Taxonomic Filter:

Taxa Count: 455

ACRIDIDAE

Acanthacris ruficornis ruficornis
Acorypha karschi
Acrida turrita
Amphicremna scalata
Catantops minor
Chirista compta compta
Gastrimargus determinatus vitripennis
Leptacris monteiroi
Leptacris pretoriae
Oxya hyla
Paracinema tricolor tricolor
Trilophidia spp.
Tristria discoidalis

ANISOLABIDIDAE

Anisolabidinae undet.

ANOBIIDAE

Anobiidae undet.

ANTHICIDAE

Formicomus spp.

APACHYIDAE

Apachyus depressus

APIDAE

Amegilla spp.
Anthophorini
Ceratina diloloensis
Ceratina nyassensis
Ceratina spp.
Thyreus spp.
Xylocopa albiceps

APIONIDAE

Apion spp.

ARCHIPSOCIDAE

Archipsocus

ASILIDAE

Philodicus fraternus

ATTELABIDAE

Attelabidae undet.

BETHYLIDAE

Bethylidae undet.
Dissomphalus spp.
Epyris spp.
Holepyris spp.
Pristocerinae undet.
Sclerodermus spp.

BLATTODEA

Blattodea undet.

BOSTRICHIDAE

Apate terebrans

BRACONIDAE

Alysiinae undet.
Braconidae undet.
Braconinae undet.
Microgastrinae undet.

BRENTIDAE

Brentidae undet.

BUPRESTIDAE

Aphanisticus spp.
Belionota canaliculata
Chrysobothris dorsata
Evides intermedia
Evides pubiventris
Megactenodes unicolor
Paracylindromorphus spp.
Parataenia chrysochlora
Parataenia orbicularis
Pseudactenodes vitticollis
Sternocera castanea boucardi
Trachys spp.

CALLIPHORIDAE

Chrysomya chloropyga
Hemipyrellia fernandica
Perisiella anchora

CANTHARIDAE

Cantharidae undet.

CARABIDAE

Cicindela nitolica nitolica
Cicindela regalis regalis
Cicindela spp.
Phloeozetus spp.
Scaritini undet.
Tachyta subvirens

CERAMBYCIDAE

Acmocera compressa
Ceratocentrus spinicornis
Ceroplesis bicincta
Mallodon downesii
Obriini undet.
Sternotomis chrysopras
Sternotomis pulchra

CERAPHRONIDAE

Ceraphronidae undet.
Lyoceraphron

CERATOPOGONIDAE

Bezzia spp.
Ceratopogonidae undet.
Mallochohelea spp.
Nilobezzia spp.
Sphaeromias par

CERCOPIDAE

Cercopidae undet.

CHALCIDIDAE

Brachymerini undet.

CHIRONOMIDAE

Chironomidae undet.

CHLOROPIDAE

Chloropidae undet.

CHRYSOMELIDAE

Chaetocnema spp.
Criocerinae undet. undet.
Cryptocephalus spp.
Dactylispa spp.
Eumolpinae undet.
Galerucinae undet.
Galerucinae/Alticinae undet.
Sesselia spp.

CICADELLIDAE

Balclutha spp.
Cicadellidae undet.
Cicadellinae undet.
Deltocephalinae undet.
Hecalus spp.
Nephotettix spp.

CIXIIDAE

Cixiidae undet.

COCCINELLIDAE

Coccinellidae undet.
Cydonia lunata
Epilachna similis
Epilachna similis erythromela

COENAGRIONIDAE

Agriocnemis exilis
Agriocnemis zerafica
Ceriagrion corallinum
Ceriagrion glabrum
Ischnura senegalensis

CONOPIDAE

Conops spp.

COREIDAE

Coreidae undet.

CORIXIDAE

Corixidae undet.

CORYLOPHIDAE

Corylophidae undet.

CRABRONIDAE

Bembix spp.
Gastrosericus sobrinus
Liris spp.
Philanthus spp.
Tachysphex silvestris

CULICIDAE

Culicidae undet.

CURCULIONIDAE

Cossonus laesicollis
Cossonus spp.
Cryptorhynchinae undet.
Curculionidae undet.
Lepropus variegatus
Scolytinae undet.

CURTONOTIDAE

Axinota fuscipennis
Curtonotidae undet.

DELPHACIDAE

Delphacidae undet.

DERMAPTERA

Dermaptera undet.

DIAPRIIDAE

Diapriidae undet.

DICTYOPHARIDAE

Dictyopharidae undet.

DINIDORIDAE

Aspongopus xanthopterus
Coridius spp.

DIPTERA

Diptera undet.

DOLICHOPODIDAE

Dolichopodidae undet.

DYTISCIDAE

Copelatus glyphicus
Hydroglyphus flavoguttatus
Hydrovatus absonus
Laccophilus congener
Pseuduvarus vitticollis
Uvarus infimus
Yola tuberculata

ELASMIDAE

Elasmus spp.

ELATERIDAE

Calais spp.
Cardiophorus spp.

EMBIIDAE

Parthenembia reclusa
Plesiembia camerunensis
Plesiembia gabonica
Scelembia gabonica

EPHYDRIDAE

Diclasiopa senegalensis
Ephydridae undet.
Hecamedoides
Polytrichophora spp.
Psilopa spp.

EREBIDAE

Alytarchia amanda
Amata alicia
Amerila
Ceryx albimacula
Chiromachla perspicua
Dysgonia torrida
Lymantriinae undet.
Meganaclia sippia
Metarctia spp.
Mocis proverai
Otroeda planax
Podomachla apicalis

EROTYLIDAE

Erotylidae undet.

EULOPHIDAE

Entedoninae undet.
Euderinae undet.
Eulophidae undet.
Eulophinae undet.
Tetrastichinae undet.

EUPELMIDAE

Eupelmidae undet.
Eupelmus spp.

EUPTEROTIDAE

Phiala costipuncta

EVANIIDAE

Prosevania spp.

FIGITIDAE

Rhoptromeris spp.

FLATIDAE

Paranotus trivirgatus

FORMICIDAE

Aenictus decolor
Anochetus africanus
Anochetus katonae
Axinidris gabonica
Axinidris hypoclinoides
Axinidris luhya
Brachyponera sennaarensis
Camponotus paradoxus
Camponotus spp.
Cataulacus brevisetosus
Cataulacus elongatus
Cataulacus huberi
Cataulacus mocquersi
Cerapachys spp.
Crematogaster spp.
Discothyrea spp.
Metapone spp.
Monomorium monomorium sp. Group
Myrmicinae undet.
Odontomachus spp.
Odontomachus troglodytes
Pachycondyla spp.
Pheidole spp.
Platythyrea mocquerys
Polyrhachis decemdentata
Polyrhachis fissa
Polyrhachis laboriosa
Polyrhachis militaris
Polyrhachis monista
Polyrhachis revoili
Polyrhachis rufipalpis
Polyrhachis spp.
Prionopelta spp.
Pristomyrmex spp.
Pseudolasius spp.
Solenopsis geminata
Tapinoma spp.
Technomyrmex spp.
Tetramorium sericeiventre
Tetramorium spp.
Tetraponera aethiops
Tetraponera anthracina
Tetraponera mocquerysi
Tetraponera ophthalmica

GASTERUPTIIDAE

Gasteruptiidae undet.

GEOMETRIDAE

Aletis helcita
Geometridae undet. spp.

GLOSSINIDAE

Glossina palpalis palpalis

GRYLLIDAE

Gryllidae undet.
Phalangopsinae undet.

GRYLLOTALPIDAE

Gryllotalpa africana

HALICTIDAE

Nomia bouyssoui
Pseudapis amoenula

HESPERIIDAE

Borbo micans
Gegenes niso brevicornis
Hesperiinae undet.
Meza larea

HETEROPTERA

Heteroptera undet.

HISTERIDAE

Abraeini
Hister spp.
Saprininae undet.
Saprinus spp.

HYBOSORIDAE

Baloghianestes lissoubai
Carinophilharmostes vadoni
Melanophilharmostes cf. donisi
Melanophilharmostes spp.
Pseudopterorthochaetes cf. cambeforti
Pseudopterorthochaetes criberrimus
Pseudopterorthochaetes endroedyi
Pseudopterorthochaetes geminus
Pseudopterorthochaetes spp.

HYBOTIDAE

Syndyas spp.

HYDRAENIDAE

Limnebius spp.

HYDROCHIDAE

Hydrochus spp.

HYDROPHILIDAE

Chasmogenus spp.
Dactylosternum spp.
Hydrophilidae undet.
Paracymus chalceus
Regimbartia spp.
Sphaeridium substriatum
Sphaeridium thomsoni

ICHNEUMONIDAE

Cremastinae undet.
Cryptinae undet.
Ichneumoninae undet.
Phygadeuontini undet.
Pimplinae undet.

LAEMOPHLOEIDAE

Cryptolestes spp.
Cucujinus spp.
Passandrophloeus spp.

LASIOCAMPIDAE

Chrysopsyche mirifica

LEPIDOPTERA

Lepidoptera undet.

LIBELLULIDAE

Acisoma trifidum
Chalcostephia flavifrons
Crocothemis erythraea
Diplacodes lefebvrei lefebvrei
Hemistigma albipuncta
Orthetrum icteromelas
Thermochoria equivocata

LIMNICHIDAE

Limnichidae undet.

LUCANIDAE

Homoderus mellyi
Nigidius grandis
Nigidius nitidus
Prosopocoilus antilopus

LYCAENIDAE

Actizera lucida
Euchrysops osiris
Lycaenidae undet.

LYCIDAE

Lycus spp.

LYGAEIDAE

Dieuches humilis
Diniella spp.
Lygaeidae undet.

MEENOPLIDAE

Meenoplidae undet.

MEGACHILIDAE

Megachile spp.
Pachyanthidium spp.

MEGASPILIDAE

Megaspilidae undet.

MEMBRACIDAE

Membracidae undet.

MICROPEZIDAE

Micropezidae undet.

MIRIDAE

Creontiades spp.
Stenotus spp.

MORDELLIDAE

Mordellidae undet.

MUSCIDAE

Brontaea tonitrui
Morellia nilotica
Musca sorbens
Muscidae undet.
Neomyia nudissima

MUSCOIDEA

Anthomyiidae/Muscidae undet.

MYCETOPHAGIDAE

Mycetophagidae undet.

MYCTERIDAE

Hemipeplus dollmani

MYMARIDAE

Chrysoctonus apterus

MYMAROMMATIDAE

Mymaromma buyckxi

NINIDAE

Cymoninus sechellensis

NITIDULIDAE

Nitidulidae undet.
Prometopia quadrimaculata

NOCTUIDAE

Aegocera rectilinea

NOLIDAE

Eligma hypsoides

NOTERIDAE

Canthydrus notula
Hydrocanthinae undet.
Hydrocanthus micans

NOTODONTIDAE

Notodontidae undet.

NYMPHALIDAE

Acraea buettneri
Acraea cepheus
Acraea egina egina
Acraea neobule
Acraea quirina
Acraea serena
Danaus chrysippus chrysippus
Junonia oenome oenome
Junonia orithyia madagascariensis
Melanitis leda
Nymphalidae undet.
Telchinia acerata
Telchinia alciope
Telchinia encedon
Telchinia lycoa
Telchinia oberthueri
Telchinia parrhasia servona
Telchinia pharsalus
Ypthima asterope

OLIGOTOMIDAE

Oligotoma saundersii

OTITIDAE

Otitidae undet.

PASSALIDAE

Passalidae undet.

PENTATOMIDAE

Caura pugillator

PHALACRIDAE

Phalacridae undet.
Pseudolibrus spp.

PIERIDAE

Eurema brigitta brigitta
Eurema brigitta pulchella
Eurema hecabe senegalensis

PLATASPIDAE

Libyaspis punctata
Plataspidae undet.

PLATYGASTRIDAE

Platygastridae undet.

PLATYSTOMATIDAE

Paryphodes nepticula
Plastotephritis sica MS

POMPILIDAE

Pompilus cinereus

PROPALTICIDAE

Propalticus spp.

PTEROMALIDAE

Diparinae undet.
Pteromalidae undet.
Spalangia erythromera

PTILODACTYLIDAE

Ptilodactylidae undet.

PYGIDICRANIDAE

Echinosoma concolor
Echinosoma spp. N

PYRALOIDEA

Pyraloidea undet.

PYRGOMORPHIDAE

Chrotogonus senegalensis senegalensis

PYRRHOCORIDAE

Pyrrhocoridae undet.

REDUVIIDAE

Harpactorinae undet.

RHYPAROCHROMIDAE

Pseudopachybrachius spp.

SARCOPHAGIDAE

Sarcophaga africa
Sarcophaga inaequalis
Sarcophaga spp.

SCARABAEIDAE

Anomala distinguenola
Anomala spp.
Chelorrhina spp.
Chondrorrhina abbreviata
Cosmesthes lineatocollis
Dicronorhina micans
Pachnoda marginata
Pachnoda prasina
Platygenia barbata
Scarabaeidae undet.
Scarabaeini undet.
Sericini undet.

SCATOPSIDAE

Scatopsidae undet.

SCELIONIDAE

Dyscritobaeus spp.
Gryon spp.
Idris spp.
Paridris spp.
Psilanteris spp.
Scelionidae undet.
Scelioninae undet.
Sparasion spp.
Trissoscelio spp.

SCIRTIDAE

Scirtidae undet.

SCOLIIDAE

Campsomeriella caelebs
Campsomeriella dimidiatipennis
Scoliidae undet.

SCRAPTIIDAE

Scraptiinae undet.

SCUTELLERIDAE

Cryptacrus comes

SCYDMAENIDAE

Scydmaenidae undet.
Scydmaenus spp.

SILVANIDAE

Silvanus inarmatus

SPHAEROCERIDAE

Poecilosomella angulata

SPHECIDAE

Ammophila beniniensis beniniensis
Ammophila rubripes
Chalybion bocandei
Prionyx spp.
Sceliphron spirifex
Sceliphron spp.
Sphex caeruleanus

SPHINGIDAE

Nephele maculosa
Nephele rosae
Xanthopan morganii

STAPHYLINIDAE

Aleocharinae
Allotrochus curticollis
Atanygnathus spp.
Nacaeus planellus
Nacaeus spp.
Paederus spp.
Philonthus spp.
Staphylinidae undet.

SYRPHIDAE

Eristalinus spp.
Eumerus aurifrons
Ischiodon aegyptius
Syritta flaviventris
Syritta leucopleura
Syritta spp.
Syrphidae undet.

TABANIDAE

Tabanus secedens

TENEBRIONIDAE

Alleculini undet.
Amenophis fairmairei
Amenophis ipthimoides
Cheirodes spp.
Chiroscelis bifenestrella
Corticeus spp.
Crypticini undet.
Derosphaerus globicollis
Eccoptostoma robosta
Gonocephalum spp.
Lagria spp.
Opatrini undet.
Palorus spp.
Peltoides spp.
Prioscelis thomsoni
Prioscelis westwoodi
Taraxides luniferus
Tenebrionidae undet.
Triboliini undet.
Uloma spp.

TENTHREDINIDAE

Tenthredinidae undet.

TERATEMBIIDAE

Glyptocerca gentile
Paroligembia gabonica
Paroligembia spp.

TETRIGIDAE

Tetrigidae undet.

TETTIGONIIDAE

Conocephalus spp.
Phaneroptera sparsa

TINGIDAE

Tingidae undet.

TIPHIIDAE

Tiphiidae undet.

TIPULOIDEA

Tipuloidea undet.

TRIDACTYLIDAE

Tridactylidae undet.

VESPIDAE

Leptomenes eumenoides
Micreumenes spp.
Polistes spp.
Ropalidia spp.

Family Not Defined