Taxonomic Filter:

Taxa Count: 594

ACRIDIDAE

Acrida
Gomphocerinae undet.

AMPULICIDAE

Ampulex spp.
Trirogma caerulea

ANDRENIDAE

Andrena cryptodonta

ANISOLABIDIDAE

Euborellia rajasthanensis

ANISOPTERA

Anisoptera undet.

ANOBIIDAE

Anobiidae undet.

ANTHICIDAE

Anthicidae undet.
Anthicinae undet.
Anthicus spp.
Endomia spp.
Formicomus spp.
Leptaleus spp.
Tomoderus spp.

ANTHOCORIDAE

Anthocoridae undet.

APIDAE

Amegilla confusa
Amegilla spp.
Ammobatini
Anthophora spp.
Apis dorsata
Apis florea
Bombus spp.
Bombus trifasciatus
Braunsapis spp.
Ceratina spp.
Ceratina unimaculata
Meliponini undet.
Thyreus spp.
Xylocopa
Xylocopa auripennis
Xylocopa fenestrata
Xylocopa magnifica
Xylocopa tenuiscapa

ARADIDAE

Aneurillus consimilis
Brachyrhynchus membranaceus
Neuroctenus affinis

ARCHEOCRYPTICIDAE

Archeocrypticidae undet.

ARGIDAE

Argidae undet.

ASCALAPHIDAE

Ascalaphidae undet.

ASILIDAE

Asilidae undet.
Astochia philus
Leptogaster spp.
Leptogastrinae undet.
Machimus spp.
Michotamia aurata
Michotamia fuscifemorata
Microstylum bicolor
Neomochtherus gnavus
Ommatius spp.
Philodicus javanus
Philodicus spp.

BETHYLIDAE

Disepyris spp.
Epyris spp.
Goniozus pakmanus
Holepyris spp.
Rhabdepyris spp.

BLATTELLIDAE

Blattella spp.

BLATTIDAE

Blattidae undet.

BLATTODEA

Blattodea undet.

BOMBYLIIDAE

Bombyliidae undet.

BRADYNOBAENIDAE

Apterogyninae
Macroocula morawitzi

BRENTIDAE

Brentidae undet.

BUPRESTIDAE

Anthaxia spp.
Sphenoptera spp.
Sternocera aequisignata
Sternocera spp.
Sternocera sternicornis

CALLIPHORIDAE

Calliphoridae undet.
Chrysomya megacephala
Cosmina spp.
Isomyia delectans

CANTHARIDAE

Asiosilis infrapunctata

CARABIDAE

Amara aenea
Amara indica
Amara pakistana
Bembidion spp.
Calathus kollari
Chlaenius coeruleus
Chlaenius sp. 10
Chlaenius tenuilimbatus
Cymindis hierichonticus
Cymindis sp. 1
Cymindis sp. 2
Cymindoidea spp.
Drypta lineola
Dyschirius spp.
Epaphius secalis
Harpalini undet.
Lasiocera sp. 1
Lebia sp. 160
Licinus sp. 1
Macrocheilus sp. 9
Orthotrichus indicus
Pheropsophus spp.
Platyderus sp. 6
Siagona baconi
Syntomus fuscomaculatus
Syntomus sp. 3

CARCINOPHORIDAE

Euborellia annulipes
Euborellia femoralis

CERAMBYCIDAE

Perissus dalbergiae

CERATOPOGONIDAE

Ceratopogonidae undet.
Culicoides imicola
Sphaeromias spp.
Stilobezzia festiva

CHALCIDIDAE

Acanthochalcis spp.
Lasiochalcidia spp.

CHIRONOMIDAE

Chironomidae undet.

CHLOROCYPHIDAE

Aristocypha quadrimaculata
Aristocypha trifasciata

CHLOROPIDAE

Chloropidae undet.

CHRYSIDIDAE

Chrysidini undet.
Elampini undet.

CHRYSOMELIDAE

Bruchidius spp.
Chrysomelinae undet.
Downesia gestroi
Eumolpinae undet.
Galeruca spp.
Oreina spp.
Pachnephorus spp.

CICADELLIDAE

Exitianus spp.
Hecalini undet.
Typhlocybinae undet.

CICADIDAE

Cicadoidea undet.

CLERIDAE

Cleridae undet.

COCCINELLIDAE

Aulis redtenbacheri
Brumus suturalis
Coccinellidae undet.
Coccinula quatuordecimpustulata
Exochomus flavipes
Propylaea quatuordecimpunctata
Psyllobora vigintiduopunctata
Scymnus nubilus
Semiadalia undecimnotata
Vibidia duodecimguttata

COCCOIDEA

Coccoidea

COENAGRIONIDAE

Coenagrionidae undet.

COLLETIDAE

Colletes spp.
Hylaeinae undet.
Hylaeus spp.

CORIXIDAE

Corixidae undet.

COSSIDAE

Polyphagozerra coffeae

CRABRONIDAE

Astata spp.
Bembecinus acanthomerus
Bembecinus asiaticus iranicus
Bembecinus spp.
Bembecinus tridens
Bembix rochei
Bembix spp.
Cerceris albopicta
Cerceris spp.
Cerceris sulphurea
Crossocerus ardens
Diodontus spp.
Ectemnius flagellarius
Ectemnius meridionalis
Encopognathus bellulus
Gastrosericus electus
Gastrosericus eremicus
Gastrosericus funereus
Gastrosericus moricei
Gastrosericus sabulosus
Gastrosericus sanctus
Gastrosericus spp.
Gastrosericus waltlii
Gastrosericus wroughtoni
Larra spp.
Lestiphorus spp.
Liris haemorrhoidalis
Liris spp.
Lyroda formosa
Lyroda spp.
Miscophus spp.
Odontosphex spp.
Oxybelus spp.
Palarus funerarius
Palarus klugi
Palarus laetus
Parapiagetia erythropoda
Parapiagetia indica
Parapiagetia spp.
Philanthinus spp.
Philanthus spp.
Pison fasciatum
Prosopigastra spp.
Solierella spp.
Stizus ruficornis ruficornis
Stizus spp.
Stizus vespiformis
Tachysphex angustatus
Tachysphex brevipennis
Tachysphex cheops
Tachysphex costae
Tachysphex erythrophorus
Tachysphex excelsus
Tachysphex incertus
Tachysphex julliani
Tachysphex nitidior
Tachysphex panzeri
Tachysphex persa
Tachysphex priesneri
Tachysphex sericeus
Tachysphex spp.
Tachysphex subdentatus
Tachytes pygmaeus
Tachytes spp.

CRAMBIDAE

Spoladea recurvalis

CRYPTOPHAGIDAE

Cryptophagidae undet.

CULICIDAE

Culicidae undet.

CURCULIONIDAE

Curculionidae undet.
Hypera spp
Lixinae undet.

CYDNIDAE

Cydnidae undet.

DANAIDAE

Euploea spp.

DERMAPTERA

Dermaptera undet.

DERMESTIDAE

Attagenus gloriosae
Dermestidae undet.

DICTYOPHARIDAE

Dictyopharidae undet.

DIPTERA

Diptera undet.

DOLICHOPODIDAE

Asyndetus spp.
Dolichopodidae undet.

DYTISCIDAE

Bidessini undet.
Copelatus
Eretes griseus
Eretes sticticus
Hydrovatus
Laccophilus chinensis
Laccophilus parvulus obtusus
Laccophilus punctatissimus
Laccophilus spp.
Pachydrus
Platambus lineatus
Platambus sogdianus

ELATERIDAE

Aeoloides spp.
Agrypnus spp.
Conoderus spp.
Drasterius spp.
Negastrius spp.
Prodrasterius spp.

EMBIIDAE

Arabembia pakistanae
Arabembia spp.
Edaphembia ensigera
Edaphembia spp.
Parembia persica
Parembia spp.

ENDOMYCHIDAE

Indalmus kirbyanus

ENICOCEPHALIDAE

Enicocephalidae undet.
Oncylocotis spp.

EPHYDRIDAE

Ephydridae undet.
Psilopa spp.

EREBIDAE

Artena dotata
Hulodes caranea

EROTYLIDAE

Episcaphula singalensis

EULOPHIDAE

Tetrastichinae undet.

EUMENIDAE

Allodynerus dignotus

FORMICIDAE

Anochetus spp.
Camponotus spp.
Cataglyphis spp.
Crematogaster spp.
Formica spp.
Lepisiota spp.
Meranoplus bicolor
Messor spp.
Monomorium spp.
Pachycondyla spp.
Paratrechina spp.
Pheidole spp.
Polyrhachis grisescens
Polyrhachis spp.
Rhopalomastix spp.
Tapinoma spp.
Tetraponera rufonigra

GASTERUPTIIDAE

Gasteruptiidae undet.

GEOCORIDAE

Geocoris spp.

GEOMETRIDAE

Hyposidra spp.

GERRIDAE

Halobatinae

GRYLLIDAE

Gryllidae undet.
Gryllinae undet.
Gryllodes sigillatus

GYRINIDAE

Orechtochilus spp.

HALICTIDAE

Halictidae undet.
Lipotriches spp.
Nomia spp.
Nomiinae undet.
Pseudapis spp.
Sphecodes spp.

HETEROCERIDAE

Heteroceridae undet.
Heterocerus badius

HETEROPTERA

Heteroptera
Heteroptera undet.

HISTERIDAE

Abraeus paria

HYBOTIDAE

Tachydromiinae undet.

HYDROMETRIDAE

Hydrometra spp.

HYDROPHILIDAE

Berosus

ICHNEUMONIDAE

Ichneumonidae undet.
Ichneumoninae undet.

LABIDURIDAE

Nala lividipes

LARGIDAE

Iphita limbata
Physopelta gutta
Physopelta schlanbuschi

LAUXANIIDAE

Lauxaniidae undet.

LEPIDOPTERA

Lepidoptera undet.
Lepidoptera undet. Papered

LEPTOPODIDAE

Valleriola assouanensis

LIBELLULIDAE

Sympetrum depressiusculum

LIMNICHIDAE

Byrrhinus hirsutulus
Limnichidae undet.
Pelochares spp.

LIMONIIDAE

Conosia spp.

LUCANIDAE

Lucanidae undet.

LYCAENIDAE

Castalius rosimon rosimon
Curetis spp.
Jamides spp.
Loxura atymnus atymnus
Loxura spp.
Rapala rhoecus
Zizula spp.

LYGAEIDAE

Dieuches spp.
Elasmolomus sordidus
Lygaeidae undet.
Macropes femoralis
Oxycarenus spp.

MANTIDAE

Mantodea undet.

MANTISPIDAE

Mantispa scabricollis

MEGACHILIDAE

Anthidium undulatiforme
Coelioxys indica
Icteranthidium ferrugineum
Icteranthidium limbiferum
Megachile spp.

MELOIDAE

Cissites testacea
Meloidae undet.

MELYRIDAE

Melyridae undet.

MEMBRACIDAE

Centrotinae undet.
Membracidae undet.

MIRIDAE

Miridae undet.

MUSCIDAE

Haematobosca sanguinolenta
Musca crassirostris
Musca ventrosa
Muscidae undet.
Neomyia timorensis

MUSCOIDEA

Anthomyiidae/Muscidae undet.

MUTILLIDAE

Trogaspidia spp.

MYCETOPHILIDAE

Leia spp.
Rondaniella spp.

MYRMELEONTIDAE

Myrmeleon spp.
Myrmeleontini
Neuroleon erato
Undetermined Distoleontin
Undetermined Myrmeleontin

NABIDAE

Alloeorhynchus himalayensis
Nabis capsiformis

NITIDULIDAE

Nitidulidae undet.

NOCTUIDAE

Noctuidae undet.

NOTERIDAE

Hydrocanthinae undet.
Hydrocoptus spp.
Noterinae undet.

NOTODONTIDAE

Hapigia smerinthoides
Phalera combusta

NOTONECTIDAE

Notonectidae unknown

NYMPHALIDAE

Ariadne merione merione
Cirrochroa spp.
Cirrochroa tyche mithila
Danaidae undet.
Elymnias hypermnestra beatrice
Euploea core godarti
Euploea doubledayi
Euploea mulciber
Euploea mulciber mulciber
Euthalia spp.
Junonia atlites
Junonia hierta
Junonia iphita
Junonia lemonias aonis
Limenitis procris
Mycalesis mineus macromalayana
Neptis spp.
Orsotriaena medus cinerea
Pantoporia nefre inara
Pantoporia perius
Phalanta spp.
Pseudergolis wedah

OLIGOTOMIDAE

Aposthonia spp.
Oligotoma nigra
Oligotoma nigra group

OTITIDAE

Otitidae undet.

PAPILIONIDAE

Atrophaneura aristolochiae aristolochiae
Atrophaneura varuna astorion
Papilio clytia clytia
Papilio demoleus demoleus
Papilio memnon agenor
Papilio memnon clathratus
Papilio memnon memnon
Parides sesostris zestos
Troides oblongomaculatus oblongomaculatus

PENTATOMIDAE

Halys sulcatus

PENTATOMOIDEA

Pentatomoidea undet.
Pentatomoidea undet. undetermined - N

PHASMIDA

Phasmida undet.

PHORIDAE

Megaselia spp.

PIERIDAE

Colias electo edisoma
Colias electo electo
Colias hyale hyale
Dismorphia critomedia
Eurema hecabe hecabe
Pieris brassicae brassicae

PLATASPIDAE

Plataspidae undet.

PLATYCNEMIDIDAE

Calicnemia doonensis
Copera ciliata
Copera vittata

PLATYSTOMATIDAE

Platystomatidae undet.

POMPILIDAE

Ageniellini undet.
Agenioideus
Anoplius spp.
Evagetes spp.
Microphadnus spp.
Pompilidae undet.
Pompilus mirandus
Telostegus argyrellus

PSYCHODIDAE

Psychodidae undet.

PTEROMALIDAE

Pteromalidae undet.

PYRALOIDEA

Pyraloidea undet.

PYRGOMORPHIDAE

Chrotogonus trachypterus robertsi
Pseudomorphacris notata
Tagasta indica indica

PYRRHOCORIDAE

Aderrhis spp.
Antilochus coqueberti
Ectatops spp.
Euscopus indecorus
Pyrrhocoridae undet.
Scantius forsteri

REDUVIIDAE

Catamiarus brevipennis
Harpactorinae undet.
Neotropiconyttus alboannulatus
Peiratinae undet.
Ploiaria anak
Reduviidae undet.
Reduviinae undet.
Staccia spp.
Stenopodinae undet.

RIODINIDAE

Zemeros flegyas spp.

SALPINGIDAE

Inopeplinae undet.
Ocholissa spp.

SARCOPHAGIDAE

Eremasiomyia spp.
Miltogramma spp.
Phrosinella spp.
Protomiltogramma spp.
Senotainia spp.
Sphenometopa spp.
Wohlfahrtia bella
Wohlfahrtia indigens
Wohlfahrtia spp.

SCARABAEIDAE

Adoretus spp.
Allymyrina dichotomus
Anomala spp.
Aphodiinae undet.
Aphodius marginellus
Aphodius urostigma
Catharsius molossus
Chiron spp.
Melolonthinae undet.
Onitis castaneus
Paragymnopleurus sinuatus
Pentodontini undet.
Rutelinae undet.
Scarabaeini undet.
Sericini undet.

SCELIONIDAE

Gryon spp.
Scelio spp.

SCENOPINIDAE

Scenopinidae undet.

SCLEROGIBBIDAE

Sclerogibba talpiformis

SCOLIIDAE

Scoliidae undet.

SCUTELLERIDAE

Scutelleridae undet.

SCYDMAENIDAE

Scydmaenus spp.

SEPSIDAE

Sepsidae undet.

SPHAEROCERIDAE

Coproica digitata
Coproica lugubris
Coproica rufifrons
Lotophila atra
Opalimosina pseudomirabilis
Paralimosina altimontana

SPHECIDAE

Ammophila spp.
Chalybion bengalense
Chalybion petroleum
Chlorion magnificum
Chlorion regale
Podalonia fera
Podalonia spp.
Prionyx kirbii
Prionyx lividocinctus
Prionyx songaricus
Prionyx spp.
Prionyx viduatus
Sceliphron madraspatanum
Sceliphron spp.
Sphex flavipennis
Sphex funerarius
Sphex pruinosus
Sphex spp.

SPHINGIDAE

Macroglossum nycteris
Macroglossum pyrrhosticta

STAPHYLINIDAE

Aleocharinae
Astenus spp.
Cilea spp.
Eleusis spp.
Homaeotarsus spp.
Lispinus spp.
Medon spp.
Nacaeus spp.
Neolosus spp.
Oxytelus nigriceps
Paederus spp.
Philonthus spp.
Pinophilini undet.
Priochirus spp.
Pselaphinae undet.
Stenus spp.
Tachyporus spp.
Xantholinini undet.

STERNORRHYNCHA

Sternorrhyncha

STRATIOMYIDAE

Adoxomyia cinerascens
Adoxomyia spp.

SYMPHYTA

Symphyta undet.

SYRPHIDAE

Paragus spp.
Syrphidae undet.

TABANIDAE

Tabanus spp.

TACHINIDAE

Tachinidae undet.

TENEBRIONIDAE

Bioramix asidoides
Blaptini undet.
Cechenosternum spp.
Cossyphus pusillus
Crypticus spp.
Dichillus spp.
Gnophota spp.
Gonocephalum spp.
Gonocephalum tuberculatum
Hyperops spp.
Laena spp.
Mesomorphus spp.
Opatrina undet.
Opatrini undet.
Opatrinus spp.
Opatroides punctulatus
Opatroides spp.
Pachycera spp.
Pimelia spp.
Platynotina undet.
Pseudoblaps mellyi
Pseudoblaps spp.
Reichardtiella spp.
Rytinota tristis beluschistana
Scleron spp.
undet.Erodiini

TEPHRITIDAE

Bactrocera spp.

TETRIGIDAE

Tetrigidae undet.

THROSCIDAE

Throscus spp.

TIPHIIDAE

Tiphiidae undet.

TIPULIDAE

Holorusia spp.
Trentepohlia spp.

TIPULOIDEA

Tipuloidea undet.

VESPIDAE

Allorhynchium argentatum argentatum
Antepipona sibilans
Antepipona vescovilis
Cyrtolabulus syriacus
Delta dimidiatipenne
Delta esuriens esuriens
Eumenes mediterraneus mediterraneus
Eumenes tripunctatus
Eumeninae undet.
Euodynerus disconotatus sulfuripes
Eustenancistrocerus amadanensis amadanensis
Eustenancistrocerus inconstans
Eustenancistrocerus khuzestanicus
Ischnogasteroides picteti tenuis
Katamenes dimidiatus dimidiatus
Knemodynerus excellens
Leptochilus mirificus
Leptochilus umerolatus
Paraleptomenes miniatus miniatus
Polistes spp.
Rhynchium carinatum
Rhynchium oculatum leviscutis
Ropalidia brevita
Ropalidia variegata variegata
Stenodynerus aequisculptus
Stenodynerus trotzinai
Tachyancistrocerus komarowi
Tachyancistrocerus pakistanus
Vespa orientalis
Vespa spp.

ZOPHERIDAE

Bhutania spp.
Monommatini undet.

ZYGOPTERA

Zygoptera undet.