Taxonomic Filter:

Taxa Count: 4979

ACANTHOSOMATIDAE

Acanthosoma modestum

ACHILIDAE

Faventilla spp.

ACRIDIDAE

Acorypha glaucopsis
Acrida
Acrida exaltata
Acrotylus humbertianus
Aiolopus simulatrix simulatrix
Aiolopus thalassinus tamulus
Brachyxenia scutifera
Ceracris nigricornis laeta
Coptacridinae undet.
Cyrtacanthacris tatarica tatarica
Diabolocatantops innotabilis
Dnopherula luteipes luteipes
Dociostaurus turbatus
Eucoptacra praemorsa
Eyprepocnemis alacris alacris
Gomphocerinae undet.
Heteracris pulcher
Locusta migratoria migratoria
Oedaleus abruptus
Oedipodinae undet.
Orthacanthacris flavescens
Oxya hyla
Oxya japonica japonica
Oxya spp.
Paraconophyma scabra
Peripolus pedarius
Phlaeoba tenebrosa
Scintharista notabilis notabilis
Sphingonotus longipennis
Trilophidia annulata
Tristria pulvinata
Xenocatantops brachycerus
Xenocatantops henryi

AESHNIDAE

Anax immaculifrons
Anax nigrofasciatus
Gynacantha arnaudi

AETALIONIDAE

Aetalion basale
Darthula hardwicki

AGAONIDAE

Apocrypta spp.
Epichrysomallinae undet.

ALEYRODIDAE

Aleurolobus marlatti
Aleurolobus tomkinsae
Rusostigma eugeniae

ALYDIDAE

Daclera levana
Dulichius inflatus
Leptocorisa oratoria
Leptocorisa varicornis
Riptortus clavatus
Riptortus linearis
Riptortus strenuus

AMORPHOSCELIDAE

Phthersigena spp.

AMPHIPSOCIDAE

Amphipsocus
Dasypsocus
Kolbia
Taeniostigma

AMPULICIDAE

Ampulex ceylonica
Ampulex dissector
Ampulex spp.
Dolichurus spp.
Trirogma caerulea

ANDRENIDAE

Andrena rupshuensis
Andrena sp. Aegyptiaca
Andrena spp.

ANISOLABIDIDAE

Anisolabis dhorni
Anisolabis greeni
Anisolabis maindroni
Carcinophora castetsi
Clenisolabis fletcheri
Epilabis penicillata
Foramenolabis sisera

ANISOPODIDAE

Anisopodidae undet.

ANISOPTERA

Anisoptera undet.

ANOBIIDAE

Anobiidae undet.
Ptininae undet.
Ptinus andrewesi

ANOMEMBIIDAE

Anomembia lucida
Anomembia spp.

ANTHELIDAE

Anthelidae undet.

ANTHICIDAE

Anthicidae undet.
Anthicinae undet.
Anthicus hirsutus
Anthicus mindroni
Anthicus spp.
Cyclodinus spp.
Endomia nana
Endomia spp.
Formicomus spp.
Formicomus sulcipes
Leptaleus spp.
Mecynotarsus nanus
Notoxus noctivagus
Sapintus spp.
Steriphodon indicum

ANTHOCORIDAE

Anthocoridae undet.

ANTHOMYIIDAE

Anthomyia illocata
Anthomyiidae undet.

ANTHRIBIDAE

Araecerus fasciculatus
Merarius tuberculatus

APHROPHORIDAE

Aphrophoridae undet.
Clovia praefractus
Philagra fusiformis
Sounama imprimis

APIDAE

Amegilla dizona
Amegilla spp.
Amegilla violacea
Ammobatini
Anthophora spp.
Apis cerana
Apis dorsata
Apis florea
Apis spp.
Bombus abnormis
Bombus breviceps
Bombus eximius
Bombus festivus
Bombus genalis
Bombus haemorrhoidalis
Bombus ordinatus
Bombus parthenius
Bombus rufofasciatus
Bombus spp.
Bombus trifasciatus
Braunsapis spp.
Ceratina simillima
Ceratina sp. Simillima
Ceratina spp.
Ctenoplectra davidi
Eucerini undet.
Meliponini undet.
Nomada priscilla
Nomada wickwari
Tetragonula sp. nr. iridipennis
Tetragonula spp.
Thyreus spp.
Thyreus surniculus
Xylocopa
Xylocopa amethystina
Xylocopa amethystina amethystina
Xylocopa auripennis
Xylocopa fenestrata
Xylocopa latipes
Xylocopa magnifica
Xylocopa tenuiscapa
Xylocopa tranquebarica

APIONIDAE

Apion spp.
Apioninae undet.

APOIDEA

Apoidea undet.

ARADIDAE

Aneurus mysorensis
Aneurus sinuatipennis
Aneurus sublaevis
Aradidae undet.
Aradus pavlovskii
Arbanatus spp.
Brachyrhynchus membranaceus
Dimorphacantha sexspinosa
Mezira lateralis
Mezira tenuicornis
Neuroctenus affinis
Neuroctenus par
Neuroctenus spp.
Neuroctenus subrugosus

ARCHEOCRYPTICIDAE

Archeocrypticidae undet.
Enneboeus spp.

ARCHIPSOCIDAE

Archipsocus

ARGIDAE

Arge spp.

ASCALAPHIDAE

Ascalaphus dicax
Ascalohybris angulatus
Glyptobasis spp.

ASILIDAE

Asilidae undet.
Astochia guptai
Astochia philus
Astochia spp.
Clephydroneura apicalis
Clephydroneura bangalorensis
Clephydroneura brevipennis
Clephydroneura mysorensis
Clephydroneura nelsoni
Clephydroneura pulla
Clephydroneura spp.
Clephydroneura sundaica
Clephydroneura wilcoxi
Cophinopoda chinensis
Damalis artigasi
Damalis cedarholmi
Damalis dravidica
Damalis fusca
Damalis indica
Damalis keralaensis
Damalis mercaraensis
Damalis pseudoartigasi
Damalis rufoabdominalis
Damalis spp.
Emphysomera femorata
Emphysomera nigra
Emphysomera tectura
Heligmoneura anamalaiensis
Heligmoneura chaetoprocta
Heligmoneura cheriani
Heligmoneura frommeri
Holopogon spp.
Laphria frommeri
Laphria indica
Laphria keralaensis
Laphria leuteopilosa
Laphria nathani
Laphria spp.
Laxenecera flavibarbis
Leptogaster spp.
Leptogastrinae undet.
Machimus angularis
Machimus cavagnaroi
Machimus hirtipes
Machimus incisuralis
Machimus keralaensis
Machimus montanus
Machimus smithi
Machimus spp.
Maira spp.
Michotamia aurata
Microstylum ananthakrishnani
Microstylum bhattacharyai
Neolaparus spp.
Neolaparus volcatus
Neomochtherus gnavus
Neomochtherus spp.
Oldroydia scatophagoides
Ommatius indicus
Ommatius minor
Ommatius spp.
Ommatius tuberculatus
Opeatocerus purpurata
Philodicus javanus
Philodicus pruthii
Philodicus spp.
Promachus duvaucelii
Promachus ghumtiensis
Promachus maculatus
Promachus spp.
Promachus yerburiensis
Pseudomerodontina indica
Stenopogon manii
Stenopogon manipurensis
Stenopogon mysorensis
Stenopogon pradhani
Stenopogon raven
Stichopogon gymnurus
Trichomachimus pubescens
Trigonomima anamaliensis

ASTERACEAE

Macronema spp.

ATEMNIDAE

Anatemnus
Anatemnus nilgiricus
Atemnus politus
Diplotemnus insolitus
New Genus
Oratemnus
Oratemnus indicus
Paratemnoides
Paratemnoides laosanus
Paratemnoides pococki

ATHERICIDAE

Suragina spp.

ATTELABIDAE

Apoderus excisus
Apoderus pullus
Apoderus tranquebaricus
Attelabidae undet.
Cylas formicarius
Hoplapoderus hystrix echinatus

ATTEVIDAE

Atteva niveigutta

AUCHENORRHYNCHA

Auchenorrhyncha

BELOSTOMATIDAE

Belostomatidae undet.
Diplonychus annulatus
Lethocerus indicus
Lethocerus spp.

BEROTHIDAE

undetermined

BERYTIDAE

Berytidae undet.
Hubertiella cardamomi

BETHYLIDAE

Apenesia spp.
Bethylidae undet.
Epyrinae undet.
Epyris spp.
Formosiepyris spp.
Holepyris spp.
Mesitiinae undet.
Plastanoxus spp.
Pristocerinae undet.

BIBIONIDAE

Bibionidae undet.

BIPHYLLIDAE

Biphyllidae undet.

BLABERIDAE

Calolamprodes characterosa
Miopanesthia bigibbosus
Panesthia monstruosa
Panesthia paramonstruosa
Panesthia spp.
Panesthiinae undet.
Perisphaerus spp.
Pycnoscelus spp.
Salganea biglumis
Salganea cavagnaroi
Salganea erythronota
Salganea indica

BLATTELLIDAE

Blattella humbertiana
Blattella unicolor
Blattellidae undet.

BLATTIDAE

Blattidae undet.
Periplaneta americana
Periplaneta spp.

BLATTODEA

Blattodea undet.

BOMBYLIIDAE

Bombyliidae undet.
Bombylisoma resplendens
Bombylius spp.
Exoprosopa spp.
Geron argentifrons
Petrorossia spp.

BOSTRICHIDAE

Bostrichidae undet.
Bostrychopsis parallela
Dinoderus brevis
Heterobostrychus aequalis
Heterobostrychus hamatipennis
Lyctus spp.
Rhizopertha dominica
Sinoxylon anale
Sinoxylon conigerum
Sinoxylon crassum
Sinoxylon indicum
Xylodectes ornatus
Xylothrips flavipes

BOTHRIDERIDAE

Ascetoderes spp.
Dastarcus spp.
Pseudobothrideres spp.
Teredinae undet.

BRACHYCERIDAE

Desmidophorus caelatus
Desmidophorus confucii
Desmidophorus cumingi
Desmidophorus fasciatus
Desmidophorus hebes

BRACHYPSECTRIDAE

Brachypsectra lampyroides

BRACONIDAE

Agathidinae
Aleiodes spp.
Apanteles carpatus
Bracon spp.
Braconidae undet.
Braconinae undet.
Chelonus spp.
Euagathis forticarinata
Homolobus truncatoides
Hormius spp.
Microgastrinae undet.
Ontsira spp.
Opius spp.
Pambolus spp.
Phanerotoma spp.
Rhaconotus spp.
Rogadini undet.
Rogas spp.
Spathius spp.
Utetes spp.

BRAHMAEIDAE

Brahmaea wallichii

BRENTIDAE

Baryrhynchus miles
Baryrhynchus spp.
Brentidae undet.
Cerobates sexsulcatus
Cylas spp.
Cylas submetallicus

BRUCHIDAE

Spermophagus spp.

BUPRESTIDAE

Acmaeodera interrupta
Acmaeodera posticalis
Acmaeodera spp.
Acmaeodera stictipennis
Agelia pectinicornis
Agrilus acutus
Agrilus spp.
Anthaxia spp.
Belionota prasina
Belionota spp.
Buprestidae undet.
Buprestis geometrica
Capnodis indica
Catoxantha bonvouloirii
Catoxantha buqueti
Catoxantha chinensis
Catoxantha eburnea
Catoxantha edwardsi group
Catoxantha gratiosa
Catoxantha ixora
Catoxantha ocellata
Catoxantha opulenta
Catoxantha opulenta bonvouloiri
Catoxantha rajah
Catoxantha spp.
Chrysochroa edvardsii
Coraebina spp.
Coraebini undet.
Cryptodactylus nigricans
Evides elegans
Evides fairmairei
Iridotaenia cupreovaria
Julodis spp.
Lampetis fastuosa
Megaloxantha bicolor
Polycesta spp.
Polyonychus mucidus
Ptosima chinensis
Sphenoptera deducta
Sphenoptera gassypii
Sphenoptera perroteti
Sphenoptera spp.
Sternocera aequisignata
Sternocera chrysis
Sternocera laevigata
Sternocera laevigata rugosipennis
Sternocera nitidicollis
Sternocera spp.
Sternocera sternicornis
Sternocera sternicornis orientalis
Toxoscelus spp.
Trachys bicolor
Trachys spp.

BYRRHIDAE

Chaetophora spp.
Curimopsis curimoides
Curimopsis magna
Curimopsis spp.

CAECILIUSIDAE

Caecilius
Dypsocus

CALLIDULIDAE

Pterothysanus spp.

CALLIPHORIDAE

Bengalia spp.
Calliphora pattoni
Calliphoridae undet.
Chlororhinia exempta
Chrysomya bezziana
Chrysomya megacephala
Chrysomya nigripes
Chrysomya pinguis
Chrysomya rufifacies
Cosmina bicolor
Cosmina limbipennis
Isomyia aurifacies
Isomyia facialis
Isomyia infumata
Isomyia pseudonepalana
Isomyia spp.
Isomyia viridaurea
Lucilia papuensis
Lucilia porphyrina
Onesia spp.
Polleniopsis mongolica
Rhinia melastoma
Rhyncomya spp.
Stomorhina discolor
Stomorhina procula
Stomorhina xanthogaster
Thoracites abdominalis

CALLIRHIPIDAE

Callirhipidae undet.
Callirhipis spp.

CALOPTERYGIDAE

Calopterygidae undet.
Neurobasis chinensis
Vestalaria smaragdina
Vestalis apicalis
Vestalis gracilis gracilis

CANOPIDAE

Canopidae undet.

CANTHARIDAE

Belotus abdominalis
Cantharidae undet.
Cantharis biocellatus
Cordylocera manducatus
Ichthyurus vandepolli
Laemoglyptus lividipennis
Lycocerus pubicollis
Malttypus spp.
Microichthyurus nilgiriensis
Pseudodiscodon fruhstorferi
Sphaerarthrum spp.
Themus sikkimensis
Tylocerus spp.

CARABIDAE

Aephnidius
Agonum
Agonum relucens
Amara aimonissabaudiae
Amara andrewesi
Amara batesi
Amara darjelingensis
Amblystomus punctatus
Anchista binotata
Anchista sp. 2
Anomotarus stigmula
Apotomus atripennis
Apotomus hirsutulus
Apotomus sp. 1
Apristus sp. 6
Apristus subtransparens
Arrowina anguliceps
Axonya championi
Bembidion spp.
Brachinus lewisi
Brachinus puncticollis
Brachinus spp.
Brachinus stenomus
Broscus punctatus
Calathus kollari
Calleida sp. 69
Callistomimus coarctatus
Callistomimus quadricolor
Callistomimus sp. 1
Calosoma auropunctatum kashmirensis
Calosoma beesoni
Calosoma indicum
Calosoma orientale
Carabus boysi
Carabus dardiellus
Carabus epipleuralis
Carabus granulisparsa
Carabus indicus
Carabus stoliczkanus
Carabus wagae sanchari
Catascopus sp. 3
Cerapterus quadrimaculatus austera
Chaetobroscus anomalus
Chlaenius agilis
Chlaenius bimaculatus
Chlaenius bioculatus
Chlaenius celer
Chlaenius circumdatus
Chlaenius hamifer
Chlaenius kanarae
Chlaenius laetiusculus
Chlaenius lafertei
Chlaenius leucops
Chlaenius masoni
Chlaenius nigricans
Chlaenius nitidicollis
Chlaenius ocellatus
Chlaenius pulcher
Chlaenius punctatostriatus
Chlaenius puncticollis
Chlaenius rayotus
Chlaenius sobrinus
Chlaenius sp. 10
Chlaenius sp. 12
Chlaenius sp. 15
Chlaenius sp. 21
Chlaenius sp. 22
Chlaenius sp. 23
Chlaenius sp. 28
Chlaenius sp. 29
Chlaenius sp. 31
Chlaenius sp. 39
Chlaenius sp. 40
Chlaenius tenuilimbatus
Chydaeus bedeli
Chydaeus obscurus
Cicindela agnata
Cicindela albina
Cicindela albopunctata
Cicindela andrewesi
Cicindela anelia
Cicindela angulata angulata
Cicindela angulicollis
Cicindela assamensis
Cicindela aurofasciata
Cicindela axureocincta
Cicindela belli
Cicindela belloides
Cicindela bicolor haemorrhoidalis
Cicindela bigemina
Cicindela biramosa
Cicindela brevis
Cicindela calligramma
Cicindela cancellata
Cicindela cardoni
Cicindela catena
Cicindela cerina
Cicindela chlorida
Cicindela chloriodista
Cicindela chloris
Cicindela chloropleura
Cicindela cognata
Cicindela collicia
Cicindela dasiodes
Cicindela decempunctata
Cicindela delavayi
Cicindela distinguenda
Cicindela dromicoides
Cicindela dubia
Cicindela duponti
Cicindela erudita
Cicindela fabriciana
Cicindela fastidiosa fastidiosa
Cicindela flavomaculata
Cicindela foveolata
Cicindela fowleri
Cicindela funerea assimilis
Cicindela funerea funerea
Cicindela grammophora
Cicindela guttata
Cicindela hamiltoniana
Cicindela indica
Cicindela intermedia
Cicindela labioaenea fuscocuprascens
Cicindela lefroyi
Cicindela limosa
Cicindela lineifrons
Cicindela melancholica
Cicindela minuta
Cicindela motschulskyana
Cicindela multiguttata
Cicindela ochrocnemis
Cicindela octonotata
Cicindela ostrina
Cicindela paradoxa
Cicindela plagiatima
Cicindela plumigera macrograptina
Cicindela plumigera plumigera
Cicindela princeps ducalis
Cicindela princeps princeps
Cicindela psarodea
Cicindela quadrilineata
Cicindela quadripunctata
Cicindela rugosiceps
Cicindela semisetigerosa
Cicindela seriepunctata
Cicindela severini
Cicindela singalensis
Cicindela spinolai
Cicindela spp.
Cicindela striatifrons
Cicindela striolata
Cicindela subtilesignata
Cicindela tetragrammica
Cicindela tetrastacta
Cicindela umbropolita lucidinigrosa
Cicindela umbropolita umbropolita
Cicindela undulata
Cicindela venosa
Cicindela venus
Cicindela viduata
Cicindela vigintiguttata
Cicindela virgula
Cicindela viridicincta
Cicindela viridilabris
Cicindela vittigera
Cicindela westermanni
Cicindela whithillii
Clivina forcipata
Clivina lobata
Clivina spp.
Colfax stevensi
Colliuris bimaculatus
Colliuris fuscipennis
Colliuris indica
Colliuris interstitialis
Colliuris sp. 19
Colliuris sp. 23
Collyris bonelli
Collyris brevipennis subtilesculpta
Collyris crassicornis
Collyris cruentata
Collyris parvula maindroni
Collyris redtenbacheri
Collyris saphyrina boysii
Collyris spp.
Coptodera flexuosa
Coryza maculata
Coryza semirubra
Craspedodontus himalayanus
Craspedophorus elegans
Craspedophorus sp. 1
Craspedophorus sp. 2
Craspedophorus sp. 6
Craspedophorus sp. 7
Craspedophorus sp. 9
Curtisipaussus jousselini
Cyclosomus flexuosus
Cymindis niger
Cymindis opaculus
Cymindoidea aequa
Cymindoidea dicraeus
Cymindoidea distigma
Cymindoidea indica
Cymindoidea munda
Cymindoidea nigra
Cymindoidea spp.
Demetrias euproctoides
Demetrias sp. 3
Demetrias suturalis
Dicranoncus femoralis
Dicranoncus quadridens
Diplocheila indus
Diplocheila polita
Diplocheila quadricollis
Distichus parvus
Distichus picicornis
Distichus planus
Distichus puncticollis
Dolichoctis sp. 2
Dolichoctis sp. 3
Dolichoctis sp. 4
Dolichoctis sp. 5
Dolichoctis sp. 6
Dolichoctis sp. 7
Dromius sp. 13
Drypta lineola
Drypta sp. 14
Drypta sp. 16
Dyschirius spp.
Dyschirius variabilis
Edaphopaussus hardwickii
Edaphopaussus hearseyanus hearseyanus
Elaphropus spp.
Eucolpodes sp. 15
Eucolpodes sp. 16
Eucolpodes sp. 25
Galerita orientalis
Haplogaster ovata
Harpalini undet.
Harpalus indicus
Harpalus melaneus
Hexagonia uninotata
Hololeius ceylanicus
Lachnoderma sp. 2
Lachnoderma sp. 3
Lachnoderma sp. 4
Laemostenus sp. 2
Lasiocera sp. 2
Lasiocera sp. 3
Lebia sp. 172
Lebia sp. 195
Lebia sp. 271
Lionychus sp. 1
Lissopogonus glabellus
Loxocrepis sp. 15
Loxocrepis sp. 19
Luperca laevigata
Macrocheilus sp. 1
Macrocheilus sp. 12
Macrocheilus sp. 3
Macrocheilus sp. 7
Macrocheilus sp. 8
Mastax sp. 13
Mastax sp. 8
Mastax vegata
Megalonychus birmanicus
Melaenus piger
Metacolpodes olivius
Metacolpodes sp. 18
Metacolpodes sp. 19
Metacolpodes sp. 22
Metacolpodes sp. 7
Microcosmodes sp. 1
Miscelus javanus
Miscelus sp. 1
Miscelus unicolor
Mochtherus tetraspilotus
Morion orientalis
Nanodiodes sp. 1
Omoglymmius lineatus
Omophron gemmeum
Omophron interruptum
Omophron oberthueri
Omophron pictum
Omophron porosum
Omophron striaticeps
Omophron testudo
Omophron vittatum
Omphra sp. 1
Omphra sp. 3
Omphra sp. 4
Omphra sp. 5
Onycholabis melitopus
Oodes subolivaceus
Oodini undet.
Orthogonius sp. 15
Orthotrichus indicus
Oxylobus alveolatus
Oxylobus asperulus asperulus
Oxylobus lateralis ingens
Oxylobus lateralis lateralis
Oxylobus lirifer
Oxylobus ovalipennis
Oxylobus porcatus porcatus
Oxylobus pygmaeus
Oxylobus quadricollis
Pachymorpha sexguttata
Pachytrachelus cribriceps
Paratachys sp. 5
Paratachys sp. 9
Paropisthius indicus
Pericalus ornatus
Perigona nigriceps
Perigona sp. 30
Perigona sp. 32
Perileptus cameroni
Perileptus celanicus
Pheropsophus bimaculatus
Pheropsophus catoirei
Pheropsophus spp.
Phloeozetus sp. 1
Phloeozetus sp. 2
Planetes ruficeps
Planetes ruficollis
Platymetopus spp.
Platyrhopalopsis melleii
Platyrhopalus denticornis denticornis
Pogonoglossus sp. 1
Pogonus biroi
Polyderis sp. 3
Polyderis sp. 4
Polyderis sp. 5
Progonochaetus laevistriatus
Pronyssa nodicollis
Prothyma proxima
Pseudognathophanus rusticus
Pseudognathophanus spp.
Rhysodini undet.
Rhysotrachelus sp. 2
Scarites ceylonicus
Scarites dentatus
Scarites inconspicuus
Scarites indus
Scarites orthomus
Scarites praedator
Scarites punctum
Scarites selene
Scarites sp. 2
Scarites sp. 3
Scarites sp. 4
Scarites subnitens
Scarites sulcatus
Selina westermanni
Sericoda lissoptera
Sericoda quadripunctata
Siagona baconi
Siagona fabricii
Siagona flesus
Siagona polita
Siagona pumila
Siagona punctulata
Simous sp. 2
Simous sp. 4
Somotrichus unifasciatus
Sparostes striatulus
Stenolophus sp. 2
Styphlomerinus spp.
Syntomus cymindulus
Syntomus fuscomaculatus
Syntomus sp. 10
Syntomus sp. 3
Syntomus sp. 5
Syntomus sp. 6
Syntomus sp. 7
Syntomus sp. 8
Syntomus sp. 9
Tachys sp. 9
Tetragonoderus punctatus
Tetragonoderus sp. 10
Tetragonoderus sp. 13
Tetragonoderus sp. 7
Tetragonoderus sp. 8
Thlibops sp. 1
Trechus beesoni
Trechus indicus
Trechus macrops
Tricondyla sp. 2
Tricondyla spp.
Trilophus interpunctatus schmidti
Tyronia humerata
Tyronia sp. 1
Zuphium sp. 3
Zuphium sp. 4
dromiine sp. 8
pericaline sp. 5
pericaline sp. 9
platynine sp. 1
platynine sp. 10
platynine sp. 15
platynine sp. 19
platynine sp. 5
platynine sp. 6
platynine sp. 7
platynine sp. 8
platynine sp. 9

CARCINOPHORIDAE

Euborellia annulipes
Euborellia femoralis
Euborellia stali

CELYPHIDAE

Celyphidae undet.
Celyphus obtectus
Spaniocelyphus spp.

CERAMBYCIDAE

Acalolepta
Acalolepta cervina
Acalolepta sulphurifera
Acanthophorus serraticornis
Aeolesthes
Aesopida malasiaca
Agapanthia
Agelasta bifasciana
Agniini
Anagelasta apicalis
Anastrangalia rubriola
Annamanum sikkimense
Anomophysis confusa
Anoplophora stanleyana
Aphrodisium cribricolle
Apomecyna histrio
Apomecyna saltator
Apomecyna spp.
Apriona spp.
Aristobia horridula
Aristobia reticulator
Batocera celebiana
Batocera horsfieldi
Batocera lineolata
Batocera maculata
Batocera numitor
Batocera parryi
Batocera roylei
Batocera rubus
Batocera rufomaculata
Batocera spp.
Batocera wallacei
Cacia cretifera
Callichromatini undet.
Callidiopini undet.
Camelocerambyx stigmaticus
Cerambycinae undet.
Cerambycini undet.
Ceresium gracile
Ceresium leucosticticum
Ceresium nilgiriense
Ceresium spp.
Cerosterna scabratrix
Chelidonium cinctum
Chloridolum alcmene
Chloridolum nympha
Chloridolum perlaetum
Chlorophorus annularis
Chlorophorus annularoides
Chlorophorus anulifer
Chlorophorus congruus
Chlorophorus hederatus
Chlorophorus strobilicola
Cleonaria bicolor
Clytini undet.
Clytocera chionospila
Clytus minutus
Coptops aedificator
Coptops leucostictica
Coptops spp.
Demonax balyi
Demonax formicoides
Demonax leucoscutellatus
Demonax nansenensis
Demonax narayni
Desisa subfasciata
Dialeges pauper
Dorysthenes buquetii
Dorysthenes hugelii
Dorysthenes rostratus
Epepeotes uncinatus
Epipedocera affinis
Epipedocera zona
Eucomatocera vittata
Eunidia lateralis
Exocentrus alboguttatus
Exocentrus cudraniae
Exocentrus dalbergiae
Exocentrus ficicola
Exocentrus flemingiae
Exocentrus grewiae
Exocentrus pubescens
Exocentrus spp.
Gelonaetha hirta
Gibbocerambyx maculicollis
Glenea cancellata
Glenea homonospila
Glenea indiana
Glenea multiguttata
Glenea pulchra
Glenea quatuordecimmaculata
Glenea spilota
Gnatholea simplex
Hoplocerambyx spinicornis
Imantocera vicina
Lamiinae undet.
Leprodera spp.
Lepturinae undet.
Linda rubescens
Linda testacea
Macrochenus guerini
Macrochenus tigrinus
Mandibularia nigriceps
Massicus unicolor
Megacheuma brevipennis brevipennis
Merionoeda vulpecula
Moechohecyra verrucicollis
Monochamus bimaculatus
Neoplocaederus obesus
Nothorhina punctata
Nupserha annulata
Nupserha spp.
Nyphasia apicalis
Nysina orientalis
Oberea spp.
Olenecamptus bilobus
Olenecamptus bilobus indianus
Olenecamptus spp.
Paramispila bispecularis
Perissus fuliginosus
Pharsalia subgemmata
Plocaederus spp.
Polyzonus prasinus
Polyzonus tetraspilotus
Prionomma bigibbosum
Prionus coriarius
Prionus insularis
Pseudonemophas versteegi
Psilomerus angustus
Psilomerus rufulus
Pterolophia brevegibbosa
Pterolophia jugosa
Pterolophia occidentalis
Pterolophia spp.
Pterolophia zebrina
Purpuricenus sanguinolentus
Rhaphuma maculata
Rhaphuma quadricolor
Ropica honesta
Rosalia decempunctata
Rosalia formosa conviva
Rosalia hariola
Sophronica apicalis
Sophronica carissae
Spinimegopis cingalensis
Sthenias grisator
Sthenias spp.
Stromatium barbatum
Teledapus dorcadioides
Tetraglenes insignis
Tetraglenes spp.
Tetraophthalmus bimaculatus
Tetropium oreinum
Thysia spp.
Tmesisternus tersus
Trinophylum cribratum
Trirachys holosericeus
Xoanodera amoena
Xylotrechus buqueti
Xylotrechus javanicus
Xylotrechus smei
Xystrocera globosa
Zoodes quadridentatus

CERAPHRONIDAE

Ceraphronidae undet.

CERATOCOMBIDAE

Ceratocombidae undet.

CERATOPOGONIDAE

Ceratopogonidae undet.
Forcipomyia spp.
Nilobezzia spp.
Sphaeromias spp.

CERCOPIDAE

Callitettix versicolor
Caloscarta capitata
Cercopidae undet.
Cosmoscarta dimidiata
Cosmoscarta egens
Cosmoscarta spp.
Cosmoscarta trigona
Eoscarta borealis
Eoscarta nilgiriensis
Leptataspis fulviceps

CERYLONIDAE

Bradycycloxenus lobicollis
Ectomicrus indicus
Murmidius segregatus
Murmidius stoicus
Orientrylon spp.
Philothermopsis spp.
Spinocerylon spp.

CHALCIDIDAE

Antrocephalus spp.
Brachymeria lasus
Brachymeria spp.
Dirhinus anthracia
Dirhinus bakeri
Epitranus erythrogaster
Epitranus spp.
Haltichellinae undet.
Hockeria menoni
Hockeria spp.
Lasiochalcidia spp.
Psilochalcis spp.

CHEIRIDIIDAE

Apocheiridium chamberlini

CHELIFERIDAE

Dactylochelifer
Ellingsenius indicus
Ellingsenius indicus Chamberlin - India
Lissochelifer depressoides
Lissochelifer depressus
Lophochernes bisulcus
Lophochernes indicus
Microchelifer

CHELISOCHIDAE

Adiathetus tenebrator

CHELONARIIDAE

Chelonariidae undet.

CHERNETIDAE

Chernes
Dinocheirus
Lamprochernes
Parachernes indicus

CHIRONOMIDAE

Chironomidae undet.

CHLOROCYPHIDAE

Heliocypha bisignata
Rhinocypha unimaculata

CHLOROPIDAE

Chloropidae undet.

CHRYSIDIDAE

Amiseginae
Chrysididae undet.
Chrysidini undet.
Chrysis oculata
Chrysis stilboides
Elampini undet.
Praestochrysis lusca
Stilbum cyanurum

CHRYSOMELIDAE

Aetheomorpha nigropicta
Agrosteomela indica sspp.
Altica spp.
Amblispa laevigata
Anisodera excavata
Apophylia spp.
Aspidolopha distincta
Aspidolopha melanophthalma
Aspidomorpha assimilis
Aspidomorpha dorsata
Aspidomorpha inuncta
Aspidomorpha miliaris
Aspidomorpha santaecrucis
Aulacophora cruenta
Aulacophora femoralis
Aulacophora spp.
Basilepta spp.
Basilepta variabile
Basilepta weisei
Basiprionota decemmaculata
Bromius spp.
Bruchidius spp.
Bruchinae undet.
Callispa spp.
Callosobruchus chinensis
Callosobruchus chinensis SE
Callosobruchus maculatus
Callosobruchus maculatus SE
Callosobruchus spp.
Cassidinae undet.
Chrysolina aurata
Chrysolina separata
Chrysolina spp.
Chrysomelidae undet.
Chrysomelinae undet.
Clytrasoma conformis
Clytrasoma palliata
Colasposoma metallicum
Colposcelis (Pagria?) signata ssp.
Criocerinae undet. undet.
Cryptocephalinae undet.
Cryptocephalus guttifer
Cryptocephalus sexsignatus
Cryptocephalus spp.
Diapromorpha pallens
Diapromorpha turcica
Dicladispa aerea
Dicladispa armigera
Dicladispa spp.
Epimela indica
Eumolpinae undet.
Eurypelta modesta
Galeruca indica
Galeruca spp.
Galerucella spp.
Galerucinae undet.
Galerucinae/Alticinae undet.
Hemipyxis troglodytes
Hispa armigera
Hispa brachcera
Khasia kraatzi
Laccoptera quadrimaculata
Lamprosomatinae undet.
Lasiochila nigra
Lema jansoni
Lema lacordairei
Leptispa pygmaea
Lilioceris impressa
Longitarsus belgaumensis
Longitarsus spp.
Luperini undet.
Macrocoma discoidalis
Medythia spp.
Mimastra costatipennis
Nisotra spp.
Pachnephorus brettinghami
Pachnephorus spp.
Phratora spp.
Plagiodera versicolora
Platycorynus chrysis
Platycorynus peregrinus
Platycorynus spp.
Platycorynus undatus
Platypria echidna
Platypria spp.
Podontia affinis
Pseudoclytra plagiata
Sagra femorata
Scelodonta vittata
Sermylini undet.
Sindia clathrata
Smaragdina limbata
Smaragdina spp.
Sphenoraia bicolor
Sphenoraia rutilans
Xuthea orientalis

CHRYSOPIDAE

Ankylopteryx spp.
Tumeochrysa
undet. Chrysopini

CICADELLIDAE

Agallia campbelli
Agalliini
Amritodus brevistylus
Amritodus mudigerensis
Anatkina interrupta
Anatkina kharavela
Anatkina kotagiriensis
Austroagallia bifurcata
Austroagallia campbelli
Austroagallia fagoncia
Austroagallia spp.
Balclutha bifasciata
Balclutha spp.
Balclutha thea
Bergallia nandiensis
Bothrogonia addita
Bothrogonia albidicans
Bothrogonia sclerotica
Bothrogonia spp.
Bumizana omani
Calodia fusca
Calodia kirkaldyi
Calodia ostenta
Calodia paracava
Calodia pica
Calodia rama
Calodia spp.
Calodia subcrista
Cicadellidae undet.
Cicadellinae undet.
Cofana spectra
Cofana spp.
Cofana unimaculata
Coloborrhis spp.
Deltocephalinae undet.
Deltocephalini undet.
Evacanthus spp.
Exitianus spp.
Hecalini undet.
Hecalus spp.
Hishimonus spp.
Iassinae undet.
Idiocerinae undet. spp.
Idioscopus decoratus
Idioscopus shillongensis
Inazuma spp.
Ledrinae undet.
Lodiana spp.
Mahellus determinatus
Mahellus distanti
Nacolus spp.
Nephotettix spp.
Nirvana ssuturalis
Nirvaninae undet.
Osbornellus spp.
Penthimiinae undet.
Platyretus spp.
Scaphoideus spp.
Scaphotettix spp.
Stonasla bisinuata
Stonasla delineata
Stonasla violacea
Takama magna
Tautoneura mukla
Thagria singularis
Traiguma spp.
Typhlocybinae undet.
Vangama steneosaura
Xestocephalinae undet.

CICADIDAE

Balinta octonotata
Calcagninus divaricatus
Cicadoidea undet.
Gaeana festiva
Gaeana maculata
Gaeana maculata var. consors
Haphsa nicomache
Hyalessa melanoptera
Khimbya evanescens
Meimuna tripurasura
Platypleura spp.
Pomponia zebra
Pycna repanda

CIIDAE

Ciidae undet.
Cis contendens
Cis spp.

CIMICOIDEA

Cimicoidea

CIXIIDAE

Cixiidae undet.

CLAMBIDAE

Clambidae undet.

CLERIDAE

Callimerus dulcis
Cladiscus sanguinicollis
Cleridae undet.
Korynetes spp.
Korynetinae undet.
Necrobia ruficollis
Necrobia rufipes
Ommadius kamelianus
Ommadius spp.
Opetiopalpus spp.
Orthrius spp.
Trichodes crabroniformis

COCCIDAE

Ceroplastes ceriferus
Ceroplastes myricae
Drepanococcus cajani
Hemilecanium imbricans
Inglisia chelonioides
Parasaissetia nigra

COCCINELLIDAE

Adalia indica
Adalia revelieri
Adalia tetraspilota
Aiolocaria hexaspilota
Anatis sedecimguttata
Anisolemnia dilatata
Aspidimerus ariasi
Aspidimerus circumflexa
Aspidimerus ruficrus
Aspidimerus spp.
Aulis annexa
Aulis vestita
Ballia bayaderae
Ballia christophori
Ballia dianae
Ballia eucharis
Ballia korschefskyii
Ballia roubali
Brumus suturalis
Callicaria superba
Catana parcesetosa
Chilocorini undet.
Chilocorus bijugus infernalis
Chilocorus braeti
Chilocorus circumdata
Chilocorus mikado
Chilocorus nigrita
Chilocorus ruber
Chilocorus spp.
Coccinella divaricata
Coccinella repanda
Coccinella saucerotti
Coccinella septempunctata
Coccinella undecimpunctata undecimpunctata
Coccinellidae undet.
Coccinellinae undet.
Coelophora bissellata
Coelophora inaequalis
Coelophora moesta
Coelophora octosignata
Coelophora partita
Coelophora sexareata
Coelophora unicolor
Coelophora victoriae
Coelophora walteri
Coelophora westmanni
Cryptognatha flavescens
Cryptogonus fulvocinctus
Cryptogonus orbiculus
Cydonia vicina
Dysis spp.
Epilachna bisquadripunctata
Epilachna decemmaculata
Epilachna decipiens
Epilachna delessertii
Epilachna dentulata
Epilachna flavicollis
Epilachna gangetica
Epilachna gradaria socors
Epilachna gradaria vieta
Epilachna indica
Epilachna indica ceylonica
Epilachna laesicollis
Epilachna marginicollis
Epilachna mimetica
Epilachna minima
Epilachna moorei
Epilachna mystica
Epilachna mysticoides
Epilachna nilgirica
Epilachna ocellata
Epilachna pytho
Epilachna scalaris
Epilachna septina
Epilachna sparsa
Epilachna sparsa sparsa
Epilachna spp.
Epilachna stephensi
Epilachna undecemspilota
Epilachna vigintipunctata
Exochomus flavipes
Exochomus uropygialis
Gyrocaria sauzeti
Halyzia sanscrita
Harmonia arcuata
Harmonia axyridis
Harmonia dimidiata
Hippodamia variegata
Illeis cincta
Illeis indica
Jauravia binotata
Jauravia dorsalis
Jauravia pilosula
Jauravia pubescens
Jauravia soror
Jauravia spp.
Jauravia uninotata
Menochilus sexmaculatus
Micraspis cardoni
Micraspis crocea
Micraspis discolor
Micraspis lineata
Nephus guimeti
Novius breviusculus
Novius fumidus
Novius sexnotatus
Novius spp.
Oenopia kirbyi
Oenopia luteopustulata
Oenopia pracuae
Oenopia sauzeti
Ortalia chlorops
Ortalia maeklini
Ortalia quadripunctata
Ortalia spp.
Palaeoneda miniata
Phaenochilus flaviceps
Pharoscymnus flexibilis
Pharoscymnus horni
Psyllobora bisoctonotata
Psyllobora spp.
Scymnus apetzi
Scymnus bipunctatus
Scymnus bistillatus
Scymnus brunneus
Scymnus ceylonicus
Scymnus gratiosus
Scymnus guimeti
Scymnus harejoides
Scymnus musculus
Scymnus nubilus
Scymnus o-nigrum
Scymnus pallidicollis
Scymnus picescens
Scymnus spp.
Scymnus venalis
Scymnus victoris
Scymnus xerampelinus
Serangiella flavescens
Serangiella lateralis
Stethorus gilvifrons
Stethorus vagans
Sticholotis limbata
Sticholotis testacea
Stictobura melanaria
Stictobura pallideguttata
Stictobura semipolita
Sumnius cordoni
Sumnius haematica
Synia melanaria
Synonycha grandis

COCCOIDEA

Coccoidea
Coccoidea undet.

COENAGRIONIDAE

Aciagrion pallidum
Agriocnemis dabreui
Agriocnemis femina
Agriocnemis nana
Agriocnemis pygmaea
Amphiallagma parvum
Argiocnemis rubescens
Ceriagrion cerinorubellum
Ceriagrion coromandelianum
Ceriagrion olivaceum
Ischnura aurora aurora
Ischnura senegalensis
Pseudagrion decorum
Pseudagrion microcephalum
Pseudagrion rubriceps
Teinobasis euglena
Xanthagrion erythroneurum

COLLETIDAE

Hylaeinae undet.

COLOBATHRISTIDAE

Colobathristidae undet.

COLYDIIDAE

Machlotes spp.

CONOPIDAE

Physocephala spp.

COREIDAE

Acanthocoris scabrator
Anoplocnemis phasianus
Anoplocnemis spp.
Brachytes bicolor
Clavigralla horrens
Clavigralla scutellaris
Cletomorpha kirbyi
Cletomorpha raja
Cletus bipunctatus
Cletus punctulatus
Cletus signatus
Cletus spp.
Cloresmus spp.
Coreidae undet.
Dalader distanti
Dalader planiventris
Gralliclava spp.
Homoeocerus graminis
Homoeocerus picturatus
Homoeocerus prominulus
Homoeocerus spp.
Leptoglossus australis
Neohoplolomia typica
Notobitus spp.
Petillopsis calcar
Physomerus grossipes
Plinachtus acicularis
Plinachtus basalis
Pseudomyla spinicollis
Psilolomia brevitibialis
Psilolomia dispar
Psilolomia spp.

CORIXIDAE

Agraptocorixa hyalipennis
Corixidae undet.
Cymatia apparens
Micronecta spp.
Sigara distorta
Sigara gravelyi
Sigara indica
Sigara nilgirica
Sigara promontoria
Sigara spp.

CORYLOPHIDAE

Corylophidae undet.

COSSIDAE

Cossidae undet.

CRABRONIDAE

Ammatomus alipes
Ammatomus spp.
Astata boops boops
Astata lubricata
Astata spp.
Bembecinus peregrinus
Bembecinus spp.
Bembix lunata
Bembix spp.
Carinostigmus aterrimus
Carinostigmus congruus
Carinostigmus costatus
Cerceris bifasciata
Cerceris pictiventris
Cerceris spp.
Cerceris tetradonta
Crossocerus pusanoides
Crossocerus pusanus
Crossocerus rimatus
Crossocerus spp.
Dasyproctus agilis
Dasyproctus buddha
Dasyproctus pentheri
Dicranorhina fasciatiipennis
Didineis spp.
Diodontus spp.
Dryudella spp.
Ectemnius invalidus
Ectemnius lapidarius
Encopognathus bellulus
Encopognathus chapraensis
Encopognathus districtus
Gastrosericus electus
Gastrosericus moricei
Gastrosericus rothneyi
Gastrosericus siamensis
Gastrosericus tissa
Gastrosericus vedda
Gastrosericus waltlii
Gastrosericus wroughtoni
Hoplisoides spp.
Larra spp.
Lestica lieftincki
Liris nigriventris
Liris spp.
Liris subtessellatus
Lyroda binghami
Lyroda formosa
Lyroda spp.
Mellinus orientalis
Miscophus spp.
Nysson basalis
Nysson spp.
Oxybelus lamellatus lamellatus
Oxybelus maidlii
Oxybelus spp.
Palarus comberi
Palarus interruptus
Palarus klugi
Palarus laetus
Paranysson assimilis
Parapiagetia erythropoda
Parapiagetia flora
Parapiagetia indica
Philanthus basalis
Philanthus spp.
Pison erythropus
Pison pulawskii
Pison spp.
Pison suspiciosum
Polemistus barabbas
Prosopigastra creon
Prosopigastra durga
Prosopigastra spp.
Psenulus spp.
Rhopalum avexum
Rhopalum hillorum
Solierella spp.
Spilomena spp.
Stizoides aryan
Stizus spp.
Stizus vespiformis
Tachysphex bengalensis
Tachysphex brevipennis
Tachysphex changi
Tachysphex conclusus
Tachysphex consocius
Tachysphex erythrophorus
Tachysphex grandissimus
Tachysphex gujaraticus
Tachysphex morosus
Tachysphex nitidior
Tachysphex panzeri
Tachysphex plicosus
Tachysphex puncticeps
Tachysphex rugicauda
Tachysphex sericeus
Tachysphex spp.
Tachysphex sympleuron
Tachysphex vulneratus
Tachytes astutus
Tachytes dichrous
Tachytes flagellatus
Tachytes modestus modestus
Tachytes monetarius
Tachytes niloticus
Tachytes pygmaeus
Tachytes spp.
Tachytes vischnu
Tachytes xenoferus
Tachytes yerburyi
Trypoxylon buddha
Trypoxylon errans
Trypoxylon fulvocollare
Trypoxylon interruptum
Trypoxylon schmiedeknechtii
Trypoxylon spp.

CRAMBIDAE

Acentropinae
Agathodes
Arthroschista hilaralis
Botyodes asialis
Botyodes spp.
Conogethes punctiferalis
Conogethes spp.
Cydalima laticostalis
Cydalima pfeifferae
Cydalima spp.
Dausara spp.
Diaphania indica
Dichocrocis zebralis
Glyphodes bicolor
Glyphodes bivitralis
Glyphodes sp.
Glyphodes stolalis
Haritalodes derogata
Maruca vitrata
Meroctena spp.
Nevrina procopia
Palpita celsalis
Palpita nigropunctalis
Palpita spp.
Parotis spp.
Pygospila sp.
Pygospila tyres
Pyraustinae / Spilomelinae undet.
Spoladea recurvalis
Stemorrhages spp.
Synclera spp.

CRYPTOCHETIDAE

Cryptochetidae undet.

CRYPTOPHAGIDAE

Anchicera pudica
Anchicera torrida
Atomaria spp.
Cryptophagidae undet.
Curelius japonicus
Curelius spp.
Ephistemus spp.
Henoticus spp.

CULICIDAE

Culicidae undet.

CURCULIONIDAE

Alcidodes affaber
Alcidodes fabricii
Alcidodes fasciatus
Alcidodes hypocritus
Alcidodes mysticus
Alcidodes signatus
Alcidodes spp.
Atmetonychus peregrinus
Bagous laevigatus
Bagous quadrimaculatus
Bagous vicinus
Baridinae undet.
Blosyrus herthus
Blosyrus inaequalis
Blosyrus oniscus
Carphoborus boswelliae
Ceutorhynchinae undet.
Cionus albosparsus
Cleonini undet.
Coccotrypes spp.
Conoderinae undet.
Cosmopolites sordidus
Cossoninae undet.
Cossonus spp.
Cryptorhynchinae undet.
Curculionidae undet.
Cyrtotrachelus buqueti
Cyrtotrachelus longimanus
Dermatoxenus chrysochlorus
Diamerus ater
Dryophthoridae undet.
Dryophthorinae undet.
Entiminae undet.
Episomus arrogans
Episomus diutinus
Episomus lacerta
Episomus spp.
Eugnathus curvus
Gasteroclisus aethiops
Geotragus himalayanus
Hypomeces spp.
Hypomeces uncolor
Lepropus lateralis
Lixinae undet.
Lixus spp.
Lobotrachelus spp.
Lobotrachelus urenae
Mecocorynus varipes
Metialma spp.
Molytinae undet.
Myllocerus spp.
Myllocerus undecimpustulatus
Myllocerus viridanus
Neocleonus sannio
Odoacis calophylli
Pachyrhynchini undet.
Pempherulus affinis
Platypodinae undet.
Platypus spp.
Rhabdoscelus lineatocollis
Rhadinopus centriniformis
Rhamphini undet.
Rhynchophorus ferrugineus
Rhynchophorus spp.
Scolytinae undet.
Scolytoplatypus raja
Sibinia arenariae
Sipalinus gigas gigas
Sipalinus spp.
Sitophilus spp.
Sphenophorus picea
Stenoscelis cephalotes
Sternochetus mangiferae
Tanymecini undet.
Teluropus ballardi
Tychius spp.
Xanthochelus faunus
Xyleborinus spp.
Xyleborus perforans
Xyleborus similis
Xyleborus spp.
Xylosandrus compactus

CYDNIDAE

Alonips acrostictus
Cydnidae undet.
Cydnus indicus
Lactistes rastellus
Macroscytus expansus

CYNIPIDAE

Cynipidae undet.

DANAIDAE

Euploea spp.

DASCILLIDAE

Dascillus fulvulus
Petalon spp.

DELPHACIDAE

Delphacidae undet.
Harmalia anacharsis
Laodelphax striatellus
Liburnia furcifera
Sogatella furcifera
Sogatella vibix
Vizcaya
Vizcaya aschei
Vizcaya vindaloa

DERBIDAE

Derbidae undet.

DERMAPTERA

Dermaptera undet.

DERMESTIDAE

Anthrenus spp.
Dermestes leechi
Dermestidae undet.
Orphinus spp.
Thaumaglossa spp.
Thorictodes heydeni
Thorictus braminus

DIAPRIIDAE

Belytinae undet.
Spilomicrus spp.
Trichopria spp.

DIASPIDIDAE

Aonidiella aurantii
Aonidiella orientalis
Aspidiotus destructor
Chrysomphalus aonidum
Fiorinia proboscidaria
Fiorinia saprosmae
Lepidosaphes lizanthae
Lepidosaphes spp.
Lophoeucaspis
Parlatoreopsis chinensis
Parlatoria spp.
Parlatoria theae
Pseudaonidia trilobitiformis

DICTYOPHARIDAE

Dicoptera hyalinata
Dictyopharidae undet.
Hasta valgata

DILARIDAE

undetermined spp.

DINIDORIDAE

Aspongopus brunneus
Aspongopus janus
Aspongopus singhalanus
Coridius janus
Cyclopelta siccifolia
Dinidoridae undet.
Megymenum spp.

DIOPSIDAE

Diopsidae undet.
Sphyracephala hearseiana

DIPLATYIDAE

Diplatys spp.

DIPSEUDOPSIDAE

Hyalopsyche similis

DIPTERA

Diptera undet.

DOLICHOPODIDAE

Dolichopodidae undet.
Dolichopodinae undet.
Medetera spp.
Sciapodinae undet.

DREPANIDAE

Cyclidia spp.
Drepanidae undet.
Oreta extensa

DRILIDAE

Drilidae undet.

DROSOPHILIDAE

Drosophila spp.
Leucophenga spp.

DRYINIDAE

Gonatopus nudus

DYTISCIDAE

Bidessini undet.
Bidessus intermixtus
Clypeodytes
Clypeodytes bufo
Copelatus
Cybister confusus
Cybister spp.
Cybister sugillatus
Dytiscidae undet.
Eretes sticticus
Hoperius
Hydaticus bihamatus
Hydaticus bipunctatus conjungens
Hydaticus spp.
Hydaticus vittatus
Hydrovatini undet.
Hydrovatus spp.
Hyphoporus bengalensis
Hyphoporus nilghiricus
Hyphydrini undet.
Hyphydrus intermixtus
Hyphydrus lyratus flavicans
Hyphydrus renardi
Hyphydrus spp.
Ilybius
Lacconectus freyi
Lacconectus rossi
Laccophilus anticatus anticatus
Laccophilus auropictus
Laccophilus chinensis
Laccophilus ellipticus
Laccophilus flexuosus
Laccophilus indicus
Laccophilus inefficiens
Laccophilus parvulus parvulus
Laccophilus punctatissimus
Laccophilus sharpi
Laccophilus siamensis kavanaughi
Laccophilus spp.
Leiodytes orissaensis
Pachydrus
Platynectes
Rhantaticus congestus
Rhantus sexualis
Rhantus taprobanicus
Sandracottus festivus

ELASMIDAE

Elasmus spp.

ELATERIDAE

Adelocera spp.
Aeoloides spp.
Agonischius fusiformis
Agriotes spp.
Agrypnus costicollis
Agrypnus lupinosus
Agrypnus molestus
Agrypnus spp.
Anchastus spp.
Calais speciosus
Campsosternus cantori
Campsosternus delesserti
Campsosternus splendidus
Campsosternus spp.
Campsosternus violatus
Cardiophorus ophidius
Cardiophorus spp.
Conoderus spp.
Dicronychus spp.
Dima spp.
Elater spp.
Glyphonyx spp.
Hemiops flava
Hemiops spp.
Hemirrhaphes spp.
Heteroderes lenis
Heteroderes spinicollis
Heteroderes spp.
Hypnoidus beckeri
Lanelater funestus
Lanelater fuscipes
Lanelater luridus
Lanelater pubescens
Lanelater spp.
Limonius spp.
Megapenthes spp.
Melanotus spp.
Melanoxanthus melanocephalus
Melanoxanthus spp.
Meristhus spp.
Octocryptus spp.
Paracalais sculptus
Paracalais sordidus
Parellelostethus acutus
Pectocera cantori
Pectocera nivea
Phorocardius spp.
Plectrosternus spp.
Priopus spp.
Prodrasterius spp.
Propsephus spp.
Quasimus spp.
Rismethus pistrinarius
Rismethus quadrapunctata
Rismethus spp.
Senodonia emodi
Silesis spp.
Vuilletus spp.

EMBIIDAE

Arabembia immsi
Arabembia spp.
Aromembia immsi
Aromembia spp.
Atalembia khatibi
Atalembia new species
Atalembia simplex
Atalembia spp.
Atalembia truncata
Bengalembia pilosa
Echinembia flava
Echinembia spp.
Echinembia tesselata
Edaphembia ensigera
Edaphembia spp.
Embia spp.
Ephemerembia lunata
Ephemerembia new species
Metembia ferox
Metembia fraterna
Metembia spp.
Oedembia debhali
Oedembia dilatamentum
Oedembia spp.
Parembia major
Parembia pallida
Parembia spp.
Parembia truncata
Parembia valida
Pilosembia setosa
Pilosembia spp.
Plectembia bifida
Plectembia colorata
Plectembia furcata
Plectembia new species
Plectembia spp.
Pseudembia new species
Pseudembia paradoxa
Pseudembia paradoxa group
Pseudembia truncata group
Scaphembia maxima
Scaphembia new species
Scaphembia spp.
Toxophorembia khandalensis
Toxophorembia new species

EMPIDIDAE

Empis spp.

EMPUSIDAE

Gongylus gongylodes

ENCYRTIDAE

Copidosoma spp.

ENDOMYCHIDAE

Asymbius crinipes
Beccaria cardoni
Coluocera spp.
Disploter beloni
Eumorphus quadriguttatus
Eumorphus quadriguttatus pulchripes
Indalmus kirbyanus
Indalmus spp.
Merophysiinae undet.
Mycetina spp.
Ohtaius mushanus
Stenotarsus tomentosus

ENDROMIDAE

Mustilia spp.

ENICOCEPHALIDAE

Enicocephalidae undet.
Henschiella spp.
Oncylocotis basalis
Oncylocotis spp.

EPHYDRIDAE

Actocetor spp.
Allotrichoma
Athyroglossa spp.
Discomyza maculipennis
Dryxo spp.
Ephydridae undet.
Notiphila
Ochthera spp.
Paralimna
Psilopa spp.
Typopsilopa spp.

EPICOPEIIDAE

Epicopeia philenora

EPIMETOPIDAE

Epimetopus spp.

EREBIDAE

Achaea janata
Aglaomorpha plagiata
Amata
Amata bicincta
Amata divisa
Amata passalis
Amata sperbius
Amata submarginalis
Amerila
Amerila astreus
Amerila omissa
Ammatho radians
Andala unifascia
Arctiinae undet.
Areas imperialis
Argina astrea
Argina spp.
Artena dotata
Artena rubida
Asota caricae
Asota egens indica
Asota ficus
Asota heliconia
Asota paphos
Asota plana
Asota producta
Asota sericea
Attatha regalis
Barsine curtisi
Barsine defecta
Barsine euprepioides
Barsine gratiosa
Barsine roseata
Barsine roseororatus
Barsine spp.
Barsine striata
Bastilla amygdalis
Bastilla crameri
Bastilla fulvotaenia
Bastilla spp.
Caeneressa spp.
Calesia stillifera
Callindra equitalis
Calyptra orthograpta
Catocala macula
Chrysorabdia bivitta
Cispia spp.
Cladarctia quadriramosa
Creatonotos gangis
Creatonotos transiens
Ctenuchini undet.
Cyana arama
Cyana bellissima
Cyana coccinea
Cyana dohertyi
Cyana effracta
Cyana intercomma
Cyana perornata
Cyana signa
Cyana spp.
Cyme euprepioides
Dichromia quadralis
Dichromia spp.
Digama insulana
Digama marchali
Digama marmorea
Entomogramma fautrix
Ercheia cyllaria
Erebus ephesperis
Erebus gemmans
Erebus hieroglyphica
Erebus macrops
Erebus spp.
Eressa confinis
Ericeia pertendens
Euchromia polymena
Eudocima hypermnestra
Eudocima phalonia
Eudocima salaminia
Euproctis spp.
Gonodonta pyrgo
Gonodonta spp.
Hamodes pendleburyi
Heoeugorna ochrovittata
Hypocala andamana
Hypocala deflorata
Hypocala subsatura
Hypopyra ossigera
Hypopyra vespertilio
Imaus munda
Ischyja hemiphaea
Ischyja marapok
Ischyja spp.
Juxtarctia multiguttata
Laelia
Lemyra subfascia
Leucoma spp.
Lygniodes endoleucus
Lygniodes spp.
Lymantria ampla
Lymantria concolor
Lymantria grisea
Lymantria incerta
Lymantria marginata
Lymantria mathura
Lymantria serva
Lymantria spp.
Lymantriinae undet.
Macrobrochis gigas
Mangina argus
Mangina syringa
Mocis undata
Nannoarctia himalayana
Neochera dominia
Neochera dominia butleri
Neochera inops
Neochera privita
Numenes patrana
Numenes siletti
Nyctemera adversata
Nyctemera carissima
Nyctemera lacticinia
Nygmia icilia
Nygmia plana
Olepa ricini
Olepa spp.
Oporophylla ustulata
Orgyia viridescens
Orvasca limbata
Pandesma quenavadi
Pangora erosa
Peridrome orbicularis
Peridrome subfascia
Perina nuda
Pida apicalis
Plusiodonta coelonota
Rajendra biguttata irregularis
Rhanidophora aethiops
Scaptesyle bicolor
Serrodes campana
Speiredonia remota
Speiredonia spp.
Sphrageidus xanthorrhoea
Spilarctia gopara
Spilarctia pratti
Spilarctia spp.
Spilosoma spp.
Spirama remota
Spirama spp.
Stictane fusca
Syntomoides imaon
Sypnoides pannosa
Tatargina pannosa
Thyas coronata
Thyas juno
Tigrioides leucanioides
Utetheisa lotrix
Utetheisa pulchella
Utetheisa pulchelloides
Utetheisa spp.
Utetheisa varians
Vamuna maculata
Zadadra distorta

EREMIAPHILIDAE

Didymocorypha lanceolata
Oxyophthalmellus sp.
Schizocephala sp.

ERIRHINIDAE

Tadius erirhinoides

EROTYLIDAE

Aulacochilus quadripustulatus
Episcapha quadrimacula
Episcaphula hislopi
Erotylidae undet.
Tritoma senegalensis

ETHMIIDAE

Ethmia acontias
Ethmia assamensis
Ethmia lineatonotella

EUCNEMIDAE

Arrhipis cavagnaroi
Eucnemidae undet.
Galbimorpha ferruginea

EULOPHIDAE

Eulophidae undet.
Euplectrus spp.
Tetrastichinae undet.

EUMASTACIDAE

Phyllochoreia spp.

EUPELMIDAE

Eupelmus spp.

EUPTEROTIDAE

Apona plumosa
Eupterote spp.
Eupterotidae undet.
Palirisa lineosa

EURYBRACHIDAE

Eurybrachidae undet.
Eurybrachys spp.
Eurybrachys venusta
Messena sinuata

EURYTOMIDAE

Eurytomidae undet.

EUTELIIDAE

Penicillaria maculata

EVANIIDAE

Vernevania spp.

FABACEAE

Adesmia spp.

FANNIIDAE

Fanniidae undet.

FEAELLIDAE

Feaella indica

FIGITIDAE

Ganaspis spp.
Kleidotoma spp.
Trybliographa spp.

FLATIDAE

Flatidae undet.
Lawana conspersa

FORFICULIDAE

Eparchus insignis

FORMICIDAE

Aenictus pachycerus
Aenictus spp.
Amblyopone spp.
Amblyoponini
Anochetus graeffei
Anochetus pupulatus
Anochetus spp.
Anoplolepis gracilipes
Brachyponera luteipes
Camponotus sericeus
Camponotus spp.
Carebara
Carebara carinata
Carebara dentata
Carebara homata
Carebara propomegata
Carebara rectangulata
Carebara spinata
Cataulacus granulatus*
Cataulacus spp.
Centromyrmex spp.
Cerapachys spp.
Crematogaster spp.
Diacamma spp.
Dorylus orientalis
Dorylus spp.
Formicidae undet.
Gnamptogenys binghamii
Harpegnathos saltator
Hypoponera spp.
Indomyrma spp.
Lepisiota spp.
Leptogenys diminuta
Leptogenys spp.
Loweriella shattucki
Meranoplus bicolor
Monomorium indicum
Monomorium spp.
Myrmica spp.
Myrmicaria carinata
Myrmicinae undet.
Odontomachini undet.
Odontomachus spp.
Odontoponera spp.
Oecophylla smaragdina
Oecophylla spp.
Pachycondyla spp.
Parasyscia indica
Paratrechina longicornis
Paratrechina spp.
Pheidole spp.
Polyrhachis armata
Polyrhachis exercita
Polyrhachis lacteipennis
Polyrhachis menelas
Polyrhachis spp.
Polyrhachis tibialis
Polyrhachis tubericeps
Ponera spp.
Pseudolasius spp.
Solenopsis geminata
Solenopsis spp.
Strumigenys spp.
Tapinoma indicum
Technomyrmex albipes
Technomyrmex spp.
Technomyrmex vitiensis
Tetramorium myops
Tetramorium obesum
Tetramorium rossi
Tetramorium spp.
Tetraponera nigra
Tetraponera rufonigra
Trichomyrmex destructor
Vollenhovia spp.

FULGORIDAE

Alcathous fecialis
Kalidasa lanata
Omalocephala festiva
Penthicodes nigropunctata
Penthicodes spp.
Polydictya pantherina
Pyrops maculata delessertii
Zanna dohrni
Zanna spp.

FULGOROIDEA

Fulgoroidea
Heteroptera

GADIDAE

Acathrito

GEOCORIDAE

Geocoris spp.

GEOGARYPIDAE

Geogarypus

GEOMETRIDAE

Abraxas
Abraxas etridoides
Abraxas miranda
Abraxas new species
Achrosis incitata
Achrosis lithosiaria
Agathia laetata
Alcis albifera
Amblychia angeronaria
Amblychia nimia
Antipercnia belluaria
Archiplutodes prasina
Arichanna spp.
Biston spp.
Chiasmia eleonora
Chiasmia nora
Chlorodontopera spp.
Chorodna fulgurita
Chorodna metaphaearia
Chorodna moorei
Cleora spp.
Comibaena quadrinotata fuscidorsata
Comostola laesaria
Dalima patularia
Dysphania militaris
Dysphania percota
Dysphania subrepleta
Eumelea ludovicata
Fascellina plagiata
Geometridae undet.
Geometridae undet. spp.
Geometrinae undet.
Hypochrosis spp.
Hypomecis fasciata
Hypomecis spp.
Hyposidra spp.
Lassaba albidaria
Menophra humeraria
Metapercnia ductaria
Naxa textilis
Orthocabera sericea
Ourapteryx spp.
Oxymacaria spp.
Pachyodes haemataria
Pelagodes-Thalassodes spp.
Percnia felinaria
Pingasa lariaria
Pingasa spp.
Plutodes costatus
Plutodes discigera
Plutodes spp.
Pogonopygia pavida xanthura
Problepsis spp.
Racotis spp.
Sarcinodes carnearia
Sarcinodes lilacina
Sarcinodes restitutaria
Sarcinodes spp.
Tanaorhinus kina
Tanaorhinus rafflesii
Tanaorhinus viridiluteatus
Xenoplia foraria
Xenoplia maculata
Xerodes ypsaria
Zamarada spp.

GEOTRUPIDAE

Bolboceras nigricans
Geotrupidae undet.
Mimobolbus imitator
Mimobolbus indicus
Pseudoathyreus orientalis

GERRIDAE

Cylindrostethus productus
Gerridae undet.
Gerris adelaidis
Limnogonus fossarum
Limnogonus nitidus
Limnogonus spp.
Metrocoris communis
Metrocoris indicus
Neogerris parvulus
Neogerris spp.
Onychotrechus sakuntula
Ptilomera agriodes
Ptilomera dromas
Tarsotrechus polhemi
Tenagogonus flavorium
Tenagogonus fluviarum

GOMPHIDAE

Gomphidia spp.

GONYPETIDAE

Amantis sp.
Gimantis sp.
Humbertiella sp.

GRYLLACRIDIDAE

Gryllacrididae undet.

GRYLLIDAE

Euscyrtinae undet.
Gryllidae undet.
Gryllinae undet.
Gryllodes sigillatus
Gryllus spp.
Nemobiinae undet.
Trigonidiinae undet.

GRYLLOTALPIDAE

Gryllotalpa africana
Gryllotalpa spp.
Gryllotalpidae undet.

GYRINIDAE

Dineutus indicus
Dineutus spinosus
Dineutus spp.
Gyrinidae undet.
Gyrinus spp.
Orechtochilus gangeticus
Orechtochilus spp.
Orectogyrus gangeticus

HALICTIDAE

Halictidae undet.
Lasioglossum spp.
Lipotriches spp.
Nomia apicalis sp. gp.
Nomia aurata
Nomia iridescens
Nomia spp.
Nomia terminata
Nomia westwoodi
Pseudapis spp.

HALICTOPHAGIDAE

Halictophagus indicus
Tridactylophagus mysorensis

HALIPLIDAE

Haliplus ovalis
Haliplus spp.

HEBRIDAE

Hebridae undet.
Hebrus spp.

HELOPHORIDAE

Helophorus spp.

HELOTIDAE

Helota culta
Helota guerini

HELOTREPHIDAE

Helotrephes indicus

HEMEROBIIDAE

Hemerobius spp.
Notiobiella spp.
Psectra spp.

HEMIPTERA

Heteroptera

HESPERIIDAE

Ancistroides
Ancistroides nigrita nigrita
Badamia exclamationis
Bibasis sena
Bibasis spp.
Burara jaina jaina
Burara spp.
Caltoris spp.
Caltoris tulsi
Capila jayadeva
Celaenorrhinus ambareesa
Celaenorrhinus leucocera
Celaenorrhinus nigricans
Celaenorrhinus putra
Cephrenes chrysozona
Erionota thrax
Halpe handa
Hasora badra
Hesperia comma dimilia
Hesperiidae undet.
Notocrypta curvifascia
Notocrypta feisthamelii alysos
Oriens augustula
Parnara spp.
Pelopidas spp.
Polytremis eltola
Polytremis spp.
Potanthus spp.
Pseudocoladenia fatua
Satarupa gopala
Tagiades gana athos
Tagiades litigiosa litigiosa
Tagiades parra gala
Telicota spp.
Udaspes folus
Unkana spp.

HETEROCERIDAE

Augyles beatus
Augyles bellus
Augyles biforis
Augyles confusus
Augyles crinitus
Augyles dilutissimus
Augyles feai
Augyles gracilis
Augyles laticollis
Augyles luciae
Augyles marshalli
Augyles saano
Augyles segnis
Augyles spp.
Heteroceridae undet.
Heterocerus atra
Heterocerus cinctus
Heterocerus dubius
Heterocerus gladius
Heterocerus laticollis
Heterocerus macis
Heterocerus magnus
Heterocerus novata
Heterocerus spp.
Micilus minutissimus
Parvulus levis

HETERONEMIIDAE

Heteronemiidae undet.

HETEROPTERA

Heteroptera
Heteroptera undet.

HIPPOBOSCIDAE

Hippobosca longipennis
Hippobosca variegata

HISTERIDAE

Abraeinae
Abraeus spp.
Atholus bimaculatus
Atholus spp.
Chalcionellus spp.
Cypturus spp.
Dendrophilinae undet.
Exosternini undet.
Hister orientalis
Hister spp.
Histeridae undet.
Histerini undet.
Hololepta baulnyi
Hololepta elongata
Hololepta spp.
Hypocacculus spp.
Hypocaccus spp.
Niponius andrewesi
Niponius canalicollis
Niponius spp.
Pachylister lutarius
Pachylister spp.
Plaesius spp.
Platylomalus oceanitis
Platysoma atratum
Platysoma spp.
Platysomatini undet.
Plegaderus spp.
Saprinus splendens
Saprinus spp.
Teretrius
Tribalus colombius
Trypeticus indicus
Zabromorphus spp.

HYBLAEIDAE

Hyblaea constellata

HYBOSORIDAE

Hybosorus orientalis
Hybosorus spp.
Phaeochroops indicus
Phaeochrous indicus
Phaeochrous spp.

HYBOTIDAE

Crossopalpus spp.
Elaphropeza spp.
Hybotinae undet.
Tachydromiinae undet.

HYDROCHIDAE

Hydrochus spp.

HYDROMETRIDAE

Hydrometra butleri
Hydrometra greeni
Hydrometra spp.
Hydrometra vittata

HYDROPHILIDAE

Agraphydrus nanus
Agraphydrus spp.
Allocotocerus
Anacaena spp.
Berosus
Berosus fairmairei
Cercyon uniformis
Cryptopleurum ferrugineum
Cryptopleurum spp.
Dactylosternum insulare depressum
Dactylosternum spp.
Enochrus spp.
Georissus spp.
Helochares spp.
Helopeltis spp.
Hydrobiomorpha rufiventris
Hydrobiomorpha spinicollis
Hydrobiomorpha spp.
Hydrophilus cashmirensis
Hydrophilus indicus
Hydrophilus olivaceus
Hydrophilus senegalensis
Hydrophilus spp.
Laccobius discicollis
Laccobius gangeticus
Laccobius ovatus
Laccobius roseiceps
Laccobius spp.
Pachysternum nigrovittatum
Pachysternum spp.
Paracymus vulgatus
Pelthydrus brouni
Regimbartia
Regimbartia attenuata
Sphaeridiinae undet.
Sphaeridium dimidiatum
Sphaeridium quinquemaculatum
Sphaeridium spp.
Sternolophus spp.

HYDROPSYCHIDAE

Aethaloptera sexpunctata
Amphipsyche dinstincta
Amphipsyche meridiana
Arctopsyche arcuata
Arctopsyche composita
Arctopsyche fissa
Arctopsyche lobata
Cheumatopsyche spp.
Oestropsyche vitrina

ICHNEUMONIDAE

Anomaloninae undet.
Campopleginae undet.
Cryptinae undet.
Cryptini undet.
Dicamptus spp.
Holcojoppa spp.
Ichneumonidae undet.
Orthocentrinae undet.

ISSIDAE

Asarcopus palmarum
Issidae undet.

KERMESIDAE

Kermes himalayensis

KERRIIDAE

Kerria lacca

KINNARIDAE

Kinnaridae undet.

LABIDURIDAE

Forcipula trispinosa
Labidura riparia
Labidura spp.
Nala lividipes

LABIIDAE

Chaetolabia bihastata
Chaetospania acuminata MS?
Chaetospania thoracica
Irdex nitidipennis
Paralabella curvicauda
Spongovostox anamalaiensis
Spongovostox semiflavus

LABRIDAE

Cossyphus spp.

LAEMOPHLOEIDAE

Cryptolestes spp.
Laemophloeidae undet.
Laemophloeus incertus
Laemophloeus indicus
Laemophloeus spp.
Leptophloeus spp.
Notolaemus spp.
Passandrophloeus spp.
Placonotus himalaicus
Placonotus keralicus
Placonotus proximus
Placonotus spp.
Placonotus torsus
Xylolestes spp.

LAGRIIDAE

Statira spp.

LAMPYRIDAE

Lampyridae undet.
Luciola chinensis
Luciola melaspis

LANGURIIDAE

Cryptophilus spp.
Languriinae undet.
Loberus spp.
Pentelanguria elateroides
Toramus spp.

LARGIDAE

Iphita coimbatorensis
Iphita limbata
Macroceroea grandis
Physopelta gutta
Physopelta schlanbuschi
Physopelta spp.
Physopelta stanbuschi

LASIOCAMPIDAE

Chilena spp.
Kunugia ampla
Kunugia spp.
Kunugia undans undans
Lasiocampidae undet.
Lebeda cognata
Malacosoma spp.
Metanastria aconyta
Pyrosis fulviplaga
Trabala vishnou

LATRIDIIDAE

Latridiidae undet.
Stephostethus spp.

LAUXANIIDAE

Drepanephora spp.
Homoneura spp.
Lauxaniidae undet.
Minettia spp.
Parapachycerina spp.
Steganopsis spp.
Trigonometopus spp.
Xangelina spp.

LEIODIDAE

Pseudoliodini undet.

LEPIDOPTERA

Lepidoptera undet.
Lepidoptera undet. Papered

LEPTOCERIDAE

Oecetis punctatissima
Oecetis spp.
Parasetodes maculata

LEPTOPODIDAE

Valleriola assouanensis

LESTIDAE

Indolestes gracilis
Lestes elatus
Lestes viridulus

LEUCOSPIDAE

Leucospidae undet.

LEUCOSPIDIDAE

Leucospis spp.

LIBELLULIDAE

Acisoma panorpoides panorpoides
Aethriamanta brevipennis
Brachydiplax chalybea chalybea
Brachydiplax farinosa
Brachydiplax sobrina
Brachythemis contaminata
Bradinopyga geminata
Cratilla lineata lineata
Diplacodes nebulosa
Diplacodes trivialis
Neurothemis fulvia
Neurothemis intermedia atalanta
Neurothemis intermedia degener
Neurothemis tullia tullia
Orthetrum chrysis
Orthetrum glaucum
Orthetrum luzonicum
Orthetrum pruinosum neglectum
Orthetrum sabgina sabina
Orthetrum taeniolatum
Palpopleura sexmaculata sexmaculata
Pantala flavescens
Potamarcha congener
Rhyothemis variegata variegata
Sympetrum ignotum
Tholymis tillarga
Tramea basilaris
Trithemis aurora
Trithemis festiva
Trithemis pallidinervis
Trithemis spp.
Urothemis signata signata

LIMACODIDAE

Cania bilinea
Limacodidae undet.
Miresa bracteata
Parasa lepida
Phocoderma velutina

LIMNICHIDAE

Byrrhinus hirsutulus
Byrrhinus spp.
Limnichidae undet.
Limnichus longitarsis
Limnichus micraspis
Limnichus obliteratus
Limnichus spp.
Pelochares rugiventris
Pelochares spp.

LIMONIIDAE

Conosia spp.
Geranomyia spp.

LONCHAEIDAE

Lonchaeidae undet.
Silba gibbosa
Silba perplexa

LOPHOPIDAE

Lophopidae undet.
Pyrilla perpusilla
Pyrilla spp.

LUCANIDAE

Aegus linealis
Aegus parallelus
Aegus roepstorffi
Ceruchus atavus
Ceruchus lignarius
Cyclommatus strigiceps
Dorcini undetermined
Dorcus immundus
Dorcus parallelus
Dorcus ratiocinativus
Dorcus rugosus
Dorcus suturalis
Dynodorcus antaeus
Dynodorcus curvidens
Figulus aratus
Hemisodorcus macleayi
Hemisodorcus nepalensis
Heterochthes andamanensis
Hexarthrius davisoni
Hexarthrius forsteri
Hexarthrius parryi
Lucanidae undet.
Lucanus atratus
Lucanus lunifer
Lucanus mearesii
Lucanus villosus
Lucanus westermanni
Macrodorcus elegans
Macrodorcus fulvonotata
Macrodorcus groulti
Neolucanus baladeva
Neolucanus castanopterus
Neolucanus giganteus
Neolucanus parryi
Neolucanus spp.
Nigidius distinctus
Odontolabis brookeana
Odontolabis burmeisteri
Odontolabis cuvera
Odontolabis dalmani bellicosa
Odontolabis delessertii
Odontolabis gazella
Odontolabis platynota
Odontolabis siva
Odontolabis spp.
Prismognathus platycephalus
Prosopocoilus astacoides
Prosopocoilus buddha ebeninus
Prosopocoilus bulbosus
Prosopocoilus candezei
Prosopocoilus cilipes
Prosopocoilus cinnamomeus
Prosopocoilus confucius
Prosopocoilus forficula
Prosopocoilus giraffa
Prosopocoilus inquinatus biplagiatus
Prosopocoilus macclellandi
Prosopocoilus oweni
Prosopocoilus wimberlei
Serrognathus lineatopunctatus
Serrognathus reichei
Serrognathus titanus
Telodorcus intermedius

LYCAENIDAE

Allotinus drumila
Anthene spp.
Arhopala centaurus
Arhopala singla
Bindahara phocides moorei
Castalius rosimon rosimon
Catapaecilma spp.
Charana mandarinus
Cheritra freja freja
Cheritra freja jafra
Chrysozephyrus spp.
Cigaritis lohita himalayanus
Cigaritis lohita lohita
Curetis bulis
Curetis spp.
Curetis thetis
Heliophorus androcles
Heliophorus tamu
Hypolycaena spp.
Jamides spp.
Lampides boeticus
Loxura spp.
Lycaenidae undet.
Nacaduba pactolus macrophthalma
Plebejus argyrognomon argyrognomon
Rachana jalindra indra
Rapala rhoecus
Rapala spp.
Surendra quercetorum
Tajuria maculata
Talicada nyseus
Theclinae undet.
Ticherra acte
Zeltus amasa maximinianus

LYCIDAE

Caldophorini undet.
Cautires incorruptus
Erotinae undet.
Leptolycini undet.
Lycidae undet.
Lycostomus ambiguus
Lycostomus honestus
Lycostomus madurensis
Lycostomus paucicostatus
Lycostomus praeustus
Lycus spp.
Macrolycus bowringi

LYGAEIDAE

Appolonius cincticornis
Arocatus continctus
Aspilocoryphus signatus
Blissinae undet.
Caenocoris inermipes
Dieuches alternatus
Dieuches armipes
Dieuches coloratus
Dieuches spp.
Dimorphopterus indicus
Elasmolomus sordidus
Geocoris dubreuili
Geocoris flaviceps
Geocoris jucundus
Geocoris ochropterus
Geocoris varius
Graptostethus argentatus
Graptostethus servus
Graptostethus spp.
Horridipamera nietneri
Lachnesthus singalensis
Lethaeus spp.
Lygaeidae undet.
Lygaeosoma bipunctata
Lygaeosoma contaminata
Macropes rufipes
Metochus uniguttatus
Naphiellus latus
Nysius spp.
Oncopeltus spp.
Oxycarenus laetus
Oxycarenus spp.
Pachygrontha bipunctata
Piocoris superbus
Pseudopachybrachius undulatus
Spilostethus hospes
Spilostethus pandurus
Sympeplus curculiunculus
Talpoblissus latus

MALCIDAE

Chauliops fallax
Chauliops nigrescens
Malcus spp.

MANTIDAE

Hierodula spp.
Mantodea undet.
Tenodera spp.

MANTISPIDAE

Necyla

MECISTOCEPHALIDAE

Tygarrup

MEENOPLIDAE

Meenoplidae undet.

MEGACHILIDAE

Anthidiellum spp.
Coelioxys lata
Coelioxys spp.
Lithurgus spp.
Megachile lanata
Megachile sp. disjuncta
Megachile spp.

MEGALOPODIDAE

Colobaspis regalis
Colobaspis septemmaculata

MELOIDAE

Cissites cephalotes
Cissites testacea
Cyaneolytta actaeon
Cylindrothorax spp.
Eletica spp.
Epicauta hirticornis
Epicauta spp.
Epicauta tenuicollis
Epicauta waterhousei
Lydus melanurus
Lytta antennalis
Lytta clematides
Meloidae undet.
Mylabrina undet.
Mylabris balteata
Mylabris cichorii
Mylabris hirtipes
Mylabris macilenta
Mylabris orientalis
Mylabris phalerata
Mylabris pustulata
Mylabris rouxi
Mylabris sedecimpunctata
Mylabris thunbergi
Psalydolytta rouxi
Sybaris spp.
Sybaris testaceus
Zonitis spp.

MELYRIDAE

Apalochrus cochinchinensis
Laius externenotatus
Laius jucundus
Laius spp.
Malachiomimus laticeps
Melyridae undet.

MEMBRACIDAE

Centrotinae undet.
Dograna suffulta
Leptocentrus spp.
Membracidae undet.

MESOVELIIDAE

Mesovelia indica
Mesoveliidae undet.

MICROPEZIDAE

Micropezidae undet.

MILICHIIDAE

Desmometopa spp.
Milichiella spp.
Phyllomyza spp.

MIRIDAE

Acomocera
Adelphocoris spp.
Charagochilus spp.
Chilocrates chelonia
Creontiades spp.
Deraeocorinae undet.
Deraeocorini undet.
Deraeocoris spp.
Dicyphini undet.
Dolichomiris antennatus
Ebutius bellus
Eccritotarsini undet.
Eurystylus spp.
Fulviini undet.
Halticus tibialis
Heteroptera
Hyalopeplini undet.
Lasiomiris albipilosus
Megacoelum spp.
Megalocoleus spp.
Miridae undet.
Mirini undet.
Monaloniini undet.
Nicostratus spp.
Odoniellini undet.
Pachypeltis spp.
Phylini undet.
Phytocoris spp.
Proboscidocoris spp.
Stenotus spp.
Taylorilygus spp.

MONOPHLEBIDAE

Monophlebus tamarinus

MONOTOMIDAE

Europs
Monotoma longicollis
Monotoma picipes
Monotomopsis

MORDELLIDAE

Mordellidae undet.
Mordellistena ambusta

MUSCIDAE

Brontaea distincta
Brontaea tonitrui
Haematobia exigua
Haematobosca sanguinolenta
Hebecnema trichaeta
Lispe assimilis
Musca conducens
Musca crassirostris
Musca dasyops pilifacies
Musca domestica
Musca formosana
Musca pattoni
Musca sorbens
Musca ventrosa
Muscidae undet.
Neomyia claripennis
Neomyia gavisa
Ophyra chalcogaster
Ophyra spinigera
Schoenomyza spp.

MUTILLIDAE

Bischoffitilla spp.
Brahmatilla krishna
Ctenotilla porcella
Dasylabris kraciva
Dasylabris spp.
Dentilla spp.
Eotrogaspidia dives
Eotrogaspidia spp.
Ephucilla poonaensis
Karlissaidia nana
Krombeinella spp.
Krombeinidia sp. Albopunctata
Krombeinidia spp.
Lehritilla lanka
Mutillidae undet.
Nemka pondicherensis
Nemka spp.
Neotrogaspidia spp.
Odontomutilla spp.
Orientilla spp.
Pagdenidia spp.
Petersenidia spp.
Promecilla spp.
Pseudophotopsis komarovii
Pseudophotopsis spp.
Radoszkowskitilla ceylonica
Radoszkowskius spp.
Rhopalomutilla spp.
Smicromyrme frederici
Smicromyrme neglecta
Smicromyrme sexmaculata
Smicromyrme spp.
Squamulotilla spp.
Trogaspidia spp.
Trogaspidia villosa

MYCETOPHAGIDAE

Berginus maindroni
Mycetophagidae undet.

MYCETOPHILIDAE

Epicypta spp.
Keroplatinae undet.
Mycomya spp.

MYMARIDAE

Mymaridae undet.

MYOPSOCIDAE

Lophopterygella
Myopsocus

MYRMELEONTIDAE

Baliga
Baliga spp.
Creoleon
Cueta morosus
Dendroleon
Myrmeleon spp.
Myrmeleon tenuipennis
Nosa pardus
Palpares nobilis
Parapalpares dispar

NABIDAE

Alloeorhynchus bicoloratus
Alloeorhynchus notatus
Alloeorhynchus pallipes
Nabidae undet.
Nabis capsiformis
Phorticus harrisi
Prostemma carduelis
Prostemma flavomaculatum
Prostemma walkeri
Stenonabis tibialis

NANOPHYIDAE

Nanophyes spp.

NAUCORIDAE

Aphelocheirus nathani
Aphelocheirus pygmaeus
Diaphorocoris dubreuili ?
Heleocoris breviceps
Heleocoris elongatus
Heleocoris rotundatus
Heleocoris spp.
Heleocoris strabus
Heteroptera
Naucoridae undet.

NEMESTRINIDAE

Nemestrinidae undet.

NEPIDAE

Laccotrephes grossus
Laccotrephes spp.
Nepinae undet.
Ranatra elongata
Ranatrinae undet.

NITIDULIDAE

Aethina subrugosa
Amphicrossus spp.
Antystrops nigripennis
Carpophilinae undet.
Carpophilus dimidiatus
Carpophilus flavipes
Carpophilus freemani
Carpophilus hemipterus
Carpophilus humeralis
Carpophilus spp.
Carpophilus triton
Colopterus spp.
Cryptarcha feai
Epuraea exculta
Haptoncus insularis
Haptoncus spp.
Lasiodactylus pictus
Lasiodactylus spp.
Macroura spp.
Megauchenia indica
Nitidulidae undet.
Prometopia quadrimaculata
Prometopia setosula
Prometopia spp.
Soronia spp.
Stelidota spp.

NOCTUIDAE

Acontia spp.
Adisura atkinsoni
Aegocera bimacula
Aegocera venulia
Amyna punctum
Amyna spp.
Arcte coerula
Arcte modesta
Axylia dispalata
Chrysodeixis eriosoma
Ctenoplusia tarassota
Episteme adulatrix
Exsula victrix
Helicoverpa armigera
Mythimna decisissima
Neurois atrovirens
Noctuidae undet.
Odontestra submarginalis
Peridroma saucia
Sarbanissa catacoloides
Sarbanissa longipennis
Sarbanissa transiens
Scrobigera amatrix
Spodoptera litura
Tiracola aureata
Trachea auriplena
Trichosea obsolescens
Xanthodes intersepta

NOGODINIDAE

Paravarcia spp.

NOLIDAE

Earias insulana
Earias vittella
Eligma narcissus
Lasiolopha saturata
Westermannia gloriosa

NOTERIDAE

Canthydrus luctosus
Canthydrus sexpunctatus
Canthydrus spp.
Hydrocanthinae undet.
Hydrocoptus spp.
Noteridae undet.
Noterinae undet.

NOTODONTIDAE

Cerura liturata
Dudusa spp.
Gazalina apsara
Gazalina spp.
Harpyia longipennis
Harpyia spp.
Notodontidae undet.
Phalera raya
Tarsolepis fulgurifera

NOTOLIGOTOMIDAE

Anomalembia lucida
Anomalembia spp.

NOTONECTIDAE

Buenoa spp.
Enithores triangularis
Notonectidae unknown

NYMPHALIDAE

Acraea horta
Acraea violae
Apaturina erminia ribbei
Aphantopus hyperantus
Argynnis childreni
Argynnis hyperbius hyperbius
Argynnis hyperbius inconstans
Argynnis hyperbius taprobana
Argynnis laodice rudra
Argynnis paphia geisha
Ariadne ariadne minorata
Ariadne merione merione
Ariadne merione tapestrina
Ariadne spp.
Bassarona teuta
Byblia anvatara acheloia
Byblia ilithyia
Calinaga buddha brahma
Calinaga buddha buddha
Callerebia orixa
Cercyonis spp.
Cethosia cyane
Cethosia methypsea carolinae
Cethosia nietneri
Cethosia spp.
Charaxes aristogiton
Charaxes bernardus bernardus
Charaxes bernardus hierax
Charaxes cithaeron
Charaxes kahruba
Charaxes solon cerynthus
Charaxes spp.
Chersonesia risa
Cirrochroa aoris
Cirrochroa spp.
Cirrochroa tyche mithila
Cupha erymanthis erymanthis
Cupha erymanthis nagara
Cupha prosope prosope
Cupha spp.
Cyrestis acilia acilia
Cyrestis cocles
Cyrestis spp.
Cyrestis thyodamas thyodamas
Danaidae undet.
Danaus chrysippus chrysippus
Danaus chrysippus dorippus
Danaus genutia genutia
Danaus genutia intensa
Danaus ismare fulvus
Dichorragia nesimachus nesimachus
Dilipa morgiana
Discophora sondaica sondaica
Discophora timora
Doleschallia bisaltide bisaltide
Dophla evelina derma
Elymnias hypermnestra
Elymnias hypermnestra beatrice
Elymnias hypermnestra nigrescens
Elymnias malelas
Elymnias nesaea nesaea
Elymnias patna
Ethope himachala
Euphydryas maturna
Euploea algea deione
Euploea core
Euploea core godarti
Euploea diocletia
Euploea eleusina eleusina
Euploea leucostictos
Euploea midamus midamus
Euploea mulciber
Euploea mulciber basilissa
Euploea mulciber mulciber
Euploea radamanthus radamanthus
Euploea swainson
Euploea sylvester
Euploea sylvester coreta
Euripus nyctelius
Euripus nyctelius mastor
Euthalia aconthea meridionalis
Euthalia aconthea ssp.
Euthalia alpheda jama
Euthalia duda
Euthalia franciae
Euthalia lubentina
Euthalia lubentina indica
Euthalia monina kesava
Euthalia nais
Euthalia patala
Euthalia spp.
Euthalia telchinia
Faunis canens arcesilas
Helcyra hemina
Herona marathus
Hestina nama
Hestina persimilis
Hypolimnas bolina bolina
Hypolimnas misippus
Hypolimnas spp.
Idea logani mevaria
Idea malabarica malabarica
Ideopsis juventa juventa
Ideopsis juventa kinitis
Ideopsis juventa sobrina
Ideopsis similis
Issoria lathonia issoca
Junonia almana
Junonia aonis
Junonia atlites
Junonia hierta
Junonia iphita
Junonia lemonias aonis
Junonia orithyia
Junonia siccata
Junonia spp.
Junonia villida
Kallima foliacea
Kallima inachus
Kallima marmorata
Kallima siccifolia
Kallima spp.
Lebadea alankara
Lebadea martha
Lethe chandica
Lethe dyrta
Lethe embolima
Lethe eurpoa
Lethe kansa
Lethe rohria
Lethe sidonis
Lethe sinorix
Lethe sura
Lethe verma
Lethe vindhya
Lexias aeetes
Lexias cyanipardus
Lexias dirtea
Lexias dirtea khasiana
Lexias khasiana
Limenitis danava
Limenitis daraxa
Limenitis dudu
Limenitis procris
Limenitis zayla
Melanitis leda
Melanitis obsolescens
Melanitis phedima f. aswa
Melanitis zitenius
Mimathyma ambica ambica
Mycalesis anaxias
Mycalesis junstina
Mycalesis malsara
Mycalesis mestra
Mycalesis misenus
Mycalesis oculus
Mycalesis patnia junonia
Mycalesis surkha
Mycalesis terminus anteros
Neope bhadra
Neope pulaha
Neope yama
Neorina hilda
Neorina khasiana
Neptis ananta
Neptis mahendra
Neptis miah
Neptis nandina
Neptis spp.
Neptis sustruta
Neptis vikasii
Neptis zaida
Noerina westwoodi
Nymphalidae undet.
Nymphalis canace canace
Nymphalis canace drilon
Nymphalis casehmirensis aesis
Orinoma damaris
Orsotriaena medus
Orsotriaena medus cinerea
Orsotriaena runeka
Orsotriaena spp.
Pantoporia asura
Pantoporia baris
Pantoporia cama
Pantoporia cama camida
Pantoporia hordonia
Pantoporia mahesa
Pantoporia nefre inara
Pantoporia perius
Pantoporia pravana
Pantoporia selenophora
Pantoporia venilia
Parantica aglea maghaba
Parantica aglea melanoides
Parantica aspasis
Parantica cleona eucleona
Parantica sita niphonica
Pareba vesta
Parthenos gambrisius
Parthenos sylvia virens
Patala yama
Phaedyma shepherdi damia
Phalanta alcippe quinta
Phalanta phalantha
Phalanta spp.
Polyura arja
Polyura athamas
Polyura athamas bharata
Polyura athamas fruhstorferi
Polyura delphis spp.
Polyura dolon
Polyura dolon magniplagus
Polyura eudamippus
Pseudergolis wedah
Ragadia crisilda
Rohana parisatis parisatis
Satyrus brahminus
Sephisa chandra
Sephisa dichroa
Stibochiona nicea
Stichophthalma camadeva camadevoides
Symbrenthia cotanda
Symbrenthia hippoclus
Tanaecia flora andersonii
Tanaecia jahnu jahnides
Tanaecia julii appiades
Tanaecia lepidea
Terinos taxiles helleri
Thaumantis diores
Thaumantis klugius lucipor
Thessalia leanira cerrita
Tirumala limniace mutina
Tirumala septentrionis septentrionis
Vagrans egista
Vagrans egista macromalayana
Vanessa cardui
Vanessa indica indica
Vindula erota
Vindula erota asela
Vindula obienis
Ypthima ceylonica

OCHODAEIDAE

Ochodaeus maculatus group

OCHTERIDAE

Ochteridae undet.
Ochterus marginatus

OEDEMERIDAE

Chrysanthia fuscimembris
Oedemeridae undet.

OLIGOTOMIDAE

Aposthonia ceylonica
Aposthonia ceylonica complex
Aposthonia himalayensis
Aposthonia indica
Aposthonia minuscula
Aposthonia minuta
Aposthonia nepalensis
Aposthonia new species
Aposthonia parva
Aposthonia spp.
Embolembia asymmetrica
Embolembia bicolor
Embolembia new species
Embolembia spp.
Eosembia gravelyi
Eosembia spp.
Heoembia new species
Heoembia spp.
Oligotoma annandalei
Oligotoma annandalei group
Oligotoma bramina (= saundersii)
Oligotoma falcis
Oligotoma falcis group
Oligotoma greeniana
Oligotoma humbertiana
Oligotoma intricata
Oligotoma ligulata
Oligotoma mysorensis
Oligotoma navasi
Oligotoma near saundersii
Oligotoma new species
Oligotoma nigra
Oligotoma nigra group
Oligotoma pruthii
Oligotoma saundersii
Oligotoma saundersii group
Oligotoma spp.
Oligotoma trihamata
new oligotomid genus new species

OLPIIDAE

Horus
New Genus
Olpium

ORTHOPTERA

Orthoptera undet.

OTITIDAE

Otitidae undet.

PAPAVERACEAE

Chelidonium spp.

PAPILIONIDAE

Atrophaneura aidoneus
Atrophaneura alcinous alcinous
Atrophaneura aristolochiae aristolochiae
Atrophaneura dasarada dasarada
Atrophaneura dasarada ravana
Atrophaneura hector
Atrophaneura latreillei kabrua
Atrophaneura latreillei latreillei
Atrophaneura letincius
Atrophaneura polydorus polydorus
Atrophaneura polyeuctes letincius
Atrophaneura polyeuctes polyeuctes
Atrophaneura spp.
Atrophaneura varuna astorion
Bhutanitis lidderdalii lidderdalii
Graphium agamemnon agamemnon
Graphium agamemnon menides
Graphium agetes agetes
Graphium antiphates alcibiades
Graphium antiphates antiphates
Graphium antiphates pompilius
Graphium aristeus anticrates
Graphium arycles arycles
Graphium chironides clanis
Graphium cloanthus cloanthus
Graphium doson axion
Graphium doson doson
Graphium encelades
Graphium eurous sikkimica
Graphium eurypylus cheronus
Graphium eurypylus eurypylus
Graphium evemon evemon
Graphium macareus
Graphium macareus lioneli
Graphium macareus palawanicola
Graphium mandarinus paphus
Graphium megarus megarus
Graphium nomius nomius
Graphium sarpedon sarpedon
Graphium sarpedon teredon
Graphium spp.
Graphium xenocles xenocles
Iphiclides podalirius podalirius
Lamproptera curius curius
Lamproptera meges meges
Meandrusa sciron lachinus
Menadrusa payeni evan
Papilio agestor agestor
Papilio alcmenor alcmenor
Papilio arcturus arcturus
Papilio bootes bootes
Papilio budda
Papilio castor castor
Papilio castor formosanus
Papilio clytia clytia
Papilio clytia flavolimbatus
Papilio clytia lankeswara
Papilio crino
Papilio demoleus demoleus
Papilio epycides epycides
Papilio helenus enganius
Papilio helenus helenus
Papilio krishna
Papilio machaon annae
Papilio memnon agenor
Papilio memnon clathratus
Papilio memnon memnon
Papilio nephelus chaon
Papilio nephelus chaonulus
Papilio paradoxa telearchus
Papilio paris paris
Papilio polyctor ganesa
Papilio polyctor polyctor
Papilio polymnestor parinda
Papilio polymnestor polymnestor
Papilio polytes ledebouria
Papilio polytes polytes
Papilio polytes romulus
Papilio protenor protenor
Papilio slateri slateri
Parnassius charltonius charltonius
Parnassius delphius stoliczkanus
Parnassius epaphus epaphus
Parnassius epaphus poeta
Parnassius hardwickii charino
Parnassius hardwickii hardwickii
Parnassius hardwickii viridicans
Parnassius simo zarraensis
Teinopalpus imperialis imperialis
Troides aeacus aeacus
Troides helena cerberfus
Troides helena helena
Troides minos
Troides oblongomaculatus oblongomaculatus

PASSALIDAE

Aceraius grandis grandis
Episphenus comptoni
Episphenus indicus
Episphenus neeglgherriensis
Leptaulax dentatus
Macrolinus nicobaricus
Ophrygonius cantori
Pleurarius brachyphyllus

PASSANDRIDAE

Aulonosoma spp.
Aulonosoma tenebrioides
Passandra heros
Passandra trigemina

PENTATOMIDAE

Acrosternum graminea
Adria parvula
Aeliomorpha lineatocellis
Agonoscelis nubila
Agonoscelis spp.
Amblycara gladiatoria
Amyntor obscurus
Amyotea malabarica
Andrallus spinidens
Antestia cruciata
Antestia spp.
Antestiopsis cruciata
Bagrada hilaris
Bagrada picta
Cappaea taprobanensis
Carbula biguttata
Carbula indica
Carbula rugulosa
Carbula socia
Catacanthus aurantiacus
Catacanthus incarnatus
Catacanthus mirabilis
Cazira concinna
Cazira spp.
Cazira ulcerata
Cazira verrucosa
Dalpada clavata
Dalpada oculata
Dalpada spp.
Dalpada versicolor
Dolycoris indicum
Dolycoris nidicus
Eocanthecona furcellata
Erthesina acuminata
Erthesina fullo
Erthesina guttata
Eupaleopada concinna
Euryaspis flavescens
Eurydema gobleri pictum
Eurydema spp.
Eysarcoris aenescens
Eysarcoris guttiger
Eysarcoris spp.
Eysarcoris ventralis
Gellia nigripennis
Glaucias albomaculata
Glaucias dorsalis
Gonopsis diversa
Gynenica affinis
Halyomorpha picus
Halys serricollis
Halys serrigera
Halys shaista
Halys spp.
Halys sulcatus
Hermolaus typicus
Hoplistodera incisa
Menedemus hieroglyphicus
Menedemus vittatus
Menida bengalensis
Menida flavovaria
Menida formosa
Menida varipennis
Menida versicolor
Meridindia farhata
Nezara viridula
Ochrophara montana
Piezodorus rubrofasciatus
Placosternum alces
Placosternum dama
Placosternum taurus
Plautia crossota
Plautia fimbriata
Plautia viridicollis
Podopinae undet.
Podops limosa
Rhynchocoris humeralis
Sciocoris lateralis
Sciocoris lewisi
Scotinophara bispinosa
Scotinophara ceylonica
Scotinophara lurida
Scotinophara nigra
Scotinophara obscura
Stenozygum speciosum
Strachia crucigera
Tetroda histeroides
Tipulparra shembaga
Tipulparra subdecora
Tipulparra subdecorra
Tipulparra trivandera
Tolumnia basalis
Tolumnia immaculata
Udonga montana
Vitellus orientalis

PENTATOMOIDEA

Heteroptera
Pentatomoidea undet.
Pentatomoidea undet. undetermined - N

PERLIDAE

Neoperla asperipenis
Neoperla katmanduana
Neoperla moesta
Neoperla niponensis
Neoperla ochracea

PHALACRIDAE

Phalacridae undet.
Phalacrus fimetarius

PHASMIDA

Phasmida undet.

PHOENICOCOCCIDAE

Tipulparra shembaga
Tipulparra subdecora
Tipulparra trivandera

PHORIDAE

Clitelloxenia assmuthi
Phora spp.
Stichillus spp.

PHYMATIDAE

Carcinocoris castetsi

PIERIDAE

Anaphaeis aurota taprobana
Aporia nabellica nabellica
Appias celanica pingasa
Appias lalage lalage
Appias leis wardi
Appias lyncida eleonora
Appias lyncida vasava
Appias nero zarinda
Appias paulina pancheia
Catopsilia crocale crocale
Catopsilia florella
Catopsilia pomona pomona
Catopsilia pyranthe evangelina
Catopsilia pyranthe pyranthe
Cepora aspasia aspasia
Cepora nadina eunama
Cepora nerissa nerissa
Colias electo edisoma
Colias erate glicia
Colias fieldii
Colias hyale nilagirensis
Colias spp.
Colotis amata
Colotis calais calais
Colotis evippe evippe
Delias acalis acalis
Delias agostina agostina
Delias agostina annamitica
Delias belisama sthenobaea
Delias belladona belladona
Delias belladona ithiela
Delias descombesi leucacantha
Delias descombesi oraia
Delias eucharis eucharis
Delias hyparete indica
Delias hyparete metarete
Delias mysis lara
Delias spp.
Dercas gobrias gobrias
Dercas lycorias lycorias
Dercas verhuelli verhuelli
Eroessa glaucippe
Eroessa glaucippe glaucippe
Eurema brigitta brigitta
Eurema candida libera
Eurema hecabe hecabe
Eurema hecabe simplex
Eurema hecabe sulphurata
Eurema hecabe tamiathis
Eurema silhetana
Eurema spp.
Gandaca harina assamica
Hebomoia glaucippe celebensis
Ixias marianne
Ixias pyrene cingalensis
Ixias pyrene evippe
Ixias pyrene insignis
Ixias pyrene salagana
Ixias pyrene sesia
Ixias pyrene tonkiniana
Pareronia argolis argolis
Pareronia boebera boebera
Pareronia valeria valeria
Pieridae undet.
Pieris brassicae nepalensis
Pieris canidia ?
Pieris canidia canidia
Pieris daplidice daplidice
Pieris melete ajoka
Pieris napi napi
Prioneris spp.
Prioneris thestylis thestylis
Pseudanaphaeis gidica gidica

PIESMATIDAE

Piesmatidae undet.

PIPUNCULIDAE

Pipunculidae undet.

PLATASPIDAE

Coptosoma cribaria
Coptosoma denticeps
Coptosoma fuscomaculatum
Coptosoma ostensum
Coptosoma siamicum
Plataspidae undet.

PLATYCNEMIDIDAE

Caconeura ramburi
Copera annulata
Copera marginipes
Copera vittata
Indocnemis orang

PLATYGASTRIDAE

Platygastridae undet.

PLATYSTICTIDAE

Protosticta

PLATYSTOMATIDAE

Platystomatidae undet.

PLEIDAE

Pleidae undet.

PLOKIOPHILIDAE

Heteroptera

POACEAE

Apogonia spp.

POLYCENTROPODIDAE

Polycentropus vanchakan

POLYPHAGIDAE

Polyphagidae undet.

POMPILIDAE

Ageniellini undet.
Agenioideus
Anoplius canifrons
Anoplius spp.
Aporinellus spp.
Batozonellus spp.
Ceropales spp.
Dicyrtomellus spp.
Evagetes spp.
Hemipepsis spp.
Homonotus spp.
Icazus spp.
Leptodialepis spp.
Macromeris spp.
Meragenia spp.
Microphadnus spp.
Pompilus mirandus
Tachypompilus analis

PRIONOCERIDAE

Idgia belli
Idgia crassicornis
Idgia curticeps
Idgia deusta
Idgia gorhami
Prionoceridae undet.

PSEUDOCAECILIIDAE

Ophiodopelma

PSEUDOCHIRIDIIDAE

Pseudochiridium clavigerum

PSILIDAE

Chyliza cylindrica

PSOCIDAE

Psococerastis
Sigmatoneura
Trichadenotecnum

PSOCODEA

Psocodea undet.

PSYCHIDAE

Clania spp.
Kotochalia doubledayi
Psychidae undet.

PSYCHODIDAE

Psychodidae undet.

PSYLLIDAE

Psyllidae undet.

PSYLLOIDEA

Heteroptera

PTEROMALIDAE

Dinarmus spp.
Stenophrus spp.

PTILODACTYLIDAE

Ptilodactylidae undet.

PTINIDAE

Eurostus spp.

PYGIDICRANIDAE

Cranopygia kallipygos
Echinosoma parvulum
Echinosoma trilineatum
Parapsalis internalis

PYRALIDAE

Toccolosida rubriceps

PYRALOIDEA

Pyraloidea undet.

PYRGOMORPHIDAE

Atractomorpha burri
Atractomorpha crenulata
Aularches miliaris miliaris
Chrotogonus oxypterus
Chrotogonus trachypterus robertsi
Colemania sphenarioides
Neorthacris acuticeps acuticeps
Poekilocerus pictus
Poekilocerus spp.
Tagasta indica indica
Zarytes squalinus squalinus

PYROCHROIDAE

Pseudopyrochroa deplanata
Pyrochroidae undet.

PYRRHOCORIDAE

Aderrhis spp.
Antilochus coqueberti
Antilochus pygmaeus
Antilochus russus
Antilochus spp.
Dermatinus lugubris
Dindymus cenaeus
Dindymus lanius
Dindymus rubiginosus
Dindymus spp.
Dysdercus cingulatus
Dysdercus decussatus
Dysdercus evanescens
Dysdercus koenigii
Dysdercus olivaceus
Dysdercus poecilus
Dysdercus similis
Euscopus gestroi
Euscopus indecorus
Melamphaus fulvomarginatus
Melamphaus rubrocinctus
Probergrothius nigricornis
Probergrothius sanguinolens
Probergrothius varicornis
Pyrrhocoridae undet.
Pyrrhocoris tibialis
Scantius forsteri
Scantius obscurus

REDUVIIDAE

Acanthaspis
Acanthaspis angularis
Acanthaspis rama
Amblythyreus rhombiventris
Bayerus spp.
Biasticus flavus
Catamiarus brevipennis
Cleptocoris spp.
Coranus vitellinus
Ectrichodiinae undet.
Ectrychotes spp.
Emesinae undet.
Endochus inornatus
Fusius spp.
Glymmatophora spp.
Harpactorinae undet.
Heteroptera
Holoptilinae undet.
Holoptilus
Irantha consobrina
Melanolestes spp.
Occamus typicus
Oncocephalus spp.
Pasira basiptera
Peiratinae undet.
Physoderes anamalaiensis
Platymeris guttatipennis
Ploiaria anak
Ploiaria spp.
Reduviidae undet.
Reduviinae undet.
Saicinae undet.
Salyavatinae undet.
Sirthenea spp.
Sphedanolestes fraterculus
Stenopodinae undet.
Sycanus indagator
Tribelocephalinae undet.

RHAGIONIDAE

Chrysopilus spp.
Rhagio spp.

RHAGOPHTHALMIDAE

Diplocladon spp.

RHAPHIDOPHORIDAE

Rhaphidophoridae undet.

RHIPIPHORIDAE

Monanus concinnulus

RHOPALIDAE

Agraphopus
Agraphopus lethierryi
Leptocoris abdominalis
Leptocoris augur
Leptocoris vicina
Rhopalidae undet.

RHYNCHITIDAE

Deporaus marginellus
Rhynchitidae undet.

RHYPAROCHROMIDAE

Adauctus nigrocapitatus
Paromius gracilis
Pseudopachybrachius guttus

RICANIIDAE

Ricania fenestrata
Ricania speculum
Ricaniidae undet.

RIODINIDAE

Abisara
Abisara echerius echerius
Abisara fylla fylla
Calephelis spp.
Dodona ouida ouida
Dodona spp.
Riodinidae undet.
Zemeros flegyas spp.

RUBIACEAE

Pentodon spp.

RUTACEAE

Limonia spp.

SALDIDAE

Heteroptera
Saldidae undet.

SALPINGIDAE

Elacatis
Inopeplinae undet.
Inopeplus lateralis
Prostominiinae undet.

SARCOPHAGIDAE

Amobia auriceps
Craticulina diffusa
Craticulina tabaniformis
Dolichotachina spp.
Hoplacephala mirabilis
Miltogramma spp.

SATURNIIDAE

Actias selene
Antheraea assamensis
Antheraea frithi
Antheraea helferi ?
Antheraea spp.
Archaeoattacus edwardsii
Attacus atlas
Cricula spp.
Cricula trifenestrata
Rhodinia newara
Salassa sp.
Samia canningi
Samia ricini
Saturnia zuleika

SCARABAEIDAE

Adoretus ovalis
Adoretus spp.
Agestrata orichalca
Alissonotum piceum
Allogymnopleurus maculosus
Allogymnopleurus spilotus
Amphimallon glabricollis
Anatona stillata
Anoctus myrmecophilus
Anoctus myrmocophilus
Anomala dorsalis fraterna
Anomala gemmula
Anomala ignicollis
Anomala murrayi
Anomala niligiria
Anomala regina
Anomala rufiventris
Anomala spp.
Anomalini undet.
Anthracophora crucifera
Aphodiinae undet.
Aphodius elongatulus
Aphodius indicus
Aphodius jodhpurensis
Aphodius marginellus
Apogonia aerea
Apogonia ferruginea
Apogonia rauca
Brahmina coriacea
Brahmina crinicollis
Brahmina mysorensis
Caccobius aterrimus
Caccobius gallinus
Caccobius indicus
Caccobius inermis
Caccobius rufipennis
Caccobius ultor
Caccobius unicornis
Caccobius vulcanus
Callistethus auronitens
Callistethus pterygophorus
Cassolus humeralis
Catharsius birmanensis
Catharsius capucinus
Catharsius molossus
Catharsius molossus aethiops
Catharsius pithecius
Catharsius sagax
Catharsius spp.
Cetoniinae undet.
Chaetopisthes heimi
Chalcosoma spp.
Childohba acuta
Chiloloba acuta
Chiron capensis
Chiron spp.
Chironitis arrowi
Clinteria auronotata
Clinteria caliginosa
Clinteria coerulea
Clinteria confinis pseudoconfinis
Clinteria imperialis auronotata
Clinteria imperialis mercarensis
Clinteria imperialis valida
Clinteria klugi
Clinteria spilota
Clinteria spp.
Coelodera penicillata
Coprini undet.
Copris confucius
Copris magicus
Copris punjabensis
Copris repertus
Copris sacontala
Copris signatus
Copris sinicus
Copris spp.
Copris surdus
Cyclocephala spp.
Cyphochilus candidus
Cyphochilus niveosquamosus
Dicheros bimaculus
Dicronocephalus wallichi
Digitonthophagus gazella
Drepanocerus setosus
Drepanocerus spp.
Euchloropus laetus
Euoniticellini pallipes
Euoniticellus pallens
Eupatorus beccarii
Eupatorus gracilicornis
Eupatorus hardwickei
Gametis andrewesi
Gametis histrio
Gametis jucunda
Gametis spp.
Gametis versicolor
Glycosia tricolor
Glycyphana aurocincta
Glycyphana horsfieldi
Gnorimidia toyae
Gymnopleurus cyaneus
Gymnopleurus gemmatus
Gymnopleurus koenigi
Gymnopleurus miliaris
Gymnopleurus parvus
Gymnopleurus spilotus
Gymnopleurus spp
Haroldius stevensi
Heliocopris bucephalus
Heliocopris dominus
Heliocopris gigas
Heliocopris spp.
Heterorhina micans
Heterorhina mutabilis
Heterorhina nigritarsis
Heterorhina obesa
Heterorhina planata
Heterorhina punctatissima
Heterorrhina elegans
Heterorrhina micans
Holotrichia cavifrons
Hoplia spp.
Hopliini undet.
Hoplosternus spp.
Ixorida propinqua
Jumnos roylei
Jumnos ruckeri
Kheper erichsoni
Lepidoderma spp.
Leucopholis spp.
Liatongus gagatinus
Liatongus indicus
Liatongus medius
Liatongus rhadamistus
Liatongus vertagus
Macronota albonotata
Macronota bufo
Macronota nigritus
Macronota oberthuri
Macronota ochraceipes
Macronota spp.
Melolonthinae undet.
Melolonthini
Melolonthini undet.
Microserica
Mimela princeps
Mycteristes spp.
Narycius opalus
Neosisyphus spp.
Oniticellus cinctus
Oniticellus pallipes
Oniticellus spinipes
Oniticellus spp.
Onitis alexis
Onitis brahma
Onitis castaneus
Onitis crassus
Onitis excavatus
Onitis falcatus
Onitis lama
Onitis phartopus
Onitis philemon
Onitis spp.
Onitis subopacus
Onitis virens
Onthophagus castetsi
Onthophagus catta
Onthophagus cervus
Onthophagus concolor
Onthophagus dama
Onthophagus ensifer
Onthophagus gagates
Onthophagus hystrix
Onthophagus laevigatus
Onthophagus lemniscatus
Onthophagus marginalis
Onthophagus negligens
Onthophagus orientalis
Onthophagus parvulus
Onthophagus pygmaeus
Onthophagus quadridentatus
Onthophagus ramasus
Onthophagus spinifex
Onthophagus spp.
Onthophagus tarandus
Onthophagus tragus
Onthophagus trituber
Onthophagus turbatus
Onthophagus unifasciatus
Onthophagus vividus
Orphninae undet.
Orphnus picinus
Orphnus spp.
Oryctes rhinoceros
Oryctini undet.
Oxycetonia andrewsi
Oxycetonia versicolor
Paragymnopleurus sinuatus
Parastasia basalis
Parastasia spp.
Pentodontini undet.
Phalops divisus
Phileurini undet.
Phyllognathus dionysius
Phyllophaga spp.
Podalgus cuniculus indicus
Poecilophilides dalmanni
Poecilophilides rusticola
Pogonopus pusillus
Ponerotrogus annadalei
Popillia histeroidea
Popillia nasuta
Popillia puncticollis
Popillia spp.
Proagoderus pactolus
Protaetia (Potosia) spp.
Protaetia alboguttata
Protaetia aurichalcea
Protaetia caudata ?
Protaetia cinerea
Protaetia cupripes
Protaetia fusca
Protaetia impavida
Protaetia montana
Protaetia neglecta
Protaetia peregrina
Protaetia pretiosa
Protaetia rufocuprea
Protaetia spp.
Psilopholis ??
Psilopholis grandis
Rhinyptia laeviceps
Rhomborrhina hyacinthina
Rhomborrhina polita
Rhyssemus germanus
Rhyssemus spp.
Rutelinae undet.
Scaphorhinadoretus bimaculatus
Scarabaeidae undet.
Scarabaeinae
Scarabaeini undet.
Scarabaeus brahminus
Scarabaeus sanctus
Serica spp.
Sericini undet.
Singhala spp.
Sisyphus hirtus
Sisyphus longipes
Sisyphus spp.
Synapsis brahminus
Taeniodera bufo
Taeniodera crucicollis
Taeniodera flavormaculata
Taeniodera oberthuri
Thaumastopeus nigritus
Torynorrhina apicalis
Torynorrhina distincta
Torynorrhina flammea
Torynorrhina hyacinthina
Torynorrhina opalina
Trichiini undet.
Trigonophorus gracilipes
Trigonophorus nepalensis
Trigonophorus rothschildi
Trigonorphorus delesserti
Valginae undet.
Xylotrupes gideon

SCATHOPHAGIDAE

Scathophaga spp.

SCELIONIDAE

Dichoteleas spp.
Psilanteris spp.
Scelio spp.
Trimorus spp.
Trissolcus spp.
Trissoscelio spp.

SCIARIDAE

Sciaridae undet.

SCIOMYZIDAE

Sepedon aenescens
Sepedon ferruginosa
Sepedon sphegea

SCIRTIDAE

Scirtidae undet.

SCLEROGIBBIDAE

Caenosclerogibba longiceps
Sclerogibba africana
Sclerogibba berlandi
Sclerogibba magretti
Sclerogibba rapax
Sclerogibba rossi
Sclerogibba rufithorax
Sclerogibba talpiformis

SCOLIIDAE

Campsomeriella collaris collaris
Scolia affinis
Scoliidae undet.

SCRAPTIIDAE

Anaspis spp.

SCUTELLERIDAE

Calliphara nobilis
Cantao ocellatus
Chrysocoris andamanensis
Chrysocoris grandis baro
Chrysocoris marginellus
Chrysocoris stockerus
Chrysocoris stollii
Fitha ardens
Hotea curculionoides
Irochrotus incisus
Lamprocoris lateralis
Lamprocoris spp.
Poecilocoris latus
Poecilocoris nepalensis
Scutellara nobilis
Scutellara perplexa
Scutelleridae undet.

SCYDMAENIDAE

Euconnus spp.
Scydmaenus spp.

SEPSIDAE

Decachaetophora aeneipes
Dicranosepsis bicolor
Dicranosepsis spp.
Sepsidae undet.
Sepsis spp.

SILPHIDAE

Aclypea turkestanica
Necrophila ioptera

SILVANIDAE

Monanus spp.
Oryzaephilus acuminatus
Oryzaephilus genalis
Oryzaephilus spp.
Protosilvanus lateritius
Protosilvanus spp.
Silvaninae undet.
Silvanolomus spp.
Silvanoprus scuticollis
Silvanus lewisi
Silvanus spp.

SIMULIIDAE

Simuliidae undet.

SISYRIDAE

Sisyra indica

SOLANACEAE

Oryctes spp.

SPALANGIIDAE

Spalangia spp.

SPERCHEIDAE

Spercheus spp.

SPHAEROCERIDAE

Rachispoda spp.

SPHECIDAE

Ammophila atripes
Ammophila clavus clavus
Ammophila laevigata
Ammophila spp.
Chalybion bengalense
Chlorion lobatum
Chlorion splendidum
Isodontia ochroptera
Isodontia spp.
Parapsammophila algira
Parapsammophila erythrocephala
Prionyx crudelis
Prionyx subfuscatus
Prionyx viduatus
Sceliphron coromandelicum
Sceliphron javanum
Sceliphron madraspatanum
Sceliphron spp.
Sphex cinerascens
Sphex diabolicus
Sphex praedator
Sphex pruinosus
Sphex sericeus
Sphex spp.
Sphex subtruncatus

SPHINGIDAE

Acherontia lachesis
Acherontia styx
Acosmerycoides harterti
Acosmeryx anceus anceus
Acosmeryx naga
Agrius convolvuli
Ambulyx substrigilis
Amplypterus panopus
Cechenena lineosa
Cephonodes hylas
Clanis bilineata
Daphnis placida
Deilephila rivularis
Dolbina inexacta
Dolbina manjunatha
Elibia dolichus
Eupanacra sinuata
Hippotion celerio
Hippotion sp.
Macroglossum belis
Macroglossum nycteris
Macroglossum pyrrhosticta
Macroglossum spp.
Marumba dyras
Meganoton nyctiphanes
Neogurelca himachala
Nephele comma
Pergesa acteus
Polyptychus trilineatus
Psilogramma discistriga
Psilogramma increta
Psilogramma renneri
Sataspes infernalis
Theretra boisduvalii
Theretra clotho
Theretra latreillii
Theretra nessus
Theretra oldenlandiae oldenlandiae
Theretra silhetensis
Theretra suffusa

STAPHYLINIDAE

Acylophorus spp.
Aleochara crassa
Aleochara intricata
Aleochara puberula
Aleochara sparsa
Aleochara spp.
Aleochara trivialis
Aleocharinae
Anotylus consanguinea
Anotylus latiusculus
Anotylus spp.
Arpagonus spp.
Astenus spp.
Atanygnathus spp.
Atheta annuliventris
Atheta dilutipennis
Atheta inornata
Atheta piceata
Atheta picticollis
Belonuchus spp.
Biocrypta spp.
Bledius spp.
Bothrys spp.
Carpelimus spp.
Cilea spp.
Coenonica puncticollis
Coproporus spp.
Ctenandropus magniceps
Demerinda termitophila
Diochus spp.
Drusilla indorum
Drusilla lineatocollis
Eleusis spp.
Erichsonius basalis
Erichsonius spp.
Eulibia spp.
Eupiestus spp.
Falagria dubitans
Falagria madurensis
Gyrophaena cicatricosa
Gyrophaena fasciata
Gyrophaena permutaria
Gyrophaena rosti
Gyrophaena spp.
Gyrophaena tuberculiventris
Hesperus feae
Homaeotarsus spectabilis
Homaeotarsus spp.
Homalota fuscipennis
Ischnosoma spp.
Leptochirus spp.
Lomechusa strumosa
Lordithon distinctus
Lordithon spp.
Medon spp.
Megarthrus spp.
Micropeplus spp.
Mimogonellus spp.
Myllaena lateritia
Myrmecocephalus madurensis
Myrmecocephalus opacicollis
Myrmecocephalus parva
Nacaeus spp.
Neobisnius
Oedichirus spp.
Orphnebius hauseri
Osorius spp.
Othius spp.
Oxytelopsis cimicoides
Oxytelopsis spp.
Oxytelus bengalensis
Oxytelus micans
Oxytelus nigriceps
Oxytelus robustus
Oxytelus subferrugineus
Oxytelus varipennis
Paederini
Paederus atrocyaneus
Paederus spp.
Pelioptera micans
Pelioptera opaca
Philonthina undet.
Philonthus minutus
Philonthus spp.
Pinophilini undet.
Planeustomus spp.
Platydracus spp.
Platyprosopus spp.
Platystethus crassicornis
Platystethus spectabilis
Platystethus spp.
Priochirus spp.
Procirrus spp.
Pselaphinae undet.
Pseudolispinodes spp.
Pseudoplandria spp.
Quedius spp.
Rugilus spp.
Scaphidiinae undet.
Scaphidium grande
Scopaeus spp.
Sepedophilus spp.
Staphylinidae undet.
Staphylinus spp.
Stenus spp.
Stiliderus spp.
Sunesta spp.
Tachyporus spp.
Tachyusa schuberti
Termitodiscus heimi
Termitodiscus spp.
Tetrapleurus spp.
Thamiaraea insigniventris
Thinodromus spp.
Thyreocephalus spp.
Tinotus spp.
Xantholinini undet.
Zeoleusis spp.
Zyras feae
Zyras obscurus
Zyras rosti
Zyras spp.
Zyras waageni

STENOCEPHALIDAE

Dicranocephalus lateralis
Dicranocephalus spp.

STENOPSOCIDAE

Stenopsocus

STRATIOMYIDAE

Adoxomyia heminopla
Adoxomyia spp.
Chiromyzinae undet.
Odontomyia spp.
Oplodontha minuta
Oplodontha rubrithorax
Pachygastrinae undet.
Ptecticus australis
Ptecticus cingulatus
Stratiomys approximata

STYLOPIDAE

Indoxenos membraciphaga

SYRPHIDAE

Cheilosia nigroaenea
Cheilosia spp.
Didea fasciata
Episyrphus balteatus
Episyrphus viridaureus
Eristalinus aeneus taphicus
Eristalinus arvorum
Eristalinus laetus
Eristalis arbustorum
Eristalis himalayensis
Eristalis simulata
Eristalis spp.
Eristalis tenax
Melanostoma orientale
Meliscaeva cinctella
Metasyrphus latifasciatus
Metasyrphus luniger
Phytomia errans
Scaeva pyrastri
Sphaerophoria menthastri
Sphaerophoria scripta
Sphaerophoria spp.
Syrphidae undet.
Syrphus aeneifrons

TABANIDAE

Atylotus agrestis
Chrysops designatus
Chrysops dispar
Chrysops dubiens
Chrysops flavocinctus
Chrysops pellucidus
Chrysops pettigrewi
Cydistomyia mouchai
Gastroxides ater
Gressittia nepalensis
Haematopota albimedia
Haematopota amala
Haematopota annandalei
Haematopota assamensis
Haematopota bicolor
Haematopota cingulata
Haematopota contracta
Haematopota echna
Haematopota hardyi
Haematopota hindostani
Haematopota javana
Haematopota longipennis
Haematopota malabarica
Haematopota marceli
Haematopota montana
Haematopota mouchai
Haematopota philipi
Haematopota schmidi
Haematopota sparsa
Haematopota spp.
Hybomitra hirta
Hybomitra lamades
Hybomitra shnitnikovi
Hybomitra spp.
Hybomitra tatarica
Nemorius spp.
Philoliche macquartiana
Philoliche spp.
Philoliche varipes
Silvius ornatus
Tabanidae undet.
Tabanus anderssoni
Tabanus auriflamma
Tabanus biannularis
Tabanus biannularis n. sp. A
Tabanus biannularis n. sp. B
Tabanus birmanicus
Tabanus bombayensis
Tabanus caerulescens
Tabanus diversifrons
Tabanus flavicornis ssp. subflavicornis
Tabanus fuscomaculatus
Tabanus hybridus
Tabanus indianus
Tabanus jucundus
Tabanus kakhyenensis
Tabanus leucocnematus
Tabanus leucopogon
Tabanus manipurensis
Tabanus multicinctus
Tabanus noctuinus
Tabanus nr. biannularis
Tabanus nr. equicinctus
Tabanus oknos
Tabanus orientis
Tabanus praematurus
Tabanus pullomaculatus
Tabanus rhinargus
Tabanus rubidus
Tabanus rufiventris
Tabanus scutellus
Tabanus sexcinctus
Tabanus siamensis
Tabanus speciosus
Tabanus spp.
Tabanus striatus
Tabanus subcallosus
Tabanus subcinerascens
Tabanus tenebrosus
Tabanus tenens
Tabanus triceps

TACHINIDAE

Leskiini undet.
Peribaea spp.
Prosena spp.
Tachinidae undet.

TENEBRIONIDAE

Adesmiini undet.
Agnaptoria costulata
Alleculini undet.
Alphitobiini undet.
Alphitobius diaperinus
Alphitobius spp.
Amarygmini undet.
Anaedus spp.
Apteromaia batesi
Ascelosodis assimilis
Asida spp.
Belopini spp.
Blaps perlonga
Blaps socia
Blaps sulcata
Blapstinus spp.
Boromorphus spp.
Bradymerus spp.
Byrsax spp.
Caedius bengalensis
Caedius indicus
Caedius spp.
Camaria acutipennis
Camarimena ovicauda
Camarimena spp.
Camarimena vicina
Catapiestus spp.
Cerocamptus spp.
Ceropria induta
Ceropria spp.
Cheirodes spp.
Chianolus subcostipennis
Cnemeplatia spp.
Cneocnemis spp.
Coelometopini undet.
Corticeus flavipennis
Corticeus spp.
Cossyphodinus spp.
Cossyphus depressus
Crypsis violaceipennis
Crypticus spp.
Derispia histrimaculata
Derispia orientalis
Derispiola darjeelingiana
Derosphaerus rugosus
Dichillus cylindricollis
Dichillus piffli
Dicraeosis sculpturatus
Dicraeosis spp.
Elixota alternepicta
Encyalesthus spp.
Endustomus spp.
Ethas spp.
Eupezoplonyx spp.
Euphloeus verrucosus
Eutochia atra
Eutochia spp.
Gebienocamaria distincticollis
Gedeon werneri
Gnaptor spinimanus
Gnathidiini undet.
Gnophota spp.
Goniaderini undet.
Gonocephalum bilineatum
Gonocephalum gracilis
Gonocephalum hoffmanieggi
Gonocephalum mysbrense
Gonocephalum obenbergeri
Gonocephalum papulosum
Gonocephalum spp.
Gonocephalum tuberculatum
Gonocephalum vaqum
Gonocnemis spp.
Herbertfranzia eutagenoides
Herbertfranziella loebli
Heterotarsus spp.
Hexarhopalus foreipennis
Himatismus fasciculata
Himatismus spp.
Hyperops buprestoides
Hyperops gebieni
Hyperops lata
Hyperops spp.
Indencolus costatus
Indochillus spp.
Indostola pulchella
Kokeniella lineatopunctata
Lachnogiini undet.
Laena spp.
Lagria spp.
Lagria ventralis
Lagriinae undet.
Lagriini undet.
Leichenum spp.
Leiochrinini undet.
Leiochrodes glabratus
Lepispilus sulcicollis
Lupropini undet.
Luprops gracilior
Luprops indicus
Luprops spp.
Menearchus dispar
Menephilus spp.
Menimus rugicollis
Mesomorphus rugulosus
Mesomorphus spp.
Microlyprops
Myrmechixenus spp.
Nilio spp.
Opatrina undet.
Opatrinae undet.
Opatrini undet.
Opatrinus spp.
Opatroides punctulatus
Opatroides spp.
Opatroides vicinus
Oxycara spp.
Oxycara tharensis
Pachycera spp.
Pachypterus spp.
Palorus spp.
Pebrocnemis spp.
Pentaphyllus spp.
Phaleria spp.
Pimelia barmerensis
Pimelia spp.
Platycotylus spp.
Platydema spp.
Platydendarus bellarysis
Platydendarus micrositoides
Platydendarus spp.
Platynotina undet.
Platynotoides belli
Platynotus excavatus
Platynotus punctatipennis
Platynotus spp.
Platyscelis asidioides
Pocadiopsis marginicollis
Polyceologastridium tenuipes
Promethis spp.
Psammestus spp.
Pseudoblaps crenata
Pseudoblaps gebieni
Pseudoblaps spp.
Pseudochillus (Pseudochillus) aalbui
Rasphytus freyi
Rasphytus globatus
Rhytinota corimandelis
Rhytinota tristis
Rytinota coromandelensis
Rytinota haagi
Rytinota laevipennis
Rytinota laticollis
Rytinota sculpticornis
Rytinota sphenariopsis
Rytinota spp.
Rytinota subfassulata
Rytinota tristis indica
Rytinota tristis kokeni
Rytinota tristis tristis
Scleron ferrugineum
Scleron spp.
Scleropatrum spp.
Spinolyprops maculatus
Stenoethas carinipennis
Stenosida spp.
Stenosini undet.
Stenosis spp.
Sternomaia coeruleovireus
Strongyliini undet.
Strongylium macrops
Strongylium spp.
Strongylium westermanni
Syachis marussii
Tagonoides sculpturate
Tenebrio spp.
Tenebrionidae undet.
Tentyriini undet.
Tetranillus spp.
Toxicini undet.
Toxicum assamense
Triboliini undet.
Tribolium spp.
Trigonopoda bengalensis
Trigonopoda spp.
Trigonopus spp.
Uloma rubripes
Uloma spp.
Ulomini undet.
undet.Erodiini

TENTHREDINIDAE

Tenthredinidae undet.

TEPHRITIDAE

Bactrocera cucurbitae
Bactrocera dorsalis
Bactrocera spp.
Carpomyia vesuviana
Chaetellipsis paradoxa
Diarrhegma modestum
Elaphromyia pterocallaeformis
Gastrozona fusciventris
Perirhithrum longiseta
Sphaeniscus atilius
Taeniostola limbata
Tephritidae undet.

TERATEMBIIDAE

Nyctembia deccana

TESSARATOMIDAE

Eusthenes cupreus
Eusthenes robustus
Eusthenes saevus
Pycanum alternatum
Pycanum ochraceum
Pycanum ponderosum
Tessaratoma javanica
Tessaratoma nigripes
Tessaratoma quadrata
Tessaratoma spp.

TETRIGIDAE

Tetrigidae undet.

TETTIGONIIDAE

Conocephalus spp.
Letana linearis
Mecopodinae undet.
Neoconocephalus spp.
Phaneropterinae undet.
Pseudophyllinae undet.
Sathrophyllia rugosa
Tettigoniidae undet
Trigonocorypha unicolor

THAUMALEIDAE

Thaumalea dirghakantaka
Thaumalea heterodoxa
Thaumalea karakoramcia
Thaumalea nanarupa
Thaumalea suborientalis
Thaumalea tridhatu
Thaumalea urdhvakantaka
Thaumalea vakrakantaka
Thaumalea vartula

THEREVIDAE

Irwiniella vittigera

THROSCIDAE

Drapetes spp.
Throscidae undet.
Throscus spp.

THYREOCORIDAE

Thyreocoridae undet.

THYRIDIDAE

Glanycus tricolor

TINGIDAE

Aconchus urbanus
Ammianus ravanus
Cochlochila bullita
Cysteochila delineata
Cysteochila javensis
Galeatus scrophicus
Hegesidemus otiosus
Lasiacantha altimitrata
Lasiacantha cuneata
Phaenotropis cleopatra
Physatocheila dryadis
Tingidae undet.
Urentius euonymus
Urentius hystricellus

TIPHIIDAE

Mesa dimidiata
Myzininae undet.
Paratiphia spp.
Tiphia birganjae
Tiphia hirsuta
Tiphia implicata
Tiphia nilgirensis
Tiphia palmi
Tiphiidae undet.

TIPULIDAE

Hexatoma spp.
Holorusia spp.
Trentepohlia spp.

TIPULOIDEA

Tipuloidea undet.

TORTRICIDAE

Archips spp.
Choristoneura spp.
Tortricidae undet.

TRICHOGRAMMATIDAE

Trichogrammatidae undet.

TRICHOPTERA

Trichoptera undet.

TRICTENOTOMIDAE

Autocrates aeneus
Autocrates spp.

TRIDACTYLIDAE

Tridactylus thoracicus

TROGIDAE

Omorgus granulatus
Omorgus italicus
Omorgus sp.
Trogidae undet.

TROGOSSITIDAE

Temnochila spp.
Tenebroides mauritanicus
Trogossitidae undet.

TROPIDUCHIDAE

Indogaetulia spp.
Tropiduchidae undet.

URANIIDAE

Acropteris iphiata
Epipleminae undet.
Lyssa patroclus
Micronia aculeata
Microniinae undet.

UROSTYLIDIDAE

Urolabida tenera
Urostylidae undet. undetermined

VELIIDAE

Rhagovelia femoralis
Rhagovelia sumatrensis
Veliidae undet.

VESPIDAE

Cyrtolabulus suavis
Eumeninae undet.
Polistes spp.
Polistes wattii
Ropalidia cyathiformis
Ropalidia jacobsoni
Ropalidia marginata marginata
Ropalidia montana
Ropalidia spp.
Ropalidia stigma stigma
Ropalidia variegata variegata
Vespa auraria pruthii
Vespa mandarinia magnifica
Vespa orientalis
Vespa spp.
Vespa tropica haematodes
Vespidae undet.
Vespula spp.

WITHIIDAE

New Genus
Withius
Withius piger

YPONOMEUTIDAE

Yponomeutidae undet.

ZOPHERIDAE

Bitoma parallelus
Bitoma siccana
Bitoma spp.
Cerchanotus orientalis
Colobicus parilis
Colobicus spp.
Colydiidae undet.
Microprius spp.
Monomma gracilifulvum
Monommatini undet.
Pycnomerus spp.
Synchita spp.
Tarphiosoma indicum
Tarphiosoma spp.
Trachypholis hispidum
Trachypholis spp.

ZYGAENIDAE

Agalope bifasciata
Agalope hyalina
Amesia aliris
Amesia sanguiflua
Campylotes histrionicus
Chalcophaedra zuleika
Chalcosia affinis
Chalcosia pectinicornis
Chalcosia sp.
Chalcosia spp.
Chalcosia venosa
Cyclosia midama
Cyclosia panthona
Cyclosia papilioniaris
Cyclosia papilioniaris venaria
Cyclosia spp.
Erasmia pulchella
Erasmia spp.
Eterusia aedea
Eterusia aedea virescens
Eterusia tricolor
Gynautocera papilionaria
Herpa primulina
Histia flabellicornis
Pidorus circe
Pidorus glaucopis
Soritia circinata
Soritia pulchella
Soritia spp.

ZYGOPTERA

Zygoptera undet.