Taxonomic Filter:

Taxa Count: 1079

ACANTHOSOMATIDAE

Oncacontias vittatus
Rhopalimorpha lineolaris

ACRIDIDAE

Locusta migratoria migratoria
Phaulacridium marginalis
Phaulacridium spp.
Sigaus piliferus

ACROCERIDAE

Apsona spp.

ANISOPODIDAE

Anisopodidae undet.

ANISOPTERA

Anisoptera undet.

ANOSTOSTOMATIDAE

Deinacrida heteracantha
Hemideina thoracica

ANTHICIDAE

Anthicidae undet.
Cotes spp. ?
Lagrioidinae undet.

ANTHOCORIDAE

Anthocoridae undet.

ANTHRIBIDAE

Anthribidae undet.

APHELINIDAE

Aphelinidae undet.

APHROPHORIDAE

Aphrophoridae undet.

APIDAE

Apis mellifera
Apis spp.
Bombus hortorum
Bombus spp.
Bombus terrestris

APOIDEA

Apoidea undet.

ARADIDAE

Acaraptera myersi
Adenocoris spiniventris
Aneurus browni
Aradidae undet.
Aradus australis
Carventaptera spinifera
Chinamyersia cinerea
Ctenoneurus hochstetteri
Isodermus crassicornis
Isodermus maculosus
Isodermus tenuicornis
Leuraptera zealandica
Neadenocoris abdominalis
Neadenocoris spinicornis
Neocarventus angulatus
Tretocoris grandis
Woodwardiessa quadrata

ARCHEOCRYPTICIDAE

Archeocrypticidae undet.
Archeocrypticus topali

ASILIDAE

Asilidae undet.
Saropogon spp.

AUSTRALIMYZIDAE

Australimyza anisotomae

BELIDAE

Cytotyphus tridens

BETHYLIDAE

Epyrinae undet.
Eupsenella spp.
Rhabdepyris spp.

BIBIONIDAE

Bibionidae undet.

BLATTELLIDAE

Blattellidae undet.

BLATTIDAE

Maoriblatta novaseelandiae

BLATTODEA

Blattodea undet.

BRACONIDAE

Alysia manducator
Alysiinae undet.
Aphidius spp.
Asobara spp.
Aspilota spp.
Braconidae undet.
Cheloninae undet.
Dolichogenidea spp.
Euphorinae undet.
Hormiinae undet.
Microgastrinae undet.
Opiinae undet.
Rogadini undet.

BRENTIDAE

Brentidae undet.
Lasiorhynchus barbicornis
Trachelizus bisulcatus

BUPRESTIDAE

Buprestidae undet.
Maoraxia eremita
Nascioides enysi

BYRRHIDAE

Pedilophorus nigrescens
Pedilophorus spp.

BYTURIDAE

Synorthus spp.

CALLIPHORIDAE

Calliphora hilli milleri
Calliphora quadrimaculata
Calliphora stygia
Calliphora vicina
Calliphoridae undet.
Chrysomya rufifacies
Lucilia sericata
Xenocalliphora hortona
Xenocalliphora viridiventris

CANTHARIDAE

Discodon/Polemius spp

CARABIDAE

Actenonyx
Actenonyx bemidioides
Agonocheila
Agonocheila binotata
Amarotypus edwardsi
Anisodactylina undet.
Anisodactylus binotatus
Bembidion anchonoderum
Bembidion chalceipes
Bembidion dehiscens
Bembidion hokitikense
Bembidion maorinum
Bembidion musae
Bembidion spp.
Bembidion tairuense
Brullea antarctica
Carabidae undet.
Cicindela brevilunata
Cicindela latecincta
Cicindela parryi
Cicindela perhispida perhispida
Cicindela tuberculata
Cicindela waiouraensis
Clivina spp.
Ctenognathus batesi
Ctenognathus deformipes
Ctenognathus munroi
Ctenognathus parabilis
Ctenognathus pictonensis
Ctenognathus sp. 1
Ctenognathus sp. 2
Ctenognathus sp. 3
Ctenognathus sp. 4
Ctenognathus sp. 5
Ctenognathus sp. 6
Ctenognathus sp. 7
Ctenognathus sp. 8
Demetrida dieffenbachi
Demetrida nasuta
Demetrida sp. 3
Dicrochile flavipes
Dicrochile insignis
Dicrochile thoracica
Diglymma clivinoides
Diglymma marginale
Diglymma obtusum
Euthenaris sp. 1
Euthenarus sp. 2
Euthenarus sp. 4
Kaveinga lusca
Kaveinga orbitosa
Kupea arcuatus
Laemostenus complanatus
Lecanomerus sp. 1
Mecodema allani
Mecodema atrox
Mecodema bullatum
Mecodema constrictum
Mecodema costellum
Mecodema costipenne
Mecodema crenaticolle
Mecodema crenicolle
Mecodema fulgidum
Mecodema gordonense
Mecodema howitti
Mecodema impressum
Mecodema laterale
Mecodema oconnori
Mecodema punctatum
Mecodema rugiceps
Mecodema sculpturatum
Mecodema simplex
Mecodema sp. 1
Mecodema sp. 2
Mecodema sulcatum
Mecodema trailli
Mecyclothorax rotundicollis
Metaglymma monilifer
Molopsida puncticollis
Molopsida sp. 1
Molopsida sp. 2
Neasamblyops oreobius
Notagonum sp. 1
Notagonum sp. 5
Notagonum submetallicus
Notiobia spp.
Oopterus sp. 1
Oopterus sp. 2
Oopterus sp. 3
Oopterus sp. 4
Oopterus sp. 5
Oregus aereus
Oregus inaequalis
Parabaris atratus
Rhyzodiastes proprius
Scopodes edwardsi
Scopodes elephroides
Scopodes sp. 1
Scopodes sp. 2
Scopodes versicolor
Selenochilus piceus
Selenochilus syntheticus
Tangaroa pensus
Zolus helmsi
Zolus sp. 1

CARCINOPHORIDAE

Euborellia annulipes

CARPOSINIDAE

Carposina adreptella

CECIDOMYIIDAE

Cecidomyiidae undet.

CERAMBYCIDAE

Cerambycidae undet.
Cerambycinae undet.
Ceresium spp.
Coptomma lineatum
Hexatricha pulverulenta
Lamiinae undet.
Liogramma zelandicum
Macronini undet.
Oemona hirta
Parmenini undet.
Prionoplus reticularis
Somatidia spp.
Spilotrogia maculata
Sybra spp.
Uracanthini undet.
Xylotoles humeratus
Xylotoles pictulus
Xylotoles scissicauda
Xylotoles spp.
Zorion guttigerum
Zorion minutum

CERYLONIDAE

Euxestinae undet.
Philothermus bicavus

CHAETOSOMATIDAE

Chaetosoma scaritides

CHALCODRYIDAE

Philpottia mollis

CHELIFERIDAE

Philomaoria
Philomaoria pallipes

CHERNETIDAE

Chernes
Heterochernes
Maorichernes
Maorichernes vigil

CHIRONOMIDAE

Chironomidae undet.

CHOREUTIDAE

Tebenna micalis

CHRYSOMELIDAE

Aspidomorpha deusta
Bryobates aeratus
Cadmus spp.
Chrysomelidae undet.
Chrysomelinae undet.
Eumolpinae undet.
Paropsisterna nigerrima

CHTHONIIDAE

Maorichthonius mortenseni

CICADELLIDAE

Cicadellidae undet.

CICADIDAE

Cicadoidea undet.

CIIDAE

Ciidae undet.
Glyphidope
Orthocis assimilis

CLERIDAE

Cleridae undet.
Necrobia ruficollis
Necrobia rufipes
Phymatophaea guttigera

COCCIDAE

Coccus hesperidium
Ctenochiton viridis
Saissetia oleae
Saissetia spp.

COCCINELLIDAE

Adoxellus flavohirtus
Adoxellus picinus
Adoxellus villosus
Callineda testudinaria
Cassiculus venustus
Coccinella leonina
Coccinella nova-zealandiae
Coccinella undecimpunctata undecimpunctata
Coccinellidae undet.
Coccinellinae undet.
Coelophora spp.
Harmonia antipodum
Harmonia conformis
Novius cardinalis
Scymnus kinbergi
Scymnus minutulus
Stenococcus aucklandiae
Veronicobius aucklandie

COCCOIDEA

Coccoidea
Coccoidea undet.

COELOPIDAE

Baeopterus robustus
Chaetocoelopa littoralis
Icaridion nasutum

COELOSTOMIDIIDAE

Ultracoelostomidia assimilis

COENAGRIONIDAE

Xanthocnemis zealandica

COLEOPHORIDAE

Coleophora alcyonipennella

COLEOPTERA

Coleoptera undet.

COLLETIDAE

Euryglossinae undet.
Hylaeinae undet.
Hylaeus spp.
Leioproctus spp.

CORYDALIDAE

Archichauliodes diversus

CORYLOPHIDAE

Corylophidae undet.

COSMOPTERIGIDAE

Pyroderces apparitella

COSSIDAE

Cossidae undet.

CRABRONIDAE

Argogorytes carbonarius
Pison morosum
Pison peletieri
Pison spinolae
Podagritus albipes
Podagritus carbonicolor
Podagritus cora
Podagritus parrotti
Rhopalum perforator
Tachysphex nigerrimus

CRAMBIDAE

Crambidae undet.
Culladia strophaea
Deana hybreasalis
Diasemia grammalis
Eudonia cataxesta
Eudonia characta
Eudonia chlamydota
Eudonia diphtheralis
Eudonia luminatrix
Eudonia meliturga
Eudonia minualis
Eudonia minusculalis
Eudonia philerga
Eudonia psammitis
Eudonia sabulosellus
Eudonia submarginalis
Gadira acerella
Glaucocharis harmonica
Glaucocharis leucoxantha
Glaucocharis metallifera
Glaucocharis pyrsophanes
Mnesictena flavidalis
Musotima aduncalis
Orocrambus angustipennis
Orocrambus apicellus
Orocrambus enchophorus
Orocrambus flexuosellus
Orocrambus ramosellus
Orocrambus vittellus
Pyraustinae / Spilomelinae undet.
Scoparia chalicodes
Scoparia halopis
Scoparia indistinctalis
Scoparia phalerias
Scoparia ustimacula
Uresiphita maorialis

CRYPTOPHAGIDAE

Cryptophagidae undet.
Micrambina helmsi
Micrambina spp.
Paratomaria spp.
Picrotus thoracicus
Thortus ovalis

CULICIDAE

Culicidae undet.

CURCULIONIDAE

Acalles comptus
Acalles consors
Acalles crisiodes
Acalles erroneous
Acalles farinosus
Acalles formosus
Acalles horridus
Acalles hysticulus
Acalles intutus
Acalles ovatellus
Acalles rubricus
Acalles signatus
Anagotus fairburni
Anagotus gourleyi
Brachyolus punctatus
Catoptes binodis
Catoptes obliquesignatus
Conarthrus dubius
Cossoninae undet.
Crisius binotatus
Crisius variegatus
Cryptorhynchinae undet.
Curculionidae undet.
Derelomini undet.
Didymus intutus
Entiminae undet.
Eugnomini undet.
Eugnomus picipennis
Gonipterini undet.
Hypotagea lewisi
Listronotus bonariensis
Mecistostylus douei
Microtribus huttoni
Mitrastethus brouni
Molytinae undet.
Nyxetes bidens
Oreda notata
Oropterus corniger
Otiorhynchus spp.
Phloeophagosoma dilutum
Phlyctinus callosus
Phrynixini undet.
Platypodinae undet.
Platypus spp.
Psepholax barbifrons
Psepholax coronatus
Psepholax simplex
Psepholax spp.
Psepholax sulcatus
Rhadinosomus acuminatus
Rhadinosomus spp.
Rhynchodes ursus
Rystheus hudsoni
Scolopterus penicillatus
Scolopterus tetracanthus
Sericotrogus setiger
Sericotrogus subaenescens
Stephanorhynchus attelaboides
Stephanorhynchus lawsoni
Sympedius testudo
Sympedius vexacus
Toura longirostris
Tychanus gibbus
Tychanus verrucosus
Tysius amplipennis

CYCLAXYRIDAE

Cyclaxyra politula

CYNIPIDAE

Cynipidae undet.

CYPSELOSOMATIDAE

Pseudopomyza antipoda

DELPHACIDAE

Delphacodes meridionalis

DEPRESSARIIDAE

Eutorna symmorpha
Nymphostola galactina
Phaeosaces compsotypa

DERBIDAE

Derbidae undet.

DERMAPTERA

Dermaptera undet.

DERODONTIDAE

Nothoderodontus gourlayi

DIAPRIIDAE

Antarctopria coelopae
Archaeopria pristina
Belytinae undet.
Betyla spp.
Diapriinae undet.
Diphoropria sinuosa
Maoripria verticillata
Pantolytomyia flocculosa
Paramesius spp.
Spilomicrus spp.

DIASPIDIDAE

Anoplaspis metiosideri
Chionaspis spp.
Fiorinia
Leucaspis pittosori
Leucaspis pittspori
Leucaspis spp.
Leucaspis striata
Lindingaspis rossi
Mytilaspis spp.
Odonaspis leptocarpi
Parlatoria pittospori
Poliaspis argentosis
Poliaspoides leptocarpi
Pseudaulacaspis cordylinidis
Pseudoparlatoria parlatorioides???

DIPTERA

Diptera undet.

DOLICHOPODIDAE

Hydrophorinae genus unknown boroboroides
Hydrophorinae genus unknown pedestris campellensis
Parentia dilchaeta
Parentia griseicollis
Parentia malitiosa
Parentia mobilis
Parentia restricta
Sciapodinae undet.

DYTISCIDAE

Antiporus femoralis
Antiporus uncifer
Bidessini undet.
Bidessus
Dytiscidae undet.
Huxelhydrus syntheticus
Hydrovatini undet.
Ilybius
Lancetes lanceolatus
Liodessus plicatus
Rhantus suturalis

ELACHISTIDAE

Elachista archeonoma

ELATERIDAE

Agrypnus spp.
Agrypnus variabilis
Amphiplatys lawsoni
Amychus candezei
Conoderus spp.
Elateridae undet.
Thoramus spp.

ELMIDAE

Elmidae undet.

EMPIDIDAE

Empidinae undet.
Hemerodromiini undet.

ENCYRTIDAE

Encyrtidae undet.
Odiaglyptus biformis

ENSIFERA

Ensifera undet.

EPHEMEROPTERA

Ephemeroptera undet.

EPHYDRIDAE

Ephydridae undet.
Hydrellia enderbii
Scatella subvittata tonnoiri

EREBIDAE

Nyctemera annulatum
Rhapsa scotosialis

ERIOCOCCIDAE

Eriococcus multispinus
Rhizococcus fossor
Scutare fimbriatus

EROTYLIDAE

Cryptodacne ferrugata
Cryptodacne pubescens
Cryptodacne spp.
Cryptodacne synthetica
Erotylidae undet.

EULOPHIDAE

Aprostocetus spp.
Closterocerus spp.
Entedoninae undet.
Eulophinae undet.
Euplectrus spp.
Hemiptarsenus spp.
Hemiptarsenus varicornis
Ophelimus spp.
Sympiesis spp.
Tetrastichinae undet.
Zealachertus sp. nr. Planus

EUPELMIDAE

Eupelmidae undet.

EURYTOMIDAE

Eurytoma spp.

EUSTHENIIDAE

Stenoperla prasina

FIGITIDAE

Alloxysta
Anacharis zealandica
Eucoilinae undet.
Ganaspis spp.

FLATIDAE

Flatidae undet.
Siphanta acuta

FORFICULIDAE

Forficula auricularia

FORMICIDAE

Amblyopone saundersi
Amblyopone spp.
Austroponera castanea
Austroponera sp. Cf. Castanea
Cardiocondyla minutior
Discothyrea antarctica
Formicidae undet.
Huberia brounii
Huberia striata
Iridomyrmex spp.
Monomorium antarcticum sp. Group
Monomorium dichroum
Monomorium fieldi
Monomorium spp.
Ochetellus glaber
Pachycondyla spp.
Paratrechina spp.
Prolasius advenus
Prolasius spp.
Solenopsis spp.
Strumigenys perplexa
Strumigenys xenos
Technomyrmex difficilis
Technomyrmex jocosus
Technomyrmex pallipes
Temnothorax spp.

GASTERUPTIIDAE

Gasteruptiidae undet.

GELECHIIDAE

Symmetrischema tangolias

GEOMETRIDAE

Anachloris subochraria
Asaphodes aegrota
Asaphodes beata
Asaphodes chlamydota
Asaphodes prasinias
Austrocidaria similata
Chalastra pellurgata
Cleora scriptaria
Declana atronivea
Declana egregia
Declana floccossa
Declana junctilinea
Declana leptomera
Epiphryne undosata
Epiphryne verriculata
Epyaxa rosearia
Gellonia dejectaria
Geometridae undet. spp.
Homodotis megaspilata
Hydriomena deltoidata
Hydriomena rixata
Ischalis fortinata
Ischalis gallaria
Ischalis nelsonaria
Ischalis variabilis
Middletonia suavis
Paralaea beggaria
Pasiphila muscosata
Poecilasthena pulchraria
Poecilasthena subpurpureata
Pseudocoremia fenerata
Pseudocoremia insignita
Pseudocoremia leucelaea
Pseudocoremia productata
Pseudocoremia rudisata
Sarisa muriferata
Sestra flexata
Xyridacma ustaria

GLYPHIPTERIGIDAE

Glyphipterix scintelella
Glyphipterix zelota

GRACILLARIIDAE

Conopomorpha cyanospila
Gracillariidae undet.

GRYLLIDAE

Gryllidae undet.
Gryllinae undet.
Gryllus spp.
Nemobiinae undet.
Teleogryllus commodus
Trigonidiinae undet.

HALICTIDAE

Halictidae undet.
Lasioglossum spp.

HELEOMYZIDAE

Heleomyzidae undet.

HELOSCIOMYZIDAE

Napaeosciomyza spinicosta

HEMEROBIIDAE

Micromus tasmaniae
Wesmaelius moarica

HEPIALIDAE

Aenetus virescens
Wiseana cervinata
Wiseana copularis
Wiseana signata
Wiseana spp.
Wiseana umbraculatus

HETEROCERIDAE

Heterocerus novaeselandiae

HETEROPTERA

Heteroptera
Heteroptera undet.

HISTERIDAE

Histeridae undet.
Platysoma spp.
Reichardtia pedata
Saprinus pseudocyaneus
Saprinus spp.

HOMOPTERA

Homoptera undet.

HYBOSORIDAE

Phaeochrous spp.

HYDRAENIDAE

Meropathus campbellensis

HYDROCHARITACEAE

Anacharis spp.

HYDROPHILIDAE

Adolopus altulus
Adolopus badius
Adolopus helmsi
Berosus
Berosus mergus
Cercyon haemorrhoidalis
Cyloma dispar
Cyloma lawsonus
Cyloma signatus
Cyloma thomsonus
Dactylosternum spp.
Hydrostygnus frontalis
Rygmodus cyaneus
Rygmodus modestus
Saphydrus longulus
Saphydrus puncticeps
Sphaeridiinae undet.
Tormissus marginatus
Tormus posticalis

ICHNEUMONIDAE

Banchinae undet.
Campopleginae undet.
Carria spp.
Cryptinae undet.
Diplazon laetatorius
Echthromorpha intricatoria
Ichneumon promissorius
Ichneumonidae undet.
Ichneumoninae undet.
Lissopimpla excelsa
Mesochorinae undet.
Netelia spp.
Ophion spp.
Tersilochinae undet.

JACOBSONIIDAE

Saphophagus minutus

LABIDURIDAE

Labidura riparia

LANGURIIDAE

Hapalips prolixus
Hapalips spp.

LATRIDIIDAE

Latridiidae undet.

LAUXANIIDAE

Lauxaniidae undet.
Poecilohetaerella bilineata

LECITHOCERIDAE

Compsistis bifaciella

LEIODIDAE

Mesocolon clathratum
Paracatops spp.
Zearagytodes spp.

LEPIDOPTERA

Lepidoptera undet.
Lepidoptera undet. Papered

LESTIDAE

Austrolestes colensonis

LONCHOPTERIDAE

Lonchopteridae undet.

LUCANIDAE

Dendroblax earlii
Geodorcus helmsi
Geodorcus novae-zealandiae
Holloceratognathus cylindricus
Holloceratognathus helotoides
Mitophyllus dispar
Mitophyllus foveolatus
Mitophyllus irroratus
Mitophyllus parrianus
Mitophyllus reflexus
Paralissotes planus
Paralissotes reticulatus
Paralissotes rufipes
Telodorcus intermedius

LYCAENIDAE

Lycaena boldenarum
Lycaena feredayi
Lycaena salustius
Lycaenidae undet.
Zizina labradus

LYCIDAE

Lycidae undet.

LYGAEIDAE

Hudsona anceps
Lygaeidae undet.
Metagerra obscura
Nysius helveticus
Nysius huttoni
Nysius vinitor
Regatarma forsteri evagorata
Rhypodes chinai
Targarema stali
Tomocoris ornatum

MANTIDAE

Mantodea undet.
Orthodera ministralis
Orthodera spp.

MEGASPILIDAE

Conostigmus spp.
Megaspilidae undet.

MELANDRYIDAE

Ctenoplectron reticulatus
Hylobia spp.
Melandryidae undet.

MELYRIDAE

Dasytinae undet.

MEMBRACIDAE

Membracidae undet.

MESOVELIIDAE

Mniovelia ruscheli

MICROPTERIGIDAE

Sabatinca chalcophanes

MIRIDAE

Eurystylus spp.
Mirini undet.
Phylini undet.
Stenotus spp.

MNESARCHAEIDAE

Mnesarchella loxoscia

MONOTOMIDAE

Lenax mirandus

MORDELLIDAE

Mordella spp.
Mordellidae undet.

MUSCIDAE

Muscidae undet.
Paralimnophora depressa
Spilogona aureifacies
Spilogona brunneinota
Spilogona brunneivittata

MUSCOIDEA

Anthomyiidae/Muscidae undet.

MYCETOPHAGIDAE

Mycetophagidae undet.
Triphyllus maculosus

MYCETOPHILIDAE

Allocotocera crassipalpus
Allodia brunnea
Exechia hiemalis
Keroplatinae undet.
Macrocera spp.
Mycetophilidae undet.
Sciophilini undet.
Tetragoneura minima
Zygomyia submarginata

MYMARIDAE

Anagroidea
Mymaridae undet.
Stethynium spp.

MYRMELEONTIDAE

Weeleus acutus

MYSTACINOBIIDAE

Mystacinobia zelandica

NABIDAE

Nabidae undet.

NITIDULIDAE

Cillaeinae undet.
Cryptarcha spp.
Cryptarchinae undet.
Epuraea antarctica
Epuraea zealandica
Haptoncus takhtajani
Nitidulidae undet.
Platipidia asperella
Soronia histrix

NOCTUIDAE

Agrotis innominata
Agrotis ipsilon
Chrysodeixis chalcites
Feredayia graminosa
Feredayia merope
Hadenini undet.
Helicoverpa armigera
Ichneutica atristriga
Ichneutica fibriata
Ichneutica insignis
Ichneutica mustulenta
Ichneutica mutans
Ichneutica plena
Ichneutica semivittata
Ichneutica spp.
Ichneutica ustistriga
Mythimna separata
Mythimna unipuncta
Noctuidae undet.
Persectania aversa
Persectania ewingii
Physetica homoscia
Proteuxoa comma

NYMPHALIDAE

Argyrophenga antipodum
Percnodaimon pluto
Vanessa gonerilla gonerilla
Vanessa itea

ODONATA

Odonata undet.

OECOPHORIDAE

Atomotricha
Barea confusella
Endrosis sarcitrella
Oecophoridae undet.
Tingena armigerella
Tingena chloradelpha
Tingena plagiatella
Trachypepla euryleucota

OEDEMERIDAE

Oedemeridae undet.

OLPIIDAE

Olpium
Xenolpium pacificum

OSMYLIDAE

Euosmylus
Kempynus incisus
Kempynus spp.

OXYCORYNIDAE

Aralius wollastoni

PENTATOMIDAE

Antestia orbitalis
Cermatulus nasalis
Cermatulus turbotti
Cuspicona simplex
Dictyotus caenosus
Glaucias amyoti
Nezara viridula
Oechalia schellenbergii

PENTATOMOIDEA

Pentatomoidea undet.

PERLIDAE

Perlidae undet.

PETALURIDAE

Uropetala carovei

PHALACRIDAE

Phalacridae undet.

PHASMIDA

Phasmida undet.

PHORIDAE

Megaselia spp.

PHYCOSECIDAE

Phycosecidae undet.

PIERIDAE

Pieridae undet.
Pieris rapae
Pieris rapae rapae

PLATYGASTRIDAE

Errolium spp.
Platygastridae undet.
Synopeas spp.
Zelamerus amicorum
Zelandonota kiwi

PLECOPTERA

Plecoptera undet.

POLLENIIDAE

Pollenia spp.

POMPILIDAE

Pompilidae undet.

PROCTOTRUPIDAE

Oxyserphus maculipennis
Proctotrupidae undet.

PROSTOMIDAE

Dryocora howitti

PSEUDOCOCCIDAE

Pseudococcus viburni

PSOCODEA

Psocodea undet.

PSYCHIDAE

Lepidoscia heliochares

PSYLLIDAE

Psyllidae undet.

PTEROMALIDAE

Agamerion cleptideum
Pachyneuron spp.
Pteromalidae undet.

PTEROPHORIDAE

Pterophorus furcatalis

PYRALIDAE

Ephestia kuehniella
Phycitinae undet.

PYRALOIDEA

Pyraloidea undet.

PYROCHROIDAE

Pilipalpinae undet.

RHAPHIDOPHORIDAE

Pachyrhamma acanthoceras
Pachyrhamma fasciferum
Rhaphidophoridae undet.

RICANIIDAE

Ricaniidae undet.

ROESLERSTAMMIIDAE

Vanicela disjunctella

RUTACEAE

Limonia spp.

SALDIDAE

Saldidae undet.

SALPINGIDAE

Antarcticodomus fallai
Antarcticodomus n.
Salpingidae undet.

SARCOPHAGIDAE

Oxysarcodexia varia
Sarcophaga crassipalpis

SATURNIIDAE

Austrocaligula eucalypti
Austrocaligula spp.
Syntherata spp.

SCARABAEIDAE

Anomalini undet.
Anoplognathus viridaeneus
Aphodiinae undet.
Automolus depressus
Melolonthinae undet.
Odontria ? zealandica
Odontria brunnea
Odontria cinnamonea
Odontria fusca
Odontria puncticollis
Odontria smithi
Odontria spp.
Odontria xanthosticta
Pentodontini undet.
Pericoptus frontalis
Pericoptus truncatus
Pyronota festiva
Rutelinae undet.
Saphobius inflatipes
Saphobius squamulosus
Saphobius tibialis
Saprosites exsculptus
Scarabaeidae undet.
Scarabaeini undet.
Sericini undet.
Stethaspis discoidea
Stethaspis longicornis

SCATHOPHAGIDAE

Scathophagidae undet.

SCELIONIDAE

Dyscritobaeus spp.
Idris spp.
Neobaeus novazealandensis
Trimorus spp.
Trissolcus spp.

SCIARIDAE

Sciaridae undet.

SCIOMYZIDAE

Neolimnia obscura
Neolimnia spp.
Neolimnia striata
Neolimnia tranquilla

SCIRTIDAE

Amplectopus ovalis
Cyphon amplus
Cyphon variegatus
Scirtidae undet.
Veronatus longiphalpis
Veronatus tarsalis

SCYDMAENIDAE

Scydmaenus spp.

SESIIDAE

Synanthedon tipuliformis

SILVANIDAE

Brontopriscus pleuralis
Brontopriscus sinuatus
Cryptamorpha spp.
Cryptomorpha brevicornis
Parabrontes capito
Silvanidae undet.

SIMULIIDAE

Austrosimulium australense
Austrosimulium vexans
Simuliidae undet.

SPHAEROCERIDAE

Leptocera aucklandica
Phthitia rennelli
Sphaeroceridae undet.
Thoracochaeta ancudensis

SPHINGIDAE

Agrius convolvuli

STAPHYLINIDAE

Aleocharinae
Astenus spp.
Atheta fungi
Cafius littoreus
Creophilus oculatus
Gastrobothrus inflatus
Ischnoderus spp.
Linosomus socius
Neoxantholinus brouni
Omalium spadix
Paracorynus arecae
Paratorchus spp.
Phormiobius halli
Pselaphinae undet.
Pselaphus citimus
Scaphidiinae undet.
Scaphisoma scutellare
Sepedophilus spp.
Staphylinidae undet.
Stenomalium antipodum
Thyreocephalus chloropterus
Thyreocephalus orthodoxus
Thyreocephalus spp.
Xantholinini undet.

STATHMOPODIDAE

Stathmopoda skelloni
Thylacosceles acridomima

STRATIOMYIDAE

Arcuavena spp.
Australoberis refugians
Australoberis spp.
Benhamyia straznitzkii
Exaireta spinigera
Hermetia illucens
Hylorops spp.
Inopus rubriceps
Mapuchemyia spp.
Odontomyia spp.
Stratiomyidae undet.
Zealandoberis spp.

SYARINIDAE

Ideobisium peregrinum

SYRPHIDAE

Allograpta flavofaciens
Eristalis tenax
Helophilus campbellicus
Syrphidae undet.

TABANIDAE

Dasybasis loewi
Dasybasis opla
Dasybasis transversa
Ectenopsis tutulenta
Scaptia adrel
Scaptia brevipalpis
Scaptia lerda
Tabanidae undet.

TACHINIDAE

Dexiinae undet.
Tachinidae undet.

TENEBRIONIDAE

Actizeta albata
Actizeta fusca
Actizeta spp.
Aphthora rufipes
Aphthora spp.
Artystona erichsoni
Artystona obscura
Artystona rugiceps
Artystona spp.
Artystona wakefieldi
Carodolus chrysomeloides
Cerodolus chrysomeloides
Chaerodes concolor
Chaerodes laetus
Chaerodes spp.
Chaerodes trachyscelides
Chrysopeplus expolitus
Cilibe spp
Gonocephalum spp.
Lorelus crassicornis
Lorelus spp.
Menimus spp.
Mimopeus elongatus
Mimopeus humeralis
Mimopeus impressifrons
Mimopeus opaculus
Mimopeus spp.
Mitua tuberculicostata
Periatrum helmsi
Periatrum tumides
Pheloneis amaroides
Pheloneis spp.
Pseudhelops tuberculatus
Scotobius spp.
Sphargeris spp.
Tenebrionidae undet.
Uloma spp.
Uloma tenebrioides
Ulomotypus laevigatus
Zeadelium aeratum
Zeadelium bullatum
Zeadelium chalmeri
Zeadelium gratiosum
Zeadelium hudsoni
Zeadelium intermedium
Zeadelium intricatum
Zeadelium nigritulum
Zeadelium thoracicum
Zeadelium zelandicum

TEPHRITIDAE

Trupanea fenwicki

TETHINIDAE

Apetaenus australis

TETRATOMIDAE

Triphyllus spp.

TETTIGONIIDAE

Caedicia simplex
Conocephalus spp.
Phaneropterinae undet.

THEREVIDAE

Anabarhynchus
Anabarhynchus arenarius
Anabarhynchus completus
Anabarhynchus curvistylus
Anabarhynchus farinosus
Anabarhynchus femoralis
Anabarhynchus innotatus
Anabarhynchus lacustris
Anabarhynchus laterepilosus
Anabarhynchus latus
Anabarhynchus nebulosus
Anabarhynchus postocularis
Anabarhynchus westlandensis
Ectinorhynchus micans
Megathereva albopilosa

TINEIDAE

Erechthias chasmatias
Erechthias stilbella
Lindera tessellatella
Lysiphragma mixochlora
Monopis ethelella
Opogona omoscopa
Tineidae undet.

TIPULIDAE

Trentepohlia spp.

TIPULOIDEA

Tipuloidea undet.

TORTRICIDAE

Catamacta gavisana
Crocidosema plebejana
Cydia pomonella
Epiphyas postvittana
Planotortrix excessana
Pyrgotis eudorana
Pyrgotis plagiatana
Pyrgotis plinthoglypta
Sperchia intractana
Strepsicrates ejectana
Strepsicrates macropetana
Strepsicrates sideritis
Tortricidae undet.
[Cnephasasiini unplaced] incessana

TRICHOCERIDAE

Nothotrichocera antarctica

TRICHOPTERA

Trichoptera undet.

TROGOSSITIDAE

Lophocaterinae undet.

ULODIDAE

Arthropus brouni
Brouniphylax spp.
Brouniphylax squamiger
Syrphetodes dorsalis
Syrphetodes spp.

VESPIDAE

Polistes spp.
Vespidae undet.
Vespula germanica
Vespula pensylvanica
Vespula spp.
Vespula vulgaris

XYLORYCTIDAE

Hierodoris illita
Izatha peroneanella

YPONOMEUTOIDEA

Chrysorthenches virgata
Protosynaema steropucha

ZOPHERIDAE

Ablabus spp.
Bitoma spp.
Colydiinae undet.
Coxelus instabilis
Enarsus bakewellii
Enarsus cuculatus
Grathocles nodosus
Heterargus rudis
Pristoderus aberrans
Pristoderus antarcticus
Pristoderus discedens
Pristoderus spp.
Pycnomerus depressiusculus
Pycnomerus spp.
Rhytinotus squamulosus
Syncalus oblongus
Tarphiomimus indentatus
Tarphiomimus wollastoni

ZYGOPTERA

Zygoptera undet.