Taxonomic Filter:

Taxa Count: 1943

ACRIDIDAE

Acrida
Acrida turrita
Acrotylus blondeli
Amphicremna scalata
Anacridium wernerellum
Aulocaroides nigericus
Catantops spissus spissus
Chirista compta compta
Coryphosima centralis
Epistaurus bolivari
Epistaurus crucigerus
Eucoptacra anguliflava
Eyprepocnemis plorans ibandana
Gastrimargus africanus africanus
Holoperca gerstaeckeri
Kraussella amabile
Leptacris spp.
Morphacris fasciata
Ornithacris pictula magnifica
Oxya cyanoptera
Oxya hyla
Paracinema luculenta
Sherifuria haningtoni
Spathosternum pygmaeum
Stenocrobylus festivus festivus
Zacompsa festa

AESHNIDAE

Gynacantha spp.

AGAONIDAE

Ceratosolen spp.

AIZOACEAE

Braunsia spp.

ALYDIDAE

Daclera spp.
Euthetus spp.
Riptortus spp.
Sjoestedtina spp.
Stenocoris spp.
Tupalus fasciatus

AMORPHOSCELIDAE

Perlamantis sp.

ANISOLABIDIDAE

Anisolabidinae undet.

ANISOPTERA

Anisoptera undet.

ANOBIIDAE

Anobiidae undet.

ANTHICIDAE

Anthicidae undet.
Anthicinae undet.
Anthicus spp.
Formicomus spp.
Formicomus subinflatus
Leptaleus spp.
Macratria spp.
Omonadus spp.
Sapintus spp.

ANTHOCORIDAE

Anthocoridae undet.

ANTHOMYIIDAE

Anthomyiidae undet.

APACHYIDAE

Apachyus depressus
Apachyus spp.

APHROPHORIDAE

Aphrophoridae undet.
Clovia bogoti
Poophilus costalis
Poophilus spp.
Ptyelus flavescens
Ptyelus flavescens var. olivaceus
Ptyelus grossus
Ptyelus grossus var. fasciatus
Sepullia murrayi var. fuscolimbata
Sepullia murrayi var. viridicollis
Sepullia spp.

APIDAE

Allodapini
Amegilla acraensis
Amegilla atrocincta
Amegilla calens
Amegilla spp.
Apis mellifera
Apotrigona nebulata
Braunsapis ghanae
Braunsapis sp. Leptozonia
Ceratina ericia
Ceratina penicillata
Ceratina spp.
Ceratinini undet.
Dactylurina staudingeri
Eucerini undet.
Meliponini undet.
Meliponula spp.
Thyreus spp.
Xylocopa
Xylocopa calens
Xylocopa nigrita
Xylocopa scioensis
Xylocopa senior

APIONIDAE

Apion spp.
Apioninae undet.

ARCHEOCRYPTICIDAE

Archeocrypticidae undet.

ASCALAPHIDAE

Ascalaphidae undet.
Dicolpus spp.
Phalascusa spp.
Tmesibasis imperatrix
Tmesibasis royi

ASILIDAE

Heligmoneura spp.
Lagodias spp.
Laxenecera spp.
Leptogastrinae undet.
Oligopogon platypteron sp. N
Ommatius porticus
Ommatius spp.
Ommatius talus
Philodicus alcimoides
Philodicus spp.
Philodicus temerarius
Promachus corethropus - MS
Promachus poetinus
Promachus proteus -MS
Promachus simpsoni
Promachus spp.
Scylaticus spp.

ATEMNIDAE

Catatemnus togoensis
Paratemnoides guineensis
Titanatemnus conradti

ATTELABIDAE

Apoderus anxius
Attelabidae undet.
Euops togoensis
Rhamnapoderus dumosus

ATTEVIDAE

Atteva stellata

BELOSTOMATIDAE

Belostomatidae undet.
Hydrocyrius columbiae
Hydrocyrius spp.
Lethocerus spp.
Limnogeton fieberi

BERYTIDAE

Berytidae undet.

BETHYLIDAE

Epyris spp.
Holepyris spp.
Mesitius spp.
Pseudisobrachium spp.
Rhabdepyris spp.

BIBIONIDAE

Bibionidae undet.
Plecia malkini

BIPHYLLIDAE

Biphyllidae undet.

BITTACIDAE

Bittacus weelei

BLATTELLIDAE

Blattellidae undet.

BLATTIDAE

Periplaneta americana

BLATTODEA

Blattodea undet.

BOMBYLIIDAE

Bombylella argentata
Bombyliidae undet.
Heteralonia megerlei

BOSTRICHIDAE

Bostrichidae undet.
Bostrychoplites cylindricus
Bostrychoplites dicerus
Lyctinae undet.
Lyctus spp.
Sinoxylon senegalense
Xylion securifer
Xyloperthella crinitarsis
Xyloperthella picea
Xyloperthodes nitidipennis

BOTHRIDERIDAE

Bothriderinae undet.
Machlotes imperfectus
Ogmoderes sculpticollis
Pseudobothrideres spp.
Shekarus ornatus
Sosylus conradti

BRACHYCERIDAE

Brachycerus maculipes

BRACONIDAE

Agathidinae
Aleiodes spp.
Alysiinae undet.
Apanteles spp.
Braconidae undet.
Braconinae undet.
Cardiochiles spp.
Cheloninae undet.
Chelonus spp.
Coccygidium spp.
Cremnops spp.
Euphorinae undet.
Heterospilus spp.
Hormiinae undet.
Hormius spp.
Phanerotoma spp.
Rhaconotus spp.
Rogas spp.
Spathius spp.

BRENTIDAE

Brentidae undet.
Cylas brunneus
Cylas cyanescens
Cylas spp.

BUPRESTIDAE

Agrilus spp.
Anthaxomorphus spp.
Aphanisticus spp.
Buprestidae undet.
Capenaria spp.
Evides pubiventris
Pseudagrilus sophorae
Psiloptera spp.
Sphenoptera spp.
Sternocera castanea
Sternocera interrupta interupta
Trachys spp.

CALLIPHORIDAE

Auchmeromyia senegalensis
Bengalia gaillardi
Calliphoridae undet.
Chrysomya chloropyga
Chrysomya inclinata
Chrysomya regalis
Cosmina griseoviridis
Cosmina undulata
Isomyia spp.
Lucilia infernalis
Rhyncomya obtusa
Termitocalliphora nana

CALOPTERYGIDAE

Phaon iridipennis iridipennis
Umma cincta

CANTHARIDAE

Cantharidae undet.
Prosthaptus semiflavus

CARABIDAE

Anatrichus erinaceus
Anomotarus maculipennis
Brachyodes sp. 2
Brachyodes sp. 3
Callistomimus guineensis
Catascopus sp. 24
Chlaenius sp. 124
Chlaenius sp. 126
Chlaenius sp. 159
Chlaenius sp. 51
Chlaenius sp. 57
Chlaenius sp. 64
Chlaenius sp. 65
Chlaenius sp. 71
Chlaenius sp. 80
Chlaenius sp. 82
Chlaenius sp. 85
Chlaenius sp. 90
Chlaenius sp. 91
Chlaenius sp. 92
Cicindela citata
Cicindela fastidiosa vicina
Cicindela fimbriata fimbriata
Cicindela interrupta
Cicindela luxeri
Cicindela melancholica
Cicindela nitidula nitidula
Cicindela nitolica nitolica
Cicindela octoguttata
Cicindela spp.
Clivina spp.
Colliuris sp. 25
Colliuris sp. 28
Colliuris sp. 29
Colliuris sp. 34
Colliuris sp. 36
Colliuris sp. 38
Cymbionotum sp. 3
Cymbionotum spp.
Distichus gagatinus
Drypta sp. 3
Edaphopaussus laevifrons
Edaphopaussus sp. 1
Elaphropus spp.
Euplynes sp. 6
Galerita africana
Galerita marginicollis
Graphipterus obsoletus nigericus
Harpalini undet.
Hexagonia sp. 4
Katapaussus arabicus
Katapaussus armatus
Katapaussus sphaerocerus
Katapaussus spincola
Katapaussus spp.
Klugipaussus latreillei
Lasiocera sp. 5
Lebia sp. 185
Lebia sp. 215
Lebia sp. 239
Lebia sp. 240
Lebia sp. 278
Lebiini
Lonchosternus sp. 1
Lymnastis spp.
Mastax sp. 10
Mastax sp. 11
Mastax sp. 12
Mastax sp. 3
Mastax sp. 4
Mastax sp. 5
Mastax sp. 9
Meladroma umbraculata
Melanchiton sp. 2
Microcosmodes sp. 8
Morion guineensis
Odacantha sp. 3
Oodini undet.
Paratachys sp. 15
Paratachys sp. 16
Patrizia sp. 1
Perigona sp. 46
Perigona sp. 53
Pheropsophus spp.
Phloeozetus spp.
Polyaulacus sp. 1
Polyderis sp. 8
Polyderis sp. 9
Prothyma spp.
Salcedia sp. 1
Scarites patroclus
Scarites sp. 8
Scolyptus sp. 1
Siagona senegalensis
Stenidia sp. 2
Stenidia sp. 3
Stenocallida sp. 3
Stenocallida sp. 9
Stereostoma sp. 9
Styphlodromus spp.
Styphlomerus sp. 1
Styphlomerus sp. 2
Syntomus sp. 13
Syntomus sp. 16
Systolocranius sp. 2
Tetragonoderus quadrum
Tetragonoderus sp. 12
Thermophilum galla georgei
Thermophilum nimrod
Zuphium sp. 10
Zuphium sp. 17
platynine sp. 39
platynine sp. 63

CECIDOMYIIDAE

Cecidomyiidae undet.

CELYPHIDAE

Chamaecelyphus spp.

CERAMBYCIDAE

Callichromatini undet.
Cerambycinae undet.
Cerambycini undet.
Clytini undet.
Cordoxylamia cordifera
Euporus spp.
Hecphora testator
Hesperophanini undet.
Lamiinae undet.
Mallodon chevrolatii chevrolatii
Mallodon downesii
Mallodontini undet.
Navosomopsis feisthameli
Nupserha spp.
Plocaederus spp.
Rhopalizus nitens
Saperdini undet.
Sternotomis pulchra
Tragocephala spp.

CERATOCOMBIDAE

Ceratocombidae undet.

CERATOPOGONIDAE

Clinohelea spp.
Culicoides similis
Culicoides spp.
Forcipomyia brevicosta
Forcipomyia fuliginosa
Forcipomyia spp.
Sphaeromias pistiae
Stilobezzia natalensis
Stilobezzia spirogyrae
Stilobezzia spp.

CERCOPIDAE

Cercopidae undet.
Literna haglundi
Literna intermedia
Locris actuosa
Locris maculata
Locris spp.

CERYLONIDAE

Cerylonidae undet.
Ceryloninae undet.
Euxestinae undet.
Metacerylon brevicolle
Philothermopsis hirtus
Philothermopsis spp.

CHALCIDIDAE

Antrocephalus spp.
Brachymeria spp.
Dirhinus spp.
Hockeria spp.

CHAOBORIDAE

Chaoboridae undet.
Chaoborus spp.
Corethrella spp.

CHIRONOMIDAE

Chironomidae undet.

CHLOROCYPHIDAE

Chlorocypha rubida
Chlorocypha spp.

CHLOROPIDAE

Chloropidae undet.
Elachiptera spp.
Meromyzella capensis
Pachyolphus spp.

CHROICOPTERIDAE

Tarachina sp

CHRYSIDIDAE

Chrysidini undet.
Chrysis laeta
Hedychrum brevipilosum

CHRYSOMELIDAE

Agonita spp.
Altica spp.
Apophylia spp.
Aspidomorpha cincta
Aspidomorpha icterica
Aspidomorpha quinquefasciata
Bonesia spp.
Bruchinae undet.
Cassida tosta
Cassidinae undet.
Chaetocnema spp.
Chrysomelidae undet.
Chrysomelinae undet.
Conchyloctenia signatipennis
Criocerinae undet. undet.
Cryptocephalinae undet.
Cryptocephalus obesus
Cryptocephalus spp.
Donaciasta luridiventris
Estcourtiana spp.
Eumolpinae undet.
Eupachytoma spp.
Galerucinae undet.
Galerucinae/Alticinae undet.
Galerucini undet.
Hemipyxis spp.
Laccoptera corrugata
Longitarsus spp.
Pachnephorus spp.
Phyllotreta spp.

CHRYSOPIDAE

Chrysemosa

CICADELLIDAE

Agalliini
Austroagallia spp.
Balclutha spp.
Chunra villa
Cicadellidae undet.
Cicadellinae undet.
Cofana medleri
Cofana spectra
Cofana spp.
Cofana unimaculata
Deltocephalinae undet.
Deltocephalini undet.
Dwightia spp.
Exitianus spp.
Hecalini undet.
Hecalus spp.
Heteroptera
Hishimonus spp.
Iassinae undet.
Idiocerinae undet. spp.
Korana spp.
Macropsinae undet.
Nephotettix spp.
Orosius albicinctus
Penthimiinae undet.
Platyretus/Scaphoidophyte spp.
Pretioscopus nigeriensis
Saudallygus elongatus
Stonasla nigrofusca
Tettigoniella nigrinervis
Typhlocybinae undet.
Xestocephalinae undet.
Xestocephalus spp.

CICADIDAE

Cicadoidea undet.
Oxypleura clara
Platypleura spp.
Soudaniella cortustusa
Soudaniella melania
Strumosella truncaticeps
Ugada grandicollis
Ugada limbata
Ugada nigeriana

CIIDAE

Ciidae undet.
Cis alluandi
Cis spp.

CIXIIDAE

Cixiidae undet.

CLERIDAE

Hydnocerinae undet.
Korynetinae undet.
Prosymnus villosus
Stigmatium spp.

COCCINELLIDAE

Anatis duodecimsignata
Coccinellidae undet.
Coccinellinae undet.
Epilachna hippodamoides
Henosepilachna chrysomelina reticulata
Nephus soudanensis
Platynaspis sexguttata
Scymnus africanus
Scymnus agnavus
Scymnus alluaudi
Scymnus concinnus
Scymnus levaillanti moselleti
Scymnus pruinosus

COLYDIIDAE

Machlotes spp.

COREIDAE

Acanthocoris spp.
Clavigralla hystricodes
Cletus spp.
Coreidae undet.
Homoeocerus spp.
Hydara tenuicornis
Latimbus spp.
Mevaniomorpha annulipes
Pephricus fragilis
Plectrocnemia cruciata

CORIXIDAE

Corixidae undet.
Heteroptera
Micronecta scutellaris
Micronecta spp.
Sigara chinana
Sigara sexlineata
Stenocorixa protrusa

CORYLOPHIDAE

Corylophidae undet.
Saciinae undet.

COSSIDAE

Alophonotus rauana

CRABRONIDAE

Bembix spp.
Carinostigmus spp.
Cerceris spp.
Crossocerus lokojae
Crossocerus spp.
Dasyproctus bredoi
Dasyproctus saevus
Liris diabolicus
Liris haemorrhoidalis
Liris spp.
Oxybelus spp.
Philanthus loeflingi
Philanthus spp.
Philanthus triangulum
Psenulus capensis
Stizus spp.
Tachysphex consocius
Tachytes abercornensis
Tachytes admirabilis
Tachytes spp.
Trypoxylon punctatissimum
Trypoxylon spp.

CRYPTOPHAGIDAE

Atomariinae undet.
Cryptophagidae undet.

CULICIDAE

Culex philipi

CURCULIONIDAE

Alcidodes albolineatus
Alcidodes dentipes
Alcidodes haemopterus
Alcidodes signifer
Amorbaius infestus
Balanogastris kolae
Baridinae undet.
Coccotrypes spp.
Cossonus spp.
Cratopechus freyi
Cryphalus spp.
Cryptobathys dorsalis
Curculionidae undet.
Dereodus vagabundus
Diamerus impar
Dichelotrox bimbianus
Elaeidobius bilineatus
Endaeus spp.
Entiminae undet.
Euplatypus hintzi
Gasteroclisus auricillatus
Gasteroclisus cuneiformis
Gasteroclisus rhomboidalis
Gasteroclisus spp.
Hylesinopsis togonus
Lepropus dorsalis
Lixinae undet.
Lixus acuminatus
Lixus camerunus
Lixus nubilosus
Lixus spp.
Lobotrachelus leucosternus
Lobotrachelus spp.
Mecocorynus advens
Mecocorynus loripes
Nematocerus acerbus
Neocleonus sannio
Neotocerus fausti
Omotrachelus spp.
Platypodinae undet.
Premnobius cavipennis
Rhinoncus spp.
Rhynchophorus spp.
Scolytinae undet.
Sitophilus oryzae
Smicronyx spp.
Syntaphocerus spp.
Tetragonothorax retusus
Triozastus marshalli
Xyleborus affinis
Xyleborus ferrugineus
Xyleborus spp.

CYDNIDAE

Cydnidae undet.

DELPHACIDAE

Delphacidae undet.

DERBIDAE

Derbidae undet.

DERMAPTERA

Dermaptera undet.

DEROPLATYIDAE

Danuria spp.

DIAPRIIDAE

Trichopria spp.

DICTYOPHARIDAE

Dictyopharidae undet.
Tropidophara javana

DINIDORIDAE

Colpoproctus limbatus

DIOPSIDAE

Diopsidae undet.

DIPTERA

Diptera undet.

DOLICHOPODIDAE

Chrysosoma pomeroyi
Chrysosoma spp.
Dolichopodidae undet.
Sciapodinae undet.
Tachytrechus alternatus
Tenuopus frontalis

DRILIDAE

Drilidae undet.

DROSOPHILIDAE

Amiota spp.
Drosophila ananassae
Leucophenga spp.
Liodrosophila spp.
Zaprionus spp.

DRYINIDAE

Dryinus orophilus

DRYOPIDAE

Dryopidae undet.
Dryops angustus

DYTISCIDAE

Aciliini
Aethionectes fulvonotatus
Bidessini undet.
Bidessus complicatus
Bidessus sharpi
Bidessus sodalis
Bidessus toumodiensis
Clypeodytes bedeli
Clypeodytes flexuosus
Clypeodytes proditus
Clypeodytes spp
Copelatinae undet.
Copelatus erichsonii
Copelatus lepersonneae
Copelatus nigrostriatus
Copelatus spp.
Copelatus togoensis
Cybister spp.
Derovatellus assinicus
Derovatellus ater
Derovatellus obscurus
Derovatellus spp.
Dytiscidae undet.
Herophydrus ritsemae
Hydaticus bivittatus
Hydaticus dorsiger
Hydaticus flavolineatus
Hydaticus matruelis
Hydaticus paganus
Hydaticus severini
Hydaticus speciosus
Hydaticus spp.
Hydaticus testudinarius
Hydaticus ussheri
Hydroglyphus confusus
Hydroglyphus dakarensis
Hydroglyphus flavoguttatus
Hydroglyphus geminodes
Hydroglyphus spp.
Hydrovatini undet.
Hydrovatus spp.
Hyphydrini undet.
Hyphydrus caryerus
Hyphydrus impressus
Hyphydrus inopinatus
Hyphydrus lasiosternus
Hyphydrus maculatus
Hyphydrus parvicollis
Hyphydrus spp.
Laccophilus spp.
Leiodytes evanescens
Leiodytes hieroglyphics
Methles cribratellus
Methles spp.
Peschetius nigeriensis
Peschetius parvus
Platydytes coarctaticollis
Pseuduvarus vitticollis
Rhantaticus congestus
Uvarus baoulicus
Uvarus limicola
Uvarus lutarius
Uvarus satyrus
Yola cuspis
Yola dohrni
Yola mocquerysi
Yola natalensis
Yola spp
Yola tuberculata
Yolina royi

ELATERIDAE

Agrypnus spp.
Anchastus spp.
Anisomerus spp.
Cardiophorus spp.
Conoderus spp.
Elateridae undet.
Lanelater parallelicollis
Lanelater spp.
Lanelater substriatus
Megapenthes spp.
Prodrasterius spp.
Propsephus beniniensis
Propsephus spp.
Rismethus spp.
Tetralobus spp.

ELMIDAE

Elmidae undet.
Potamodytes spp.

EMBIIDAE

Acanthembia plectilata
Acanthembia spp.
Berlandembia berlandi
Berlandembia spp.
Embia josiensis
Embia savignyi
Embia spp.
Leptembia furcata
Leptembia protruda
Leptembia spp.
Leptembia sweeneyi
Parachirembia apicata
Plesiembia brevicauda
Plesiembia camerunensis
Plesiembia elegans
Plesiembia ghanae
Plesiembia magna
Plesiembia spp.
Scelembia niloticus
Scelembia spp.
Taeniotembia spp.

EMPIDIDAE

Syneches spp.

EMPUSIDAE

Empusidae undet.

ENCYRTIDAE

Ixodiphagus spp.

ENDOMYCHIDAE

Anamorphinae undet
Trycherus mocquerysi
Trycherus senegalensis

ENICOCEPHALIDAE

Enicocephalidae undet.
Systelloderes oculata

ENSIFERA

Ensifera undet.

EPHEMEROPTERA

Ephemeroptera undet.

EPHYDRIDAE

Dryxo ornata
Ephydridae undet.
Karema loewella
Notiphila
Notiphila lyalli
Notiphila pokuma
Paralimna arabica nubifer
Paralimna confluens

EREBIDAE

Acantharctia
Achaea lienardi
Achaea spp.
Alpenus maculosa
Alytarchia amanda
Alytarchia leonina
Amata alicia
Amata borguensis
Amata cerbera
Amata lagosensis
Amerila brunnea
Amerila niveivitrea
Amerila vidua
Arctiinae undet.
Aroa quadrimaculata
Asota speciosa
Balacra caeruleifascia
Balacra herona
Calliodes pretiosissima
Caryatis phileta
Chiromachla perspicua
Chiromachla spp.
Crorema spp.
Ctenuchini undet.
Cyana rubristriga
Cyana spp.
Cyligramma fluctuosa
Cyligramma latona
Cyligramma magus
Cyligramma spp.
Epilacydes scita
Ercheia subsignata
Estigmene unilinea
Euchromia lethe
Euchromia spp.
Eudocima divitiosa
Eudocima materna
Euproctis fasciata
Euproctoides acrisia
Hemerophanes libyra
Hippurarctia cinereoguttata
Hypopyra capensis
Lobophyllodes miniatus
Lymantriinae undet.
Metarctia fontainei
Miniodes discolor
Mocis mayeri
Monstruncusarctia aurantiaca
Otroeda hesperia
Otroeda planax
Parachalciope spp.
Phaegorista leucomelas
Phaegorista similis
Plusiodonta spp.
Podomachla apicalis
Rhipidarctia invaria
Sphingomorpha chlorea
Thyretes negus
Thyretina (Syntomini) undet.

EREMIAPHILIDAE

Pyrgomantis spp.
Tarachodinae

ERIRHINIDAE

Stenopelmini undet.

EROTYLIDAE

Amblyopus spp.
Episcaphula senegalensis
Erotylidae undet.
Erotylinae undet.
Megalodacne natalensis
Tritominae undet.

EUCHARITIDAE

Kapala irovensis

EUCNEMIDAE

Eucnemidae undet.

EUPELMIDAE

Anastatus

EURYTOMIDAE

Eurytomidae undet.

EVANIIDAE

Brachygaster spp.
Zeuxevania spp.

FEAELLIDAE

Feaella

FIGITIDAE

Gronotoma spp.
Xyalaspis spp.

FLATIDAE

Cryptoflata parvula
Eugyaria viridis
Flatida pallida
Flatidae undet.
Gyariella cuspidata
Paranotus trivirgatus
Phantia rufula
Phromniini undet.
Ulundia madagascariensis

FORFICULIDAE

Diaperasticus erythrocephalus
Forficula senegalensis

FORMICIDAE

Aenictus spp.
Amblyopone spp.
Anochetus spp.
Anoplolepis spp.
Camponotus spp.
Cerapachys spp.
Crematogaster spp.
Dorylus emeryi opacus
Dorylus nigricans molestus
Dorylus nigricans rubellus
Dorylus nigricans sjoestedti
Dorylus spp.
Formicidae undet.
Leptogenys spp.
Megaponera analis
Messor galla
Monomorium bicolor
Monomorium spp.
Myrmicaria spp.
Odontomachus spp.
Odontomachus troglodytes
Oecophylla smaragdina subnitida
Oecophylla spp.
Pachycondyla spp.
Paltothyreus tarsata
Pheidole spp.
Polyrhachis militaris
Ponera spp.
Solenopsis spp.
Tapinolepis spp.
Tapinoma spp.
Tetraponera mocquerysi
Zasphinctus spp.

FULGORIDAE

Druentia togoensis

GELASTOCORIDAE

Gelastocoridae undet.
Nerthra grandicollis

GEOGARYPIDAE

Afrogarypus senegalensis

GEOMETRIDAE

Aletis spp.
Chiasmia conturbata
Chiasmia fulvisparsa
Chiasmia simplicilinea
Geometridae undet. spp.
Geometrinae undet.
Hylemeridia eurema
Pingasa spp.
Zamarada spp.

GEOTRUPIDAE

Geotrupidae undet.

GERRIDAE

Eurymetra aethiops
Gerridae undet.
Gerris spp.
Gerris swakopensis
Limnogonus cereiventris leptocerus
Limnogonus chopardi
Limnogonus curriei
Limnogonus hypoleucus
Limnogonus intermedius
Limnogonus poissoni
Limnogonus severini
Limnogonus spp.
Rhagadotarsus hutchinsoni
Rhagadotarsus spp.
Tenagogonus albovittatus
Tenagogonus spp.

GLOSSINIDAE

Glossina longipennis
Glossina morsitans submorsitans
Glossina palpalis palpalis
Glossinidae undet.

GRYLLIDAE

Brachytrupes spp.
Euscyrtinae undet.
Gryllidae undet.
Gryllinae undet.
Nemobiinae undet.
Oecanthus spp.
Phalangopsinae undet.
Sclerogryllinae undet.
Trigonidiinae undet.

GRYLLOTALPIDAE

Gryllotalpa africana
Gryllotalpidae undet.

GYRINIDAE

Aulonogyrus algoensis
Aulonogyrus bedeli
Dineutus aereus
Dineutus fauveli
Dineutus sharpi
Dineutus subspinosus
Gyrinidae undet.
Gyrinus natalensis nigeriensis
Orectogyrus alluaudi
Orectogyrus angularis nigeriensis
Orectogyrus bedeli
Orectogyrus bicostatus
Orectogyrus dahomeensis dahomeensis
Orectogyrus prolongus bechynei
Orectogyrus specularis specularis
Orectogyrus vagus

HALICTIDAE

Halictidae undet.
Lasioglossum spp.
Lipotriches spp.
Nomia spp.
Pseudapis amoenula
Pseudapis spp.
Sphecodes spp.

HALIPLIDAE

Haliplus spp.

HEBRIDAE

Hebridae undet.

HESPERIIDAE

Acleros mackenii
Acleros ploetzi
Afrogegenes hottentota
Andronymus caesar caesar
Andronymus evander
Andronymus neander
Apallaga galenus
Borbo detecta
Borbo fallax
Borbo fanta
Borbo fatuellus
Borbo lugens
Celaenorrhinus proximus
Ceratrichia nothus
Coeliades chalybe
Coeliades forestan forestan
Coeliades libeon
Coeliades pisistratus
Eagris denuba
Eagris tetrastigma
Eagris tigris
Eretis camerona
Eretis lugens
Eretis melania
Gamia buchholzi
Gorgyra aretina
Gorgyra bina
Gorgyra diversata
Gorgyra minima
Gorgyra pali
Gorgyra sara
Gretna waga
Hesperiidae undet.
Hesperiinae undet.
Hypoleucis ophiusa
Larsenia gemella
Meza cybeutes
Meza meza
Monza alberti
Monza cretacea
Netrobalane canopus
Paracleros placidus
Pardaleodes edipus
Pardaleodes incerta
Pardaleodes tibullus
Pelopidas mathias mathias
Pelopidas thrax
Procampta rara
Pteroteinon caenira
Pteroteinon laufella
Pyrrhochalcia iphis
Sarangesa bouvieri
Sarangesa haploga
Sarangesa thecla
Spialia dromus
Tagiades flesus
Zophopetes cerymica
Zophopetes ganda

HETEROCERIDAE

Augyles niloticus
Augyles parvus
Heteroceridae undet.
Heterocerus bredoi
Heterocerus elongatus
Heterocerus incertus
Heterocerus nodieri
Heterocerus sennarensis

HETEROPTERA

Heteroptera
Heteroptera undet.

HIMANTARIIDAE

Mesocanthus

HIPPOBOSCIDAE

Hippobosca variegata

HISTERIDAE

Dendrophilinae undet.
Diplostix spp.
Epiechinus spp.
Hister coprophilus "group"
Histeridae undet.
Platysoma spp.
Saprininae undet.
Saprinus spp.
Tribalus spp.

HOMOPTERA

Homoptera undet.

HYBOSORIDAE

Hybosoridae undet.
Hybosorus pinguis
Hybosorus spp.
Phaeochrous spp.

HYBOTIDAE

Elaphropeza spp.
Syndyas spp.

HYDRAENIDAE

Hydraena lutea MS
Hydraenidae undet.
Limnebius curialis
Ochthebius alienus
Ochthebius strangulatus

HYDROCHIDAE

Hydrochus spp.

HYDROMETRIDAE

Hydrometra aegyptia chabanaudi
Hydrometra ambulator
Hydrometra chopardi
Hydrometra grassei
Hydrometra monodi
Hydrometra rhodesiana ?
Hydrometra smithi

HYDROPHILIDAE

Allocotocerus seriatus
Allocotocerus subaeneus
Amphiops globus
Amphiops senegalensis
Berosus
Berosus australis
Berosus invisitatus
Berosus senegalensis
Berosus vitticollis
Cercyon lutosus
Chasmogenus spp.
Coelostoma alluaudi
Coelostoma minutum
Coelostoma rufitarse
Coelostoma rutarum
Coelostoma spp.
Coleostoma anthracinum
Crenitis capensis
Dactylosternum abdominale
Dactylosternum spp.
Enochrus spp.
Helochares camerunensis
Helochares chappuisi
Helochares crenatostriatus
Helochares densepunctatus
Helochares dimorphus
Helochares dolus
Helochares longipalpis
Helochares tener
Helopeltis spp.
Hydrobiomorpha spp.
Hydrobiomorpha wehnecki
Hydrochara flavipalpis
Hydrophilus aculeatus
Laccobius caffer
Laccobius minimus
Laccobius minor
Laccobius nigerianus
Laccobius revelierei
Laccobius spp.
Pachysternum capense
Regimbartia
Regimbartia compressa
Regimbartia elliptica
Sphaeridiinae undet.
Sternolophus angolensis
Sternolophus soliere
Sternolophus spp.

HYMENOPODIDAE

Phyllocrania illudens
Sibylla sp.

ICHNEUMONIDAE

Acaenitinae undet.
Banchinae undet.
Campopleginae undet.
Cryptinae undet.
Cryptini undet.
Diaparsis
Enicospilus spp.
Ichneumoninae undet.
Mesochorinae undet.
Ophioninae undet.
Orthocentrinae undet.
Osprynchotus spp.
Skiapus spp.
Tersilochinae undet.

ISSIDAE

Issidae undet.

LABIDURIDAE

Forcipula gariazzi
Labidura riparia
Nala lividipes

LABIIDAE

Chaetospania paederina
Spongovostox decellei

LAEMOPHLOEIDAE

Cryptolestes spp.
Cucujinus spp.
Placonotus donacioides
Placonotus majus

LAGRIIDAE

Statira spp.

LAMPYRIDAE

Lampyridae undet.
Luciola discirollis

LANGURIIDAE

Cryptophilinae undet.
Languriinae undet.
Leucochimatium spp.

LARGIDAE

Physopelta analis
Physopelta melanoptera

LASIOCAMPIDAE

Beralade continua
Beralade spp.
Chrysopsyche imparilis
Chrysopsyche spp.
Hecata splendens
Lasiocampidae undet.

LATRIDIIDAE

Latridiidae undet.
Migneauxia spp.

LAUXANIIDAE

Diplochasma spp.
Drepanephora spp.
Homoneura spp.
Lauxaniidae undet.

LEIODIDAE

Leiodidae undet.
Nemadus spp.
Zeadolopus spp.

LEPIDOPTERA

Lepidoptera undet.
Lepidoptera undet. Papered

LIBELLULIDAE

Acisoma trifidum
Brachythemis leucosticta
Chalcostephia flavifrons
Orthetrum stemmale capense
Palpopleura lucia
Trithemis arteriosa arteriosa

LIMACODIDAE

Latoia phlebodes
Limacodidae undet.
Omocena syrtis
Parasa ananii
Parasa vivida
Rhypteira sordida
Strigivenifera spp.

LIMNICHIDAE

Limnichidae undet.
Limnichinae undet.

LONCHAEIDAE

Silba spp.

LUCANIDAE

Mesotopus tarandus

LYCAENIDAE

Anthene spp.
Citrinophila marginalis
Deudorix lorisona
Euchrysops malathana
Hypolycaena erylus figulus
Hypolycaena nigra
Hypolycaena spp.
Lepidochrysops longifalces
Lycaenidae undet.
Mimeresia libentina
Neurypexina lyzanius
Pentila amenaida
Pentila incomspicua
Pentila spp.
Pseudonacaduba sichela
Telipna rothi
Zizula spp.

LYCIDAE

Caldophorini undet.
Cautires spp.
Flagrax auberti
Lycidae undet.
Lycostomus spp.
Lycus seminamphlexus
Lycus spp.

LYGAEIDAE

Caenocoris nerii
Camptocera glaberrima
Dieuches humilis
Dieuches liliputanus
Diniella laevicollis
Dinomachus spp.
Distadienches crudelis
Drymini undet.
Elasmolomus sordidus
Ethaltomarus glabrosus
Geocoris amabilis
Geocoris cognatus
Graptostethus apicalis
Graptostethus rufus
Graptostethus septus
Graptostethus servus
Horridipamera perlongus
Lamproceps indicus
Lethaeus africanus
Lethaeus tartareus
Lygaeidae undet.
Lygaeosoma spp.
Naphius apicalis
Naphius equatorius
Naphius ferrugineus
Ninus nigriceps
Nysius spp.
Oncopeltus famelicus
Oxycarenus fieberi
Pachygrontha bipunctata
Pachyphlegyas modigliani ethiopicus
Paraeucosmetus crassiceps
Pylorgus spp.
Spilostethus longulus
Spilostethus rivularis
Stalagmostethus furcatus
Stilbocoris natalensis
Tethallotrum heteronotus

LYMEXYLIDAE

Atractocerus brevicornis
Lymexylidae undet.
Melittomma africanum

MACHAEROTIDAE

Machaerotidae undet.

MALCIDAE

Chauliops rutherfordi
Chauliops spp.

MANTIDAE

Cataspilota sp.
Mantodea undet.
Sphodromantis spp.
Tenodera sp.

MEENOPLIDAE

Meenoplidae undet.

MEGACHILIDAE

Coelioxys heterozona
Megachile spp.
Serapista serrata

MELANDRYIDAE

Serropalpini

MELOIDAE

Cyaneolytta baulnyi
Cyaneolytta gigas
Cyaneolytta sulcata
Epicauta villosa
Meloidae undet.
Mylabrina undet.
Mylabris abiadensis

MELYRIDAE

Apalochrus azureus
Apalochrus dilaticornis
Apalochrus longior
Apalochrus spp.
Apalochrus sulcaticornis
Ebaeus nigerianus
Melyridae undet.
Melyris abdominalis
Melyris elongata
Melyris longipilis
Melyris spp.
Troglops spp.

MEMBRACIDAE

Centrotinae undet.
Membracidae undet.

MESOVELIIDAE

Mesoveliidae undet.

MICROPEZIDAE

Micropezidae undet.

MIRIDAE

Creontiades spp.
Cyrtorhinus spp.
Dagbertus spp.
Deraeocorinae undet.
Deraeocoris spp.
Dicyphini undet.
Diocoris spp.
Eurystylus spp.
Lasiolabops spp.
Lygidolon spp.
Megalocoleus spp.
Miridae undet.
Mirini undet.
Orthotylini undet.
Phylinae undet.
Phylini undet.
Phytocoris spp.
Pilophorus pilosus
Proboscidocoris spp.
Sejanus spp.
Stenotus spp.
Sthenaridea suturalis
Taylorilygus spp.
Trigonotylus spp.
Tytthus spp.

MONOTOMIDAE

Ixion

MORDELLIDAE

Mordellidae undet.

MUSCIDAE

Alluaudinella lativentris
Coenosia pachypoda
Curranosia gemma
Dichaetomyia graueri
Lispe dichaeta
Morellia nilotica
Morellia prolectata
Musca domestica curviforceps
Musca lasiophthalma
Musca sorbens
Musca tempestatum
Muscidae undet.
Neomyia limbata
Neomyia nudissima
Neomyia viridifrons
Pyrellina distincta
Stomoxys calcitrans

MUSCOIDEA

Anthomyiidae/Muscidae undet.

MYCETOPHAGIDAE

Mycetophagidae undet.

MYCETOPHILIDAE

Epicypta spp.
Mycetophilidae undet.

MYRMELEONTIDAE

Banyutus lynx
Hagenomyia tristis
Myrmecaelurus atomarius
Myrmeleon obscurus
Myrmeleon quinquemaculatus
Nemoleon
Nosa tigris
Palpares incommodus
Palpares radiatus
Stenares hyaena

NABIDAE

Nabidae undet.

NANOMANTIDAE

Negromantis sp.
Negromantis spp.

NANOPHYIDAE

Nanophyes spp.

NAUCORIDAE

Laccocoris limigenus
Laccocoris limigenus aurivilii ?
Macrocoris convexus
Macrocoris flavicollis
Macrocoris nigropunctatus
Naucoridae undet.
Naucoris obscuratus
Naucoris parvulus
Neomacrocoris handlirschi

NEMESTRINIDAE

Atriadops vespertilio

NEMOPTERIDAE

Nemopistha togonica

NEPIDAE

Laccotrephes spp.
Nepinae undet.
Ranatrinae undet.

NERIIDAE

Neriidae undet.

NINIDAE

Cymoninus sechellensis

NITIDULIDAE

Aethina spp.
Brachypeplus gabonensis
Brachypeplus pilosellus
Carpophilinae undet.
Carpophilus hemipterus
Carpophilus nitidus
Carpophilus spp.
Cryptarcha fraterna
Cryptarcha senegalensis
Cryptarcha spp.
Cyllodes spp.
Nitidulidae undet.
Soronia spp.

NOCTUIDAE

Aegocera rectilinea
Aspidifrontia glaucescens
Grammodes stolida
Heraclia spp.
Mazuca strigicincta
Metagarista maenas
Mitrophrys latreillii
Noctuidae undet.
Phaegarista similis
Pseudozarba opella
Timora galatheae

NOTERIDAE

Canthydrus bisignatus
Canthydrus kappi
Canthydrus notula
Hydrocanthinae undet.
Hydrocanthus grandis
Hydrocanthus micans
Hydrocanthus parvulus
Hydrocoptus spp.
Noteridae undet.
Noterinae undet.

NOTODONTIDAE

Antheua spurcata
Epanaphe carteri
Paradrallia spp.
Rigema woerdeni

NOTONECTIDAE

Anisops baleis
Anisops debilis
Anisops jaczewski
Anisops kampalensis
Anisops lanceolata
Anisops pandocki
Anisops parvula
Anisops pellucens
Anisops sardea
Anisops spp.
Anisops varia
Buenoa spp.
Enithores glauca
Enithores rhodopsis
Enithores sobria
Notonectidae unknown

NYMPHALIDAE

Acraea indentata
Acraea serena
Amauris
Amauris niavius niavius
Amauris tartarea tartarea
Ariadne enotrea
Aterica galene
Bebearia mardania
Bicyclus auricruda
Bicyclus dorothea
Bicyclus martius
Bicyclus pavonis
Byblia anvatara acheloia
Charaxes anticlea adusta
Charaxes cithaeron
Charaxes etheocles
Charaxes fulvescens monitor
Charaxes imperialis imperialis
Charaxes lucretius lucretius
Charaxes spp.
Charaxes tiridates
Charaxes varanes varanes
Cymothoe egesta
Cymothoe spp.
Cynandra opis
Cyrestis camillus camillus
Danaidae undet.
Danaus chrysippus chrysippus
Danaus chrysippus dorippus
Euphaedra ceres
Euphaedra cyparissa
Euphaedra harpalyce harpalyce
Euphaedra losinga
Euphaedra medon medon
Euphaedra spp.
Euphaedra themis
Euphaedra xypete
Euriphene aridatha
Euriphene barombina
Evena crithea
Evena oberthueri
Gnophodes betsimena parmeno
Gnophodes spp.
Hamanumida daedalus
Harma theobene
Hypolimnas dubius
Hypolimnas dubius dubius
Hypolimnas misippus
Hypolimnas misippus f. inara
Junonia actia
Junonia octavia octavia
Junonia oenome oenome
Junonia pelarga
Junonia sophia sophia
Junonia terea terea
Kallima rumia rumia
Libythea labdaca labdaca
Libythea spp.
Neptis kiriakoffi
Neptis melicerta
Neptis nysiades
Nymphalidae undet.
Phalanta columbina
Phalanta phalanta aethiopica
Pseudoneptis coenobita
Salamis anacardii
Telchinia encedon
Telchinia lycoa
Tirumala petiverana

OCHTERIDAE

Ochterus marginatus

OEDEMERIDAE

Oedemeridae undet.

OLIGOTOMIDAE

Oligotoma saundersii

ORTHOPTERA

Orthoptera undet.

OTITIDAE

Otitidae undet.
Physiphora smaragdina

PAPILIONIDAE

Graphium angolanus pylades
Graphium latereillianus theorini
Papilio dardanus dardanus
Papilio menestheus menestheus
Papilio ophidicephalus ophidicephalus
Papilio spp.

PASSALIDAE

Pentalobus barbatus
Pentalobus savagei
Proculini undet.

PENTATOMIDAE

Acrosternum millierei
Acrosternum rinaspis
Aethemenes chloris
Afrius yolofus
Agonoscelis haroldi
Agonoscelis versicolor
Antestia adspersa
Antestiella bequaerti
Antestiopsis spp.
Aspavia acuminata
Aspavia armigera
Aspavia hastator
Carbula spp.
Diploxys spp.
Dorycoris pavoninus
Durmia tomentiventris
Durmia varicornis
Euryaspis chryeis
Eysarcoris ventralis
Gambiana asper
Glypsus conspicuus
Kayesia parva
Lerida punctata
Macrina juvenca
Mecidea spp.
Menida spp.
Nezara viridula
Phricodus bessaci
Phricodus hystrix
Phricodus spp.
Phyllocephalinae undet.
Piezodorus spp.
Platynopiellus thomsonii
Podopinae undet.
Pseudatelus spinulosa
Scotinophara spp.
Sephela linearis
Sepontia nitens
Stenozygum alienatum
Stenozygum genale
Tyoma porrecta

PENTATOMOIDEA

Pentatomoidea undet.
Pentatomoidea undet. undetermined - N

PERLIDAE

Neoperla burgeoni
Neoperla duodeviginti
Neoperla heideae
Neoperla leroiana
Neoperla pilulifera
Neoperla transvaalensis

PHALACRIDAE

Grouvelleus spp.
Phalacridae undet.
Pseudolibrus spp.

PHASMIDA

Phasmida undet.

PHORIDAE

Aenigmatistes
Dohrniphora spp.
Megaselia spp.
Phoridae undet.

PIERIDAE

Anaphaeis creona creona
Appias epaphia
Appias sylvia
Belenois calypso calypso
Catopsilia florella
Colias spp.
Colotis antevippe antevippe
Eurema blanda blanda
Eurema brigitta brigitta
Eurema hecabe floricola
Eurema hecabe hecabe
Eurema hecabe senegalensis
Leptosia medusa
Leptosia medusa medusa
Nepheronia argia argia
Pieridae undet.

PIPUNCULIDAE

Eudorylas spp.

PLATASPIDAE

Plataspidae undet.

PLATYGASTRIDAE

Platygastridae undet.

PLATYSTOMATIDAE

Clitodoca fenestralis
Lule stellata

PLEIDAE

Plea granulum
Pleidae undet.

POACEAE

Apogonia spp.

POMPILIDAE

Auplopus laevigatus
Cyphononyx bretonii
Pompilidae undet.

PRIONOCERIDAE

Prionoceridae undet.

PSOCODEA

Psocodea undet.

PSYCHODIDAE

Clogmia spp.
Psychodidae undet.

PSYLLIDAE

Psyllidae undet.

PTEROMALIDAE

Anisopteromalus spp.

PTILODACTYLIDAE

Ptilodactylidae undet.

PYGIDICRANIDAE

Echinosoma congolense
Echinosoma occidentale
Echinosoma spp. N

PYRALOIDEA

Pyraloidea undet.

PYRGOMORPHIDAE

Atractomorpha acutipennis gerstaeckeri
Atractomorpha rufopunctata
Chrotogonus senegalensis senegalensis
Dictyophorus griseus griseus
Phymateus cinctus
Pyrgomorpha cognata cognata
Pyrgomorpha vignaudi vignaudi
Zonocerus variegatus

PYRGOTIDAE

Pyrgotidae undet.

PYRRHOCORIDAE

Dysdercus haemorrhoidalis
Dysdercus melanoderes
Dysdercus superstitiosus
Probergrothius sexpunctatus
Pyrrhocoridae undet.

REDUVIIDAE

Acanthaspis
Cethera cornifrons ?
Cethera musiva
Cetherinae undet.
Chopardita mira
Cleptocoris spp.
Ectrichodia distincta
Ectrichodiinae undet.
Emesinae undet.
Empicoris spp.
Harpactorinae undet.
Heteroptera
Jamesa spp.
Leptacanthaspis spp.
Lhostella africana
Oncocephalus spp.
Padasastra spp.
Peirates spp.
Peiratinae undet.
Platymeris guttatipennis
Pygolampis spp.
Reduviidae undet.
Reduviinae undet.
Salyavatinae undet.
Stenopodinae undet.
Tetroxia spinifera
Watsa spp.

RHAGIONIDAE

Chrysopilus spp.

RHOPALIDAE

Rhopalidae undet.

RHYNCHITIDAE

Rhynchitidae undet.

RHYPAROCHROMIDAE

Pachybrachius spp.

RICANIIDAE

Ricaniidae undet.

SALDIDAE

Saldidae undet.

SARCOPHAGIDAE

Heteronychia guillarmodi
Protomiltogramma spp.
Sarcophaga africa
Sarcophaga spp.
Sarcophaga wagneri

SATURNIIDAE

Bunaeopsis hersilia

SCARABAEIDAE

Adoretus spp.
Alleucosma spp.
Anachalcos spp.
Anomala denuda
Anomala hoepfneri ?
Aphodiinae undet.
Aphodius anthrax
Aphodius discolor
Aphodius lividus
Aphodius maculicollis
Aphodius nigrita
Aphodius rothschildi
Aphodius spp.
Ataenius gracilis
Augosoma centaurus
Camentini undet.
Catharsius sesostris ?
Cetoniinae undet.
Charadronota soror
Chiron spp.
Chironini undet.
Coprini undet.
Corythoderus loripes
Cyclocephala spp.
Euoniticellus intermedius
Gnathocera spp.
Gnathocera triviatta
Goliathus regius
Gymnopleurini undet.
Gymnopleurus fulgidus
Incala spp.
Kheper porosus
Melolonthinae undet.
Melolonthini undet.
Milichus apicalis
Neosisyphus spp.
Oniticellus formosus
Onitini undet.
Onitis alexis
Onitis suberenatus
Onitis unguiculatus
Onthophagini undet.
Onthophagus laceratus
Onthophagus vinctus
Orphninae undet.
Oryctes monoceros
Oryctini undet.
Rhabdotis sobrina
Rhyssemus aurivilliusi ?
Rhyssemus bicolor
Rhyssemus granosus
Rhyssemus nigeriensis
Rhyssemus ritsema
Rhyssemus sexcostatus
Rutelinae undet.
Saprosites lefersonnei
Scarabaeidae undet.
Scarabaeinae
Scarabaeini undet.
Scarabaeus furcatus
Scarabaeus gangeticus
Serica spp.
Sericini undet.
Strategus spp.
Tiniocellus spinipes
Tomarus spp.

SCELIONIDAE

Baryconus spp.
Scelio spp.

SCIARIDAE

Sciaridae undet.

SCIOMYZIDAE

Sciomyzidae undet.
Sepedon spp.

SCIRTIDAE

Scirtidae undet.

SCLEROGIBBIDAE

Caenosclerogibba probethyloides
Sclerogibba magretti
Sclerogibba talpiformis

SCOLIIDAE

Campsomeriella pseudocollaris
Scoliidae undet.

SCOLYTIDAE

Doliopygus malkini

SCRAPTIIDAE

Scraptiidae undet.
Scraptiinae undet.

SCUTELLERIDAE

Scutelleridae undet.
Sphaerocoris spp.

SCYDMAENIDAE

Euconnus spp.
Scydmaenidae undet.
Scydmaenus spp.

SEPSIDAE

Sepsidae undet.

SILVANIDAE

Airaphilus spp.
Oryzaephilus decellei
Oryzaephilus exiguus
Oryzaephilus spp.
Parasilvius fairmairei
Parasilvius ocellatus
Silvaninae undet.
Silvanus spp.

SOLANACEAE

Oryctes spp.

SPERCHEIDAE

Spercheus spp.

SPHAEROCERIDAE

Leptocera spp. (nigra group)
Poecilosomella angulata
Poecilosomella maxima
Rachispoda spp.
Sphaeroceridae undet.

SPHECIDAE

Ammophila beniniensis beniniensis
Ammophila caprella
Ammophila curvistriata
Ammophila dolichodera
Ammophila rubripes
Chalybion bocandei
Chlorion maxillosum ciliatum
Prionyx viduatus
Sceliphron spirifex
Sceliphron spp.
Sphex fumicatus
Sphex haemorrhoidalis
Sphex lanatus
Sphex paulinierii
Sphex pseudopraedator
Sphex pulawskii
Sphex spp.
Sphex tomentosus

SPHINDIDAE

Sphindidae undet.

SPHINGIDAE

Macroglossum trochilus
Nephele accentifera
Phylloxiphia vicina

STAPHYLINIDAE

Acylophorus spp.
Aleocharinae
Anotylus spp.
Astenus spp.
Atanygnathus spp.
Bledius spp.
Carpelimus spp.
Cilea spp.
Coproporus spp.
Diochus spp.
Erichsonius spp.
Homaeotarsus spp.
Medon spp.
Nacaeus spp.
Neobisnius
Ochthephilum spp.
Orus spp.
Osorius spp.
Oxytelus sculptus
Paederini
Paederus spp.
Palaminus spp.
Philonthus spp.
Pinophilus spp.
Planeustomus spp.
Platyprosopus spp.
Procirrus spp.
Pselaphinae undet.
Pygostenini undet.
Rugilus spp.
Scaphidiinae undet.
Scopaeus spp.
Staphylinidae undet.
Staphylinini undet.
Stenus bifrons
Stenus continentalis
Stenus cursorius rorellus
Stenus fulgidus
Stenus mendicus sengalensis
Stenus obconicus quinquicarinatus
Stenus spp.
Tachinomorphus africanus
Xantholinini undet.
Zyras spp.

STENOCEPHALIDAE

Dicranocephalus spp.

STRATIOMYIDAE

Argyrobrithes argenteus
Isomerocera quadrilineata
Microchrysa edwardsi
Nigritomyia loewii
Oplodontha albipennis
Platyna hastata
Sagaricera analis
Stratiomyidae undet.
Tinda spp.

SYRPHIDAE

Asarkina medjensis
Asarkina spp.
Eristalinus smaragdinus
Eristalinus spp.
Graptomyza triangulifera
Melanostoma
Paragus spp.
Phytomia
Phytomia incisa
Rhingia spp.
Syrphidae undet.
Xanthogramma spp.

TABANIDAE

Ancala fasciata fasciata
Atylotus agrestis
Chrysops dimidiatus
Chrysops distinctipennis
Chrysops longicornis
Chrysops silaceus
Chrysops spp.
Haematopota abyssinica
Haematopota bullatifrons
Haematopota guineensis
Hippocentrum strigipenne
Hippocentrum versicolor
Jashinea sp. P
Poeciloderas quadripunctatus
Tabanidae undet.
Tabanus billingtoni
Tabanus guineensis
Tabanus ianthinus
Tabanus par
Tabanus pluto
Tabanus secedens
Tabanus spp.
Tabanus thoracinus

TACHINIDAE

Cylindromyia spp.
Phasiinae undet.
Tachinidae undet.

TENEBRIONIDAE

Adesmia variolaris togonica
Adesmiini undet.
Alleculinae
Alleculini undet.
Amarygmini undet.
Anaedus spp.
Ceropria spp.
Cheirodes spp.
Corticeus spp.
Crypticus spp.
Eupezus spp.
Goniaderini undet.
Gonocephalum spp.
Gonocnemis spp.
Heterotarsus spp.
Himatismus spp.
Lagria spp.
Lagriinae undet.
Lagriini undet.
Litoborus spp.
Mesomorphus spp.
Metallonotus spp.
Molurini undet.
Monodius spp.
Myrmechixenus spp.
Odontopezus spp.
Opatrina undet.
Opatrini undet.
Palorus spp.
Paramarygmus spp.
Peltoides spp.
Pentaphyllus spp.
Phrynocolus spp.
Pimelia spp.
Pimelia velutina
Platydema spp.
Rhysopaussina spp.
Rytinota spp.
Stenosis spp.
Taraxides laevigatus bicolor
Taraxides spp.
Thalpophila schweinfurthi carinifrons
Thalpophila sexundata
Toxicini undet.
Triboliini undet.
Tribolium spp.
Trigonopus spp.
Zophosis fernandezi
Zophosis pierrei
Zophosis quadrilineata
undet.Eurychorini

TERATEMBIIDAE

Diradius nigerica

TESSARATOMIDAE

Piezosternum spp.

TETRIGIDAE

Tetrigidae undet.

TETTIGOMETRIDAE

Tettigometridae undet.

TETTIGONIIDAE

Conocephalus conocephalus
Conocephalus maculatus
Conocephalus spp.
Eurycorypha stylata
Phaneroptera sparsa
Phaneropterinae undet.
Poreuomena spp.
Ruspolia nitidula
Stenampyx annulicornis
Tettigoniidae undet
Tylopsis iregularis
Zeuneria melanopeza

THROSCIDAE

Aulonothroscus tricarinatus

TINEIDAE

Acrolophus spp.
Tinea spp.

TINGIDAE

Ammianus corticinus
Ammianus dilatatus
Ammianus mayri
Cysteochila concava
Cysteochila endeca
Cysteochila rhomboidalis
Kapiriella polita
Naitingis blukwana
Tingidae undet.

TIPHIIDAE

Paratiphia spp.
Tiphia spp.
Tiphiidae undet.

TIPULOIDEA

Tipuloidea undet.

TORYMIDAE

Agaon spp.

TRICHOPTERA

Trichoptera undet.

TRIDACTYLIDAE

Tridactylidae undet.

TRIDENCHTHONIIDAE

Tridenchthonius serrulatus

TROGIDAE

Omorgus gemmatus
Omorgus principalis
Omorgus squalidus

TROGOSSITIDAE

Lophocateres pusillus
Tenebroides spp.

TROPIDUCHIDAE

Haliartus centralis

URANIIDAE

Dissoprumna erycinaria

VELIIDAE

Angilia congoensis
Microvelia spp.
Rhagovelia reitteri
Veliidae undet.

VESPERIDAE

Philus costatus

VESPIDAE

Afreumenes aethiopicus aethiopicus
Afreumenes melanosoma melanosoma
Antepipona defecta
Anterhynchium auromaculatum
Antodynerus spp.
Belonogaster spp.
Delta emarginatum emarginatum
Delta hottentottum concinnum
Delta tropicale
Eumenes spp.
Eumeninae undet.
Euodynerus spp.
Paragris huberti huberti
Paragris spiniventris
Paragris spp.
Polistes spp.
Polybioides spp.
Rhynchagris vicaria luteopicta
Rhynchium marginellum marginellum
Ropalidia spp.
Vespidae undet.
Vespinae undet.

WITHIIDAE

Withius congicus

ZOPHERIDAE

Aprostoma planifrons
Bitoma granosa
Colydiidae undet.
Colydiinae undet.
Mecedanum auberti
Microprius confusa
Synchita spp.

ZYGAENIDAE

Saliunca rufidorsis

ZYGOPTERA

Zygoptera undet.