Taxonomic Filter:

Taxa Count: 947

ACANALONIIDAE

Acanalonia decens
Acanalonia depressa

ACRAEIDAE

Altinote ozomene

ACRIDIDAE

Abracris flavolineata
Achurum sumichrasti
Aidemona azteca azteca
Heliastus sumichrasti
Lactista punctatus
Leptysma obscura
Orphulella punctata
Orphulella spp.
Schistocerca nitens nitens

AGAONIDAE

Colyostichus spp.

ALYDIDAE

Burtinus notatipennis
Hyalymenus pulcher
Hyalymenus spp.
Leptocorisa filiformis

ANAPLECTIDAE

Anaplecta fallax

ANDRENIDAE

Pseudopanurgus cameroni

ANGELIDAE

Angela spp.

ANISEMBIIDAE

Chelicerca esteli
Chelicerca matagalpae
Chelicerca maya

ANISOLABIDIDAE

Carcinophora americana

ANOBIIDAE

Anobiidae undet.

ANTHICIDAE

Acanthinus dromedarius
Anthicidae undet.
Notoxus eximus

ANTHOCORIDAE

Anthocoridae undet.
Orius insidiosus

APATELODIDAE

Apatelodes adrastia

APHROPHORIDAE

Clastoptera funesta
Clastoptera globosa
Clastoptera laenata

APIDAE

Bombus ephippiatus
Bombus mexicanus
Centris vittata
Ceratina spp.
Eulaema cingulata
Melipona beecheii
Partamona cupira
Plebeia frontalis
Tetragona dorsalis
Trigona silvestriana
Trigona spp.

APIONIDAE

Chrysapion chrysocomum
Coelocephalapion aduncirostre
Coelocephalapion praeditum
Coelocephalapion spretissumum
Stenapion constricticolle

APOIDEA

Apoidea undet.

ARADIDAE

Aradidae undet.
Aradus gracilicornis
Neuroctenus punctulatus

ARGIDAE

Argidae undet.
Ptilia versicolor

ASCALAPHIDAE

Ameropterus subripiens
Ascalobyas spp.
Ululodes spp.

ASILIDAE

Asilidae undet.
Atomosia tibialis
Wilcoxius acutulus

ASTERACEAE

Macronema spp.

BERYTIDAE

Berytidae undet.
Jalysus macer

BETHYLIDAE

Dissomphalus spp.
Pseudisobrachium spp.

BIPHYLLIDAE

Biphyllidae undet.

BLABERIDAE

Archimandrita marmorata

BLATTELLIDAE

Ischnoptera deropeltiformis
Latiblattella zapoteca

BLATTIDAE

Periplaneta australasiae

BLATTODEA

Blattodea undet.

BLISSIDAE

Blissus spp.

BOMBYLIIDAE

Bryodemina valida
Exoprosopa nigroventris
Lepidophora vetusta
Villa semifulvipes

BOSTRICHIDAE

Bostrichidae undet.
Lichenophanes verracosus

BOTHRIDERIDAE

Prolyctus spp.

BRENTIDAE

Brentidae undet.
Brentus anchorago
Brentus armiger

BUPRESTIDAE

Acmaeodera impluviata
Agrilus nigripennis
Agrilus vandenberghei
Taphrocerus communis
Taphrocerus sinaloensis

CANTHARIDAE

Cantharidae undet.
Chauliognathus corvinus

CARABIDAE

Anisocnemus amblygonus
Athrostictus spp.
Batesiana belti
Calosoma sayi
Chlaenius forreri
Coptodera aurata
Cryptobatis sp. 4
Galerita ruficollis
Lebia sp. 33
Lebia sp. 34
Lebia sp. 35
Lebia sp. 37
Lebia sp. 5
Lebia sp. 9
Leptotrachelus spp.
Morion cordatus
Onota angullicollis
Onypterygia tricolor
Paratachys spp.
Pasimachus cordicollis
Pasimachus intermedius
Pentagonica sp. 11
Pentagonica sp. 4
Platynus cycloderus
Selenophorus palliatus
Stenomorphus californicus dentifemoratus

CERAMBYCIDAE

Acanthoderini
Achryson surinamum
Adetus spp.
Arhopalus asperatus
Arhopalus productus
Callichroma holochlorum holochlorum
Chrysoprasis hypocrita
Clytini undet.
Derobrachus sulcicornis
Desmiphora hirticollis
Ecliptoides vandenberghei
Euderces dimidiatipennis
Hippopsis lemniscata
Juiaparus mexicanus
Lagocheirus araneiformis
Lissonotus flavocinctus multifasciatus
Mallodontini undet.
Megacyllene angulata
Neoptychodes trilineatus
Penthea pardalis
Stenygra histrio
Strangalia picticornis
Trachyderes elegans

CERCOPIDAE

Cercopidae undet.
Huania inca
Prosapia
Prosapia simulans

CHLOROPIDAE

Chloropidae undet.

CHRYSOMELIDAE

Acalymma spp.
Acanthoscelides spp.
Asphaera spp.
Bruchinae undet.
Chaetocnema spp.
Chrysomelidae undet.
Disonycha glabrata
Eumolpinae undet.
Metachroma spp.
Microctenochira spp.
Mimosestes nubigens
Myochrous spp.
Omophoita spp.
Platiprosopus spp.
Platyphora spp.
Typophorus spp.
Zabrotes subfasciatus
Zygogramma spp.

CHRYSOPIDAE

Ceraeochrysa claveri
Ceraeochrysa cubana
Leucochrysa explorata

CICADELLIDAE

Agalliinae
Agalliini
Agalliopsis tenella
Agrosoma pulchella
Alebrini
Apogonalia stalii
Balclutha abdominalis
Balclutha abdominalis magna
Balclutha delicata
Balclutha flavescens
Balclutha incisa
Balclutha nicaraguensis
Balclutha spp.
Balclutha tumida
Balclutha vermiculata
Caldwelliola reservata
Carchariacephalus spp.
Carneocephala sagittifera
Chlorotettix spp.
Cicadella spp.
Cicadellidae undet.
Cicadellinae undet.
Coelidiana rubrolineata
Cyrtodisca major
Deltocephalinae undet.
Deltocephalus spp.
Empoasca fabae
Empoasca flavescens
Empoasca lineata
Empoasca mexicana
Empoasca sp. nr. mexicana
Empoasca spp.
Graphocephala virgaticeps
Gyponana spp.
Gyponinae undet.
Hecalini undet.
Homalodisca lacerta
Hortensia similis
Huleria spp.
Jikradia spp.
Ladoffa rubriguttata
Macunolla ventralis
Makilingia intermedia simillima
Mareja anceps
Momoria misella
Neocoelidia barretti
Neocoelidia obscura
Oncometopia interjecta
Oncometopia nigricans
Oncometopia spp.
Oncometopia tartarea
Osbornellus spp.
Parallaxis donaldsoni
Parallaxis guzmani
Paraulacizes aurantiaca
Penestragia spp.
Ponana hieroglyphica
Ponana spp.
Proranus adspersipennis
Scaphoideus spp.
Scaphotettix spp.
Sibovia compta
Sibovia occatoria
Spangbergiella mexicana
Stephanolla cazapana
Stephanolla rufoapicata
Stirellus spp.
Stragania ornatula
Tantulidia rufifrons
Tylozygus fasciatus
Typhlocybinae undet.
Ulopa reticulata
Xestocephalinae undet.

CIXIIDAE

Bothriocera bicornis
Bothriocera signoreti
Bothriocera undatus
Chlorodus spp.
Chlorodus unicolor
Chlorodus viridis
Cixiidae undet.
Haplaxius akko
Nymphocixia spp.
Oecleus bardus
Oecleus spp.

CLASTOPTERIDAE

Clastoptera obtusa
Clastoptera spp.

CLERIDAE

Cymatodera hogei
Enoclerus salvini
Ichnea aterrima
Perilypus reventazon

COCCINELLIDAE

Coccinellidae undet.
Coleomegilla maculata fuscilabris
Epilachna tredecemnotata
Oryssomus deyrollei

COENAGRIONIDAE

Coenagrionidae undet.
Mecistogaster ornata

COREIDAE

Acanthocephala declivis
Catorhintha perfida
Catorhintha selector
Catorhintha spp.
Chariesterus cuspidatus
Chariesterus spp.
Coreidae undet.
Hypselonotus punctiventris
Leptoglossus zonatus
Pachylis spp.
Savius jurgiosus
Zicca taeniola

COSSIDAE

Langsdorfia spp.

CRABRONIDAE

Cerceris kennicottii

CRAMBIDAE

Conchylodes salamisalis
Crambidae undet.
Desmia bajulalis
Desmia spp.
Diaphania nitidalis
Diaphania spp.
Diatraea spp.
Micromartinia mnemusalis
Palpita flegia
Pantographa scripturalis
Phostria dohrnii
Polygrammodes ostrealis
Pyraustinae / Spilomelinae undet.
Spilomela perspicata
Syllepte amando
Terastia meticulosalis

CULICIDAE

Aedes taeniorhynchus
Aedes terrens
Culex corniger
Culex coronator
Culex interrogator
Culex jenningsi
Culex nigripalpus
Culicidae undet.
Deinocerites epitedeus
Limatus durhamii
Sabethes identicus
Sabethes undosus
Uranotaenia socialis
Wyeomyia celaenocephala

CURCULIONIDAE

Anypotactus exilis
Anypotactus jansoni
Cleistolophus similis
Conotrachelus spp.
Cossoninae undet.
Cossonus bulbirostris
Cossonus spp.
Cryptorhynchinae undet.
Eucoleocerus fuscovarius
Euplatypus parallelus
Eustylini undet.
Hypoptus macularis
Macrocopturus spp.
Metamasius spp.
Myrmex spp.
Naupactini undet.
Pandeleteius spp.
Pantomorus spp.
Pantomorus strabo
Pheloconus rubicundulus
Platypodinae undet.
Polydacrys depressifrons
Polydrusus spp.
Promecops leucothyrea
Rhodobaenus spp.
Tanymecus confusus
Teloplatypus concinnulus

CYDNIDAE

Geotomus spp.
Tominotus hogenhoferi

DELPHACIDAE

Burnilia pictifrons
Copicerus irroratus
Delphacidae undet.
Delphacodes albicollis
Pentagramma bivittata
Peregrinus maidis
Pissonotus abdominalis
Stobaera azteca
Stobaera spp.

DERBIDAE

Cedusa spp.
Phenice bakeri

DERMAPTERA

Dermaptera undet.

DIASPIDIDAE

Selenaspidus articulatus

DICTYOPHARIDAE

Dictyophara divisa
Dictyophara spp.
Dictyophara stupida
Dictyophara tarda
Dictyopharidae undet.

DIPRIONIDAE

Diprionidae undet.

DIPTERA

Diptera undet.

DYTISCIDAE

Copelatus caelatipennis fragilis
Copelatus debilis
Copelatus spp.
Hydrovatus concolor
Laccophilus pictus pictus
Laccophilus spangleri
Laccophilus spp.
Neobidessus persimilis
Thermonectus margineguttatus
Thermonectus spp.

ELATERIDAE

Propsephus spp.
Pyrophorus spp.
Semiotus angulatus

EMBIIDAE

Drepanembia spp.
Neorhagadochir spp.
Pararhagadochir spp.

ENDOMYCHIDAE

Archipines spp
Stenotarsus spp.
Trochoideus spp.

EPHYDRIDAE

Ephydridae undet.

EREBIDAE

Aclytia heber
Agylla spp.
Antichloris spp.
Ctenuchini undet.
Dysschema leucophaea
Dysschema marginalis
Eriphioides surinamensis
Feigeria mycerina
Gabara insulsa
Hemeroblemma acron
Hyalurga vinosa
Lepidoneiva teuthras
Saurita diffusa

EROTYLIDAE

Apolybas spp.
Erotylidae undet.
Mycotretus spp.

ETHMIIDAE

Ethmia festiva

EUCHARITIDAE

Kapala iridicolor

EUCNEMIDAE

Eucnemidae undet.

EUMASTACIDAE

Mayamastax nicaraguae

FIGITIDAE

Acantheucoila bilobata
Eucoilinae undet.
Nordlandiella semirufa
Preseucoela pallidipes

FLATIDAE

Cyarda angustata
Flatidae undet.
Melormenis conformis

FORFICULIDAE

Doru lineare

FORMICIDAE

Camponotus atriceps
Camponotus conspicuus zonatus
Camponotus prodigiosus
Camponotus rectangularis
Camponotus rectithorax
Camponotus spp.
Cephalotes minutus
Cephalotes pallens
Cephalotes spp.
Crematogaster crinosa
Cryptopone gilva
Dolichoderus spp.
Eciton spp.
Ectatomma ruidum
Ectatomma spp.
Eurhopalothrix circumcapillum
Formicidae undet.
Gnamptogenys striatula
Labidus spp.
Leptogenys spp.
Leptogenys wheeleri
Megalomyrmex fungiraptor
Mesoponera spp.
Myrmelachista spp.
Neivamyrmex spp.
Neoponera crenata
Neoponera unidentata
Ocymyrmex montanis
Odontomachus spp.
Pachycondyla harpax
Pseudomyrmex fervidus
Pseudomyrmex gracilis
Pseudomyrmex spp.
Pseudomyrmex viduus
Rasopone ferruginea sp. group
Solenopsis geminata
Stenamma sandinista
Stenamma zelum
Strumigenys louisianae

FULGORIDAE

Fulgoridae undet.

GEOCORIDAE

Geocoris lividipennis
Geocoris punctipes
Geocoris spp.

GEOMETRIDAE

Cyllopoda jatropharia
Eusarca confusaria
Eusarca fundaria
Geometridae undet. spp.
Nepheloleuca politia
Oligopleura malachitaria
Pero circumflexata
Pseudomennis bipennis
Rhomboptila brantsiata
Smicropus intercepta
Smicropus laeta

GERRIDAE

Trepobates trepidus

GLOSSOSOMATIDAE

Mexitrichia janola MS

GRYLLIDAE

Gryllidae undet.
Neoxabea bipunctata
Paroecanthus aztecus
Prosthacusta circumcincta

GYRINIDAE

Dineutus spp.

HALICTIDAE

Augochloropsis spp.
Megalopta spp.

HEMEROBIIDAE

Hemerobius hernandezi

HESPERIIDAE

Antigonus erosus
Hesperiidae undet.

HETEROCERIDAE

Tropicus vicina

HETEROPTERA

Heteroptera undet.

HISTERIDAE

Epierus spp.
Hister coenosus
Histeridae undet.
Hololepta bogotana

HOMOPTERA

Homoptera undet.

HYDROPHILIDAE

Anacaena spp.
Berosus
Berosus quadridens
Cyclotypus spp.
Enochrus spp.
Paracymus armatus
Phaenonotum spp.
Sphaeridiinae undet.
Tropisternus collaris mexicanus
Tropisternus setiger
Tropisternus spp.

HYDROPSYCHIDAE

Leptonema spp
Plectropsyche hoogstraali
Smicridea spp

ICHNEUMONIDAE

Ichneumonidae undet.
Ichneumoninae undet.
Netelia spp.

ISSIDAE

Issidae undet.
Thionia latifrons

LAMPYRIDAE

Lampyridae undet.

LANGURIIDAE

Toramus spp.

LARGIDAE

Largidae undet.
Stenomacra spp.

LASIOCAMPIDAE

Prorifrons mulleri

LEPTOCERIDAE

Leptoceridae undet.
Nectopsyche spp.
Oecetis spp.

LESTIDAE

Archilestes spp.

LIMACODIDAE

Perola spp.
Perola villosipes

LIMNICHIDAE

Cephalobyrrhinus curticornis
Limnichidae undet.
Phalacrichus atomarius

LONCHAEIDAE

Neosilba spp.

LUTROCHIDAE

Lutrochus spp.

LYCAENIDAE

Arcas imperialis

LYCIDAE

Calopterini undet.
Calopteron spp.
Idiopteron spp.
Mesopteron spp.
Plateros spp.

LYGAEIDAE

Acroleucus vicinalis
Exptochiomera oblonga
Froeschneria vicinalis
Kleidocerys virescens
Lygaeidae undet.
Melacoryphus circumlitus
Melacoryphus rubriger
Neacoryphus circumlinitus
Neopamera vividus
Neortholomus jamaicensis
Ninyas strabo
Ochrimnus pulchellus
Oncopeltus cingulifer
Oncopeltus sandarachatus
Paragonatas costaricensis
Xyonysius basalis

MANTIDAE

Mantodea undet.
Oromantis nahua
Stagmomantis carolina tolteca
Stagmomantis montana
Stagmomantis nahua
Stagmomantis tolteca

MANTISPIDAE

Zeugomantispa minuta

MEGACHILIDAE

Megachile spp.

MEGALOPYGIDAE

Megalopyge opercularis

MELOIDAE

Epicauta carmelita
Epicauta cupreola
Meloidae undet.

MEMBRACIDAE

Acutalis fusconervosa
Brachybelus cruralis
Campylocentrus curvidens
Entylia carinata
Ischnocentrus fowleri
Membracidae undet.
Micrutalis binaria
Micrutalis discalis
Micrutalis lugubrina
Micrutalis malleifera
Micrutalis pallens
Philya spp.
Polyglypta dorsalis
Spissistilus festinus
Stictopelta indeterminata
Tylopelta gibbera
Vanduzeea segmentata

MICROPEZIDAE

Micropeza stigmatica
Micropezidae undet.

MIRIDAE

Annona bimaculata
Bothrophorella nigra
Collaria oleosa
Creontiades rubrinervis
Cyrtocapsus
Cyrtopeltis modesta
Cyrtorhinus improvisus
Dagbertus spp.
Eustictus
Garganus splendidus
Jobertus chryselectrus
Lampethusa anatina
Microtrechnites bractatus
Mirini undet.
Neurocolpus nubilis
Phylini undet.
Phytocoris tibialis
Polymerus spp.
Pycnoderes atratus
Pycnoderes pallidirostris
Reuteroscopus ornatus
Rhinacloa clavicornis
Spanagonicus albofasciatus
Sysinas centralis
Taylorilygus pallidulus
Trigonotylus spp.
Xenetus spp.

MORDELLIDAE

Mordellidae undet.

MUSCIDAE

Muscidae undet.

MUTILLIDAE

Pertyella salutatrix
Pseudomethoca chontalensis
Pseudomethoca expansa
Pseudomethoca spp.
Pseudomethoca verticalis
Pseudomethoca willei
Sphaeropthalma skoll
Sphaeropthalminae undet.
Timulla mexicana
Timulla spp.

MYCETOPHAGIDAE

Mycetophagidae undet.

MYRMELEONTIDAE

Dimarella
Myrmeleon timidus
Vella fallax

NABIDAE

Hoplistoscelis sordidus

NAUCORIDAE

Ambrysus dyticus
Ambrysus spp.
Naucoridae undet.

NINIDAE

Cymoninus notabilis

NITIDULIDAE

Camptodes spp.
Carpophilus melanopterus
Carpophilus oculatus
Carpophilus ophthalmicus
Cillaeinae undet.
Conotelus spp.
Cryptarchinae undet.

NOCTUIDAE

Chytonix elegans
Noctuidae undet.

NOGODINIDAE

Bladina spp.
Nogodinidae undet.

NOTERIDAE

Hydrocanthus marmoratus
Hydrocanthus spp.
Mesonoterus laevicollis
Notomicrus sharpi

NOTODONTIDAE

Drugera morona
Hapigia simplex
Josia frigida
Notodontidae undet.

NYMPHALIDAE

Agraulis vanillae incarnata
Anartia fatima
Anartia jatrophae jatrophae
Biblis hyperia aganisa
Consul fabius cecrops
Danaus gilippus thersippus
Dryas iulia iulia
Euptoieta hegesia meridiania
Heliconiinae undet. spp.
Heliconius hecale f. zuleika
Hermeuptychia sosybius
Ithomiidae undet. spp.
Mechanitis isthmia isthmia
Microtia elva
Satyridae undet.
Zaretis ellops

OCHTERIDAE

Ochterus americanus

OLIGOTOMIDAE

Oligotoma saundersii

ORTHOPTERA

Orthoptera undet.

PACHYGRONTHIDAE

Oedancala cubana

PAPILIONIDAE

Parides eurimedes mylotes
Parides iphidamas iphidams
Parides photinus

PASSALIDAE

Odontotaenius striatopunctatus
Oileus sargi
Passalus punctatostriatus
Proculini undet.
Ptichopus angulatus
Verres corticicola
Verres hageni

PASSANDRIDAE

Catogenus spp.

PELECINIDAE

Pelecinus polyturator

PENTATOMIDAE

Acrosternum marginatum
Cyptocephala antiguensis
Edessa reticulata
Edessa rixosa
Edessa rufomarginata
Edessa spp.
Euschistus biformis
Euschistus crenator group
Euschistus crenator orbiculator
Euschistus emoorei
Euschistus leonensis
Euschistus nicaraguensis
Euschistus strenuus
Mormidea collaris
Mormidea notulata
Mormidea pictiventris
Mormidea spp.
Mormidea ypsilon
Murgantia histrionica
Perillus confluens
Podisus acutissimus
Podisus thetis
Proxys punctulatus
Sibaria armata
Thyanta maculata
Thyanta perditor

PHASMIDA

Phasmida undet.

PHYMATIDAE

Phymata acutangula

PIERIDAE

Ascia monuste monuste
Eurema daira palmira
Eurema dina dina
Eurema dina westwoodi
Kricogonia lyside lyside
Phoebis agarithe agarithe

PIESMATIDAE

Piesma spp.

PLATYSTOMATIDAE

Senopterina spp.

PLOKIOPHILIDAE

Heteroptera

POMPILIDAE

Pepsis grossa
Poecilopompilus algidus marcidus
Pompilidae undet.

PSYCHODIDAE

Psychodidae undet.

PTEROMALIDAE

Pteromalidae undet.

PTILODACTYLIDAE

Ptilodactylidae undet.

PYRRHOCORIDAE

Dysdercus mimulus
Dysdercus mimus
Dysdercus mimus distanti
Dysdercus mimus mimus
Pyrrhocoridae undet.

REDUVIIDAE

Apiomerinae undet.
Apiomerus pictipes
Atrachelus cinereus
Castolus plagiaticollis
Emesaya brevipennis
Harpactorinae undet.
Heza similis
Macrocephalus notatus
Pselliopus inermis
Pselliopus punctipes
Reduviidae undet.
Repipta taurus
Rhiginia cinctiventris
Rocconota tuberculigera
Sinea confusa
Sinea coronata
Sinea raptoria
Zelus ambulans
Zelus exsanguis
Zelus longipes
Zelus nugax
Zelus spp.

RHOPALIDAE

Arhyssus lateralis
Arhyssus pilosus
Harmostes fraterculus
Harmostes nebulosus
Niesthrea pictipes
Niesthrea spp.
Rhopalidae undet.

RHYPAROCHROMIDAE

Cryphula apicata
Ligyrocoris litigiosus
Ligyrocoris spp.
Paromius longulus
Perigenes constrictus
Pseudopachybrachius vinctus

RIODINIDAE

Chorinea sylphina terpsichore

ROMALEIDAE

Taeniopoda eques
Taeniopoda obscura
Taeniopoda varipennis
Xyleus spp.

SATURNIIDAE

Arsenura armida armida
Automeris banus banus
Automeris draudtiana
Automeris pallidior
Copaxa moinieri
Gamelia abas
Hylesia aeneides
Hylesia gameliodes
Hyperchiria sp.
Rothschildia sp.
Syssphinx colla
Syssphinx quadrilineata

SCARABAEIDAE

Anomalini undet.
Aphodius lividus
Aphodius nigritus
Aphodius sallei
Aspidolea fuliginea
Bolax magnus
Canthon indigaceus chevrolati
Canthon spp.
Coprini undet.
Copris lugubris
Cotinis spp.
Cyclocephala complanata
Cyclocephala guttata
Cyclocephala spp.
Diplotaxis brevipilosa
Diplotaxis spp.
Dyscinetus
Dyscinetus dubius
Euphoria sepulcralis leucographa
Geniatini undet.
Gymnetis coturnix
Macrodactylus sylphis
Malagoniella astyanax yucateca
Moroniella nitidula
Pelidnota pennata
Pelidnota strigosa
Pentodontini undet.
Phanaeus demon
Phileurini undet.
Phyllophaga
Phyllophaga chriquina
Phyllophaga cometes
Phyllophaga gigantea
Phyllophaga niquirana
Phyllophaga orosina
Phyllophaga rorulenta group
Phyllophaga yucateca
Rutela lineola
Rutelinae undet.
Scarabaeidae undet.
Scarabaeini undet.
Stenocrates holomelanus
Strategus spp.
Tomarus spp.

SCELIONIDAE

Baryconus spp.
Macroteleia rugosa

SCIARIDAE

Sciaridae undet.

SCLEROGIBBIDAE

Probethylus callani

SCRAPTIIDAE

Scraptiidae undet.

SCUTELLERIDAE

Camirus conicus
Chelysomidea scurrilis
Chelysomidea variabilis
Homaemus fumeus
Scutelleridae undet.
Sphyrocoris obliquus

SEMATURIDAE

Mania empedocles

SILVANIDAE

Telephanus spp.

SPHINGIDAE

Adhemarius ypsilon
Eumorpha anchemolus
Xylophanes adalia
Xylophanes chiron nechus

STAPHYLINIDAE

Aleochara notatipennis
Aleocharinae
Charoxus spp.
Homalolinus spp.
Leptochirus spp.
Philonthus spp.
Scaphidiinae undet.
Sepedophilus spp.

STRATIOMYIDAE

Hermetia illucens

SYRPHIDAE

Ornidia obesa
Syrphidae undet.

TABANIDAE

Chrysops latifascialis
Chrysops mexicanus
Diachlorus ferrugatus
Dichelacera crocata
Dichelacera fasciata dorotheae
Lepiselaga crassipes
Tabanus conformis
Tabanus pruinosus
Tabanus unipunctatus
Tabanus unistriatus

TACHINIDAE

Winthemiini undet.

TENEBRIONIDAE

Adelina spp.
Alleculini undet.
Anaedus spp.
Apsida chrysomelina
Apsida purpureomicans
Blapida neotroicalis
Blapstinus spp.
Centronopus speciosus
Clamoris sp.
Cosmonota nigripes
Emmenastus spp.
Goniadera repanda
Goniaderini undet.
Hegemona filibuster
Helopini undet.
Hesiodus jansoni
Isaminas gibbipennis
Liodema abydense
Liodema spp.
Nautes belti
Opatrini undet.
Otocerus hamatus
Otocerus nicaraguensis
Phayllus minutus
Platydema spp.
Poecilesthus laeviceps
Rhinandrus elongatus
Strongyliini undet.
Strongylium auratum
Tarpela spp.
Tenebrionidae undet.
Uloma laevicollis
Uloma spp.
Wattius cucullatus
undet.Epitragini

TEPHRITIDAE

Dyseuaresta spp.
Tetreuaresta obscuriventris
Tetreuaresta spp.
Xanthaciura spp.

TERATEMBIIDAE

Diradius fairchildi
Diradius malkini
Diradius spp.
Oligembia new species
Oligembia nicaraguae
Oligembia spp.

TETRIGIDAE

Paratettix schochi
Paratettix toltecus

TETTIGONIIDAE

Anaulacomera laticauda
Conocephalus spp.
Microcentrum incarnatus
Neoconocephalus triops
Phlugis virens
Sagona conspersa
Sagona tessellata
Scopiorinus mucronatus
Scudderia curvicauda
Scudderia spp.
Stilpnochlora marginella
Tettigoniidae undet

THEREVIDAE

Penniverpa spp.

THROSCIDAE

Drapetes spp.

THYREOCORIDAE

Amyssonotum rastratum
Corimelaena extensa
Galgupha guttiger
Galgupha quadrisignata
Galgupha spp.
Thyreocoridae undet.

TINEIDAE

Acrolophus spp.

TINGIDAE

Acanthocheila armigera
Acanthocheila guttulata ms
Dictyla monotropidia
Gargaphia patricia
Leptopharsa furculata
Nematonema lucida ms?
Teleonemia notata
Teleonemia picta
Teleonemia prolixa
Teleonemia scrupulosa
Teleonemia spp.
Tingidae undet.

TIPULOIDEA

Tipuloidea undet.

TRICHOPTERA

Trichoptera undet.

TRIDACTYLIDAE

Ellipes minutus
Ripipteryx saltator
Ripipteryx spp.

TROGOSSITIDAE

Temnochila spp.
Trogossitidae undet.

TROPIDUCHIDAE

Tropiduchidae undet.

UNKNOWN

Thamenia nigrostriata

URANIIDAE

Epipleminae undet.
Urania fulgens

VELIIDAE

Rhagovelia spinosa

VESPIDAE

Polistes canadensis
Polistes instabilis instabilis
Polistes kaibabensis mexicanus
Polybia occidentalis bohemani
Synoeca septentrionalis
Vespidae undet.

ZOPHERIDAE

Bitoma spp.
Monommatini undet.
Zopherus mexicanus