Taxonomic Filter:

Taxa Count: 4817

ACANTHOSOMATIDAE

Acanthosoma denticaudum
Acanthosoma distinctum
Acanthosoma labiduroides
Acanthosoma scutellatum
Clinocoris fieberi
Elasmostethus humeralis
Elasmostethus nubilum
Elasmostethus scotti
Elasmostethus spp.
Elasmucha spp.

ACRIDIDAE

Acrida
Acrida exaltata
Acrida turrita
Chorthippus hammarstroemi hammarstroemi
Chrysochraon genicularibus
Eyprepocnemis shirakii
Gonista bicolor
Gonista spp.
Hieroglyphus annulicornis
Locusta migratoria cinerascens
Locusta migratoria migratoria
Mongolotettix anomopterus
Oedaleus infernalis
Oedaleus spp.
Oedipodinae undet.
Oxya yezoensis
Pternoscirtus caliginosa
Stenobothrus spp.
Trilophidia annulata
Trilophidia japonica

ACROCERIDAE

Oligoneura yasumatsui

ADELIDAE

Nemophora spp.

AESHNIDAE

Aeshna crenata
Anax prthenope julius
Gynacantha japonica

AGROMYZIDAE

Agromyza yanonis
Cerodontha luctuosa
Phytomyza arnaudi
Phytomyza horticola
Phytomyza ranunculi

AGYRTIDAE

Ipelates striatipennis

ALEYRODIDAE

Aleurotrachelus camelliae

ALYDIDAE

Leptocorisa acuta
Leptocorisa varicornis
Riptortus clavatus
Riptortus linearis
Riptortus spp.

AMPULICIDAE

Ampulex dentata

ANDRENIDAE

Andrena akitsushimae
Andrena astragalina
Andrena benefica
Andrena brassicae
Andrena brevihirtiscopa
Andrena dentata
Andrena foveopunctata
Andrena fukuokensis
Andrena hebes
Andrena japonica
Andrena kaguya
Andrena knuthi
Andrena longitibialis
Andrena nawai
Andrena sasakii
Andrena spp.
Andrena tsukubana
Andrena valeriana
Andrena watasei
Andrena yamoto
Panurginus crawfordi

ANISOLABIDIDAE

Gonolabis marginalis
spp.

ANISOPODIDAE

Anisopodidae undet.

ANISOPTERA

Anisoptera undet.

ANOBIIDAE

Anobiidae undet.
Caenocara spp.
Cryptoramorphus boninensis
Ernobius spp.
Hedobia exiles
Ptilineurus marmoratus
Ptininae undet.
Ptinus japonicus
Xyletinus spp.

ANTHICIDAE

Anthicidae undet.
Anthicinae undet.
Anthicomorphus niponicus
Anthicus spp.
Formicomus braminus
Formicomus spp.
Leptaleus spp.
Macratria japonica
Notoxus monoceros

ANTHOCORIDAE

Anthocoridae undet.
Lyctocoris beneficus

ANTHOMYIIDAE

Anthomyia
Anthomyiidae undet.
Delia platura

ANTHRIBIDAE

Anthribidae undet.
Basitropis nitidicutis
Euparius oculatus
Exillis japonicola
Illis anna
Ischnocerus spp.
Litocerus laxus
Platystomos daimio
Tropideres nodulosus
Tropideres roelofsi
Tropideres rufescens

APHALARIDAE

Aphalara nebulosa

APHIDIDAE

Aphidae (S) undet.
Aphidae undet.
Aulacorthum magnoliae
Aulacorthum nipponicum
Aulacorthum solani
Cavariella japonica
Eutrichosiphum pasaniae
Indomegoura indica
Lonicaudus trirhodus
Macrosiphoniella sanborni
Megoura lespedezae
Metanipponaphis cuspidatae
Nipponaphis distychii
Ovatus maliscutus
Periphyllus kuwanaii
Symydobius alniarius
Tuberocephalus sakurae

APHROPHORIDAE

Ainoptyelus nigroscutellatus
Aphrophora consocia
Aphrophora harimaensis
Aphrophora maritima
Aphrophora okinawana
Aphrophora sachalinensis
Aphrophora spp.
Aphrophora vittata
Aphrophoridae undet.
Lepyronia coleoptrata var. grossa
Obiphora intermedia
Philagra albinotata
Tilophora flavipes
Trigophora cincta
Yezophora flavomaculata

APIDAE

Amegilla dulcifera
Amegilla spp.
Amegilla urens
Apis cerana
Apis mellifera
Apis spp.
Bombus ardens
Bombus beaticola
Bombus consobrinus
Bombus deuteronymus
Bombus diversus
Bombus honshuensis
Bombus hypocrita hypocrita
Bombus hypocrita sapporoensis
Bombus ignitus
Bombus opulentus
Bombus pseudobaicalensis
Bombus schrencki
Bombus spp.
Bombus yezoensis
Ceratina spp.
Epeolus japonicus
Eucera floralia
Eucera spp.
Eucerini undet.
Nomada calloptera
Nomada ginran
Nomada japonica
Nomada maculifrons
Nomada spp.
Tetralonia spp.
Thyreus decorus
Thyreus spp.
Xylocopa
Xylocopa appendiculata circumvolans
Xylocopa flavifrons
Xylocopa latipes

APIONIDAE

Apion collare
Apion griseopubescens
Apion protractum
Apion spp.
Apioninae undet.

ARADIDAE

Aradidae undet.
Aradus bergrothianus
Aradus orientalis
Aradus spp.
Mezira scabrosa

ARAUCARIACEAE

Agathis spp.

ARGIDAE

Arge captiva
Arge nigrinodosa
Arge nipponensis
Arge pagana
Arge similis
Argidae undet.
Sterictiphora nipponica

ASCALAPHIDAE

Ascalaphidae undet.
Ascalaphus dicax
Ascalohybris subjacens
Libelloides sibiricus
Protidricerus japonicus

ASILIDAE

Asilidae undet.
Astochia spp.
Cophinopoda chinensis
Cophinopoda spp.
Cyrtopogon pictipennis
Cyrtopogon spp.
Dioctria spp.
Grypoctonus daimyo
Laphria mitsukurii
Laphria rufa
Laphria spp.
Lasiopogon rokuroi
Leptogastrinae undet.
Microstylum spp.
Molobratia japonica
Ommatius spp.
Philodicus spp.
Promachus spp.
Promachus yesonicus
Trichomachimus scutellaris

ASTEIIDAE

Asteiidae undet.

ASTEROLECANIIDAE

Bambusaspis bambusae
Bambusaspis hemisphaericum
Neoasterodiaspis pasaniae

ATHERICIDAE

Suragina spp.

ATTELABIDAE

Apoderus balteatus
Apoderus erythropterus
Apoderus geminus
Apoderus jekeli
Apoderus minimus
Apoderus nitens
Apoderus praecellens
Apoderus rubidus
Attelabidae undet.
Attelabus rufiventris
Centrocorynus fulvus
Centrocorynus nigricollis
Cycnotrachelus roelofsi
Cylas formicarius
Euops lespedeze
Euops polita
Euops punctatostriata
Euops splendida
Euops spp.
Henicolabus lewisi
Himatolabus cupreus
Paracycnotrachelus longiceps
Paratrachelophorus longicornis
Paroplapoderus pardalis
Paroplapoderus pardaloides
Paroplapoderus spp.
Paroplapoderus ulmi
Paroplapoderus vanvolxemi
Phialodes rufipennis
Phialodes rufipennis distinctus
Phialodes rufipennis hilleri
Phymatapoderus latipennis
Phymatapoderus pavens

AUCHENORRHYNCHA

Auchenorrhyncha

AULACIGASTRIDAE

Stenomicra spp.

BELOSTOMATIDAE

Lethocerus deyrollei

BETHYLIDAE

Acrepyris spp.
Apenesia spp.
Bethylidae undet.
Goniozus spp.
Holepyris spp.
Pristocerinae undet.

BIBIONIDAE

Bibio flavihalter
Bibio hortulanus
Bibio johannis
Bibio pseudoclavipes
Bibio rufiventris
Bibio tenebrosus
Bibionidae undet.
Penthetria japonica
Plecia aterrima
Plecia velutina

BIPHYLLIDAE

Biphyllidae undet.

BLABERIDAE

Opisthoplatia orientalis
Pycnoscelus surinamensis
Rhabdoblatta guttigera

BLATTELLIDAE

Blattella germanica
Blattella lituricollis
Blattella sauteri
Lobopterella dimidiatipes
Megamareta pallidiola

BLATTIDAE

Periplaneta americana
Periplaneta spp.

BLATTODEA

Blattodea undet.

BLEPHARICERIDAE

Apistomyia spp.
Blephariceridae undet.

BOMBYCIDAE

Bombycidae undet.
Bombyx mandarina

BOMBYLIIDAE

Anastoechus spp.
Anthrax distigma
Anthrax koshunensis
Anthrax spp.
Bombyliidae undet.
Bombylius major
Exoprosopa spp.
Ligyra spp.
Systropus nitobei
Villa limbata
Villa spp.

BOSTRICHIDAE

Bostrichidae undet.
Dinoderus minutus
Heterobostrychus hamatipennis
Lyctus brunneus
Lyctus spp.
Sinoxylon japonicum

BOTHRIDERIDAE

Dastarcus spp.

BRACHYPTERIDAE

Cateretes dalmatinus
Heterhelus japonicus

BRACONIDAE

Alysiinae undet.
Aphidius spp.
Braconinae undet.
Cheloninae undet.
Chelonus spp.
Coelinidea spp.
Cotesia spp.
Cremnops spp.
Cremnops virginiensis
Diaeretiella spp.
Diospilini undet.
Euurobracon yokohamae
Glyptapanteles spp.
Helconinae undet.
Iphiaulax impostor
Macrocentrinae undet.
Meteoridiinae undet.
Meteorus spp.
Microgastrinae undet.
Ontsira spp.
Opiinae undet.
Opius propodealis
Opius truncatus
Pauesia spp.
Phanerotoma flava
Phanerotoma spp.
Rhaconotus spp.
Rogadini undet.
Rogas spp.
Spathius spp.
Tropobracon yokohamensis
Zombrus bicolor
Zombrus spp.

BRAHMAEIDAE

Brahmaea japonica

BRENTIDAE

Baryrhynchus poweri
Brentidae undet.
Higonius cilo

BUPRESTIDAE

Agrilus cyaneoniger
Agrilus discalis
Agrilus pilosovittatus
Agrilus rotundicollis ?
Agrilus spinipennis
Agrilus spp.
Anthaxia proteus
Anthaxia spp.
Buprestidae undet.
Buprestis japanensis
Catoxantha holsti
Chalcophora japonica
Chalcophora satzumae
Chalcophora spp.
Chrysobothris spp.
Chrysobothris succedanea
Chrysochroa fulgidissima
Chrysodema lewisi
Chrysodema spp.
Coraebus hastanus
Coraebus ignatus
Coraebus nipponicus
Coraebus quadriundulatus
Coraebus spp.
Cryptodactylus auriceps
Cryptodactylus gracilis
Eurythyrea tenuistriata
Habroloma spp.
Julodis spp.
Nipponobuprestis amabilis
Ovalisia bellula
Ovalisia spp.
Ovalisia virgata
Paracylindromorphus spp.
Sambus spp.
Trachys spp.
Trachys subbicornis

BYTURIDAE

Byturus affinis

CALLIDULIDAE

Pterodecta anchora
Pterodecta felderi

CALLIPHORIDAE

Calliphora grahami
Calliphora nigribarbis
Calliphora vomitoria
Calliphoridae undet.
Chrysomya megacephala
Chrysomya pinguis
Lucilia ampullacea
Lucilia caesar
Lucilia cuprina
Lucilia illustris
Lucilia papuensis
Lucilia porphyrina
Lucilia sericata
Lucilia sinensis
Paradichosia itoi
Paradichosia okazakii
Phormia regina
Polleniopsis horii
Stomorhina obsoleta

CALOPTERYGIDAE

Atrocalopteryx atrata
Calopterygidae undet.
Calopteryx cornelia
Matrona japonica
Mnais pruinosa

CANACIDAE

Canaceidae undet.

CANTHARIDAE

Athemus attristatus
Athemus insulus
Athemus lineatipennis
Athemus suturellus
Athemus vitellinus
Cantharidae undet.
Cantharis adusticollis
Cantharis ciusiana
Cantharis guelleti
Cantharis korbi
Cantharis provida
Laemoglyptus pectinatus
Malthinus japonicus
Malthinus mucoreus
Malthodes spp.
Podabrus heydeni
Podabrus macilentus
Podabrus malthinoides
Prothemus ciusianus
Rhagonycha japonica
Stenothemus badia
Themus cyanipennis
Themus episcopalis
Trypherus niponicus

CARABIDAE

Acupalpus inornatus
Agonum impressum
Agonum suavissimum
Amara ampliata
Amara chalcites
Amara chalcophaea
Amara congrua
Amara gigantea
Amara macronota
Amara minuta
Amara obscuripes
Amara sinuaticollis
Anisodactylus punctatipennis
Anisodactylus sadoensis
Anisodactylus signatus
Anisodactylus tricuspidatus
Apristus seticollis
Apristus sp. 5
Bembidion quadriimpressum
Bembidion spp.
Brachinus aeneicostis
Brachinus scotomedes
Brachinus stenoderus
Broscosoma doenitzi
Calathus halensis
Calleida lepida
Calleida onoha
Calleida sp. 61
Calosoma chinensis
Calosoma inquisitor cyanescens
Calosoma maximoviczi
Carabus albrechti albrechti
Carabus albrechti esakianus
Carabus albrechti freyi
Carabus albrechti tohokuensis
Carabus arboreus
Carabus arvensis conciliator
Carabus billbergi
Carabus blaptoides blaptoides
Carabus blaptoides capito
Carabus blaptoides cyanostolus
Carabus blaptoides lewisi
Carabus blaptoides oxuroides
Carabus blaptoides rugipennis
Carabus blaptoides sspp.
Carabus dehaani
Carabus fruhstorferi
Carabus gehini
Carabus gehinii
Carabus gehinii aereicollis
Carabus gehinii gehinii
Carabus gehinii munakatai
Carabus granulatus granulatus
Carabus insulicola
Carabus japonicus chugokuensis
Carabus japonicus sspp.
Carabus kruberi
Carabus lewisianus lewisianus
Carabus maiyasanus maiyasanus
Carabus opaculus
Carabus procerulus
Carabus spp.
Carabus tuberculosus
Carabus vanvolxemi
Carabus venusta
Carabus yaconinus sotai
Carabus yaconinus sspp.
Chlaenius abstersus
Chlaenius bioculatus
Chlaenius circumdatus
Chlaenius circumductus
Chlaenius costiger
Chlaenius deliciolus
Chlaenius inops
Chlaenius micans
Chlaenius naeviger
Chlaenius nigricans
Chlaenius noguchii
Chlaenius ocreatus
Chlaenius pallipes
Chlaenius posticalis
Chlaenius praefectus
Chlaenius prostenus
Chlaenius spoliatus
Chlaenius varricornis
Chlaenius virgulifer
Cicindela angulata angulata
Cicindela angulata niponensis
Cicindela chinensis
Cicindela elisae novitia
Cicindela ferrieri
Cicindela gemmata aino
Cicindela gracilis anguststa
Cicindela humerula
Cicindela japana
Cicindela kaleea yedoensis
Cicindela lewisi
Cicindela ovipennis
Cicindela psilica ssp. luchuensis
Cicindela sachalinensis niohozana
Cicindela sachalinensis sachalinensis
Cicindela speculifera speculifera
Cicindela spp.
Cicindela striolata
Cicindela transbaicalica japanensis
Cicindela yuasai okinawense
Clivina castanea
Clivina humilis
Clivina spp.
Colliuris bimaculatus
Colliuris indica
Coptodera subapicalis
Craspedodontus tibialis
Cychrus morawitzi
Diplocheila elongata
Diplocheila zeelandica
Diplous caligatus
Dromius batesi
Dromius breviceps
Dromius prolixus
Drypta japonica
Drypta lineola
Dyschirius spp.
Elaphropus spp.
Elaphrus comatus
Endynomena lewisi
Epaphius ephippiatus
Epaphius sp. 1
Epaphius sp. 2
Eucolpodes sp. 10
Eucolpodes sp. 11
Eucolpodes sp. 4
Eucolpodes sp. 5
Eucolpodes sp. 6
Eucolpodes sp. 7
Eucolpodes sp. 8
Eucolpodes sp. 9
Euplynes batesi
Eustra japonica
Harpalini undet.
Harpalus capito
Harpalus chalcentus
Harpalus griseus
Harpalus sinicus
Harpalus spp.
Harpalus tridens
Hololeius ceylanicus
Lachnocrepis japonica
Lachnocrepis prolixa
Lachnolebia cribricollis
Lebia bifenestrata
Lebia calycophora
Lebia cruxminor
Lebia fusca
Lebia retrofasciata
Lebia sp. 182
Lebia sp. 270
Lebia sylvarum
Lebidia bioculata
Lebidia octoguttata
Loxocrepis atriacomes
Loxocrepis azumai
Loxocrepis lampros
Loxocrepis modestius
Loxocrepis rubriolus
Loxocrepis sp. 7
Mastax sp. 1
Metacolpodes buchannani
Metacolpodes sp. 1
Metacolpodes sp. 17
Metacolpodes sp. 2
Metacolpodes sp. 3
Metacolpodes sp. 4
Metacolpodes sp. 9
Nebria gyllenhali gyllenhali
Notiophilus impressifrons
Omoglymmius crassiusculus
Paratachys sp. 10
Paratachys sp. 14
Paratachys sp. 8
Parena latecincta
Parena monostigma
Parena nigrolineata
Parena sp. 7
Parena sp. 9
Parena tripunctata
Patrobus flavipes
Pentagonica angulosa
Perileptus japonicus
Peronomerus fumatus
Pheropsophus jessoensis
Pheropsophus occipitalis
Planetes bimaculatus
Platymetopus corrosus
Platynus magnus
Platynus protensus
Platynus satsunanus
Platynus subovatus
Polyderis sp. 4
Pristosia aeneola
Scarites aterrimus
Scarites terricola
Stenolophus iridicolor
Stenolophus quinquepustulata
Synuchus callitheres
Synuchus cycloderus
Synuchus melantho
Synuchus sp. 1
Synuchus sp. 2
Synuchus sp. 3
Synuchus sp. 5
Synuchus sp. 7
Synuchus sp. 8
Synuchus sp. 9
Tachyta nana nana
Taicona aurata
Therates basalis insularis
Trichotichnus congruus
Trichotichnus longitarsis
Trichotichnus orientalis
synuchus nitidus nitidus

CARCINOPHORIDAE

Anisolabis maritima
Euborellia annulipes
Euborellia plebeja

CECIDOMYIIDAE

Cecidomyiidae undet.
Cecidomyiini undet.
Rhabdophaga strobiloides
Thecodiplosis piniradiatae

CEPHIDAE

Janus spp.

CERAMBYCIDAE

Abryna coenosa
Acalolepta cervina
Acalolepta luxuriosa
Acalolepta sejuncta
Acanthocinus carinulatus
Acanthocinus griseus
Acmaeops pratensis
Acmaeops smaragdulus
Aegosoma sinicum
Aegosomatini undet.
Agapanthia
Agapanthia asphodeli
Agapanthia daurica
Agapanthia irrorata
Allotraeus
Allotraeus sphaerioninus
Alosterna tabacicolor
Anaglyptus bellus
Anaglyptus colobotheoides
Anaglyptus matsushitai
Anastrangalia dubia
Anastrangalia scotodes
Anoplodera cyanea
Anoplodera excavata
Anoplophora chinensis
Anoplophora glabripennis
Anoplophora macularia
Aphrodisium faldermannii faldermannii
Apriona germari
Apriona rugicollis
Apriona spp.
Aredolopena variicornis
Arhopaloscelis bifasciata
Arhopalus asperatus
Arhopalus rusticus
Arhopalus spp.
Aromia moschata
Asaperda agapanthina
Asaperda rufipes
Asemum striatum
Aulaconotus pachypezoides
Bacchisa fortunei
Batocera lineolata
Blepephaeus decoloratus
Boninella degenerata
Brachyclytus singularis
Brachyta interrogationis
Cagosima sanguinolenta
Callichromatini undet.
Callidiellum rufipennis
Callidiini undet.
Callidium violaceum
Carilia virginea virginea
Cephalallus unicolor
Ceresium fuscum
Ceresium simile
Ceresium sinicum
Ceresium spp.
Chloridolum japonicum
Chloridolum loochooanum
Chloridolum thaliodes
Chlorophorus annularis
Chlorophorus boninensis
Chlorophorus diadema inhirsutus
Chlorophorus japonicus
Chlorophorus muscosus
Chlorophorus mushanus
Chlorophorus quinquefasciatus
Chlorophorus signaticollis
Chlorophorus yayeyamensis
Clytini undet.
Clytosemia pulchra
Clytus auripilis
Clytus malanenus
Coptops spp.
Corennys sericata
Cyrtoclytus capriodes
Demonax transilis
Dere thoracica
Dinoptera minuta
Dolophrades terrenus
Dorysthenes hugelii
Encyclops olivaceus
Epania shikokensis
Epiclytus yokoyamai
Epiglenea comes
Erythrus fortunei
Etorofus vicarius vicarius
Eumecocera anomala
Eupromus ruber
Eustrangalis distenoides
Eutetrapha chrysochloris chrysargyrea
Eutetrapha chrysochloris chrysochloris
Eutetrapha ocelota
Evodinus borealis
Exocentrus fasciolatus
Exocentrus fisheri
Exocentrus galloisi
Exocentrus guttulatus guttulatus
Exocentrus lineatus
Exocentrus spp.
Exocentrus testudineus
Falsomesosella gracilior
Glenea chlorospila
Glenea iwasakii
Glenea lineata lineata
Glenea lineata sauteri
Glenea relicta relicta
Grammographus notabilis notabilis
Hirtaeschopalaea nubila
Hoplocerambyx spp.
Idiostrangalia contracta
Japanocorus coeruleipennis
Japanomesosa poecila
Japanostrangalia dentatipennis
Judolia montivagans montivagans
Judolidia bangi
Konoa granulata
Lamiinae undet.
Lamiomimus gottschei
Leiopus stillatus
Lemula decipiens
Leontium viride
Leptura aethiops
Leptura annularis annularis
Leptura annularis mimica
Leptura duodecimguttata
Leptura latipennis
Leptura modicenotata
Leptura ochraceofasciata
Leptura quadrifasciata
Leptura regalis
Leptura thoracica
Lepturinae undet.
Lepturobosca virens
Longipalpus dilatipennis
Margites fulvidus
Mecynippus pubicornis
Megasemum quadricostulatum
Menesia flavotecta
Menesia spp.
Menesia sulphurata
Merionoeda tosawai
Mesechthistatus binodosus
Mesosa hirsuta
Mesosa japonica
Mesosa logipennis
Mesosa senilis
Mesosella simiola
Miaenia spp.
Miaenia tonsa
Miccolamia cleroides
Miccolamia glabricula
Miccolamia verrucosa
Microlera ptinoides
Mimectatina meridiana
Mimostrangalia longicornis
Molorchus kojimai
Molorchus minor
Monochamus alternatus
Monochamus grandis
Monochamus nitens
Monochamus subfasciatus
Monochamus sutor
Monochamus talianus
Monochamus urussovii
Nanohammus rufescens
Necydalis gigantea
Necydalis solida
Neocerambyx raddei
Niphona furcata
Niponostenostola niponensis
Nivellia sanguinosa
Nobuosciades bioculatus
Nothorhina punctata
Nupserha marginella
Nupserha sericans
Nupserha ustulata
Nysina baibarana
Oberea binotaticollis
Oberea hebescens
Oberea japonica
Oberea mixta
Oberea nigriceps
Oberea reductesignata
Oberea spp.
Oberea vittata
Oedecnema gebleri
Olenecamptus bilobus ssp. nipponensis
Olenecamptus cretaceus marginatus
Olenecamptus formosanus
Oligoenoplus rosti
Pachyosa cervinopicta
Pachyta bicuneata
Pachyta lamed lamed
Pachytodes cometes
Palimna liturata
Paraclytus excultus
Paragaurotes doris doris
Paraglenea fortunei
Paranaspia anaspidoides
Parastrangalis nymphula
Parastrangalis tenuicornis
Parechthistatus gibber
Pareutetrapha simulans
Pedostrangalia femoralis
Phymatodes infasciatus
Phytoecia rufiventris
Pidonia aegrota
Pidonia amentata
Pidonia bouvieri
Pidonia discoidalis
Pidonia grallatrix
Pidonia insuturata
Pidonia limbaticollis ohbayashii
Pidonia oculata
Pidonia puziloi
Pidonia signifera
Pidonia spp.
Plagionotus pulcher
Plectrura metallica
Poecilium albicinctum
Poecilium maaki
Pogonocherus dimidiatus
Pothyne variegata
Prionus californicus
Prionus insularis
Prionus spp.
Priotyrannus closteroides
Psacothea hilaris
Psacothea teneburosa
Psephactus remiger
Pseudaeolesthes chrysothrix
Pseudalosterna misella
Pseudocalamobius japonica
Pterolophia angusta
Pterolophia caudata
Pterolophia granulata
Pterolophia jugosa
Pterolophia leiopodina
Pterolophia oshimana
Pterolophia spp.
Pterolophia zonata
Purpuricenus spectabilis
Purpuricenus temminckii
Pyrestes haematicus
Pyrestes spp.
Pyrrhona laeticolor
Rhabdoclytus acutivittis
Rhagium inquisitor inquisitor
Rhaphuma diminuta
Rhaphuma gracilipes
Rhaphuma xenisca
Rhodopina integripennis
Rhodopina lewisii
Rhopaloscelis maculatus
Rhopaloscelis unifasciatus
Rondibilis saperdina
Ropica formosana
Rosalia batesi
Rosalia lesnei
Sachalinobia koltzei
Saperda alberti
Saperda interrupta
Saperda octomaculata
Saperda tetrastigma
Saperdini undet.
Schwarzerium quadricollis
Semanotus bifasciatus
Semanotus japonicus
Spondylis buprestoides
Stenhomalus longicornis
Stenostola spp.
Stenygrinum quadrinotatum
Stictoleptura dichroa
Stictoleptura pyrrha
Strangalia attenuata
Strangalomorpha tenuis
Stromatium longicorne
Sybra baculina
Sybra ordinata loochooana
Sybra spp.
Terinaea atrofusca
Tetraophthalmus episcopalis
Tetropium castaneum
Thyestilla gebleri
Toxotinus reinii
Uraecha bimaculata
Xenicotela pardalina
Xenolea asiatica
Xylariopsis mimica
Xylotrechus atronotatus angulithorax
Xylotrechus atronotatus generosus
Xylotrechus chinensis
Xylotrechus clarinus
Xylotrechus cuneipennis
Xylotrechus emaciatus
Xylotrechus pyrrhoderus
Xystrocera globosa
Zotalemimon costatum

CERATOPOGONIDAE

Bezzia spp.
Ceratopogonidae undet.
Culicoides actoni
Culicoides amamiensis
Culicoides arakawae
Culicoides aterinervis
Culicoides characraeus
Culicoides circumscriptus
Culicoides crassipilossus
Culicoides dubius
Culicoides japonicus
Culicoides kibunensis
Culicoides maculatus
Culicoides midorensis
Culicoides nagahangi
Culicoides pictimargo
Culicoides saninensis
Culicoides sigaensis
Culicoides sphagnumensis
Culicoides spp.
Culicoides toyamaruae
Dasyhelea spp.
Forcipomyia spp.
Palpomyia spp.
Stilobezzia festiva

CERCOPIDAE

Cosmoscarta bispecularis
Eoscartopsis assimilis

CEROCOCCIDAE

Asterococcus muratae

CERYLONIDAE

Euxestus erithacus
Euxestus formosanus

CHALCIDIDAE

Brachymeria lasus
Brachymeria obscurata
Brachymeria spp.
Dirhinus bakeri
Dirhinus caelebs

CHEIRIDIIDAE

Apocheiridium

CHERNETIDAE

Chernes
Haplochernes
New Genus

CHIRONOMIDAE

Chironomidae undet.

CHLOROCYPHIDAE

Rhinocypha ogasawarensis

CHLOROPIDAE

Chloropidae undet.
Chlorops spp.
Elachiptera insignis
Incertella spp.
Logeciphus katoi
Oscinella spp.
Pachyolphus spp.
Steleocerellus ensifer

CHRYSIDIDAE

Chrysis angolensis
Chrysis fasciata
Chrysis galloisi
Chrysis ignita
Chrysis rubripyga
Chrysis splendidula
Chrysis syrinx
Cleptes satoi
Elampus bidens
Hedychrum japonicum
Omalus aenus
Praestochrysis lusca
Praestochrysis shanghaiensis
Pseudomalus itamii
Pseudomalus punctatus
Stilbum cyanurum
Trichrysis cyanea

CHRYSOMELIDAE

Abirus fortunei
Acrothinium gaschkevitschii
Adiscus lewisi
Agelasa spp.
Agelastica coerulea
Agelastica spp.
Altica cyanea
Altica spp.
Ambrostoma quadriimpressum
Aphthona amamiano
Aphthona formosana
Aphthonella spp.
Apophylia elongata
Apophylia spp.
Argopistes biplagiatus
Argopistes coccinelliformis
Arthrotus niger
Asiorestia transversa
Aspidomorpha indica
Aspidomorpha miliaris
Atrachya flavomaculata
Aulacophora bicolor
Aulacophora femoralis
Aulacophora lewisii
Aulacophora loochooensis
Aulacophora nigripennis nitidipennis
Aulacophora nigripennis sspp.
Basilepta balyi
Basilepta davidi
Basilepta fulvipes
Basilepta hirayamai
Basilepta spp.
Batophila latissima
Bromius obscurus
Bromius spp.
Bruchidius dorsalis
Bruchinae undet.
Bruchus pisorum
Callosobruchus chinensis
Cassida fuscorufa
Cassida japana
Cassida nebulosa
Cassida piperata
Cassida rubiginosa rugosopunctata
Cassida vespertina
Cassidinae undet.
Chaetocnema discreta ssp.
Chaetocnema formosensis
Chlamisus geniculatus
Chlamisus japonicus
Chlamisus spilotus
Chlamisus spp.
Chrysolina aurichalcea
Chrysolina nikkoensis
Chrysolina virgata
Chrysomela aenea
Chrysomela populi
Chrysomela spp.
Chrysomela vigintipunctata
Chrysomelinae undet.
Cleoporus costatus
Clitea metallica
Clytra laeviuscula
Clytra spp.
Coenobius obscuripennis
Colaspoides fulva
Colasposoma auripenne
Colasposoma dauricum
Colposcelis (Pagria?) signata ssp.
Crepidodera spp.
Criocerinae undet. undet.
Cryptocephalinae undet.
Cryptocephalus approximatus
Cryptocephalus instabilis
Cryptocephalus japanus
Cryptocephalus loochooensis
Cryptocephalus luridipennis
Cryptocephalus nobilis
Cryptocephalus perelegans
Cryptocephalus scitulus
Cryptocephalus spp.
Dactylispa angulosa
Dactylispa subquadrata
Demotina decorata
Demotina major
Demotina modesta
Diabrotica spp.
Donacia hiurai
Donacia lenzi
Epiluperodes ryukyuana
Eumolpinae undet.
Fleutiauxia armata
Galeruca dahlii japonica
Galeruca spp.
Galerucella grisescens distincta
Galerucella grisescens sspp.
Galerucella spp.
Galerucinae undet.
Galerucinae/Alticinae undet.
Gallerucida bifasciata
Gallerucida spp.
Gastrolina depressa
Gastrophysa atrocyanea
Gonioctena rubripennis
Gonioctena rufipes
Gonioctena spp.
Haplosomoides costata
Hemipyxis balyi cinctipennis
Hemipyxis balyi okinawana
Hemipyxis balyi sspp.
Hemipyxis flavipennis
Hemipyxis foveolata
Hemipyxis plagioderoides sspp.
Hemipyxis spp.
Hespera lomasa
Hispellinus moerens
Hoplosaenidea miyatakei
Hyperaxis fasciatus
Lamprosomatinae undet.
Lema concinnipennis
Lema cornata
Lema decempunctata
Lema delicatula
Lema diversa
Lema honorata
Lema lewisi
Lilioceris parvicollis
Lilioceris rugata
Lilioceris subpolita
Linaeidea spp.
Liprus spp.
Lochmaea capraea
Longitarsus arisanus
Longitarsus ishigakiensis
Longitarsus spp.
Luperini undet.
Luperomorpha birmanica
Luperomorpha sakishimana
Luperomorpha spp.
Lypesthes ater
Lypesthes fulvus
Lypesthes lewisii
Manobia gressitti
Manobia parvula
Medythia suturalis suturalis
Metriona circumdata trivittata
Metriona sigillata
Metriona thais
Monolepta chujoi
Monolepta dichroa
Monolepta minor
Morphosphaera coerulea
Morphosphaera japonica
Nodina chalcosoma
Nodina kraussi
Nodina sauteri
Nonarthra cyaneum
Ogloblinia flavicornis
Oidini undet.
Oomorphoides cupreatus
Oomorphoides loochooensis
Oomorphoides nigrocoeruleum
Oomorphoides okinawensis
Orthaltica okinawensis
Pachybrachis eruditus
Pachybrachis spp.
Paridea angulicollis
Paridea quadriplagiata
Paridea spp.
Phaedon brassicae
Phaedon spp.
Phola octodecimguttata
Phola spp.
Phygasia fulvipennis
Phyllotreta spp.
Phyllotreta striolata
Plagiodera spp.
Plagiodera versicolora
Platycorynus japonicus
Pseudodera xanthospila
Psylliodes attenuata
Psylliodes brettinghami
Psylliodes difficilis
Psylliodes spp.
Pyrrhalta humeralis
Rhadinosa nigrocyanea
Sangariola punctatostriata
Scelodonta lewisii
Scelodonta spp.
Sermylini undet.
Smaragdina aurita
Smaragdina cyanea
Smaragdina nipponensis
Smaragdina spp.
Sphaeroderma atrum
Sphaeroderma fuscicorne
Sphaeroderma quadrimaculatum
Sphaeroderma spp.
Sphaeroderma tarsatum
Syneta adamsi
Taphinellina amamiensis
Taphinellina cyanea
Taphinellina flaviventris
Theopea aureoviridis
Thlaspida japonica
Thlaspida lewisi
Trichochrysea japana
Trichochrysea spp.
Tricholochmaea semifulva
Xanthogaleruca maculicollis
Xanthonia spp.
Zipangia amamiana
Zipangia loochooana
Zipangia nigricornis

CHRYSOPIDAE

Ankylopteryx octopunctata
Chrysopa
Chrysopa perla
Chrysopa septempunctata

CHTHONIIDAE

Apochthonius
Chthonius (Ephippiochthonius)
Chthonius tetrachelatus

CICADELLIDAE

Aphrodes bicincta
Athysanus sachalinensis
Bothrogonia addita
Bothrogonia ferruginea
Bothrogonia ferruginea var. apicalis
Bothrogonia spp.
Calodia yayeyamae
Cicadella viridis
Cicadellidae undet.
Cicadellinae undet.
Deltocephalinae undet.
Deltocephalus fusiformis
Drabescini undet.
Epiacanthus stramineus
Evacanthini undet.
Evacanthus interruptus
Evacanthus interruptus var. moestus
Hecalini undet.
Iassinae undet.
Idiocerus sachalinensis
Japanagallia pteridis
Ledra auditura
Ledrinae undet.
Ledropsis discolor
Macropsis spp.
Macrosteles sexnotatus
Macrosteles spp.
Nephotettix apicalis
Nephotettix spp.
Penthimiinae undet.
Solenopyx sulphurella
Tartessinae undet.
Typhlocybinae undet.

CICADIDAE

Cicadoidea undet.
Cryptotympana facialis
Graptopsaltria colorata
Graptopsaltria nigrofuscata
Hyalessa maculaticollis
Leptopsaltria tuberosa
Maua albistigma
Meimuna opalifera
Mogannia minuta
Mogannia spp.
Platypleura kaempferi
Tanna japonensis
Terpnosia vacua var. nigra
Tibicen bihamatus
Tibicen flammatus

CIIDAE

Cis boleti
Cis taiwanus
Euxestocis bicornutus
Neoennearthron bicarinatum
Nipponocis longisetosus
Octotemnus japonicus
Octotemnus omogensis
Octotemnus parvulus
Octotemnus punctidorsum
Odontocis denticornis

CIMBICIDAE

Abia iridescens
Zaraea metallica
Zaraea spp.

CIXIIDAE

Anges noctua
Borysthenes maculatus
Cixiidae undet.
Nesopompe tsoui

CLERIDAE

Cleridae undet.
Necrobia ruficollis
Necrobia rufipes
Necrobia violacea
Opilo spp.
Stigmatium spp.
Tenerus spp.
Thanasimus formicarius
Thanasimus substriatus

COCCIDAE

Asterodiaspis japonicum
Ceroplastes floridensis
Coccidae undet.
Coccus pseudomagnoliarum
Coccus spp.
Drepanococcus cajani
Ericerus pela
Eulecanium cerasorum
Eulecanium excrescens
Eulecanium kunoense
Lecanium grande
Metaceronema japonica
Milviscutulus mangiferae
Parthenolecanium glandi
Protopulvinaria longivolvata
Pulvinaria aurantii
Pulvinaria citricola
Takahashia japonica

COCCINELLIDAE

Aiolocaria mirabilis
Amida tricolor
Anatis halonis
Axion spp.
Calvia decemguttata
Calvia krishna
Calvia quatuordecimguttata
Calvia quinquedecimguttata
Chilocorus circumdata
Chilocorus kuwanae
Chilocorus renipustulatus
Chilocorus rubidus
Chilocorus similis
Coccinella septempunctata
Coccinellidae undet.
Coccinellinae undet.
Coccinula crotchi
Coelophora spp.
Cryptogonus orbiculus
Eocaria muiri
Eocaria septenaria
Epilachna admirabilis
Epilachna boisduvali
Epilachna chinensis
Epilachna niponica
Epilachna pustulosa
Epilachna sparsa
Epilachna sparsa orientalis
Epilachna vigintioctomaculata
Epilachna vigintioctopunctata
Harmonia arcuata
Harmonia axyridis
Hyperaspis campestris
Hyperaspis japonica
Illeis cincta
Illeis koebelei
Lemnia biplagiata
Lemnia saucia
Megalocaria dilatata
Menochilus sexmaculatus
Micraspis discolor
Nephus patagiatus
Novius cardinalis
Novius rufocincta
Orcus spp.
Phymatosternus lewisii
Platynaspis nigra
Propylaea japonica
Propylaea quatuordecimpunctata
Propylaea spp.
Pseudoscymnus harreja
Pseudoscymnus kurochine
Rodolia limbatus
Scymnus bipunctatus
Scymnus dorcatomoides
Scymnus ferrugatus japonicus
Scymnus fuscatus
Scymnus galloisi
Scymnus haemorrhoidalis
Scymnus hareja
Scymnus hilaris
Scymnus kawamurai
Scymnus pilicrepus
Scymnus rectus
Scymnus spp.
Scymnus sylvaticus
Serangium japonicum
Stethorus punctillum
Sticholotis substriatus
Synharmonia conglobata
Synharmonia lyncea
Synonycha grandis
Telsimia nigra
Vibidia duodecimguttata
Vibidia murasei

COCCOIDEA

Coccoidea
Coccoidea undet.

COELOPIDAE

Coelopidae undet.

COENAGRIONIDAE

Aciagrion hisopa
Aciagrion migratum
Ceriagrion melanurum
Coenagrion lanceolatum
Ischnura ezoin
Paracercion calamorum
Paracercion hieroglyphicum

COLLETIDAE

Colletes patellatus
Colletes spp.
Hylaeinae undet.
Hylaeus spp.

CONOPIDAE

Conops spp.
Myopa buccata
Myopa testacea
Physocephala spp.
Sicus ferrugineus
Sicus nishitapensis

CORDULEGASTRIDAE

Anotogaster sieboldii

CORDULIIDAE

Somatochlora uchidai

COREIDAE

Acanthocoris scabrator
Acanthocoris sordidus
Anoplocnemis spp.
Cletus bipunctatus
Cletus rusticus
Cletus spp.
Cletus trigonus
Coreidae undet.
Homoeocerus concaloratus
Homoeocerus dilatatus
Homoeocerus marginatus
Homoeocerus punctipennis
Homoeocerus spp.
Homoeocerus unipunctatus
Hygia lativentris
Hygia opaca
Molipteryx lunata
Ochrochira fuliginosa
Petalocnemis apicalis
Syromastes marginatus orientalis

CORIXIDAE

Corixidae undet.
Micronecta sedula
Sigara esakii
Sigara nigroventralis
Sigara septemlineata
Sigara spp.
Sigara substriata

CORYDALIDAE

Neochauliodes sinensis nr. meridionalis
Parachauliodes continentalis
Parachauliodes japonicus
Protohermes davidi ?
Protohermes grandis

CORYLOPHIDAE

Corylophidae undet.

COSSIDAE

Zeuzera pyrina

CRABRONIDAE

Alysson
Alysson cameroni
Alysson japonicus
Alysson monticola
Alysson spinosus spinosus
Argogorytes mystaceus
Argogorytes nipponis
Bembecinus bimaculatus
Bembecinus hungaricus amamiensis
Bembecinus hungaricus japonicus
Bembecinus spp.
Bembix formosana
Bembix niponica niponica
Carinostigmus filippovi
Cerceris albofasciata
Cerceris arenaria arenaria
Cerceris carinalis
Cerceris hortivaga
Cerceris japonica
Cerceris nipponensis
Cerceris pedetes
Cerceris ruficornis ssp. saghaliensis
Cerceris sobo
Cerceris teranishii
Crossocerus aino
Crossocerus amurensis
Crossocerus annulipes hokkaidoensis
Crossocerus barbipes
Crossocerus capitosus
Crossocerus cetratus
Crossocerus cinxius
Crossocerus congener
Crossocerus denticoxa
Crossocerus denticrus
Crossocerus dimidiatus
Crossocerus emarginatus
Crossocerus flavitarsus
Crossocerus fukuiensis
Crossocerus hakusanus
Crossocerus heydeni nipponis
Crossocerus nigritus
Crossocerus opacifrons
Crossocerus shibuyai
Crossocerus spp.
Crossocerus styrius
Crossocerus subulatus
Crossocerus tyuzendzianus
Crossocerus uchidai
Crossocerus vagabundus yamatonicus
Crossocerus varus
Crossocerus walkeri
Crossocerus yanoi
Crossocerus yasumatsui yasumatsui
Ectemnius cavifrons aurarius
Ectemnius continuus
Ectemnius dives
Ectemnius fossorius
Ectemnius furuichii
Ectemnius iridifrons
Ectemnius lapidarius
Ectemnius martjanowi
Ectemnius nigritarsus
Ectemnius nitobei
Ectemnius radiatus
Ectemnius rubicola nipponis
Ectemnius ruficornis
Ectemnius schlettereri
Ectemnius schlettereri sakaguchii
Ectemnius schlettereri schlettereri
Ectemnius spinipes
Entomognathus brevis
Eogorytes fulvohirtus
Gorytes laticinctus koreanus
Gorytes maculicornis
Gorytes tricinctus
Larra amplipennis
Larra carbonaria
Larra spp.
Lestica alata
Lestica camelus
Lestica collaris
Lestica heros
Lestica reiteri
Liris japonicus
Liris spp.
Liris subtessellatus
Lyroda nigra japonica
Mellinus obscurus
Mimesa lutaria
Mimumesa atratina
Mimumesa dahlbomi pacifica
Mimumesa littoralis
Nippononysson rufopictus
Nitela ohgushii
Nitela yasumatsui
Nysson trimaculatus japonicus
Oxybelus bipunctatus bipunctatus
Oxybelus nipponicus nipponicus
Oxybelus strandi
Passaloecus clypealis
Passaloecus corniger hakusanicus
Passaloecus dubius
Passaloecus insignis
Passaloecus nipponicola
Pemphredon diervillae
Pemphredon flavistigma
Pemphredon inornata
Pemphredon japonica
Pemphredon lethifer
Pemphredon lugubris
Pemphredon podagrica
Pison koreense
Pison strandi
Pison suspiciosum
Polemistus abnormis
Psen affinis
Psen ater
Psen aurifrons
Psen bettoh
Psen dzimm
Psen richardsi
Psen seminitidus
Psen ussuriensis
Pseneo exaratus
Psenulus anomoneurae
Psenulus carinifrons iwatai
Psenulus fuscipennis
Psenulus fuscipes
Psenulus lubricus
Psenulus maculipes
Psenulus nikkoensis
Psenulus pallipes pallipes
Psenulus pallipes yamatonis
Psenulus tanakai
Rhopalum gracile
Rhopalum guttatum
Rhopalum jessonicum
Rhopalum latronum
Rhopalum nipponicum hokkaidense
Rhopalum nipponicum nipponicum
Rhopalum pygidiale
Rhopalum succineicollare
Rhopalum venustum
Rhopalum watanabei
Spilomena laeviceps
Stigmus convergens
Stigmus japonicus
Stigmus munakatai
Stigmus quadriceps
Stizus pulcherrimus
Tachysphex nigricolor nigricolor
Tachysphex nigricolor yaeyamanus
Tachysphex spp.
Tachytes etruscus sibiricus
Tachytes fruticis
Tachytes latifrons
Tachytes modestus modestus
Tachytes sinensis
Tachytes spp.
Trypoxylon errans
Trypoxylon exiguum exiguum
Trypoxylon figulus
Trypoxylon frigidum cornutum
Trypoxylon fronticorne japonense
Trypoxylon imayoshii
Trypoxylon kodamanum
Trypoxylon koikense
Trypoxylon malaisei
Trypoxylon nipponicum
Trypoxylon pacificum
Trypoxylon petiolatum
Trypoxylon regium hatogayuum
Trypoxylon sapporoense
Trypoxylon shimoyamai
Trypoxylon thaianum dubiosum
Trypoxylon varipes

CRAMBIDAE

Ancylolomia japonica
Bocchoris inspersalis
Conogethes punctiferalis
Crambus argyrophorus
Herpetogramma luctuosalis
Maruca vitrata
Ostrinia nubilalis
Palpita nigropunctalis
Prodasycnemis inornata
Pyrausta albopedalis
Tyspanodes striatus

CRYPTOCHETIDAE

Cryptochetidae undet.

CRYPTOPHAGIDAE

Atomaria pulchra
Atomaria punctatissima
Atomaria spp.
Cryptophagidae undet.
Cryptophagus hexagonalis
Ephistemus spp.
Micrambe spp.
Serratomaria tarsalis
Serratomaria vulgaris

CUCUJIDAE

Cucujus coccinatus
Cucujus davidi

CULICIDAE

Aedes albopictus
Aedes aureostriatus okinawanus
Aedes downsi
Aedes hatorii
Aedes ishigakiensis
Aedes riversi
Aedes spp.
Aedes togoi
Aedes vexans nipponii
Anopheles hyrcanus
Anopheles ohamai
Anopheles saperoi
Anopheles sinensis
Armigeres subalbatus
Culex
Culex bitaeniorhynchus
Culex boninensis
Culex fuscocephala
Culex halifaxii
Culex hayashii
Culex nigropunctatus
Culex pallidothorax
Culex quinquefasciatus
Culex ryukyensis
Culex sitiens
Culex tritaeniorhynchus tritaeniorhynchus
Culicidae undet.
Orthopodomyia anopheloides
Uranotaenia annandalei
Uranotaenia bimaculiala
Uranotaenia jacksoni
Uranotaenia macfarlanei

CUPEDIDAE

Tenomerga mucida

CURCULIONIDAE

Acicnemis maculaalba
Alcidodes erro
Alcidodes nipponicus
Alcidodes piceus
Alcidodes spp.
Alcidodes trifidus
Amystax fasciatus
Anthonomus bisignifer
Anthonomus spp.
Aplotes roelofsi
Baridinae undet.
Baris davidi
Baris orientalis
Camptorhinini undet.
Carcilia strigicollis
Catapionus gracilicornis
Catapionus viridimetallicus
Cechania eremita
Ceutorhynchinae undet.
Ceutorhynchus albosuturalis
Chlorophanus grandis
Chlorophanus lineolus
Cionus helleri
Cionus spp.
Conoderinae undet.
Crossotarsus niponicus
Cryptorhynchinae undet.
Cryptorhynchus insidiosus
Cryptorhynchus lapathi
Cryptorhynchus rufescens
Curculio alboscutellatus
Curculio camelliae
Curculio dentipes
Curculio elaegni
Curculio flavoscutellatus
Curculio fulvipennis
Curculio modestus
Curculio styracis
Curculionidae undet.
Demimaea spp.
Derlelomus uenoi
Dermatoxenus caesicollis
Dermatoxenus spp.
Diocalandra elongata
Dryophthoridae undet.
Dryophthorus sculpturatus
Dryotribus mimeticus
Dysopeomus borrei
Ectatorrhinus adamsi
Emphyastes spp.
Entiminae undet.
Episomus spp.
Episomus turritus
Eugnathus distinctus
Eugnathus spp.
Gasterocercus longipes
Homorosoma asperum
Hylastes plumbeus
Hylobiini undet.
Hylobius abietis
Hylobius elongatus
Hylobius haroldi
Hylobius orientalis formosanus
Hylobius perforatus
Hylurgops interstitialis
Hypera mongolica
Hypera spp
Hyperinae undet.
Hypomeces spp.
Hypomeces squamosus
Hypurus bertrandi
Indocryphalus pubipennis
Isonycholips gotoi
Ithyporini undet.
Ixalma dentipes
Ixalma quadrigibbosus
Kojimazo lewisi
Kojimazo pictus
Larinus ovalis
Larinus spp.
Lepyrus japonicus
Lixinae undet.
Lixus acutipennis
Lixus impressiventris
Lixus maculatus
Lixus spp.
Macrorhyncolus crassiusculus
Magdalis spp.
Mechistocerus nipponicus
Mecysmoderes fulvus
Metialma signifera
Metialma spp.
Mitoplinthus caliginosus
Molytinae undet.
Myllocerops obliquesignatus
Myllocerus griseus
Myllocerus nigrimaculatus
Myosides seriehispidus
Niphades variegatus
Orochlesis spp.
Pachyrhinus japonicus
Pachyrhinus scutellaris
Pachyrhynchini undet.
Pachyrhynchus infernalis
Phyllobius annectens
Phyllobius armatus
Phyllobius brevitarsis
Phyllobius longicornis
Phyllobius prolongatus
Phyllobius rotundicollis
Polygraphus proximus
Pseudocneorhinus bifasciatus
Pseudocossonus brevitarsis
Rhamphini undet.
Rhinoncus sibiricus
Rhynchaenus dorsoplanatus
Rhynchaenus galloisi
Rhynchaenus sanguinipes
Rhynchaenus spinosus
Rhynchaenus spp.
Rhynchaenus takabayashii
Rhynchophorus vulneratus
Scepticus hachijoensis
Scepticus insularis
Scleropteroides hypocrita
Scolytinae undet.
Scolytoplatypus mikado
Scolytoplatypus spp.
Scolytus esuriens
Sipalinus gigas gigas
Sipalinus spp.
Sitona japonicus
Sitona spp.
Sitonini undet.
Sitophilus oryzae
Sitophilus spp.
Sphaerotrypes pila
Sphenocorynes ocellatus
Sphenocorynes perelegans
Sympiezomias lewisi
Syrotelus septentrionalis
Tanymecini undet.
Tomicus piniperda
Trachodes subfasciatus
Tychiodes jansoni
Tychius spp.
Xenomimetes destructor
Xyleborus atratus
Xyleborus perforans
Xylosandrus germanus

CYDNIDAE

Amnestus spp.
Chilocoris spp.
Cydnidae undet.
Fromundus pygmaeus
Macroscytus brunneus
Macroscytus subaeneus
Sehirus niveimarginatus

CYNIPIDAE

Andricus mukaigawae
Cynipidae undet.
Dryocosmus kuriphilus
Trichagalma mukaigawae

DELPHACIDAE

Delphacidae undet.
Sardia rostrata
Ugyops vittatus

DERMAPTERA

Dermaptera undet.

DERMESTIDAE

Anthrenus nipponensis
Anthrenus verbasci
Attagenus nankineus
Attagenus unicolor japonicus
Dermestes ater
Dermestes maculatus
Dermestes murinus auriceps
Dermestes tessellatocollis
Dermestes vorax
Dermestidae undet.
Thaumaglossa hilleri
Thaumaglossa rufocapillata
Thaumaglossa spp.

DERODONTIDAE

Peltastica reitteri

DIAPRIIDAE

Aprestes rugifrons
Belytinae undet.
Psilus spp.
Spilomicrus spp.
Trichopria spp.

DIASPIDIDAE

Acanthomytilus arii
Andaspis sp (crawii?)
Aonidiella citrina
Aonidiella inornata
Aonidomytilus
Aspidiotus cryptomeriae
Aspidiotus cryptoxanthum
Aulacaspis difficilis
Aulacaspis latissima
Aulacaspis rosae
Aulacaspis rosarum
Aulacaspis spinosa
Chionaspis altis
Chionaspis aucubae
Chionaspis spp.
Chionaspis wisteriae
Chrysomphalus aonidum
Chrysomphalus dictyospermi
Diaspidiotus perniciosus
Diaspis boisduvalii
Diaspis nr. bromeliae
Dynaspidiotus tsugae
Fiorinia
Fiorinia fioriniae
Fiorinia minor
Fiorinia tenuis
Furchadiaspis zamiae
Haliaspis spartinae
Hemiberlesia lataniae
Kuwanaspis
Lepidosaphes Newsteadi
Lepidosaphes beckii
Lepidosaphes camelliae
Lepidosaphes gloverii
Lepidosaphes kawanicola
Lepidosaphes kuwacola
Lepidosaphes lisianthi
Lepidosaphes machili
Lepidosaphes maskelli
Lepidosaphes pallida
Lepidosaphes pini
Lepidosaphes pyriformis
Lepidosaphes spp.
Lepidosaphes tokionis
Leucaspis pini
Lopholeucaspis japonica
Melanaspis obscura
Nuculaspis tsugae
Odonaspis bambusarum
Odonaspis oshimaenis
Odonaspis secreta
Parlatoria camelliae
Parlatoria pergandii
Parlatoria spp.
Parlatoria theae
Pinnaspis
Pinnaspis aspidistrae
Pinnaspis strachani
Pinnaspis uniloba
Poliaspis spp.
Pseudaonidia duplex
Pseudaonidia paeoniae
Pseudaonidia trilobitiformis
Pseudaulacaspis celtis
Pseudaulacaspis cockerelli
Pseudaulacaspis kiushiuensis
Pseudaulacaspis pentagona
Unaspis euonymi
Unaspis yanonensis

DICTYOPHARIDAE

Dictyopharidae undet.
Orthopagus elegans
Orthopagus splendens

DINIDORIDAE

Megymenum gracilicorne

DIPTERA

Diptera undet.

DISCOLOMATIDAE

Discolomatidae undet.

DISTENIIDAE

Distenia gracilis

DIXIDAE

Dixidae undet.

DOLICHOPODIDAE

Chrysotus spp.
Condylostylus spp.
Dolichopodidae undet.
Dolichopus nitidus
Syntormon spp.

DREPANIDAE

Achlya flavicornis
Cyclidia substigmaria nigralbata
Drepana curvatula
Drepanidae undet.
Macrauzata fenestraria
Nordstromia japonica
Oreta insignis
Parapsestis argentiopicta
Thyatirinae undet.

DROSOPHILIDAE

Drosophila auraria
Drosophila bizonata
Drosophila lacertosa
Drosophila melanogaster
Drosophila spp.
Drosophila virilis
Drosophilidae undet.
Scaptomyza pallida
Scaptomyza spp.
Stegana spp.

DRYINIDAE

Anteon funestum

DRYOMYZIDAE

Dryomyza anilis
Dryomyzidae undet.

DRYOPIDAE

Dryopidae undet.

DYTISCIDAE

Acilius sulcatus
Agabus
Agabus conspicuus
Agabus japonicus
Allopachria flavomaculata
Bidessini undet.
Clypeodytes
Copelatus weymarni
Cybister brevis
Cybister japonicus
Cybister lewisianus
Cybister limbatus
Cybister spp.
Cybister sugillatus
Cybister tripunctatus lateralis
Cybister tripunctatus temnenkii
Cybistrini undet.
Dytiscidae undet.
Eretes spp.
Eretes sticticus
Graphoderus adamsi
Graphoderus austriacus
Hoperius
Hydaticus bowringii
Hydaticus fabricii
Hydaticus grammicus
Hydaticus rhantoides
Hydaticus spp.
Hydaticus vittatus
Hydroglyphus japonicus
Hydrovatus acuminatus
Hygrotus chinensis
Hygrotus spp.
Hyphydrus japonicus japonicus
Hyphydrus laeviventris
Hyphydrus orientalis
Hyphydrus pulchellus
Hyphydrus spp.
Ilybius
Ilybius apicalis
Laccophilus difficilis
Laccophilus flexuosus
Laccophilus kobensis
Laccophilus lewisius
Laccophilus sharpi
Laccophilus spp.
Liodessus megacephalus
Oreodytes kanoi
Pachydrus
Platambus fimbriatus
Platambus optatus
Platambus pictipennis
Platambus sawadai
Potamonectes anchoralis
Potamonectes hostilis
Rhantus L spp.
Rhantus erraticus
Rhantus spp.
Rhantus suturalis
Rhantus yessoensis
Uvarus spp.

ECNOMIDAE

Ecnomus spp.

ECTOBIIDAE

Chorisoneura nigra

ELASMIDAE

Elasmus spp.

ELATERIDAE

Adelocera microcephalus
Aeoloderma spp.
Aeolus agnatus
Agriotes exulatus
Agriotes leucophaetus
Agriotes longicollis
Agriotes ogurae
Agriotes persimilis
Agriotes sericeus
Agriotes spp.
Agrypnini undet.
Agrypnus binodulus
Agrypnus costicollis
Agrypnus fuliginosus
Agrypnus scrofa
Agrypnus spp.
Ampedus ainu
Ampedus carbunculus
Ampedus hjypogastricus
Ampedus niponicus
Ampedus obtabilis
Ampedus puniceus
Ampedus rubridorsus
Ampedus rufipes
Ampedus scutellaris
Ampedus spp.
Ampedus tenuistriatus
Anchastus aquilus
Anchastus spp.
Athous desector
Athous nornatus
Athous porrecticollis
Athous secessus
Athous sinuatus
Athous spp.
Athous suturalis
Athous virens
Campsosternus auratus
Campsosternus matsumurae
Cardiophorus niponicus
Cardiophorus spp.
Corymbitodes spp.
Ctenicera aerosus
Ctenicera chlamydatus
Ctenicera daimio
Ctenicera gratus
Ctenicera praenobilis
Ctenicera pruinosa
Ctenicera puncticollis
Ctenicera sachalinensis
Ctenicera selecta
Ctenicera serrifer
Ctenicera spp.
Ctenicera vagepicta
Dalopius spp.
Denticollis miniatus
Denticollis oculatus
Denticollis spp.
Elater niponensis
Elater sieboldii
Elater spp.
Elateridae undet.
Glyphonyx bicolor
Glyphonyx spp.
Harminius singularis
Harminius spp.
Harminius umbratilis
Hemicrepidius spp.
Heteroderes agnatus
Hypnoidus saxatilis
Limonius approximans
Limonius atricolor
Limonius spp.
Megapenthes pictipennis
Megapenthes spp.
Melanotus annosus
Melanotus cete
Melanotus correctus
Melanotus erythropygus
Melanotus legatus
Melanotus lewisi
Melanotus restrictus
Melanotus scribanus
Melanotus senilis
Melanotus spp.
Melanoxanthus melanocephalus
Miwacrepidius praenobilis
Miwacrepidius subcyaneus
Neotrichophorus junior
Neotrichophorus plebejus
Oedostethus spp.
Paracalais berus
Paracardiophorus adjutor
Paracardiophorus pauper
Paracardiophorus pullatus
Paracardiophorus sequens
Paracardiophorus spp.
Pectocera fortunei
Pectocera spp.
Prodrasterius spp.
Quasimus minutissimus
Quasimus spp.
Sericus sericarius
Silesis musculus
Silesis musculus flavipennis
Silesis spp.
Tetrigus lewisi
Vuilletus viridis
Zorochros humeralis
Zorochros insulsus
Zorochros spp.
Zorochros telluris

ELMIDAE

Ordobrevia amamiensis
Stenelmis hisamatsui
Stenelmis miyamotoi
Stenelmis vulgaris
Zaitzevia awana

EMPIDIDAE

Empis spp.
Hilara spp.
Rhamphomyia spp.
Rhyacodromia flavicoxa
Syneches spp.

ENCYRTIDAE

Anicetus ceroplastis
Clausenia purpurea
Encyrtidae undet.
Syrphophagus spp.

ENDOMYCHIDAE

Ancylopus pictus asiaticus
Cyclotoma quatuordecimpunctata
Endomychidae undet.
Endomychus gorhami
Mycetina amabilis
Mycetina ancoriger
Mycetina laticollis
Mycetina rufipennis
Mycetina spp.
Saula japonica

EPHEMEROPTERA

Ephemeroptera undet.

EPHYDRIDAE

Allotrichoma
Atissa spp.
Brachydeutera argentata
Discocerina obscurella
Ephydridae undet.
Hecamede granifera
Hecamede spp.
Hyadina pulchella
Hyadina spp.
Hydrellia griseola
Hydrellia spp.
Mosillus spp.
Nostima spp.
Notiphila canescens
Ochthera circularis
Ochthera spp.
Parydra spp.
Philygria spp.
Psilopa spp.
Scatella spp.
Setacera spp.
Typopsilopa spinulosa

EPICOPEIIDAE

Epicopeia hainesii
Psychostrophia melanargia
Schistomitra funeralis

EPIOPHLEBIIDAE

Epiophlebia superstes

EREBIDAE

Aberrasine aberrans
Achaea janata
Aemene altaica
Amata fortunei
Arctia aulica
Arctia caja
Arctiinae undet.
Artaxa subflava
Asota egens confinis
Asota plana
Barsine pulchra
Barsine striata
Blasticorhinus ussuriensis
Catocala actaea
Catocala dissimilis
Catocala electa
Catocala nivea
Catocala patala
Catocala spp.
Chionarctia nivea
Cifuna locuples confusa
Creatonotos transiens
Ctenuchini undet.
Cyana hamata
Cyana inconclusa
Dasychira spp.
Dichromia amica
Eilema complana
Eilema depressa
Eilema griseola
Eilema spp.
Eospilarctia lewisii
Erebus ephesperis
Eudocima tyrannus
Eugoa grisea
Euproctis spp.
Hypena kengkalis
Hypena nigrobasalis
Hypena stygiana
Hypopyra vespertilio
Ivela auripes
Lemyra flammeola
Lemyra inaequalis
Leucoma spp.
Lithosia quadra
Lygephila recta
Lymantria dispar
Lymantria dispar japonica
Lymantria mathura aurora
Lymantria monacha
Lymantria spp.
Lymantriinae undet.
Manulea japonica
Melanaema venata
Metopta rectifasciata
Miltochrista miniata
Miltochrista miniata rosaria
Mocis annetta
Nyctemera cenis
Nyctemera spp.
Oraesia excavata
Rhyparioides nebulosa
Rivula sericealis
Rusicada leucolopha
Simplicia niphona
Spilarctia lutea japonica
Spilarctia seriatopunctata
Spilarctia spp.
Spilosoma lubricipeda
Sypnoides fumosa
Sypnoides hercules
Sypnoides picta
Thyas juno
Topomesoides jonasii

ERIOCOCCIDAE

Eriococcus onukii
Kuwanina parva

ERIRHINIDAE

Echinocnemis squameus

EROTYLIDAE

Aulacochilus bedeli
Aulacochilus japonicus
Dactylotritoma atricapilla
Encaustes cruenta praenobilis
Episcapha fortunei
Episcapha gorhami
Episcapha taishoensis
Erotylidae undet.
Eutriplax tuberculifrons
Megalodacne bellula
Microsternus perforatus
Microsternus tricolor
Neotriplax atrata
Neotriplax lewisi
Tritoma canalicollis
Tritoma devia
Tritoma japonica
Tritoma maculifrons
Tritoma niponensis
Tritoma ruficornis
Tritoma sibirica
Tritoma sobrina
Tritoma sufflava
Tritominae undet.

EUCNEMIDAE

Dirhagus lewisi
Eucnemidae undet.
Hylochares harmandi
Isorhipis banghaasi
Xylophilus rufomarginatus

EULOPHIDAE

Platyplectrus spp.
Sympiesis spp.
Tetrastichinae undet.

EUPELMIDAE

Anastatus
Eupelmidae undet.
Mesocomys spp.

EUPTEROTIDAE

Apha aequalis

EURYTOMIDAE

Eurytomidae undet.

EUTELIIDAE

Eutelia geyeri

EVANIIDAE

Evaniidae undet.

FANNIIDAE

Fannia scalaris
Fannia spp.
Fanniidae undet.

FIGITIDAE

Trybliographa spp.
Zygosis spp.

FLATIDAE

Flatidae undet.
Geisha distinctissima
Mimophantia maritima

FORFICULIDAE

Anechura harmandi
Anechura japonica
Forficula mikado

FORMICIDAE

Brachyponera chinensis
Camponotus spp.
Cardiocondyla itsukii
Crematogaster spp.
Diacamma spp.
Dolichoderus spp.
Ectomomyrmex javanus
Formica spp.
Hypoponera spp.
Lasius japonicus
Lasius niger
Lasius spathepus
Lasius spp.
Lasius umbratus
Leptogenys spp.
Messor aciculatus
Monomorium spp.
Myrmica spp.
Nylanderia amia
Nylanderia ogasawarensis
Ochetellus spp.
Paratrechina spp.
Pheidole spp.
Plagiolepis spp.
Polyrhachis lamellidens
Polyrhachis spp.
Ponera spp.
Pristomyrmex punctatus
Pristomyrmex spp.
Strumigenys kumadori
Strumigenys lewisi
Tapinoma spp.
Technomyrmex brunneus
Tetramorium spp.
Vollenhovia emeryi
Vollenhovia spp.

GARYPIDAE

Garypus

GASTERUPTIIDAE

Gasteruptiidae undet.

GEOMETRIDAE

Abraxas
Abraxas miranda
Agathia carissima
Agriopis aurantiaria
Agriopis leucophaearia
Agriopis marginaria
Alcis deversata
Alcis picata
Amblychia insueta
Amraica superans
Angerona prunaria
Apocleora rimosa
Arichanna albomacularia
Arichanna jaguararia
Arichanna melanaria
Ascotis selenaria cretacea
Asthena nymphaeata
Biston betularia parva
Biston regalis comitata
Biston robustum
Bizia aexaria
Callabraxas compositata
Chiasmia hebesata
Comibaena nigromacularia
Cystidia couaggaria
Cystidia stratonice
Cystidia truncangulata
Descoreba simplex
Dysstroma cinereata cesa
Dysstroma citrata
Ecliptopera silaceata
Ecliptopera umbrosaria
Ectropis crepuscularia
Epirrhoe tristata
Epobeidia tigrata leopardaria
Eulithis ledereri
Eumelea ludovicata
Euphyia biangulata
Euphyia cineraria
Eustroma aerosa
Evecliptopera illitata
Gandaritis fixseni
Gandaritis maculata
Garaeus mirandus
Geometra glaucaria
Geometra papilionaria
Geometridae undet. spp.
Godonela pluviata
Heterophleps fusca
Hirasa paupera
Hydriomena impluviata
Hypomecis punctinalis
Hypomecis roboraria
Hypomecis spp.
Idiotephria amelia
Jodis lactearia
Krananda latimarginaria
Laciniodes denigrata ussuriensis
Laciniodes spp.
Leptostegna tenerata
Lomaspilis opis
Macaria liturata
Maxates ambigua
Maxates glaucaria
Maxates illiturata
Mesastrape fulguraria
Mesoleuca albicillata
Microcalicha invenustaria
Milionia basalis pryeri
Naxa seriaria
Naxa textilis
Odontopera arida
Odontopera aurata
Orthonama obstipata
Otoplecta frigida
Ourapteryx maculicaudaria
Ourapteryx spp.
Pachyligia dolosa
Parapercnia giraffata
Parepione grata
Pareulype consanguinea
Peribatodes rhomboidaria
Phigalia sinuosaria
Phthonosema tendinosaria
Pingasa ruginaria
Plagodis pulveraria
Planociampa modesta
Plemyria rubiginata
Problepsis spp.
Pseudopanthera invenustaria
Scardamia obliquaria
Sibatania mactata
Spilopera debilis
Sterrhinae undet.
Taeniophila unio
Telenomeuta punctimarginaria
Thetidia albocostaria
Thinopteryx crocoptera
Thinopteryx delectans
Timandra convectaria
Trichobaptria exsecuta
Trichodezia kindermanni
Triphosa sericata oberthuri
Triphosa umbraria
Venusia blomeri
Venusia cambrica
Xandrames dholaria
Xanthorhoe designata
Xanthorhoe quadifasiata
Xanthorhoe saturata
Xerodes rufescentaria
Zanclidia testacea

GEOTRUPIDAE

Bolbocerosoma nigroplagiatum
Geotrupes auratus
Geotrupes laevistriatus
Geotrupidae undet.

GERRIDAE

Gerridae undet.
Gerris elongatus
Gerris gracilicornis
Gerris gracilicornis yezoensis
Gerris lacustris latiabdominus
Gerris paludum
Gerris paludum amamiensis
Gerris spp.
Limnogonus okinawanus
Metrocoris histrio

GLAPHYRIDAE

Anthypna pectinata

GNAPHOSIDAE

Macaria notata

GOMPHIDAE

Anisogomphus maacki
Asiagomphus melaenops
Davidius moiwanus
Davidius nanus
Ictinogomphus pertinax
Sieboldius albardae
Sinictinogomphus clavatus
Trigomphus melampus
Trigomphus ogumai

GRYLLIDAE

Gryllinae undet.
Homoeogryllus japonicus
Loxoblemmus spp.
Oecanthus longicaudus
Sclerogryllus coriaceus
Teleogryllus emma
Trigonidium cicindeloides
Xenogryllus marmoratus

GRYLLOTALPIDAE

Gryllotalpa africana

GYRINIDAE

Dineutus mellyi insularis
Dineutus orientalis
Dineutus spp.
Gyrinidae undet.
Gyrinus curtus
Gyrinus gestroi
Gyrinus japonicus
Gyrinus reticulatus
Gyrinus spp.

HALICTIDAE

Halictidae undet.
Halictus spp.
Lasioglossum baleicum
Lasioglossum japonicum
Lasioglossum laeviventre
Lasioglossum scitulum
Lasioglossum spp.
Lasioglossum trispine
Lasioglossum vulsum
Nomia chalybeata
Nomia incerta
Nomia spp.
Sphecodes japonicus
Sphecodes spp.

HALIPLIDAE

Haliplus sharpi
Haliplus spp.
Peltodytes intermedius
Peltodytes spp.

HELEOMYZIDAE

Heleomyzidae undet.
Orbellia tokyoensis

HELODIDAE

Cyphon koebelei

HELOTIDAE

Helota gemmata
Helotidae undet.

HEMEROBIIDAE

Micromus maculatipes
Notiobiella subolivacea

HEMIPTERA

Heteroptera

HEPIALIDAE

Endoclita excrescens
Endoclita sinensis

HESPERIIDAE

Bibasis aquilina aquilina
Bibasis aquilina chrysaeglia
Bibasis striata
Choaspes benjaminii japonica
Daimio tethys moori
Daimio tethys tethys
Erynnis montanus
Hesperia florinda
Hesperiidae undet.
Isoteinon lamprospilus
Leptalina unicolor
Lobocla bifasciatus
Lobocla contractus
Muschampia gigas
Notocrypta paralysos volux
Ochlodes asahinai
Ochlodes ochracea
Ochlodes spp.
Ochlodes venata
Parnara guttatus
Pelopidas agna
Pelopidas jansonis
Pelopidas mathias oberthueri
Pelopidas spp.
Polytremis pellucida
Potanthus flava
Pyrgus maculatus
Satarupa nymphalis nymphalis
Suastus gremius
Thoressa varia
Thymelicus leonina
Thymelicus sylvatica
Thymelicus sylvestris
Udaspes folus

HETEROCERIDAE

Heteroceridae undet.
Heterocerus fenestratus

HETERONEMIIDAE

Heteronemiidae undet.

HETEROPTERA

Heteroptera
Heteroptera undet.

HISTERIDAE

Atholus corvinus
Atholus spp.
Dendrophilus opacus
Dendrophilus xavieri
Histeridae undet.
Hololepta indica
Hypocaccus spp.
Margarinotus brunneus
Margarinotus niponicus
Margarinotus weymarni
Onthophilus flavicornis
Pachylister spp.
Platysoma spp.
Saprininae undet.
Saprinus spp.

HYBOSORIDAE

Phaeochrous spp.

HYBOTIDAE

Hoplocyrtoma japonica
Hybos spp.

HYDROCHIDAE

Hydrochus spp.

HYDROMETRIDAE

Hydrometra albolineata
Hydrometra preocera

HYDROPHILIDAE

Agraphydrus narusei
Amphiops mater
Berosus
Berosus lewisius
Berosus signaticollis punctipennis
Cercyon rubicundus
Cercyon spp.
Coelostoma spp.
Coelostoma stultum
Cryptopleurum spp.
Dactylosternum spp.
Enochrus japonicus
Enochrus simulans simulans
Enochrus spp.
Hydrocassis lacustris
Hydrochara affinis
Hydrochara libera
Hydrophilidae undet.
Hydrophilus acuminatus
Hydrophilus spp.
Laccobius bedeli
Laccobius fragilis
Laccobius hammondi
Laccobius oscillans
Megasternum spp.
Pachysternum spp.
Paracymus orientalis
Peratogonus reversus
Peratogonus spp.
Regimbartia profunda
Regimbartia spp.
Sphaeridiinae undet.
Sphaeridium scarabaeoides
Sphaeridium spp.
Sternolophus angolensis
Sternolophus rufipes
Sternolophus spp.

ICHNEUMONIDAE

Aclastus
Acropimpla
Acroricnus
Agrothereutes
Agrothereutes lanceolatus
Agrypon
Alomyini undet.
Aphanistes spp.
Aptesini undet.
Atractodes spp.
Barycnemis spp.
Campopleginae undet.
Coelichneumon pervagus
Cryptinae undet.
Cryptini undet.
Diaglyptidea spp.
Dictyonotus purpurascens
Endromopoda detrita
Enicospilus spp.
Exetastes ishikawensis ishikawensis
Gambrus wadai
Gregopimpla spp.
Habrocryptoides shikokuensis
Ichneumon sapporoensis
Ichneumon spp.
Ichneumonidae undet.
Ichneumoninae undet.
Iseropus spp.
Latibulus spp.
Megarhyssa spp.
Melalophacharops spp.
Mesoleiini undet.
Mesoleptus spp.
Mesostenus funebris
Netelia spp.
Ophion spp.
Orthocentrinae undet.
Parmortha maruyamensis
Phygadeuon spp.
Phygadeuontini undet.
Pimplinae undet.
Pionini undet.
Platylabini undet.
Polysphincta nikkoensis
Polysphinctini undet.
Rhyssa spp.
Scambus spp.
Scolobates spp.
Sinophorus spp.
Townesia tenuiventris
Trachysphyrus tenuiabdominalis
Trachysphyrus vittatorius
Tromatobia spp.
Trychosis marvyamana
Xorides investigator

ISSIDAE

Gergithus flavimacula
Gergithus flavimacula var. carbonarius
Gergithus flavimacula var. unicolor
Issidae undet.
Mongoliana chilocorides

KERMESIDAE

Kermes miyasakii
Kermes nakagawae
Kermes nawae
Kermes vastus

KUWANIIDAE

Kuwania quercus

LABIDURIDAE

Labidura riparia
Labidura spp.

LABIIDAE

Labia minor

LAEMOPHLOEIDAE

Laemophloeus cribratus?
Nipponophloeus dorcoides
Placonotus spp.
Pseudophloeus fuscicornis
Xylolestes laevior
Xylolestes spp.

LAMPYRIDAE

Aspisoma spp.
Cyphonocerus ruficollis
Lampyridae undet.
Lucidota biplgiata
Luciola cruciata
Luciola harva
Luciola lateralis
Pristolycus sagulatus

LANGURIIDAE

Cryptophilus spp.
Henoticonus triphylloides
Languriinae undet.
Toramus spp.
Xenoscelinae undet.

LARGIDAE

Physopelta cincticollis
Physopelta gutta
Physopelta parviceps

LASIOCAMPIDAE

Cosmotriche lobulina pinivora
Dendrolimus spectabilis
Dendrolimus superans
Euthrix potatoria
Euthrix spp.
Gastropacha orientalis
Gastropacha quercifolia
Kunugia spp.
Kunugia undans flaveola
Malacosoma neustria testaceum

LATRIDIIDAE

Cortinicara spp.
Melanophthalma spp.
Stephostethus spp.

LAUXANIIDAE

Homoneura spp.
Homoneura striatifrons
Lauxaniidae undet.
Minettia spp.

LECANODIASPIDIDAE

Psoraleococcus quercus

LEIODIDAE

Agathidium spp.
Anisotoma spp.
Catops angustipes apicolis

LEPIDOPTERA

Lepidoptera undet.
Lepidoptera undet. Papered

LESTIDAE

Indolestes peregrinus
Lestes sponsa
Lestes temporalis

LEUCOSPIDAE

Leucospis japonica

LIBELLULIDAE

Boninthemis insularis
Crocothemis servilia mariannae
Crocothemis servilia servilia
Libellula quadrimaculata asahinai
Lyriothemis elegantissima
Lyriothemis pachygastra
Nannophya pygmaea
Orthetrum albistylum speciosum
Orthetrum japonicum internum
Orthetrum japonicum japonicum
Orthetrum melania
Orthetrum sabgina sabina
Orthetrum triangulare melania
Pantala flavescens
Pseudothemis zonata
Rhyothemis fuliginosa
Sympetrum croceolum
Sympetrum darwinianum
Sympetrum depressiusculum
Sympetrum eroticum
Sympetrum frequens
Sympetrum gracile
Sympetrum infuscatum
Sympetrum kunckeli
Sympetrum parvulum
Sympetrum pedemontanum
Sympetrum risi risi
Sympetrum speciosum
Tramea spp.

LIMACODIDAE

Limacodidae undet.
Microleon longipalpis
Monema flavescens
Narosoideus spp.
Parasa sinica

LIMNEPHILIDAE

Limnephilus borealis

LIMNICHIDAE

Limnichidae undet.
Pelochares spp.

LONCHAEIDAE

Silba spp.

LONCHOPTERIDAE

Lonchopteridae undet.

LOPHOPIDAE

Elasmoscelia perforata

LUCANIDAE

Aegus
Aegus eschscholtzi laevicolle
Aesalus asiaticus
Ceruchus atavus
Ceruchus lignarius
Dorcus metacostatus
Dorcus parallelopipedus
Dynodorcus curvidens hopei
Eolucanus gracilis
Figulus binodulus
Figulus punctatus
Hemisodorcus montivagus
Hemisodorcus rubrofemoratus
Lucanidae undet.
Lucanus cervus
Lucanus formosanus
Lucanus gamunus
Lucanus maculifemoratus maculifemoratus
Macrodorcus gracilis
Macrodorcus recta
Macrodorcus striatipennis
Platycerus delicatulus
Prismognathus angularis
Prosopocoilus dissimilis
Prosopocoilus inclinatus
Prosopocoilus inclinatus hachijoensis
Serrognathus titanus
Telodorcus saiga

LYCAENIDAE

Agriades optilete daisetsuzana
Ahlbergia ferrea
Ahlbergia frivaldszkyi
Antigius attilia
Araragi enthea
Arhopala bazalus turbata
Arhopala ganesa loomisi
Arhopala japonica
Artopoetes pryeri
Celastrina argiolus ladonides
Celastrina sugitanii
Chrysozephyrus brillantinus
Chrysozephyrus smaragdinus
Cigaritis takanonis
Cupido argiades argiades
Cupido argiades hellotia
Cupido argiades seitzi
Curetis acuta acuta
Curetis acuta paracuta
Curetis bulis
Curetis spp.
Euchrysops spp.
Everes lacturnus lacturnus
Favonius cognatus
Favonius jezoensis
Favonius orientalis
Favonius saphirinus
Favonius taxila jozanus
Favonius taxila taxila
Favonius ultramarinus hayashii
Favonius ultramarinus ultramarinus
Favonius yuasai
Heliophorus ila ila
Iratsume orsedice
Japonica lutea lutea
Japonica saepestriata
Lampides boeticus
Lycaena phlaeas daimio
Lycaena phlaeas phlaeas
Lycaenidae undet.
Nacaduba spp.
Neozephyrus japonica
Niphanda fusca fusca
Niphanda fusca shijima
Phengaris arionides
Phengaris teleius kazamoto
Pithecops dionisius
Plebejus argus micrargus
Plebejus argyrognomon argyrognomon
Plebejus argyrognomon praetirinsularis
Plebejus iburiensis
Plebejus subsolanus yagina
Pseudozizeeria maha argia
Pseudozizeeria maha maha
Rapala arata
Satyrium mera
Satyrium w-album fentoni
Shirozua jonasi
Sibataniozephyrus fujisanus
Taraka hamada
Theclinae undet.
Thermozephyrus ataxus kirishimaensis
Tongeia fischeri
Udara dilecta dilecta
Ussuriana stygiana
Wagimo signata quercivora
Wagimo signata signata
Zizina emelina
Zizina spp.
Zizula spp.

LYCIDAE

Benibotarus nigripennis
Benibotarus spinicoxis
Cautires bourgeoisi
Conderis orientis
Dictyoptera elegans
Dictyoptera oculata
Dictyoptera speciosa
Dictyoptera velata
Libnetis granicollis
Lopheros crassipalpis
Lopheros harmandi
Lopheros konoi
Lycidae undet.
Lycostomus modestus
Lycostomus semiellipticus
Lyponia delicatulus
Lyponia quadicollis
Macrolycus aemulus
Macrolycus flabellatus
Macrolycus montanus
Mesolyeus atrorufus
Plateros coracinus
Plateros marginicollis
Platycis consobrinus
Xylobanus japonicus
Xylobanus niger

LYGAEIDAE

Blissinae undet.
Dieuches femoralis
Dieuches siamicus
Dieuches spp.
Dimorphopterus bicoloripes
Dimorphopterus blissoides
Dimorphopterus pallipes
Drymini undet.
Elasmolomus sordidus
Entisberus esakii
Eucosmetus albomarginatus
Gastrodes japonicus
Geocoris flaviceps
Geocoris varius
Graptopeltus albomaculatus
Horridipamera lateralis
Iodinus ferrugineus
Iphicrates spinicaput
Lethaeini undet.
Lygaeidae undet.
Lygaeus equestris
Macropes obnubilis
Metochus abbreviatus
Nysius caledoniae
Nysius plebeius
Pachygrontha antennata antennata
Pachygrontha bipunctata
Pachygrontha similis
Pamerana rusticus
Paraeucosmetus pallicornis
Pylorgus chinai
Pylorgus spp.
Spilostethus hospes
Togo hemipterus
Tropidothorax belogolowi

MACHAEROTIDAE

Weigoldella bipunctata

MACROMIIDAE

Epophthalmia elegans

MALCIDAE

Chauliops fallax

MANTIDAE

Mantodea undet.
Paratenodera sinensis
Paratenodera spp.
Polyspilota sp.
Pseudomantis maculata
Tenodera spp.

MANTISPIDAE

Austroclimaciella quadrituberculata

MARGARODIDAE

Icerya purchasi

MATSUCOCCIDAE

Matsucoccus matsumurae

MEGACHILIDAE

Euaspis basalis
Lithurgus spp.
Megachile monticola
Megachile sculpturatis
Megachile spp.
Osmia cornifrons
Osmia taurus

MEGALOPODIDAE

Zeugophora annulata

MEGASPILIDAE

Trichosteresis spp.

MELANDRYIDAE

Melandrya caraboides
Melandrya spp.
Orchesia spp.
Osphya spp.
Phloeotrya rugicollis
Serropalpini
Serropalpus filiformis
Stenoxylita trialbofasciata

MELOIDAE

Epicauta spp.
Epicauta tibialis
Megatrachelus politus
Meloe auriculatus
Meloe coarctatus
Meloe corvinus
Meloidae undet.

MELYRIDAE

Attalus elongatulus
Attalus japonicus
Dicranolaius plagiaticollis
Laius miyamoto
Malachius eximius
Malachius xantholoma
Melyridae undet.

MEMBRACIDAE

Centrotinae undet.
Machaerotypus sibiricus
Membracidae undet.

MESOVELIIDAE

Mesovelia vittigera

MICROPEZIDAE

Mimegralla albimana glabula

MILICHIIDAE

Phyllomyza spp.

MIRIDAE

Adelphocoris spp.
Calocoris spp.
Campylomma verbasci
Charagochilus spp.
Creontiades spp.
Deraeocorinae undet.
Deraeocoris spp.
Eccritotarsini undet.
Eurystylus spp.
Halticini undet.
Halticus insularis
Halticus spp.
Heterocordylus flaviceps
Hypseloecus spp.
Lygocoris spp.
Lygus rugulipennis
Megalocoleus spp.
Mirini undet.
Onomaus lautus
Orthops sachalinus
Phylinae
Phylini undet.
Phytocoris spp.
Pilophorus miyamoto
Pilophorus spp.
Plagiognathus spp.
Stenodema alpestris
Taylorilygus spp.
Trigonotylus spp.

MONOPHLEBIDAE

Icerya seychellarum

MONOTOMIDAE

Mimemodes monstrosus

MONTIACEAE

Limnia spp.

MORDELLIDAE

Mordella spp.
Mordellidae undet.
Mordellistena spp.

MUSCIDAE

Alloeostylus rufisquamus
Atherigona spp.
Cyrtoneurina spp.
Dichaetomyia bibax
Graphomya maculata
Graphomya spp.
Helina latitarsis
Huckettomyia watanabei
Hydrotaea armipes
Hydrotaea dentipes
Lispe aquamarina
Megophyra multisetosa
Mesembrina latreilli
Musca bezzii
Musca conducens
Musca domestica
Musca hervei
Musca spp.
Muscidae undet.
Muscina angustifrons
Muscina assimilis
Muscina stabulans
Neomyia laevifrons
Neomyia timorensis
Ophyra chalcogaster
Ophyra leucostoma
Ophyra okazakii
Ophyra spinigera
Phaonia
Phaonia amamiensis
Phaonia angelicae fuscitibia
Phaonia aureola
Phaonia bambusa
Phaonia errans
Phaonia fuscata
Phaonia hokkaidensis
Phaonia hydrocharis
Phaonia japonica
Phaonia katoi
Phaonia kowarzi
Phaonia kowarzii
Phaonia montana
Phaonia serva
Phaonia vulgaris
Phaonia xanthofemina
Polietes domitor
Stomoxys calcitrans
Thricops cunctans
Thricops diaphanus

MUTILLIDAE

Bischoffitilla ardescens
Bischoffitilla pungens
Cystomutilla teranishii
Dasylabris intermedia
Mutilla mikado
Mutilla spp.
Neotrogaspidia pustulata
Petersenidia fukudai okinawa
Smicromyrme lewisi
Smicromyrme strandi
Squamulotilla spp.
Taimyrmosa nigrofasciata
Trogaspidia spp.
Yamanetilla nipponica

MYCETOPHAGIDAE

Mycetophagidae undet.
Mycetophagus grandis
Typhaea stercorea

MYCETOPHILIDAE

Clastobasis spp.
Epicypta spp.
Exechiopsis spp.
Keroplatinae undet.
Mycetophila spp.
Mycomya spp.
Sciophila rufa
Sciophilini undet.

MYCTERIDAE

Mycteridae undet.
Omineus humeralis

MYRMELEONTIDAE

Baliga micans
Myrmeleon formicarius
Paraglenurus japonicus
Synclisis japonica

NABIDAE

Nabidae undet.
Pagasa fusca
Prostemma fasciata
Prostemma guttula

NANOPHYIDAE

Nanophyes pallipes
Nanophyes spp.

NAUCORIDAE

Aphelocheirus kawamurae
Aphelocheirus nawae
Aphelocheirus vittatus
Ilyocoris cimicoides exclamationis

NEOBISIIDAE

Microbisium
Microcreagris brevidigitata

NEPIDAE

Laccotrephes japonicus
Laccotrephes ruber
Laccotrephes spp.
Nepa hoffmani
Ranatra
Ranatra chinensis
Ranatra unicolor
Ranatrinae undet.

NERIIDAE

Neriidae undet.

NITIDULIDAE

Aethina aenipennis
Aethina maculicollis
Aethina spp.
Aethina suturalis
Amphicrossus japonicus
Amphicrossus lewisi
Amphicrossus spp.
Amystrops formosiana
Aphenolia pseudosaronia
Atarphia fasciculata
Atarphia spp.
Carpophilops spp.
Carpophilus acutangulus
Carpophilus chalybeus
Carpophilus humeralis
Carpophilus marginellus
Carpophilus obsoletus
Carpophilus pilosellus
Carpophilus spp.
Carpophilus titanus
Cryptarcha inhalita
Cryptarcha lewisi
Cryptarcha spp.
Cryptarcha strigata
Cryptarchinae undet.
Cybocephalus binotatus
Cychramus dorsalis
Cychramus lewisi
Cychramus spp.
Cyllodes ater
Cyllodes literatus
Cyllodes spp.
Epuraea boreella
Epuraea domina
Epuraea hilleri
Epuraea japonica
Epuraea parilis
Epuraea paulula
Epuraea pusilla
Epuraea spp.
Glischrochilus binaevus
Glischrochilus ipsoides
Glischrochilus japonicus
Glischrochilus pantherinus
Glischrochilus rufiventris
Glischrochilus spp.
Glischrochilus subcylindricus
Haptoncus mundus
Haptoncus ocularis
Haptoncus spp.
Ipidia spp.
Ipidia variolosa
Lasiodactylus pictus
Lasiodactylus quadrimaculatus
Lasiodactylus spp.
Lordyrodes spp.
Meligethes denticulatus
Meligethes flavicollis
Meligethes haroldi
Meligethes hebes
Meligethes lewisi
Meligethes spp.
Meligethes violaceus
Neopallodes omogonis
Nitidula spp.
Nitidulidae undet.
Omosita colon
Omosita discoidea
Omosita japonica
Omosita spp.
Oxycnemus lewisi
Pallodes umbratilis
Parametopia x-rubrum
Physoronia explanata
Pocadites chujoi
Pocadites dilatimanus
Prometopia quadrimaculata
Soronia japonica
Soronia lewisi
Soronia spp.
Stelidota multiguttata
Trimenus adpressus

NOCTUIDAE

Acontia trabealis
Acronicta intermedia
Acronicta rumicis
Acronicta vulpina
Actinotia intermediata
Agrotis segetum
Amphipoea burrowsi
Amphipoea ussuriensis
Amphipyra erebina
Amphipyra livida
Amphipyra monolitha
Amphipyra pyramidea
Amphipyra schrenkii
Anadevidia hebetata
Anorthoa munda
Antivaleria viridimacula
Antoculeora locuples
Arcte coerula
Autographa excelsa
Axylia putris
Belciades niveola
Bryophila granitalis
Callopistria juventina
Cerastis pallescens
Chelonomorpha japana
Chrysodeixis eriosoma
Clavipalpula aurariae
Cosmia unicolor
Diachrysia chrysitis
Diachrysia nadeja
Diarsia dewitzi
Diarsia ruficauda
Dysmilichia gemella
Egira saxea
Erythroplusia rutilifrons
Euplexia lucipara
Euxoa sibirica
Euxoa spp.
Gortyna fortis
Haliophyle euclidias
Harrisimemna marmorata
Helicoverpa assulta
Hermonassa arenosa
Lacanobia w-latinum
Maliattha signifera
Mamestra brassicae
Melanchra persicariae
Micardia argentata
Mimeusemia persimilis
Mniotype bathensis
Mniotype melanodonta
Moma alpium
Mythimna divergens
Mythimna impura
Mythimna placida
Mythimna salebrosa
Mythimna separata
Mythimna turca
Naenia contaminata
Neurois spp.
Noctuidae undet.
Noctuinae undet.
Ochropleura plecta
Oligonyx vulnerata
Orthogonia sera
Orthosia carnipennis
Orthosia spp.
Perigrapha hoenei
Phlogophora aureopuncta
Phlogophora illustrata
Plusia festucae
Polia spp.
Protodeltote pygarga
Protomiselia bilinea
Sarbanissa subflava
Sarcopolia illoba
Sineugraphe bipartita
Sphragifera sigillata
Spodoptera depravata
Stenoloba jankowskii
Sugia stygia
Thysanoplusia intermixta
Trachea punkikonis
Trachea tokiensis
Triphaenopsis jezoensis
Virgo datanidia
Xanthopastis timais
Xestia efflorescens
Xylena formosa

NOGODINIDAE

Mindura obscura

NOLIDAE

Earias pudicana
Earias roseifera
Gabala argentata
Labanda spp.
Pseudoips prasinana

NOSODENDRIDAE

Nosodendron fasciculare

NOTERIDAE

Noterus japonicus

NOTODONTIDAE

Allodonta leucodera
Besaia pallida
Cerura vinula
Clostera anachoreta
Cnethodonta spp.
Epodonta lineata
Fentonia ocypete
Notodontidae undet.
Peridea oberthueri
Phalera flavescens
Pterostoma sinica
Rosema spp.
Spatalia dives
Spatalia doerriesi
Stauropus fagi persimilis

NOTONECTIDAE

Anisops genii
Anisops scutellaris
Notonecta triguttata
Notonectidae unknown

NYMPHALIDAE

Apatura ilia
Apatura metis substituta
Araschnia burejana burejana
Araschnia burejana strigosa
Araschnia levana
Argynnis anadyomene
Argynnis hyperbius inconstans
Argynnis laodice japonica
Argynnis paphia geisha
Argynnis paphia paphia
Argynnis ruslana
Argynnis sagana
Ariadne spp.
Boloria freija asahidakeana
Boloria spp.
Boloria thore
Brenthis daphne rabdia
Brenthis ino tigroides
Cercyonis spp.
Charaxes bernardus bernardus
Coenonympha hero
Coenonympha oedippus annulifer
Cyrestis camillus camillus
Cyrestis spp.
Danaidae undet.
Danaus genutia genutia
Dichorragia nesimachus nesimachus
Dichorragia nesimachus nesiotes
Erebia ligea takanonis
Erebia niphonica
Erebia scoparia
Fabriciana adippe adippe
Fabriciana adippe pallescens
Fabriciana adippe ssp.
Fabriciana nerippe
Hestina subviridis australis
Hestina subviridis japonica
Hypolimnas misippus
Idea leuconoe leuconoe
Idea leuconoe obscura
Idea leuconoe riukiuensis
Idea spp.
Ideopsis similis
Ideopsis similis aventina
Junonia almana
Junonia almana f. asterie
Junonia orithyia
Junonia orithyia iscratia
Junonia spp.
Kallima inachus
Kallima spp.
Lasiommata achine
Lasiommata achine achiniodes
Lethe callipteris
Lethe diana
Lethe epimenides
Lethe eurpoa
Lethe marginalis
Lethe sicelis
Libythea celtis
Libythea celtis celtoides
Libythea spp.
Limenitis populi
Limenitis reducta
Limenitis sibilla japonica
Limenitis spp.
Maniola jurtina
Melanargia halimede
Melanitis leda
Melitaea ambigua
Melitaea ambigua niphona
Melitaea diamina rogama
Melitaea phoebe
Melitaea scotosia
Melitaeinae undet.
Mellicta athalia
Mimathyma ambica ambica
Minois dryas
Minois dryas bipunctatus
Mycalesis francisca
Mycalesis francisca perdiccas
Mycalesis gotama
Mycalesis gotama fulgina
Neope goschkevitschii
Neptis aceris intermedia
Neptis aceris passerculis
Neptis alvina kempferi
Neptis hylas
Neptis hylas intermedia
Neptis lucilla insularum
Neptis nandina
Neptis philyra
Neptis philyra excellens
Neptis pryeri
Neptis rivularis
Neptis rivularis aino
Neptis rivularis insularum
Neptis spp.
Nymphalis antiopa asopos
Nymphalis californica californica
Nymphalis canace canace
Nymphalis canace drilon
Nymphalis io geisha
Nymphalis polychloros
Nymphalis spp.
Nymphalis urticae conexa
Nymphalis urticae urticae
Nymphalis vau-album samurai
Nymphalis xanthomelas japonic
Nymphalis xanthomelas xanthomelas
Oeneis asamana
Oeneis asamana yatsugadake
Oeneis asamana yazawae
Oeneis daisetsuzana
Pantoporia cama
Pantoporia selenophora amharina
Parantica aglea maghaba
Parantica sita
Parantica sita niphonica
Pararge schrenckii
Patala yama
Polygonia c-album
Polygonia c-aureum
Polyura eudamippus formosanus
Pronophila schrenckii
Sasakia charonda
Satyrus ferula
Sephisa spp.
Speyeria aglaja fortuna
Speyeria aglaja ssp.
Vanessa cardui
Vanessa indica indica
Vanessa ishima
Ypthima argus
Ypthima motschulskyi

OCHTERIDAE

Ochterus marginatus

OEDEMERIDAE

Chrysanthia viatica
Eobia cinereipennis
Eobia ogasawarensis
Ischnomera nigrocyanea
Nacerda melanura
Nacerdes caudata
Nacerdes hilleri
Nacerdes katoi
Nacerdes luteipennis
Nacerdes spp.
Nacerdes taiwana
Nacerdes wadai
Nacerdes waterhousei
Oedemera lucidicollis
Oedemera testaceithorax
Oedemeridae undet.
Oncomerella venosa
Sessinia chinensis

OLIGOTOMIDAE

Aposthonia japonica
Oligotoma humbertiana

OLPIIDAE

Olpium

OMETHIDAE

Drilonius striatulus

OPOMYZIDAE

Opomyzidae undet.

ORTHOPTERA

Orthoptera undet.

OSMYLIDAE

Lysmus ogatai
Osmylus decoratus

OTITIDAE

Otitidae undet.

PAMPHILIIDAE

Neurotoma iridescens

PANORPIDAE

Panorpa
Panorpa hakusanensis
Panorpa japonica
Panorpa kamikotiensis
Panorpa klugi
Panorpa nipponensis
Panorpa orientalis
Panorpa trizonata
Panorpodes fasciata
Panorpodes pennyi

PANORPODIDAE

Panorpodes
Panorpodes paradoxa

PANTHEIDAE

Anacronicta nitida

PAPILIONIDAE

Atrophaneura alcinous
Atrophaneura alcinous alcinous
Atrophaneura alcinous loochooanus
Graphium doson albidus
Graphium doson doson
Graphium doson perillus
Graphium sarpedon nipponus
Graphium sarpedon sarpedon
Luehdorfia japonica japonica
Luehdorfia puziloi inexpecta
Luehdorfia puziloi puziloi
Papilio bianor bianor
Papilio bianor dehaanii
Papilio demetrius demetrius
Papilio demetrius liukiuensis
Papilio helenus helenus
Papilio helenus nicconicolens
Papilio helenus palawanicus
Papilio maackii maackii
Papilio maackii tutanus
Papilio machaon hippocrates
Papilio machoan machaon
Papilio macilentus
Papilio memnon agenor
Papilio memnon thunbergi
Papilio polytes polytes
Papilio polytes romulus
Papilio protenor protenor
Papilio spp.
Papilio xuthus
Papilio xuthus xuthulus
Papilio xuthus xuthus
Parnassius glacialis aomoriensis
Parnassius glacialis glacialis
Parnassius glacialis noguchii
Parnassius glacialis vicarianus
Parnassius mnemosyne hartmanni
Parnassius spp.
Parnassius stubbendorfii hoenei
Parnassius stubbendorfii stubbendorfii

PASSALIDAE

Cylindrocaulus patalis
Proculini undet.

PENTATOMIDAE

Aelia fieberi
Aelia spp.
Aenaria lewisi
Agonoscelis nubila
Alcimocoris japonensis
Amaurochrous cinctipes
Andrallus spinidens
Arma custos
Carbula abbreviata
Carbula humerigera
Carbula obtusangula
Carpocoris pudicus
Carpocoris purpureipennis
Cazira verrucosa
Chlorochroa uhleri
Dinorhynchus dybowskyi
Dolycoris baccarum
Dolycoris baccarum japonieum
Dolycoris numedicus
Dybowskyia reticulata
Eocanthecona furcellata
Erthesina fullo
Eurydema dominula
Eurydema gobleri pictum
Eurydema pulchra
Eurydema rugosa
Eurydema spp.
Eysarcoris guttiger
Eysarcoris humeralis
Eysarcoris lewisi
Eysarcoris spp.
Eysarcoris ventralis
Glaucias spp.
Gonopsis affinis
Graphosoma lineatum
Graphosoma rubrolineata
Halyomorpha picus
Homalogonia obtusa
Laprius varicornis
Lelia decempunctata
Menida megaspila
Menida violacea
Nezara antennata
Nezara viridula
Palomena angulosa
Palomena prasina
Pentatoma japonica
Pentatoma rufipes
Picromerus lewisi
Piezodorus hybneri
Piezodorus rubrofasciatus
Pinthaeus sanguinipes
Plautia fimbriata
Plautia spp
Plautia stali
Podopinae undet.
Podops spp.
Rhynchocoris humeralis
Rubiconia intermedia
Sciocoris sideritidis
Scotinophara lurida
Scotinophara scotti
Scotinophara scutellata
Scotinophara spp.
Zicrona caerulea

PENTATOMOIDEA

Pentatomoidea undet.
Pentatomoidea undet. undetermined - N

PERLIDAE

Neoperla geniculata
Neoperla microtumida

PETALURIDAE

Tanypteryx pryeri

PHALACRIDAE

Phalacridae undet.

PHASMIDA

Phasmida undet.

PHORIDAE

Dohrniphora cornuta
Dohrniphora spp.
Gymnophora ssp.
Hypogeophora macrothrix - S
Megaselia borealis
Megaselia spp.
Phora spp.
Triphleba spp.

PHRYGANEIDAE

Agrypnia incurvata
Eubasilissa regina
Phryganea japonica

PHYLLOXEROIDEA

Phylloxeroidea

PIERIDAE

Anthocharis scolymus
Aporia crataegi adherbal
Aporia crataegi crataegi
Aporia hippia japonica
Appias melania melania
Catopsilia florella
Catopsilia pyranthe pyranthe
Colias hyale
Colias hyale hyale
Colias palaeno aias
Colias palaeno europome
Colias palaeno orientalis
Colias palaeno palaeno
Colias philodice philodice
Colias poliographus
Colias spp.
Eroessa glaucippe glaucippe
Eurema hecabe anemone
Eurema hecabe hecabe
Eurema hecabe hobsoni
Eurema hecabe mandarina
Eurema hecabe sulphurata
Eurema herla
Eurema herla bethesba
Eurema herla laeta
Eurema spp.
Gonepteryx mahaguru acuminata
Gonepteryx mahaguru aspasia
Gonepteryx mahaguru mahaguru
Gonepteryx mahaguru niphonica
Gonepteryx rhamni amurensis
Gonepteryx rhamni maxima
Gonepteryx rhamni rhamni
Hebomoia glaucippe liukiuensis
Leptidea amurensis
Pieridae undet.
Pieris canidia canidia
Pieris daplidice daplidice
Pieris melete
Pieris melete melete
Pieris napi japonica
Pieris napi napi
Pieris napi saghalensis
Pieris rapae
Pieris rapae rapae

PIOPHILIDAE

Protopiophila contecta

PIPUNCULIDAE

Cephalops boharti
Cephalops pulvillatus
Eudorylas mutillatus
Eudorylas spp.
Tomosvaryella spp.

PLATASPIDAE

Coptosoma biguttula
Coptosoma cribaria
Coptosoma punctitissima
Coptosoma spp.
Plataspidae undet.

PLATYCNEMIDIDAE

Copera annulata
Copera marginipes

PLATYGASTRIDAE

Platygaster spp.
Platygastridae undet.

PLATYPEZIDAE

Platypezidae undet.
Plesioclythia argyrogyna

PLATYSTOMATIDAE

Platystomatidae undet.

PLECOPTERA

Plecoptera undet.

PLEIDAE

Heteroptera
Pleidae undet.

POACEAE

Apogonia spp.

POLLENIIDAE

Morinia nigerrima
Pollenia japonica

POMACENTRIDAE

Sargus spp.

POMPILIDAE

Agenioideus
Anoplius samariensis grandis
Anoplius spp.
Auplopus
Auplopus appendiculatus
Batozonellus annulatus
Batozonellus tricolor
Cryptocheilus flavus
Episyron arrogans
Episyron spp.
Parabatozonus spp.
Pompilidae undet.
Priocnemis irritabilis
Priocnemis secundus

PROCTOTRUPIDAE

Codrus nebriae
Parthenocodrus elongatus
Proctotrupidae undet.
Thomsonina spp.

PROSTOMIDAE

Prostomidae undet.

PSEPHENIDAE

Mataeopsephus
Psephenidae undet.

PSEUDOCOCCIDAE

Phenacoccus azaleae
Phenacoccus pergandei
Pseudococcidae undet.
Ripersia spp.
Sphaerococcus populi
Trionymus spp.

PSILIDAE

Chyliza flavifrons
Psila magna

PSOCIDAE

Metylophorous nebulosus

PSOCODEA

Psocodea undet.

PSYCHODIDAE

Psychoda albipennis S
Psychoda alternata
Psychoda alternata S
Psychoda itoco S
Psychoda malleola S
Psychoda spp. S
Psychoda trilobata
Psychodidae undet.
Psychodidae undet. (s)

PSYLLIDAE

Anomoneura mori
Psylla coccinea
Psylla karatutonis
Psylla pyrisuga
Psyllidae undet.

PSYLLOIDEA

Psylloidea

PTEROMALIDAE

Dibrachys spp.
Gastrancistrus spp.
Halticoptera spp.
Lamprotatus spp.
Pachyneuron spp.
Pteromalidae undet.
Pteromalinae undet.
Pteromalus puparum
Pteromalus spp.
Semiotellus spp.
Toxeuma spp.
Trichomalopsis spp.
Trigonoderus spp.

PTILODACTYLIDAE

Epilichas atricolor
Epilichas flabellatus
Epilichas spp.
Paralichas higoniac
Paralichas pectinatus
Pseudoepilichas nipponicus
Ptilodactylidae undet.

PTINIDAE

Mezium spp.
Nicobium castaneum

PTYCHOPTERIDAE

Ptychoptera spp.

PYRALIDAE

Endotricha mesenterialis
Hypsopygia regina
Locastra muscosalis
Oncocera semirubella
Orthaga achatina
Teliphasa amica

PYRALOIDEA

Pyraloidea undet.

PYRGOMORPHIDAE

Atractomorpha brevicornis brevicornis
Atractomorpha lata
Atractomorpha sinensis sinensis

PYROCHROIDAE

Pseudodendroides niponensis
Pseudopyrochroa atripennis
Pseudopyrochroa brevitarsis
Pseudopyrochroa episcopalis
Pseudopyrochroa laticollis
Pseudopyrochroa vestiflua
Pyrochroidae undet.

PYRRHOCORIDAE

Dysdercus megalopygus
Dysdercus philippinus
Dysdercus poecilus
Pyrrhocoridae undet.
Pyrrhocoris tibialis

REDUVIIDAE

Acanthaspis
Cydnocoris russatus
Ectomocoris flavomaculatus
Ectrichodiinae undet.
Emesinae undet.
Haematoloecha nigrorufa
Harpactorinae undet.
Melanolestes spp.
Oncocephalus spp.
Peiratinae undet.
Reduviidae undet.
Reduviinae undet.
Rhynocoris leucospilus
Rhynocoris leucospilus rubromarginatus
Scadra wuchenfui
Sphedanolestes impressicollis
Staccia diluta
Stenopodinae undet.
Velinus nodipes

RHAGIONIDAE

Chrysopilus spp.
Rhagio spp.

RHAPHIDOPHORIDAE

Rhaphidophoridae undet.

RHYNCHITIDAE

Aderorrhinus crioceroides
Byctiscus congener
Byctiscus fausti
Byctiscus lacunipennis
Byctiscus princeps
Byctiscus regalis
Byctiscus spp.
Byctiscus venustus
Chokkirius rosti
Chonostropheus chuhoi
Deporaus minimus
Eugnamptus flavipes
Rhynchites heros
Rhynchites pilosus
Rhynchites plumbeus
Rhynchites ursulus
Rhynchitidae undet.

RHYPAROCHROMIDAE

Elasmolomus v-album
Pachybrachius luridus
Pseudopachybrachius guttus

RICANIIDAE

Euricania ocellus var. facialis
Pochazia antica
Ricania japonica
Ricania simulans
Ricaniidae undet.

RIPIPHORIDAE

Macrosiagon nasutum

SALDIDAE

Saldidae undet.
Saldoida armata
Saldula c-album
Saldula saltatoria

SALPINGIDAE

Elacatis
Inopeplus spp.

SARCOPHAGIDAE

Brachicoma devia
Metopia spp.
Sarcophaga alba
Sarcophaga albiceps
Sarcophaga melanura
Sarcophaga okazakii
Sarcophaga orientalis
Sarcophaga peregrina
Sarcophaga similis
Sarcophaga spp.
Sarcophaga tsushimae
Sarcophagidae undet.

SATURNIIDAE

Actias artemis
Actias selene
Actias spp.
Aglia japonica
Antheraea spp.
Attacus atlas
Rhodinia fugax
Samia pryeri
Saturnia japonica
Saturnia jonasii

SCARABAEIDAE

Adoretus luridus
Adoretus spp.
Adoretus tenuimaculatus
Allomyrina dichotoma
Allymyrina dichotomus
Anomala albopilosa
Anomala ceramopyga
Anomala chloroderma
Anomala corpulenta
Anomala costata
Anomala cuprea
Anomala daimiana
Anomala edentula
Anomala esakii
Anomala geniculata
Anomala humeralis
Anomala lucens
Anomala motschulskyi
Anomala motschulskyi violacea
Anomala mutabilis ?
Anomala octiecostata
Anomala octocostata
Anomala orientaris
Anomala pleurimargo
Anomala pubicollis
Anomala rufocuprea
Anomala schoenfeldti
Anomala splendens
Anomala spp.
Anomala trachypyga
Anomala varicolor
Anomala viridana
Anomala xanthopleura
Anomalini undet.
Anomalocera olivacea insularis
Aphodiinae undet.
Aphodius elegans
Aphodius haroldianus
Aphodius indagator
Aphodius lewisi
Aphodius nigrotessellatus
Aphodius obsoleteguttatus
Aphodius rectus
Aphodius solyski
Blitopertha conspurcata
Blitopertha orientalis
Caccobius jessoensis
Caccobius nikkoensis
Calopotosia aerata
Calopotosia ishigakia
Catharsius molossus
Cetonia brevitarsis
Cetonia brevitarsis crassa
Cetonia cathaica
Cetonia hondana
Cetonia insperata
Cetonia lenzi
Cetonia miyakoensis
Cetonia pilifera
Cetonia roelatsi
Cetonia roelofsi
Cetonia spp.
Cetoniinae undet.
Coprini undet.
Copris ochus
Copris reflexus
Copris spp.
Copris tripartitus
Cotinis nitida
Cyclocephala spp.
Dasyvalgus angusticollis
Dasyvalgus tuberculatus
Dicronocephalus wallichi bourgoini
Dicronocephalus wallichi bowringi
Ectinohoplia obducta
Ectinohoplia spp.
Eophileurus chinensis
Gametis costigera
Gametis forticula
Gametis forticula ?
Gametis jucunda
Gametis jucunda kotoensis
Gametis spp.
Gastroserica brevicornis
Glycophana fulvistemma
Glycyphana fulvistemma
Glycyphana gracilis viridis
Glycyphana incongrua
Glycyphana pilifera
Glycyphana spp.
Gnorimus septemdecimguttatus
Gnorimus spp.
Gnorimus subopacus
Granida albolineata
Heptophylla picea
Heptophylla spp.
Holotrichia kiotoensis
Hoplia communis
Hoplia moerens
Hoplia obtecta ?
Hoplia spp.
Hopliini undet.
Hoplosternus japonicus
Liatongus phanaeoides
Maladera castanea
Maladera invenusta
Maladera japonica
Maladera maladera
Maladera nitididorsis
Maladera orientalis
Maladera spp.
Maladera tokejii
Melolontha frater
Melolontha hippocastani
Melolontha japonica
Melolontha melolontha
Melolontha spp.
Melolonthinae undet.
Mimela chinensis
Mimela costata
Mimela flavilabris
Mimela holoserica
Mimela lucidula
Mimela splendens
Mimela spp.
Mimela testacasviridis
Mimela testaceipes
Neodontocnema castanea
Netocia exasperata
Nipponovalgus angusticollis
Onitis spp.
Onthophagini undet.
Onthophagus ater
Onthophagus fodiens
Onthophagus lenzi
Onthophagus nitidus
Onthophagus rectecornutus
Onthophagus spp.
Onthophagus tricornis
Onthophagus viduus
Opthalmoserica boops
Opthalmoserica boops ?
Opthalmoserica inexpectata
Opthalmoserica karafutoensis
Oryctini undet.
Osmoderma barnabita
Osmoderma opicum
Oxycetonia jucunda
Paraserica gricea
Paraserica grisea ?
Pelidnota spp.
Phileurini undet.
Phyllopertha conspurcata
Phyllopertha diversa
Phyllopertha irregularis
Phyllopertha spp.
Phyllopertha yesoensis
Phyllophaga spp.
Phyllophertha fuscata
Phyullopertha orientalis
Poecilophilides rusticola
Pollaplonyx flavidus
Polyphylla laticollis
Polyphylla spp.
Popillia insularis
Popillia japonica
Popillia lewisi
Popillia spp.
Proagopertha pubicollis
Protaetia (Potosia) spp.
Protaetia kawazoei
Protaetia lewisi lewisi
Protaetia orientalis
Protaetia sauteri
Protaetia spp.
Pseudotorynorrhina japonica
Pyropotosia pryeri
Rhomborrhina polita
Rhomborrhina spp.
Rhomborrhina unicolor
Rutelinae undet.
Scarabaeidae undet.
Scarabaeini undet.
Scarabaeus sacer
Serica brevitarsis
Serica incurvata
Serica japonica
Serica orientalis
Serica polita
Serica similis
Serica spissigrada
Sericania fuscolineata
Sericania mimica
Sericania polita
Sericini undet.
Strategus spp.
Strigoderma spp.
Tachnosterna inelegans
Trichiinae undet.
Trichiini undet.
Trichius bifasciatus
Trichius doenitzi
Trichius fasciatus
Trichius japonicus
Trichius succinctus
Valginae undet.
Valgus spp.

SCATHOPHAGIDAE

Scathophaga mellipes
Scathophaga spp.
Scathophaga stercoraria
Scathophagidae undet.

SCATOPSIDAE

Scatopse notata

SCELIONIDAE

Anteromorpha spp.
Doddiella spp.
Teleas spp.
Trimorus spp.

SCENOPINIDAE

Scenopinidae undet.
Scenopinus glabrifrons

SCIARIDAE

Sciaridae undet.

SCIOMYZIDAE

Pelidnoptera triangularis
Sepedon aenescens
Sepedon sphegea

SCIRTIDAE

Cyphon japonicus
Helodes inornata
Scirtes japonicus
Scirtidae undet.

SCLEROGIBBIDAE

Caenosclerogibba longiceps

SCOLIIDAE

Campsomeriella annulata
Campsomeriella annulata annulata
Campsomeriella annulata sakaguchii
Campsomeris completa
Campsomeris farrenwhitei
Campsomeris glossa betremi
Campsomeris mojiensis ryukyuana
Campsomeris okinawensis
Campsomeris prismatica
Campsomeris prismatoides nipponensis
Campsomeris quadrifasciata sauteri
Campsomeris schulthessi
Campsomeris spp.
Campsomeris uchidai
Carinoscolia vittifrons
Carinoscolia vittifrons haaronensis
Scolia decorata ventralis
Scolia histrionica histrionica
Scolia histrionica japonica
Scolia melanosoma fascinata
Scolia oculta
Scolia quadripustulata
Scolia quadripustulata formosensis
Scoliidae undet.

SCRAPTIIDAE

Scraptiidae undet.

SCUTELLERIDAE

Calliphara excellens ?
Calliphara excellens coelestis
Cantao ocellatus
Chrysocoris grandis
Chrysocoris stollii
Eurygaster sinica
Scutelleridae undet.

SCYDMAENIDAE

Euconnus spp.
Scydmaenus spp.

SEPSIDAE

Dicranosepsis bicolor
Meroplius minutus
Nemopoda pectinulata
Sepsidae undet.
Sepsis indica
Sepsis monostigma
Sepsis spp.
Sepsis thoracica
Themira nigricornis
Themira spp.

SIALIDAE

Sialis
Sialis japonica
Sialis sibirica

SILPHIDAE

Aclypea hexastigma
Calosilpha brunneicollis
Dendroxena sexcarinata
Eusilpha japonica
Necrodes asiaticus
Necrophila japonica
Nicrophorus quadripunctatus
Nicrophorus vespilloides
Oiceoptoma thoracica
Oiceoptoma thoracicum
Phosphuga atrata
Phosphuga spp.
Ptomascopus morio
Silpha longicornis
Silpha perforata
Thanatophilus auripilosus
Thanatophilus rogusus
Thanatophilus sinuatus
Thanatophilus spp.
Thanatophilus subrugosus

SILVANIDAE

Psammoecus spp.
Silvanolomus spp.
Silvanus bidentatus

SIMULIIDAE

Simuliidae undet.
Simulium spp.

SIRICIDAE

Tremex apicalis
Urocerus antennatus
Urocerus gigas gigas
Urocerus japonicus
Xeris spectrum
Xoanon matsumurae

SOLANACEAE

Oryctes spp.

SOLVIDAE

Solva spp.

SPHAEROCERIDAE

Aptilotus longinervis
Chaetopodella scutellaris
Copromyza equina
Crumomyia annulus
Crumomyia nipponica
Leptocera nigra
Leptocera spp.
Limosina spp.
Minilimosina furculisterna
Poecilosomella punctipennis
Poecilosomella spp.
Rachispoda spp.
Rachispoda subtinctipennis
Telomerina levifrons
Terrilimosina brevipexa
Terrilimosina longipexa
Terrilimosina nana
Terrilimosina paralongipexa
Thoracochaeta brachystoma

SPHECIDAE

Ammophila clavus japonica
Ammophila infesta
Ammophila sabulosa nipponica
Ammophila spp.
Chalybion japonicum
Hoplammophila aemulans
Isodontia maidli
Isodontia nigella
Isodontia spp.
Prionyx viduatus
Sceliphron deforme nipponicum
Sceliphron madraspatanum
Sceliphron spp.
Sphex argentatus
Sphex diabolicus
Sphex inusitatus fukuianus
Sphex spp.

SPHINDIDAE

Aspidiphorus orbiculatus
Aspidiphorus spp.

SPHINGIDAE

Acherontia styx
Agrius convolvuli
Callambulyx tatarinovii
Cephonodes hylas
Clanis bilineata
Deilephila elpenor
Hemaris radians
Kentrochrysalis consimilis
Macroglossum avicula
Macroglossum corythus corythus
Macroglossum passalus
Macroglossum pyrrhosticta
Macroglossum spp.
Macroglossum stellatarum
Marumba echephron
Marumba sperchius
Mimas christophi
Neogurelca spp.
Psilogramma increta
Rhagastis mongoliana
Sphinx morio
Theretra alecto
Theretra japonica
Theretra nessus
Theretra oldenlandiae oldenlandiae

STAPHYLINIDAE

Achenomorphus lithocharoides
Aleochara bipustulata
Aleochara clavigera
Aleochara curtula
Aleochara fucicola
Aleochara parens
Aleochara peregrina
Aleochara praesul
Aleochara salsipotens
Aleochara squalithorax
Aleochara trisulcata
Aleocharinae
Algon grandicollis
Anaulacaspis japonica
Anaulacaspis myrmecophila
Anotylus crassicornis
Anotylus laticornis
Anotylus spp.
Anotylus vicinus
Apetetica princeps
Astenus bicolor
Astenus chloroticus
Astenus porosus
Atanygnathus spp.
Atheta euryptera
Atheta granulipennis
Atheta japonica
Atheta kanagawana
Atheta occidua
Atheta sauteri
Atheta sordida
Atheta subcrenulata
Atheta sublaevigata
Atheta transfuga
Atheta vagans
Atheta vivida
Bledius gigantulus
Bledius lucidus
Bledius orphanus
Bledius spp.
Bolitochara optata
Borolinus bicornis
Brathinus japonicus
Bryoporus spp.
Cafius rufescens
Cafius vestitus
Carpelimus eminens
Carpelimus exiguus
Carpelimus spp.
Creophilus maxillosus
Deleaster yokoyamai
Derops japonicus
Derops kasugaensis
Diartiger fossulatus
Eleusis coarctata
Eucibdelus japonicus
Eudectus rufulus
Eusphalerum spp.
Eustilicus spp.
Geodromicus spp.
Gyrophaena spp.
Heterothops cognatus
Homaeotarsus spp.
Homalota fraterna
Ischnopoda orientis
Isocheilus staphylinoides
Lathrobium brachypterum
Lathrobium dignum
Lathrobium monticola
Lathrobium pollens
Lispinus asper
Lithocharis nigriceps
Liusus hilleri
Lobrathium nudum
Lordithon spp.
Medon spp.
Medon submaculatus
Megalinus japonicus
Megalinus suffusus
Megarthrus japonicus
Megarthrus spp.
Micropeplus porcatus
Myrmecocephalus concinnus
Myrmecocephalus sapida
Myrmecopora rufescens
Nazeris wollastoni
Neobisnius pumilus
Nodynus leucofasciatus
Ochthephilum pectorale
Olophrum arrowi
Omalium japonicum
Ontholestes gracilis
Osorius spp.
Osorius taurus
Othius latus
Othius spp.
Oxypoda proba
Oxyporus japonicus
Oxytelus bengalensis
Oxytelus cognatus
Oxytelus incisus
Oxytelus jessoensis
Oxytelus migrator
Oxytelus nigriceps
Oxytelus piceus
Oxytelus varipennis
Paederini
Paederus angustipennis
Paederus fuscipes
Paederus parallelus
Paederus peregrinus
Paederus poweri
Paederus spp.
Philonthus japonicus
Philonthus nudus
Philonthus solidus
Philonthus spp.
Philonthus suturalis
Philydrodes grandis
Philydrodes puncticollis
Phucobius simulator
Phucobius spp.
Piestoneus lewisi
Pinophilini undet.
Platydracus inornatus
Platydracus paganus
Platystethus operosus
Priochirus japonicus
Proteinus crassicornis
Pselaphinae undet.
Quedius japonicus
Quedius spp.
Rugilus ceylanensis
Rugilus rufescens
Rugilus spp.
Santhota sparsa
Scaphidiinae undet.
Scaphidium spp.
Scopaeus currax
Sepedophilus bipustulatus
Sepedophilus fimbriatus
Sepedophilus tibialis
Siagonium vittatum
Silusa chinensis
Staphylinidae undet.
Staphylinus carinatus
Staphylinus spp.
Stenus alienus
Stenus cicindela
Stenus flavidulus
Stenus oblitus
Stenus rufescens
Stenus spp.
Stenus tenuipes
Sunesta setigera
Sunius debilicornis
Tachinus japonicus
Tachinus trifidus
Tachyporus celatus
Tachyusa japonica MS
Thinodromus spp.
Toxidium spp.
Velleius pectinatus
Xantholinini undet.
Zyras cognata
Zyras comes
Zyras optatus
Zyras socius

STENOTRACHELIDAE

Cephaloon sakurae
Stenotrachelidae undet.

STRATIOMYIDAE

Actina jezoensis
Allognosta
Allognosta vagans
Gabaza albiseta
Microchrysa flaviventris
Odontomyia garatus
Pachygastrinae undet.
Ptecticus aurifer
Ptecticus australis
Ptecticus spp.
Ptecticus tenebrifer
Rhaphiocerina hakiensis
Sargus metallinus
Sargus niphonensis
Stratiomys japonica
Stratiomys spp.

SYMPHYTA

Symphyta undet.

SYNCHROIDAE

Synchroa spp.
Synchroidae undet.

SYNTELIIDAE

Syntelia histeroides

SYRPHIDAE

Allobaccha nubilipennis
Betasyrphus spp.
Chalcosyrphus longus
Cheilosia matsumurana
Cheilosia ochripes
Cheilosia spp.
Cheilosia urakawensis
Dasysyrphus bilineatus
Dasysyrphus spp.
Episyrphus spp.
Eristalis arbustorum
Eristalis cerealis
Eristalis pertinax
Eumerus strigatus
Helophilus eristaloideus
Helophilus spp.
Helophilus virgatus
Melangyna umbellatarum
Metasyrphus corollae
Metasyrphus luniger
Metasyrphus spp.
Microdon auricomus
Microdon japonicus
Microdon oitanus
Milesia oshimaensis
Neocnemodon spp.
Paragus haemorrhous
Paragus tibilais
Parasyrphus punctulatus
Phytomia zonata
Pipiza familiaris
Pipiza flavimaculata
Platycheirus immarginatus
Scaeva spp.
Sphaerophoria indiana
Sphaerophoria spp.
Syrphidae undet.
Syrphus torvus
Triglyphus spp.
Volucella jeddona
Volucella pellucens
Volucella pellucens tabanoides
Xylota coquilletti

TABANIDAE

Atylotus fulvus
Atylotus hovarthi
Chrysops japonicus
Chrysops suavis
Haematopota pluvialis tristis
Haematopota rufipennis
Hybomitra ishiharai
Silvius dorsalis
Stonemyia yezoensis
Tabanidae undet.
Tabanus administrans
Tabanus amaenus
Tabanus budda
Tabanus chrysurus
Tabanus coquilletti
Tabanus exoticus
Tabanus fulvimedioides
Tabanus humilis
Tabanus iyoensis
Tabanus kinoshitai
Tabanus mandarinus
Tabanus miyajima
Tabanus nipponicus
Tabanus okinawanus
Tabanus rufidens
Tabanus ryukyuensis
Tabanus sapporoensis
Tabanus signatipennis
Tabanus taiwanus
Tabanus trigonus

TACHINIDAE

Blepharipa sericariae
Cylindromyia brassicaria
Cylindromyia spp.
Dexiosoma caninum
Dolichocolon spp.
Ernestiini undet.
Exorista japonica
Gonia spp.
Gymnosoma spp.
Mycteromyiella marginalis
Nemoraea japonica
Phasiinae undet.
Polistiopsis spp.
Prosena siberita
Senometopia excisa
Senometopia prima
Siphona hokkaidensis
Tachina nupta
Tachina spp.
Tachinidae undet.

TENEBRIONIDAE

Aethyssius spp.
Ainu tenuicornis
Allecula fuliginosa
Allecula satsumae
Alleculinae
Alleculini undet.
Alphitobius spp.
Amarygmini undet.
Artactes lunuliger
Arthromacra decora
Arthromacra spp.
Arthromacra viridissima
Atasthalomorpha dentifrons
Basanus erotyloides
Boletoxenus bellicosus
Bolitophagini undet.
Bolotoxenus incurvatus
Borboresthes cruralis
Bradymerus spp.
Byrsax spp.
Caedius maderi
Ceropria induta
Ceropria spp.
Coelometopini undet.
Corticeus spp.
Cryphaeus duellicus
Derispia japonicola
Derosphaerus violaceipennis
Diaperis lewisi
Diaperis niponensis
Dicraeosis spp.
Elixota curva
Emypsara riederi
Encyalesthus spp.
Euhemicera sakishimensis
Gonocephalum japanum
Gonocephalum pubens
Gonocephalum spp.
Helopini undet.
Helops spp.
Hemicera pulchra zigzaga
Heterotarsus carinula
Heterotarsus spp.
Hymenalia rufipennis
Laena spp.
Lagria rufipennis
Lagria spp.
Lagriinae undet.
Lagriini undet.
Luprops sinensis
Luprops spp.
Menephilus lucens
Metaclisa atroucyanea
Misolampidius clavicrus
Misolampidius rugipennis
Misolampidius spp.
Nemostira hirsuta
Opatrini undet.
Oryzaephilus surinamensis
Palorus spp.
Parabolitophagus felix
Pedinus japonicus
Phaleria atriceps
Phaleria spp.
Platydema pallidicolle
Platydema spp.
Platydema subfascia
Plesiophthalmus nigrocyaneus
Plesiophthalmus spectabilis
Plesiophthalmus spp.
Promethis spp.
Promethis subbiangulata
Promethis valigipes
Pseudonautes purpurivittatus
Scaphidema ornatellum
Schizomma kondoi
Scleron spp.
Simalura coerulea
Stenophanes mesostena
Strongyliini undet.
Strongylium apterum
Strongylium brevicorne
Strongylium impigrum
Strongylium japanum
Strongylium niponicum
Tarpela cordicollis
Tarpela elegantula ?
Tenebrio picipes
Tenebrio spp.
Tetraphyllus latior
Tetraphyllus latreillei
Tetraphyllus lunuliger
Tetraphyllus spp.
Toxicini undet.
Toxicum tricornutum
Tribolium spp.
Uloma bonzica
Uloma imberbis
Uloma marseuli
Uloma spp.

TENTHREDINIDAE

Athalia japonica
Athalia lugens infumata
Athalia rosae ruficornis
Dolerus japonicus
Dolerus yokohamensis
Laginida platycera
Lagium nigrospectus
Loderus eversmanni obscurus
Loderus spp.
Macremphytus deutziae
Macrophya apicalis
Macrophya ignava
Monophadnus japonicus
Paracharactus leucopodus
Tenthredinidae undet.
Tenthredo adusta

TEPHRITIDAE

Acanthonevra
Tephritidae undet.

TETHINIDAE

Tethinidae undet.

TETRATOMIDAE

Penthe japana
Synstrophus spp.
Tetratomidae undet.

TETRIGIDAE

Tetrigidae undet.

TETTIGONIIDAE

Anisotima japonica
Conocephalus spp.
Copiphorini undet.
Ducetia japonica
Eobiana engelhardti subtropica
Eobiana japonica
Hexacentrus spp.
Mecopodinae undet.
Phaneroptera falcata
Phaneroptera nigroantennatta
Phaneropterinae undet.
Tettigonia orientalis

THEREVIDAE

Acrosathe tashimai
Psilocephala

THROSCIDAE

Aulonothroscus nipponicus
Trixagus longulus

THYRIDIDAE

Rhodoneura vittula
Thyris usitata

TINGIDAE

Cantacader lethierryi
Cochlochila lewisi
Cysteochila fieberi
Stephanitis ambigua
Stephanitis desecta
Stephanitis nashi
Stephanitis pyrioides
Stephanitis svensoni
Stephanitis takeyi
Stephanitis typica
Tingidae undet.
Uhlerites debilis

TIPHIIDAE

Tiphia malayana
Tiphia popilliavora
Tiphia spp.
Tiphia sternata
Tiphia vernalis
Tiphiidae undet.

TIPULIDAE

Ctenophorinae undetermined
Hexatoma spp.
Holorusia spp.
Leptotarsus spp.
Tipula spp.

TIPULOIDEA

Tipuloidea undet.

TORTRICIDAE

Acleris affinitana
Acleris emargana
Acleris leechi
Acleris notana
Archips asiaticus
Archips oporana
Grapholita spp.

TORYMIDAE

Podagrionini undet.
Torymus spp.

TRICHOGRAMMATIDAE

Lathromeroidea spp.

TROGIDAE

Trox opacotuberculatus

TROGOSSITIDAE

Temnochila spp.
Tenebroides mauritanicus
Trogossitidae undet.

TROPIDUCHIDAE

Tropiduchidae undet.

URANIIDAE

Microniinae undet.

UROSTYLIDIDAE

Urochela luteovaria
Urostylidae undet. undetermined
Urostylis striicornis
Urostylis westwoodi

VELIIDAE

Halovelia septentionalis
Microvelia spp.

VESPIDAE

Anterhynchium flavopunctatum flavopunctatum
Discoelius zonalis
Dolichovespula adulterina
Dolichovespula media media
Dolichovespula media sugare
Dolichovespula pacifica
Dolichovespula saxonica
Eumenes fraterculus
Eumenes micado
Eumenes rubrofemoratus
Eumenes rubronotatus
Eumenes samuray
Eumeninae undet.
Euodynerus nipanicus nipanicus
Oreumenes decoratus
Parapolybia indica
Parapolybia varia
Pararrhynchium ornatum
Polistes biglumis
Polistes chinensis antennalis
Polistes jadwigae
Polistes japonicus
Polistes mandarinus
Polistes olivaceus
Polistes rothneyi iwatai
Polistes snelleni
Polistes spp.
Rhynchium quinquecinctum fukaii
Rhynchium vittatum
Ropalidia fasciata
Vespa affinis affinis
Vespa analis insularis
Vespa analis nigrans
Vespa analis parallela
Vespa crabro crabroniformis
Vespa crabro flavofasciata
Vespa ducalis esakii
Vespa ducalis loochooensis
Vespa ducalis pulchra
Vespa mandarinia japonica
Vespa mandarinia latilineata
Vespa mandarinia mandarinia
Vespa simillima simillima
Vespa simillima xanthoptera
Vespa spp.
Vespula flaviceps lewisii
Vespula rufa
Vespula shidai
Vespula spp.
Vespula vulgaris

WITHIIDAE

New Genus

YPONOMEUTIDAE

Yponomeutidae undet.

ZOPHERIDAE

Phellopsis suberea
Pycnomerus vilis

ZYGAENIDAE

Artonini undet.
Chalcosia formosana
Chalcosia remota
Cyclosia spp.
Elcysma westwoodi
Histia flabellicornis
Pidorus glaucopis
Procidini undet.
Procridinae undet.
Pryeria sinica
Zygaena spp.
Zygaenidae undet.

ZYGOPTERA

Zygoptera undet.