Taxonomic Filter:

Taxa Count: 3078

ACRIDIDAE

Acanthacris ruficornis ruficornis
Acorypha glaucopsis
Acrida
Acrida bicolor
Acrida sulphuripennis
Acrotylus
Acrotylus blondeli
Acrotylus insubricus insubricus
Afroxyrrhepes brevifurca
Aiolopus longicornis
Aiolopus simulatrix femoralis
Aiolopus thalassinus thalassinus
Aresceutica subnida
Cataloipus oberthuri oberthuri
Catantops melanostictus melanostictus
Cyrtacanthacris tatarica tatarica
Diabolocatantops axillaris saucius
Duronia chloronota
Gymnobothroides pullus montanus
Gymnobothrus temporalis temporalis
Heteracris coerulescens
Heteracris vinacea
Heteropternis couloniana
Humbe tenuicornis
Mesopsis laticornis
Morphacris fasciata
Ochrilidia gracilis nyuki
Oraistes luridus
Orthacanthacris humilis
Orthochtha dasycnemis dasycnemis
Oxya hyla
Paracinema tricolor tricolor
Parepistaurus deses vansomereni
Parepistaurus pseudofelix
Parodontomelus spp.
Phaeocatantops decoratus decoratus
Pnorisa squalus squalus
Pycnodictya galinieri galinieri
Rhaphotittha nyuki
Rhaphotittha tarqui
Roduniella insipida
Serpusia lemarineli
Sudanacris schoutedeni
Taramassus cunctator cunctator
Trichocatantops villosus
Tropidiopsis pendulus
Truxalis bolivari
Truxalis burtti
Truxaloides braziliensis braziliensis
Tylotropidius gracilipes

AESHNIDAE

Anax ephippiger
Zosteraeschna ellioti

AGAONIDAE

Ceratosolen spp.

AIZOACEAE

Braunsia spp.

ALUCITIDAE

Alucita

ALYDIDAE

Dulichius spp.
Euthetus spp.
Hypselopus spp.
Stenocoris spp.

AMPULICIDAE

Ampulex spp.
Dolichurus foroforo
Dolichurus spp.

ANDRENIDAE

Andrena spp.
Meliturgula scriptifrons

ANISOPODIDAE

Anisopodidae undet.

ANOBIIDAE

Anobiidae undet.
Ptininae undet.

ANTHICIDAE

Anthicidae undet.
Anthicinae undet.
Endomia spp.
Formicomus spp.
Leptaleus spp.
Notoxus longidoensis
Notoxus spp.
Notoxus tansanianus
Tomoderus spp.

ANTHOCORIDAE

Anthocoridae undet.

ANTHOMYIIDAE

Anthomyiidae undet.

ANTHRIBIDAE

Anthribidae undet.

APHELINIDAE

Aphelinidae undet.
Encarsia spp.

APHIDIDAE

Heteroptera

APHROPHORIDAE

Aphrophoridae undet.
Patriziana spp.
Poophilus costalis
Poophilus spp.

APIDAE

Allodapini
Amegilla acraensis
Amegilla atrocincta
Amegilla calens
Amegilla capensis
Amegilla fallax
Amegilla griseotecta
Amegilla mimadvena
Amegilla niveata
Amegilla nubica
Amegilla spp.
Ammobatini
Anthophora spp.
Anthophora xanthosoma
Anthophorini
Apis mellifera
Braunsapis bouyssoui
Braunsapis gorillarum
Braunsapis rolini
Ceratina daressalamica
Ceratina excavata
Ceratina irwini
Ceratina lineola
Ceratina malindiae
Ceratina minuta
Ceratina moerenhouti
Ceratina nyassensis
Ceratina penicillata
Ceratina penicilligera
Ceratina ruwenzorica
Ceratina spp.
Ceratina tanganyicensis
Ceratinini undet.
Dactylurina schmidti
Epeolus spp.
Eucerini undet.
Macrogalea candida
Macrogalea mombasae
Meliplebeia beccarii
Meliplebeia spp.
Meliponini undet.
Meliponula bocandei
Nomadinae undet.
Pachymelus spp.
Plebeina armata
Thyreus spp.
Xylocopa
Xylocopa caffra
Xylocopa calens
Xylocopa flavicollis
Xylocopa flavorufa
Xylocopa hottentotta
Xylocopa inconstans
Xylocopa lugubris
Xylocopa nigrita
Xylocopa scioensis
Xylocopa senior
Xylocopa torrida

APIONIDAE

Apion spp.
Apioninae undet.

APOIDEA

Apoidea undet.

ARADIDAE

Aradidae undet.
Heteroptera

ARCHEOCRYPTICIDAE

Archeocrypticidae undet.

ARCHIPSOCIDAE

Archipsocus

ASCALAPHIDAE

Allocormodes kolbei
Ascalaphidae undet.
Proctarrelabis spp.

ASILIDAE

Alcimus spp.
Ancylorhynchus nyukinus
Asilidae undet.
Asilini undet.
Astochia armata
Bactria spp.
Choerades spp.
Congomochtherus spp.
Dasophrys spp.
Gonioscelis spp.
Heligmoneura spp.
Hippomachus amnoni
Hippomachus spp.
Hoplistomerus erythropus
Hoplistomerus nobilis
Hoplistomerus spp.
Hoplistomerus zelimina
Hynirhynchus zebra
Lagodias spp.
Lamyra greatheadi
Laxenecera spp.
Leptogastrinae undet.
Microstylum spp.
Neolophonotus spp.
Notiolaphria africana
Nusa infumata
Oligopogon platypteron sp. N
Ommatius dasypogon
Ommatius litoreus
Ommatius spp.
Oxynoton arnaudi
Promachus abdominalis
Promachus antipleura - MS
Promachus hastatus
Promachus ikuthensis - MS
Promachus nitiventris - MS
Promachus rapax
Promachus spp.
Promachus truncata - MS
Rhabdogaster lindneri
Rhipidocephala semitestacea
Rhipidocephala spp.
Saropogon kenyensis
Saropogon zinidi
Scylaticus spp.
Sisyrnodytes spp.
Stichopogon spp.
Trichardis grisescens - MS
Trichardis spp.

ASTEIIDAE

Asteiidae undet.

ATEMNIDAE

Cyclatemnus centralis
Cyclatemnus fallax
Cyclatemnus minor
Micratemnus sulcatus
Paratemnoides ellingseni
Titanatemnus palmquisti
Titanatemnus regneri

ATTELABIDAE

Attelabidae undet.

AUCHENORRHYNCHA

Heteroptera

BELOSTOMATIDAE

Belostomatidae undet.
Lethocerus spp.

BERYTIDAE

Berytidae undet.

BETHYLIDAE

Apenesia spp.
Diepyris spp.
Disepyris spp.
Dissomphalus spp.
Epyris spp.
Formosiepyris spp.
Goniozus spp.
Holepyris spp.
Mesitiinae undet.
Odontepyris spp.
Pristocera
Pristocerinae undet.
Pseudisobrachium spp.
Rhabdepyris spp.
Trachepyris spp.

BIBIONIDAE

Bibionidae undet.

BIPHYLLIDAE

Biphyllidae undet.

BITTACIDAE

Bittacus discors
Bittacus fumosus

BLATTELLIDAE

Blattellidae undet.

BLATTODEA

Blattodea undet.

BOMBYLIIDAE

Anastoechus ravus
Anthrax nigerrimus
Antonia sagittaria MS
Bombomyia discoidea
Bombylella delicata
Bombyliidae undet.
Bombylius spp.
Eurycarenus dichopticus
Exhyalanthrax abruptus
Exhyalanthrax flammiger
Exoprosopa guttipennis
Exoprosopa villaeformis
Geron spp.
Heteralonia lepidogastra
Heteralonia noctilio
Heteralonia rubella
Ligyra helena
Ligyra nigripennis
Ligyra sisyphus
Litorhina allothyris
Nothoschistus spp.
Pachyanthrax cunamae
Parisus luteipennis
Phthiria spp.
Thyridanthrax elegans subperspicillaris
Thyridanthrax incipiens
Thyridanthrax perspicillaris idolus
Villa atrisquama
Villa peniscoides

BOSTRICHIDAE

Apate bicolor
Apate femoralis
Apate indistincta
Bostrichidae undet.
Bostrychoplites cornutus
Colopertha subretusa
Enneadesmus forficula
Xyloperthodes castaneipennis
Xylopsocus capucinus

BOTHRIDERIDAE

Ogmoderes angusticollis

BRACHODIDAE

Phycodes punctata

BRACONIDAE

Acanthormius
Agathidinae
Alysiinae undet.
Aphidius spp.
Binodoxys spp.
Bracon spp.
Braconidae undet.
Braconinae undet.
Cardiochiles spp.
Cardiochilinae undet.
Cheloninae undet.
Chelonus spp.
Coccygidium spp.
Cremnops spp.
Cremnops zululandensis
Euphorinae undet.
Glyptapanteles spp.
Helconinae undet.
Heterospilus spp.
Hormiinae undet.
Macrocentrinae undet.
Macrocentrus spp.
Microgastrinae undet.
Microplitis spp.
Miracinae undet.
Odontobracon spp.
Opiinae undet.
Pambolus spp.
Phanerotoma spp.
Rhaconotus spp.
Rogadinae undet.
Rogadini undet.
Rogas spp.
Schizoprymnus spp.
Schoenlandella spp.
Spathius spp.
Triaspis spp.

BRADYNOBAENIDAE

Apterogyna miniaticornis
Apterogyninae
Bradynobaenidae undet.
Micatagla pesarinii
Micatagla striatissima

BRENTIDAE

Brentidae undet.
Cylas spp.
Microcerus spp.

BRISINGIDAE

Odinia spp.

BUPRESTIDAE

Acmaeodera raffrayi
Acmaeodera subprasina
Afrochroa lepida
Agelia
Agelia peteli
Agelia placida
Agrilus spp.
Agrilus venosu
Anthaxia spp.
Aphanisticus spp.
Buprestidae undet.
Chrysobothris dorsata
Evides triangularis
Galbella lacustris
Meliboeus albopilosus
Neojulodis semiunpressa
Nickerleola raffrayi
Pseudagrilus dubius
Pseudagrilus spp.
Psiloptera impressa
Psiloptera opthalmica
Psiloptera spp.
Psiloptera stuhlmanni
Sphenoptera spp.
Steraspis speciosa
Steraspis spp.
Sternocera castanea boucardi
Sternocera castanea rothschildi
Sternocera funebris
Sternocera hildebrandti
Sternocera orissa
Sternocera pulchra
Trachys spp.

CALLIPHORIDAE

Auchmeromyia bequaerti
Bengalia depressa
Bengalia spinifemorata
Calliphora croceipalpis
Calliphoridae undet.
Chrysomya albiceps
Chrysomya chloropyga
Chrysomya regalis
Cordylobia anthropophaga
Hemigymnochaeta bequaerti
Hemigymnochaeta spp.
Hemigymnochaeta unicolor
Hemigymnochaeta varia
Hemipyrellia fernandica
Isomyia distinguenda
Isomyia eos
Isomyia nitida
Isomyia tristis
Lucilia cuprina
Pericallimyia immaculata
Pericallimyia majuscula
Pericallimyia similis
Phumosia africana
Phumosia imitans
Phumosia lutescens
Phumosia spp.
Rhinia nigricornis
Rhyncomya forcipata
Rhyncomya pruinosa
Rhyncomya soyauxi
Rhyncomya stannocuprea
Rhyncomya tristis
Stomorhina lunata
Tricyclea dubia
Tricyclea semicinerea
Tricycleala maculipennis

CALOPTERYGIDAE

Phaon iridipennis iridipennis

CANACIDAE

Afrotethina aemiliani

CANNABACEAE

Cordia spp.

CANTHARIDAE

Cantharidae undet.

CARABIDAE

Amorphomerus raffrayi
Anthia artemis
Bembidion spp.
Calosoma aethiops
Calosoma chlorostrulatum
Calosoma elgonense
Calosoma imbricatum
Calosoma imbricatum hottentotum
Calosoma masaicum
Calosoma masaicus jeanneli
Calosoma senegalense
Calosoma strandi
Catascopus sp. 26
Cerapterus denoiti denoiti
Cerapterus smithi smithi
Chilanthia cavernosa
Chlaenius sp. 103
Chlaenius sp. 106
Chlaenius sp. 107
Chlaenius sp. 118
Chlaenius sp. 120
Chlaenius sp. 121
Chlaenius sp. 124
Chlaenius sp. 128
Chlaenius sp. 136
Chlaenius sp. 145
Chlaenius sp. 148
Chlaenius sp. 150
Chlaenius sp. 52
Chlaenius sp. 59
Chlaenius sp. 76
Chlaenius sp. 79
Chlaenius sp. 82
Chlaenius sp. 95
Chlaenius sulcipennis
Cicindela fastidiosa vicina
Cicindela fimbriata imperatrix
Cicindela hauseri
Cicindela melancholica
Cicindela miseranda
Cicindela nitolica nitolica
Cicindela sp. 5
Cicindela spp.
Clivina spp.
Coptodera sp. 24
Crenatopaussus serratulus
Curtisipaussus sp. 2
Curtisipaussus sp. 3
Cymindoidea sp. 1
Cypholoba bihamata bihamata
Cypholoba bihamata grotei
Cypholoba cinereocincta alluaudi
Cypholoba cinereocincta rothschildi
Cypholoba perspicillaris perspicillaris
Cypholoba prolixa
Cypholoba spatulata
Cypholoba tetrastigma quadriplagiata
Cypholoba trilunata trilunata
Dischiridium sp. 1
Disphaericus conradti
Distichus sp. 2
Drypta sp. 2
Eccoptoptera cupricollis alluadi
Edaphopaussus procerus
Edaphopaussus sp. 3
Edaphopaussus spp.
Elaphropus spp.
Epigraphus sp. 1
Eunostus herrarensis
Graphipterus alluaudi
Graphipterus interlineatus
Harpalini undet.
Heteropaussus jeanneli
Hystrichopus massaicus
Katapaussus antinorii
Katapaussus somaliae
Katapaussus spincola
Katapaussus spp.
Klugipaussus klugi
Lebia sp. 114
Lebia sp. 188
Lebia sp. 189
Lebia sp. 190
Lebia sp. 207
Lebia sp. 214
Lebia sp. 227
Lebia sp. 229
Lebia sp. 230
Lebia sp. 240
Lebia sp. 281
Macrocheilus sp. 17
Macrocheilus sp. 23
Manicanopaussus planicollis
Megacephala regalis hauseri
Megacephala regalis ssp.
Omophron spp.
Orthogonius sp. 21
Orthogonius sp. 31
Parophonus spp.
Perigona sp. 53
Pheropsophus spp.
Polyderis sp. 9
Prothyma spp.
Psecadius sp. 3
Scarites sp. 10
Scarites sp. 11
Scarites spp.
Scarites tenebricosus
Siagona sp. 2
Siopelus spp.
Sparostes spp.
Spinicoxipaussus spinicoxis
Spinicoxipaussus spp.
Stenocallida sp. 11
Stenocallida sp. 2
Stenocallida sp. 4
Stenocallida sp. 9
Styphlodromus sp. 1
Styphlodromus spp.
Syntomus sp. 18
Syntomus sp. 19
Syntomus sp. 22
Syntomus sp. 23
Systolocranius sp. 6
Tefflus spp.
Tefflus zebulianus
Thermophilum alternatum
Thermophilum babaulti
Thermophilum hexastictum
Thyreopterus sp. 3
Triaenogenius gerstaeckeri
Typhloscaris sp. 1
Tyronia lateralis
Tyronia scutellata
Zuphium sp. 11
calleidine sp. 1
demetriine sp. 1
demetriine sp. 2
platynine sp. 21
platynine sp. 43
platynine sp. 65

CECIDOMYIIDAE

Cecidomyiidae undet.

CERAMBYCIDAE

Apocaulus spp.
Callichromatini undet.
Cerambycidae undet.
Cerambycinae undet.
Cerambycini undet.
Ceroplesis militaris
Ceroplesis poggei
Ceroplesis semitrabeata
Chydarteres striatus striatus
Clytini undet.
Cnemolia lateralis
Daramus serricornis
Derolus incultus incultus
Eunidia sailis
Eunidia thomseni
Hesperophanini undet.
Hovatoma spp.
Lamiinae undet.
Macrotoma natala
Macrotoma palmata
Macrotoma spp.
Mallodon downesii
Nitakeris gigantea
Obriini undet.
Paranaleptes reticulata
Phantasis spp.
Plocaederus spp.
Psapharochrus nigricans
Sternotomis bohemani
Sternotomis itzingeri
Sternotomis pulchra
Sternotomis variabilis
Tithoes maculatus
Tithoes spp.
Titoceres jaspideus
Trachyderini undet.
Tragocephala spp.
Tragocephala variegata
Xystrocera ansorgei
Xystrocera dispar
Xystrocera spp.

CERAPHRONIDAE

Aphanogmus spp.
Ceraphron spp.
Ceraphronidae undet.

CERATOPOGONIDAE

Atrichopogon spp.
Bezzia spp.
Ceratopogonidae undet.
Culicoides similis
Culicoides spp.
Dasyhelea spp.
Forcipomyia spp.
Mallochohelea spp.
Metacanthohelea cogani
Palpomyia spp.
Phaenobezzia spp.
Stilobezzia spp.

CERCOPIDAE

Cercopidae undet.
Locris spp.

CERYLONIDAE

Metacerylon brevicolle
Metacerylon striolatum
Philothermopsis alluaudi
Philothermopsis antennatus
Philothermopsis cordicollis
Philothermopsis spp.

CHALCIDIDAE

Antrocephalus spp.
Brachymeria spp.
Brachymerini undet.
Chalcididae undet.
Chalcidinae undet.
Conura spp.
Dirhininae undet.
Dirhinus spp.
Epitranus spp.
Eucepsis spp.
Eurycentrus erythrogaster
Haltichellinae undet.
Hockeria spp.
Lasiochalcidia spp.
Oxycoryphe spp.
Proconura spp.
Psilochalcis spp.
Rhynchochalcis spp.
Trichoxenia spp.

CHAMAEMYIIDAE

Chamaemyia spp.
Chamaemyiidae undet.
Leucopis spp.

CHELIFERIDAE

Lophochernes persulcatus

CHERNETIDAE

Dinocheirus

CHIRONOMIDAE

Chironomidae undet.

CHLOROCYPHIDAE

Platycypha caligata

CHLOROPIDAE

Chloropidae undet.
Oscinellinae undet.

CHROICOPTERIDAE

Chroicopterinae
Gonypetella sp.
Tarachina sp.

CHRYSIDIDAE

Chrysididae undet.
Chrysidini undet.
Chrysis antennalis
Chrysis breviapicalis
Chrysis capitalis
Chrysis dira
Chrysis excavata
Chrysis laeta
Chrysis lincea
Chrysis palliditarsis
Chrysis senegalensis
Chrysis spp.
Chrysis stilboides
Elampini undet.
Hedychridium duplospinum
Hedychrum dentibasale
Hedychrum montanum
Isadelphia somalina
Parnopes fuscimasfinatus
Praestochrysis inops
Stilbum cyanurum
Stilbum spp.
Trichrysis denticollis
Trichrysis heliophila

CHRYSOMELIDAE

Altica spp.
Apophylia spp.
Aspidomorpha flavens
Aspidomorpha madagascarica
Aspidomorpha quadrimaculata
Bruchinae undet.
Cassidinae undet.
Chaetocnema spp.
Chrysomelidae undet.
Chrysomelinae undet.
Conchyloctenia punctata
Criocerinae undet. undet.
Cryptocephalinae undet.
Cryptocephalus spp.
Dactylispa spp.
Dibolia spp.
Epitrix spp.
Eumolpinae undet.
Galerucinae undet.
Galerucinae/Alticinae undet.
Hispellinus spp.
Longitarsus spp.
Luperini undet.
Megalognatha spp.
Monolepta spp.
Oides bicarinata
Oidomorpha spp.
Platycorynus spp.
Prosmidia passeti

CHRYSOPIDAE

Chrysemosa
Chrysemosa jeanneli

CHTHONIIDAE

Tyrannochthonius sokolovi

CICADELLIDAE

Acostemmini
Agallia usambarensis
Austroagallia caboverdensis
Austroagallia spp.
Balclutha spp.
Cicadellidae undet.
Cicadellinae undet.
Deltocephalinae undet.
Hecalini undet.
Hishimonus spp.
Iassinae undet.
Korana spp.
Macropsinae undet.
Nephotettix spp.
Osbornellus/Scaphotettix spp.
Seleocephalinae undet.
Typhlocybinae undet.
Xestocephalinae undet.

CICADIDAE

Afzeliada rutherfordi
Cicadoidea undet.
Oxypleura polydorus
Oxypleura spoerryae
Platypleura rothschildi

CIXIIDAE

Cixiidae undet.

CLASTOPTERIDAE

Clastoptera spp.

CLERIDAE

Aphelochroa spp.
Cleridae undet.
Korynetinae undet.
Phloeocopus spp.
Tenerus spp.

COCCIDAE

Coccidae undet.

COCCINELLIDAE

Adalia rufescens
Alesia kibonotensis
Coccinellidae undet.
Coccinellinae undet.
Epilachna amorpha
Epilachna atra
Epilachna aulisoides
Epilachna benschi
Epilachna bissexpustulata
Epilachna capicola
Epilachna capicola cingulata
Epilachna capicola pectoralis
Epilachna dahlbohmi
Epilachna godarti
Epilachna intermedia
Epilachna leucosticta
Epilachna rothschildi
Epilachna rudis
Epilachna similis
Epilachna soluta
Henosepilachna annulata
Henosepilachna fulvosignata
Scymnus africanus
Scymnus guttigera
Scymnus levaillanti moselleti
Scymnus morosus
Scymnus plebejus
Scymnus pruinosus
Scymnus spp.
Scymnus viduus

COCCOIDEA

Heteroptera

COENAGRIONIDAE

Proischnura subfurcatum
Pseudagrion glaucescens
Pseudagrion kersteni
Pseudagrion spernatum gerstaeckeri
Pseudagrion spernatum spernatum

COLLETIDAE

Colletes rothschildi
Colletes spp.
Colletes whiteheadi
Hylaeinae undet.
Hylaeus spp.

CONOPIDAE

Conopidae undet.
Conops spp.
Physocephala spp.
Schedophysoconops notatifrons
Stylogaster spp.

COREIDAE

Acanthocoris spp.
Anoplocnemis dallasiana
Clavigralla elongata
Cletus spp.
Coreidae undet.
Elasmopoda chione
Plectropoda bicolor

CORIXIDAE

Corixidae undet.
Micronecta scholtzi
Micronecta spp.
Sigara lateralis
Sigara pectoralis

CORYLOPHIDAE

Corylophidae undet.

COSSIDAE

Cossidae undet.
Oreocossus kilimanjarensis

CRABRONIDAE

Afrogorytes monstrosus
Ammatomus spp.
Ammoplanellus rhodesianus
Ammoplanus spp.
Astata lubricata
Astata spp.
Belomicroides rift
Bembecinus argentifrons
Bembecinus loriculatus
Bembecinus nyasae robustus
Bembecinus priesneri
Bembecinus somalicus
Bembecinus spp.
Bembix olivacea
Bembix spp.
Brachystegus decipiens
Brachystegus spp.
Carinostigmus spp.
Cerceris albicincta
Cerceris amakosa
Cerceris amatoria
Cerceris anubis
Cerceris armaticeps
Cerceris arrogans
Cerceris campsomeroides
Cerceris chromatica
Cerceris cratocephala
Cerceris diodonta
Cerceris egena
Cerceris erythrosoma
Cerceris ethiopia
Cerceris faceta
Cerceris fischeri nobilitata
Cerceris illustris
Cerceris inconspicua
Cerceris konsoensis
Cerceris laterifurcata
Cerceris mackinnona
Cerceris moyale
Cerceris multipicta
Cerceris nasidens
Cerceris natalensis
Cerceris nut
Cerceris pearstonensis pearstonensis
Cerceris pictifacies
Cerceris podagrosa
Cerceris priesneri
Cerceris pseudoanubis
Cerceris pseudolatericauda
Cerceris pseudoproteles
Cerceris pseudowaltoni
Cerceris querula
Cerceris ruficauda ruficauda
Cerceris rufocincta
Cerceris schweikerti
Cerceris serengeti
Cerceris shu
Cerceris sidamoensis
Cerceris sokotrae
Cerceris songhai
Cerceris spinicaudata
Cerceris spp.
Cerceris straminea straminea
Cerceris tefnut
Cerceris tricolorata nigrifrons
Cerceris tsavoensis
Cerceris vagula
Cerceris vigilans
Cerceris voiensis
Cerceris yngvei
Crossocerus capitalis
Dasyproctus bipunctatus bipunctatus
Dasyproctus boketanus
Dasyproctus immitis
Dasyproctus kibonotensis kibonotensis
Dasyproctus localis
Dasyproctus medicus
Dasyproctus saevus
Dasyproctus simillimus
Dasyproctus spp.
Dasyproctus westermanni
Dicranorhina spp.
Didineis massaica
Diodontus spp.
Dryudella spp.
Encopognathus braueri
Entomognathus malianus
Gastrosericus bambara
Gastrosericus karooensis
Gastrosericus lamellatus
Gastrosericus neavei
Gastrosericus sanctus
Gastrosericus spp.
Gastrosericus swalei
Gastrosericus unicolor
Gastrosericus waltlii
Gorytes natalensis
Harpactus rufithorax
Harpactus spp.
Holotachysphex holognathus
Holotachysphex turneri
Hoplisoides spp.
Larra spp.
Lestica spp.
Lindenius spp.
Liris bembesianus
Liris croesus
Liris diabolicus
Liris haemorrhoidalis
Liris spp.
Miscophus spp.
Nysson spp.
Oxybelus spp.
Palarus latifrons
Palarus oneili
Paranysson abdominalis
Paranysson helioryctoides
Paranysson spp.
Parapiagetia erythropoda
Parapiagetia maligna
Parapiagetia nilotica
Parapiagetia spp.
Philanthus coarctatus
Philanthus histrio
Philanthus loeflingi
Philanthus spp.
Philanthus triangulum
Pison carinatum
Pison montanum
Pison transvaalense
Polemistus braunsii
Prosopigastra creon
Prosopigastra handlirschi
Prosopigastra spp.
Psenulus bidentatus
Pseudoscolia aequatoria
Pseudoscolia spp.
Solierella scrobiculata
Solierella spp.
Sphecius spp.
Stizoides fenestratrus
Stizoides tubericuliventris
Stizus marshalli
Stizus spp.
Synnevrus spp.
Tachysphex aemulus
Tachysphex aethiopicus
Tachysphex albocinctus
Tachysphex argenticeps
Tachysphex auropilosus
Tachysphex bostryx
Tachysphex brevipennis
Tachysphex bruneiceps
Tachysphex calidus
Tachysphex consocius
Tachysphex costae
Tachysphex detritus
Tachysphex erythropus
Tachysphex erythrurus
Tachysphex fugax
Tachysphex gagates
Tachysphex georgii
Tachysphex harpax
Tachysphex hippolyta
Tachysphex mediterraneus
Tachysphex mkomazi
Tachysphex modestus
Tachysphex niloticus
Tachysphex nitidior
Tachysphex oberon
Tachysphex omoi
Tachysphex pentheri
Tachysphex quadricolor
Tachysphex rapax
Tachysphex rhacodes
Tachysphex samburu
Tachysphex schmiedeknechti
Tachysphex sericeus
Tachysphex silvestris
Tachysphex spp.
Tachysphex suavis
Tachysphex taita
Tachysphex vulneratus
Tachytes basilicus
Tachytes dilaticornis
Tachytes nigropilosellus
Tachytes niloticus
Tachytes pulchrivestitus
Tachytes sjoestedti
Tachytes spp.
Trypoxylon spp.

CRAMBIDAE

Achyra coelatalis
Achyra nudalis
Antigastra catalaunalis
Autocharis ecthaemata
Crocidolomia pavonana
Diasemia monostigma
Euclasta warreni
Filodes costivitralis
Goniophysetis lactealis
Hodebertia testalis
Hydriris ornatalis
Leucinodes laisalis
Marasmia poeyalis
Notarcha quaternalis
Ommatobotys ommatalis
Palpita irroratalis
Palpita vitrealis
Pardomima callixantha
Pardomima zanclophora
Parotis chlorochroalis
Phryganodes erebusalis
Pioneabathra olesialis
Poliobotys ablactalis
Psara atritermina
Psara cryptolepis
Pycnarmon cribrata
Pyraustinae / Spilomelinae undet.
Sinomphisa junctilinealis
Spoladea recurvalis
Syllepte disciselenalis
Synclera spp.
Tegostoma comparalis
Ulopeza conigeralis
Viettessa margaritalis

CRYPTOCHETIDAE

Cryptochetidae undet.

CRYPTOPHAGIDAE

Cryptophagidae undet.

CULICIDAE

Culicidae undet.

CURCULIONIDAE

Acythopeus burkhartorum
Acythopeus cocciniae
Alcidodes spp.
Anthonomus spp.
Baridinae undet.
Blosyrus spp.
Brachycerus spp.
Bronchus severus
Camptorhinini undet.
Cossoninae undet.
Cryptorhynchinae undet.
Curculionidae undet.
Dryophthoridae undet.
Entiminae undet.
Euplatypus hintzi
Euwallacea piceus
Holonychus spp.
Lixinae undet.
Lixus spp.
Lobotrachelus spp.
Neocleonus mitis
Platypodinae undet.
Platypus spp.
Polyclaeis spp.
Scolytinae undet.
Smicronyx spp.
Xyleborus allaudi
Xyleborus ferrugineus
Xyleborus spp.
Xyleborus volvulus

CURTONOTIDAE

Curtonotum quinquevittatum
Curtonotum spp.
Cyrtona spp.

CYDNIDAE

Cydnidae undet.

CYMIDAE

Cymus spp.

DASCILLIDAE

Genecerus spp.

DELPHACIDAE

Delphacidae undet.

DERBIDAE

Derbidae undet.
Heteroptera

DERMAPTERA

Dermaptera undet.

DERMESTIDAE

Dermestes maculatus vulpinus
Dermestidae undet.

DEROPLATYIDAE

Danuria sp.
Danuria spp.
Popa spp.

DIAPRIIDAE

Basalys spp.
Belytinae undet.
Brinckopria spp.
Coptera spp.
Diapriidae undet.
Diapriinae undet.
Spilomicrus spp.
Trichopria spp.

DIASPIDIDAE

Aonidiella orientalis
Aspidiotus andersoni
Hemiberlesia spp.
Selenaspidus spp.
Tulis simplicifolia

DICTYOPHARIDAE

Dictyopharidae undet.

DINIDORIDAE

Coridius putoni
Coridius spp.
Coridius viduatus

DIOPSIDAE

Diopsidae undet.

DIPTERA

Diptera undet.

DISCOLOMATIDAE

Aphanocephalus kaimosius MS
Discoloma kisumus MS

DOLICHOPODIDAE

Asyndetus spp.
Dolichopodidae undet.
Hydrophorinae undet.
Medetera spp.
Microphor spp.
Sciapodinae undet.

DRILIDAE

Drilidae undet.

DROSOPHILIDAE

Chymomyza spp.
Drosophila adamsi
Drosophila seguyi
Drosophila spp.
Drosophilidae undet.
Leucophenga goodi
Leucophenga spp.
Scaptodrosophila spp.
Zaprionus spp.

DRYINIDAE

Anteon agile
Aphelopus wittei
Dryininae undet.
Gonatopodinae undet.
Gonatopus taylori
Gonatopus upembanus

DYTISCIDAE

Aciliini
Bidessini undet.
Bidessus cacozelus
Bidessus ovoideus
Copelatinae undet.
Copelatus aethiopicus
Copelatus atrosulcatus
Copelatus erichsonii
Copelatus ragazzii
Copelatus spp.
Cybister spp.
Cybister tripunctatus africanus
Cybister vulneratus
Dytiscidae undet.
Herophydrus gigas
Herophydrus inquinatus
Herophydrus pallidis
Hydaticus dorsiger
Hydaticus matruelis
Hydaticus servillianus
Hydaticus spp.
Hydroglyphus angulolineatus
Hydroglyphus geminodes
Hydroglyphus sordidus
Hydroglyphus zanzibarensis
Hygrotus spp.
Hyphydrus signatus
Laccophilus contiro
Laccophilus spp.
Pseuduvarus vitticollis
Rhantaticus congestus
Rhantus capensis

ELASMIDAE

Elasmus spp.

ELATERIDAE

Agrypnus spp.
Anchastus spp.
Anisomerus spp.
Cardiophorus spp.
Elateridae undet.
Lanelater spp.
Megapenthes spp.
Melanotus spp.
Propsephus spp.
Pseudocalais spp.
Tarsalgus spp.
Tetralobus flabellicornis
Tetralobus spp.

ELMIDAE

Elmidae undet.
Potamodytes spp.

EMBIIDAE

Cephalembia burensis
Cephalembia kajiadoa
Cephalembia new species
Cephalembia sjostedti
Chirembia leechi
Chirembia micropallida
Coptembia leakyi
Coptembia rimskyii
Dihybocercus nakurae
Dihybocercus siculus
Dihybocercus trilobus
Gnathembia athia
Gnathembia burae
Gnathembia isioloa
Gnathembia new species
Gnathembia spp.
Rhagadochir vosseleri

EMPIDIDAE

Empididae undet.
Empidinae undet.
Empis spp.
Hemerodromia spp.
Platypalpus spp.

ENCYRTIDAE

Achalcerinys gorodkovi
Anagyrus spp.
Cheiloneurus spp.
Encyrtidae undet.
Metaphycus spp.
Rhytidothorax spp.

ENDOMYCHIDAE

Danae spp
Lycoperdina spp.
Trycherus fenestratus

ENICOCEPHALIDAE

Embolorrhinus tuberculicollis
Enicocephalidae undet.
Oncylocotis dimorphus
Oncylocotis elegans

ENSIFERA

Ensifera undet.

EPHYDRIDAE

Actocetor spp.
Diclasiopa senegalensis
Ditrichophora spp.
Dryxo ornata
Dryxo spp.
Ephydridae undet.
Hecamedoides
Leptopsilopa africana
Limnellia spp.
Notiphila spp.
Paralimna
Paralimna confluens
Paralimna dorina dorina
Polytrichophora spp.
Psilopa spp.
Rhynchopsilopa spp.

EREBIDAE

Alpenus
Alpenus nigropunctata
Amata
Amata chrysozona
Amata hanningtoni
Amerila bubo
Amerila lupia
Amphicallia pactolicus
Amphicallia solai
Amphicallia thelwalli tigris
Arctiinae undet.
Asota speciosa
Audea melanoplaga
Calesia zambesita
Carcinarctia metamelaena
Crionica incurvata
Ctenuchini undet.
Cyligramma fluctuosa
Cyligramma latona
Dysgonia torrida
Eilema chalybeata
Estigmene multivittata
Eudocima materna
Eudocima phalonia
Euproctis spp.
Eyralpenus scioana
Eyralpenus spp.
Eyralpenus sublutea
Galtara doriae
Grammodes exclusiva
Lymantriinae undet.
Metarctia flavivena
Metarctia lateritia
Metarctia spp.
Ophiusa mejanesi
Paralacydes arborifera
Radiarctia jacksoni
Remigiodes remigina
Rhanidophora cinctigutta
Rhanidophora odontophora
Secusio strigata
Seydelia ellioti
Soloe tripunctata
Sommeria meridionalis
Sphingomorpha chlorea
Stracena bananae
Strongylosia congoensis
Teracotona clara
Teracotona spp.
Thyretina (Syntomini) undet.
Tigreana spp.
Trigonodes hyppasia

EREMIAPHILIDAE

Tarachodinae

ERIRHINIDAE

Stenopelmini undet.

EROTYLIDAE

Amblyscelis kelleni
Dacne aequinoctialis
Palaeolybas spp.
Pseudamblyscelis longipalpus
Pseudamblyscelis oblongus
Scaphodacne neutra (?)
Tritominae undet.

ETHMIIDAE

Ethmia spp.
Ethmia spyratodes

EUCHARITIDAE

Ancylotropus spp.

EULOPHIDAE

Aprostocetus spp.
Asecodes spp.
Burksia spp.
Ceranisus menes
Chrysocharis spp.
Cirrospilus spp.
Closterocerus spp.
Elachertus spp.
Entedon spp.
Entedoninae undet.
Euderus spp.
Eulophidae undet.
Eulophinae undet.
Euplectrus spp.
Miotropis spp.
Nesolynx spp.
Notanisomorphella spp.
Omphale spp.
Pediobius spp.
Tetrastichinae undet.

EUMENIDAE

Afrepipona macrocephala

EUPELMIDAE

Anastatus
Eupelmidae undet.
Eupelmus spp.

EUPTEROTIDAE

Phiala costipuncta
Rhodopteriana rhodoptera

EURYBRACHIDAE

Platybrachini undet.

EURYTOMIDAE

Eurytomidae undet.

EVANIIDAE

Brachygaster spp.
Evaniidae undet.
Prosevania spp.

FANNIIDAE

Fannia fruticosa
Fannia perpulchra
Fannia setigena
Fannia suturalis

FIGITIDAE

Aegilips spp.
Ganaspis spp.
Gronotoma spp.
Hexacola spp.
Kleidotoma spp.
Leptopilina spp.
Nordlanderia spp.
Rhoptromeris spp.
Trichoplasta spp.

FLATIDAE

Flatidae undet.
Ityraea nigrocincta var. patricia
Ityraea nigrocincta var. speciosa

FORFICULIDAE

Diaperasticus sansibaricus
Forficula senegalensis

FORMICIDAE

Aenictus bidentatus
Aenictus decolor
Aenictus rotundatus
Aenictus spp.
Amblyopone spp.
Anochetus africanus
Anochetus katonae
Anochetus spp.
Anochetus traegaordhi
Axinidris luhya
Bothroponera soror
Brachyponera sennaarensis
Calyptomyrmex duhun
Camponotus flavomarginatus
Camponotus sericeus
Camponotus spp.
Cardiocondyla emeryi
Carebara spp.
Carebara thoracica
Cataulacus pullus
Cataulacus spp.
Cerapachys spp.
Crematogaster spp.
Discothyrea dryad
Dorylus affinis
Dorylus braunsi
Dorylus conradti
Dorylus fimbriatus laevipodex
Dorylus fulvus
Dorylus nigricans molestus
Dorylus spp.
Dorylus wilverthi
Formicidae undet.
Lepisiota spp.
Leptogenys spp.
Megaponera analis
Meranoplus nanus
Meranoplus spp.
Mesoponera ambigua
Messor angularis
Messor cephalotes
Messor galla
Microdaceton tibialis
Monomorium draxocum
Monomorium hanneli
Monomorium rosae
Monomorium salomonis sp. Group
Monomorium spp.
Myrmicaria spp.
Myrmicinae undet.
Nesomyrmex spp.
Nylanderia spp.
Ocymyrmex spp.
Odontomachus assiniensis
Odontomachus spp.
Odontomachus troglodytes
Oecophylla longinoda
Oecophylla spp.
Pachycondyla spp.
Paltothyreus tarsata
Paraparatrechina umbranatis
Paraparatrechina weissi
Parasycia
Pheidole spp.
Plagiolepis spp.
Platythyrea spp.
Plectroctena spp.
Polyrhachis epinotalis
Polyrhachis gagates
Polyrhachis medusa
Polyrhachis militaris
Polyrhachis omissa
Polyrhachis schistacea
Polyrhachis schlueteri
Polyrhachis spp.
Polyrhachis viscosa
Pristomyrmex africanus
Simopone schoutedeni
Strumigenys bellatrix
Strumigenys cavinasis
Strumigenys concolor
Strumigenys ludovici
Strumigenys lujae
Strumigenys rukha
Strumigenys serrula
Strumigenys thuvida
Syllophopsis cryptobia
Technomyrmex ilgi
Technomyrmex pallipes
Technomyrmex spp.
Technomyrmex voeltzkowi
Temnothorax spp.
Tetramorium boltoni
Tetramorium brevispinosa
Tetramorium kakamega
Tetramorium lucayanum
Tetramorium muralti
Tetramorium nigrum
Tetramorium nodiferum
Tetramorium pinnipilum
Tetramorium sericeiventre
Tetramorium spp.
Tetramorium weitzeckeri
Tetramorium zambezium
Tetraponera natalensis
Tetraponera parops
Tetraponera penzigi

FULGORIDAE

Fulgoridae undet.
Malfeytia hilaris
Malfeytia spp.
Zanna spp.

GASTERUPTIIDAE

Gasteruptiidae undet.

GELASTOCORIDAE

Gelastocoridae undet.

GEOCORIDAE

Geocoris spp.

GEOGARYPIDAE

Geogarypus

GEOMETRIDAE

Aletis helcita
Cleora spp.
Geodena spp.
Geometridae undet. spp.
Geometrinae undet.
Lophorrhachia spp.
Petovia marginata
Zerenopsis tenuis

GEOTRUPIDAE

Bolboceras fulvum
Geotrupidae undet.

GERRIDAE

Gerridae undet.
Limnogonus poissoni

GLOSSINIDAE

Glossina austeni
Glossina longipennis
Glossina pallidipes
Glossina spp
Glossinidae undet.

GRYLLACRIDIDAE

Gryllacrididae undet.

GRYLLIDAE

Brachytrupes spp.
Gryllidae undet.
Gryllinae undet.
Gryllus bimaculatus
Nemobiinae undet.
Oecanthus spp.
Sclerogryllinae undet.
Trigonidiinae undet.

GYRINIDAE

Dineutus spp.
Gyretes spp.
Gyrinidae undet.
Gyrinus spp.

HALICTIDAE

Ceylalictus somalica
Ceylalictus variegatus
Halictidae undet.
Halictini undet.
Halictus chalybaeus
Lipotriches rubella
Nomia spp.
Nomioides maculiventris
Nomioides micheneri
Nomioidini undet.
Pseudapis aliceae
Pseudapis interstitinervis
Pseudapis patellata
Pseudapis spp.
Sphecodes spp.
Steganomus junodi
Steganomus spp.
Systropha spp.

HELEOMYZIDAE

Heleomyzidae undet.

HESPERIIDAE

Abantis tettensis
Acada biseriata
Acleros mackenii
Apallaga biseriata
Apallaga galenus
Apallaga homeyeri
Astictopterus stellata stellata
Borbo lugens
Celaenorrhinus macrostictus
Ceratrichia phocion camerona
Ceratrichia semlikensis
Chondrolepis telisignata
Coeliades anchises
Coeliades forestan forestan
Eretis lugens
Eretis melania
Eretis umbra maculifera
Gegenes niso brevicornis
Gomalia elma
Hesperiidae undet.
Hesperiinae undet.
Larsenia gemella
Sarangesa maculata
Spialia abscondita
Spialia colotes transvaaliae
Spialia dromus
Spialia mafa higginsi
Spialia spio
Zenonia zeno

HETEROCERIDAE

Heteroceridae undet.
Heterocerus mitus

HETERONEMIIDAE

Heteronemiidae undet.

HETEROPTERA

Heteroptera
Heteroptera undet.

HIPPOBOSCIDAE

Hippobosca longipennis
Hippoboscidae undet.

HISTERIDAE

Abraeinae
Acritini
Atholus spp.
Dendrophilinae undet.
Exosternini undet.
Hister coprophilus "group"
Hister spp.
Hister tristriatus
Histeridae undet.
Hololepta spp.
Macrolister spp.
Pachycraerus spp.
Pachylister spp.
Platysomatini undet.
Saprininae undet.
Saprinus spp.
Tribalinae undet.
Tribalus spp.
Trypobius spp.
Zabromorphus spp.

HOMOPTERA

Homoptera undet.

HYBLAEIDAE

Hyblaea puera

HYBOSORIDAE

Hybosoridae undet.
Hybosorus spp.
Phaeochrous spp.

HYBOTIDAE

Crossopalpus spp.
Stenoproctus spp.
Tachydromiinae undet.

HYDROCHIDAE

Hydrochus spp.

HYDROPHILIDAE

Berosus
Cryptopleurum spp.
Dactylosternum spp.
Georissus spp.
Hydrobiomorpha spp.
Hydrochara elliptica
Hydrochara fulvomere
Paracymus chalceus
Paracymus incomptus
Regimbartia spp.
Sphaeridiinae undet.
Sphaeridium spp.
Sternolophus spp.

HYMENOPODIDAE

Phyllocrania illudens
Sibylla spp.

ICHNEUMONIDAE

Acaenitinae undet.
Anomaloninae undet.
Banchinae undet.
Campopleginae undet.
Cremastinae undet.
Cryptinae undet.
Cryptini undet.
Ctenopelmatinae undet.
Diplazontinae undet.
Enicospilus capensis
Enicospilus fenestralis
Enicospilus spp.
Euryophion nigripennis
Gelis spp.
Hemimetopius spp.
Ichneumoninae undet.
Mesochorinae undet.
Metopius spp.
Neotypus intermedius intermedius
Netelia spp.
Neurogenia spp.
Ophioninae undet.
Orthocentrinae undet.
Osprynchotus spp.
Phorotrophus spp.
Pimplinae undet.
Pimplomorpha spp.
Pristomerus spp.
Syzeuctus spp.
Tersilochinae undet.
Xoridinae undet.

ISSIDAE

Issidae undet.

LABIDURIDAE

Labidura riparia

LABIIDAE

Chaetospania paederina
Chaetospania rodens
Chaetospania ugandana
Labia minor
Paralabella curvicauda
Spongovostox assiniensis
Spongovostox marginalis
Spongovostox schoutedeni
Spongovostox spp.

LABRIDAE

Cossyphus spp.

LAEMOPHLOEIDAE

Carinophloeus raffrayi
Cryptolestes spp.
Laemophloeidae undet.
Placonotus spp.

LAMPYRIDAE

Lampyridae undet.
Photinus spp.

LANGURIIDAE

Penolanguria spp.

LASIOCAMPIDAE

Bombycopsis conspersa
Gonometa postica
Lasiocampidae undet.
Philotherma rosa
Sena donaldsoni
Sena prompta

LATRIDIIDAE

Latridiidae undet.

LAUXANIIDAE

Cestrotus spp.
Homoneura spp.
Lauxaniidae undet.
Lyciella spp.
Mycterella spp.
Sapromyza spp.
Trypaneoides spp.
Xangelina spp.

LEIODIDAE

Leiodidae undet.

LENTULIDAE

Rhainopomma montana

LEPIDOPTERA

Lepidoptera undet.
Lepidoptera undet. Papered

LEUCOSPIDAE

Leucospidae undet.
Leucospis schlettereri
Micrapion clavaforme
Micrapion nasutum

LEUCOSPIDIDAE

Leucospis spp.

LIBELLULIDAE

Crocothemis sanguinolenta sanguinolenta
Orthetrum hintzii
Orthetrum julia falsum
Palpopleura lucia

LIMACODIDAE

Chrysopoloma spp.
Latoia intermissa
Latoia urda
Limacodidae undet.
Niphadolepsis luxuriosa
Parapluda incincta
Parapluda invitabilis
Parasa latistriga
Paryphanta spp.
Taeda aetitis

LIMNICHIDAE

Limnichidae undet.

LONCHAEIDAE

Dasiops munroi
Dasiops spp.
Lamprolonchaea smaragdi
Lonchaea spp.
Lonchaeidae undet.
Silba spp.

LOPHOPIDAE

Elasmoscelia spp.
Lophopidae undet.

LUCANIDAE

Homoderus gladiator
Lucanidae undet.
Nigidius delegorguei
Prosopocoilus spp.
Prosopocoilus umhangi

LYCAENIDAE

Anthene amarah
Anthene lunulata
Anthene spp.
Axiocerses harpax
Azanus natalensis
Cacyreus lingeus
Cigaritis natalensis
Cupidopsis cissus
Euchrysops brunneus
Euchrysops malathana
Euchrysops nandensis
Hypolycaena liara
Hypolycaena pachalica
Iolaus spp.
Lepidochrysops negus
Lepidochrysops parsimon
Lepidochrysops peculiaris
Lepidochrysops victoriae
Leptotes plinius
Lycaena phlaeas abbottii
Lycaenidae undet.
Pentila spp.
Tuxentius margaritaceus
Uranothauma falkensteinii
Uranothauma heritsia
Uranothauma nubifer
Zizina spp.
Zizula hylax hylax

LYCIDAE

Lycidae undet.
Lycus spp.
Plateros menieri

LYGAEIDAE

Aspilocoryphus fasciativentris
Dieuches armipes
Dieuches spp.
Diniella spp.
Distadienches crudelis
Elasmolomus transversus
Geocoris lineolus notabilis
Graptostethus servus
Ischnodemus zavattarii
Lethaeini undet.
Lethaeus lethierryi
Lethaeus spp.
Lygaeidae undet.
Lygaeus bettoni
Microspilus proximus
Naphius apicalis
Naphius ferrugineus
Nysius spp.
Oncopeltus famelicus
Oxycarenus hyalinipennis
Oxycarenus spp.
Polycrates consutus
Polycrates spp.
Pseudopachybrachius capicolis
Spilostethus lemniscatus
Spilostethus montislunae
Spilostethus pandurus
Spilostethus rivularis

LYMEXYLIDAE

Atractocerus brevicornis
Lymexylidae undet.

MANTIDAE

Mantodea undet.
Orthodera spp.
Polyspilota spp.
Prohierodula sp.
Sphodromantis spp.

MANTISPIDAE

Pseudoclimaciella

MEENOPLIDAE

Meenoplidae undet.

MEGACHILIDAE

Anthidiini undet.
Coelioxys aurifrons
Coelioxys barkeri
Coelioxys bulbosa
Coelioxys indica
Coelioxys latitarsis
Coelioxys nasuta
Coelioxys planidens
Coelioxys pruinosa
Coelioxys recusata
Coelioxys spilaspis
Coelioxys spp.
Heriades spp.
Megachile spp.
Osmiini undet.
Othinosmia stupenda
Pseudoheriades spp.

MELANDRYIDAE

Melandryidae undet.

MELITTIDAE

Meganomia rossi
Melitta katherinae
Melitta spp.
Pseudophilanthus spp.
Pseudophilanthus tavetensis
Pseudophilanthus tsavoensis
Uromonia stagei

MELOIDAE

Horia spp.
Horiini undet.
Meloidae undet.
Mylabrina undet.

MELYRIDAE

Malachiinae undet.
Melyridae undet.
Melyrinae undet.
Melyris spp.
Zygia discoidalis

MEMBRACIDAE

Centrotinae undet.
Membracidae undet.

MICROPEZIDAE

Micropezidae undet.

MILICHIIDAE

Milichia spp.
Milichiella spp.
Phyllomyza spp.

MIRIDAE

Campylomma spp.
Charagochilus spp.
Cyrtorhinus spp.
Deraeocorini undet.
Deraeocoris spp.
Eccritotarsini undet.
Ellenia spp.
Falconia spp.
Formicopsella spp.
Fulviini undet.
Hallodapus spp.
Heteroptera
Mirini undet.
Orthops spp.
Orthotylini undet.
Phylini undet.
Proboscidocoris spp.
Skukuza spp.
Stenotus spp.
Sthenaridea spp.
Taylorilygus spp.
Trigonotylus spp.

MONOTOMIDAE

Europs

MORDELLIDAE

Mordellidae undet.

MORMOTOMYIIDAE

Mormotomyia hirsuta

MUSCIDAE

Brontaea monospila
Camptotarsopoda nitida
Dichaetomyia serena
Dimorphia tristis
Helina conformis
Helina dorsalis
Helina lucida
Helina monochaeta
Hydrotaea arnaudi
Hydrotaea femorata
Limnophora mallochiana
Limnophora perfidodes
Limnophora quaterna
Lispe irvingi
Lispe leucospila
Morellia calyptrata
Morellia prolectata
Morellia setosa
Musca autumnalis ugandae
Musca conducens
Musca confiscata
Musca crassirostris
Musca domestica callera
Musca gabonensis
Musca lasiopa
Musca lasiophthalma
Musca lothari
Musca lusoria
Musca munroi
Musca sorbens
Musca transvaalensis
Musca xanthomelas
Muscidae undet.
Myospila maculiventris
Myospila trinotata
Neomyia albigena
Neomyia macrops
Pseudohelina anthomyiina
Pseudohelina castanaea fuscicornis
Pyrellia albocuprea
Pyrellia difficilis
Pyrellina distincta
Pyrellina spp.
Stomoxys calcitrans
Stomoxys niger
Stomoxys ochrosoma
Stomoxys varipes

MUSCOIDEA

Anthomyiidae/Muscidae undet.

MUTILLIDAE

Dasylabris spp.
Dasylabroides spp.
Dolichomutilla spp.
Glossotilla suavis abessinica
Labidomilla fuscipalpis
Labidomilla spp.
Mutillinae undet.
Myrmillinae undet.
Odontotilla bidentata
Omotilla conjunctoides
Omotilla curvidentata
Pristomutilla spp.
Rhopalomutilla spp.
Smicromyrme rufescens
Smicromyrme spp.
Smicromyrmilla spp.
Stenomutilla spp.
Tropidotilla spp.

MYCETOPHAGIDAE

Mycetophagidae undet.

MYCETOPHILIDAE

Epicypta spp.
Mycetophilidae undet.

MYDIDAE

Mydidae undet.

MYMARIDAE

Anagrus spp.
Gonatocerus spp.
Mymar spp.
Palaeoneura spp.
Polynema spp.

MYRMELEONTIDAE

Hagenomyia tristis
Myrmeleon lethifer
Myrmeleon obscurus
Myrmeleon quinquemaculatus
Myrmeleon spp.
Stenares nr. klugi
new genus nr. Ganguilus

NABIDAE

Heteroptera

NANOMANTIDAE

Negromantis sp.

NANOPHYIDAE

Nanophyes spp.

NAUCORIDAE

Laccocoris limigenus
Macrocoris convexus

NEPIDAE

Nepinae undet.

NERIIDAE

Neriidae undet.

NITIDULIDAE

Aethina tumida
Amphicrossus spp.
Brachypeplus spp.
Carpophilinae undet.
Carpophilus spp.
Cillaeinae undet.
Meligethinae undet.
Nitidulidae undet.
Platychora ebena
Platychora spp.

NOCTUIDAE

Acontia leucotrigona
Aegocera brevivitta
Agoma trimenii
Chrysodeixis acuta
Crameria amabilis
Cucullia wiltshirei
Diaphone eumela
Grammodes stolida
Heraclia geryon
Mitrophrys latreillii
Mitrophrys menete
Noctuidae undet.
Noctuinae undet.
Thysanoplusia orichalcea
Xanthodes brunnescens

NOTODONTIDAE

Afroplitis dasychirina
Anaphe reticulata
Antheua simplex
Rigema woerdeni
Scalmicauda bicolorata

NOTONECTIDAE

Notonectidae unknown

NYMPHALIDAE

Acraea acrita
Acraea asboloplintha
Acraea egina egina
Acraea egina harrisoni
Acraea equatorialis
Acraea neobule
Acraea pseudegina
Acraea satis
Acraea serena
Amauris
Amauris albimaculata
Amauris niavius dominicanus
Amauris niavius niavius
Ariadne pagenstecheri
Bicyclus dentata
Bicyclus dorothea
Bicyclus mandanes
Bicyclus smithi
Byblia anvatara acheloia
Charaxes ansorgei jacksoni
Charaxes anticlea adusta
Charaxes baumanni baumanni
Charaxes blanda
Charaxes candiope
Charaxes castor
Charaxes cithaeron
Charaxes cynthia
Charaxes druceanus druceanus
Charaxes epijasius
Charaxes etesipes tavetensis
Charaxes etheocles
Charaxes fulvescens monitor
Charaxes jahlusa jahlusa
Charaxes protoclea azota
Charaxes saturnus
Charaxes tiridates
Charaxes varanes varanes
Charaxes zoolina
Cymothoe lurida
Danaidae undet.
Danaus chrysippus chrysippus
Danaus chrysippus dorippus
Euryphura achlys
Eurytela dryope
Gnophodes chelys
Hamanumida daedalus
Hypolimnas misippus
Hypolimnas usambara
Issoria hanningtoni
Junonia antilope
Junonia artaxia
Junonia ceryne ceryne
Junonia chorimene
Junonia hierta cebrene
Junonia limnoria limnoria
Junonia natalica natalica
Junonia octavia octavia
Junonia octavia sesamus
Junonia oenome oenome
Junonia orithyia madagascariensis
Junonia sophia sophia
Junonia terea terea
Junonia westermanni westermanni
Libythea spp.
Melanitis leda
Neocoenyra gregorii
Neptis kiriakoffi
Neptis saclava
Neptis saclava marpessa
Nymphalidae undet.
Pardopsis punctatissima
Phalanta phalanta aethiopica
Phalanta spp.
Physcaeneura leda
Pseudargynis hegemone
Salamis anacardii
Telchinia encedon
Telchinia esebria
Telchinia johnstoni
Telchinia oreas
Telchinia perenna
Telchinia sotikensis
Tirumala formosa formosa
Tirumala formosa mercedonia
Tirumala petiverana
Vanessa cardui
Vanessula milca
Ypthima impura

OEDEMERIDAE

Oedemeridae undet.

OESTRIDAE

Oestrus variolosus

OLIGOTOMIDAE

Aposthonia minuscula
Oligotoma saundersii

OLPIIDAE

Calocheiridius africanus

ORMYRIDAE

Ormyridae undet.

ORTHOPTERA

Orthoptera undet.

OTITIDAE

Otitidae undet.

PAMPHAGIDAE

Lobosceliana gilgilensis

PAPILIONIDAE

Graphium angolanus angolanus
Graphium antheus antheus
Graphium colonna
Papilio constantinus constantinus
Papilio dardanus cenea
Papilio dardanus dardanus
Papilio dardanus tibullus
Papilio demodocus demodocus
Papilio echeriodies echerioides
Papilio jacksoni jacksoni
Papilio nireus nireus
Papilio nurettini
Papilio ophidicephalus ophidicephalus
Papilio phorcas ansorgei
Papilio phorcas congoanus
Papilio phorcas phorcas
Papilio pringlei pringlei
Papilio spp.
Papilio zoroastres homeyeri

PASSALIDAE

Didimus aloysiisabaudiae
Didimus nachtigali
Didimus ruwenzoricus
Didimus sansibaricus
Proculini undet.

PASSANDRIDAE

Passandra lineicollis
Passandra simplex

PENTATOMIDAE

Acrosternum miliaris
Acrosternum millierei
Acrosternum spp.
Aeliomorpha spp.
Agonoscelis spp.
Agonoscelis versicolor
Aspavia albidomaculata
Aspavia ingens
Atelocera spinulosa
Bathycoelia ovalis
Carbula spp.
Caura rufiventris
Coenomorpha variegata
Cyptocoris lundii
Diploxys cordofana
Dorycoris pavoninus
Dryadocoris spp.
Dymantis plana
Eysarcoris ventralis
Gynenica spp.
Halyini undet.
Halyomorpha distanti
Halyomorpha spp.
Macrorhaphis acuta
Mecidea spp.
Menida spp.
Metonymia affinis
Nezara viridula
Oebalus spp.
Parantestia ocellaris
Parantestia spp.
Platynopiellus septendecimaculatus
Pseudatelus spinulosa
Pseudatelus spp.
Sciocoris spp.
Scotinophara spp.
Stenozygum bergrothi
Stenozygum coloratum
Stenozygum pallens

PENTATOMOIDEA

Pentatomoidea undet.
Pentatomoidea undet. undetermined - N

PERILAMPIDAE

Monacon spp.
Perilampidae undet.
Perilampinae undet.
Philomides spp.

PERLIDAE

Neoperla transvaalensis

PHALACRIDAE

Olibrosoma spp.
Phalacridae undet.
Pseudolibrus spp.

PHASMIDA

Phasmida undet.

PHORIDAE

Aenigmatopoeus sequax
Auxanommatidia spp.
Megaselia spp.
Metopina spp.
Phalacrotophora spp.
Phoridae undet.
Termitoscrofa pinguissima - S

PIERIDAE

Afrodryas leda
Anaphaeis aurota aurota
Anaphaeis creona infida
Anaphaeis creona severina
Belenois calypso calypso
Belenois crawshayi tanganjikae
Belenois solilucis
Belenois thysa thysa
Belenois zochalia zochalia
Catopsilia florella
Colias spp.
Colotis antevippe antevippe
Colotis celimene celimene
Colotis chrysonome chrysonome
Colotis eborea annae
Colotis elgonensis elgonensis
Colotis eucharis incretus
Colotis eupompe eupompe
Colotis evarne evarne
Colotis evenina evenina
Colotis evippe omphale
Colotis halimede halimede
Colotis spp.
Colotis vesta catachrysops
Dixeia charina liliana
Eroessa cleodora dilatata
Eurema brigitta brigitta
Eurema hecabe senegalensis
Eurema spp.
Mylothris chloris xantholeuca
Mylothris poppea rueppellii
Mylothris poppea tirikensis
Mylothris spp.
Nepheronia argia argia
Nepheronia buquetti buquetti
Pieridae undet.
Pseudanaphaeis gidica westwoodi

PIESMATIDAE

Piesmatidae undet.

PIPUNCULIDAE

Cephalops obtusus
Chalarus spp.
Congomyia spp.
Eudorylas spp.
Microcephalops brevicornis
Pipunculidae undet.
Tomosvaryella spp.
Tomosvaryella subvirescens

PLATASPIDAE

Plataspidae undet.

PLATYGASTRIDAE

Fusicornia spp.
Leptacis spp.
Oreiscelio spp.
Platygastridae undet.

PLATYPEZIDAE

Platypezidae undet.

PLATYSTOMATIDAE

Bromophila caffra
Neoepidesma soosi
Palpomya spp.
Peltacanthina spp.
Plagiostenopterina westermanni
Platystomatidae undet.

PLECOPTERA

Plecoptera undet.

PLEIDAE

Pleidae undet.

PLOKIOPHILIDAE

Heteroptera

POACEAE

Apogonia spp.

POLYCTENIDAE

Adroctenes horvathi

POMPILIDAE

Agenioideus waltlii
Auplopus enodans
Auplopus remipes
Auplopus rufocinctus
Batozonellus fuliginosus
Ctenocerus spp.
Cyphononyx optimus
Cyphononyx usambarensis
Episyron spp.
Hemipepsis fallax
Hemipepsis iodoptera
Hemipepsis vindex
Homonotus ruficaudus
Microphadnus bicolor
Poecilagenia spp.
Pompilidae undet.
Pompilus cinereus
Priocnemis spp.
Pygmachus umbratus

PRIONOCERIDAE

Prionoceridae undet.

PROCTOTRUPIDAE

Proctotrupidae undet.

PSEPHENIDAE

Eubrianacinae undet
Psephenidae undet.

PSEUDOCAECILIIDAE

Pseudocaecilius

PSILIDAE

Psilidae undet.

PSOCODEA

Psocodea undet.

PSYCHIDAE

Psychidae undet.

PSYCHODIDAE

Psychodidae undet.

PSYLLIDAE

Psyllidae undet.

PTEROMALIDAE

Gastrancistrus spp.
Pteromalidae undet.
Solenura nigra
Systasis spp.

PTILODACTYLIDAE

Ptilodactylidae undet.

PYGIDICRANIDAE

Bormansia africana
Bormansia impressicollis
Echinosoma spp. N
Lobodiplatys rotundicollis

PYRALOIDEA

Pyraloidea undet.

PYRGOMORPHIDAE

Atractomorpha acutipennis gerstaeckeri
Chrotogonus homalodemus somalicus
Parasphena naivashensis
Parasphena teitensis
Phymateus aegrotus
Phymateus leprosus leprosus
Phymateus viridipes viridipes
Phyteumas purpurascens purpurascens
Pyrgomorphidae undet.
Taphronota calliparea calliparea

PYRGOTIDAE

Pyrgotidae undet.

PYRRHOCORIDAE

Aderrhis spp.
Antilochus nigrocruciatus
Cenaeus spp.
Dysdercus cardinalis
Dysdercus fasciatus
Dysdercus nigrofasciatus
Dysdercus orientalis
Dysdercus pretiosus
Melamphaus potteri
Neodindymus migratorius
Pyrrhocoridae undet.
Scantius caraboides
Scantius forsteri

RATARDIDAE

Mountelgonia spp.

REDUVIIDAE

Bobba spp.
Cethera musiva
Ectrichodia spp.
Ectrichodiinae undet.
Edocla spp.
Glymmatophora spp.
Harpactorinae undet.
Heteroptera
Lestomerus spinipes
Melanolestes spp.
Okondo spp.
Oncocephalus spp.
Orthunga spp.
Paredocla spp.
Peiratinae undet.
Ploiaria soudanica
Ploiaria spp.
Reduviidae undet.
Reduviinae undet.
Stenopodinae undet.
Thodelmus addahensis
Tribelocephalinae undet.
Trichedocla pilosula ?

RHAGIONIDAE

Chrysopilus spp.

RHIPICERIDAE

Sandalus spp.

RHOPALIDAE

Rhopalidae undet.

RHYNCHITIDAE

Rhynchitidae undet.

RHYPAROCHROMIDAE

Elasmolomus spp.
Plinthisus spp.
Scolopostethus spp.

RICANIIDAE

Ricaniidae undet.

RIODINIDAE

Riodinidae undet.

RIPIPHORIDAE

Ripiphoridae undet.

SALDIDAE

Rupisalda thika
Saldidae undet.

SALPINGIDAE

Inopeplinae undet.
Inopeplus spp.
Salpinginae undet.

SAPYGIDAE

Sapyginae undet.

SARCOPHAGIDAE

Apodacra natalensis
Apodacra spp.
Bercaea arno
Craticulina diffusa
Craticulina fimbriata
Craticulina seriata
Dolichotachina bechuanae
Dolichotachina caudata
Dolichotachina cuthbertsoni
Dolichotachina spp.
Helicobia spp.
Heteronychia guillarmodi
Hoplacephala inermis
Hoplacephala spp.
Macronychia striginervis
Mandalania par
Metopia benoiti
Metopia brincki
Metopia deficiens
Metopodiella fuscata
Metopodiella grandis
Metopodiella spp.
Metopodiella tenuis
Miltogramma arnaudi
Miltogramma hirtimanum
Miltogramma munroi
Miltogramma spp.
Phylloteles spp.
Protomiltogramma angustifrons
Protomiltogramma kenyae
Protomiltogramma obscurior
Protomiltogramma santosdiasi
Protomiltogramma spp.
Pterella spp.
Pterella triseriata
Sarcophaga africa
Sarcophaga burungae
Sarcophaga chapini
Sarcophaga hirtipes
Sarcophaga inaequalis
Sarcophaga limbata
Sarcophaga maculipennis
Sarcophaga mulaba
Sarcophaga samia
Sarcophaga spilogaster
Sarcophaga spp.
Sarcophaga stanleyana
Sarcophagidae undet.
Senotainia albifrons
Senotainia grisea
Senotainia irwini
Senotainia patersoni
Senotainia spp.
Taxigramma multipunctatum

SATURNIIDAE

Bunaeopsis zaddachii
Campimoptilum spp.
Gonimbrasia spp.
Heniocha bioculata
Imbrasia spp.
Ludia arguta
Ludia spp.
Melanocera widenti
Saturniidae undet.

SCARABAEIDAE

Adoretus spp.
Allogymnopleurus umbrinus
Anachalcos spp.
Anomala spp.
Anomalini undet.
Aphodiinae undet.
Aphodius discolor
Aphodius heynei
Aphodius impurus
Aphodius spp.
Bothnus spp.
Camentini undet.
Canthon spp.
Catharsius spp.
Cetoniinae undet.
Coprini undet.
Copris dracunculus ?
Copris elphenor
Copris spp.
Cyclocephala spp.
Cymophorus lacteosignatus
Diastellopalpus johnstoni
Diastellopalpus lamellicollis
Diastellopalpus spp.
Dicronorhina derbyana
Diplognatha gagates
Diplognatha viridis
Dischista cincta
Dolichostethus atomosparsus
Dynastinae undet.
Euoniticellus intermedius
Euoniticellus nasicornis
Garreta azurcus
Garreta nitens
Gnathocera triviatta
Gnathocera trivittata afzelii
Goliathus goliathus
Gymnopleurus sericeifrons
Gymnopleurus virens
Haematonotus hauseri
Heliocopris hermes
Heliocopris spp.
Hopliini undet.
Hypselogenia billbergi
Kheper aegyptiorum
Kheper pustulosus
Mausoleopsis amabilis
Melolonthinae undet.
Micrelaphinis delagoensis
Micrelaphinis delagoensis ?
Milichus apicalis
Milichus spp.
Neosisyphus spp.
Niphetophora carneola
Onitis alexis
Onitis spp.
Onthophagini undet.
Onthophagus impressicollis
Onthophagus laceratus
Onthophagus leucopygus
Onthophagus obliquus shimba
Onthophagus rangifer
Onthophagus rhinophorus
Onthophagus spp.
Onthophagus undaticeps
Orphninae undet.
Oryctini undet.
Oxythyrea albosticta
Oxythyrea cupricollis
Oxythyrea elegans
Oxythyrea hilderbrandti
Oxythyrea marginalis
Oxythyrea parallelocollis
Oxythyrea plebeja
Oxythyrea ruficauda
Pachnoda postica
Pachnoda trimaculata
Pegylis rufolineata
Pentodontini undet.
Phaneresthes levis
Phileurini undet.
Phyllophaga
Pilinurgus subundatus
Platyonitis oberthuri
Platyonitis smeenkorum
Polybaphes aequinoctialis
Polybaphes balteata
Polybaphes scolaris
Polystalactica punctulata
Proagoderus alcyou
Proagoderus auratus
Proagoderus nigricornis
Proagoderus ramosicornis
Proagoderus trifurcus
Pseudoprotaetia pilicollis
Rhabdotis aulica
Rhabdotis sobrina
Rutelinae undet.
Scarabaeidae undet.
Scarabaeinae
Scarabaeini undet.
Scarabaeus catenatus
Scarabaeus glabratus
Scarabaeus nitidicollis
Scarabaeus spp.
Serica spp.
Sericini undet.
Sisyphus fasiculatus ?
Stephanorrhina guttata
Stephanorrhina princeps
Stichothyrea densata
Stichothyrea picticollis
Stiptopodius parallelus
Taeniesthes specularis
Tetragonorhina induta
Tiniocellus spinipes
Trymodera aterrima
Valginae undet.

SCATHOPHAGIDAE

Scathophaga spp.

SCATOPSIDAE

Scatopsidae undet.

SCELIONIDAE

Baryconus spp.
Duta spp.
Dyscritobaeus spp.
Gryon spp.
Macroteleia spp.
Scelio ipomeae
Scelio paranitens
Scelio spp.
Scelionidae undet.
Telenomus spp.
Trimorus spp.
Trissolcus spp.
Xenomerus spp.

SCENOPINIDAE

Scenopinidae undet.

SCIARIDAE

Sciaridae undet.

SCIOMYZIDAE

Sepedon spp.

SCIRTIDAE

Scirtidae undet.

SCLEROGIBBIDAE

Caenosclerogibba probethyloides
Sclerogibba madagassa
Sclerogibba rapax
Sclerogibba turneri
Sclerogibba vagabunda

SCOLIIDAE

Campsomeriella caelebs
Cathimeris clotho aberdarensis
Cathimeris hymenaea stordyi
Cathimeris lachesis corrupta
Colpa voiensis
Megameris soleata quinquemarginata
Micromeriella hyalina mervensis
Microscolia betremi terratanensis
Scoliidae undet.

SCRAPTIIDAE

Anaspidinae
Scraptiidae undet.
Scraptiinae undet.

SCUTELLERIDAE

Callidea bohemani
Callidea natalensis
Callidea purpurascens
Chiatosternum unicolor
Hotea gambiae
Scutelleridae undet.
Sphaerocoris annulus
Sphaerocoris spp.
Sphaerocoris testudogrisea

SCYDMAENIDAE

Cyrtoscydmini undet.
Scydmaenus spp.

SEPSIDAE

Sepsidae undet.

SIGNIPHORIDAE

Signiphoridae undet.

SILPHIDAE

Thanatophilus spp.

SILVANIDAE

Parasilvius mimosae
Parasilvius ocellatus
Psammoecus spp.
Silvaninae undet.

SIMULIIDAE

Simuliidae undet.

SOLANACEAE

Oryctes spp.

SPALANGIIDAE

Spalangia spp.

SPHAEROCERIDAE

Ceroptera spp.
Chaetopodella spp.
Coproica spp.
Elachisoma spp.
Gymnometopina spp.
Leptocera spp.
Leptocera spp. (nigra group)
Lotobia spp.
Metaborborus stichosus
Opacifrons spp.
Phthitia spp.
Poecilosomella angulata
Poecilosomella longecostata
Poecilosomella spp.
Rachispoda acrosticalis
Rachispoda spp.
Sphaeroceridae undet.
Trachyopella spp.

SPHECIDAE

Ammophila africana
Ammophila argyrocephala
Ammophila bechuana
Ammophila beniniensis beniniensis
Ammophila calva
Ammophila curvistriata
Ammophila dolichodera
Ammophila fischeri
Ammophila insignis insignis
Ammophila malickyi
Ammophila pseudodolichodera
Ammophila punctaticeps
Ammophila resseli
Ammophila rubiginosa
Ammophila rubripes
Ammophila schalleri
Ammophila theryi
Chalybion ammophiloides
Chalybion laevigatum
Chalybion parvulum
Chalybion sommereni
Chalybion spinolae
Chalybion spp.
Chlorion maxillosum ciliatum
Isodontia longiventris
Parapsammophila
Podalonia spp.
Prionyx kirbii
Prionyx spp.
Sceliphron quartinae
Sceliphron spirifex
Sceliphron spp.
Sphex abbotti abbotti
Sphex caeruleanus
Sphex erythrinus
Sphex fumicatus
Sphex haemorrhoidalis
Sphex nefrens
Sphex nigrohirtus
Sphex pseudosatanas
Sphex rufiscutis rufiscutis
Sphex spp.
Sphex tomentosus
Sphex umtalicus

SPHINDIDAE

Sphindidae undet.

SPHINGIDAE

Basiothia medea
Hippotion celerio
Leucostrophus alterhirundo
Macroglossum trochilus
Temnora sardanus

STAPHYLINIDAE

Acylophorus spp.
Aleocharinae
Anotylus spp.
Astenus spp.
Bledius auriculicollis
Bledius spp.
Carpelimus spp.
Coproporus spp.
Dasycerinae undet.
Demerina alzadae
Dorylocerus costata
Eleusis spp.
Hasumius spp.
Lispinus spp.
Lobrathium spp.
Medon spp.
Megarthrus spp.
Metapinophilus spp.
Nacaeus spp.
Neolosus spp.
Osorius spp.
Oxytelus curticollis
Paederini
Paederus spp.
Philonthina undet.
Philonthus spp.
Pinophilinus spp.
Pinophilus spp.
Planeustomus spp.
Platydracus spp.
Procirrus spp.
Pselaphinae undet.
Pygostenini undet.
Rugilus spp.
Scaphidiinae undet.
Scopaeus spp.
Sepedophilus spp.
Staphylinidae undet.
Staphylinini undet.
Thinodromus singularis
Thyreocephalus spp.
Xantholinini undet.
Zyras spp.

STENOTRACHELIDAE

Stenotrachelidae undet.

STEPHANIDAE

Stephanidae undet.

STERNORRHYNCHA

Heteroptera

STRATIOMYIDAE

Argyrobrithes argenteus
Diplephippium snyderi
Hermetia illucens
Hypoceromys spp.
Microchrysa spp.
Microchrysa woodleyi
Nyplatys cultellata
Odontomyia splendens
Odontomyia spp.
Oplodontha spp.
Platynomyia spp.
Ptecticus bequaerti
Ptecticus spp.
Stratiomyidae undet.

SYMPHYTA

Symphyta undet.

SYRPHIDAE

Allobaccha eclara
Allobaccha spp.
Allograpta
Archimicrodon
Asarkina africana
Asarkina ericetorum
Asarkina hirsuticeps
Asarkina medjensis
Asarkina spp.
Betasyrphus spp.
Chasmomma minutum
Chrysotoxum continum
Episyrphus spp.
Eristalinus gymops
Eristalinus lineifacies
Eristalinus myatropinus
Eristalinus spp.
Eumerus agaricus
Eumerus astropilops
Eumerus compactus
Eumerus compactus species group
Eumerus erythrocerus
Eumerus grossus
Eumerus obliquus
Eumerus peterseni
Eumerus rufitarsatus
Eumerus scaber species group
Eumerus spp.
Eumerus triangularis
Eupeodes
Graptomyza signata
Ischiodon aegyptius
Melanostoma
Merodon spp.
Mesembrius caffer
Mesembrius capensis
Microdon spp.
Paragus borbonicus
Paragus capricorni
Paragus longiventris
Paragus minutus
Paragus naso
Paragus pusillus
Paragus spp.
Phytomia
Rhingia caerulescens
Rhingia cuthbertsoni
Rhingia spp.
Senaspis
Simoides villipes
Syritta flaviventris
Syritta leucopleura
Syritta spp.
Syritta stigmatica
Syrphidae undet.
paragus

TABANIDAE

Aegophagamyia
Aegophagamyia pungens
Chrysops funebris
Cydistomyia amblychroma
Haematopota alluaudi
Haematopota brunnescens
Haematopota decora
Haematopota distincta
Haematopota hirta
Haematopota marakuetana
Haematopota spp.
Philoliche beckeri
Philoliche distincta
Philoliche distincta neavei
Philoliche fodiens
Philoliche magrettii
Philoliche spp.
Tabanidae undet.
Tabanus biguttatus
Tabanus fraternus
Tabanus gratus
Tabanus insignis
Tabanus morsitans
Tabanus pallidifacies
Tabanus spp.
Tabanus taeniola

TACHINIDAE

Actia
Adejeania
Blepharella spp.
Ceromya spp.
Chlorolydella spp.
Chromatophania spp.
Cuphocera spp.
Cylindromyia spp.
Dejeania spp.
Dexia spp.
Drino spp.
Exorista spp.
Gonia spp.
Hermya spp.
Leskiini undet.
Linnaemya spp.
Nemoraea spp.
Nemorilla cruciata
Pales spp.
Peribaea spp.
Siphona spp.
Tachinidae undet.
Thelaira spp.
Winthemia spp.

TENEBRIONIDAE

Adelostomina spp.
Adesmiini undet.
Alleculini undet.
Alphitobiini undet.
Amarygmini undet.
Amenophis spp.
Anchophthalmus spp.
Anomalipus heraldicus
Brachyphrynus petrosus
Ceropria romandi
Cheirodes spp.
Coelometopini undet.
Corticeus spp.
Cossyphodini undet.
Cossyphodinus spp.
Crypsinous acutispina
Derosphaerus granipennis
Derosphaerus morosus
Dichotymus spp.
Dichotymus striatipennis
Diodontes areolatus
Diphyrrhynchus somalicus
Diphyrrhynchus spp.
Droschrina undet.
Endustomus spp.
Eulytus nodipennis
Eupezus spp.
Eutochia spp.
Glyptopteryx forticostis
Glyptopteryx spp.
Gonocephalum simplex jeanneli
Gonocephalum spp.
Gonocnemis spp.
Helopini undet.
Heterocheira freyeri
Heterocheirini undet.
Heterotarsus spp.
Himatismus disseptus
Himatismus epitragoides
Himatismus spp.
Himatismus trivialis
Homalopsis prosternalis
Hoplonyx spp.
Hypamarygmus spp.
Hyperops spp.
Lagria spp.
Lagriinae undet.
Lagriini undet.
Leichenum spp.
Luprops spp.
Micrantereus spp.
Mimosynopticus parvalus
Mimosynopticus spp.
Mitotagenia (Monstrositagenia) prodigiosa
Mitotagenia gridellii
Molurini undet.
Nesogena spp.
Nothrocerus cylindricornis
Opatrina undet.
Opatrini undet.
Opatrinus insularis
Opatrinus spp.
Oplocheirus spp.
Palorus spp.
Paoligena heterocephaloides
Paragonocnemis spp.
Paramarygmus spp.
Peltoides spp.
Phaleria spp.
Phrynocolus petrosus
Phrynocolus spp.
Pimelia hildebrandti
Pimelia spp.
Pimeliini undet.
Platydema brevispinum
Platydema spp.
Platynotina undet.
Pogonobasis spp.
Praeugena abyssinica
Praeugena subrittata
Praeugenini undet.
Prioscelis tridens
Psammodes vagecostatus
Psammostretus plicatus
Pycnocerini undet.
Quadrideres spp.
Rytinota praelonga hirundo
Rytinota spp.
Rytinota stupida continentalis
Selinus spp.
Sepidium bulbiferum
Sepidium muscosum
Sepidium robusta
Sepidium spp.
Stenosis ciliaris
Stenosis spp.
Strongyliini undet.
Tenebrio obscurus
Tenebrio spp.
Tenebrionidae undet.
Tentyria spp.
Tentyriini undet.
Toxicini undet.
Toxicum spp.
Trachyscelis spp.
Triboliini undet.
Tribolium spp.
Uloma spp.
Vieta robusta
Vieta spp.
Zophosini undet.
Zophosis agaboides
Zophosis bayoni
Zophosis congesta
Zophosis sculptilis
Zophosis sulcata callosa
Zophosis sulcata sulcata
undet.Eurychorini

TENTHREDINIDAE

Athalia himantopa
Athalia himantopa truncata
Athalia sjoestedti
Athalia spp.
Athalia ustipennis
Tenthredinidae undet.

TEPHRITIDAE

Afraciura zernyi
Bactrocera spp.
Bezzina margaritifera
Brachiopterna katonae
Brachyaciura limbata
Ceratitis capitata
Dacus longistylus
Ptosanthus helvus
Schistopterum spp.
Stamnophora spp.
Tephraciura sphenoptera
Tephritomyia grisea

TERATEMBIIDAE

Kenyembia maui
Paroligembia spp.
Perissembia kibwezae
Perissembia mombasae
Perissembia new species
Perissembia skinneri

TESSARATOMIDAE

Natalicola delegorguei
Piezosternum spp.

TETRIGIDAE

Tetrigidae undet.

TETTIGONIIDAE

Conocephalus iris
Conocephalus spp.
Dioncomena ornata
Ectomoptera spp.
Enyaliopsis spp.
Hetrodinae undet.
Horatosphaga serrifera
Madiga magnus
Peronura clavigera
Phaneropterinae undet.
Tettigoniidae undet

THEREVIDAE

Phycus rufofemoralis

THROSCIDAE

Aulonothroscus keniensis
Aulonothroscus kenyensis
Throscidae undet.

THYREOCORIDAE

Thyreocoridae undet.

THYRIDIDAE

Arniocera elegans
Arniocera poecila
Arniocera sternecki
Marmax smaragdina
Netrocera basalis

TINGIDAE

Ammianus corticinus
Ammianus vanderijsti
Arushia horvathi
Cochlochila bullita
Cochlochila kilimensis
Compseuta montandoni
Sinuessa waelbroecki
Tingidae undet.

TIPHIIDAE

Anthobosca spp.
Myzininae undet.
Paratiphia spp.
Tiphia spp.
Tiphiidae undet.

TIPULOIDEA

Tipuloidea undet.

TORYMIDAE

Iridophaga
Podagrionini undet.
Pseudotorymus spp.
Torymidae undet.

TRICHOGRAMMATIDAE

Chaetostricha spp.
Trichogrammatidae undet.

TRICHOPTERA

Trichoptera undet.

TRIDACTYLIDAE

Tridactylidae undet.

TROGIDAE

Omorgus baccatus
Omorgus melancholicus
Omorgus mutabilis
Omorgus squalidus
Omorgus tuberosus
Trogidae undet.
Trox montanus
Trox squamiger

TROGOSSITIDAE

Trogossitidae undet.

TROPIDUCHIDAE

Tropiduchidae undet.

VELIIDAE

Veliidae undet.

VESPIDAE

Aethiopicodynerus bimammilatus
Afreumenes aethiopicus affinis
Afreumenes aethiopicus longirostris
Afreumenes melanosoma melanosoma
Afreumenes nigrorufus
Afreumenes violaceus violaceus
Alastor spp.
Alastor stevensoni
Allepipona emortualis
Allepipona similis
Ancistrocerus lineaticollis
Ancistrocerus neuvillei
Antepipona albomarginata
Antepipona conradsi
Antepipona defracta
Antepipona jocosa jocosa
Antepipona mucronata
Antepipona nicotrae
Antepipona pulchripilosella
Antepipona senegalensis
Antepipona spp.
Antepipona stevensoniana
Antepipona tropicalis
Anterhynchium fallax
Anterhynchium luctuosum
Anterhynchium synagroide
Antodynerus cnemophilus
Antodynerus lobatus
Antodynerus magadensis
Antodynerus multicolor
Antodynerus multicolor multicolor
Antodynerus oogaster
Antodynerus radialis flavozonatus
Antodynerus sheffieldi bellatuloides
Antodynerus sheffieldi marginifasciatus
Antodynerus spp.
Belonogaster spp.
Celonites rothschildi
Chlorodynerus somalus
Cyrtolabulus bimaculatus
Cyrtolabulus spp.
Cyrtolabulus zethiformis
Delta bonellii
Delta concinnum
Delta emarginatum emarginatum
Delta esuriens gracile
Delta fenestrale
Delta higletti rendalli
Delta hottentottum berlandi
Delta hottentottum concinnum
Delta hottentottum hottentottum
Delta lepeleterii
Delta lepeleterii lepeleterii
Delta phthisicus
Delta spp.
Eumenes fuellebornianus
Eumenes gribodianus gribodianus
Eumenes lucasius
Eumenes micropunctatus flavolimbatus
Eumenes micropunctatus kenyaensis
Eumeninae undet.
Euodynerus expressus
Gioiella katonai
Gioiella kristenseni
Jugurtia simpsoni
Knemodynerus pseudolateralis pseudolateralis
Knemodynerus pseudolateralis zanzibaricus
Knemodynerus rhynchoides rhynchoides
Leptomenes eumenoides
Leptomenes eumenoides claripes
Leptomenes stevensoni
Micreumenes adelphus
Micreumenes annulipes
Micreumenes basilewskyi
Micreumenes crassipunctatus
Micreumenes glaber
Micreumenes kenyaensis
Micreumenes marci
Micreumenes petri
Micreumenes spp.
Micreumenes voiensis
Omicrabulus saganensis
Ovodynerus ferrugineimaculatus
Ovodynerus sjoestedti
Ovodynerus tricoloratus
Ovodynerus yngvei
Parachilus bimammilatus
Parachilus schulthessi schulthessi
Paragris abyssinica albofasciata
Paragris analis
Paragris mirabilis
Paramischocyttarus buyssoni
Paramischocyttarus lacuum
Paravespa albolimbata
Paravespa zebroides
Pareumenes sansibaricus latefasciatus
Polistes badius
Polistes defectivus
Polistes fastidiosus
Polistes marginalis
Polistes spp.
Polybioides tabida
Proepipona lateralis marginiscutis
Pseudonortonia kibonotensis rufisquama
Pseudonortonia rufoquadripustulata
Pseudonortonia somala
Pseudonortonia spp.
Pseudonortonia tricarinulata
Raphiglossa flavoornata
Rhynchalastor fuscipennis
Rhynchium marginellum marginellum
Ropalidia spp.
Stenodyneroides corvus
Stenodyneroides spp.
Stroudia laikipia
Stroudia pacifica
Stroudia sexpunctata
Stroudia spp.
Stroudia stenosoma
Stroudia striaticlypeus
Synagris aestuans rufa
Synagris analis
Synagris proserpina proserpina
Tricarinodynerus guerinii
Tricarinodynerus magrettii
Tricarinodynerus rufoflavus somalus
Tricarinodynerus ventralis
Vespidae undet.
Vespinae undet.
Zetheumenidion celonitiformis
Zethus aethiopicus
Zethus favillaceus
Zethus rothschildanus

WITHIIDAE

Withius angustatus
Withius somalicus

YPONOMEUTIDAE

Trisophista doctissima
Yponomeuta fumigatus
Yponomeuta morbillosus
Yponomeuta strigillatus

ZOPHERIDAE

Colydiidae undet.
Colydiinae undet.
Microprius spp.
Monomma benzoni
Monommatini undet.
Synchita spp.
Trachypholis spp.

ZYGAENIDAE

Procridinae undet.
Saliunca rufidorsis

ZYGOPTERA

Zygoptera undet.

Family Not Defined