Taxonomic Filter:

Taxa Count: 2488

ACRIDIDAE

Phlaeoba antennata antennata
Trilophidia annulata
Xenocatantops brachycerus

AMPHIPSOCIDAE

Kolbia
Taeniostigma

AMPHIPTERYGIDAE

Devadatta argyoides

AMPULICIDAE

Ampulex ceylonica
Ampulex compressa
Ampulex dissector
Ampulex spp.
Dolichurus spp.
Trirogma spp.

ANISOLABIDIDAE

Isolabis rossi MS
Metisolabis punctata
Platylabia major

ANISOPTERA

Anisoptera undet.

ANTHELIDAE

Anthelidae undet.

ANTHICIDAE

Anthicidae undet.
Anthicinae undet.
Formicomus spp.

ANTHOCORIDAE

Anthocoridae undet.

ANTHRIBIDAE

Anthribidae undet.
Phloeopemon cinereum
Xylinada spp.

APACHYIDAE

Apachyus chartareus
Apachyus feae

APHROPHORIDAE

Aphrophoridae undet.

APIDAE

Allodapini
Amegilla
Amegilla spp.
Apis cerana
Apis dorsata
Apis dorsata dorsata
Apis florea
Apis spp.
Bombus pagdeni
Bombus spp.
Braunsapis spp.
Ceratina collusor
Ceratina lieftincki
Ceratina nigrolateralis
Ceratina spp.
Ceratina unimaculata
Geotrigona thoracica
Heterotrigona bakeri
Heterotrigona erythrogastra
Heterotrigona itama
Heterotrigona spp.
Homotrigona fimbriata
Lepidotrigona nitidiventris
Lepidotrigona terminata
Lepidotrigona ventralis
Lophotrigona canifrons
Meliponini undet.
Nomada spp.
Pariotrigona pendleburyi
Tetragona spp.
Tetragonilla atripes
Tetragonilla collina
Tetragonilla sp. nr. rufibasalis
Tetragonula fuscobalteata
Tetragonula melina
Tetragonula spp.
Tetralonioidella spp.
Tetrigona apicalis
Thyreus spp.
Trigona apicalis
Trigona spp.
Xylocopa
Xylocopa acutipennis
Xylocopa caerulea
Xylocopa dejeanii
Xylocopa flavonigrescens
Xylocopa latipes
Xylocopa myops

ARADIDAE

Acantharadus quaternarius
Aneurus socialis
Aradidae undet.
Arictus sundaicus
Artabanus bilobiceps
Artabanus halaszfyae
Brachyrhynchus membranaceus
Chelonocoris dyak
Chelonocoris mancinii
Crimia tuberculata
Ctenoneurus piligerus
Daulocoris cornigerus
Dimorphacantha distincta
Overlaetiella rubrescens

ASCALAPHIDAE

Ascalaphidae undet.
Ascalohybris subjacens

ASILIDAE

Asilidae undet.

ATEMNIDAE

Anatemnus
New Genus
Paratemnoides

ATTELABIDAE

Attelabidae undet.

AUCHENORRHYNCHA

Auchenorrhyncha
Heteroptera

BACUNCULIDAE

Obriminae undet.

BELOSTOMATIDAE

Belostomatidae undet.

BETHYLIDAE

Bethylidae undet.
Pristocerinae undet.

BIBIONIDAE

Bibionidae undet.

BIPHYLLIDAE

Biphyllidae undet.

BLABERIDAE

Miopanesthia deplanata
Panesthia angustipennis
Panesthia spp.
Panesthiinae undet.
Salganea rossi

BLATTELLIDAE

Blattellidae undet.

BLATTODEA

Blattodea undet.

BOMBYCIDAE

Penicillifera apicalis

BOMBYLIIDAE

Bombyliidae undet.

BOSTRICHIDAE

Bostrichidae undet.
Xylothrips flavipes

BOTHRIDERIDAE

Dastarcus spp.

BRACONIDAE

Agathidinae
Alysiinae undet.
Braconidae undet.
Braconinae undet.
Cardiochilinae undet.
Cheloninae undet.
Chelonus spp.
Cremnops spp.
Disophrys spp.
Doryctinae undet.
Euagathis eburnea
Euagathis spp.
Euphorinae undet.
Heterospilus spp.
Meteorus spp.
Microgastrinae undet.
Microplitis spp.
Opiinae undet.
Rhaconotus spp.
Rogadinae undet.
Spathius spp.

BRAHMAEIDAE

Brahmaea hearseyi

BRENTIDAE

Baryrhynchus dehiscens
Brentidae undet.

BUPRESTIDAE

Aphanisticus spp.
Belionota metasticta
Belionota spp.
Buprestidae undet.
Callopistus castenaudi
Catoxantha buqueti
Catoxantha castelnaudi
Catoxantha edwardsi group
Catoxantha fulminans
Catoxantha fulminans group
Catoxantha gratiosa
Catoxantha opulenta
Catoxantha purpureiventris
Catoxantha toulgaeti
Catoxantha weyersi
Chrysobothris spp.
Chrysobothris superba
Cyphogastra spp.
Endelus aphanisticinus
Endelus coeruleus
Endelus empyreus
Endelus kerremansi
Endelus spp.
Epidelus wallacei
Exagistus igniceps
Habroloma spp.
Iridataenia mirabilis
Iridotaenia scutellaris
Megaloxantha spp.
Trachys lepidoptera

BYRRHIDAE

Chaetophora spp.

CAECILIUSIDAE

Caecilius

CALLIDULIDAE

Callidula spp.
Tetragonus spp.

CALLIPHORIDAE

Calliphora vicina
Calliphoridae undet.
Chrysomya megacephala
Chrysomya pinguis
Idiella euidielloides
Isomyia fulvicornis
Lucilia porphyrina

CALLIRHIPIDAE

Callirhipidae undet.

CALOPTERYGIDAE

Calopterygidae undet.
Neurobasis chinensis
Vestalis amethystina
Vestalis amoena
Vestalis gracilis gracilis

CANOPIDAE

Canopidae undet.

CANTHARIDAE

Cantharidae undet.
Cantharis penleburi
Chauliognathinae undet.
Fissocantharis opaca
Mimopolemius albicoxis

CARABIDAE

Anaulacus
Badister spp.
Brachinus spp.
Calleida sp. 58
Carabidae undet.
Catascopus fascialis
Catascopus sp. 34
Catascopus sp. 5
Chlaenius acroxanthus
Chlaenius bimaculatus
Chlaenius bioculatus
Chlaenius hamatus
Chlaenius sp. 14
Cicindela aurulenta aurulenta
Cicindela catoptroides
Cicindela crespignyi
Cicindela discreta
Cicindela flavomaculata
Cicindela fuliginosa
Cicindela funerea funerea
Cicindela minuta
Cicindela spp.
Cicindela versicolor
Cicindela viduata
Clivina spp.
Clivina truncata
Colliuris fuscipennis
Colliuris indica
Colliuris ishii
Colliuris sp. 20
Colliuris sp. 23
Collyris emarginata
Collyris spp.
Coptodera flexuosa
Coptodera sp. 7
Cyclosomus spp.
Dilatotarsa loeffleri
Dischissus sp. 2
Dolichoctis sp. 10
Dolichoctis sp. 11
Dolichoctis sp. 12
Dolichoctis sp. 17
Dolichoctis sp. 29
Drypta sp. 18
Elaphropus spp.
Harpalini undet.
Heptodonta analis analis
Hexagonia longithorax
Hexagonia sp. 2
Holcoderus sp. 1
Loxocrepis sp. 13
Loxocrepis sp. 14
Loxocrepis sp. 17
Metacolpodes sp. 15
Metacolpodes sp. 16
Miscelus unicolor
Mochtherus tetraspilotus
Morion cucujoides
Mormolyce phyllodes
Notiobia spp.
Odacantha sp. 2
Omoglymmius fraudulentus
Oodini undet.
Orthogonius sp. 12
Orthogonius sp. 14
Orthogonius sp. 8
Pentagonica ruficollis
Pentagonica sp. 26
Pericalus sp. 2
Pericalus tetrastigma
Pericolus quadrimaculatus
Perigona nigriceps
Perigona sp. 20
Perigona sp. 21
Perigona sp. 23
Perigona sp. 29
Perigona sp. 32
Perigona sp. 34
Physodera sp. 4
Pseudozaena spp.
Rhyzodiastes frater
Rhyzodiastes myopicus
Rhyzodiastes spissicornis
Stenolophus sp. 7
Tachyta coracina
Tachyta gillogly
Therates dimidiatus wallacei
Therates spinipennis spinipennis
Tricondyla cyanea wallacei
Tricondyla sp. 4
Tricondyla spp.
Trilophus interpunctatus interpunctatus
pericaline sp. 15
pericaline sp. 6
pericaline sp. 7
pericaline sp. 8
platynine sp. 16
platynine sp. 17
platynine sp. 18

CARCINOPHORIDAE

Carcinophora spp.
Euborellia plebeja

CECIDOMYIIDAE

Cecidomyiidae undet.

CELYPHIDAE

Acelyphus repletus
Celyphidae undet.
Celyphus spp.
Paracelyphus hyacinthus
Spaniocelyphus spp.

CERAMBYCIDAE

Acalolepta
Acrocytra clytoides
Aegoprepes antennator
Aegosoma giganteum
Aegosoma hainanense legrandei
Aegosomatini undet.
Agelasta lecideosa
Ancylonotini undet.
Anoplophora medenbachii
Apriona spp.
Aristobia pendleburyi
Artimpaza nayani
Artimpaza odontoceroides
Asilaris hayashii
Asilaris semiconicollis
Asilaris zonatus
Bacchisa borneotica
Bandar pascoei pascoei
Baralipton maculosum
Batocera parryi
Batocera rubus
Batocera thomsonii
Batocera victoriana
Brevechelidonium sabahensis
Callichromatini undet.
Callichromopsis furcifera
Cerambycidae undet.
Cerambycini undet.
Cereopsius albaguttatus
Cereopsius alboguttatus
Cereopsius arbiter
Cereopsius dictator
Cereopsius luctor
Cereopsius sexmaculatus
Cereopsius sexnotatus
Chloridolum ceycinum
Chloridolum cinnyris
Chloridolum cyanipes
Chlorophorus annularis
Chlorophorus decoratus
Chlorophorus eximius
Chlorophorus lineatus medioconjunctus
Chlorophorus lituratus
Chlorophorus sumatrensis
Chlorophorus vicinus
Choeromorpha amica
Choeromorpha polynesa
Cleomenes dihammaphoroides
Cleomenes robustior
Cleomenes vittatoides
Clytellus mononychus
Clytellus westwoodii
Clytini undet.
Coptops lichenea
Cyardium cribrosum
Cyriopalus spp.
Cyriopalus wallacei
Dandamis sabahensis
Demonax alcellus
Demonax bakeri
Demonax basiviridis
Demonax brevelineatus
Demonax inscriptus
Demonax latevittatus
Demonax mustela
Demonax polyzonus
Demonax spp.
Demonax tipularius
Demonax transversalis
Dere coeruleipennis
Derolydnus bisulcatus
Dialeges egenus
Dorysthenes planicollis
Dubianella podanyi
Eburiomorpha guttata
Elacomia borneensis
Elacomia femorata
Elacomia joanivivesi
Epepeotes lateralis
Epepeotes luscus
Epepeotes luscus luscus
Epepeotes vestigialis
Ephies dilaticornis
Epianthe viridis
Epipedocera zona
Erythrus crinitogutattus
Erythrus crinitoguttatus
Erythrus gilvellus
Erythrus spp.
Erythrus viridipennis
Erythrus vividipennis
Euryarthrum bifasciatum
Euryarthrum dilatipenne
Euryarthrum elegans
Euryarthrum gibbulum
Euryarthrum hastigerum
Euryarthrum nodicolle
Euryarthrum pubiventre
Euryclelia cardinalis
Euryphagus lundii
Gauresthes rufipes
Glenea anticepunctata
Glenea atriceps
Glenea beatrix
Glenea cantor
Glenea celia
Glenea iresine
Glenea juno
Glenea porphyrio
Glenea quadrinotata
Gnoma longicollis
Grammoechus polygrammus
Hoplocerambyx spinicornis
Hoplocerambyx spp.
Hystatus javanus
Imantocera plumosa
Ipothalia esmeralda
Lamiinae undet.
Lateropalus pascoei
Leptostrangalia marginipennis
Menesia shelfordi
Merionoeda longicollis
Merionoeda subulata
Metalloleptura virescens
Metopides occipitalis
Molorchini undet.
Myagrus vinous
Necydalis itoi
Neocerambyx paris
Neoplocaederus ruficornis
Neosarmydus costipennis
Noserius ovatipennis
Noserius tibialis
Oberea curialis
Oemini undet.
Olenecamptus bilobus
Olenecamptus bilobus borneensis
Olenecamptus optatus optatoides
Pachyteria equestris
Pachyteria lambii
Pachyteria ruficollis
Pachyteria virescens
Palimna annulata
Paraepepeotes gigas
Paranandra vittula
Peribasis publicollis
Perissus aemulus
Pharsalia spp.
Plocaederus spp.
Prionomma bigibbosum
Psectrocera plumigera
Pseudochlorisanis similis
Pseudonemophas baluanus
Psilomerus gracilis
Pterolophia melanura
Pyrestes eximius
Pyrestes praeceps
Remphan hopei
Rhaphipodus bonni
Rhaphuma argentogrisea
Rhaphuma bivittata
Rhaphuma reticulata
Rhaphuma sabahensis
Rhaphuma shelfordi
Rhaphuma signata
Rhaphuma superba
Rhaphuma tenuigrisea
Rhytidodera clypealis
Rhytidodera grandis
Rhytidodera simulans
Rhytidodera spp.
Rosalia borneensis
Saperdini undet.
Sarmydus antennatus
Schmidtiana ochracea
Schmidtiana testaceicornis
Sclethrus amoenus
Serixia albosternalis
Serixia longicornis
Stenoleptura flavovittata
Stenoleptura hefferni
Stenoleptura nigromarginata
Stenoleptura producticollis
Stromatium longicorne
Sybra spp.
Tetraophthalmus dimidiatus
Tetraophthalmus levis
Tetraophthalmus terminatus
Thestus alexandrae
Thomsoniana imitans
Thomsoniana udei
Thysia spp.
Thysia wallichii tricincta
Trachylophus approximator
Trachystola granulata
Tropimetopa simulator
Xixuthrus microcerus
Xixuthrus spp.
Xoanodera laticornis
Xoanodera suturella
Xoanodera vermiculata
Xylorhiza adusta
Xylotrechus mehli
Xystrocera festiva
Xystrocera globosa
Xystrocera spp.
Zatrephus pannosus

CERATOPOGONIDAE

Alluaudomyia fuscipes
Alluaudomyia maculosipennis
Alluaudomyia marginalis
Alluaudomyia spinosipes
Alluaudomyia xanthocoma
Atrichopogon discors
Atrichopogon nigripes
Culicoides arakawae
Culicoides barnetti
Culicoides flaviscutatus
Culicoides geminus
Culicoides gewerlzi
Culicoides huffi
Culicoides jacobsoni
Culicoides palpifer
Culicoides schultzei
Culicoides shortti
Stilobezzia chasteli
Stilobezzia huberti
Stilobezzia imparungulae
Stilobezzia inermipes
Stilobezzia notata
Stilobezzia spp.
Stilobezzia subviridis
Stilobezzia supernotata
Stilobezzia xanthogaster

CERCOPIDAE

Cercopidae undet.
Cosmoscarta dimidiata var. discrepans
Cosmoscarta dimidiata var. flexifascia
Ectemnonotum spp.
Leptataspis fuscipennis
Leptataspis spp.
Suracarta tricolor

CERYLONIDAE

Cerylon spp.
Clavicerylon spp.
Globoeuxestes robustus
Philothermopsis spp.

CHALCIDIDAE

Antrocephalus spp.
Brachymeria spp.
Chalcidinae undet.
Epitranus spp.

CHELIFERIDAE

Lophochernes
Lophochernes bifissus

CHELISOCHIDAE

Chelisoches morio
Chilisochella superba
Hamaxas feae
Proreus simulaus
Proreus spp.
Proreus variopictus
Schizoproreus ritsemae

CHELONARIIDAE

Chelonariidae undet.

CHERNETIDAE

New Genus

CHLOROPIDAE

Chloropidae undet.

CHRYSIDIDAE

Amiseginae

CHRYSOMELIDAE

Agasta formosa
Agonita xanthosticta
Altica spp.
Anisodera spp.
Aplosonyx spp.
Aspidomorpha assimilis
Aspidomorpha spp.
Bruchinae undet.
Callispa sunda
Cassidinae undet.
Chiridopsis punctata
Chrysolina kinabaluensis
Chrysomelidae undet.
Chrysomelinae undet.
Criocerinae undet. undet.
Cryptocephalinae
Cryptocephalinae undet.
Cryptocephalus spp.
Dactylispa spp.
Eumolpinae undet.
Galerucinae undet.
Galerucinae/Alticinae undet.
Gonophora haemorrhoidalis
Gonophora spp.
Gonophora xanthomela
Hispellinus spp.
Lasiochila spp.
Lilioceris spp.
Luperini undet.
Octodonta nipae
Oides spp.
Pistosia palmarum
Platypria spp.
Plesipa reichei
Podontia spp.
Sagra buqueti

CHRYSOPIDAE

Ankylopteryx spp.
Mallada crassoneurus
undet. Ankylopterygini

CICADELLIDAE

Bothrogonia spp.
Calodia guttivena
Calodia inclinans
Cicadellidae undet.
Cicadellinae undet.
Deltocephalinae undet.
Iassinae undet.
Ledrinae undet.
Ledropsis spp.
Nirvaninae undet.
Taharana longistyla
Taharana serrata
Taharana spp.
Tartessinae undet.
Thagria cardamoni
Thagria pardalis
Thagria serrata
Thagria spp.
Thagria tuxeni
Tharra marlatti
Typhlocybinae undet.

CICADIDAE

Champaka viridimaculata
Cicadoidea undet.
Dundubia euterpe
Dundubia vaginata
Gaeana spp.
Mogannia spp.
Platylomia abdulla
Tacua speciosa
Trengganua sibylla

CIIDAE

Ciidae undet.
Cis spp.

CIMICIDAE

Cacodmus sumatrensis
Loxaspis malayensis
Paracimex borneensis

CIXIIDAE

Cixiidae undet.
Mnemosyne efferata

CLERIDAE

Cleridae undet.
Ommadius angusticeps
Ommadius spp.
Tenerus spp.
Tillicera aurofasciata

COCCINELLIDAE

Aspidimerini undet.
Coccinellidae undet.
Epilachna gradaria
Epilachna indica
Micraspis discolor
Scymnus spp.

COCCOIDEA

Coccoidea
Coccoidea undet.

COENAGRIONIDAE

Argiocnemis rubescens
Ceriagrion cerinorubellum

COLEOPTERA

Coleoptera undet.

COLOBATHRISTIDAE

Anorygma saccharicida
Colobathristidae undet.
Phaenacantha pectoralis

CONIOPTERYGIDAE

Heterconis

CONOPIDAE

Physocephala spp.

COREIDAE

Cletomorpha raja
Cletomorpha spp.
Cletus spp.
Colpura imbellis
Coreidae undet.
Homoeocerus angulatus
Homoeocerus limbatipennis
Hygia diplochela
Physomerus grossipes
Physomerus oedymerus
Physomerus spp.

CORIXIDAE

Corixidae undet.

CORYDALIDAE

Neochauliodes
Protohermes
Protohermes dichrous

CORYLOPHIDAE

Corylophidae undet.

COSSIDAE

Xyleutes strix

CRABRONIDAE

Ammatomus spp.
Argogorytes koniskii
Argogorytes spp.
Bembecinus spp.
Bembix melancholica
Bembix spp.
Carinostigmus congruus
Carinostigmus maior
Carinostigmus major
Carinostigmus palawanensis
Carinostigmus spp.
Cerceris bidentula
Cerceris ferox
Cerceris kedahae
Cerceris metatarsalis
Cerceris pictiventris
Cerceris pulchra
Cerceris sepulcralis
Cerceris shelfordi
Cerceris spp.
Cerceris trimaculata
Cerceris umbinifera
Cerceris ventricornis
Crossocerus aswad
Dasyproctus agilis
Dasyproctus agilis orientalis
Dasyproctus buddha
Dasyproctus pentheri
Dicranorhina fasciatiipennis
Dicranorhina ritsemae
Ectemnius bogorensis
Ectemnius boletus boletus
Ectemnius embeliae
Ectemnius erebus
Ectemnius fossorius
Ectemnius krusemani
Ectemnius neptunus
Ectemnius pendleburyi
Encopognathus kinabalensis
Encopognathus poringi
Encopognathus rochei
Entomognathus rochei
Eupliloides elongatus albocollaris
Eupliloides elongatus spilaspis
Hoplisoides spp.
Larra polita polita
Larra spp.
Lestica indonesica
Lestica lieftincki
Lestica spp.
Liris aurulentus
Liris spp.
Liris subtessellatus
Lyroda formosa
Lyroda spp.
Lyroda venusta venusta
Nitela rugosa
Odontocrabro reticulatus
Oxybelus spp.
Paraliris sycorax
Paranysson assimilis
Philanthus notatulus
Pison argentatum
Pison browni
Pison differens
Pison obliteratum
Pison spp.
Pison suspiciosum
Pison vechti
Pison westwoodii
Piyuma accepta
Polemistus antennatus
Polemistus barabbas
Polemistus fukuitor
Polemistus philippinensis
Polemistus spp.
Polemistus sumatrensis
Psen emarginatus
Psen nitidus nitidus
Psen nitidus sabahensis
Psen spp.
Psenulus antennatus
Psenulus carinifrons malayanus
Psenulus crabroniformis
Psenulus esuchus
Psenulus quadridentatus
Psenulus spp.
Synnevrus spp.
Tachysphex changi
Tachysphex novarae
Tachysphex puncticeps
Tachytes fruticis
Tachytes modestus banoensis
Tachytes modestus modestus
Tachytes saundersii suluensis
Tachytes spp.
Trypoxylon annulipes or coloratum
Trypoxylon appendiculatum
Trypoxylon bicolor
Trypoxylon bifoveatum
Trypoxylon buddha
Trypoxylon interruptum
Trypoxylon schmiedeknechtii
Trypoxylon spp.
Vechtia rugosa

CRAMBIDAE

Acentropinae
Agrioglypta deliciosa
Botyodes brachytorna
Botyodes spp.
Cydalima laticostalis
Cydalima pfeifferae
Glyphodes bivitralis
Glyphodes pandectalis
Glyphodes sp.
Glyphodes stolalis
Heortia vitessoides
Maruca vitrata
Nevrina procopia
Pachynoa purpuralis
Pachynoa spp.
Palpita nigropunctalis
Palpita spp.
Parotis laceritalis
Parotis spp.
Patania caletoralis interrupta
Pitama hermesalis
Pygospila tyres
Pylartes subcostalis
Pyraustinae / Spilomelinae undet.

CULICIDAE

Culicidae undet.
Toxorhynchites

CURCULIONIDAE

Alcidodes spp.
Alcidodes tentus
Arixyleborus granifer
Arixyleborus leprosulus
Arixyleborus minor
Arixyleborus rugosipes
Arixyleborus scabripennis
Arixyleborus suturalis
Arixyleborus talauricus
Baridinae undet.
Belorhynus exclamationis
Camptorhinini undet.
Cercidocerus quadrimaculatus
Ceutorhynchinae undet.
Cnestus aterrimus
Conoderinae undet.
Coptoborus bicolor
Cossoninae undet.
Cryptorhynchinae undet.
Curculionidae undet.
Derelomini undet.
Diamerus lignivorus
Diapus quinquespinatus
Dinoplatypus lepidus
Dinoplatypus luniger
Diocalandra frumenti
Dryophthoridae undet.
Dryophthorinae undet. undetermined
Eccoptopterus limbus
Eccoptopterus multispinosus
Eccoptopterus spinosus
Elaeidobius kamerunicus
Entiminae undet.
Ficicis bakeri
Hylobiini undet.
Hypomeces spp.
Hypomeces squamosus
Leptoxyleborus punctatissumus
Lixus spp.
Molytinae undet.
Myrmex
Paipalesomini undet.
Phloeosinus spp.
Platypodinae undet.
Protocerius colossus
Rhabdoscelus maculata
Rhynchophorus spp.
Scolytinae undet.
Scolytoplatypus eutomoides
Scolytoplatypus javanus
Scolytoplatypus parvus
Sipalinus gigas
Sipalinus gigas gigas
Sphenocorynes cinereus
Sphenocorynes spp.
Sympiezomias inflatus
Xyleborus affinis
Xyleborus fallax
Xyleborus perforans
Xyleborus similis
Xyleborus volvulus

CYDNIDAE

Cydnidae undet.
Stibaropus molginus

CYNIPIDAE

Cynipidae undet.

DANAIDAE

Euploea spp.

DELPHACIDAE

Delphacidae undet.

DERBIDAE

Derbidae undet.
Zoraida cumulata

DERMAPTERA

Dermaptera undet.

DERMESTIDAE

Aethriostoma undulata
Orphinus spp.

DIAPRIIDAE

Diapriidae undet.
Trichopria spp.

DICTYOPHARIDAE

Dictyopharidae undet.

DINIDORIDAE

Cyclopelta obscura
Megymenum brevicorne
Megymenum subpurpurascens

DIOPSIDAE

Diopsidae undet.

DIPTERA

Diptera undet.

DISCOLOMATIDAE

Discolomatidae undet.

DOLICHOPODIDAE

Sciapodinae undet.

DREPANIDAE

Drepanidae undet.
Nordstromia spp.
Paralbara watsoni
Thyatirinae undet.
Tridrepana spp.

DROSOPHILIDAE

Drosophila immigrans
Drosophila spp.
Mycodrosophila spp.
Scaptodrosophila spp.

DRYINIDAE

Dryinidae undet.
Haplogonatopus apicalis

DRYOPIDAE

Dryopidae undet.
Elmomorphus spp.
Sostea spp.

DYTISCIDAE

Copelatus spp.
Dytiscidae undet.
Hydaticus pacificus
Hydaticus spp.
Hyphydrini undet.
Lacconectus balkei
Lacconectus corayi
Lacconectus ponti
Neptosternus spp.
Pachydrus
Platynectes
Sandracottus bizonatus

ELATERIDAE

Aeoloides spp.
Agonischius cardiorhinulus
Agonischius spp.
Agriotes spp.
Agrypnus spp.
Anathesis laeonoides
Anchastus spp.
Campsosternus cyaniventris
Cardiophorus spp.
Chiagosnius spp.
Conoderus spp.
Elateridae undet.
Hemiops spp.
Hemirrhaphes spp.
Lanelater spp.
Megapenthes spp.
Melanotus spp.
Melanoxanthus spp.
Oxynopterus audouini
Oxynopterus candezei
Pachyderes macrothorax
Paracalais senecterei
Paracalais spp.
Prodrasterius spp.
Quasimus spp.
Zorochros spp.

ELMIDAE

Elmidae undet.

EMBIIDAE

Ptilocerambia roepkei
Ptilocerambia spp.

ENCYRTIDAE

Cheiloneurus spp.
Encyrtus spp.

ENDOMYCHIDAE

Amphisternus aculeatus
Amphisternus mucronatus
Amphisternus spp.
Amphix spp.
Anamorphinae undet
Cyclotoma borneensis
Cyclotoma spp
Cyclotoma undecimnotata
Dryadites borneensis
Endomychidae undet.
Eumorphus dehaani
Eumorphus quadriguttatus quadriguttatus
Eumorphus spp.
Eumorphus sybarita sybarita
Meilichius spp
Mycetina brevicollis
Mycetina spp.
Spathomeles anaglyptus
Spathomeles spp.
Stenotarsus spp.

ENICOCEPHALIDAE

Enicocephalidae undet.

ENSIFERA

Ensifera undet.

EPHEMEROPTERA

Ephemeroptera undet.

EPHYDRIDAE

Athyroglossa spp.
Ditrichophora spp.
Ephydridae undet.
Psilopa spp.

EREBIDAE

Achaea serva
Agape chloropyga
Amata dilatata
Amata huebneri
Amata prepuncta
Amerila astreus
Anomis combinans
Arctiinae undet.
Areas galactina
Asota caricae
Asota egens
Asota heliconia
Asota kinabaluensis
Asota paphos
Asota producta
Asota subsimilis
Asta quadrilinea
Auriculoceryx spp.
Auriculoceryx transitiva
Avatha tepescens
Barsine flavodiscalis
Barsine roseororatus
Barsine rubricostata
Barsine spp.
Bastilla spp.
Bertula crucialis
Bertula spp.
Birnara bicolor
Catephia linteola
Catocala macula
Creatonotos transiens
Ctenuchini undet.
Cyana cruentata
Cyana determinata
Cyana malayensis
Cyana perornata
Dichromia sagitta
Ercheia cyllaria
Erebus caprimulgus
Erebus crepuscularis
Erebus ephesperis
Erebus hieroglyphica
Erebus spp.
Ericeia inangulata
Ericeia korintjiensis
Erygia precedens
Erygia spissa
Euchromia polymena
Eudocima phalonia
Euplocia membliaria
Euproctis cerasina
Euproctis spp.
Hesudra divisa
Hesudra mjobergi
Hulodes caranea
Hydrillodes abavalis
Hydrillodes spp.
Imaus munda
Ischyja hemiphaea
Ischyja inferna
Ischyja spp.
Ischyja subreducta
Lacera noctilio
Lineopalpa horsfieldi
Lopharthrum comprimens
Lygniodes endoleucus
Lygniodes schoenbergi
Lymantria brotea lepcha
Lymantria narindra
Lymantria singapura
Lymantriinae undet.
Masca abactalis
Miltochrista biseriata
Miltochrista obsoleta ?
Miltochrista peloa
Monosyntaxis holmanhunti
Monosyntaxis trimaculata
Murmyshia micans
Neochera marmorea bhawana
Neochera privita
Nyctemera adversata
Nyctemera baulus
Nyctemera coleta
Nyctemera kinabaluensis
Nyctemera kinibalina
Nyctemera muelleri
Nyctemera regularis
Nyctemera spp.
Nyctemera tripunctaria
Nygmia guttalata
Nygmia xanthomela
Ophiusa trapezium
Oxyodes scrobiculata
Pangrapta pannosa
Parallelia calefaciens
Peridrome subfascia
Pindara illibata
Platyja spp.
Platyja sumatrana
Platyja umminia
Pyrrharctia isabella
Raphiscopa albireniformis
Speiredonia spp.
Spilarctia bisecta
Spilarctia groganae
Spilarctia obliqua
Spilarctia procedra
Spilarctia spp.
Spilosoma spp.
Sundaroa sexmacula
Sympis rufibasis
Sypnoides parva
Thyas coronata
Thyas juno
Thysanoptyx tetragona
Tigrioides puncticollis
Toxoproctis cosmia
Trichaetoides albiplaga
Vamuna alboluteola
Vamuna maculata
Vamuna ramelana ?
Vamuna remelana

EROTYLIDAE

Episcapha quadrimacula
Erotylidae undet.

EUCHARITIDAE

Ancylotropus cariniscutis
Eucharitidae undet.
Schizaspidia spp.
Stilbula spp.

EUCNEMIDAE

Eucnemidae undet.

EULICHADIDAE

Eulichas spp.

EULOPHIDAE

Elachertus spp.
Euplectrus spp.
Tetrastichinae undet.

EUMASTACIDAE

Erucius spp.

EUPELMIDAE

Eupelmidae undet.

EUPHAEIDAE

Euphaea ochracea

EUPTEROTIDAE

Sphingognatha pallida

EURYBRACHIDAE

Eurybrachidae undet.

EURYTOMIDAE

Eurytomidae undet.

EUTELIIDAE

Aegilia sundascribens
Stictoptera bisexualis
Stictoptera macromma
Stictoptera semialba
Targalla apicifascia

EVANIIDAE

Evaniidae undet.
Prosevania spp.

FIGITIDAE

Charipinae undet. spp.
Gronotoma spp.
Rhoptromeris spp.

FLATIDAE

Flatida inornata
Flatida seriosa
Flatidae undet.

FORFICULIDAE

Apterygida spp.
Eparchus forcipatus
Forficulidae undet.
Opisthocosmia centurio
Pareparchus minusculus
Timomenus shelfordi
Timomenus vicinus

FORMICIDAE

Acanthomyrmex spp.
Aenictus
Aenictus cornutus
Aenictus dentatus
Aenictus glabrinotum
Aenictus laeviceps
Aenictus latifemoratus
Aenictus levior
Aenictus spp.
Aenictus yamanei
Anochetus muzziolii
Anochetus spp.
Anochetus tua
Anoplolepis spp.
Brachyponera obscurans
Calomyrmex spp.
Camponotus spp.
Cardiocondyla spp.
Carebara spp.
Cataulacus granulatus*
Cataulacus spp.
Cerapachys spp.
Chrysapace
Cladomyrma andrei
Cladomyrma crypteroniae
Cladomyrma dianeae
Cladomyrma hewitti
Cladomyrma hobbyi
Cladomyrma maryatiae
Cladomyrma maschwitzi
Cladomyrma nudidorsalis
Cladomyrma petalae
Cladomyrma spp.
Cladomyrma yongi
Colobopsis saundersi
Crematogaster spp.
Dacetinops cirrosus
Dacetinops spp.
Diacamma spp.
Dinomyrmex gigas
Dolichoderinae undet.
Dolichoderus spp.
Dorylus spp.
Echinopla spp.
Euprenolepis procera
Formicidae undet.
Gnamptogenys costata
Gnamptogenys spp.
Hypoponera spp.
Iridomyrmex sp. Nr. Anceps
Lasiomyrma
Leptogenys diminuta
Leptogenys spp.
Lophomyrmex longicornis
Lordomyrma reticulata
Loweriella
Meranoplus bicolor
Meranoplus castaneus
Meranoplus malaysianus
Meranoplus mucronatus
Mesoponera testacea
Monomorium floricola
Monomorium pharaonis
Monomorium spp.
Myopias darioi
Myopopone
Myopopone castanea
Myrmecina spp.
Myrmicaria spp.
Myrmoteras iriodum
Myrmoteras spp.
Odontomachus simillimus
Odontomachus spp.
Odontoponera spp.
Oecophylla spp.
Pachycondyla spp.
Paratrechina spp.
Pheidole spp.
Plagiolepis spp.
Platythyrea spp.
Podomyrma spp.
Polyrhachis abdominalis
Polyrhachis achterbergi
Polyrhachis arachne
Polyrhachis armata
Polyrhachis bihamata
Polyrhachis boltoni
Polyrhachis calypso
Polyrhachis danum
Polyrhachis hector
Polyrhachis illaudata
Polyrhachis maryatiae
Polyrhachis nr. Ritsemai
Polyrhachis olybria
Polyrhachis proxima
Polyrhachis rufipes
Polyrhachis spp.
Polyrhachis tubifex
Polyrhachis vindex
Polyrhachis wheeleri
Prenolepis jerdoni
Prenolepis spp.
Protanilla
Pseudolasius spp.
Pseudoneoponera
Pseudoneoponera tridentata
Recurvidris browni
Recurvidris kemneri
Rostromyrmex
Solenopsis spp.
Strumigenys
Strumigenys acheron
Strumigenys aechme
Strumigenys arrogantia
Strumigenys disjuncta
Strumigenys doriae
Strumigenys gnathosphax
Strumigenys gyrogenys
Strumigenys inhonesta
Strumigenys jacobsoni
Strumigenys juliae
Strumigenys kapryx
Strumigenys kraepelini
Strumigenys lebratyx
Strumigenys membranifera
Strumigenys mjoebergi
Strumigenys ochosa
Strumigenys pedunculata
Strumigenys rofocala
Strumigenys rotogenys
Strumigenys signeae
Strumigenys sp. nr. ocypte
Strumigenys sp. nr. pharosa
Strumigenys treptodens
Syscia
Tapinoma melanocephalum
Tapinoma spp.
Technomyrmex albipes
Technomyrmex butteli
Technomyrmex elatior
Technomyrmex lisae
Technomyrmex spp.
Technomyrmex vitiensis
Tetramorium bicarinatum
Tetramorium flagellatum
Tetramorium nr. Insolens
Tetramorium palaense
Tetramorium spp.
Tetramorium wroughtoni
Tetraponera allaborans
Tetraponera attenuata
Tetraponera inversinodis
Tetraponera nitida
Tetraponera pilosa
Tetraponera polita
Tetraponera rufonigra
Tetraponera spp.
Tetraponera vivax
Tyrannomyrmex rex
Vollenhovia spp.

FULGORIDAE

Aphaena submaculata submaculata
Penthicodes nigropunctata
Pyrops basinigra
Pyrops oculata
Pyrops pyrorhyncha
Pyrops pythica
Pyrops sultana
Pyrops whiteheadi
Saiva cultellata
Zanna spp.
Zanna tapira
Zanna terminalis

GEOMETRIDAE

Agathia codina
Alcis maculata
Alcis praevariegata
Alex palparia
Amblychia infoveata
Amblychia sp.
Amblychia spp.
Antipercnia belluaria
Borbacha punctipardaria
Bracca spp.
Celerena signata
Chiasmia nora
Chorodna scurobolima
Cleora pendleburyi
Cleora propulsaria
Cleora sp.
Cleora spp.
Comostola spp.
Comostolodes albicatena
Corymica spp.
Dasyboarmia delineata
Dilophodes elegans
Dysphania glaucescens
Dysphania malayanus
Dysphania militaris
Dysphania spp.
Dysphania subrepleta
Eumelea biflavata
Eumelea ludovicata
Eumelea obesata griseabasalis
Eumelea rosalia
Fascellina aurifera
Fascellina clausaria
Gasterocome spp.
Geometridae undet.
Geometridae undet. spp.
Geometrinae undet.
Herochroma spp.
Herochroma urapteraria
Hypochrosis binexata
Hypochrosis cryptopyrrhata
Hypochrosis spp.
Hypochrosis sternaria
Hypomecis costaria
Hyposidra spp.
Hyposidra talaca
Iulotrichia spp.
Krananda latimarginaria
Krananda semihyalina
Lassaba spp.
Lassaba vinacea
Lomographa aluta
Lomographa luciferata
Lophophelma luteipes
Lophophelma rubroviridata
Luxiaria spp.
Luxiaria subrasata
Luxiaria tephrosaria
Milionia basalis pryeri
Naxa cuneicincta
Naxa guttulata
Naxa spp.
Ophthalmitis spp.
Orothalassodes spp.
Orthocabera similaria
Ourapteryx incaudata
Ourapteryx picticaudata
Ourapteryx spp.
Oxymacaria spp.
Ozola falcipennis
Ozola submontana
Pelagodes-Thalassodes spp.
Perixera spp.
Petelia paroobathra
Pingasa chlora
Pingasa ruginaria
Pingasa spp.
Plutodes discigera
Plutodes spp.
Pogonopygia nigralbata
Pogonopygia nigralbata attenuata
Pogonopygia spp.
Pseudeuchromia maculifera
Sarcinodes aequilinearia
Scardamia iographa
Sterrhinae undet.
Sundagrapha tenebrosa
Synegia spp.
Tanaorhinus rafflesii
Tanaorhinus spp.
Tasta spp.
Xandrames latiferaria
Xenoplia foraria
Zythos turbata

GERRIDAE

Ptilomera gressitti
Tenagogonus borneensis

GONYPETIDAE

Amantis sp.
Gonypeta sp.
Humbertiella sp.
Iridopteryx iridipennis

GRYLLACRIDIDAE

Gryllacrididae undet.

GRYLLIDAE

Gryllidae undet.

GYRINIDAE

Gyrinidae undet.
Orechtochilus ruficaudatus
Orechtochilus spp.

HALICTIDAE

Halictidae undet.
Lasioglossum kinabaluese
Lasioglossum spp.
Lipotriches spp.
Lipotriches takauensis
Nomia apicalis sp. gp.
Nomia fuscipennis
Nomia megasoma
Nomia strigata
Nomiinae undet.
Patellapis spp.

HESPERIIDAE

Ancistroides
Ancistroides armatus
Ancistroides gemmifer dombya
Ancistroides nigrita othonias
Borbo cinnara
Burara etelka
Burara gomata lalita
Caltoris spp.
Celaenorrhinus ficulnea queda
Hasora khoda minsona
Hasora spp.
Hasora taminatus malayana
Hesperiidae undet.
Iambrix stellifer
Notocrypta paralysos varians
Notocrypta spp.
Pelopidas spp.
Potanthus spp.
Pseudocoladenia dan
Psolos fuligo
Tagiades gana gana
Tapena thwaitesi bornea
Taractrocera ardonia sumatrensis
Taractrocera spp.
Telicota spp.

HETEROPTERA

Heteroptera
Heteroptera undet.

HISTERIDAE

Histeridae undet.
Hololepta elongata
Plaesius javanus
Platysoma spp.

HYBLAEIDAE

Hyblaea constellata

HYBOSORIDAE

Ceratocanthinae undet.
Ebbrittoniella ignita
Eusphaeropeltis spp.
Hybosoridae undet.
Phaeochroops gigas
Phaeochrous spp.

HYBOTIDAE

Hybotinae undet.

HYDROCHIDAE

Hydrochus spp.

HYDROPHILIDAE

Berosus spp.
Dactylosternum dytiscoides
Dactylosternum hydrophiloides
Dactylosternum spp.
Enochrus spp.
Hydrophilidae undet.
Hydrophilus spp.
Paromicrus spp.
Sphaeridiinae undet.
Sternolophus spp.

HYMENOPODIDAE

Hymenopus coronatus

HYMENOPTERA

Hymenoptera undet.

ICHNEUMONIDAE

Anomaloninae undet.
Ateleutinae
Cremastinae undet.
Cryptinae undet.
Cryptini undet.
Enicospilus spp.
Ichneumonidae undet.
Ichneumoninae undet.
Mansa spp.
Metopius spp.
Netelia spp.
Ophioninae undet.
Rhyssinae undet.

ISSIDAE

Issidae undet.

LABIDURIDAE

Allostethus indicum

LABIIDAE

Auchenomus angusticollis
Chaetospania minuta
Chaetospania thoracica
Irdex nitidipennis
Marava arachidis
Marava luzonica
Paralabella curvicauda
Spongovostox mucronatus
Spongovostox semiflavus

LAEMOPHLOEIDAE

Laemophloeus carinicollis
Placonotus spp.

LAMPYRIDAE

Lamprophorus boyi
Lampyridae undet.
Pteroptyx malaccae
Pteroptyx tener

LANGURIIDAE

Languriinae undet.
Xenoscelinae undet.

LARGIDAE

Physopelta albofasciata
Physopelta gutta

LASIOCAMPIDAE

Paralebeda crinodes
Pyrosis borneana
Suana concolor
Trabala spp.
Trabala vishnou

LATRIDIIDAE

Latridiidae undet.

LAUXANIIDAE

Homoneura spp.
Lauxaniidae undet.
Minettia spp.

LEIODIDAE

Pseudoliodini undet.

LEPIDOPTERA

Lepidoptera undet.
Lepidoptera undet. Papered

LEPTOMANTELLIDAE

Leptomantella sp

LIBELLULIDAE

Brachydiplax chalybea chalybea
Cratilla lineata lineata
Cratilla metallica
Diplacodes trivialis
Libellulidae undet.
Nannophya pygmaea
Neurothemis fluctuans
Neurothemis fulvia
Neurothemis terminata terminata
Orthetrum chrysis
Orthetrum glaucum
Orthetrum luzonicum
Orthetrum pruinosum schneideri
Orthetrum sabgina sabina
Orthetrum testaceum testaceum
Pantala flavescens
Rhyothemis phyllis phyllis
Tholymis tillarga
Trithemis aurora
Tyriobapta torrida
Zygonyx iris malayana

LIMACODIDAE

Birthama obliqua
Cania bandura
Parasa pastoralis
Phocoderma velutina
Scopelodes unicolor
Setora nitens
Susica malayana
Thosea sinensis borneensis

LIMNICHIDAE

Limnichidae undet.

LIMONIIDAE

Helius spp.

LOPHOPIDAE

Lophopidae undet.

LUCANIDAE

Aegotypus trilobatus
Aegus
Aegus acuminatus
Aegus adelphus
Aegus gestroi
Aegus gracilicornis
Aegus impressicollis
Aegus oxygonus
Aegus parallelus
Aegus woodfordi
Allotopus mollenkampi
Calcodes aeratus
Cyclommatus canaliculatus consanguineus
Cyclommatus giraffa
Cyclommatus spp.
Cyclommatus tarandus
Dorcini undetermined
Figulus scaritiformis
Gnaphaloryx opacus
Hexarthrius parryi
Hexarthrius parryi deyrollei
Lucanidae undet.
Macrodorcus elegantula
Neolucanus laticollis
Neolucanus spp.
Nigidius cornutus
Nigidius kinabaluensis
Odontolabini undet.
Odontolabis brookeana
Odontolabis castelnaudi
Odontolabis dalmani bellicosa
Odontolabis femoralis
Odontolabis femoralis waterstradti
Odontolabis gazella
Odontolabis latipennis
Odontolabis latipennis fratella
Odontolabis leuthneri
Odontolabis lowei
Odontolabis somneri
Odontolabis spp.
Odontolabis vollenhoveni
Odontolabis wollastoni
Prosopocoilus flavidus
Prosopocoilus kannegieteri
Prosopocoilus occipitalis
Prosopocoilus passaloides
Rhaetulus didieri
Serrognathus taurus
Velutinodorcus tricuspis

LYCAENIDAE

Arhopala eurisus
Caleta roxus roxus
Drupadia ravindra
Heliophorus androcles
Jamides spp.
Lycaenidae undet.
Simiskina phalia potina
Theclinae undet.

LYCIDAE

Lycidae undet.
Lygistopterus sanguineus
Lygistopterus spp.
Lyroneces optabilis
Plateros spp.
Scarelus rollei
Taphes brevicollis
Xylobanus longereticulatus

LYGAEIDAE

Geocoris flaviceps fenestellus
Geocoris ochropterus
Lygaeidae undet.
Macropes australis
Malcus scutellatus
Narbo biplagiatus
Nysius spp.
Ortholomus punctipennis
Pamerana ventralis

MANTIDAE

Deroplatys spp.
Hierodula spp.
Mantodea undet.
Parablepharis spp.
Rhombodera spp.
Tenodera sp.

MEENOPLIDAE

Meenoplidae undet.

MEGACHILIDAE

Megachile (Callomegachile) spp.
Megachile laticeps
Megachile sp subrixator
Megachile spp.
Megachile tuberculata

MELOIDAE

Epicauta spp.
Meloidae undet.

MELYRIDAE

Melyridae undet.

MEMBRACIDAE

Centrotinae undet.
Funkhouserella bulbicornis
Gigantorhabda enderleini
Membracidae undet.

MICROPEZIDAE

Micropezidae undet.

MIRIDAE

Eurystylus spp.
Fulviini undet.
Hyalopeplus spp.
Macrolonius spp.
Megalocoleus spp.

MONOTOMIDAE

Shoguna feae

MORDELLIDAE

Mordellidae undet.

MUSCIDAE

Muscidae undet.
Ophyra chalcogaster

MUTILLIDAE

Krombeinidia ira ira
Krombeinidia nallinia
Mickelomyme palawanensis
Mickelomyrme bakeri
Mutillidae undet.
Odontomutilla spp.
Orientidia dayak
Orientidia proserpina
Smicromyrme spp.
Trogaspidia castellana sandakanensis
Trogaspidia cydippe
Trogaspidia kinabalensis
Trogaspidia pendleburyi
Trogaspidia spp.
Wallacidia melmora
Yamanetilla pedaria

MYCETOPHAGIDAE

Mycetophagidae undet.

MYCETOPHILIDAE

Mycetophilidae undet.

MYOPSOCIDAE

Myopsocus

MYRMELEONTIDAE

Myrmeleon
Myrmeleon celebensis
Myrmeleon spp.

NABIDAE

Arbela telomi
Nabidae undet.

NAUCORIDAE

Laccocoris lipogonia
Laccocoris maai

NERIIDAE

Neriidae undet.

NEVRORTHIDAE

undetermined

NINIDAE

Ninus insignis

NITIDULIDAE

Amphicrossus spp.
Carpophilinae undet.
Cillaeinae undet.
Haptoncus depressus
Haptoncus gangamorius
Haptoncus mellitulus
Haptoncus opaculus
Lasiodactylus spp.
Nitidulidae undet.
Pocadius fasciatus

NOCTUIDAE

Arcte modesta
Arcte taprobana
Checupa curvivena
Condica illecta
Dictyestra dissectus
Dyrzela tumidimacula
Episteme vetula
Longicella mollis
Mimeusemia postica
Noctuidae undet.
Ortopla iarbasalis
Sarbanissa transiens
Sasunaga longiplaga
Sasunaga tenebrosa
Scrobigera sp.
Sesamia inferens
Tiracola aureata
Trichosea spp.

NOGODINIDAE

Nogodinidae undet.
Pisacha spp.

NOLIDAE

Blenina malachitis
Blenina spp.
Calymera jacobsoni
Calymera spp.
Carea spp.
Diehlea ducalis
Diehlea tumida
Gadirtha inexacta
Macrobarasa xantholopha
Ptyonota carissima
Ptyonota formosa
Xenochroa biviata

NOTERIDAE

Hydrocanthinae undet.
Hydrocoptus spp.
Noteridae undet.
Noterinae undet.

NOTHYBIDAE

Nothybidae undet.

NOTODONTIDAE

Besaia sikkima
Bireta longivitta
Dudusa nobilis
Formofentonia orbifer
Gangarides vardena
Neopheosia fasciata
Netria viridescens
Notodontidae undet.
Phalera amboinae
Somera spp.
Spataloides spp.
Stauropus virescens
Syntypistis spp.
Tarsolepis sommeri

NYMPHALIDAE

Amathusia phidippus palawanus
Amathusia phidippus phidippus
Cethosia hypsea palawana
Charaxes affinis
Charaxes bernardus agna
Charaxes bernardus bernardus
Charaxes bernardus crepax
Charaxes spp.
Chersonesia risa
Chersonesia spp.
Cirrochroa aoris
Cirrochroa malaya malaya
Cirrochroa spp.
Cyrestis cocles
Cyrestis nivea nivalis
Danaidae undet.
Danaus chrysippus chrysippus
Danaus genutia genutia
Elymnias hypermnestra
Enispe euthymius
Erites argentina delia
Euploea camaralzeman malayica
Euploea eunice leucogonis
Euploea mulciber
Euploea radamanthus radamanthus
Euploea tulliolus mazares
Euripus nyctelius
Euthalia spp.
Faunis canens arcesilas
Hestina nama
Hypolimnas antilope
Hypolimnas bolina bolina
Ideopsis gaura perakana
Junonia hedonia hedonia
Junonia iphita
Lethe eurpoa
Lexias dirtea annae
Lexias dirtea khasiana
Lexias dirtea montana
Limenitis procris
Melanocyma faunula
Mycalesis oroatis ustulata
Neorina lowi
Neptis hylas marmaja
Neptis spp.
Nymphalidae undet.
Orsotriaena medus cinerea
Pantoporia hordonia
Pantoporia perius
Parantica aspasia aspasia
Parantica sita niphonica
Parantica spp.
Parthenos spp.
Polyura athamas samatha
Polyura delphis concha
Polyura hebe chersoneus
Polyura jalysus jalysus
Polyura spp.
Prothoe calydonia
Prothoe francki uniformis
Ragadia spp.
Rhinopalpa polynice callonice
Symbrenthia brabira scatinia
Tanaecia godartii ssp.
Tanaecia julii indochinensis
Tanaecia spp.
Terinos clarissa
Terinos clarissa clarissa
Terinos tepander robertsia
Thaumantis odana
Thauria aliris pseudaliris
Vagrans egista macromalayana
Vindula spp.
Xanthotaenia bursiris
Ypthima pandocus corticaria
Zeuxidia amethystus victrix

OCHODAEIDAE

Ochodaeus xanthomelas

OEDEMERIDAE

Oedemeridae undet.

OLIGOTOMIDAE

Aposthonia borneensis
Aposthonia ceylonica complex
Aposthonia new species
Aposthonia spp.
Aposthonia sumatera
Bulbosembia altimalaya
Bulbosembia kinabalua
Bulbosembia new species
Bulbosembia spp.
Heoembia spp.
Oligotoma saundersii

ORTHOPTERA

Orthoptera undet.

ORUSSIDAE

Orussidae undet.
Stirocorsia kohli

PANORPIDAE

Neopanorpa
Neopanorpa angustipes

PAPILIONIDAE

Atrophaneura aristolochiae aristolochiae
Atrophaneura aristolochiae goniopeltis
Atrophaneura nox erebus
Graphium agamemnon agamemnon
Graphium agetes agetes
Graphium agetes iponus
Graphium antiphates decolor
Graphium antiphates itamputi
Graphium arycles arycles
Graphium bathycles bathycles
Graphium chironides clanis
Graphium delessertii delessertii
Graphium doson doson
Graphium doson evemonides
Graphium evemon evemon
Graphium sarpedon sarpedon
Graphium spp.
Lamproptera curius curius
Lamproptera meges meges
Menadrusa payeni evan
Papilio demodocus malayanus
Papilio demoleus demoleus
Papilio fuscus prexaspes
Papilio helenus helenus
Papilio helenus palawanicus
Papilio iswara iswara
Papilio lowii
Papilio memnon agenor
Papilio memnon memnon
Papilio nephelus sunatus
Papilio palinurus palinurus
Papilio spp.
Papilionidae undet.
Trogonoptera brookiana albescens
Trogonoptera brookiana brookiana
Troides aeacus aeacus
Troides amphrysus ruficollis
Troides helena cerberfus
Troides helena helena

PASSALIDAE

Aceraius helferi
Aceraius laevicollis
Aceraius parvulus
Aceraius perakensis
Leptaulax humerosus
Ophrygonius inaequalis
Ophrygonius wallacei
Passalidae undet.
Proculini undet.
Taeniocerus pygmaeus

PASSANDRIDAE

Passandridae undet.

PENTATOMIDAE

Andrallus spinidens
Antestia anchora
Antestia cruciata
Aspidestrophus morio
Brachycoris thoracicus
Carbula trabifera
Catacanthus aurantiacus
Catacanthus punctum
Cazira chiroptera
Dalpada oculata
Dalpada trimaculata
Eocanthecona furcellata
Eysarcoris aenescens
Eysarcoris aeneus ventralis
Menida bengalensis
Menida formosa
Pentatomidae undet.
Plautia crossota
Plautia viridicollis
Podopinae undet.
Rhynchocoris longirostris
Scotinophara serrata
Scotinophara vermiculata
Tolumnia latipes
Zicrona caerulea

PENTATOMOIDEA

Pentatomoidea undet.
Pentatomoidea undet. undetermined - N

PERLIDAE

Neoperla caligata
Neoperla fallax
Neoperla nitida

PHALACRIDAE

Phalacridae undet.
Sveculus nanus

PHASMIDA

Phasmida undet.

PHORIDAE

Crasilla longiseta - S
Palpiclavina kistneri - S
Puliciphora beaveri - S
Puliciphora pulex - S
Puliciphora rosei - S
Vestigipoda myrmolarvoidea - S
Woodiphora spp.

PHYLLIIDAE

Phylliidae undet.

PIERIDAE

Appias albina albina
Appias indra leptis
Appias lyncida andrea
Appias lyncida vasava
Appias nero galba
Appias nero palawanica
Catopsilia crocale crocale
Catopsilia spp.
Cepora aspasia aspasia
Cepora judith amalia
Cepora nerissa sumatrana
Delias acalis acalis
Delias belladona malayana
Delias crithoe crithoe
Delias descombesi
Delias descombesi leucacantha
Delias descombesi oraia
Delias hyparete metarete
Delias ninus ninus
Delias ninus parthenia
Delias spp.
Eurema alitha jalendra
Eurema blanda blanda
Eurema hecabe latimargo
Eurema hecabe sulphurata
Gandaca harina distanti
Hebomoia glaucippe
Hebomoia glaucippe liukiuensis
Leptosia alcesta alcesta
Pareronia valeria lutescens
Pareronia valeria palawana
Pieridae undet.
Prioneris hypsipyle
Prioneris spp.
Prioneris thestylis thestylis
Saletara liberia distani

PLATASPIDAE

Brachyplatys spp.
Brachyplatys subaeneus
Plataspidae undet.

PLATYCNEMIDIDAE

Copera marginipes
Prodasineura autumnalis

PLATYGASTRIDAE

Platygastridae undet.
Sacespalus spp.

PLATYSTOMATIDAE

Platystomatidae undet.

PLECOPTERA

Plecoptera undet.

PLEIDAE

Pleidae undet.

PLOKIOPHILIDAE

Heteroptera

POACEAE

Apogonia spp.

POMPILIDAE

Ageniellini undet.
Anoplius canifrons
Apinaspis spp.
Episyron spp.
Ferreola spp.
Hemipepsis spp.
Java spp.
Leptodialepis spp.
Machaerothrix spp.
Macromerella spp.
Macromeris spp.
Pompilidae undet.

PRIONOCERIDAE

Prionoceridae undet.
Prionocerus caeruleipennis

PROSTOMIDAE

Prostomidae undet.

PSEPHENIDAE

Psephenoides spp.

PSEUDOCAECILIIDAE

Callistoptera

PSOCIDAE

Sigmatoneura

PSYCHODIDAE

Brunettia orchestris
Paratelmatoscopus floricolus S
Psychoda celebris S
Psychoda crenula S
Psychoda lutea S
Psychoda malayica S
Sycorax malayensis S
Trichomyia batu S
Trichomyia malaya S

PSYLLIDAE

Psyllidae undet.

PTEROGENIIDAE

Tychogenus spp.

PTILODACTYLIDAE

Ptilodactylidae undet.

PYGIDICRANIDAE

Cranopygia marmoricrura
Echinosoma horridum
Echinosoma spp. N
Echinosoma sumatranum
Paracranopygia siamensis

PYRALIDAE

Lista spp.
Sacada spp.
Vitessa sp.
Vitessa spp.

PYRALINDAE

Vitessa pyraliata

PYRALOIDEA

Pyraloidea undet.

PYRGOMORPHIDAE

Atractomorpha burri
Atractomorpha crenulata
Atractomorpha psittacina psittacina
Tagasta marginella

PYROCHROIDAE

Pseudopyrochroa basalis
Pseudopyrochroa longa
Pseudopyrochroa uniformis
Pyrochroidae undet.
Sundapyrochroa atricolor

PYRRHOCORIDAE

Antilochus discifer
Dindymus albicornis
Dindymus seminiger
Dysdercus decussatus
Dysdercus poecilus
Ectatops ophthalmicus
Ectatops ophthalmicus rubiaceus
Pseudindra orthocephaloides
Pyrrhocoridae undet.

REDUVIIDAE

Astinus m-album
Ectrichodiinae undet.
Eulyes amoena
Harpactorinae undet.
Peiratinae undet.
Reduviidae undet.
Reduviinae undet.
Velinus nigrigenu
Velitra rubropicta
Yolinus siamicus

RHYNCHITIDAE

Rhynchitidae undet.

RHYPAROCHROMIDAE

Pseudopachybrachius vinctus

RICANIIDAE

Ricania speculum
Ricaniidae undet.

RIODINIDAE

Paralaxita telesia telesia
Zemeros flegyas spp.
Zemeros spp.

SALPINGIDAE

Inopeplinae undet.
Inopeplus spp.
Prostominiinae undet.

SARCOPHAGIDAE

Metopia spp.
Sarcophaga spp.

SATURNIIDAE

Antheraea frithi
Antheraea spp.
Archaeoattacus edwardsii
Cricula trifenestrata

SCARABAEIDAE

Adoretus spp.
Agestrata
Agestrata orichalca
Anomala pallida
Anomala spp.
Anomalini undet.
Aphodiinae undet.
Aphodius marginellus
Aphodius reichei
Carlschoenherria spp.
Cetoniinae undet.
Chalcosoma atlas
Chalcosoma mollenkampi
Chalcosoma spp.
Chalcothea smaragdina
Cheirotonus macleayi
Coprini undet.
Copris reflexus
Copris spp.
Euchirinae undet.
Exopholis
Glycyphana cuculus
Glycyphana modesta
Glycyphana mollendorfi
Heliocopris spp.
Heterorhina sexmaculata
Heterorrhina sexmaculata
Hopliini undet.
Lepidiota munda
Leucopholis spp.
Melolonthinae undet.
Melolonthini (Misc)
Melolonthini undet.
Microtrichia sharpi
Mimela signaticollis
Odochilus syntheticus
Oniticellus tessellatus
Onitis spp.
Onthophagini undet.
Onthophagus rudis
Onthophagus spp.
Onthophagus vulpes
Oryctes rhinoceros
Oryctini undet.
Parastasia spp.
Pentelia discedens
Pentodontini undet.
Popillia spp.
Prigenia spp.
Proagoderus spp.
Pseudochalcothea auripes
Pseudochalcothea planiuscula
Pseudochalcothea pomacea
Pseudochalcothea ritsemae
Pseudochalcothea spathulifera
Psilopholis grandis
Rutelinae undet.
Saprosites marchionalis
Scarabaeidae undet.
Scarabaeinae
Scarabaeini undet.
Sericini undet.
Thaumastopeus spp.
Theodosia ?
Theodosia magnifica
Theodosia perakensis
Theodosia telifer
Theodosia westwoodi
Tiniocellus sarawacus
Trichogomphus lunicollis
Trichogomphus robustus
Trichogomphus simson
Valginae undet.
Xylotrupes gideon

SCELIONIDAE

Oxyscelio spp.
Phoenoteleia spp.
Scelionidae undet.

SCIARIDAE

Sciaridae undet.

SCIRTIDAE

Scirtes atrifrons
Scirtidae undet.

SCLEROGIBBIDAE

Caenosclerogibba rossi
Sclerogibba berlandi
Sclerogibba rapax

SCOLIIDAE

Megascolia procer procer
Scolia patricialis
Scoliidae undet.

SCUTELLERIDAE

Calliphara excellens excellens
Chrysocoris atricapillus variabilis
Chrysocoris eques
Chrysocoris eques formosa
Chrysocoris eques schwaneri
Chrysocoris hypomelas
Chrysocoris viridiventris
Scutelleridae undet.
Solenosthedium rubropunctatum
Tectocoris diophthalmus

SCYDMAENIDAE

Scydmaenus spp.

SEPSIDAE

Dicranosepsis bicolor

SESIIDAE

Sesiidae undet.

SILPHIDAE

Diamesus osculans

SILVANIDAE

Protosilvanus lateritius
Psammoecus spp.

SOLANACEAE

Oryctes spp.

SPHECIDAE

Ammophila atripes
Ammophila clavus clavus
Chalybion bengalense
Chalybion gracile
Chalybion sumatranum
Chlorion lobatum
Isodontia aurifrons
Isodontia diodon
Isodontia ochroptera
Isodontia spp.
Sceliphron coromandelicum
Sceliphron deforme deforme
Sceliphron javanum
Sceliphron madraspatanum
Sceliphron spp.
Sphecidae undet.
Sphex argentatus
Sphex diabolicus
Sphex madasummae
Sphex praedator
Sphex sericeus
Sphex spp.
Sphex subtruncatus
Sphex walshae

SPHINGIDAE

Acherontia lachesis
Acosmeryx shervillii
Acosmeryx socrates
Ambulyx moorei
Ambulyx spp.
Ambulyx tattina
Cechenena lineosa
Cechetra lineosa
Daphnis hypothous
Daphnusa ocellaris
Elibia dolichus
Eupanacra busiris
Eupanacra regularis
Macroglossum corythus corythus
Macroglossum mitchellii imperator
Macroglossum pyrrhosticta
Macroglossum spp.
Megacorma obliqua
Psilogramma edii
Theretra latreillii
Theretra nessus

STAPHYLINIDAE

Aleocharinae
Anotylus pygmaeus
Atanygnathus spp.
Biocrypta spp.
Carpelimus spp.
Clavilispinus spp.
Coproporus spp.
Diestota spp.
Eleusis spp.
Eucibdelus spp.
Homalota cribrum
Homalota tuberculicollis
Hylodesina moorei
Lispinus spp.
Medon spp.
Nacaeus spp.
Neobisnius
Neolosus spp.
Ontholestes spp.
Osorius spp.
Oxytelopsis cimicoides
Oxytelopsis spp.
Oxytelus incisus
Oxytelus nigriceps
Paederini
Paederus spp.
Philonthina undet.
Philonthus spp.
Platydracus spp.
Priochirus spp.
Pselaphinae undet.
Scaphidiinae undet.
Scaphidium grande
Scopaeus spp.
Sepedophilus spp.
Staphylinidae undet.
Stenus spp.
Termitobaena bryanti
Tetrapleurus spp.
Thyreocephalus spp.
Toxidium spp.
Xantholinini undet.

STEPHANIDAE

Foenatopus spp.
Megischus coronator
Megischus curtus
Parastephanellus spp.

STERNORRHYNCHA

Sternorrhyncha

STRATIOMYIDAE

Cibotogaster spp.
Clitellaria bilineata
Cyphomyia obscuripalpis
Hermetia illucens
Pachygastrinae undet.
Ptecticus longipennis

SYRPHIDAE

Sphegina collicola
Syrphidae undet.

TABANIDAE

Chrysops dispar
Chrysops fasciatus
Chrysops fixissimus
Chrysops flavocinctus
Chrysops translucens
Haematopota achlys
Haematopota albiocrea
Haematopota atomaria
Haematopota gressitti
Haematopota irregularis
Haematopota irrorata
Haematopota lunulata
Haematopota malayensis
Haematopota pendleburgi
Haematopota splendens
Haematopota spp.
Tabanidae undet.
Tabanus abaculus
Tabanus albitriangularis
Tabanus angustistriatus
Tabanus angustitriangularis
Tabanus aurisparsus
Tabanus brunnicolor
Tabanus dissimilis
Tabanus effilatus
Tabanus flavothorax
Tabanus fusciventer
Tabanus hirtistriatus
Tabanus hybridus
Tabanus immanis
Tabanus malayensis
Tabanus minimus
Tabanus nr. griseipalpis B
Tabanus optatus
Tabanus parabrunneus
Tabanus perakiensis
Tabanus rubidus
Tabanus rufiventris
Tabanus simplicissimus
Tabanus spp.
Tabanus subhybridus
Tabanus tinctothorax
Tabanus vix

TACHINIDAE

Tachinidae undet.

TENEBRIONIDAE

Aethyssius spp.
Alleculini undet.
Alphitobiini undet.
Amarygmini undet.
Amarygmus metallicus
Anaedus spp.
Androsus spp.
Basanus spp.
Bolitonaeus spp.
Bolitophagini undet.
Bradymerus spp.
Byrsax spp.
Camptonotus ruficrus
Cerocamptus spp.
Cerogria heros
Ceropria spp.
Coelometopini undet.
Corticeus spp.
Dicraeosis spp.
Dysantes spp.
Encyalesthus spp.
Eucyrtus pretiosus
Eucyrtus spp.
Eutochia spp.
Gauromaia spp.
Gebieniella spp.
Gonocephalum simplex
Gonocephalum spp.
Hemicera bimaculata
Ischnodactylus spp.
Lagriini undet.
Leiochrinini undet.
Leprocaulus spp.
Lupropini undet.
Luprops forticornis
Luprops spp.
Mechanetes cornutus
Merista trifasciata
Opatrini undet.
Penetini undet.
Periphanodes orichalceus
Platycotylus spp.
Platydema aurimaculatum
Platydema spp.
Platydema subfascia
Promethis confusa
Rophobas asperatus
Scotaeus corallipes
Strongyliini undet.
Tenebrionidae undet.
Tetraphyllus spp.
Toxicini undet.
Triboliini undet.
Tyrtaeus spp.
Uloma spp.
Ulomini undet.

TENTHREDINIDAE

Tenthredinidae undet.

TEPHRITIDAE

Acanthonevra nigrifacies
Acroceratitis bimaculata
Adrama determinata
Bactrocera cucurbitae
Bactrocera latifrons
Dacus spp.
Rioxa sumatrana
Themara ampla
Themara maculipennis

TERATEMBIIDAE

Acinembia spp.

TESSARATOMIDAE

Eusthenes robustus
Pycanum ponderosum
Pycanum rubens
Tessaratoma spp.

TETRIGIDAE

Tetrigidae undet.

TETTIGONIIDAE

Conocephalus maculatus
Conocephalus spp.
Cratioma spp.
Elimaea spp.
Euconocephalus spp.
Holochlora spp.
Macrolyristes imperator
Mecopoda elongata
Mecopodinae undet.
Morsimus quadratus
Onomarchus cretaceus
Phaneropterinae undet.
Pseudophyllinae undet.
Psyrana melanonota
Stibanoptera nitidifolia
Sympaestria acutelobata
Tettigoniidae undet
Zulpha perlaria

THYRIDIDAE

Thyrididae undet.

THYSONAPTERA

Thysonaptera undet.

TINEIDAE

Coryptilum sp.

TINGIDAE

Eteoneus peroronus
Tingidae undet.

TIPHIIDAE

Tiphia spp.
Tiphiidae undet.

TIPULIDAE

Hexatoma spp.
Holorusia spp.
Trentepohlia spp.

TIPULOIDEA

Tipuloidea undet.

TORTRICIDAE

Tortricidae undet.

TORYMIDAE

Torymidae undet.

TRICTENOTOMIDAE

Trictenotomidae undet.

TRIDACTYLIDAE

Tridactylidae undet.

TRIGONOPTERYGIDAE

Systella rafflesi

TROPIDUCHIDAE

Tropiduchidae undet.

URANIIDAE

Epiplema spp.
Lyssa menoetius
Lyssa patroclus
Lyssa spp.
Microniinae undet.
Urapteroides astheniata

VELIIDAE

Veliidae undet.

VESPIDAE

Eumeninae undet.
Eustenogaster gibbosa
Eustenogaster hauxwelli
Eustenogaster micans
Eustenogaster sp. nr. Micans
Eustenogaster sp. nr. calyptodoma
Eustenogaster sp. nr. latebricola
Liostenogaster cerameus
Liostenogaster flavolineata
Liostenogaster nitidipennis
Liostenogaster spp.
Metischnogaster cilipennis
Parischnogaster alternata
Parischnogaster jacobsoni
Parischnogaster mellyi
Parischnogaster striatula
Parischnogaster unicuspata
Polistes spp.
Polybioides raphigastra
Provespa anomala
Provespa nocturna
Provespa spp.
Ropalidia fasciata
Ropalidia flavopicta flavopicta
Ropalidia latebalteata
Ropalidia lugubris
Ropalidia malayana parvimacula
Ropalidia marginata sundaica
Ropalidia modesta
Ropalidia opulenta
Ropalidia ornaticeps
Ropalidia rufocollaris
Ropalidia spp.
Ropalidia sumatrae sumatrae
Ropalidia timida
Stenogastrinae undet. rrene
Vespa affinis affinis
Vespa affinis indosinensis
Vespa multimaculata multimaculata
Vespa multimaculata pendleburyi
Vespa tropica leefmansi
Vespa velutina divergens
Vespidae undet.
Vespinae undet.

WITHIIDAE

Metawithius

ZOPHERIDAE

Bitoma siccana
Colobicus parilis
Colobicus spp.
Colydiidae undet.
Hyberis spp.
Lasconotus spp.
Monomma doriae singaporense
Monommatini undet.
Pycnomerus spp.
Trachypholis bicarinata
Trachypholis spp.

ZYGAENIDAE

Cyclosia pieridoides glauca
Cyclosia spp.
Eucorma obliquaria
Prosopandrophila distincta distincta
Prosopandrophila distincta drataraja
Soritia pulchella
Soritia spp.

ZYGOPTERA

Zygoptera undet.