Taxonomic Filter:

Taxa Count: 678

ACRIDIDAE

Acrida bicolor
Acrida turrita
Catantops kraussi
Catantops spissus spissus
Catantopsilus taeniolatus
Chirista compta compta
Coryphosima stenoptera stenoptera
Epistaurus succineus
Eucoptacra anguliflava
Eyprepocnemis plorans ibandana
Gastrimargus determinatus procerus
Gomphocerinae undet.
Heteracris pulchripes
Odontomelus togoensis
Stenocrobylus festivus festivus

AESHNIDAE

Heliaeschna spp.

AIZOACEAE

Braunsia spp.

AMORPHOSCELIDAE

Amorphoscelinae

ANISOLABIDIDAE

Anisolabidinae undet.

APHIDIDAE

Aphidae undet.

APHROPHORIDAE

Aphrophoridae undet.
Poophilus spp.

APIDAE

Allodapini
Amegilla calens
Amegilla spilostoma
Amegilla spp.
Apis mellifera
Apotrigona nebulata
Axestotrigona cameroonensis
Braunsapis foveata
Braunsapis sp. Leptozonia
Ceratina spp.
Dactylurina staudingeri
Meliponini undet.
Meliponula bocandei
Xylocopa
Xylocopa calens
Xylocopa torrida

APIONIDAE

Apion spp.
Apioninae undet.

ARADIDAE

Oroessa lujae

ARCHEOCRYPTICIDAE

Archeocrypticidae undet.

ASILIDAE

Laphria lateralis
Laphria spp.
Leptogastrinae undet.
Philodicus spp.

ATEMNIDAE

Paratemnoides guineensis

ATTELABIDAE

Attelabidae undet.

BETHYLIDAE

Pristocera

BIBIONIDAE

Bibionidae undet.

BLATTODEA

Blattodea undet.

BOMBYLIIDAE

Anthrax albofasciatus
Systropus spp.

BOSTRICHIDAE

Apate monachus

BRACONIDAE

Alysiinae undet.
Apanteles spp.
Braconidae undet.
Braconinae undet.
Cardiochiles spp.
Cheloninae undet.
Coccygidium spp.
Isopronotum spp.
Microgastrinae undet.
Opiinae undet.
Phanerotoma spp.
Rogadinae undet.
Rogas spp.

BUPRESTIDAE

Agrilus spp.
Aphanisticus spp.
Chrysobothris spp.
Sphenoptera spp.
Xenomerius laevipennis

CALLIPHORIDAE

Chrysomya chloropyga
Isomyia dubiosa
Rhyncomya spp.
Tricyclea bivittata
Tricyclea fasciata fasciata

CALOPTERYGIDAE

Phaon iridipennis
Sapho bicolor
Sapho ciliata
Umma cincta

CANTHARIDAE

Cantharidae undet.

CARABIDAE

Carabidomemnus jeanfoxae
Cerapterus denoiti denoiti
Cicindela fastidiosa vicina
Cicindela interrupta
Cicindela spp.
Clivina spp.
Dhysores liber
Euschizomerus sp. 5
Harpalini undet.
Oodini undet.
Prothyma spp.
Stenocallida sp. 1
Stenocallida sp. 6

CERAMBYCIDAE

Callichromatini undet.
Cerambycinae undet.
Lamiinae undet.
Saperdini undet.
Tithoes confinis
Tithoes longipennis
Tithoes spp.

CERATOPOGONIDAE

Forcipomyia psilonota
Forcipomyia spp.

CERCOPIDAE

Cercopidae undet.
Literna haglundi
Locris maculata

CHALCIDIDAE

Brachymeria spp.
Hockeria spp.

CHELISOCHIDAE

Euenkrates variegatum

CHIRONOMIDAE

Chironomidae undet.

CHLOROCYPHIDAE

Chlorocypha spp.

CHLOROPIDAE

Chloropidae undet.

CHRYSOMELIDAE

Altica spp.
Aspidomorpha diaphana
Aspidomorpha icterica
Aspidomorpha mutata
Cassidinae undet.
Chaetocnema spp.
Chiridopsis aubei
Chrysomelidae undet.
Conchyloctenia hepatica
Conchyloctenia mouffleti
Criocerinae undet. undet.
Cryptocephalus spp.
Eumolpinae undet.
Galerucinae undet.
Galerucinae/Alticinae undet.
Hemipyxis spp.
Laccoptera corrugata
Luperini undet.
Platycorynus spp.

CICADELLIDAE

Agalliini
Cicadellidae undet.
Cicadellinae undet.
Deltocephalinae undet.
Hecalini undet.
Hecalus spp.
Iassinae undet.
Signoretia ? spp.

CICADIDAE

Afzeliada afzelii

CIXIIDAE

Cixiidae undet.

CLERIDAE

Necrobia rufipes
Orthrius spp.

COCCINELLIDAE

Coccinellidae undet.
Hyperaspis spp.

COENAGRIONIDAE

Aciagrion africanum
Ceriagrion glabrum
Ceriagrion suave
Pseudagrion sjoestedti

COREIDAE

Clavigralla hystrix
Cletus spp.
Coreidae undet.
Dilycochtha toparia
Homoeocerus spp.
Latimbus spp.
Odontobola bellicosa

CORIXIDAE

Heteroptera

COSSIDAE

Strigocossus crassus

CRABRONIDAE

Cerceris spp.
Larra spp.
Liris diabolicus
Liris haemorrhoidalis
Liris spp.
Paranysson oscari
Philanthus spp.
Tachytes spp.
Trypoxylon spp.

CULICIDAE

Aedes apicoargenteus apicoargenteus
Anopheles funestus
Anopheles gambiae
Anopheles hancocki
Culex
Culex decens
Culex nebulosus nebulosus
Culicidae undet.
Eretmapodites chrysogaster

CURCULIONIDAE

Alcidodes spp.
Conoderinae undet.
Cossonus spp.
Cryptorhynchinae undet.
Curculionidae undet.
Dryophthoridae undet.
Entiminae undet.
Molytinae undet.
Platypodinae undet.
Sipalinus spp.
Ulomascini undet.

CURTONOTIDAE

Curtonotum platyphallum

DELPHACIDAE

Delphacidae undet.

DERBIDAE

Derbidae undet.

DERMAPTERA

Dermaptera undet.

DICTYOPHARIDAE

Dictyopharidae undet.

DIOPSIDAE

Diopsidae undet.

DIPTERA

Diptera undet.

DOLICHOPODIDAE

Condylostylus spp.
Dolichopodidae undet.
Sciapodinae undet.

DROSOPHILIDAE

Drosophila spp.
Leucophenga spp.
Zaprionus spp.

DYTISCIDAE

Hydaticus spp.
Hyphydrini undet.
Laccophilus spp.

ELATERIDAE

Agrypnus spp.
Conoderus spp.
Elateridae undet.
Propsephus spp.
Tetralobus spp.

ELMIDAE

Elmidae undet.
Omotonus spp.
Potamodytes spp.

EMBIIDAE

Acanthembia plectilata
Acanthembia spp.
Apodembia liberica
Epilembia albicoxa
Nephelembia nimbae
Parachirembia brunnea
Parachirembia liberica

EMPIDIDAE

Empis spp.
Platypalpus spp.
Syneches spp.

ENDOMYCHIDAE

Stenotarsus guineensis

ENICOCEPHALIDAE

Enicocephalidae undet.

ENSIFERA

Ensifera undet.

EPHEMEROPTERA

Ephemeroptera undet.

EPHYDRIDAE

Notiphila bipunctata

EREBIDAE

Acantharctia
Achaea catocaloides
Achaea spp.
Afraloa bifurca
Alpenus maculosa
Amata marina
Amata tomasina
Amerila
Amerila brunnea
Amerila luteibarba
Amerila vidua
Arctiinae undet.
Balacra caeruleifascia
Ceryx spp.
Chiromachla spp.
Ctenuchini undet.
Cyana spp.
Cyligramma fluctuosa
Erebus walkeri
Euchromia guineensis
Euchromia lethe
Euminucia orthogona
Halochroa aequatoria
Knappetra fasciata
Lithosiini undet.
Marcipa disrupta
Marcipa spp.
Miniodes discolor
Miniodes maculifera
Myopsyche notoplagia
Ogovia spp.
Ogovia tavetensis
Otroeda nerina
Phaegorista spp.
Soloe trigutta
Soloella guttivaga
Spilosoma curvilinea
Thyas spp.
Thyretes negus
Thyretina (Syntomini) undet.

EROTYLIDAE

Episcapha expicta
Episcapha spp.
Tritominae undet.

EULOPHIDAE

Tetrastichinae undet.

EURYTOMIDAE

Eurytomidae undet.

FLATIDAE

Catracis foecaria
Decipha dominicensis
Flatina liciata
Phlebopterum praemorsum

FORFICULIDAE

Diaperasticus erythrocephalus

FORMICIDAE

Anochetus fulginosus
Calyptomyrmex nummuliticus
Camponotus acvapimensis
Camponotus spp.
Camponotus vividus
Cataulacus erinaceus
Cataulacus guineensis
Cataulacus spp.
Crematogaster spp.
Decamorium decem
Dorylus spp.
Lepisiota spp.
Myrmicaria spp.
Odontomachus spp.
Odontomachus troglodytes
Oecophylla spp.
Pachycondyla spp.
Paltothyreus tarsata
Pheidole spp.
Platythyrea conradti
Polyrhachis laboriosa
Polyrhachis militaris
Tetraponera mocquerysi

FULGORIDAE

Zanna spp.

GEOCORIDAE

Geocoris spp.

GEOMETRIDAE

Archichlora marcescens
Biston abruptaria
Geodena spp.
Geometridae undet. spp.
Geometrinae undet.
Pitthea continua

GLOSSINIDAE

Glossinidae undet.

GOMPHIDAE

Paragomphus spp.

GRYLLIDAE

Gryllidae undet.
Gryllinae undet.
Homoeogryllus spp.
Oecanthus spp.
Sclerogryllinae undet.
Trigonidiinae undet.

GRYLLOTALPIDAE

Gryllotalpa africana

GYRINIDAE

Gyrinidae undet.

HALICTIDAE

Halictidae undet.
Nomiinae undet.
Pseudapis amoenula
Pseudapis flavicarpa

HESPERIIDAE

Apallaga galenus
Ceratrichia phocion phocion
Eretis melania
Hesperiinae undet.
Metisella quadrisignatus
Paracleros placidus

HETEROPTERA

Heteroptera
Heteroptera undet.

HYBOTIDAE

Elaphropeza spp.

HYDROPHILIDAE

Armostus spp.
Cercyon spp.
Dactylosternum spp.
Hydrophilidae undet.
Sphaeridiinae undet.
Sphaeridium spp.

ICHNEUMONIDAE

Acaenitinae undet.
Anomaloninae undet.
Campopleginae undet.
Cryptinae undet.
Enicospilus biimpressus
Gabunia spp.
Ichneumoninae undet.
Mesochorinae undet.
Neotypus
Orthocentrinae undet.
Osprynchotus spp.
Pimplinae undet.

ISSIDAE

Issidae undet.

LAEMOPHLOEIDAE

Xylolestes spp.

LAMPYRIDAE

Lampyridae undet.

LASIOCAMPIDAE

Chrysopsyche viridescens
Gonometa nysa

LAUXANIIDAE

Minettia spp.

LEIODIDAE

Leiodini undet.

LEPIDOPTERA

Lepidoptera undet.
Lepidoptera undet. Papered

LEUCOSPIDAE

Leucospis reversa

LIBELLULIDAE

Palpopleura lucia
Thermochoria equivocata

LIMACODIDAE

Latoia viridifascia
Parasa ananii
Rhypteira sordida
Tryphax cinereus

LIMNICHIDAE

Limnichidae undet.

LUCANIDAE

Prosopocoilus downesii savagei

LYCAENIDAE

Lycaenidae undet.
Pilodeudorix caerulea
Pseudaletis sp.

LYCIDAE

Lycidae undet.
Lycus spp.
Plateros bilineatus

LYGAEIDAE

Blissiella micans
Dieuches spp.
Diniella spp.
Lethaeus spp.
Lygaeidae undet.
Parastilbocoris spp.

LYMEXYLIDAE

Atractocerus brevicornis

MALCIDAE

Chauliops spp.

MANTIDAE

Mantodea undet.
Plistospilota sp.
Polyspilota spp.
Sphodromantis spp.

MANTISPIDAE

Mantispa tessmanni
Mantispa zonaria
Necyla condei
Pseudoclimaciella coronata
Sagittalata griveaudi

MEENOPLIDAE

Meenoplidae undet.

MEGACHILIDAE

Heriades spp.
Megachile spp.

MELYRIDAE

Melyridae undet.

MEMBRACIDAE

Centrotinae undet.
Membracidae undet.

MICROPEZIDAE

Micropezidae undet.

MILICHIIDAE

Stomosis spp.

MIRIDAE

Bryocorini undet.
Euphytocoris spp.
Hyalopeplini undet.
Mirini undet.
Proboscidocoris spp.

MUSCIDAE

Alluaudinella lativentris
Coenosia pachypoda
Dichaetomyia liberia
Dichaetomyia libovata
Dichaetomyia ovata
Muscidae undet.
Neomyia nudissima

MUSCOIDEA

Anthomyiidae/Muscidae undet.

NABIDAE

Nabidae undet.

NITIDULIDAE

Aethina spp.
Brachypeplus depressus
Brachypeplus rubidus
Brachypeplus spp.
Carpophilus spp.
Haptoncus testaceus
Lasiodactylus pubescens
Lasiodactylus spp.
Lasiodactylus substriatus
Meligethes spp.
Nitidulidae undet.

NOCTUIDAE

Massaga hesparia
Noctuidae undet.
Pseudoarcte spp.
Pseudotuerta argyrochlora

NOTODONTIDAE

Anaphe reticulata
Catarctia divisa

NYMPHALIDAE

Amauris
Ariadne spp.
Bicyclus vulgaris
Cynandra opis
Danaidae undet.
Euphaedra ceres
Euphaedra harpalyce harpalyce
Euphaedra judith
Euphaedra xypete
Euriphene ampedusa
Euriphene aridatha
Euriphene gambiae
Euriphene simplex
Evena crithea
Hamanumida daedalus
Junonia oenome oenome
Junonia sophia sophia
Kallima rumia rumia
Kallima spp.
Neptis spp.
Nymphalidae undet.
Phyciodes spp.

OLIGOTOMIDAE

Oligotoma saundersii

OTITIDAE

Otitidae undet.

PAMPHAGIDAE

Pamphagidae undet.

PAPILIONIDAE

Papilio dardanus dardanus
Papilio spp.
Papilio zenobia zenobia

PASSALIDAE

Didimus africanus

PASSANDRIDAE

Passandra quadrilineata

PENTATOMIDAE

Acrosternum pallidoconspersum
Acrosternum punctatorugosum
Antestiopsis spp.
Atelocera serrata
Bathycoelia decellei
Bathycoelia horvathi
Bathycoelia ovalis
Carbula cynthia
Menida perpunctata
Parantestia elongata
Podopinae undet.
Pseudatelus spinulosa

PENTATOMOIDEA

Pentatomoidea undet.

PERLIDAE

Neoperla africana
Neoperla burgeoni
Neoperla caeleps
Neoperla camerunensis
Neoperla costata
Neoperla duodeviginti
Neoperla larvata
Neoperla nichollsi
Neoperla occulta
Neoperla pilulifera
Neoperla spironema

PHORIDAE

Megaselia spp.
Termitophilomyia gracilis - S

PIERIDAE

Eurema hecabe floricola
Pieridae undet.

PIPUNCULIDAE

Cephalops lubuti
Eudorylas spp.
Pipunculidae undet.

PLATASPIDAE

Plataspidae undet.

PLATYCNEMIDIDAE

Elattoneura sp.

PLATYPEZIDAE

Platypezidae undet.

PLATYSTOMATIDAE

Engistoneura catogastera
Federleyella septemfenestrata
Paryphodes modestus
Paryphodes nepticula
Platystomatidae undet.
Xyrogena gratiosa

POACEAE

Apogonia spp.

POMACENTRIDAE

Sargus spp.

POMPILIDAE

Auplopus infantulus

PSOCODEA

Psocodea undet.

PTEROMALIDAE

Pteromalidae undet.

PYRALIDAE

Pyralis farinalis

PYRALOIDEA

Pyraloidea undet.

PYRGOMORPHIDAE

Atractomorpha occidentalis
Chrotogonus senegalensis senegalensis
Pyrgomorpha vignaudi vignaudi
Pyrgomorphidae undet.
Taphronota ferruginea ferruginea

PYRGOTIDAE

Pyrgotidae undet.

PYRRHOCORIDAE

Pyrrhocoridae undet.

REDUVIIDAE

Cleptocoris spp.
Harpactorinae undet.
Peiratinae undet.
Reduviidae undet.
Reduviinae undet.
Salyavatinae undet.
Stenopodinae undet.
Tribelocephalinae undet.

RHAGIONIDAE

Chrysopilus spp.

RHYNCHITIDAE

Rhynchitidae undet.

RICANIIDAE

Ricaniidae undet.

SATURNIIDAE

Epiphora ploetzi
Lobobunaea spp.
Orthogonioptilum spp.
Saturniidae undet.

SCARABAEIDAE

Adoretus spp.
Augosoma centaurus
Caelorrhina superba
Cetoniinae undet.
Copris spp.
Cyclocephala spp.
Goliathus cacicus
Onthophagini undet.
Pachnoda marginata
Pentodontini undet.
Popillia spp.
Rutelinae undet.
Sericini undet.
Valginae undet.

SCELIONIDAE

Baryconus spp.
Scelio spp.

SCIARIDAE

Sciaridae undet.

SCIRTIDAE

Scirtidae undet.

SCLEROGIBBIDAE

Caenosclerogibba probethyloides
Sclerogibba madagassa

SCUTELLERIDAE

Sphaerocoris annulus

SEPSIDAE

Sepsidae undet.

SESIIDAE

Sesiidae undet.

SILVANIDAE

Parasilvius fairmairei
Psammoecus spp.

SIMULIIDAE

Simuliidae undet.

SOLANACEAE

Oryctes spp.

SPHECIDAE

Ammophila beniniensis beniniensis
Ammophila centroafricana
Ammophila rubripes
Chalybion bocandei
Sceliphron spp.
Sphex camerunicus
Sphex haemorrhoidalis
Sphex pulawskii
Sphex spp.

SPHINGIDAE

Chloroclanis virescens
Rufoclanis rosea

STAPHYLINIDAE

Aleochara spp.
Aleocharinae
Carpelimus spp.
Nacaeus spp.
Osorius spp.
Paederini
Paederus spp.
Philonthus spp.
Pselaphinae undet.

STRATIOMYIDAE

Chelonomima partiticeps
Enypnium quadripunctata
Hermetia illucens
Ptecticus spp.
Ptecticus testaceus

SYRPHIDAE

Allobaccha spp.
Asarkina eremophila
Asarkina ericetorum
Asarkina punctifrons
Asarkina spp.
Chasmomma femoratum
Eumerus bequaerti
Eumerus feae
Melanostoma
Microdon spp.
Microdon tarsalis
Paragus spp.
Senaspis dibapha
Syrphidae undet.

TABANIDAE

Ancala fasciata fasciata
Chrysops longicornis
Haematopota furians
Haematopota spp.
Hippocentrum murphyi
Tabanocella stimulans
Tabanus besti
Tabanus conformis
Tabanus rufipes
Tabanus spp.
Tabanus thoracinus
Tabanus zoulouensis obscurior
Thaumastocera akwa

TACHINIDAE

Blepharella spp.
Linnaemya spp.
Ocypteromima spp.
Phorinia spp.
Sumpigaster spp.
Tachinidae undet.

TENEBRIONIDAE

Alleculini undet.
Amenophis ipthimoides
Argoporis adelotopus
Chiroscelis digitata
Crypsinous spp.
Gonocephalum spp.
Gonocnemis spp.
Hoplonyx spp.
Lagria spp.
Lagriini undet.
Luprops spp.
Odontopezus spp.
Opatrini undet.
Opatrinus spp.
Paramarygmus spp.
Platydema spp.
Prioscelis serrata
Strongyliini undet.
Taraxides punctatus
Tarpela micans
Xenostethus lacordairei

TENTHREDINIDAE

Dulophanes spp.
Tenthredinidae undet.

TERATEMBIIDAE

Diradius liberica
Streptembia spp.

TETRIGIDAE

Tetrigidae undet.

TETTIGONIIDAE

Afromecopoda frontalis
Arantia brevipes
Arantia spp.
Catoptropteryx apicalis
Catoptropteryx capreola
Conocephalus carbonarius
Conocephalus maculatus
Eurycorypha spp.
Mecopodinae undet.
Morgenia spp.
Mormotus clavaticercus
Neoconocephalus spp.
Phaneroptera sparsa
Poreuomena forcipata
Pseudophyllinae undet.
Stenampyx annulicornis
Tetraconcha spp.
Thyridorhoptrum senegalense
Zabalius apicalis

TIPHIIDAE

Tiphiidae undet.

TIPULOIDEA

Tipuloidea undet.

TRICHOPTERA

Trichoptera undet.

VESPIDAE

Afreumenes aethiopicus aethiopicus
Afreumenes melanosoma melanosoma
Anterhynchium synagroide
Antodynerus bellatulus brunneolus
Antodynerus congolensis
Antodynerus rufoniger
Belonogaster spp.
Delta tropicale
Micreumenes macrostylus macrostylus
Paragris calida
Polistes spp.
Polybioides spp.
Ropalidia spp.
Synagris aestuans aestuans
Synagris bicincta
Synagris cornuta cornuta

ZYGOPTERA

Zygoptera undet.