Taxonomic Filter:

Taxa Count: 714

AGAONIDAE

Idarnes spp.
Pegoscapus spp.

ALYDIDAE

Cydamus adspersipes
Cydamus trispinosus
Hyalymenus dubius
Hyalymenus limbativentris
Hyalymenus melanocephalus
Hyalymenus sinuatus
Hyalymenus spp.
Hyalymenus vespiformis
Leptocorisa filiformis
Leptocorisa tipuloides
Trachelium spp.
Trachelium tessellatum

ANOBIIDAE

Anobiidae undet.

ANTHRIBIDAE

Anthribidae undet.

APHELINIDAE

Aphelinidae undet.

APIDAE

Aglae caerulea
Lestrimelitta spp.
Melipona lateralis
Meliponini undet.
Nannotrigona punctata
Oxytrigona sp. Obscura
Paratetrapedia duckei
Trigona cilipes
Trigonisca schulthessi
Trigonisca spp.

APIONIDAE

Apioninae undet.

ARADIDAE

Dysodius lunatus
Hesus cordatus
Mezira handlirschi

ASILIDAE

Amblyonychus spp.
Asilidae undet.
Blepharepium cajennensis cajennensis
Diogmites spp.
Mallophora calida
Mallophora nigritarsis
Mallophora tibialis
Ommatius marginellus
Senobasis analis
Senobasis mendax

ASPARAGACEAE

Triteleia spp.

AUCHENORRHYNCHA

Heteroptera

BETHYLIDAE

Apenesia spp.
Epyrinae undet.
Goniozus spp.
Rhabdepyris spp.

BIBIONIDAE

Plecia alacris
Plecia funebris

BIPHYLLIDAE

Biphyllidae undet.

BLATTODEA

Blattodea undet.

BOMBYLIIDAE

Heterostylum rufum
Toxophora aurea

BRACONIDAE

Acanthorhogas
Acanthormius
Agathidinae
Aphelopsia spp.
Braconidae undet.
Braconinae undet.
Cheloninae undet.
Digonogastra spp.
Doryctinae undet.
Ecphylus parvus
Ecphylus spp.
Gracilibracon spp.
Hansonorum pauli
Heterospilus spp.
Hormiinae undet.
Iare spp.
Masonius spp.
Megabracon spp.
Microgastrinae undet.
Notiospathius spp.
Rogadinae undet.
Schizoprymnus spp.
Trigonophasmus spp.

BUPRESTIDAE

Buprestidae undet.

CALLIPHORIDAE

Calliphoridae undet.
Hemilucilia segmentaria
Lucilia eximia
Paralucilia fulvinota

CANTHARIDAE

Cantharidae undet.

CARABIDAE

Aspidoglossa spp.
Calosoma alternans
Megacephala spp.
Odontocheila cayennensis oseryi
Ozaena
Pachyteles spp.
Scarites sp. 15

CERAMBYCIDAE

Lamiinae undet.
Lissonotus equestris
Trachyderes succinctus succinctus

CERAPHRONIDAE

Ceraphronidae undet.

CERCOPIDAE

Cercopidae undet.
Ischnorhina spp.

CHALCIDIDAE

Brachymeria spp.
Conura nunani
Conura spp.

CHERNETIDAE

Cordylochernes

CHRYSIDIDAE

Chrysis spp.

CHRYSOMELIDAE

Chrysomelidae undet.
Diabrotica spp.

CICADELLIDAE

Acrogonia
Cicadellidae undet.
Dichrophleps despecta
Dichrophleps spp.
Diestostemma bituberculata
Dilobopterus exaltatus
Gypona thoracica
Parallaxis spp.

CICADIDAE

Cicadoidea undet.

CIXIIDAE

Cixiidae undet.

CLERIDAE

Cleridae undet.

COCCINELLIDAE

Azya luteipes
Coccidophilus spp.
Coccinellidae undet.
Coleomegilla maculata maculata
Cryptognatha appropinquans
Cryptognatha circumdata
Cryptognatha fryi
Cryptognatha spp.
Cryptognatha yolandi
Diomus seminulus
Diomus spp.
Exoplectra calcarata
Hyperaspis carolinae
Hyperaspis decimsignata
Hyperaspis donzeli
Hyperaspis festiva
Hyperaspis glyphica
Hyperaspis humerata
Hyperaspis spp.
Hyperaspis trilineata
Myzia gerstaeckeri
Pseudoazya nana
Psyllobora divisa
Scymnus inclytus
Siola billaei

CONOPIDAE

Stylogaster spp.

COREIDAE

Acanthocephala latipes
Acanthocephala spp.
Coreidae undet.
Holhymenia intermedia
Holhymenia rubescens
Hypselonotus fulvus
Leptoglossus gonagra
Leptoscelis bipustulatus
Melucha gladiator
Melucha lineatella
Moldima compressicornis
Nematopus fasciatus
Nematopus indus
Pachylis nervosus
Pachylis pharannis
Paryphes adelphus mutans
Paryphes laetus
Petalops thoracicus
Spathophara biclavata
Sundarus tropicalis
Zicca nigropunctata
Zicca rubricator

CORYLOPHIDAE

Corylophidae undet.

CRABRONIDAE

Incastigmus
Lyroda spp.
Microstigmus spp.
Nitela spp.
Tachysphex inconspicuus
Tachysphex iridipennis
Tachysphex ruficaudis
Tachytes chrysopyga chrysopyga
Tachytes nitidiusculus
Trypoxylon spp.

CULICIDAE

Anopheles nimbus

CURCULIONIDAE

Archocopturus spp.
Conotrachelus spp.
Copturomimus spp.
Cryptorhynchinae undet.
Curculionidae undet.
Erodiscini undetermined
Hoplocopturus spp.
Lechriops spp.
Macrocopturus spp.
Molytinae undet.
Paramnemyne spp.
Platypodinae undet.
Pseudopinarus spp.
Pusus pusio
Rhinoncus spp.
Rhodeobaenus
Scolytinae undet.
Siron dorsalis
Xyleborus volvulus
Zygops spp.

CURTONOTIDAE

Curtonotum hendeli
Curtonotum hendelianum
Curtonotum pantherinum
Curtonotum taeniatum
Curtonotum tumidum

CYDNIDAE

Cydnidae undet.
Cyrtomenus bergi
Dallasiellus lugubris
Dallasiellus megalocephalus
Pangaeus docilis
Pangaeus piceatus
Prolobodes reductum

DELPHACIDAE

Burnilia heliconae
Delphacodes aterrima
Delphacodes boxi
Delphacodes nigrifacies
Neomalaxa flava
Pentagramma bivittata
Saccharosydne viridis
Tagosodes nautica
Tagosodes orizicola

DERBIDAE

Cedusa spp.
Otiocerinae undet.

DERMAPTERA

Dermaptera undet.

DINIDORIDAE

Dinidor rufocinctus

DIPTERA

Diptera undet.

DOLICHOPODIDAE

Chrysotus spp.
Condylostylus bellulus
Condylostylus imperialis
Condylostylus patellitarsis
Condylostylus spp.
Condylostylus squamifer
Diaphorus subsejunctus
Dolichopodidae undet.
Paraclius / Cheiromyia sp. 16
Paraclius ovatus
Pelastoneurus spp.

DRYINIDAE

Deinodryinus elegans
Dryinus fiebrigi

DYTISCIDAE

Megadytes steinheili

ELATERIDAE

Anoplischius spp.
Aptopus spp.
Cardiorhinus bilineatus
Cardiorhinus spp.
Chalcolepidius spp.
Chalcolepidius striatus
Conoderus spp.
Esthesopus spp.
Ignelater phosphoreus
Lygelater ignitus
Opselater angustus hayekae
Pherhimius fascicularis
Physorhinus spp.
Propsephus spp.
Pyrearinus amplicollis
Pyrearinus fulgurans
Pyrophorus noctilucus
Semiotus convexicollis
Semiotus furcatus
Semiotus ligneus
Thylacosternus pulchellus

EMBIIDAE

Hyploembia guyana
Pararhagadochir spp.

EMPIDIDAE

Drapetis spp.
Empididae undet.

ENCYRTIDAE

Aenasius advenus
Cheiloneurus spp.
Encyrtidae undet.
Encyrtus spp.
Metaphycus spp.
gen. Nr. Exoristobia spp.

ENDOMYCHIDAE

Endomychidae undet.

EREBIDAE

Autochloris spp.
Ctenuchini undet.

ERIRHINIDAE

Helodytes foveolatus
Neochetina eichhorniae

EROTYLIDAE

Erotylidae undet.
Pselaphacus giganteus

EUCNEMIDAE

Balgus albofasciatus
Eucnemidae undet.
Fornax sanguineosignatus

EULOPHIDAE

Acanthala
Deutereulophus spp.
Diglyphomorpha spp.
Entedoninae undet.
Euderinae undet.
Eulophinae undet.
Grotiusomyia spp.
Horismenus spp.
Omphale spp.
Paraolinx spp.
Tetrastichinae undet.

EUPELMIDAE

Arachnophaga spp.
Eupelmidae undet.
Merostenus

EURYTOMIDAE

Eurytomidae undet.

EVANIIDAE

Evaniidae undet.

FIGITIDAE

Prosaspicera pseudoclavata

FLATIDAE

Flatidae undet.

FORMICIDAE

Azteca spp.
Camponotus angulophrys
Camponotus atriceps
Camponotus cameroni
Camponotus excisus
Camponotus pittieri
Camponotus sp. Cf. Nitidor
Camponotus spp.
Cephalotes spp.
Cheliomyrmex megalonyx
Crematogaster spp.
Ectatomma tuberculatum
Gigantiops destructor
Gnamptogenys horni
Gnamptogenys tortuolosa
Mayaponera constricta
Neoponera commutata
Neoponera verenae
Octostruma balzani
Odontomachus hastatus
Pachycondyla crassinoda
Pachycondyla harpax
Paraponera clavata
Platythyrea sinuata
Procryptocerus hirsutus
Procryptocerus spp.
Pseudomyrmex duckei
Pseudomyrmex spp.
Pseudoponera stigma
Rasopone arhuaca

FULGORIDAE

Aracynthus sanguineus
Phrictus spp.

GELASTOCORIDAE

Nerthra patula

GRYLLIDAE

Gryllidae undet.

HALICTIDAE

Augochlorella spp.
Augochlorini undet.

HESPERIIDAE

Autochton itylus

HETEROPTERA

Heteroptera undet.

HOMOPTERA

Homoptera undet.

HYBOSORIDAE

Ceratocanthinae undet.

ICHNEUMONIDAE

Cryptinae undet.
Ichneumonidae undet.
Photocryptus spp.
Toechorychus spp.

ISSIDAE

Issidae undet.

LAEMOPHLOEIDAE

Laemophloeidae undet.

LAMPYRIDAE

Lampyridae undet.
Photinus spp.

LARGIDAE

Acinocoris calidus
Largus crassipes

LATRIDIIDAE

Corticariinae undet.

LAUXANIIDAE

Baliopteridion spp.
Chaetominettia latelimbata
Lauxaniidae undet.
Xenochaetina flavipennis

LIMONIIDAE

Gonomyia pleuralis

LONCHAEIDAE

Lonchaeidae undet.

LYCAENIDAE

Lampides boeticus
Lycaenidae undet.
Theclinae undet.

LYCIDAE

Lycidae undet.

LYGAEIDAE

Acroleucus signaticollis
Acroleucus tullus
Bacacephalus globiceps
Lygaeidae undet.
Myodochini undet.
Neacoryphus variegatus
Neortholomus jamaicensis
Ochrimnus neotropicalis
Oedancala notata
Ortheae consutus

MANTIDAE

Liturgusa guyanensis
Mantodea undet.
Parastagmatoptera sp.

MEMBRACIDAE

Membracidae undet.

MESEMBRINELLIDAE

Eumesembrinella benoisti
Eumesembrinella incompleta
Eumesembrinella quadrilineata
Eumesembrinella randa
Mesembrinella bicolor

MICROPEZIDAE

Scipopus erythrocephalus
Taeniaptera annulata
Taeniaptera parens

MIRIDAE

Polymerus testaceipes

MONOTOMIDAE

Europs

MORDELLIDAE

Mordellidae undet.

MYRMELEONTIDAE

Brachynemurus immitus

NAUCORIDAE

Ambrysus scolius
Ambrysus usingeri
Naucoridae undet.

NINIDAE

Cymoninus notabilis

NITIDULIDAE

Brachypeplus spp.
Camptodes spp.
Carpophilus mutilatus
Colopterus fulvipes
Colopterus spp.
Conotelus spp.
Cryptarcha spp.
Cybocephalinae undet.
Lobiopa spp.
Mystropini undet.
Mystrops discoideus
Mystrops spp.
Nitidulidae undet.
Oxycnemus spp.
Pallodes spp.
Prometopia spp.
Psilotus spp.
Stelidota spp.

NYMPHALIDAE

Anartia amathea
Brassolis isthmia
Heliconiinae undet. spp.
Heliconius erato adana
Heliconius hecale anderida
Heliconius melanops
Heliconius melpomene f. xenoclea
Heliconius numata f. numata
Heliconius quiensis
Heliconius viculata
Heliconius xantocles
Hermeuptychia hermes
Hermeuptychia sosybius
Hypothyris ninonia mutilla
Junonia evarete evarete
Lycorea ceres
Lycorea eva
Melinaea mauensis
Melinaea mediatrix
Melinaea mneme
Morpho adonis adonis
Morpho amathonte
Morpho menelaus menelaus
Opsiphanes xanthus
Phyciodes liriope
Satyridae undet.

ODINIIDAE

Odiniidae undet.

OLPIIDAE

Apolpium

ORTHOPTERA

Orthoptera undet.

OTITIDAE

Acrosticta scrobiculata
Euxesta fuscipennis

PANTOPHTHALMIDAE

Pantophthalmus planiventris

PASSALIDAE

Passalus convexus
Passalus interruptus
Passalus interstitialis
Passalus punctiger
Passalus rhodocanthopoides
Verres furcilabris
Veturius cephalotes

PENTATOMIDAE

Arocera spectabilis
Arvelius albopunctatus
Banasa bidens
Banasa panamensis
Banasa subrufescens
Berecynthus delirator
Brachystethus cribrum
Brachystethus vicinus
Coriplatus depressus
Dinocoris variolosus
Discocephalessa terminalis
Dryptocephala lurida
Edessa corallipes
Edessa jugalis
Edessa meditabunda
Edessa moschas
Edessa rufomarginata
Edessa spp.
Edessa stolida
Edessa submarginalis
Euschistus acutus
Euschistus trisinuatus
Galedanta amyops
Loxa nesiotes
Loxa viridis
Mormidea albisignis
Mormidea angustata
Mormidea geographica
Ochlerus marginatus
Oebalus pugnax
Paradiscocera spp.
Pelidnocoris stalii
Platycarenus umbraculatus
Sibaria armata
Taurocerus edessioides

PHALACRIDAE

Phalacridae undet.

PHASMIDA

Phasmida undet.

PHORIDAE

Phoridae undet.

PIERIDAE

Dismorphia pinthaeus pinthaeus
Eurema albula
Eurema elathea
Eurema venusta venusta
Leptophobia aripa aripa

PIPUNCULIDAE

Eudorylas spp.

PLATYGASTRIDAE

Leptacis spp.
Platygaster spp.
Platygastridae undet.
Synopeas spp.

PLATYSTOMATIDAE

Senopterina macularis

POMPILIDAE

Pepsis luteicornis
Pepsis plutus
Pompilidae undet.

PSOCODEA

Psocodea undet.

PSYLLIDAE

Psyllidae undet.

PTEROMALIDAE

Cleonyminae undet.
Cleonymus spp.
Diparinae undet.
Miristhma spp.
Pteromalidae undet.

PTILODACTYLIDAE

Ptilodactylidae undet.

PYRRHOCORIDAE

Dysdercus maurus

REDUVIIDAE

Apiomerinae undet.
Apiomerus geniculatus
Apiomerus nitidicollis
Apiomerus pilipes
Apronius octonotatus
Atrachelus fuscus
Calliclopius nigripes
Ectrichodiinae undet.
Eupheno pallens
Heniartes flavicans
Leogorrus formicarius
Leogorrus litura
Micrauchenus lineola
Notocyrtus gibbus
Notocyrtus tripus
Ploeogaster elevatus
Ploeogaster mammosus
Ploeogaster socius
Pothea frontalis
Pygolampis pectoralis
Rasahus surinamensis
Reduviidae undet.
Rhiginia immarginata
Ricolla pallidinervis
Ricolla simillima
Saica
Saica apicalis
Seridentus denticulatus
Stenopoda cinerea
Stenopoda linearis
Stenopoda wygodzinskyi
Zelurus alcides
Zelurus lineatus
Zelurus spinidorsis
Zelus erythrocephalus
Zelus kartabenis
Zelus laticornis
Zelus pedestris
Zelus sphegeus

RHOPALIDAE

Jadera sanguinolenta

RHYPAROCHROMIDAE

Neopamera neotropicalis
Pseudopachybrachius vinctus

RICHARDIIDAE

Automola caloptera
Richardia podagrica

RIODINIDAE

Amarynthis meneria meneria
Calospila emylius emylius
Euselasia labdacus labdacus
Euselasia melaphaea melaphaea
Helicopis cupido cupido
Mesosemia ibycus
Mesosemia metope metope
Metacharis lucius
Nymphidium cachrus cachrus
Nymphidium caricae caraicae
Nymphidium menalcus menalcus
Riodina lysippus lysippus
Riodinidae undet.

ROPALOMERIDAE

Ropalomera clavipes

SARCOPHAGIDAE

Oxysarcodexia xanthosoma
Peckia chrysostoma
Peckia intermutans

SCARABAEIDAE

Antichira spp.
Barybas asperulus
Canestera marshalli
Canthon bicolor
Canthon sordidus
Coelosis spp.
Coprophanaeus lancifer
Cotinis mutabilis
Ctilocephala cayennensis
Cyclocephala bicolor
Cyclocephala castanea
Cyclocephala dispar
Cyclocephala lunulata
Cyclocephala spp.
Cyclocephala subsignata
Deltochilum spp.
Diabroctis mimas
Dyscinetus dubius
Geniatini undet.
Gymnetis flava
Gymnetis flaveola
Haplodema rufescens
Hoplopyga liturata
Hoplopyga ocellata
Inca clathratus clathratus
Inca clathratus sommeri
Isonychus spp.
Leucothyreus
Liogenys spp.
Lobogeniates waraputanus
Megaceras spp.
Melolonthinae undet.
Ontherus sulcator
Onthophagus rubrescens
Phanaeus bispinus
Phileurini undet.
Phyllophaga rorulenta
Plectris caniventris
Plectris paraensis
Plectris pentaphylla
Plectris spp.
Rutela spp.
Scarabaeidae undet.
Scarabaeinae
Stenocrates ? rufipennis
Strategus spp.
Sylvicanthon bridarollii
Tomarus spp.

SCELEMBIIDAE

Argocercembia guyana

SCELIONIDAE

Calotelea spp.
Gryon spp.
Idris spp.
Leptoteleia spp.
Sceliomorpha spp.
Scelionidae undet.
Telenomus spp.

SCIRTIDAE

Scirtidae undet.

SCRAPTIIDAE

Scraptiinae undet.

SCYDMAENIDAE

Scydmaenidae undet.

SEPSIDAE

Sepsidae undet.

SIGNIPHORIDAE

Signiphoridae undet.

SILVANIDAE

Silvanidae undet.
Silvaninae undet.

SISYRIDAE

Climacia negrense

SPHECIDAE

Sphex ichneumoneus
Sphex melanopus

SPHINGIDAE

Aellopos ceculus
Manduca sexta paphus

STAPHYLINIDAE

Aleochara mundana
Aleochara spp.
Perinthus tarsatus
Perinthus wasmanni
Staphylinidae undet.
Termitogaster emersoni
Termitophya flaviventris
Termitopsenius acanthoscelis
Termitozophilus miranda

STEPHANIDAE

Stephanidae undet.

STRATIOMYIDAE

Cyphomyia wiedemanni
Hermetia illucens
Merosargus subinterruptus
Ptecticus inversus
Ptecticus testaceus
Stratiomyidae undet.

SYRPHIDAE

Eristalis scutellaris
Meromacrus pratorum
Ornidia obesa
Palpada aemula
Palpada fasciata
Palpada florea
Syrphidae undet.
Toxomerus duplicatus
Toxomerus laciniosus

TABANIDAE

Catachlorops rubiginosus
Catachlorops testaceus
Chlorotabanus inanis
Chrysops incisus
Chrysops laetus
Chrysops tristis
Chrysops variegatus
Diachlorus bimaculatus
Diachlorus scutellatus
Dichelacera cervicornis
Dichelacera damicornis
Dichelacera fuscipes
Dichelacera melanoptera
Dichelacera t-nigrum
Fidena pseudoaurimaculata
Fidena venosa
Leucotabanus exaestuans
Pityocera cervus
Tabanidae undet.
Tabanus antarcticus
Tabanus nebulosus
Tabanus occidentalis
Tabanus trivittatus

TACHINIDAE

Belvosia bicincta
Cordyligaster petiolata
Tachinidae undet.

TENEBRIONIDAE

Acropteron spp.
Cyrtosoma spp.
Neomida picea
Paroeatus spp.
Phobelius spp.

TEPHRITIDAE

Anastrepha

TERATEMBIIDAE

Diradius intricata

TESSARATOMIDAE

Piezosternum subulatum

TETTIGONIIDAE

Tettigoniidae undet

THROSCIDAE

Throscidae undet.

THYREOCORIDAE

Amyssonotum rastratum
Corimelaena tibialis
Galgupha (Breddin)
Galgupha basalis
Galgupha chilocoroides
Galgupha daldarfii
Galgupha rasilis

TINGIDAE

Gargaphia deceptiva
Gargaphia nigrinervis
Teleonemia prolixa

TIPHIIDAE

Tiphiidae undet.

TORYMIDAE

Podagrion spp.
Torymidae undet.

TRICHOPTERA

Trichoptera undet.

TROGOSSITIDAE

Trogossitidae undet.

VESPIDAE

Polistes subsericeus
Vespa spp.
Vespidae undet.

ZOPHERIDAE

Colydiidae undet.
Colydiinae undet.
Monommatini undet.
Pycnomerus spp.

ZYGOPTERA

Zygoptera undet.