Taxonomic Filter:

Taxa Count: 1532

ACRIDIDAE

Gesonula mundata mundata
Oxya japonica japonica

AESHNIDAE

Anax guttatus
Gynacantha basiguttata
Gynacantha dohrini
Indaeschna grubaueri

ALYDIDAE

Leptocorisa acuta
Leptocorisa corbetti
Leptocorisa varicornis
Micrelytrrinae spp.
Mustusca prolixa
Riptortus linearis
Riptortus pedestris

AMPULICIDAE

Ampulex metallica
Ampulex spp.
Dolichurus spp.
Trirogma caerulea

ANOBIIDAE

Anobiidae undet.

ANTHICIDAE

Anthicidae undet.
Ischalia indigacea
Tomoderus spp.

ANTHRIBIDAE

Araecerus fasciculatus

APIDAE

Amegilla spp.
Apis cerana indica
Apis cerana javana
Apis spp.
Ceratina spp.
Meliponini undet.
Tetragona spp.
Tetragonula spp.
Thyreus spp.
Xylocopa
Xylocopa aestuans
Xylocopa caerulea
Xylocopa iridipennis
Xylocopa latipes
Xylocopa magnifica

ARADIDAE

Aradidae undet.
Arbanatus spp.
Chelonocoris kormilevi
Dimorphacantha brachyptera
Neuroctenus serrulatus

ARGIDAE

Argidae undet.

ASILIDAE

Asilidae undet.
Clephydroneura spp.
Maira spp.
Microstylum spp.
Ommatius insularis
Ommatius spp.
Philodicus spp.

ATTELABIDAE

Attelabidae undet.
Cylas formicarius
Lamprolabus bispinosus

BELOSTOMATIDAE

Belostoma spp.
Belostomatidae undet.
Lethocerus indicus
Lethocerus spp.

BERYTIDAE

Berytidae undet.

BETHYLIDAE

Dissomphalus spp.
Holepyris spp.
Trachepyris spp.

BIBIONIDAE

Bibionidae undet.
Plecia javensis

BIPHYLLIDAE

Biphyllidae undet.

BLABERIDAE

Panesthia spp.
Panesthiinae undet.

BLATTELLIDAE

Lupparia spp.

BLATTIDAE

Dorylaea robinsoni
Homalosilpha decorata
Neostylopyga rhombifolia
Scabina horrida

BLATTODEA

Blattodea undet.

BOMBYLIIDAE

Petrorossia spp.
Systropus interlitus

BOSTRICHIDAE

Dinoderus spp.
Xylothrips religiosus

BRACONIDAE

Agathidinae
Braconidae undet.
Cheloninae undet.
Leluthia spp.
Paraspathius spp.

BRENTIDAE

Brentidae undet.
Cerobates sexsulcatus
Cerobates tristriatus
Elytracantha pogonocerus

BUPRESTIDAE

Agrilus acutus
Agrilus spp.
Aphanisticus aeneolus
Aphanisticus consanguineus
Belionota bonnevili
Belionota fallaciosa
Belionota metasticta
Belionota prasina
Buprestidae undet.
Catoxantha buqueti
Catoxantha fulminans
Catoxantha spp.
Chrysodema smaragdula
Chrysodema spp.
Chrysodema swierstrae
Coraebini undet.
Cyphogastra dohertyi
Cyphogastra farinosa
Cyphogastra spp.
Endelus viridiventris
Habroloma amica
Habroloma dissimilis
Iridotaenia purpurea
Iridotaenia purpureipennis
Iridotaenia spp.
Megaloxantha bicolor
Paracylindromorphus spp.
Philocteanus maitlandi

CALLIDULIDAE

Tetragonus spp.

CALLIPHORIDAE

Calliphoridae undet.
Isomyia dotata
Isomyia viridaurea
Lucilia papuensis
Stomorhina discolor

CALOPTERYGIDAE

Neurobasis chinensis
Vestalis luctuosa

CANTHARIDAE

Cantharidae undet.

CARABIDAE

Bembidion spp.
Calleida sp. 59
Catascopus sp. 4
Chlaenius circumdatus
Chlaenius semiviridis
Chlaenius sp. 20
Chlaenius sp. 25
Cicindela angulata angulata
Cicindela aurulenta aurulenta
Cicindela didyma
Cicindela funerea funerea
Cicindela holoserica
Cicindela longipalpis
Cicindela longipes longipes
Cicindela minuta
Cicindela striolata
Cicindela viduata
Clivina pandana
Colliuris ishii
Collyris bonelli
Collyris constricticollis
Collyris emarginata
Collyris horsfieldi
Collyris spp.
Collyris tuberculata
Dinopelma sp. 1
Diplocheila laevigata
Dolichoctis tetracolon
Dyschirius spp.
Elaphropus spp.
Harpalini undet.
Heptodonta analis analis
Heteropaussus westermanni
Macrocheilus sp. 13
Morion orientalis
Mormolyce phyllodes
Paratachys sp. 8
Pericalus cicindeloides
Pericolus quadrimaculatus
Perigona nigriceps
Perigona sp. 40
Perileptus sp. 5
Pheropsophus spp.
Prothyma quadripunctata
Pseudognathophanus punctilabris
Pseudognathophanus spp.
Pseudozaena spp.
Simous sp. 3
Therates dimidiatus dimidiatus
Therates dimidiatus wallacei
Tricondyla cyanea cyanea

CELYPHIDAE

Celyphidae undet.
Spaniocelyphus spp.

CERAMBYCIDAE

Acalolepta
Acalolepta rusticatrix
Aegolipton marginale
Agniini
Ancylonotini undet.
Apomecyna histrio
Batocera gigas
Batocera maculata
Batocera numitor
Batocera parryi
Batocera rubus
Caledonandra austrocaledonica
Callichromatini undet.
Callidiopini undet.
Cereopsius niassensis
Ceresium spp.
Chlorophorus annularis
Chlorophorus manillae
Choeromorpha irrorata
Clytini undet.
Coptops spp.
Cyriopalus spp.
Demonax spp.
Desisa lunulata
Elacomia femorata
Epepeotes lateralis
Epepeotes luscus luscus
Epipedocera spp.
Euryarthrum albocinctum
Euryclelia cardinalis
Gerania boscii
Glenea acuta
Glenea anticepunctata
Glenea bisbivittata
Glenea lineatocollis
Glenea novemguttata
Glenea sejuncta
Glenea spp.
Glenea versuta maura
Gnoma sticticollis
Gnoma thomsoni
Hystatus javanus
Imantocera grisescens
Imantocera niasensis
Imantocera plumosa
Imantocera spp.
Lamiinae undet.
Mesosini undet.
Milothris marmorea
Nephelotus conspersus
Nupserha fricator
Oberea curialis
Oberea spp.
Olenecamptus bilobus borneensis
Pachylocerus pilosus
Palimna annulata
Pelargoderus bipunctatus
Phytoeciini undet.
Pterolophia secuta
Purpuricenus malaccensis
Rhytidodera bowringii
Rhytidodera spp.
Saperdini undet.
Scalenus auricomus
Sthenias spp.
Stromatium longicorne
Tetraophthalmus dimidiatus
Tetraophthalmus levis
Thermonotus pasteuri
Thysia wallichii tricincta
Xylotrechus buqueti
Xystrocera festiva
Xystrocera globosa
Xystrocera spp.

CERATOPOGONIDAE

Ceratopogonidae undet.
Mackerassomyia spp.
Stilobezzia spp.

CERCOPIDAE

Cercopidae undet.
Ectemnonotum bivittatum
Homalostethus erato
Leptataspis fuscipennis
Leptataspis fuscipennis var. plana

CERYLONIDAE

Euxestus spp.
Globoeuxestes robustus
Paracerylon braminum
Philothermopsis spp.

CHALCIDIDAE

Brachymeria spp.

CHIRONOMIDAE

Chironomidae undet.

CHLOROCYPHIDAE

Libellago lineata lineata
Rhinocypha anisoptera

CHLOROPIDAE

Chloropidae undet.

CHRYSIDIDAE

Chrysididae undet.
Chrysis rani

CHRYSOMELIDAE

Altica cyanea
Altica spp.
Aspidomorpha bataviana
Aspidomorpha biremis
Aspidomorpha deusta
Aspidomorpha dorsata
Aspidomorpha elevata
Aspidomorpha fuscopunctata
Aspidomorpha miliaris
Brontispa longissima celebensis
Brontispa longissima javana
Cassidinae undet.
Chaetocnema spp.
Chiridopsis punctata
Criocerinae undet. undet.
Cryptocephalinae undet.
Eumolpinae undet.
Galerucinae undet.
Galerucinae/Alticinae undet.
Galerucini undet.
Gonophora integra
Laccoptera spp.
Lilioceris spp.
Luperini undet.
Mimosestes humeralis
Nisotra spp.
Pachnephorus spp.
Phola octodecimguttata
Platycorynus spp.
Sagra odontopus
Sphaeroderma spp.

CICADELLIDAE

Bothrogonia addita
Calodia spp.
Cicadellinae undet.
Iassinae undet.
Kolla albida
Krisnini undet.
Ledrinae undet.
Nephotettix spp.
Penthimiinae undet.
Typhlocybinae undet.

CICADIDAE

Cicadoidea undet.
Diceropyga spp.
Dilobopyga nr. opercularis
Dundubia rufivena
Mogannia spp.
Platypleura ciliaris
Pomponia lactea
Pomponia spp.
Tosena fasciata

CLERIDAE

Cleridae undet.
Tenerus spp.
Thaneroclerus buquet

COCCINELLIDAE

Alesia striata
Callineda sedecimnotata
Chilocorus politus
Chilocorus sublineatus
Coccinella repanda
Coccinella septempunctata
Coccinellidae undet.
Coccinellinae undet.
Coelophora deficiens
Coelophora inaequalis
Coelophora javanica
Cryptogonus orbiculus
Epilachna alternans
Epilachna boisduvali
Epilachna deyrollei
Epilachna endecastica
Epilachna flavicollis
Epilachna indica
Epilachna pytho
Epilachna socialis
Epilachna sparsa
Epilachna sparsa sparsa
Epilachna vigintipunctata
Harmonia axyridis
Illeis simplex
Menochilus sexmaculatus
Micraspis afflicta
Micraspis discolor
Orcus janthinus
Ortalia proxima
Pharoscymnus signifer
Scymnus fuscatus
Sticholotis crux
Sticholotis indica
Synonycha grandis

COENAGRIONIDAE

Agriocnemis pygmaea

COLOBATHRISTIDAE

Colobathristidae undet.
Phaenacantha pectoralis

COREIDAE

Acanthocephala alatus
Acanthocoris scabrator
Acanthocoris spp.
Anoplocnemis phasianus
Clavigralla spp.
Cletomorpha spp.
Cletus spp.
Cloresmus spp.
Colpura tuberculicollis
Coreidae undet.
Dasynus laminatus
Homoeocerus serrifer
Homoeocerus spp.
Hygia obscura
Leptoglossus membranaceus
Mictis longicornis
Physomerus calcar
Physomerus grossipes
Physomerus oedymerus
Physomerus spp.
Trematocoris dentipes

CORIXIDAE

Agraptocorixa hyalipennis
Micronecta quadristrigata
Micronecta spp.

CRABRONIDAE

Bembecinus insularis
Bembecinus littoralis
Bembix borrei
Bembix spp.
Dicranorhina cavernicola
Larra spp.
Liris aurulentus
Liris spp.
Liris subtessellatus
Lyroda formosa
Philanthus notatulus
Stigmus spp.
Tachysphex novarae
Tachysphex puncticeps
Tachysphex spp.
Tachytes modestus banoensis
Tachytes spp.
Tachytes trigonalis
Trypoxylon spp.

CRAMBIDAE

Glyphodes actorionalis
Maruca vitrata

CULICIDAE

Culicidae undet.

CURCULIONIDAE

Alcidodes immutatus
Alcidodes nero
Alcidodes waltoni
Baridinae undet.
Belorhynus exclamationis
Belorhynus spp.
Camptorhinini undet.
Camptorhinus dorsalis
Camptorhinus spp.
Cercidocerus fabricator
Cercidocerus schÕ_nherri
Cercidocerus securifer
Conoderinae undet.
Cosmopolites sordidus
Cossoninae undet.
Cossonus canaliculatus
Cossonus ephippiger
Cossonus spp.
Cryptoderma discors
Cryptoderma laterale
Cryptoderma lobatum
Cryptoderma rivulosum
Cryptorhynchinae undet.
Curculionidae undet.
Cyamobolus dehaani
Cyrtotrachelus bipartitus
Cyrtotrachelus lar
Dermatodes granulatus
Dermatoxenus spp.
Dryophthoridae undet.
Entiminae undet.
Episomus albarius
Episomus diutinus
Episomus spp.
Hadrodemius globus
Hyperinae undet.
Hypomeces squamosus
Hypothenemus birmanus
Macrochirus longipes
Microspathe fuliginosa
Molytinae undet.
Ommatolampes spp.
Omotemnus serrirostris
Pachyrhynchus gloriosus
Paipalesomini undet.
Peribleptus dealbatus
Poteriophorus niveus
Prodioctes spp.
Protocerius colossus
Rhynchophorus ferrugineus
Rhynchophorus vulneratus
Scolytinae undet.
Sipalinus gigas granulatus
Sitonini undet.
Sitophilus spp.
Tragopus asper
Zena virgata
Zetheus electilis

CYDNIDAE

Chilocoris spp.
Cydnidae undet.
Cydnus indicus

DANAIDAE

Euploea spp.

DELPHACIDAE

Delphacidae undet.
Delphacodes terryi
Dicranotropis muiri

DERBIDAE

Proutista moesta

DERMAPTERA

Dermaptera undet.

DIAPRIIDAE

Belytinae undet.

DIASPIDIDAE

Lepidosaphes pallida

DICTYOPHARIDAE

Dichoptera hampsoni
Dictyopharidae undet.
Hasta valgata

DINIDORIDAE

Aspongopus affinis
Aspongopus fuscus
Cyclopelta obscura
Cyclopelta spp.
Dinidoridae undet.
Megymenum subpurpurascens

DIOPSIDAE

Diopsidae undet.

DIPSEUDOPSIDAE

Dipseudopsis spp.

DIPTERA

Diptera undet.

DISCOLOMATIDAE

Latiphygus palmeri MS

DISTENIIDAE

Noemia apicicornis

DOLICHOPODIDAE

Dolichopodidae undet.
Sciapodinae undet.

DROSOPHILIDAE

Dettopsomyia spp.
Drosophila immigrans
Drosophila spp.
Hirtodrosophila spp.
Scaptodrosophila spp.

DRYOPIDAE

Dryopidae undet.

DYTISCIDAE

Bidessini undet.
Copelatus spp.
Cybister dehaanii
Cybister spp.
Cybister tripunctatus temnenkii
Eretes griseus
Hydaticus bipunctatus conjungens
Hydaticus spp.
Hydrovatini undet.
Hyphydrus lyratus lyratus
Laccophilus javanicus
Laccophilus parvulus parvulus
Laccophilus sharpi
Laccophilus spp.
Neptosternus spp.

ELATERIDAE

Agriotes spp.
Agrypnus spp.
Cardiophorus spp.
Conoderus spp.
Elater rubiginosus
Glyphonyx spp.
Lanelater politus
Melanotus spp.
Oxynopterus mucronatus mucronatus
Paracalais boreli
Paracalais putridus
Paracalais senecterei
Paracalais spp.
Penia spp.
Prodrasterius spp.
Quasimus misellus
Sephilus spp.

ELMIDAE

Elmidae undet.

EMBIIDAE

Ptilocerambia roepkei

EMPIDIDAE

Chelipoda spp.

ENCYRTIDAE

Anagyrus anacanthus

ENDOMYCHIDAE

Eumorphus marginatus
Eumorphus oculatus

ENICOCEPHALIDAE

Systelloderes javensis ms

ENSIFERA

Ensifera undet.

EPHEMEROPTERA

Ephemeroptera undet.

EPHYDRIDAE

Ephydridae undet.

EREBIDAE

Amata
Amata huebneri
Arctiinae undet.
Auriculoceryx spp.
Avatha rhynchophora
Cyana costifimbria
Cyana spp.
Erebus caprimulgus
Erebus ephesperis
Erebus hieroglyphica
Erebus sumatrensis
Euchromia horsfieldi
Eudocima materna
Eudocima phalonia
Eudocima salaminia
Euproctis transversa
Hypopyra pudens
Ischyja hagenii
Ischyja inferna
Ischyja manlioides
Ischyja paraplesius
Ischyja spp.
Lygniodes endoleucus
Nyctemera coleta
Nyctemera spp.
Spilarctia spp.
Ugia viridior

EROTYLIDAE

Erotylidae undet.
Triplatoma picta

EUCNEMIDAE

Eucnemidae undet.
Galbites menieri

EULOPHIDAE

Eulophinae undet.
Tetrastichinae undet.

EUPTEROTIDAE

Eupterote discrepans
Eupterote undata
Sphingognatha pallida

EURYTOMIDAE

Eurytomidae undet.

EVANIIDAE

Evania spp.

FLATIDAE

Bythopsyrna tineoides

FORFICULIDAE

Allodahlia scabriuscula

FORMICIDAE

Acropyga acutiventris
Acropyga spp.
Anochetus graeffei
Anoplolepis gracilipes
Camponotus bedoti
Camponotus spp.
Cardiocondyla sp. kagutsuchi
Carebara spp.
Centromyrmex feae
Cerapachys spp.
Chronoxenus wroughtonii javanus
Colobopsis leonardi
Colobopsis spp.
Crematogaster baduvi
Crematogaster ferrarii
Crematogaster jacobsoni
Crematogaster sewardi
Crematogaster spp.
Cryptopone spp.
Diacamma spp.
Dolichoderus thoracicus
Echinopla spp.
Gnamptogenys spp.
Hypoponera confinis javana
Hypoponera spp.
Iridomyrmex anceps
Iridomyrmex spp.
Leptogenys iridescens
Leptogenys spp.
Lordomyrma spp.
Monomorium sp. monomorium
Monomorium sp. sechellense
Myopias breviloba
Nylanderia bourbonica
Nylanderia spp.
Ochetellus spp.
Odontomachus simillimus
Odontomachus spp.
Odontoponera denticulata
Odontoponera spp.
Odontoponera transversa
Oecophylla smaragdina
Pachycondyla spp.
Paraparatrechina sp. opaca
Paraparatrechina spp.
Paratrechina longicornis
Paratrechina spp.
Pheidole miseranda
Pheidole nodgii verlatensis
Pheidole plagiaria
Pheidole sauberi
Pheidole sp. dammermani
Pheidole sp. oceanica
Pheidole spp.
Philidris myrmecodiae
Platythyrea spp.
Polyrhachis arcuata
Polyrhachis bicolor
Polyrhachis dives
Polyrhachis illaudata
Polyrhachis proxima
Polyrhachis spp.
Polyrhachis tibialis caligata
Ponera spp.
Pristomyrmex brevispinosus
Pseudolasius minutus
Pseudolasius spp.
Solenopsis spp.
Strumigenys emmae
Strumigenys godeffroyi
Strumigenys koningsbergeri
Strumigenys signae
Tapinoma melanocephalum
Tapinoma spp.
Technomyrmex albipes
Technomyrmex difficilis
Technomyrmex grandis
Technomyrmex horni
Tetramorium bicarinatum
Tetramorium lanuginosum
Tetramorium nr. Insolens
Tetramorium pacificum
Tetramorium simillimum
Tetraponera allaborans
Tetraponera rufonigra
Trichomyrmex destructor

FULGORIDAE

Aphaena satrapa
Pyrops maculata
Pyrops oculata
Scamandra rosea

GEOCORIDAE

Geocoris spp.

GEOMETRIDAE

Bracca exul
Dysphania militaris
Dysphania transducta
Geometridae undet.
Geometridae undet. spp.
Hypochrosis binexata

GERRIDAE

Cylindrostethus scrutator
Limnogonus fossarum
Limnogonus okinawanus
Metrocoris strangulator
Neogerris parvulus
Ptilomera dromas

GOMPHIDAE

Leptogomphus lansbergei

GRYLLACRIDIDAE

Gryllacrididae undet.

GRYLLIDAE

Brachytrupes spp.
Cardiodactylus spp.
Gryllidae undet.
Gryllinae undet.
Gryllus spp.
Nemobiinae undet.
Trigonidiinae undet.

GRYLLOTALPIDAE

Gryllotalpa africana
Gryllotalpidae undet.

GYRINIDAE

Dineutus australis
Dineutus politus
Dineutus spp.
Gyrinidae undet.
Gyrinus spp.
Orechtochilus javanus
Orechtochilus loipartitus
Orechtochilus marginipennis

HALICTIDAE

Halictidae undet.
Nomia incerta
Nomia iridescens
Nomia pulchribalteata
Nomia quadridentata
Nomia spp.

HESPERIIDAE

Erionota thrax
Gangara thyrsis pandina
Hidari irava
Matapa cresta
Taractrocera spp.
Telicota spp.

HETERONEMIIDAE

Heteronemiidae undet.

HETEROPTERA

Heteroptera undet.

HISTERIDAE

Euspilotus spp.
Gnathoncus nannetensis
Hister orientalis
Histeridae undet.
Hololepta spp.
Plaesius javanus
Plaesius laevigatus
Saprininae undet.

HYDROMETRIDAE

Hydrometra maidii
Hydrometra vittata

HYDROPHILIDAE

Enochrus pallens
Helopeltis spp.
Hydrophilus picicornis
Hydrophilus spp.
Spercheus platycephalus
Sphaeridiinae undet.

ICHNEUMONIDAE

Enicospilus spp.
Ichneumonidae undet.

ISSIDAE

Issidae undet.

LABIIDAE

Labia minor
Sphingolabis hawaiiensis

LAEMOPHLOEIDAE

Xylolestes spp.

LAMPYRIDAE

Lampyridae undet.

LANGURIIDAE

Languriinae undet.
Xenoscelinae undet.

LARGIDAE

Macroceroea grandis
Physopelta albofasciata
Physopelta cincticollis

LAUXANIIDAE

Homoneura spp.
Lauxaniidae undet.
Minettia spp.

LEIODIDAE

Pseudoliodini undet.

LEPIDOPTERA

Lepidoptera undet.
Lepidoptera undet. Papered

LIBELLULIDAE

Camacinia gigantea
Crocothemis servilia servilia
Neurothemis terminata terminata
Neurothemis tullia tullia
Orthetrum chrysis
Rhyothemis phyllis
Rhyothemis phyllis phyllis
Tholymis tillarga
Zygonyx ida

LIMNICHIDAE

Byrrhinus spp.
Limnichidae undet.
Pelochares spp.

LIMONIIDAE

Geranomyia spp.

LONCHAEIDAE

Silba spp.

LUCANIDAE

Aegus acuminatus
Aegus chelifer
Aegus gestroi
Aegus hopei
Aegus parallelus
Aegus parryi
Aegus pengalenganus
Aegus preangerensis
Aegus punctithorax
Allotopus rosenbergi
Cyclommatus canaliculatus
Cyclommatus canaliculatus consanguineus
Cyclommatus canaliculatus freygessneri
Cyclommatus faunicolor
Cyclommatus tarandus
Dorcini undetermined
Dynodorcus curvidens
Gnaphaloryx opacus
Gnaphaloryx perforatus
Gnaphaloryx squalidus
Hexarthrius buquettii
Macrodorcus elegantula
Neolucanus laticollis
Nigidius fruhstorferi
Nigidius oblongus
Odontolabis brookeana
Odontolabis dalmani
Odontolabis dalmani bellicosa
Odontolabis dalmani gracilis
Odontolabis gazella
Odontolabis gazella inaequalis
Odontolabis lowei
Odontolabis somneri
Odontolabis striatus
Prosopocoilus bison
Prosopocoilus bruijni
Prosopocoilus buddha javanensis
Prosopocoilus cinnamomeus
Prosopocoilus confucius
Prosopocoilus dentifer
Prosopocoilus forceps
Prosopocoilus fruhstorferi neervoorti
Prosopocoilus giraffa
Prosopocoilus mohnikei
Prosopocoilus mysticus
Prosopocoilus occipitalis
Prosopocoilus sericeus
Prosopocoilus spp.
Prosopocoilus squamilateris
Prosopocoilus suturalis
Prosopocoilus zebra
Serrognathus alcides
Serrognathus bucephalus
Serrognathus eurycephalus
Serrognathus taurus
Serrognathus taurus gypaetus

LYCAENIDAE

Allotinus
Anthene spp.
Arhopala amantes amantes
Castalius rosimon adoniram
Curetis insularis
Eooxylides tharis javanicus
Euchrysops spp.
Hypolycaena erylus erylus
Jamides spp.
Lampides boeticus
Loxura spp.
Lycaenidae undet.
Rapala rhoecus
Theclinae undet.

LYGAEIDAE

Diniella spp.
Geocoris flaviceps
Geocoris flaviceps fenestellus
Graptostethus servus
Horridipamera nietneri
Lethaeaster anthocoroides
Lygaeidae undet.
Nysius ceylanicus
Opistholeptus burmanus
Pachygrontha bipunctata
Pachygrontha semperi
Pachyphlegyas modigliani modigliani
Paraeucosmetus pallicornis
Porta gracilis
Spalacocoris nigritus

MACROMIIDAE

Macromia moorei fumata

MALCIDAE

Chauliops bisontula

MANTIDAE

Mantodea undet.

MEGACHILIDAE

Megachile spp.

MELOIDAE

Cissites anguliceps
Cissites cephalotes
Epicauta ruficeps
Epicauta spp.
Horia debyi
Meloidae undet.
Nemognatha spp.

MELYRIDAE

Melyridae undet.

MEMBRACIDAE

Leptocentrus taurus
Membracidae undet.

MESOVELIIDAE

Mesovelia orientalis

MICROPEZIDAE

Micropezidae undet.

MIRIDAE

Alloeomimus muiri
Bertsa lankana
Charagochilus spp.
Deraeocoris spp.
Falconia spp.
Felisacus magnificus
Halticus spp.
Halticus tibialis
Hyalopeplus vitripennis
Lasiomiris spp
Mirini undet.
Nesodaphne knowlesi
Pachypeltis spp.
Pilophorus spp.
Pilophorus typicus
Proboscidocoris spp.
Rhinomiris spp.
Taylorilygus spp.

MUSCIDAE

Musca inferior
Muscidae undet.

MUTILLIDAE

Smicromyrme spp.
Trogaspidia spp.

MYCETOPHILIDAE

Epicypta spp.

NABIDAE

Arbela nitidula
Nabis kinbergii

NEPIDAE

Laccotrephes ruber
Nepinae undet.
Ranatra longpipes
Ranatrinae undet.

NERIIDAE

Neriidae undet.

NINIDAE

Ninus insignis

NITIDULIDAE

Amphicrossus japonicus
Amphicrossus spp.
Carpophilinae undet.
Carpophilus flavipes
Carpophilus obsoletus
Cillaeinae undet.
Haptoncus prolatus
Nitidulidae undet.

NOCTUIDAE

Chrysodeixis eriosoma
Episteme bisma
Episteme vetula
Euxoa septentrionalis
Noctuidae undet.
Sarbanissa transiens

NOTERIDAE

Hydrocanthinae undet.
Hydrocoptus rubescens
Hydrocoptus spp.
Noteridae undet.

NOTODONTIDAE

Notodontidae undet.

NOTONECTIDAE

Enithores gecijutalis
Enithores genitalis
Enithores triangularis
Notonectidae unknown

NYMPHALIDAE

Algia fasciata
Amathusia phidippus phidippus
Amnosia decora
Ariadne merione nicevillei
Bassarona teuta eion
Cethosia cyane
Charaxes bernardus baya
Charaxes bernardus hierax
Charaxes durnfordi staudingeri
Charaxes harmodius harmodius
Cirrochroa clagia
Cirrochroa spp.
Cirrochroa tyche rotundata
Cupha erymanthis nagara
Cyrestis lutea
Danaidae undet.
Danaus chrysippus dorippus
Danaus genutia genutia
Danaus genutia intensa
Discophora celinde celinde
Discophora celinde undata
Discophora necho odora
Doleschallia bisaltide bisaltide
Elymnias hypermnestra
Erites medura
Euploea algea eleutheria
Euploea camaralzeman malayica
Euploea danada
Euploea eleusina eleusina
Euploea eunice relucida
Euploea midamus staudingeri
Euploea mulciber
Euploea mulciber basilissa
Euploea radamanthus schreiberi
Euploea tulliolus mazares
Euthalia monina salia
Faunis canens arcesilas
Hypolimnas anthedon
Hypolimnas bolina bolina
Hypolimnas bolina jacintha
Hypolimnas bolina nerina
Hypolimnas iphigenia
Hypolimnas proserpina
Idea fumata
Idea jasonia
Idea logani mevaria
Idea lynceus lynceus
Ideopsis costalis
Ideopsis gaura perakana
Ideopsis juventa juventa
Junonia almana
Junonia almana javana
Junonia atlites
Junonia hedonia hedonia
Junonia orithyia
Junonia spp.
Junonia villida
Lebadea alankara pava
Lethe godana
Lexias dirtea
Lexias dirtea annae
Limenitis procris
Melanitis leda
Neorina crishna
Neptis gonatina
Neptis spp.
Pantoporia perius
Pantoporia perius perinus
Parantica albata albata
Parantica aspasia philomela
Phalanta spp.
Polyura athamas
Polyura athamas attalus
Polyura hebe fallax
Rhinopalpa polynice callonice
Stibochiona coresia
Taenaris hyperbolus
Tanaecia iapis iapis
Thaumantis odana
Tirumala limniace conjuncta
Tirumala septentrionis musikanos
Tirumala septentrionis septentrionis
Vanessa cardui
Vindula erota
Zeuxidia amethystus victrix

OCHTERIDAE

Ochterus marginatus

OEDEMERIDAE

Oedemeridae undet.

OLIGOTOMIDAE

Aposthonia borneensis
Aposthonia spp.
Oligotoma humbertiana
Oligotoma saundersii

ORTHOPTERA

Orthoptera undet.

OXYCORYNIDAE

Metrioxenus enderleini

PACHYGRONTHIDAE

Pachygrontha spp.

PAPILIONIDAE

Atrophaneura aristolochiae adamas
Atrophaneura aristolochiae aristolochiae
Atrophaneura coon coon
Atrophaneura hageni
Atrophaneura hector
Atrophaneura nox nox
Atrophaneura priapus dilutus
Atrophaneura spp.
Atrophaneura sycorax
Graphium agamemnon agamemnon
Graphium antiphates alcibiades
Graphium antiphates antiphates
Graphium aristeus bifax
Graphium bathycles bathycles
Graphium doson evemonides
Graphium sarpedon sarpedon
Papilio demolion demolion
Papilio helenus enganius
Papilio karna karna
Papilio memnon clathratus
Papilio memnon memnon
Papilio paradoxa telearchus
Papilio paris gedeensis
Papilio paris tenggerensis
Papilio peranthus peranthus
Papilio polytes javanus
Papilio polytes polytes
Papilio polytes romulus
Papilio spp.
Troides amphrysus amphrysus
Troides cuneifera cuneifera
Troides cuneifera sumatrana
Troides helena helena
Troides miranda neomiranda
Troides vandepolli honrathiana

PASSALIDAE

Aceraius grandis grandis
Leptaulax dentatus
Macrolinus latipennis
Pelopides triders

PENTATOMIDAE

Agonoscelis nubila
Agonoscelis rutila
Amaurochrous cinctipes
Andrallus spinidens
Antestia anchora
Antestia scurra
Aspavia armigera
Aspavia spp.
Carbula crassiventris
Carbula haematica
Catacanthus aurantiacus
Catacanthus incarnatus
Cinxia limbata
Dalpada aspersa
Dalpada oculata
Dalpada versicolor
Diplorhinus furcatus
Eocanthecona robusta
Eocanthecona rufescens
Eurydema pulchra
Halyomorpha picus
Hoplistodera testacea
Megarrhamphus hastatus
Megarrhamphus spp.
Menida varipennis
Nezara viridula
Picromerus griseus
Picromerus spp.
Placosternum taurus
Placosternum tumidum
Plautia fimbriata
Podopinae undet.
Podops spp.
Priassus spiniger
Scotinophara vermiculata
Strachia crucigera
Tolumnia basalis
Tolumnia trinotata
Troilus luridus
Zicrona caerulea

PENTATOMOIDEA

Pentatomoidea undet.
Pentatomoidea undet. undetermined - N

PHALACRIDAE

Phalacridae undet.

PHASMIDA

Phasmida undet.

PHORIDAE

Dohrniphora cornuta
Echidnophora butteli - S
Megaselia spp.

PIERIDAE

Anaphaeis java java
Appias indra indra
Appias nero baweanicus
Catopsilia crocale crocale
Catopsilia pomona pomona
Catopsilia pyranthe pyranthe
Cepora judith judith
Delias belisama belisama
Delias belisama sthenobaea
Delias crithoe crithoe
Delias descombesi leucacantha
Delias eucharis eucharis
Delias hyparete
Delias hyparete indica
Delias periboea periboea
Eurema alitha latilimbata
Eurema alitha sankapura
Eurema blanda blanda
Eurema hecabe othrys
Eurema hecabe sulphurata
Eurema hecabe tamiathis
Eurema smilax
Eurema spp.
Eurema tilaha tilaha
Hebomoia glaucippe vossii
Pieridae undet.
Prioneris autothisbe autothisbe
Prioneris thestylis thestylis

PLATASPIDAE

Brachyplatys nigriventris
Brachyplatys spp.
Brachyplatys subaeneus
Brachyplatys subaeneus pauper
Coptosoma atomaria
Coptosoma capitulata
Coptosoma perplexa suspiciosa
Coptosoma spp.
Heterocrates coracinus
Plataspidae undet.
Spathocrates atroaeneus

PLATYCNEMIDIDAE

Copera marginipes
Nososticta insignis
Nososticta sp.
Prodasineura autumnalis

PLATYGASTRIDAE

Aleyroctonus pilatus

PLATYSTICTIDAE

Drepanosticta gazella

PLATYSTOMATIDAE

Platystomatidae undet.
Rivellia spp.

POMACENTRIDAE

Sargus spp.

POMPILIDAE

Ageniellini undet.
Anoplius spp.
Episyron spp.
Java spp.

PRIONOCERIDAE

Idgia spp.
Prionoceridae undet.
Prionocerus bicolor
Prionocerus caeruleipennis

PSOCODEA

Psocodea undet.

PSYCHIDAE

Psychidae undet.

PSYCHODIDAE

Psychodidae undet.

PSYLLIDAE

Psyllidae undet.

PTEROMALIDAE

Pteromalidae undet.

PYRALOIDEA

Pyraloidea undet.

PYRGOMORPHIDAE

Atractomorpha psittacina psittacina

PYRRHOCORIDAE

Antilochus discifer
Dindymus albicornis
Dindymus bicolor
Dindymus rubiginosus
Dindymus spp.
Dindymus thunbergi
Dysdercus cingulatus
Dysdercus megalopygus
Dysdercus poecilus
Ectatops limbatus
Ectatops ophthalmicus
Pyrrhocoridae undet.

REDUVIIDAE

Acanthaspis flavovaria
Cimbus productus
Coranus fuscipennis
Cydnocoris melanopus
Ectomocoris atrox
Ectrichodiinae undet.
Ectrychotes violaceus
Euagoras plagiatus
Euagoras sordidatus
Euagoras stolli
Eulyes amoena
Harpactorinae undet.
Inara spp.
Isyndus heros heros
Polychitonocoris formosus
Ptiolcerus venosus
Reduviidae undet.
Reduviinae undet.
Rhynocoris marginellus
Salyavatinae undet.
Scipinia horrida
Staliastes rufus
Sycanus bifidus
Sycanus dichotomus
Sycanus spp.
Velitra rubropicta

RHAGIONIDAE

Chrysopilus spp.
Rhagio spp.

RHOPALIDAE

Leptocoris abdominalis
Rhopalidae undet.

RHYPAROCHROMIDAE

Pseudopachybrachius guttus

RICANIIDAE

Ricaniidae undet.

RIODINIDAE

Riodinidae undet.

SALPINGIDAE

Othniinae undet.

SATURNIIDAE

Actias maenas
Attacus atlas
Cricula spp.
Cricula trifenestrata
Loepa sikkima

SCARABAEIDAE

Adoretus spp.
Agestrata
Agestrata orichalca
Allymyrina dichotomus
Anomala spp.
Aphodiinae undet.
Catharsius molossus
Catharsius spp.
Cetoniinae undet.
Chalcosoma caucasus
Chalcosoma spp.
Chalcothea resplendens
Chalcothea smaragdina
Clerota budda
Clinteria atra flavomarginata
Coelodera diardi
Coelodera trisulcata
Coelosis spp.
Copris punctulatus
Copris reflexus
Copris sinicus
Copris spp.
Cyclocephala spp.
Dicheros decorus
Euchloropus laetus
Euselates cineracea
Euselates goryi
Euselates scenica
Exopholis hypoleuca
Gametis versicolor
Glycyphana aterrima
Glycyphana binatata
Glycyphana burmeisteri
Glycyphana horsfieldi
Glycyphana macquart
Glycyphana malayensis
Glycyphana modesta
Glycyphana palliata
Glycyphana pygmaea
Glycyphana quadricolor
Glycyphana sinudta
Glycyphana spp.
Heliocopris bucephalus
Heliocopris midas
Heliocopris spp.
Heliocopris tyrannus
Heterorhina sexmaculata
Heterorhina sexmaculata imperatrix
Lepidoderma spp.
Leucopholis spp.
Lissomelas spp.
Maladera affinis
Maladera euphorbiae
Mecinonota regia
Megasoma spp.
Melolonthinae undet.
Meroloba antiqua
Microserica compressipes
Onitis phartopus
Onitis spinipes
Onitis spp.
Onthophagus sagittarius
Onthophagus tragus
Onthophagus tricornis
Onthophagus trituber
Onthophagus variolaris
Orctoderini undet.
Oryctes rhinoceros
Oryctini undet.
Paragymnopleurus rudis
Paragymnopleurus sinuatus
Pentodontini undet.
Phileurini undet.
Philistina rhinophyllus
Phyllophaga spp.
Plectrone nigrocoerulea
Plectrone tristis
Podischnus spp.
Popillia biguttata
Popillia spp.
Prigenia vollenhoveni
Proagoderus schwaneri
Protaetia acuminata
Protaetia ciliata
Protaetia fusca
Protaetia inanis
Protaetia lyrata
Pseudohomonyx javanus
Psilopholis grandis
Rhomborrhina resplendens gigantea
Rutelinae undet.
Scarabaeini undet.
Sericini undet.
Sisyphus thoracius
Strategus spp.
Taeniodera egregia
Taeniodera haematica
Taeniodera haematica orientalis
Taeniodera monacha
Taeniodera monacha modesta
Trigonophorus gracilipes
Xylotrupes gideon

SCIRTIDAE

Scirtidae undet.

SCLEROGIBBIDAE

Sclerogibba impressa

SCOLIIDAE

Campsomeris javana
Scoliidae undet.

SCUTELLERIDAE

Calliphara excellens speciosa
Calliphara eximia
Cantao ocellatus
Chrysocoris abdominalis
Chrysocoris atricapillus
Chrysocoris atricapillus variabilis
Chrysocoris auratus
Chrysocoris dilaticollis
Chrysocoris eques
Chrysocoris hypomelas
Chrysocoris javanus
Hotea curculionoides
Scutellara amethystina
Scutelleridae undet.
Tectocoris diophthalmus

SEPSIDAE

Dicranosepsis bicolor
Dicranosepsis spp.
Sepsidae undet.
Toxopoda spp.

SILVANIDAE

Oryzaephilus spp.

SOLANACEAE

Oryctes spp.

SPHAEROCERIDAE

Rachispoda spp.

SPHECIDAE

Chalybion bengalense
Isodontia chrysorrhoea
Isodontia ochroptera
Sceliphron coromandelicum
Sceliphron javanum
Sceliphron madraspatanum
Sceliphron spp.
Sphex argentatus
Sphex sericeus
Sphex spp.

SPHINGIDAE

Eupanacra malayana
Pergesa acteus
Psilogramma discistriga
Theretra japonica

STAPHYLINIDAE

Aleochara asiatica
Aleochara brunneiventris
Aleochara croceipennis
Aleocharinae
Atanygnathus spp.
Borolinus spp.
Carpelimus spp.
Cephalochetus spp.
Coproporus spp.
Dianous spp.
Diestota spp.
Eleusis spp.
Espeson spp.
Homalota nigrescens
Jacobsonella termitobia
Leptochirus spp.
Leptochirus unicolor
Leucocraspedum horni
Lispinus spp.
Nacaeus spp.
Neolosus spp.
Neosilusa javana MS
Osorius spp.
Paederini
Paederus spp.
Philonthina undet.
Philonthus spp.
Pinophilini undet.
Platydracus spp.
Priochirus spp.
Pselaphinae undet.
Scaphidiinae undet.
Scopaeus spp.
Sepedophilus spp.
Stenus bicolor javanicus
Stenus spp.
Tachinomorphus spp.
Teiros spp.
Thamiaraea insigniventris
Tropoleptusa insularum
Xantholinini undet.

STEPHANIDAE

Megischus coronator
Stephanidae undet.

STRATIOMYIDAE

Campeprosopa ornata
Eudmeta marginata
Hermetia inflata
Hermetia virescens
Pachygastrinae undet.
Ptilocera quadridentata
Sargus metallinus
Tinda spp.

SYRPHIDAE

Asarkina biroi
Dideopsis aegrota
Eristalinus arvorum
Eristalinus quadristratus
Eumerus splendens
Mesembrius wulpi
Microdon fulvipes
Microdon stilboides
Paragus spp.
Phytomia chrysopyga
Pseuderistalis nigra
Spheginobaccha macropoda
Syrphidae undet.
Volucella trifasciata

TABANIDAE

Chrysops dispar
Chrysops flaviventris
Haematopota javana
Haematopota pungens
Tabanus albiscutellus
Tabanus biannularis
Tabanus brunnicolor
Tabanus canipus
Tabanus eurytopus
Tabanus flavohirtus
Tabanus rubidus
Tabanus spp.

TACHINIDAE

Phasiinae undet.
Tachina spp.
Tachinidae undet.

TENEBRIONIDAE

Alleculini undet.
Alphitobiini undet.
Amarygmini undet.
Amarygmus spp.
Androsus spp.
Bolitophagini undet.
Bradymerus spp.
Byrsax spp.
Catapiestus spp.
Ceropria spp.
Ceropria versicolor
Coelometopini undet.
Corticeus spp.
Diaperini undet.
Encyalesthus spp.
Eucyrtus spp.
Gauromaia spp.
Gonocephalum spp.
Hemicera splendens
Hemicera spp.
Lagria spp.
Lagriini undet.
Leiochrinini undet.
Lupropini undet.
Mechanetes spp.
Menimus kraepelini
Nilio spp.
Platydema spp.
Promethis spp.
Strongyliini undet.
Tetragonomenes spp.
Tetraphyllus spp.
Toxicini undet.
Triboliini undet.
Tribolium spp.
Uloma spp.
Ulomoides dermustoides

TEPHRITIDAE

Hemilea melanopteryx
Tephritidae undet.

TESSARATOMIDAE

Eusthenes robustus
Eusthenes spp.
Hypencha alata
Hypencha apicalis
Mattiphus spp.
Mucanum canaliculatum
Mucanum patibulum
Oncomeris flavicornis
Pycanum alternatum
Pycanum rubens
Tessaratoma javanica
Tessaratoma malaya
Tessaratoma nigripes
Tessaratoma papillosa
Tessaratoma spp.

TETRIGIDAE

Tetrigidae undet.

TETTIGONIIDAE

Chloracris prasina
Mecopoda elongata
Mecopodinae undet.
Tettigoniidae undet

TINGIDAE

Abdastartus sacchari
Aconchus urbanus
Agramma sedale
Alloiothucha necopinata
Aphelotingis muiri
Cantacader quinquecostatus
Dictyla sauteri
Orotingis muiri
Stephanitis subfasciata
Stephanitis typica
Tingidae undet.

TIPHIIDAE

Myzinum maculatum
Tiphiinae undet.

TIPULIDAE

Trentepohlia spp.

TIPULOIDEA

Tipuloidea undet.

TRICHOPTERA

Trichoptera undet.

TRICTENOTOMIDAE

Trictenotoma westwoodi

TRIDACTYLIDAE

Tridactylidae undet.

TROGIDAE

Trogidae undet.

URANIIDAE

Acropteris leptaliata
Lyssa patroclus

VELIIDAE

Microvelia spp.
Perittopus rufus
Rhagovelia kawakami

VESPIDAE

Allorhynchium sp.
Eumeninae undet.
Polistes spp.
Ropalidia marginata sundaica
Ropalidia spp.
Vespa analis
Vespa analis analis
Vespa analis tenebrosa
Vespa spp.
Vespa tropica tropica
Vespa velutina ardens
Vespidae undet.

ZOPHERIDAE

Lascotonus spp.
Pseudotarphius spp.

ZYGAENIDAE

Chalcosia phalaenaria
Cyclosia spp.