altinote dicaeus callianira
Altinote dicaeus ozinta
Altinote negra demonica
Altinote ozomene calimene
Altinote ozomene ozomene
Altinote stratonice adoxa
Altinote stratonice stratonice
Altinote tenebrosa
Altinote trinacria naura
Anartia amathea
Anartia fatima
Anartia jatrophae jatrophae
Anartia spp.
Anthanassa frisia
Anthanassa spp.
Asterope markii
Asterope markii hewitsoni
Athesis clearista colombiensis
Baeotus beotus
Bia actorion
Brassolis sophorae
Caligo atreus atreus
Caligo bellerophon
Caligo brasiliensis brasiliensis
Caligo illioneus oberon
Caligo oberthurii
Caligo oedipus
Caligo oileus oileus
Caligo oileus scamander
Caligo prometheus
Caligo suzanna
Caligo telamonius memnon
Caligo teucer
Callicore atacama manova
Callicore brome
Callicore chimana dagrinna
Callicore lyca aegina
Callicore lyca odilia
Callicore spp.
Callithomia hezia beronilla
Callithomia hezia hezia
Callithomia hezia tridactyla
Callithomia lenea alpho
Callithomia lenea xantho
Castilia myia
Castilia ofella
Castilia spp.
Catagramma pygas pygas
Catagramma tolima denina
Catonephele mexicana
Ceratinia iolaia
Ceratinia spp.
Ceratinia tutia tosca
Ceratinia tutia tutia
Chloreuptychia chlorimene
Cissia themis
Cithaerias pireta
Cithaerias pyritosa
Coenophlebia archidona
Colobura dirce
Consul fabius cecrops
Corades chelonis
Corades enyo almo
Corades medeba columbina
Corades spp.
Cybdelis mnasylus
Cybdelis thrasylla
Daedalma dinias
Danaidae undet.
Danaus gilippus hermippus
Danaus plexippus megalippe
Diaethria clymena bourcieri
Diaethria clymena clymena
Diaethria clymena dodone
Diaethria clymena marchalii
Diaethria eluina lidwina
Diaethria euclides euclides
Diaethria euclides metiscus
Diaethria euclides phlogea
Diaethria gabaza eupepla
Diaethria gabaza gabaza
Diaethria kolyma kolyma
Dione glycera
Dione juno
Dione moneta
Dircenna adina marica
Dircenna dero dero
Dircenna dero euchytma
Dircenna jemina jemina
Dircenna olyras olyras
Dircenna olyras relata
Dircenna spp.
Doxocopa clothilda
Doxocopa cyane cyane
Doxocopa laurentia cherubina
Doxocopa pavon pavon
Doxocopa zunilda felderi
Dryadula phaetusa
Dryas iulia iulia
Dynamine agacles core
Dynamine artemisia
Dynamine ines geta
Dynamine serina
Dynamine tithia salpensa
Ectima lirides
Elzunia humboldt regalis
Epiphile chrysites
Epiphile epimenes kalbreyeri
Epiphile eriopis devriesi
Epiphile orea
Episcada polita
Episcada sylpha
Eresia clio
Eryphanis automedon automedon
Eryphanis automedon novicia
Eueides aliphera
Eueides isabella isabella
Eueides lybia
Eueides procula edias
Eueides procula procula
Eueides tales cognata
Eueides vibilia vialis
Eunica alpais excelsa
Eunica caelina olympias
Eunica caralis
Eunica clytia
Eunica evelide
Eunica norica
Eunica pomona
Eunica spp.
Eunica sydonia sydonia
Euptoieta hegesia meridiania
Euptychia spp.
Euptychia westwoodi
Euptychoides eugenia transversa
Euptychoides griphe
Euptychoides saturnus
Eutresis hypereia hypereia
Forbestra equicola
Forbestra olivencia
Gnathotriche exclamationis
Godyris dircenna
Godyris kedema albinotata
Godyris kedema furina
Godyris spp.
Godyris zavaleta caesiopicta
Godyris zavaleta gonussa
Greta andromica lyra
Greta dercetis
Greta libethris
Greta ortygia ortygia
Greta polissena polissena
Haematera pyramus thysbe
Haetera spp.
Hamadryas amphinome
Hamadryas amphinome mexicana
Hamadryas februa
Hamadryas feronia farinulenta
Hamadryas laodamia saurites
Heliconiinae undet. spp.
Heliconius charithonia charithonia
Heliconius clysonymus clysonymus
Heliconius clysonymus hygiana
Heliconius clysonymus montanus
Heliconius clysonymus ssp.
Heliconius cydno cydnides
Heliconius cydno cydno
Heliconius cydno galanthus
Heliconius cydno weymeri
Heliconius doris doris
Heliconius doris obscurus
Heliconius doris viridis
Heliconius erato adana
Heliconius erato f. chestertoni
Heliconius erato f. demophoon
Heliconius erato f. hydara
Heliconius erato f. reductimacula
Heliconius erato petiveranus
Heliconius erato ssp.
Heliconius ethilla f. nebulosa
Heliconius ethilla f. semiflavidus
Heliconius hecale f. melicerta
Heliconius hecale f. vittatus
Heliconius heurippa
Heliconius hortense
Heliconius hydara columbina
Heliconius melpomene melpomene
Heliconius mimulinus
Heliconius numata f. euphone
Heliconius numata f. idalion
Heliconius sapho f. eleusinus
Heliconius sara f. apseudes
Heliconius sara f. magdalena
Heliconius sara f. sara
Heliconius sara f. thamar
Heliconius viculata
Heliconius vulcans
Heliconius wallacei
Heliconius xanthocles melete
Heliconius zelinda
Hermeuptychia harmonia
Hermeuptychia hermes
Hermeuptychia sosybius
Heterosais giulia cadra
Heterosais giulia giulia
Historis acheronta
Historis odius
Hyalenna alidella dirama
Hyalenna sulmona lobusa
Hyaliris oulita adelinada
Hyaliris robiginota
Hypanartia dione
Hypanartia godmanii
Hypanartia kefersteinii
Hypanartia lethe
Hypna clyemnestra clyemnestra
Hypna clytemnestra clytemnestra
Hypoleria gephyra
Hypoleria ocalea
Hypoleria riffarthi
Hypoleria vanilia libera
Hyposcada illinissa sinilia
Hypothyris euclea intermedia
Hypothyris euclea philetaera
Hypothyris fluonia rowena
Hypothyris lycaste glabra
Hypothyris lycaste limpida
Hypothyris lycaste mergelena
Hypothyris mansuetus mansuetus
Hypothyris meterus zephyrus
Hypothyris semifulva soror
Hypothyris spp.
Inbio hilara
Ithomia agnosia agnosia
Ithomia alienassa
Ithomia celemia celemia
Ithomia celemia lurida
Ithomia derasa
Ithomia diasia
Ithomia hyala hyala
Ithomia hymettia
Ithomia iphianassa anaphissa
Ithomia iphianassa iphianassa
Ithomia iphianassa panamensis
Ithomia phanessa
Ithomia salapia
Ithomia spp.
Ithomia terra terra
Ithomia terra terrana
Ithomiidae undet. spp.
Janatella leucodesma
Junonia evarete
Junonia evarete basifusca
Junonia evarete evarete
Junonia evarete hubneri
Junonia spp.
Lasiophila spp.
Lycorea cleobaea atergatis
Lycorea cleobaea cleobaea
Lymanopoda albocincta
Lymanopoda laena satura
Lymanopoda obsoleta
Lymanopoda samius
Magneuptychia libye
Marpesia berania
Marpesia chiron
Marpesia coresia
Marpesia corinna
Marpesia iole
Marpesia marcella
Marpesia merops
Marpesia norica
Marpesia petreus
Mechanitis chimborazona caucaensis
Mechanitis isthmia eurydice
Mechanitis isthmia isthmia
Mechanitis lysimnia macrinus
Mechanitis mazaeus mazaeus
Mechanitis menapis menapis
Mechanitis menapis occasiva
Mechanitis menapis saturata
Mechanitis messenoides deceptus
Mechanitis messenoides messenoides
Mechanitis polymnia doryssus
Mechanitis polymnia polymnia
Mechanitis polymnia veritabilis
Mechanitis spp.
Melinaea ehtra cydon
Melinaea ethra messatis
Melinaea ludovica ludovica
Melinaea marsaues macaria
Melinaea marsaues messenina
Melinaea menophilus menophilus
Melitaeinae undet.
Memphis glycerium
Memphis morvus
Memphis nessus
Memphis pithyusa
Memphis polyxo
Memphis spp.
Mestra bogotana
Mestra cana
Mestra hypermnestra
Miraleria cymothe
Morpho achilles
Morpho adonis adonis
Morpho amathonte
Morpho cypris
Morpho leontius
Morpho octavia
Morpho patroclus theodorus
Morpho peleides peleides
Morpho rhetenor eusebes
Morpho spp.
Mygona irmina
Myscelia cyaniris
Myscelia ethusa
Napeogenes aethra aethra
Napeogenes apulia apulia
Napeogenes cranto cranto
Napeogenes inachia johnsoni
Napeogenes peridia peridia
Napeogenes pheranthes azeka
Napeogenes pheranthes upina
Napeogenes stella opacella
Napeogenes stella stella
Napeogenes sylphis caucayensis
Napeogenes tolosa diaphanosa
Napeogenes tolosa larina
Narope spp.
Nica flavilla canthara
Nymphalidae undet.
Oleria amalda
Oleria athalina banjana
Oleria caucana
Oleria epicharme
Oleria graziella
Oleria ilerda
Oleria ilerdinoides
Oleria lerdina
Oleria makrena makrena
Oleria makrena makrenita
Oleria makrena ssp.
Oleria modesta
Oleria paula
Oleria spp.
Oleria zelica
Olyras montagui
Opsiphanes badius
Opsiphanes bogotanus phrataphernes
Opsiphanes cassina
Opsiphanes cassina periphetes
Opsiphanes cherocles
Opsiphanes kleisthenes
Opsiphanes quiteria phylas
Opsiphanes spp.
Opsiphanes tamarindi corrosus
Opsiphanes tamarindi tamarindi
Oressinoma typhla
Oxeoschistus simplex
Panacea prola
Panacea regina
Pareuptychia metaleuca
Patricia dercylidas dercyllidas
Patricia dercyllidas hazelea
Pedaliodes drymaea
Pedaliodes phaedra niphoessa
Pedaliodes pisonia manis
Pedaliodes poesia
Pedaliodes polusca
Pedaliodes polusca polla
Pedaliodes proerna
Peria lamis
Perisama aenea
Perisama bomplandii
Perisama cabirnia
Perisama cloelia
Perisama guerini
Perisama humboldtii
Perisama ilia
Perisama lebasii
Perisama marianna
Perisama masiana
Perisama oppelii
Perisama vaninka
Perisama yeba
Philaethria dido
Phyciodes carme laias
Phyciodes carme polina
Phyciodes castilla
Phyciodes clio
Phyciodes eunice
Phyciodes levina
Phyciodes margaretha
Phyciodes mimas
Phyciodes prisca
Phyciodes spp.
Phycoides spp.
Pierella lamia
Pierella latona
Pierella luna
Podotrichia euchroia euchroia
Prepona chromus
Prepona demophon muson
Prepona meander amphimachus
Prepona omphale actavia
Pseudohaetera hypaesia
Pseudoscada aureola auerola
Pseudoscada lavinia
Pseudoscada spp.
Pseudoscada troetschi
Pseudosteroma pronophila
Pseudosteroma spp.
Pteronymia artena
Pteronymia linzera linzera
Pteronymia notilla
Pteronymia simplex simplex
Pteronymia spp.
Pteronymia tucuna tucuna
Pteronymia zerlina zerlina
Pycina zamba zelys
Pyrrhogyra amphira
Pyrrhogyra crameri
Pyrrhogyra edocla aenaria
Pyrrhogyra spp.
Pyrrhogyra typhaeus
Satyridae undet.
Scada batesi
Scada huascara
Scada zibia xanthina
Siderone mars
Siderone nemesis
Siproeta epaphus
Siproeta stelenes biplagiata
Siproeta stelenes stelenes
Taygetina oreba
Taygetis andromeda
Taygetis andromeda leuctra
Taygetis andromeda thamyra
Taygetis chrysigone
Taygetis penelea
Taygetis puritana
Taygetis virgilia
Temenis laothoe
Thyridia aedesia aedesia
Thyridia psidii ino
Tithorea harmonia furina
Tithorea tarricina hecalesina
Tithorea tarricina parola
Tithorea tarricina tarricina
Vanessa terpsichore

OEDEMERIDAE

Oedemeridae undet.

OESTRIDAE

Dermatobia hominis

OLIGOTOMIDAE

Oligotoma humbertiana
Oligotoma saundersii

OLPIIDAE

Apolpium
Apolpium cordimanum
Pachyolpium
Pachyolpium granulatum

ORTHOPTERA

Orthoptera undet.

OTITIDAE

Acrosticta apicalis
Otitidae undet.
Pterocalla spp.

PACHYNOMIDAE

Pachynomidae undet.

PAPILIONIDAE

Battus crassus
Battus laodamas laodamas
Eurytides columbus
Eurytides dioxippus
Eurytides serville serville
Papilio anchisiades anchisiades
Papilio anchisiades capys
Papilio androgeus androgeus
Papilio androgeus epidaurus
Papilio ascolius ascolius
Papilio cacicus cacicus
Papilio homothoas
Papilio paeon paeon
Papilio phaeton phaeton
Papilio polyxenes americus
Papilio rhodostictus
Papilio rhodostictus nymphius
Papilio thoas autocles
Papilio thoas cinyras
Papilio thoas thoas
Papilionidae undet.
Parides anchises serapis
Parides childrenae childrenae
Parides childrenae oedippus
Parides erithalion erithalion
Parides eurimedes arriphus
Parides eurimedes eurimedes
Parides iphidamas calogyna
Parides iphidamas elatos
Parides iphidamas iphidams
Parides iphidamas phalias
Parides lycimenes erythrus
Parides neophilus olivencius
Parides neophilus parianus
Parides sesostris sesostris
Parides sesostris tarquinius
Parides spp.
Parides vertumnus vertumnus
Protesilaus agesilaus agesilaus
Protesilaus anaxilaus
Protesilaus ariarathes gayi
Protesilaus glaucolaus glaucolaus
Protesilaus harmodius xeniades
Protesilaus macrosilaus hetaerius
Protesilaus protesilaus protesilaus
Protesilaus stenodesmus
Protesilaus telesilaus telesilaus

PASSALIDAE

Passalidae undet.
Passalus clypeoneleus
Passalus coniferus
Passalus interruptus
Passalus interstitialis
Passalus punctatostriatus
Passalus punctiger
Passalus punctulatus
Passalus spp.
Proculini undet.
Veturius standfussi

PAULINIIDAE

Paulinia acuminata

PELECINIDAE

Pelecinus polyturator

PENTATOMIDAE

Acrosternum impicticorne
Acrosternum marginatum
Acrosternum spp.
Acrosternum ubicum
Alcaeorrhynchus grandis
Antiteuchus panamensis
Antiteuchus tripterus tripterus
Arocera acroleuca
Arocera spectabilis
Arvelius albopunctatus
Banasa lenticularis
Banasa panamensis
Banasa spp.
Berecynthus delirator
Brachystethus cribrum
Brachystethus vicinus
Cosmopepla cruciaria
Cyptocephala antiguensis
Dichelops bicolor
Dichelops furcatus
Dichelops melacanthus
Dinocoris maculatus
Edessa affinis
Edessa bifida
Edessa corallipes
Edessa helicoceras
Edessa jugata
Edessa jurgiosa
Edessa meditabunda
Edessa oxyacantha
Edessa pachyacantha
Edessa reticulata
Edessa rufomarginata
Edessa spp.
Elenela hevera
Euschistus bifibulus
Euschistus crenator
Euschistus crenator crenator
Euschistus crenator group
Euschistus rufimanus
Euschistus spp.
Euthyrhynchus floridanus
Mormidea cornicollis
Mormidea maculata
Mormidea notulifera
Mormidea pictiventris
Mormidea spp.
Mormidea ypsilon
Oplomus marginalis
Oplomus salamandrus
Opophylax spp.
Pharypia pulchella
Piezodorus guildinii
Podisus acutissimus
Podisus affinis
Podisus lineolatus
Podisus spp.
Podisus tinctus
Proxys obtusicarnis
Proxys punctulatus
Proxys spp.
Rhyssocephala inmaculata
Rhyssocephala macdonaldi
Rhyssocephala principalis
Rhyssocephala splendens
Sibaria armata
Sibaria spp.
Spinalanx monstrabilis
Sympiezorhinchus spp.
Thyanta hamulata
Thyanta perditor

PENTATOMOIDEA

Heteroptera
Pentatomoidea undet.
Pentatomoidea undet. undetermined - N

PERGIDAE

Acorduloceridea spp.

PERLIDAE

Anacroneuria
Anacroneuria angusticollis
Anacroneuria cruza
Anacroneuria guambiana
Anacroneuria inza
Anacroneuria meta
Anacroneuria mindo
Anacroneuria paleta

PHALACRIDAE

Phalacridae undet.

PHASMIDA

Phasmida undet.

PHORIDAE

Diplonevra spp.
Dohrniphora cognata
Dohrniphora gigantea
Dohrniphora spp.
Megaselia polita
Megaselia spp.

PHYMATIDAE

Phymatidae undet.

PIERIDAE

Anteos menippe
Appias drusilla drusilla
Archonias eurytele eurytele
Archonias tereas
Archonias tereas critias
Ascia monuste monuste
Ascia sevata
Ascia spp.
Catasticta bithys bithys
Catasticta jacinta
Catasticta nimbice
Catasticta ochracea
Catasticta philomene
Catasticta prioneris albescens
Catasticta sisamnus sisamnus
Catasticta spp.
Catopsilia boisduvalii
Colias dimera
Colias hermina hermina
Colias lesbia
Colias spp.
Dismorphia amphiona amphiona
Dismorphia arcadia
Dismorphia crisia crisia
Dismorphia critomedia
Dismorphia licinia marion
Dismorphia lygdamis
Dismorphia medora
Dismorphia mirandola mirandola
Dismorphia nemesis nemesis
Dismorphia spp.
Dismorphia theucharila avonia
Dismorphia theucharila theucharila
Dismorphia zathoe demeter
Eurema agave agave
Eurema albula
Eurema arbela arbela
Eurema daira daira
Eurema daira palmira
Eurema deva deva
Eurema elathea
Eurema gratiosa
Eurema mexicana mexicana
Eurema proterpia proterpia
Eurema spp.
Eurema venusta limbia
Eurema venusta venusta
Eurema xanthochlora pomponia
Eurema xanthochlora xanthochlora
Hesperocharis crocea crocea
Hesperocharis marchalii
Hesperocharis nereina
Itaballia demophile demophile
Itaballia mandela molione
Itaballia marana
Itaballia spp.
Leodonta dysoni dysoni
Leptophobia aripa aripa
Leptophobia caesia tenuicornis
Leptophobia eleone eleone
Leptophobia eleusis eleusis
Leptophobia penthica
Leptophobia tovaria tovaria
Leuciacria spp.
Melete laria luisella
Melete lycimnia lycimnia
Melete pantoporia pantoporia
Melete spp.
Pereute callinice callinice
Pereute charops charops
Pereute leucodrosime bellatrix
Pereute leucodrosime leucodrosime
Perrhybris lorena lorena
Perrhybris lypera lypera
Phoebis agarithe agarithe
Phoebis argante argante
Phoebis boisduvalii
Phoebis neocypris
Phoebis philea philea
Phoebis sennae sennae
Phoebis statira statira
Phoebis trite trite
Pieridae undet.
Pseudopieris nehemia nehemia
Tatochila sterodice arctodice
Tatochila xanthodice

PIOPHILIDAE

Stearibia nigriceps

PIPUNCULIDAE

Eudorylas spinosus
Eudorylas spp.
Tomosvaryella spp.

PLATYGASTRIDAE

Helava alticola
Platygastridae undet.

PLATYPEZIDAE

Platypezidae undet.
Symmetricella spp.

PLEIDAE

Pleidae undet.

PLOKIOPHILIDAE

Heteroptera

POLYCENTROPODIDAE

Polycentropus jorgenseni

POMPILIDAE

Ageniella spp.
Anoplius amethystinus amethystinus
Anoplius amethystinus exclusus
Anoplius spp.
Minagenia spp.
Notocyphus spp.
Pepsis gracillima
Pepsis grossa
Pepsis montezuma
Pepsis vitripennis
Poecilopompilus spp.
Pompilidae undet.
Priochilus spp.
Priocnemella delila
Tachypompilus spp.

PROCTOTRUPIDAE

Proctotrupidae undet.

PROSCOPIIDAE

Proscopiidae undet.

PSEPHENIDAE

Psephenidae undet.

PSEUDOCOCCIDAE

Pseudococcus elisiae

PSOCIDAE

Amphigerontia
Cerastipsocus
Psococerastis
Thyrsopsocus

PSOCODEA

Psocodea undet.

PSYCHIDAE

Psychidae undet.

PSYCHODIDAE

Clogmia albipunctata
Clogmia albipunctata S
Lutzomyia nocivus S MS?
Paramormia spp. S
Philosepedon spp. S
Psychoda alternata
Psychoda spp. S

PSYLLIDAE

Psyllidae undet.

PSYLLOIDEA

Heteroptera
Psylloidea

PTEROMALIDAE

Bubekia spp.
Colotrechninae undet.
Cyrtogaster spp.
Eurydinotelloides spp.
Gastrancistrus spp.
Heteroschema spp.
Lelaps spp.
Lyrcus spp.
Mauleus spp.
Psilocera spp.
Pteromalidae undet.
Spalangia chontalensis

PTEROPHORIDAE

Pterophoridae undet.

PTILODACTYLIDAE

Aploglossa spp.
Ptilodactyla opacicollis
Ptilodactyla rufipennis
Ptilodactyla spp.
Ptilodactylidae undet.

PTINIDAE

Ptinus villiger
Trigonogenius globulus

PYRALIDAE

Phycitinae undet.

PYRALOIDEA

Pyraloidea undet.

PYRRHOCORIDAE

Dysdercus bimaculatus
Dysdercus bloetei
Dysdercus chiriquinus
Dysdercus collaris
Dysdercus concinnus pehlkei
Dysdercus fulvoniger
Dysdercus imitator
Dysdercus immarginatus
Dysdercus lunulatus
Dysdercus maurus
Dysdercus mimus distanti
Dysdercus mimus mimus
Dysdercus obscuratus flavipenuis
Dysdercus obscuratus incertus
Dysdercus obscuratus obscuratus
Dysdercus ruficeps
Dysdercus rusticus
Pyrrhocoridae undet.

PYTHIDAE

Ischyomius singularis

REDUVIIDAE

Apiomerinae undet.
Apiomerus pictipes
Bactrodinae undet.
Brontostoma discus
Brontostoma sanguinosum
Corcia capitata
Corcia columbica
Diaditus pictipes
Ectrichodiinae undet.
Emesaya brevipennis
Emesinae undet.
Eupheno pallens
Ghinallelia globifera
Harpactorinae undet.
Heteroptera
Leogorrus formicarius
Microtomus luctuosus
Mirambulus spp.
Oncocephalus antipodus
Panamia spp.
Panstrongylus geniculatus
Paratagalis spinosus
Peiratinae undet.
Peregrinator biannulipes
Pothea lugens
Rasahus arcuiger
Rasahus hamatus
Reduviidae undet.
Reduviinae undet.
Rhiginia bimaculata
Rhiginia conspersa
Rhiginia haenschi
Ricolla spp.
Saica apicalis
Saicinae undet.
Sirthenea amazona anduzei
Sirthenea stria
Stenopodinae undet.
Triatoma dimidiata
Triatominae
Vescinae undet.
Zelurus circumcinctus
Zelurus multicinctus
Zelus armillatus
Zelus conjungens
Zelus illotus
Zelus inconstans
Zelus longipes
Zelus means
Zelus nugax
Zelus pedestris
Zelus ruficeps
Zelus spp.

RHAGIONIDAE

Chrysopilus spp.

RHOPALIDAE

Harmostes incisuratus
Harmostes serratus
Jadera sanguinolenta
Rhopalidae undet.

RHYNCHITIDAE

Eugnamptus maculifer

RHYPAROCHROMIDAE

Froeschneria piligera
Pachybrachius spp.
Paromius longulus
Prytanes globosus

RICHARDIIDAE

Richardiidae undet.

RIODINIDAE

Amarynthis meneria meneria
Ancyluris aulestes jocularis
Ancyluris cacica cacica
Ancyluris meliboeus meliboeus
Brachyglenis esthema esthema
Calephelis iris
Calephelis spp.
Calospila lucianus concinna
Caria lampeto
Caria spp.
Charis auius auius
Cremna actoris meleagris
Crocozona caecias arcuata
Emesis cereus
Emesis cypria cypria
Emesis diogenia
Emesis heterochroa
Emesis lucinda lucinda
Emesis mandana mandana
Emesis ocypore ocypore
Emesis tenedia ravidula
Esthemopsis thyatira
Eurybia dardus unxia
Eurybia donna
Eurybia halimede halimede
Eurybia juturna turna
Eurybia lamia lamia
Eurybia latifasiata
Eurybia patrona
Euselasia abreas
Euselasia bettina
Euselasia corduena
Euselasia erythraea
Euselasia euboea
Euselasia eusepus eusepus
Euselasia eutychus
Euselasia labdacus labdacus
Euselasia pelor
Euselasia uzita
Helicopis spp.
Isapis argyrtus argyrtus
Ithomeis corena
Lasaia agesilas agesilas
Lasaia narses
Leucochimona iphias
Leucochimona philemon philemon
Melanis hodia
Melanis iarbas iarbas
Melanis pixe pixe
Mesene margaretta semiradiata
Mesosemia asa asa
Mesosemia loruhama loruhama
Mesosemia mevania magnessa
Mesosemia mevania mevania
Mesosemia parishi
Mesosemia telegone amiana
Mesosemia thymetus thymetus
Mesosemia zanoa orthia
Metacharis regalis regalis
Metacharis sylves
Necyria zaneta
Nymphidium cachrus cachrus
Nymphidium haematostictum
Panara phereclus phereclus
Perophthalma tullius tullius
Rhetus arcius huana
Rhetus dysonii dysonii
Rhetus periander laonome
Rhetus periander periander
Riodina lysippus lysippus
Riodinidae undet.
Sarota acanthoides
Sarota chrysus
Setabis myrtis myrtis
Siseme alectryo alectryo
Siseme alectryo spectanda
Siseme neurodes caudalis
Siseme pallas pallas
Siseme pallas xanthogramma
Stichelia sagaris sagaris
Theope publius
Theope virgilius polimela
Thisbe irene irene

RIPIPHORIDAE

Pelecotomoides spp.

ROMALEIDAE

Chromacris miles
Maculiparia carrikeri
Maculiparia maculipennis
Megacheilacris bullifemur bullifemur
Phaeoparia spp.
Romaleidae undet.
Taeniopoda eques
Tropidacris cristata cristata
Tropidacris spp.
Xyleus spp.

ROPALOMERIDAE

Ropalomeridae undet.

SALDIDAE

Paralosalda innova
Rupisalda zelena
Saldidae undet.

SALPINGIDAE

Ocholissa laeta
Prostominiinae undet.

SARCOPHAGIDAE

Amobia erythrura
Argoravinia alvarengai
Blaesoxipha denieri
Chrysagria duodecimpunctata
Dexosarcophaga spp.
Helicobia ajax
Helicobia morionella
Helicobia rapax
Helicobia spp.
Lepidodexia apolinari
Lepidodexia cochliomyia
Lepidodexia grisea
Lepidodexia spp.
Oxysarcodexia amorosa
Oxysarcodexia conclausa
Oxysarcodexia cyaniforceps
Oxysarcodexia fringidea
Oxysarcodexia major
Oxysarcodexia spp.
Oxysarcodexia taitensis
Oxyvinia spp.
Peckia naides
Peckia spp.
Ravinia columbiana
Ravinia rufipes
Ravinia spp.
Sarcodexia lambens
Sarcophaga polistensis
Sarcophagidae undet.
Tricharaea canuta
Tricharaea occidua
Tricharaea spp.
Udamopyga spp.

SATURNIIDAE

Adeloneivaia boisduvalii
Arsenura armida armida
Automeris argentifera
Automeris gadouae
Automeris jucunda
Automeris liberia
Automeris zaruma
Copaxa troetschi
Copiopteryx semiramis
Dryocampa rubicunda
Eacles imperialis cacicus
Molippa simillima
Rothschildia aricia aricia
Rothschildia aurota auroamazonensis
Rothschildia inca
Syssphinx molina

SCARABAEIDAE

Aegopsis westwoodi
Aequatoria pretiosa
Allorrhina soror
Ancistrosoma blanchardi
Ancistrosoma buckleyi
Ancistrosoma spp.
Ancognatha atacazo
Ancognatha humeralis
Ancognatha lutea
Ancognatha manca
Ancognatha scaraboides
Ancognatha ustulata
Ancognatha vulgaris
Anisocanthon sericinus
Anomala inconstans
Anomala mutabilis
Anomala spp.
Anomala viridicollis
Anomalini undet.
Antichira spp.
Aphodiinae undet.
Aphodius brasiliensis
Argyripa lansbergei
Aspidolea spp.
Astaena abcora
Astaena acuticollis
Astaena aequatorialis
Astaena bogotana
Astaena columbiana
Astaena columbiensis
Astaena nigrona
Astaena nitidula
Astaena norrisi
Astaena schneblei
Astaena spp.
Astaena valida
Astaenus schneblei
Barybas scopifer
Barybas spp.
Bolax hirtulus
Bolax magnus
Bolax variolosus
Bothnus spp.
Bothynus quadridens
Callichloris signaticollis
Callistethus pyritosus
Canthidium spp.
Canthon aequinoctialis
Canthon lituratus
Canthon luteicollis
Canthon mutabilis
Canthon quinquemaculatus
Canthon septemmarculatus
Canthon spp.
Ceraspis innotata
Ceraspis modesta
Ceraspis quadripustulata
Cetoniinae undet.
Chariodema spp.
Chariodema xylina
Chasmodia venezolana
Chlorota caucana
Chlorota terminata colombica
Chrysophora chrysochlora
Clavipalpus spadiceus
Clavipalpus spp.
Clavipalpus ursinus
Coelosis biloba
Coprophanaeus jasius
Coprophanaeus telamon
Cotinis barthelemyi
Cotinis columbica
Cotinis lebasi
Cyclocephala amazonica
Cyclocephala concolor
Cyclocephala conspicua
Cyclocephala crassa
Cyclocephala gregaria
Cyclocephala guaguazum
Cyclocephala helavai
Cyclocephala melanocephala
Cyclocephala melanocephala ?
Cyclocephala pubescens
Cyclocephala sinaloae
Cyclocephala spilopyga
Cyclocephala spp.
Deltochilum carinatum
Deltochilum hypponum
Deltochilum icarus
Deltochilum orbigny
Dendropaemon morettoi
Desicasta reichei
Diabroctis cadmus
Dichotomius achamas
Dichotomius belus
Dichotomius protectus
Dichotomius satanas
Dichotomius spp.
Dynastes hercules
Dynastes neptunus
Dynastinae undet.
Dyscinetus ? dubius
Dyscinetus dubius
Dyscinetus olivaceus
Dyscinetus picipes
Dyscinetus spp.
Enema pan
Enema spp.
Euetheola bidentata
Euphoria hera
Faula cornuta ?
Faula immaculata
Faula spp.
Geniatini undet.
Golofa aegeon
Golofa porteri
Golofa spp.
Gromphas lacordaire
Gymnetis cupriventris
Gymnetis flavocincta
Gymnetis hebraica
Gymnetis marmorea
Gymnetis pantherina
Harpodactyla spp.
Heterogomphus dilaticollis
Heterogomphus laticollis
Heterogomphus schoenherri
Heterogomphus spp.
Hoplia spp.
Hoplopyga foeda
Hoplopyga ocellata
Isonychus bivittatus
Isonychus crinitus
Isonychus fulvescens
Isonychus leechi
Isonychus lituratus
Isonychus marmoratus
Isonychus obsoletus
Isonychus orvinus ?
Isonychus pictus
Isonychus podicalis
Isonychus scultellaris
Isonychus spp.
Isonychus squamifer
Isonychus tristis
Lagochile panamensis
Lagochile spp.
Lasiocala spp.
Leucopelaea albescens
Leucopelaea spp. ?
Leucothyreus
Leucothyreus femoratus
Ligyrus fossr
Ligyrus gyas
Liogenys nigrofuscus ?
Liogenys quadridens
Liogenys quadridentata
Lusiocala fulvohirta
Macraspis cupripes
Macraspis lucida
Macraspis lucida ?
Macraspis melanaria
Macraspis morio
Macraspis spp.
Macraspis trifida
Macrodactylus flavolineatus
Macrodactylus nigrocyaneus
Macrodactylus spp.
Macrodactylus tenuilineatus flavolineatus
Manepus biguttatus
Marmarina maculosa
Megaceras spp.
Megasoma actaeon janus
Megasoma mars
Megasoma spp.
Melolonthinae undet.
Melolonthini undet.
Ontherus incisus
Ontherus kirschii
Ontherus spp.
Onthophagus buculus
Onthophagus canellinus
Onthophagus curvicornis
Onthophagus marginicollis
Onthophagus near clypeatus
Onthophagus ptox
Onthophagus spp.
Orctoderini undet.
Oroxys coarctatus ?
Oryctini undet.
Oxyligyrus spp.
Oxysternon conspicillatum
Pelidnota aeruginosa
Pelidnota luridipes
Pelidnota prasina
Pelidnota prasina ?
Pelidnota prolixa
Pelidnota sordida
Pelidnota spp.
Pentodontini undet.
Phalangogonia spp.
Phanaeus batesi
Phanaeus chalcomelas
Phanaeus haroldi
Phanaeus hermes
Phanaeus imperator
Phanaeus spp.
Phileurini undet.
Philochlaenia spp.
Phyllophaga apolinaria
Phyllophaga apolinaria ?
Phyllophaga densepunctata
Phyllophaga densepunctata ?
Phyllophaga fragilipennis
Phyllophaga gigantea
Phyllophaga menetriesi
Phyllophaga obsoletus
Phyllophaga pastassina
Phyllophaga prolixas
Phyllophaga rorulenta
Phyllophaga rorulenta group
Phyllophaga sericata
Phyllophaga spp.
Platycoelia flavostriata
Platycoelia nigrosternalis
Platycoelia occidentalis
Platycoelia puncticollis
Platycoelia signaticollis
Platycoelia valida
Platycoelia variolosa
Platycoelia wallisi
Plectris alternata
Plectris cylindriformis
Plectris cylindriformis ?
Plectris fossli
Plectris fulva
Plectris integrata
Plectris magdalenae
Plectris pavida
Plectris schneblei
Plectris spp.
Podischnus spp.
Ptenomela blanchardi
Ptenomela columbica
Pucaya castanea
Pucaya pulchra
Rutela lineola
Rutelini
Scarabaeidae undet.
Scarabaeini undet.
Sericini undet.
Sericoides spp.
Spilota collaris
Spodochlamys cupreola
Spodochlamys poultoni
Spodochlamys spp.
Stenocrates spp.
Strategus aloeus
Strategus jugurtha
Strategus spp.
Sulcophanaeus auricollis
Sulcophanaeus laender
Thyridium bogotense
Thyridium hirtum
Thyridium saphirinum
Thyriochlorota spp.
Tomarus bituberculatus
Tomarus bituberculatus maximus
Tomarus spp.
Trizogeniates foveicollis
Uroxys coarctatus
Uroxys spp.
Xyloryctes spp.
Xylotrupes gideon

SCELIONIDAE

Acanthoscelio
Calliscelio spp.
Duta spp.
Gryon spp.
Macroteleia foveolata
Macroteleia occipitalis
Macroteleia punctulata
Macroteleia spp.
Parascelio spp.
Phanuropsis semiflaviventris
Scelio spp.
Scelioninae undet.
Teleasinae undet.
Telenomus spp.
Trissolcus bodkini

SCENOPINIDAE

Scenopinidae undet.

SCIARIDAE

Aniarella spp.
Apelmocreagris spp.
Chaetosciara spp.
Furicrium spp.
Hybosciara spp.
Leptosciarella spp.
Mapiria spp.
Odontosciara spp.
Plastosciara spp.
Pseudosciara spp.
Sciaridae undet.
Zygoneura spp.

SCIOMYZIDAE

Dictya bergi
Parectinocera spp.
Perilimnia albifacies
Pherbellia patagonensis

SCIRTIDAE

Cyphon spp.
Scirtidae undet.

SCLEROGIBBIDAE

Probethylus callani
Probethylus schwarzi

SCOLIIDAE

Campsomeris spp.
Scoliidae undet.

SCRAPTIIDAE

Scraptiidae undet.

SCUTELLERIDAE

Agonosoma triliniata 4-guttatum
Agonosoma triliniata bicolor
Homaemus proteus
Pachycoris spp.
Pachycoris torridus klugei
Pachycoris torridus spp.
Polytes lineolatus
Scutelleridae undet.

SCYTHRIDIDAE

Scythrididae undet.

SEMATURIDAE

Coronidia subpicta
Mania empedocles

SEPSIDAE

Sepsidae undet.

SILPHIDAE

Oxelytrum discicolle

SILVANIDAE

Ahasverus spp.
Cathartosilvanus vulgaris
Platamus spp.
Silvaninus spp.
Telephanus spp.

SIMULIIDAE

Simuliidae undet.

SOLANACEAE

Oryctes spp.

SOMATIIDAE

Somatiidae undet.

SPHAEROCERIDAE

Antrops nitidicollis
Leptocera fulva
Leptocera spp.
Neosphaerocera flavicoxa
Rachispoda chisholmae
Rachispoda m-nigrum
Rachispoda spp.
Sphaeroceridae undet.

SPHECIDAE

Dynatus nigripes
Isodontia cyanipennis
Isodontia fuscipennis
Isodontia spp.
Prionyx spp.
Prionyx thomae
Sceliphron asiaticum
Sceliphron fistularium
Sphex spp.

SPHINGIDAE

Adhemarius tigrina
Aellopos ceculus
Agrius cingulata
Callionima nomius
Cocytius antaeus
Cocytius lucifer
Enyo lugubris lugubris
Enyo ocypete
Erinnyis crameri
Erinnyis ello ello
Erinnyis impunctata
Erinnyis obscura obscura
Erinnyis oenotrus
Eumorpha anchemolus
Eumorpha capronnieri
Eumorpha labruscae
Eumorpha phorbas
Eumorpha vitis
Euryglottis albostigmata
Euryglottis aper
Manduca albiplaga
Manduca dalica
Manduca florestan
Pachylia ficus
Pachylia syces
Protambulyx eurycles
Protambulyx goeldii
Protambulyx strigilis
Pseudosphinx tetrio
Xylophanes libya
Xylophanes porcus continentalis
Xylophanes tersa
Xylophanes zurcheri

SPONGIPHORIDAE

Circolabia arcuata

STAPHYLINIDAE

Acalophaena spp.
Agerodes amethystinus
Aleocharinae
Aneucamptus exicisicollis
Anotylus insignitus
Anotylus spp.
Apocellus spp.
Astenus spp.
Biocrypta spp.
Bledius spp.
Bryoporus spp.
Carpelimus spp.
Chroaptomus spp.
Clavilispinus spp.
Coproporus gravidus
Coproporus spp.
Dacnochilus spp.
Dibelonetes spp.
Eburniola gastrovittata
Eleusis spp.
Eustilicus spp.
Habrocerus spp.
Heterothops spp.
Holisus spp.
Holotrochus spp.
Homaeotarsus spp.
Homalolinus canaliculatus
Hoplandria phaenomenalis
Hoplandria spinosa
Leistotrophus versicolor
Leptochirus grandis
Leptochirus spp.
Lispinus spp.
Lithocharis limbatus
Lobrathium spp.
Medon spp.
Megalopinus laevipennis
Megalopinus quadrinotatus
Megalopinus robustus
Megalopinus rossi
Megalopinus spp.
Mimogonia spp.
Monista spp.
Nacaeus spp.
Nordus antennatus
Nordus solitarius
Nordus spp.
Osorius intermedius
Osorius spp.
Paederini
Paederomimus spp.
Paederus columbinus
Paederus spp.
Palaminus spp.
Philonthus feralis
Philonthus flavipennis
Philonthus spp.
Philothalpus spp.
Piestus spp.
Pinophilini undet.
Pselaphinae undet.
Pseudocryptobium spinolae
Pseudocryptobium spp.
Ronetus spp.
Rugilus spp.
Scaphidiinae undet.
Scopaeus spp.
Sepedophilus spp.
Stenaesthetus immarginatus
Stenus agilis
Stenus ovatigutta
Stenus spp.
Thinodromus spp.
Xantholinini undet.
Xanthopygus spp.

STENOPSOCIDAE

Graphopsocus

STEPHANIDAE

Hemistephanus erythrocephalus

STRATIOMYIDAE

Acanthinomyia elongata
Chrysochlorina spp.
Cyphomyia albitarsis
Cyphomyia altifrons
Cyphomyia chrysodota
Cyphomyia cyanea
Cyphomyia fascipes
Cyphomyia picta
Cyphomyia souzalopesi
Cyphomyia wiedemanni
Diaphorostylus nasicus
Eidalimus spp.
Grypomyia spp.
Hedriodiscus spp.
Hermetia coarctata
Hermetia flavipes
Hermetia illucens
Hoplitimyia mutabilis
Hoplitimyia panamensis
Lyprotemyia spp.
Merosargus abana
Merosargus anticus
Merosargus aurivena
Merosargus cingulatus
Merosargus gowdeyi
Merosargus gracilis
Merosargus lyricus
Merosargus quadrifasciatus
Merosargus spp.
Merosargus stamineus
Microchrysa bicolor
Oplachantha atriceps
Oplachantha pulchella
Oplachantha spp.
Psellidotus spp.
Sargus fasciatus
Sargus thoracicus
Stratiomyidae undet.
Stratiomys convexa

STYLOPIDAE

Pseudoxenos spp.

SYRPHIDAE

Allograpta
Copestylum dispar
Copestylum mexicanum
Copestylum nigra
Ocyptamus anthiphates
Ocyptamus dimidiatus
Ornidia obesa
Palpada furcata
Palpada mexicana
Palpada ruficeps
Palpada vinetorum
Pseudodoros clavatus
Salpingogaster nigra
Syrphidae undet.
Syrphus reedi
Toxomerus anthrax
Toxomerus insignis

TABANIDAE

Betrequia ocellata
Catachlorops conspicuus
Catachlorops fulmineus
Catachlorops nigripalpis
Catachlorops spp.
Catachlorops testaceus
Catachlorops vespertinus
Chrysops calogaster
Chrysops ecuadorensis
Chrysops flavoscutellatus
Chrysops incisus
Chrysops mexicanus
Chrysops pallidefemoratus
Chrysops varians
Chrysops variegatus
Dasybasis schineri
Dasychela spp.
Diachlorus curvipes
Dichelacera chocoensis
Dichelacera fasciata
Dichelacera fasciata dorotheae
Dichelacera marginata
Dichelacera melanosoma
Dichelacera nubiapex
Dichelacera submarginata
Dichelacera transposita
Dichelacera villavoensis
Dicladocera macula
Dicladocera nigrocoerolea
Esenbeckia gracilis
Esenbeckia prasiniventris
Fidena spp.
Lepiselaga crassipes
Leucotabanus exaestuans
Leucotabanus pauculus
Phaeotabanus cajennensis
Phaeotabanus fervens
Phaeotabanus innotescens
Phaeotabanus nigriflavus
Philipotabanus annectans
Philipotabanus magnificus
Philipotabanus porteri
Philipotabanus tenuifasciatus
Poeciloderas quadripunctatus
Scione acer
Scione albifasciata
Scione aurulans
Scione distincta
Scione equitoriensis
Scione minor
Stenotabanus detersus
Stenotabanus incipiens
Stenotabanus longipennis
Stenotabanus spp.
Stibasoma chionostigma
Stibasoma venenata
Stypommisa captiroptera
Tabanidae undet. Nr tristis
Tabanus aniptus
Tabanus claripennis
Tabanus discifer
Tabanus eldridgei
Tabanus importunus
Tabanus macquarti
Tabanus nereus
Tabanus occidentalis
Tabanus pungens
Tabanus restreopoensis
Tabanus rixator
Tabanus rubripes
Tabanus sannio
Tabanus sorbillans
Tabanus spp.
Tabanus trivittatus
Tabanus vittiger guatemalanus
Tabanus wilkersoni

TACHINIDAE

Acaulona
Archytas spp.
Belvosia spp.
Blondeliini undet.
Ernestiini undet.
Helioprosopa aurifodina
Leschenaultia spp.
Nemoraeini undet.
Ormia spp.
Parepalpus constans
Peleteria spp.
Phasiinae undet.
Scotiptera robusta
Siphona spp.
Siphona tropoica
Spathidexia spp.
Tachinidae undet.
Wagneria spp.
Winthemiini undet.

TANYPEZIDAE

Neotanypeza callitarsis
Neotanypeza dallasi
Neotanypeza montana
Neotanypeza nr. Claripennis
Neotanypeza spp.
Tanypezidae undet.

TENEBRIONIDAE

Adelina spp.
Adelonia sulcatula
Aemymone spp.
Aethyssius spp.
Alegoria dilatata
Allecula spp.
Alleculini undet.
Alphitobius spp.
Anaedus spp.
Apsida boucardi
Arthroconus spp.
Blapstinus spp.
Clamoris sp.
Coelometopini undet.
Corticeus
Cteisa spp.
Cyrtosoma denticolle
Cyrtosoma spp.
Delognatha spp.
Diaperini undet.
Emmenastus spp.
Epitragus aurulentus
Epitragus kulzeri
Epitragus llanensis
Epitragus nigricans
Epitragus paraguanae
Epitragus roscidus
Epitragus spp.
Gondwanocrypticus spp.
Goniadera spp.
Gonospa spp.
Hemasodes lebasii
Lagriini undet.
Lobopoda spp.
Lorelus spp.
Lystronychus spp.
Molion spp.
Nilio spp.
Nycterinus abdominalis
Nyctobates gigas
Nyctobates procerus
Opatrini undet.
Ozolais elongata
Ozolais spp.
Paratenetus spp.
Peneta sp.
Phaleria thinophila
Phrenapates benetti
Platydema guatemalensis
Platydema spp.
Platydema transversum
Polopinus nitidus
Rhypasma spp.
Strongyliini undet.
Strongylium spp.
Talanus spp.
Tenebrionidae undet.
Triboliini undet.
Tyrtaeus rufus
Uleda tarsalis
Ulus spp.
Wattius spp.
Xystropus fulgidus
Xystropus spp.
Zophobas laticollis
Zophobas maculicollis
Zophobas spp.
undet.Epitragini

TENTHREDINIDAE

Acordulecera colombiana
Acordulecera spp.
Andeana farcta
Plaumanniana biclinia
Plaumanniana notophora
Plaumanniana parmata
Stromboceridea albilabris
Stromboceros pilicornis
Tenthredinidae undet.
Waldheimia ochra
Waldheimia pellucida

TEPHRITIDAE

Acinia
Anastrepha

TERATEMBIIDAE

Oligembia albipes
Oligembia cardinata
Oligembia mandibulata
Oligembia new species
Oligembia nicaraguae
Oligembia spp.
Oligembia tolimae

TESSARATOMIDAE

Piezosternum subulatum

TETHINIDAE

Tethinidae undet.

TETRIGIDAE

Batrachidea inermis
Tetrigidae undet.

TETTIGONIIDAE

Anaulacomera
Championica bicuspidata
Conocephalus angustifrons
Conocephalus saltator
Conocephalus spp.
Copiphorini undet.
Eppia truncatipennis
Microcentrum spp.
Nannotettix spissus
Neoconocephalus affinis
Neoconocephalus maxillosus
Neoconocephalus spp.
Neoconocephalus triops
Panacanthus tuberculatus
Phaneropterinae undet.
Phlugis spp.
Phlugis teres
Pseudophyllinae undet.
Rossophyllum clausum
Sagona tessellata
Steirodon careovirgulatum
Stilpnochlora marginella
Tettigoniidae undet
Vellea cruenta

THERIDIIDAE

Chrosiothes

THESPIDAE

Pseudomiopteryx sp.

THROSCIDAE

Drapetes spp.
Lissomus spp.

THYREOCORIDAE

Amyssonotum rastratum
Galgupha guttiger
Thyreocoridae undet.

THYRIDIDAE

Dysodia spp.

TINEIDAE

Acrolophus spp.
Tineidae undet.

TINGIDAE

Acanthocheila armigera
Corythaica cyathicollis
Corythucha fuscigera
Dictyla loricata
Gargaphia nigrinervis
Gargaphia opima
Leptobyrsa decora
Leptodictya laidis
Leptopharsa forsteroniae
Teleonemia atrata
Teleonemia prolixa
Teleonemia tricolor
Tingidae undet.
Vatiga acola ms

TIPHIIDAE

Mallochia spp.
Paratiphia spp.
Tiphia narinensis
Tiphia paupi
Tiphia rossi
Tiphia spp.

TIPULIDAE

Dicranomyia spp.
Hexatoma spp.
Tipula spp.

TIPULOIDEA

Tipuloidea undet.

TORTRICIDAE

Amorbia
Anopina spp.

TRICHOPTERA

Trichoptera undet.

TRIDACTYLIDAE

Mirhipipteryx biloba riofriensis
Mirhipipteryx biloba sevillensis
Neotridactylus occultus
Ripipteryx bruneri
Ripipteryx ecuadoriensis
Ripipteryx forceps
Tridactylidae undet.

TROCHILIDAE

Anaxipha

TROGIDAE

Omorgus suberosus

TROGOSSITIDAE

Airora longicollis
Temnochila spp.
Tenebroides spp.
Trogossitidae undet.

URANIIDAE

Urania fulgens
Urania leilus

VELIIDAE

Rhagovelia colombianus
Rhagovelia elegans
Rhagovelia gaigei
Veliidae undet.

VESPIDAE

Agelaia
Agelaia areata
Agelaia fulvofasciata
Ancistrocerus
Apoica spp.
Brachygastra augusti
Brachygastra lecheguana
Eumeninae undet.
Hypalastoroides spp.
Mischocyttarus spp.
Montezumia petiolata
Omicron spp.
Pachodynerus nasidens
Pachodynerus praecox
Parachartergus fraternus
Parachartergus spp.
Parancistrocerus spp.
Polistes canadensis
Polistes major major
Polistes pacificus modestus
Polistes spp.
Polistes versicolor
Polistes versicolor versicolor
Polistinae undet.
Polybia furnaria
Polybia ignobilis
Polybia spp.
Protopolybia spp.
Stenodynerus spp.
Synoeca surinama
Vespidae undet.
Vespinae undet.
Zethus brasiliensis panamensis
Zethus montezuma
Zethus westwoodi

WITHIIDAE

Dolichowithius
Neowithius
Parawithius
Parawithius nobilis
Withius
Withius piger

ZOPHERIDAE

Acolobicus spp.
Aulonium spp.
Bitoma spp.
Noserinus furcatus
Pycnomerus spp.

ZYGAENIDAE

Zygaenidae undet.