Taxonomic Filter:

Taxa Count: 348

APIDAE

Anthophora platti
Tetragona handlirschi
Trigona spp.
Trigona williana
Xylocopa lucida

ASCALAPHIDAE

Cordulecerus maclachlani

BRENTIDAE

Arrenodes dispar
Brentus anchorago

BUPRESTIDAE

Actenodes nobilis
Agrilus spp.

CANOPIDAE

Canopus caesus
Canopus orbicularis
Canopus spp.

CARABIDAE

Aniaria sepulchralis
Cicindela trifasciata trifasciata
Homopterus spp.
Lebia sp. 14
Lebia sp. 32

CERAMBYCIDAE

Acanthocinini
Acanthoderes daviessi
Acrocinus longimanus
Atrypanius conspersus
Callichroma velutinum
Chlorida festiva
Coleoxestia vittata
Colobothea geminata
Colobothea hirtipes
Colobothea septemmaculata
Cosmotoma adjuncta
Desmiphora fasciculata
Desmiphora magnifica
Exalphus malleri
Glyptoscapus flaveolus
Gorybia spp.
Hylettus coenobita
Jamesia pyropina
Jupoata rufipennis
Leptostylus plautus
Mecometopus globicollis
Megacyllene robiniae
Megaderus stigma
Mionochroma aureotinctum
Mionochroma vittatum
Nyssodrysina binoculata
Nyssodrysternum ptericoptum
Nyssodrysternum rodens
Nyssodrysternum serpentinum
Nyssodrysternum simulatum
Ochrus grammoderus
Odontocera mellea
Oedopeza leucostigma
Oedopeza ocellator
Onychocerus aculeicornis
Onychocerus scorpio
Oreodera albicans
Oreodera glauca
Phrynocris notabilis
Placosternus crinicornis
Rhomboidederes minutus
Steirastoma melanogenys
Stenoidion corallinum
Trachyderes succinctus succinctus
Xenambyx lansbergei

CHERNETIDAE

Cordylochernes

CHRYSOMELIDAE

Chrysomelidae undet.
Megascelis flavipes
Omophoita spp.
Trirhabda flavolimbata

CICADELLIDAE

Momoria divisa
Momoria manisi
Polana mala
Polana vana

COCCINELLIDAE

Hyperaspis triacantha
Psyllobora bowringi

COREIDAE

Leptoglossus spp.

CRABRONIDAE

Bicyrtes discisus
Larra bicolor
Tachytes intermedius
Trypoxylon rufidens

CURCULIONIDAE

Baridinae undet.
Cleogonus rubetra
Compsus argyreus
Compsus lacteus
Compsus niveus
Compsus spp.
Conoderinae undet.
Cossoninae undet.
Cossonus bulbirostris
Cossonus corticalis
Cossonus spp.
Cratosomus spp.
Cratosomus vaginalis
Cryptorhynchinae undet.
Curculio spp.
Curculioninae undet.
Cylindrocerus spp.
Entiminae undet.
Entimus granulatus
Ericydeus sedecimpunctatus
Heilipodus echinatus
Heilipodus spp.
Heilipodus zoubkoffii
Heilus bistigma
Hylobiini undet.
Leprosomus spp.
Litostylus juvencus
Metamasius hemipterus hemipterus
Metamerus crassus
Mnemynurus spp.
Molytinae undet.
Myrmex spp.
Petalochilus gemellus
Piazurus spp.
Pseudopiazurus centraliamericanus
Scolytinae undet.
Sternechus spp.
Zygops spp.

DERMESTIDAE

Anthrenus verbasci

DYTISCIDAE

Laccophilus ornatus

EREBIDAE

Aclytia heber
Agyrta dichotoma
Agyrta micilia
Agyrta porphyria
Antona myrrha
Antona spp.
Arctiinae undet.
Cacostatia spp.
Callopepla emarginata
Clystea andromacha
Clystea leucaspis
Corematura aliaria
Coreura fida
Ctenuchini undet.
Dysschema tricolora
Echeta semirosea
Echeta spp.
Epidesma spp.
Episcepsis melanitis
Episcepsis spp.
Euagra coelestina
Eucereon obscura
Euclera meones
Histioea bellatrix
Hyalurga modesta
Hyalurga partita
Hypocrita fenestraria
Hypocrita temperata
Isanthrene basifera
Isanthrene pyrocera
Isostola divisa
Mazaeras francki
Mystrocneme varipes
Notophyson heliconides
Paratype basivitta
Pseudosphex ichneumonea
Robinsonia dewitzi
Sesiura smaragdina
Timalus leucomela
Trichura aurifera

FORMICIDAE

Acanthostichus spp.
Acropyga spp.
Allomerus octoarticulatus
Apterostigma spp.
Azteca andreae
Azteca spp.
Camponotus spp.
Camponotus urichi
Cephalotes spp.
Crematogaster spp.
Cyphomyrmex spp.
Discothyrea spp.
Heteroponera spp.
Hypoponera spp.
Leptanilloides spp.
Leptogenys spp.
Odontomachus spp.
Pheidole spp.
Prionopelta spp.
Pseudomyrmex spp.
Rasopone arhuaca
Rogeria spp.
Solenopsis spp.
Strumigenys spp.
Strumigenys tococae
Typhlomyrmex spp.

FULGORIDAE

Aracynthus sanguineus
Fulgoridae undet.

GEOTRUPIDAE

Neoathyreus excavatus

HESPERIIDAE

Cecropterus dorantes dorantes
Epargyreus spp.
Spicauda simplicius
Spicauda teleus
Xenophanes tryxus

HYDROPTILIDAE

Hydroptila arctia

LARGIDAE

Acinocoris interruptus

LEPIDOPTERA

Lepidoptera undet.

LYCAENIDAE

Lampides boeticus

LYMEXYLIDAE

Lymexylidae undet.

NAUCORIDAE

Ambrysus stali

NOCTUIDAE

Noctuidae undet.

NOTODONTIDAE

Dioptinae undet.
Dioptis trailii
Erbessa priverna
Josia ligula
Phavaraea dilatata
Phavaraea rejecta
Polyptychia hermieri

NYMPHALIDAE

Catonephele orites
Ceratinia cayana
Ceratinia neso nisea
Ithomiidae undet. spp.
Mechanitis polymnia polymnia
Morpho achilles
Morpho adonis adonis
Morpho anchillaena
Morpho hecuba
Morpho perseus

PAPILIONIDAE

Graphium ucalegon schoutedeni
Papilio demodocus demodocus

PASSALIDAE

Passalus bucki
Passalus epiphanoides
Passalus interruptus
Passalus interstitialis
Passalus punctiger
Passalus unicornis
Veturius sinuosus

PENTATOMIDAE

Acrosternum impicticorne
Acrosternum scutellatum
Aeliomorpha spp.
Agroecus griseus
Antiteuchus mixtus
Antiteuchus sepulcralis
Antiteuchus spp.
Antiteuchus tripterus tripterus
Banasa irata
Brachystethus geniculatus
Coryzorhaphis carneola
Edessa affinis
Edessa bifida
Edessa moschas
Euschistus acutus
Euschistus taurulus
Ochlerus signoreti
Oplomus catena
Pallantia maculata
Piezodorus guildinii
Platycarenus umbraculatus
Sibaria spp.

PENTATOMOIDEA

Pentatomoidea undet.

PIERIDAE

Appias drusilla drusilla
Ascia monuste monuste
Dismorphia pinthaeus pinthaeus
Dismorphia spp.
Eurema venusta limbia
Itaballia demophile demophile
Phoebis argante argante
Phoebis philea philea
Phoebis sennae sennae
Phoebis statira statira

PLATASPIDAE

Plataspidae undet.

POMPILIDAE

Pompilidae undet.

SATURNIIDAE

Titaea lemoulti

SCARABAEIDAE

Antichira corrusca
Canthon triangularis
Cnemida retusa
Coprophanaeus nr. dardanus
Cyclocephala castanea
Cyclocephala dispar
Cyclocephala lurida
Cyclocephala pubescens
Cyclocephala pugnax
Cyclocephala spp.
Deltochilum guyanense
Deltochilum septemstriatum
Dichotomius boreus
Drepanocerus abyssinicus
Drepanocerus laticollis
Dyscinetus ? olivaceus
Dyscinetus dubius
Dyscinetus spp.
Gymnetis flaveola
Gymnetis holosericea
Gymnetis margineguttata
Hoplopyga marginesignata
Hoplopyga marginestigmata
Isonychus lineatus
Isonychus spp.
Lagochile trigona
Leucothyreus metallescens
Macraspis chrysis
Macraspis lateralis
Macraspis morio
Macraspis splendida
Oxysternon festivum
Pelidnota laevissima cayennensis
Pelidnota spp.
Plectris cayennensis
Plectris spp.
Pseudomacraspis affinis
Ptenomela psittacina

SOLANACEAE

Oryctes spp.

SPHECIDAE

Dynatus nigripes
Eremnophila binodis
Isodontia bastiniana
Isodontia fuscipennis
Penepodium princeps
Prionyx thomae
Sceliphron fistularium
Sphex dorsalis
Sphex ichneumoneus
Sphex melanopus
Trigonopsis intermedia

SPHINGIDAE

Aleuron chloroptera
Pachylioides resumens
Xylophanes thyelia

STAPHYLINIDAE

Aleochara humeralis
Aleochara spp.
Aleocharinae
Atheta spp.
Atheta terminicornis
Dinusella longicornia brasiliana
Homalota spp.
Oxypodini undet.
Phanerota boops
Placusa longicornis
Staphylinus lugubris

TABANIDAE

Chlorotabanus inanis
Chlorotabanus mexicanus
Dichelacera damicornis
Dichelacera marginata
Phaeotabanus cajennensis
Stypommisa modica
Tabanus importunus
Tabanus occidentalis
Tabanus trivittatus
Tabanus vittiger guatemalanus

TENEBRIONIDAE

Antimachus coriaceus
Cuphotes adelphus
Epitragus maracaibicus
Phymatestes oedipus
Phymatestes tuberculatus
Strongylium spp.

TESSARATOMIDAE

Piezosternum subulatum

THYREOCORIDAE

Galgupha (Breddin)
Galgupha rasilis
Galgupha schulzii
Galgupha vinculata

VESPIDAE

Polistes billardieri