Taxonomic Filter:

Taxa Count: 1198

ACANTHOSOMATIDAE

Elasmucha spp.

APHROPHORIDAE

Clovia conifera

APIDAE

Apis cerana
Apis dorsata
Bombus rufipes
Bombus spp.
Ceratina bryanti
Ceratina nigrolateralis
Ceratina smaragdula
Ceratina spp.
Xylocopa dejeanii
Xylocopa latipes
Xylocopa myops

ARADIDAE

Aradidae undet.
Chelonocoris mancinii
Chiastoplonia spp.
Crimia tuberculata
Dimorphacantha brachyptera
Glochocoris spp.

ASCALAPHIDAE

Ascalaphidae undet.

ASILIDAE

Clephydroneura apicalis

ATEMNIDAE

Anatemnus
Anatemnus novaguineensis
Paratemnoides
Paratemnoides ceylonicus
Paratemnoides salomonis

ATTELABIDAE

Apoderus melanopterus
Hoplapoderus hystrix
Paracycnotrachelus cygneus

BETHYLIDAE

Bethylidae undet.

BLATTELLIDAE

Blattellidae undet.

BOMBYCIDAE

Bombycidae undet.
Ocinara spp.

BOSTRICHIDAE

Amphiceus malaganus
Heterobostrychus hamatipennis

BRACONIDAE

Braconinae undet.
Microgastrinae undet.
Opiinae undet.
Rogadini undet.

BRENTIDAE

Cerobates tristriatus
Eutrachelus temmincki

BUPRESTIDAE

Agrilus acutus
Agrilus discicollis
Agrilus gratiosus
Agrilus tripartitus
Agrilus weyersi
Aphanisticus affinis
Aphanisticus knizeri
Belionota fallaciosa
Belionota prasina
Belionota spp.
Catoxantha fulminans
Catoxantha opulenta
Catoxantha spp.
Chrysobothris nigripennis
Chrysobothris spp.
Chrysopistus deyrollei
Coraebus spp.
Endelus aethiops
Endelus coeruleus
Endelus congruus
Endelus cupido
Endelus elongatus
Endelus kerremansellus
Endelus marseuli
Endelus nitidus
Endelus sumatrensis
Endelus tristis
Endelus weyersi
Epidelus wallacei
Habroloma amica
Iridotaenia viridiceps
Metataenia spp.
Ovalisia leoparda
Sambus aeneus
Trachys corporaali

CALLIDULIDAE

Comella laetifica

CALLIPHORIDAE

Chrysomya pinguis

CALOPTERYGIDAE

Neurobasis chinensis

CANTHARIDAE

Cantharidae undet.
Pseudopachymesia wallacei

CARABIDAE

Catascopus fascialis
Chlaenius bimaculatus
Chlaenius bioculatus
Chlaenius circumdatus
Chlaenius sp. 14
Chlaenius tetrogonoderus
Cicindela aurulenta aurulenta
Cicindela elegantissima
Cicindela fuliginosa
Cicindela holoserica
Cicindela longipes flava
Cicindela minuta
Cicindela opigrapha
Cicindela striolata
Cicindela viduata
Clivina fessa
Collyris bonelli
Collyris crassicornis
Collyris diardi
Collyris emarginata
Collyris spp.
Collyris subtilis
Coptodera flexuosa
Dhanya bioculata
Dolichoctis sp. 28
Dolichoctis sp. 30
Dolichoctis sp. 31
Elaphropus spp.
Heptodonta analis analis
Loxocrepis sp. 13
Mochtherus tetraspilotus
Morion cucujoides
Morion orientalis
Mormolyce phyllodes
Orthogonius sp. 9
Pentagonica ruficollis
Pentagonica sp. 25
Perigona erythroma
Perigona sp. 38
Perigona sp. 39
Physodera dejeani
Pseudognathophanus punctilabris
Pseudozaena spp.
Simous sp. 7
Tachyta coracina
Tachyta umbrosa
Therates coerulea coerulea
Therates dimidiatus spinipennoides
Therates dimidiatus wallacei
Trichisia sp. 1
pericaline sp. 10

CARCINOPHORIDAE

Gonolabis electa

CERAMBYCIDAE

Aegolipton marginale
Aeolesthes
Aesopida malasiaca
Batocera rubus
Batocera victoriana
Chloridolum klaesii
Chlorophorus annularis
Chlorophorus or Demonax
Cleomenes robustior
Dejanira quadripunctata
Dialeges egenus
Dialeges pauper
Epepeotes luscus luscus
Euryphagus lundii
Glenea anticepunctata
Glenea basalis
Glenea juno
Glenea manto
Glenea torquatella
Hoplocerambyx spinicornis
Hoplocerambyx spp.
Imantocera plumosa
Nemophas tomentosus
Neocerambyx raddei
Pachyteria virescens
Remphan hopei
Sybra spp.
Thysia wallichii tricincta
Trirachys ampliatus
Xystrocera globosa

CERCOPIDAE

Cercopidae undet.
Eoscarta borealis
Eoscarta liternoides
Leptataspis helena
Leptataspis nigripennis
Simeliria viridans
Suracarta tricolor var. fasciata

CHELIFERIDAE

Lophochernes
Papuchelifer pustulatus

CHELISOCHIDAE

Hamaxas feae

CHERNETIDAE

Haplochernes dahli
Haplochernes warburgi
Megachernes
Nesidiochernes plurisetosus
New Genus
Smeringochernes guamensis

CHRYSOMELIDAE

Altica cyanea
Aspidomorpha miliaris
Botryonopa ingens
Chiridopsis punctata
Chiridopsis scalaris
Dactylispa spp.
Donacia javana
Gonophora integra
Laccoptera tredecimpunctata
Lema armata
Lema haematomelas
Leprotoides flavipes
Lilioceris impressa
Lilioceris semipunctata
Metriona catenata
Metriona triangulum
Prionispa spp.

CHRYSOPIDAE

Italochrysa

CHTHONIIDAE

Lagynochthonius novaguineae

CICADELLIDAE

Atkinsoniella opponens
Bothrogonia ferruginea
Bothrogonia ferruginea var. a
Bothrogonia spp.
Kolla albida
Kolla paulula
Nirvaninae undet.
Poochara brevifrons

CICADIDAE

Cicadoidea undet.
Cryptotympana nr. aquila
Tacua speciosa

CIXIIDAE

Cixiidae undet.

CLERIDAE

Anthicoclerus anthicoides
Brachycallimerus pectoralis
Callimerus dohertyanus
Cleridae undet.
Necrobia rufipes
Neohydnus pallipes
Ommadius seticornis
Ommadius spp.
Phaeocyclotomus tapetum
Stigmatium scitum
Tillicera cleroides
Tillicera spp.

COCCINELLIDAE

Alesia striata
Anisolemnia dilatata
Chilocorus melanopthalmus
Coccinellidae undet.
Coelophora bissellata
Coelophora versipellis
Cryptogonus orbiculus
Epilachna boisduvali
Epilachna flavicollis
Epilachna incauta
Epilachna pusilanina
Epilachna sparsa
Epilachna sparsa sparsa
Epilachna taeniata
Harmonia axyridis
Heteroneda reticulata
Menochilus sexmaculatus
Micraspis discolor
Novius rubeus
Scymnus fuscatus

COENAGRIONIDAE

Agriocnemis pygmaea
Ischnura senegalensis

COLEOPTERA

Coleoptera undet.

COREIDAE

Acanthocephala alatus
Acanthocoris scabrator
Anoplocnemis phasianus
Anoplocnemis spp.
Cletomorpha raja
Cletus spp.
Dalader planiventris
Prionolomia heros
Schroederia feana

COSSIDAE

Panau stenoptera
Xyleutes persona

CRABRONIDAE

Aulacophilinus carinatus
Bembecinus littoralis
Bembecinus spp.
Carinostigmus spp.
Ectemnius agycus agycus
Liris spp.
Lyroda formosa
Lyroda spp.
Pison argentatum
Pison marginatum
Pison spp.
Pison westwoodii
Tachytes modestus banoensis
Trypoxylon spp.
Vechtia rugosa

CRAMBIDAE

Acentropinae
Botyodes brachytorna
Cirrhochrista spp.
Conogethes spp.
Glyphodes cosmarcha
Glyphodes sp.
Glyphodes stolalis
Heterocnephes scapulalis
Nevrina procopia
Parotis spp.
Pygospila sp.
Talanga sabacusalis

CRYPTOPHAGIDAE

Antherophagus ludekingi

CULICIDAE

Anopheles amictus amictus
Anopheles barbumbrosus
Bironella
Coquillettidia crassipes
Culex
Culex annulirostris
Culex brevipalpis
Culex halifaxii
Culex incognitus
Culex pallidothorax
Culex papuensis
Culex pseudovishnui
Culex pullus
Culex quinquefasciatus
Culex sitiens
Mansonia
Tripteroides bimaculipes

CURCULIONIDAE

Alcidodes nero
Baris coracina
Baris interrupta
Blosyrus asellus
Camptorhinus doriae
Camptorhinus pilipes
Camptorhinus tibialis
Carponinus semiflavus
Cosmopolites sordidus
Critomerus iliacus
Cryptoderma discors
Cryptoderma lobatum
Cryptorhynchus frigidus
Ectatorrhinus hasselti
Ectatorrhinus wallacei
Episomus diutinus
Episomus pauperatus
Exapries horridus
Mechistocerus spp.
Mecopus bispinosus
Mecopus spp.
Orochlesis annularis
Pagiophloeus javanicus
Pantoxystus spp.
Paratasis rubiginea
Platypus insularis
Poteriophorus niveus
Protocerius colossus
Rebius latifasciatus
Rhynchophorus ferrugineus
Rhynchophorus vulneratus
Sipalinus gigas granulatus
Sphenocorynes cinereus
Stenochetus gravis
Treptoplatypus solidus
Xyleborus perforans
Xyleborus similis
Zena virgata
Zeugenia figurata
Zeugenia histrio

CYDNIDAE

Fromundus pygmaeus

DASCILLIDAE

Dascillus corporaali

DERBIDAE

Derbidae undet.

DERMESTIDAE

Dermestidae undet.
Thaumaglossa spp.

DICTYOPHARIDAE

Dichoptera hampsoni
Dictyopharidae undet.

DINIDORIDAE

Cyclopelta obscura
Megymenum spp.

DISCOLOMATIDAE

Discolomatidae undet.

DOLICHOPODIDAE

Chrysosoma crinicorne

DREPANIDAE

Cyclidia orciferaria

DROSOPHILIDAE

Drosophila immigrans
Drosophilidae undet.

DRYOPIDAE

Dryopidae undet.
Elmomorphus spp.

DYTISCIDAE

Austrelatus baliem
Austrelatus brazza
Austrelatus debulensis
Austrelatus fakfak
Austrelatus febrisauri
Austrelatus innominatus
Austrelatus manokwariensis
Austrelatus nadjae
Austrelatus oksibilensis
Austrelatus pseudoneoguineensis
Austrelatus pseudooksibilensis
Austrelatus rajaampatensis
Austrelatus rouaffer
Austrelatus rugosus
Clypeodytes
Copelatus tenebrosus
Copelatus uludanuensis
Dytiscidae undet.
Exocelina alexanderi
Exocelina arfakensis
Exocelina athesphati
Exocelina bagus
Exocelina bewaniensis
Exocelina brazza
Exocelina ekpliktiki
Exocelina evelyncheesmanae
Exocelina foja
Exocelina hudsoni
Exocelina irianensis
Exocelina irianensis/soppi
Exocelina kakapupu
Exocelina kakapupu/weylandensis
Exocelina manokwariensis
Exocelina manokwariensis batanta
Exocelina manokwariensis hendrichi
Exocelina manokwariensis nokensis
Exocelina mantembu
Exocelina oceai
Exocelina okbapensis
Exocelina oksibilensis
Exocelina oraia
Exocelina pseudosoppi
Exocelina pulukensis
Exocelina ransikiensis
Exocelina riberai
Exocelina sumokedi
Exocelina tsinga
Exocelina unipo
Exocelina utowaensis
Exocelina waaf
Exocelina weylandensis
Exocelina wigodukensis
Exocelina wondiwoiensis
Hydrovatus enigmaticus
Laccophilus ritsemae
Pachydrus
Philaccolilus aterrimus
Philaccolilus bellissimus
Philaccolilus febrina
Philaccolilus intania
Philaccolilus irianensis
Philaccolilus kirana
Philaccolilus mas
Platynectes
Platynectes dissimilis
Rhantus dani
Rhantus leuser
Rhantus supranubicus

ELATERIDAE

Adelocera feroculus
Anathesis laeonoides
Elateridae undet.
Hemiops crassa
Melanotus ursulus
Oxynopterus audouini
Pachyderes macrothorax
Quasimus misellus
Senodonia quadricollis

ELMIDAE

Elmidae undet.

EMBIIDAE

Ptilocerambia roepkei
Ptilocerambia spp.

ENDOMYCHIDAE

Amphisternus spp.
Eumorphus spp.
Parindalmus spp.
Stenotarsus spp.

ENICOCEPHALIDAE

Nesenicocephalus spp.

EPHYDRIDAE

Actocetor spp.
Allotrichoma
Notiphila dorsopunctata

EREBIDAE

Aloa cardinalis
Amata
Anomis combinans
Areas galactina
Argina astrea
Asota heliconia
Asota plana
Barsine cornicornutata
Barsine euprepioides
Barsine roseororatus
Barsine rubricostata
Barsine spp.
Carriola ecnomoda
Creatonotos transiens
Cyana conclusa
Cyana inconclusa
Cyana perornata
Cyana tettigonioides
Euchromia bourica
Euchromia creusa
Euplocia membliaria
Euproctis spp.
Lymantria brotea
Lymantria brunneiplaga
Lymantriinae undet.
Miltochrista spp.
Neochera dominia
Neochera marmorea bhawana
Nyctemera spp.
Nyctemera tripunctaria
Nygmia venata
Oeonistis altica
Peridrome orbicularis
Spilosoma spp.
Teulisna quadratella
Trichaetoides apicalis

EROTYLIDAE

Episcapha quadrimacula

EULICHADIDAE

Eulichas spp.

EUPELMIDAE

Eupelmidae undet.

EURYBRACHIDAE

Eurybrachidae undet.

EUTELIIDAE

Stictoptera signifera

FLATIDAE

Bythopsyrna circulata
Flatida floccosa

FORFICULIDAE

Eparchus insignis

FORMICIDAE

Aenictus
Aenictus latifemoratus
Aenictus sylvestrii
Carebara
Carebara affinis
Carebara diversus
Carebara melanocephalus
Cataulacus spp.
Crematogaster spp.
Dinomyrmex gigas
Formicidae undet.
Meranoplus mucronatus
Myrmicaria spp.
Oecophylla smaragdina subnitida
Ooceraea
Polyrhachis lama
Syllophopsis
Syscia
Technomyrmex pratensis
Tetraponera attenuata
Tetraponera pilosa
Vollenhovia spp.

FULGORIDAE

Pyrops dohrni
Pyrops oculata
Pyrops pythica
Pyrops pythica incerta
Pyrops spp.
Scamandra spp.
Scamandra thetis

FULGOROIDEA

Fulgoroidea

GEOGARYPIDAE

Geogarypus sagittarius

GEOMETRIDAE

Agathia diplochorda
Albinospila spp.
Amraica solivagaria
Biston insularis
Bracca ribbei
Bulonga griseosericea
Celerena spp.
Chiasmia nora
Chloroglyphica xeromeris
Chrysoclystis perornata
Comostola orestias
Comostola rhodometopa
Craspedosis semicrocea
Dysphania militaris
Dysphania sagana
Dysphania spp.
Dysphania subrepleta
Dysphania tentans
Eumelea ludovicata
Geometrinae undet.
Hypochrosis binexata
Krananda semihyalina
Lassaba acribomena
Lophophelma vigens
Ornithospila spp.
Orothalassodes spp.
Pingasa pseudoterpnaria
Pingasa ruginaria
Pingasa venusta
Plutodes discigera
Plutodes spp.
Problepsis spp.
Protuliocnemis biplagiata
Protuliocnemis partita
Pseudeuchromia maculifera
Xandrames latiferaria

GYRINIDAE

Dineutus marginatus
Gyrinus convexiusculus
Orechtochilus marginipennis

HALICTIDAE

Nomia incerta
Nomia strigata

HESPERIIDAE

Astictopterus jama
Choaspes plateni caudatus
Erionota acroleuca apex
Hesperiidae undet.
Udaspes folus

HISTERIDAE

Platysoma confucii

HYBOSORIDAE

Phaeochridius derasus

HYBOTIDAE

Hybotinae undet.
Tachydromiinae undet.

HYDROPHILIDAE

Agraphydrus spp.
Berosus
Chasmogenus spp.
Noteropagus poitus
Pachysternum apicatum
Pelthydrus brouni
Peltocercyon coomani
Peltochares spp.
Psalitrus spp.
Regimbartia
Sternolophus angolensis
Sternolophus spp.

HYMENOPODIDAE

Hymenopus coronatus

ICHNEUMONIDAE

Anomaloninae undet.
Cryptinae undet.
Mesochorinae undet.
Phygadeuontini undet.

ISSIDAE

Hemisphaerius imitatus
Issidae undet.

LABIIDAE

Chaetospania borneensis

LANGURIIDAE

Anadastus pallipes
Pachylanguria elongata
Pachylanguria elongata aenea

LARGIDAE

Delecampius villosus
Iphita varians
Largidae undet.

LASIOCAMPIDAE

Arguda spp.
Gastropacha spp.
Kunugia latipennis
Takanea diehli

LIBELLULIDAE

Diplacodes trivialis
Neurothemis fluctuans
Orthetrum sabgina sabina
Orthetrum testaceum testaceum
Rhyothemis phyllis phyllis

LIMACODIDAE

Limacodidae undet.
Parasa lepida
Phocoderma velutina
Setora nitens

LUCANIDAE

Aegotypus trilobatus
Aegus
Aegus acuminatus
Aegus chelifer
Aegus fornicatus
Aegus hopei
Aegus lunatus
Aegus myrmidon
Aegus parallelus
Allotopus mollenkampi
Cardanus sulcithorax
Cyclommatus canaliculatus
Cyclommatus cupreonitens
Cyclommatus dehaani
Cyclommatus lunifer
Cyclommatus modiglianii
Cyclommatus spp.
Dorcini undetermined
Dynodorcus curvidens
Figulus marginalis
Figulus scaritiformis
Gnaphaloryx opacus
Gnaphaloryx squalidus
Hexarthrius parryi deyrollei
Hexarthrius rhinocerus
Lucanidae undet.
Nigidius helleri
Odontolabini undet.
Odontolabis brookeana
Odontolabis castelnaudi
Odontolabis dalmani
Odontolabis dalmani bellicosa
Odontolabis lacordairei
Odontolabis ludekingi
Odontolabis somneri
Odontolabis spectabilis
Odontolabis wollastoni
Prosopocoilus cinnamomeus
Prosopocoilus elaphus
Prosopocoilus forficatus
Prosopocoilus giraffa
Prosopocoilus kannegieteri
Prosopocoilus laminifer
Prosopocoilus occipitalis
Prosopocoilus passaloides
Prosopocoilus sericeus
Serrognathus alcides
Serrognathus bucephalus
Serrognathus mirabilis
Serrognathus rama
Serrognathus reichei
Serrognathus reichei hansteini
Serrognathus taurus
Serrognathus titanus
Torynognathus oberthuri

LYCAENIDAE

Acytolepis puspa mygdonia
Allotinus nivalis
Amblypodia narada
Anthene emolus goberus
Arhopala epimuta
Caleta elna
Castalius rosimon baghavus
Cheritra freja frigga
Cigaritis syama terana
Curetis insularis
Curetis santana malayica
Curetis sperthis ?
Discolampa ethion ethionides
Drupadia theda thesmia
Iraota rochana boswelliana
Jamides alecto mentawica
Jamides celeno celeno
Jamides elpis
Lycaenopsis haraldus
Neomyrina nivea periculosa
Neopithecops zalmora
Prosotas nora nora
Sithon nedymond
Udara toxopeusi
Zeltus amasa maximinianus

LYCIDAE

Calochromus spp.
Leptolycini undet.
Lycidae undet.
Taphes brevicollis

LYGAEIDAE

Geocoris flaviceps
Geocoris ochropterus
Geocoris plagiatus

MACROMIIDAE

Epophthalmia vittigera vittigera

MANTIDAE

Choeradodis spp.
Hierodula sp.
Mantodea undet.
Pseudomantis sp.
Rhombodera sp.

MEMBRACIDAE

Funkhouserella bulbicornis
Leptocentrus taurus
Membracidae undet.

MIRIDAE

Felisacus amboinae

MONOTOMIDAE

Europs
Monotomopsis montomoides

MORDELLIDAE

Glipa malaccana

MUTILLIDAE

Trogaspidia analis
Trogaspidia fervida
Trogaspidia oceanica papuana
Trogaspidia oceanitis
Trogaspidia pagdeni
Trogaspidia repraesentans
Trogaspidia spp.

MYCETOPHAGIDAE

Mycetophagidae undet.

MYRMELEONTIDAE

Distoleon polymitus
Myrmeleon acer

NABIDAE

Nabidae undet.

NANOMANTIDAE

Xanthomantis sp.

NAUCORIDAE

Aphelocheirus celebensis
Laccocoris nervicus

NEPIDAE

Laccotrephes pfeifferiae

NOCTUIDAE

Dyrzela plagiata
Ophthalmis lincea
Spodoptera litura
Spodoptera picta

NOTODONTIDAE

Fentonia helena
Neopheosia fasciata
Periergos testacea
Phalera raya
Phalera torpida
Syntypistis nigribasalis tropica

NYMPHALIDAE

Argynnis hyperbius sumatrensis
Ariadne merione ginosa
Cethosia biblis logani
Cethosia hypsea aeole
Cethosia hypsea triocala
Cethosia methypsea carolinae
Charaxes bernardus agna
Charaxes bernardus baya
Charaxes bernardus hierax
Charaxes fervens
Cirrochroa malaya malaya
Cirrochroa spp.
Coelites epiminthia
Coelites euptychioides
Cupha erymanthis nagara
Cupha spp.
Cyrestis nivea nivalis
Cyrestis spp.
Cyrestis themire
Danaus chrysippus dorippus
Danaus ismare fulvus
Danaus melanippus hegesippus
Danaus melanippus melanippus
Discophora necho necho
Discophora necho odora
Doleschallia bisaltide philippensis
Doleschallia spp.
Elymnias dara darina
Elymnias hypermnestra
Elymnias hypermnestra beatrice
Elymnias hypermnestra nigrescens
Elymnias nesaea nesaea
Enispe duranius
Erites argentina delia
Euploea camaralzeman
Euploea camaralzeman malayica
Euploea crameri
Euploea crameri heylaertsi
Euploea leucostictos
Euploea martinii
Euploea mulciber
Euploea mulciber basilissa
Euploea mulciber mulciber
Euploea radamanthus radamanthus
Euthalia aconthea
Euthalia spp.
Faunis canens arcesilas
Idea blanchardi blanchardi
Idea druryi
Idea leuconoe leuconoe
Idea lynceus lynceus
Idea spp.
Ideopsis gaura eudora
Ideopsis gaura perakana
Ideopsis juventa juventa
Ideopsis similis
Ideopsis vulgaris macrina
Junonia almana
Junonia atlites
Junonia hedonia hedonia
Junonia iphita tosca
Junonia orithyia
Junonia orithyia mervaria
Kallima inachus
Laringa horsfieldi senta
Lexias dirtea
Lexias dirtea khasiana
Lexias dirtea montana
Limenitis procris agnata
Melanitis leda
Mycalesis anapita
Neorina lowi
Neptis duryodana
Neptis gonatina
Neptis hylas
Neptis spp.
Nymphalidae undet.
Orsotriaena medus cinerea
Pantoporia epibaris
Pantoporia hordonia senthes
Pantoporia larymna
Pantoporia perius
Pantoporia selenophora baris
Pantoporia zeroca
Parantica aspasia aspasia
Parantica aspasia thargalia
Parantica melaneus melaneus
Parthenos sylvia sumatrensis
Polyura delphis concha
Polyura jalysus jalysus
Prothoe francki irma
Stibochiona coresia
Taenaris hyperbolus
Tanaecia aruna
Tanaecia aruna apsarasa
Tanaecia godartii ssp.
Tanaecia julii bougainvillei
Terinos atlita atlita
Terinos clarissa diunaga
Thaumantis diores
Thaumantis moureddin chatra
Thaumantis odana
Tirumala hamata neptunia
Tirumala ishmoides
Tirumala septentrionis septentrionis
Vagrans egista macromalayana
Vanessa cardui
Vindula erota
Vindula erota erotoides
Xanthotaenia bursiris
Zeuxidia amethystus wallacei
Zeuxidia aurelius
Zeuxidia aurelius euthycrite

OLIGOTOMIDAE

Aposthonia borneensis
Aposthonia spp.
Aposthonia sumatera

OLPIIDAE

Euryolpium amboinense
Horus
New Genus

PAPILIONIDAE

Atrophaneura aristolochiae antiphus
Atrophaneura atropos
Atrophaneura coon delianus
Atrophaneura coon doubledayi
Atrophaneura neptunus sumatranus
Atrophaneura nox erebus
Atrophaneura nox henricus
Atrophaneura nox solokanus
Atrophaneura sycorax
Graphium agamemnon agamemnon
Graphium agetes insularis
Graphium anthedon milon
Graphium antiphates antiphates
Graphium antiphates itamputi
Graphium delessertii delessertii
Graphium doson doson
Graphium doson evemonides
Graphium evemon evemon
Graphium macareus xanthosoma
Graphium ramaceus pendleburyi
Graphium sarpedon sarpedon
Graphium spp.
Lamproptera curius
Lamproptera curius curius
Papilio blumei blumei
Papilio clytia clytia
Papilio deiphobus deiphobus
Papilio demolion demolion
Papilio diophantus
Papilio forbesi
Papilio helenus enganius
Papilio lampsacus
Papilio memnon anceus
Papilio memnon clathratus
Papilio nephelus albolineatus
Papilio nephelus uranus
Papilio palinurus palinurus
Papilio paris battacorum
Papilio polytes javanus
Papilio polytes polytes
Papilio polytes theseus
Papilio ulysses autolycus
Trogonoptera brookiana trojan
Troides amphrysus ruficollis
Troides cuneifera sumatrana
Troides helena helena
Troides rhadamantus dohertyi
Troides vandepolli honrathiana

PASSALIDAE

Aceraius grandis hirsutus
Aceraius laevicollis
Comacupes basalis
Leptaulax dentatus
Pelopides dorsalis
Proculini undet.
Taeniocerus platypus

PASSANDRIDAE

Ancistria retusa
Passandra heros
Passandra nodicorne

PENTATOMIDAE

Alcimocoris japonensis
Amaurochrous cinctipes
Amyotea malabarica
Antestia anchora
Cappaea taprobanensis
Carbula trinotata
Catacanthus aurantiacus
Catacanthus incarnatus
Cazira chiroptera
Cinxia limbata
Dalpada aspersa
Dalpada collocata
Dalpada oculata
Eurydema pulchra
Eysarcoris aenescens
Hyrmine chlorina
Menida varipennis
Nezara viridula
Pentatomidae undet.
Podopinae undet.
Prionaca tortuosa
Strachia crucigera

PERLIDAE

Neoperla luteola

PHORIDAE

Aenictacantha longisetosa
Dohrniphora kistneri
Echidnophora dondroi - S
Kistnerphora setipennis - S
Palpiclavina kistneri - S
Rhynchromicropteron bifidspinarum

PHYLLIIDAE

Phyllium letiranti
Phyllium tobeloense bhaskarai

PIERIDAE

Appias aegis aegina
Appias albina albina
Appias indra indra
Appias leis pione
Appias lyncida andrea
Appias lyncida gellia
Appias lyncida hippe
Appias lyncida lyncida
Appias lyncida vasava
Appias melania melania
Appias nero nero
Appias nero palawanica
Appias pandione ozolia
Appias paulina pancheia
Catopsilia crocale crocale
Catopsilia crocale rivalis
Catopsilia pomona pomona
Catopsilia pyranthe pyranthe
Catopsilia scylla sidra
Cepora judith amalia
Cepora nerissa nerissa
Delias belisama belisama
Delias fasciata
Delias hyparete despoliata
Delias spp.
Dercas gobrias gobrias
Dercas verhuelli verhuelli
Eurema alitha latilimbata
Eurema hecabe hecabe
Eurema hecabe othrys
Eurema tilaha tilaha
Gandaca harina distanti
Hebomoia glaucippe ceylonica
Ixias flavipennis flavipennis
Ixias ludekingii ludekingii
Leptosia nina nina
Pareronia tritaea
Pareronia valeria sumbawana
Phrissura aegia aegina
Prioneris hypsipyle
Prioneris philonome themana
Prioneris spp.
Prioneris thestylis thestylis
Saletara liberia distani

PLATASPIDAE

Coptosoma spp.
Plataspidae undet.

PLATASPIDIDAE

Plataspididae undet.

PLATYPEZIDAE

Platypezidae undet.

POMPILIDAE

Anoplius canifrons

PSEUDOCHIRIDIIDAE

Pseudochiridium clavigerum

PTILODACTYLIDAE

Ptilodactylidae undet.

PYRALIDAE

Vitessa hemiallactis hemiallactis
Vitessa sp.

PYRRHOCORIDAE

Antilochus bicolor
Dindymus albicornis
Dindymus rubiginosus
Dysdercus cingulatus
Dysdercus poecilus
Dysdercus solenis
Ectatops ophthalmicus
Pyrrhopeplus posthumus

PYTHIDAE

Pythidae undet.

REDUVIIDAE

Centrogastocoris spp.
Ectomocoris atrox
Eulyes amoena
Harpactorinae undet.
Holoptilinae undet.
Reduviidae undet.
Sycanus dichotomus
Tribelocephalinae undet.

RHYNCHITIDAE

Listrobyctiscus corvinus

RICANIIDAE

Ricaniidae undet.
Ricanoptera fenestrata

RIODINIDAE

Paralaxita orphana panyasis
Paralaxita telesia telesia

SATURNIIDAE

Actias maenas
Antheraea borneensis
Antheraea frithi
Antheraea jana
Antheraea larissa ridlyi
Antheraea roylei
Antheraea spp.
Antheraea yamumai
Attacus atlas
Attacus erebus
Cricula spp.
Cricula trifenestrata

SCARABAEIDAE

Adoretus compressus
Adoretus tenuimaculatus
Agestrata
Agestrata dehaan
Allymyrina dichotomus
Anomala semipurpurea
Aphodiinae undet.
Aphodius marginellus
Aphodius reichei
Carlschoenherria argus
Catharsius molossus
Catharsius spp.
Chalcosoma caucasus
Coelodera trisulcata
Dicheros burmeisteri
Euselates cineracea
Exopholis hypoleuca
Glycyphana modesta
Heliocopris spp.
Heterorhina sexmaculata
Heterorhina sexmaculata dohrni
Holotrichia javana
Lepidiota stigma
Leucopholis plagiata
Leucopholis pulverulenta
Leucopholis spp.
Maladera inornata
Mecinonota regia sumatrana
Melolonthinae undet.
Melolonthini undet.
Microtrichia standfussi
Miridiba leucophthalma
Oryctes rhinoceros
Pentelia discedens
Protaetia acuminata
Protaetia fusca
Pseudosinghala spp.
Psilopholis grandis
Rutelinae undet.
Scarabaeidae undet.
Serica spp.
Sericini undet.
Taeniodera haematica
Taeniodera monacha
Taeniodera monacha sumatrana
Trichogomphus bronchus
Trichogomphus lunicollis
Tricholepis spp.
Trigonophorus
Xylotrupes gideon
Xylotrupes gideon borneensis

SCIRTIDAE

Scirtidae undet.

SCOLIIDAE

Campsomeris manokwariensis
Campsomeris phalerata phalerata
Megascolia procer

SCUTELLERIDAE

Chrysocoris stockerus
Hotea curculionoides
Lamprocoris lateralis
Scutelleridae undet.
Tectocoris diophthalmus

SILPHIDAE

Diamesus osculans
Necrophila formosa

SPHAEROCERIDAE

Leptocera curvinervis
Leptocera spp.
Leptocera sterniloba

SPHECIDAE

Sphex walshae

SPHINGIDAE

Acherontia lachesis
Acosmeryx anceus anceus
Acosmeryx socrates
Ambulyx moorei
Ambulyx pryeri
Ambulyx substrigilis
Ambulyx tattina
Callambulyx rubricosa
Cechenena aegrota
Cechenena helops helops
Cechenena lineosa
Cechenena pollux
Cypa decolor
Daphnis hypothous
Daphnusa ocellaris
Enpinanga borneensis
Eupanacra regularis
Hippotion velox
Marumba spectabilis malayana
Rhagastis castor
Theretra latreillii
Theretra suffusa

STAPHYLINIDAE

Homalota platygaster
Placusa conura

STERNOPHORIDAE

Afrosternophorus

STRATIOMYIDAE

Clitellaria bilineata
Evaza spp.
Hermetia illucens

TABANIDAE

Haematopota atomaria
Haematopota paucipunctata
Tabanus aurilineatus
Tabanus brunnipes
Tabanus ceylonicus
Tabanus fumifer
Tabanus geniculatus
Tabanus minimus
Tabanus multicinctus
Tabanus optatus
Tabanus simplicissimus
Tabanus tenens

TENEBRIONIDAE

Atasthalus spectrum
Bolitonaeus nasalis
Borneocamaria laticornis
Camarimena iridipes
Cryptobates kaszabi
Diphyrrhynchus nicobarius
Gauromaia dives
Gauromaia hasselti
Gauromaia suturata
Gauromaia viridipennis
Macruloma antimachoides
Nilio spp.
Penetini undet.
Promethis puncticollis
Promethis sulcigera
Pseudonautes dohrni
Pseudonautes striatipennis
Rhophobas asperatus
Sciophagus flavipes
Tenebrionidae undet.

TENTHREDINIDAE

Tenthredinidae undet.

TEPHRITIDAE

Cheesmanomyia nigra
Dioxyna sororcula
Themaroides quadrifera

TESSARATOMIDAE

Eumenotes obscura
Mattiphus spp.
Mucanum canaliculatum
Pycanum rubens

TETTIGONIIDAE

Chloracris brullei
Tympanophyllum arcufolium

THYRIDIDAE

Oxycophina theorina
Thyrididae undet.

TINGIDAE

Ammianus erosus

TORTRICIDAE

Tortricidae undet.

TRICTENOTOMIDAE

Trictenotoma doriae

TRIDENCHTHONIIDAE

Ditha elegans
Ditha novaguineae
Dithella javana

URANIIDAE

Lyssa patroclus
Lyssa spp.

VELIIDAE

Microvelia albolineolata
Rhagovelia celebensis
Rhagovelia minahasa
Rhagovelia pruinosa
Rhagovelia sabela
Rhagovelia wallacei
Veliidae undet.

VESPIDAE

Delta spp.
Provespa anomala
Provespa nocturna
Ropalidia sumatrae sumatrae
Vespa multimaculata pendleburyi
Vespa tropica leefmansi
Vespa velutina karnyi

WITHIIDAE

Metawithius
Neowithius

XYLORYCTIDAE

Cryptophasa

ZOPHERIDAE

Colydiidae undet.
Lascotonus spp.
Pycnomerus spp.

ZYGAENIDAE

Cyclosia macularia