Taxonomic Filter:

Taxa Count: 179

ACRIDIDAE

Locusta migratoria migratoria

AESHNIDAE

Anaciaeschna jaspidea

ALYDIDAE

Melanacanthus spp.

ANOBIIDAE

Mirosternus gressitti

ANTHICIDAE

Anthicidae undet.
Anthicus oceanicus
Formicomus imperator

ANTHOCORIDAE

Anthocoridae undet.

APHROPHORIDAE

Aphrophoridae undet.
Lallemandana phalerata var. luteomaculata
Lallemandana phalerata var. typica

APIDAE

Apis mellifera
Xylocopa sonorina

ARADIDAE

Glochocoris crassicornis

ASILIDAE

Ommatius spp.

ATTELABIDAE

Cylas formicarius

BUPRESTIDAE

Agrilus occipitalis
Agrilus spp.
Cyphogastra spp.

CERAMBYCIDAE

Acalolepta marianarum
Callidiopini undet.
Ceresium guamum rotanum
Ceresium saipanicum
Ceresium spp.
Ceresium unicolor unicolor
Ceresium usingeri
Lamiinae undet.
Longipalpus guamensis
Longipalpus saipanensis
Miaenia boharti
Miaenia mariana
Nobuosciades meridianus
Olenecamptus bilobus lacteoguttatus
Prosoplus bankii
Prosoplus marianarum
Pterolophia bigibbera
Ropica squamulosa
Sybra alternans
Sybra anatahana
Sybra chamorro
Sybra emarginata
Xylotrechus grayii

CERATOPOGONIDAE

Dasyhelea spp.
Dasyhelea vittula
Forcipomyia carolinensis
Forcipomyia pectinungui

CHRYSIDIDAE

Chrysis angolensis

CHRYSOMELIDAE

Aphthona veitchi nanyoensis
Aulacophora hayashii
Aulacophora quadrimaculata
Brontispa mariana
Cassidinae undet.
Eumolpinae undet.
Galerucinae undet.
Galerucinae/Alticinae undet.
Phytorus lineolatus

COCCINELLIDAE

Coccinellidae undet.

COENAGRIONIDAE

Ischnura aurora

COREIDAE

Leptoglossus membranaceus

CRABRONIDAE

Pison esakii
Trypoxylon spp.

CULICIDAE

Aedes agrihanensis
Aedes albopictus
Aedes annulirostris
Aedes guamensis
Aedes neopandani
Aedes oakleyi
Aedes pandani
Aedes rotanus
Aedes saipanensis
Aedes spp.
Culex annulirostris marianae
Culex litoralis
Culex quinquefasciatus

CURCULIONIDAE

Cryptorhynchinae undet.
Entiminae undet.
Myocalandra discors
Trigonops impura
Trigonops incrinita
Trigonops inusitata
Trigonops vulgaris
Usingerius maculatus

CYDNIDAE

Cydnidae undet.

DELPHACIDAE

Chloriona eupompe

DERMESTIDAE

Dermestes ater

DICTYOPHARIDAE

Chanithus gramineus
Dictyopharidae undet.

ELATERIDAE

Conoderus spp.
Simodactylus marianarum
Simodactylus pallidus
Simodactylus spp.
Tetrigus tawnesi

EUCNEMIDAE

Eucnemidae undet.

EVANIIDAE

Evaniidae undet.

FORMICIDAE

Anoplolepis gracilipes

GRYLLOTALPIDAE

Gryllotalpa africana

HESPERIIDAE

Erionota thrax

HETEROPTERA

Heteroptera undet.

HYDROPHILIDAE

Hydrophilidae undet.

ICHNEUMONIDAE

Ichneumonidae undet.

ISSIDAE

Capelopterum panope

LIBELLULIDAE

Diplacodes bipunctata
Macrodiplax cora
Rhyothemis regia
Tholymis tillarga
Tramea transmarina propinqua

LYCAENIDAE

Lycaenidae undet.

LYGAEIDAE

Horridipamera nietneri
Lygaeidae undet.
Nysius pulchellus
Oxycarenus bicolor
Paromius pallidus

MANTIDAE

Mantodea undet.
Orthodera spp.

MEGACHILIDAE

Megachile laticeps
Megachile spp.
Megachile umbripennis

MIRIDAE

Campylomma brunneicollis
Creontiades stramineus
Eurystylus costalis
Miridae undet.
Trigonotylus doddi
Tytthus chinensis

MORDELLIDAE

Ermischiella spp.

MUSCIDAE

Muscidae undet.
Stomoxys calcitrans

MYRMELEONTIDAE

Distoleon

NITIDULIDAE

Carpophilus pilosellus
Cillaeus rastrus
Haptognathus nitidus
Haptognathus pacificus
Nitidulidae undet.
Stelidota alternata

NOTONECTIDAE

Notonectidae unknown

NYMPHALIDAE

Danaidae undet.

OEDEMERIDAE

Pseudohyperasclera michaeli

OLIGOTOMIDAE

Aposthonia micronesiae
Oligotoma humbertiana
Oligotoma saundersii

PENTATOMIDAE

Nezara viridula
Parealda bouvieri
Piezodorus hybneri

PENTATOMOIDEA

Pentatomoidea undet.

PIERIDAE

Pieridae undet.

PIPUNCULIDAE

Tomosvaryella micronesiae

PLATASPIDAE

Plataspidae undet.

PSYCHODIDAE

Psychodidae undet.
Psychodidae undet. (s)

REDUVIIDAE

Reduviidae undet.

RHYPAROCHROMIDAE

Pseudopachybrachius guttus
Remaudiereana nigriceps

SARCOPHAGIDAE

Sarcophaga dux
Sarcophaga spp.

SCARABAEIDAE

Adoretus spp.
Anomala sulcatula
Anomalini undet.
Aphodiinae undet.
Melolonthinae undet.
Rutelinae undet.

SCUTELLERIDAE

Coleotichus breddini
Scutelleridae undet.

SPHECIDAE

Chalybion bengalense
Sceliphron spp.

SPHINGIDAE

Agrius convolvuli
Gnathothlibus erotus
Theretra silhetensis

STRATIOMYIDAE

Hermetia illucens
Hermetia spp.

TENEBRIONIDAE

Schizomma neckeri
Tribolium spp.

TEPHRITIDAE

Bactrocera cucurbitae
Bactrocera dorsalis

TETTIGONIIDAE

Copiphorini undet.
Tettigoniidae undet

TIPULOIDEA

Tipuloidea undet.

VESPIDAE

Eumeninae undet.
Polistes olivaceus
Polistes spp.
Ropalidia marginata sundaica