Taxonomic Filter:

Taxa Count: 3736

ACHILIDAE

Amblycratus spp.
Momar spp.
Taloka spp.

ACRIDIDAE

Austracris guttulosa guttulosa
Heteropternis obscurella
Oxya japonica vitticollis
Rectitropis brunneri
Schistocerca melanocera
Stenocatantops angustifrons
Valanga irregularis
Valanga papuasica
Valanga renschi
Valanga spp.

ADERIDAE

Megaxenus papuanus

AESHNIDAE

Agyrtacantha dirupta
Anaciaeschna jaspidea
Anax maclachlani
Gynacantha mocsaryi
Gynacantha rosenbergi

AGAONIDAE

Sycophaginae undet.

AIZOACEAE

Braunsia spp.

ALYDIDAE

Leptocorisa discoidalis
Leptocorisa spp.
Riptortus abdominalis
Riptortus annulicornis
Riptortus linearis
Riptortus spp.

AMORPHOSCELIDAE

Phthersigena spp.

AMPULICIDAE

Dolichurus spp.

ANISOPODIDAE

Anisopodidae undet.

ANOBIIDAE

Ptininae undet.

ANTHELIDAE

Anthelidae undet.

ANTHICIDAE

Anthicidae undet.
Lagriomorpha indigacea
Lagriomorpha spp.
Tomoderus spp.

ANTHOCORIDAE

Anthocoridae undet.

ANTHRIBIDAE

Anthribidae undet.

APACHYIDAE

Apachyus beccarii

APHIDIDAE

Aphidae undet.
Aphis gossypii
Aphis medicaginis

APHROPHORIDAE

Aphrophoridae undet.
Clovia deflexa
Clovia fakarensis
Clovia humboldtiana
Clovia scutellata
Clovia spp.
Pareurycercopis boharti

APIDAE

Allodapini
Allodapula spp.
Amegilla spp.
Apis mellifera
Apis spp.
Austroplebeia cincta
Ceratina spp.
Ctenoplectra spp.
Meliponini undet.
Nomada biroi
Papuatrigona genalis
Platytrigona keyensis
Platytrigona spp.
Tetragona spp.
Tetragonula sp. nr. sapiens
Tetragonula spp.
Thyreus nitidulus
Thyreus spp.
Xylocopa
Xylocopa canaria

ARADIDAE

Aradidae undet.
Arbanatus spp.
Arictus lobuliventris
Arictus nanamaraki
Arictus thoracoceras
Brachyrhynchus funebrus
Brachyrhynchus rossi
Brachyrhynchus spp.
Brachyrhynchus subtriangulus
Euricoris spp.
Neuroctenus crassicornis
Neuroctenus pauperulus
Neuroctenus vicinus
Overlaetiella rubrescens

ARGIOLESTIDAE

Argiolestes

ASCALAPHIDAE

Suhpalacsa spp.

ASILIDAE

Asilidae undet.
Laloides spp.
Leptogastrinae undet.
Maira spp.
Ommatius spp.
Orthogonis scapularis
Promachus spp.

ASPARAGACEAE

Triteleia spp.

ATEMNIDAE

Anatemnus
Micratemnus

ATTELABIDAE

Attelabidae undet.
Cylas formicarius

AULACIGASTRIDAE

Cyamops spp.

BACUNCULIDAE

Obriminae undet.

BELIDAE

Belinae undet.

BELOSTOMATIDAE

Belostomatidae undet.
Lethocerus spp.

BERYTIDAE

Berytidae undet.

BETHYLIDAE

Apenesia spp.
Bethylidae undet.
Cephalonomia spp.
Epyrinae undet.
Epyris spp.
Holepyris spp.
Parascleroderma spp.
Pseudisobrachium spp.
Rhabdepyris spp.
Sclerodermus spp.

BIBIONIDAE

Bibionidae undet.
Plecia amplipennis
Plecia aruensis

BLABERIDAE

Panesthiinae undet.
Perisphaerus spp.
Salganea spp.

BLATTIDAE

Periplaneta australasiae

BLATTODEA

Blattodea undet.

BOMBYCIDAE

Bombycidae undet.
Elachyophthalma kebeae

BOMBYLIIDAE

Anthrax spp.
Bombyliidae undet.
Geron spp.
Ligyra doryca
Ligyra fuscipennis
Ligyra satyrus
Ligyra spp.
Villa spp.

BOSTRICHIDAE

Bostrichidae undet.
Lyctus spp.
Xylopsocus spp.
Xylothrips religiosus

BOTHRIDERIDAE

Dastarcus spp.
Ogmoderes nocturnus
Pseudobothrideres spp.
Sosylus spp.

BRACONIDAE

Agathidinae
Allorhogas spp.
Alysiinae undet.
Aphidius spp.
Aulacocentrum spp.
Austerocardiochiles morulus
Austroopius lemiensis
Bassus spp.
Bracodoryctes spp.
Bracon spp.
Braconidae undet.
Braconinae undet.
Braunsia spp.
Cardiochiles fuscipennis
Cardiochiles spp.
Cardiochilinae undet.
Cheloninae undet.
Chelonus spp.
Coccygidium spp.
Cremnops spp.
Cryptontsira spp.
Diospilini undet.
Disophrys spp.
Doryctes spp.
Doryctophasmus spp.
Euagathis spp.
Euphorinae undet.
Halycaea spp.
Helconinae undet.
Heterospilus spp.
Hormiinae undet.
Isopronotum spp.
Leluthia spp.
Leptodrepana spp.
Liodoryctes varicornis
Macrocentrus spp.
Megalagathis
Meteorus spp.
Microgastrinae undet.
Opiinae undet.
Orgilus spp.
Paraspathius spp.
Pentatermus spp.
Phanerotoma spp.
Phanerotomella spp.
Pseudospathius spp.
Pseudosyngaster annulicornis
Psyttalia novoguineensis
Rhaconotus spp.
Rogadinae undet.
Rogadini undet.
Rogas spp.
Schoenlandella spp.
Spathiostenus
Spathius spp.
Spathius vahalis
Stantonia spp.
Therophilus spp.
Yelicones paradoxus

BRENTIDAE

Aporhina spp.
Baryrhynchus rudis
Baryrhynchus spp.
Brentidae undet.
Ceocephalus furcillatus
Cylas spp.
Ithystenus bicolor
Ithystenus linearis
Orychodes digramma

BUPRESTIDAE

Agrilus aeneolus
Agrilus coelestis ?
Agrilus deyrollei
Agrilus funebris
Agrilus ornatus
Agrilus spp.
Agrilus vittatus
Anilara spp.
Belionota aenea
Belionota spp.
Buprestidae undet.
Chrysobothris auricornis
Chrysobothris auropunctata
Chrysobothris spp.
Chrysodema occulta
Chrysodema spp.
Coraebus cupricollis
Coraebus spp.
Cyphogastra albertisi
Cyphogastra dohertyi
Cyphogastra granulosissima
Cyphogastra spp.
Cyphogastra sulcicollis
Cyphogastra viridis
Endelus dohertyi
Endelus helferi ssp. subauratus
Endelus signatus
Habroloma spp.
Hypocisseis auriceps
Hypocisseis dohertyi
Hypocisseis spp.
Melobasis spp.
Metataenia spp.
Prospheres altemecostata
Sambus spp.
Sambus vermiculatus
Trachys spp.

CALLIDULIDAE

Agonis dymus
Callidula spp.
Cleis spp.
Comella laetifica

CALLIPHORIDAE

Calliphara billardierii
Calliphara dimidiata
Calliphoridae undet.
Chrysomya rufifacies
Euphumosia evittata
Euphumosia papua
Hemipyrellia ligurriens
Lucilia papuensis
Lucilia porphyrina
Platytropesa auriceps

CALLIRHIPIDAE

Callirhipidae undet.

CALOPTERYGIDAE

Calopterygidae undet.

CANTHARIDAE

Cantharidae undet.
Chauliognathus bicoloricornis
Chauliognathus bituberculatus
Chauliognathus gibbosus
Chauliognathus guineensis
Chauliognathus lemoulti
Chauliognathus papuanus
Chauliognathus roscicollis
Chauliognathus toxopeus
Chauliognathus wareoensis
Cordylocera palpalis
Sphaerarthrum basicorne
Sphaerarthrum bicoloricollis
Sphaerarthrum kaszabi
Sphaerarthrum neoguineensis
Sphaerarthrum salomonis
Sphaerarthrum subopacus

CARABIDAE

Carabidae undet.
Chlaenius flaviguttatus
Cicindela barbata
Cicindela decemguttata
Cicindela declivis
Cicindela maino
Cicindela spp.
Clivina szekessyi
Clivina tripuncta
Coeloprosopus figuratus
Colliuris rossi
Cryptocephalomorpha papua
Dendrocellus elegans
Mecyclothorax kavanaughi
Minuthodes sp. 2
Morion sp. 1
Notiobia spp.
Omoglymmius actae
Omoglymmius planiceps
Pheropsophus verticalis
Planetes australis
Pseudozaena orientalis
Pseudozaena spp.
Scopodes wei
Therates basalis abdominalis
Therates basalis basalis
Therates basalis insularis
Therates festivus festivus
Therates festivus pseudorothschildi
Therates labiatus
Therates rothschildi rothschildi
Tricondyla aptera aptera

CECIDOMYIIDAE

Cecidomyiidae undet.

CERAMBYCIDAE

Acalolepta
Acalolepta australis
Acalolepta tincturata
Aeolesthes
Agrianome loriai
Araespor gazellus
Archetypus fulvipennis
Batocera laena
Batocera laena sappho
Batocera rubus
Batocera spp.
Batocera wallacei
Bethelium bismarkense
Bethelium brandti
Bethelium monticola
Callichromatini undet.
Callidiopini undet.
Cerambycidae undet.
Cerambycinae undet.
Ceresium fici
Ceresium pachymerum
Ceresium szentivanyi
Chloridolum dorycum
Chloridolum vermiculatum
Chlorophorus aurantiacus
Chlorophorus muscifluvis
Clytini undet.
Clytus curtisi
Cornuscoparia annulicornis
Epania cobaltina
Epania fordi
Glenea aluensis
Glenea lefebvrei
Gnoma admirala
Gnoma affinis
Gnoma boisduvali
Gnoma minor
Gnoma pulverea
Hesperophanini undet.
Hoplocerambyx severus
Hoplocerambyx spp.
Lamiinae undet.
Longipalpus bifasciatus
Mulciber linnei
Oberea nefasta
Olenecamptus bilobus strucki
Pachydissus papuanus
Papuandra araucariae
Paraepepeotes togatus
Parandrinae undet.
Pascoea spinicollis
Pelargoderus arouensis
Pelargoderus spp.
Pterolophia spp.
Pteropliini undet.
Rhaphuma barbouri
Rhopalophorini undet.
Rosenbergia spp.
Rosenbergia vetusta
Rosenbergia weiskei
Saperdini undet.
Sphingnotus dunningi
Sphingnotus insignis
Sphingnotus mirabilis
Sphingnotus spp.
Stenhomalus horarius
Sybra spp.
Syllitus buloloensis
Syllitus insularis
Syllitus spp.
Syllitus undulatus
Tethionea cheesmanae
Tethionea strumosa
Tetraommatus rossi
Tetrorea cilipes
Tmesisternini undet.
Tmesisternus intricatus
Tmesisternus monticola
Tmesisternus politus
Tmesisternus rufipes
Tmesisternus schaumi
Tmesisternus spp.
Tmesisternus transversus
Tmesisternus trivittatus
Tmesisternus unipunctatus
Trigonoptera pseudomaculata
Trigonoptera spp.
Trirachys ampliatus
Trirachys textor
Uracanthus longicornis
Xixuthrus axis
Xixuthrus fijianus
Xixuthrus spp.
Xylotrechus australis
Xystrocera apiculata
Xystrocera spp.

CERATOCOMBIDAE

Ceratocombidae undet.

CERATOPOGONIDAE

Atrichopogon spp.
Ceratopogonidae undet.
Dasyhelea spp.
Forcipomyia spp.
Stilobezzia spp.

CERCOPIDAE

Aufidus furcatus
Aufidus fuscomaculatus
Aufidus rossi
Aufidus spp.
Cercopidae undet.
Megastethodon bipunctatus
Megastethodon urvillei
Mioscarta spp.

CERYLONIDAE

Euxestinae undet.
Philothermopsis doyeni

CHALCIDIDAE

Antrocephalus spp.
Brachymeria lasus
Brachymeria podagrica
Brachymeria spp.
Brachymerini undet.
Dirhinus spp.
Haltichella spp.
Haltichellinae undet.
Hockeria spp.
Megalocolus spp.
Oxycoryphe spp.
Uga spp.

CHELISOCHIDAE

Chelisoches morio

CHELONARIIDAE

Chelonariidae undet.

CHIRONOMIDAE

Chironomidae undet.

CHLOROCYPHIDAE

Rhinocypha sumbana
Rhinocypha tincta

CHLOROPIDAE

Chloropidae undet.

CHRYSIDIDAE

Chrysidini undet.
Chrysis cristovallensis
Chrysis lincea
Elampini undet.
Exopapua nupela
Praestochrysis lusca
Primeuchroeus biroi
Primeuchroeus incisicollis
Primeuchroeus kriechbaumeri
Primeuchroeus papuanius
Stilbum cyanurum

CHRYSOMELIDAE

Altica spp.
Aphthona bicolorata
Aspidispa bicolor
Aspidispa flagellariae
Aspidispa ifara
Aspidispa korthalsiae
Aspidispa lata
Aspidispa palmella
Aspidispa rotanica
Aspidispa sedlaceki
Aspidispa striata
Aspidomorpha adhaerens
Aspidomorpha aurata
Aspidomorpha australasiae
Aspidomorpha novaequineensis
Aspidomorpha punctum
Aspidomorpha spp.
Atysa spp.
Atysa terminalis
Aulacophora nigripennis sspp.
Aulacophora spp.
Aulostyrax heterospathi
Brontispa anchontophoenicia
Brontispa eversi
Brontispa froggatti
Brontispa lateralis
Brontispa linearis
Brontispa longissima
Brontispa palmivor
Brontispa sacchari
Brontispa simonthomasi
Cadmus bicolor
Cadmus intermontanus
Cadmus kaindi
Cadmus latus
Cadmus nodosellus
Cadmus strigatus
Callistola boisduvali buloloensis
Callistola devastator
Callistola dilutipes
Callistola dilutipes alexandrina
Callistola dilutipes buloloensis
Callistola elegans
Callistola fasciata
Callistola fordi
Callistola maai
Callistola margaretae
Callistola montana
Callistola omalleyi
Callistola panadella
Callistola pulchra
Callistola sedlacekana
Callistola speciosa
Callistola spp.
Callistola swartensis
Callistola tripartita
Callistola uhmanni
Cassida albertisi
Cassida biguttata
Cassida diomma
Cassida sexguttata
Cassidinae undet.
Ceratispa atra
Ceratispa biroi
Ceratispa cyclops
Ceratispa furcirostris
Ceratispa metallica
Ceratispa normanbyensis
Ceratispa palmicola
Ceratispa palmivora
Ceratispa rotana
Ceratispa spiniceps
Ceratispa wilsoni
Chlamisus spp.
Chrysomelidae undet.
Chrysomelinae undet.
Cleorina evanescens
Criocerinae undet. undet.
Cryptocephalinae undet.
Cryptocephalus spp.
Dactylispa kapauku
Dactylispa macnamarana
Dicladispa fabricii
Dicladispa kapauku
Eumolpinae undet.
Galerucella spp.
Galerucinae undet.
Galerucinae/Alticinae undet.
Galerucini undet.
Gonophora donaxiae
Gonophora semiviridis
Hispellinus albertisii
Hispodonta discalis
Hispodonta metroxylona
Hispodonta palmella
Laccoptera impressa
Lema alpiniae
Lema ardleyi
Lema boisduvali
Lema huona
Lema karimui
Lema monticorum
Lema painei
Lema palmicola
Lema planiceps
Lema sapiente
Lema sirunki
Lema tenuicincta
Lema unicincta
Lema variator
Lema wauensis
Lilioceris brandti
Lilioceris clarki
Lilioceris flyensis
Lilioceris gazella
Lilioceris papuana
Lilioceris pembertoni
Lilioceris sedlaceki
Lilioceris spp.
Luperini undet.
Maaltica concinna
Metriona spp.
Octodonta maffinensis
Octodonta subparellela
Oides spp.
Oidini undet.
Ophrida spp.
Oulema diminuta
Oxycephala cornigera
Oxycephala ruficollis
Oxycephala speciosa
Palmispa parallela
Papuania spp.
Plesipa hagenensis
Plesipa korthalsiae
Plesipa montana
Plesipa palmanum
Plesipa reichei
Poneridia australis
Poneridia spp.
Prasyptera spp.
Promechus abidi
Promechus helleri
Promechus moszkowskii
Promechus orietalis
Promechus pittospori
Promechus pulchellus
Promechus schefflerae
Promechus sedlacekorum
Promechus shanahani
Promechus sulcatus
Promecotheca callosa major
Promecotheca freycinetiae
Promecotheca pandani
Promecotheca papuana
Promecotheca salomonina
Promecotheca straminipennis
Pseudaplosonyx spp.
Psylliodes spp.
Rhyparida aeneopurpurga
Rhyparida angulata
Rhyparida brandti
Rhyparida brassi
Rhyparida calami
Rhyparida coriacea
Rhyparida fasciata
Rhyparida fruhstorferi
Rhyparida gazella
Rhyparida gilgilensis
Rhyparida huona
Rhyparida intermontana
Rhyparida karimui
Rhyparida lineolata
Rhyparida maai
Rhyparida prosternalis
Rhyparida robusta
Rhyparida rudipunctata
Rhyparida semimetallica
Rhyparida sepikana
Rhyparida sinuata
Rhyparidella arachi
Rhyparidella casuarinae
Sastra spp.
Schenklinga admirala
Sermylini undet.
Stethopachys papuana
Stethotes coerulea
Stethotes coerulescens
Stethotes integra
Stethotes kungae
Stethotes laeana
Stethotes latifasciata
Stethotes leleta
Stethotes rubrofasciata
Stethotes semicastanea
Stethotes similis
Stethotes virida
Sutrea wallacei

CHRYSOPIDAE

Nobilinus albardae phantoma
Sencera spp.

CICADELLIDAE

Archeguina spp.
Balclutha spp.
Batracomorphus spp.
Castanoguina caudicula
Cicadellidae undet.
Cicadellinae undet.
Cofana nigrilinea
Cofana perkinsi
Cofana spectra
Cofana spp.
Cofana unimaculata
Conogonia spp.
Conoguinula coeruleopennis
Deltocephalinae undet.
Dunioa gratiosa
Hecalini undet.
Hecalus spp.
Hishimonus spp.
Iassinae undet.
Idiocerinae undet. spp.
Latiguina oribata
Ledra spp.
Mileewanini undet.
Niranguina placida
Paramesodes spp.
Penthimiinae undet.
Spangbergiella spp.
Takagiella spp.
Tartessinae undet.
Tettigonia albidula
Tettigoniella wallacei
Thagria bakeri
Thagria loae
Thagria spp.
Thagria tingeyi
Thagria unca
Thalattoscopus brunki
Thalattoscopus spp.
Thalattoscopus szentivanyi
Tharra dorsimacula
Tharra pustula
Tharra rufivena
Tharra spp.
Typhlocybinae undet.
Xestocephalinae undet.

CICADIDAE

Cicadoidea undet.
Cosmopsaltria aurata
Cosmopsaltria gigantea occidentalis
Cosmopsaltria mimica
Cosmopsaltria signata
Diceropyga auriculata
Diceropyga bihamata
Diceropyga gravesteini
Diceropyga noonadani
Diceropyga obliterans
Diceropyga spp.
Lembeja spp.
Platypleura canescens

CIIDAE

Octotemnus

CIMICIDAE

Paracimex capitatus

CIXIIDAE

Cixiidae undet.
Oliarus morobensis
Oliarus niuginiensis
Oliarus spp.

CLERIDAE

Anthicoclerus anthicoides
Cleridae undet.
Cylidrus cyaneus
Eunatalis spp.
Metademius penicillatus
Ommadius centralis
Ommadius filifrons
Ommadius kamelianus
Ommadius spp.
Ommadius viridis
Orthrius lateralis
Orthrius spp.
Stigmatium spp.
Tenerus spp.

CLUSIIDAE

Craspedochaeta sp.2

COCCINELLIDAE

Alesia striata
Anisorcus malayanus
Apolinus lividigaster
Apolinus lividigaster wallacei
Apolinus spp.
Chilocorini undet.
Chilocorus meijerei
Coccinellidae undet.
Coccinellinae undet.
Coelophora desolata
Coelophora inaequalis
Coelophora jansoni
Coelophora kochi
Coelophora ripponi
Coelophora seminigra
Coelophora spp.
Coelophora varicolor
Coelophora wallacei
Cryptolaemus affinis
Cryptolaemus concinnus
Cryptolaemus spp.
Cryptolaemus subviolaceus
Diomus spp.
Epilachna doryca
Epilachna guttatopustulata tricincta
Epilachna haematomelas
Epilachna kampeni
Epilachna karapensis
Epilachna manuseusis
Epilachna papuensis
Epilachna signatipennis
Epilachna sparsa
Epilachna suffusa ?
Epilachna vigintioctopunctata
Epilachnini undet.
Halmus coxalis
Harmonia arcuata
Heterocaria cinera
Heterocaria kaszabi
Illeis bistigmosa
Neda karubalana
Novius spp.
Orcus beneficus
Orcus biroi
Orcus cinctus
Orcus cyanocephalus
Orcus spp.
Phrynocaria
Phrynocaria gratiosa
Pseudoscymnus spp.
Rhynchortalia insulta
Rhynchortalia spp.
Rhyzobius spp.
Rhyzobius/Scymnodes spp.
Scymnus biimpressus
Scymnus biroi
Scymnus pupulus
Scymnus spp.
Telsimia spp.

COCCOIDEA

Coccoidea undet.
Heteroptera

COENAGRIONIDAE

Agriocnemis aderces (probably)
Papuagrion spp.
Teinobasis rufithorax

COLEOPTERA

Coleoptera undet.

COLLETIDAE

Colletidae undet.
Hylaeinae undet.
Palaeorhiza albopicta
Palaeorhiza bagudai
Palaeorhiza concordiana
Palaeorhiza cyanea
Palaeorhiza enixa
Palaeorhiza gratiosa
Palaeorhiza gressittorum
Palaeorhiza jutefae
Palaeorhiza kraussi
Palaeorhiza mandibularis
Palaeorhiza micheneri
Palaeorhiza nasalis
Palaeorhiza patricia
Palaeorhiza rubrifrons
Palaeorhiza stygica
Paracolletinae undet.
Xenorhiza carinata

COLOBATHRISTIDAE

Colobathristidae undet.
Phaenacantha distincta
Phaenacantha pectoralis
Symphlax picticollis

COLYDIIDAE

Machlotes spp.

CONOPIDAE

Conopidae undet.
Stylogaster spp.

COREIDAE

Acanthotyla fasciata
Acanthotyla protenta
Agathyrna concolor
Agathyrna praecellens
Agathyrna venosa
Amblypelta nitida
Brachylybas dimorphus
Brachylybas inflexa
Clavigralla horrens
Clavigralla spp.
Cletomorpha raja
Cletomorpha spp.
Cletus spp.
Coreidae undet.
Gralliclava irianensis
Gralliclava spp.
Kerzhmeahygia armata
Leptoglossus australis
Leptoglossus membranaceus
Liaspis insolita
Lobogonius egregius
Lothygia papuana
Mictis profana
Notobitopsis sandaracinus
Notobitus spp.
Physomerus oedymerus
Priocnemicoris diversipes
Priocnemicoris flaviceps
Priocnemicoris morobe
Pternistria insularis
Pternistria octolineata
Pternistria sexlineata
Pternistria spp.
Sciophyrella annulipes
Sciophyrella diminuta
Sciophyrella fascipes
Sciophyrella morobe
Sciophyrella novoguinensis
Sciophyrella spp.
Sciophyrella sulcicrus
Sciophyrella wau
Sciophyroides spp.
Sciophyrus diminutus
Sciophyrus sortita
Sciophyrus sulcicrus
Sclophyroides bismarkensis
Sclophyroides delicatulus

COSSIDAE

Cossidae undet.
Duomitus ceramicus
Endoxyla cinereus
Xyleutes strix

CRABRONIDAE

Acanthostethus
Argogorytes spp.
Arpactophilus spp.
Aulacophilinus amblygnathus
Aulacophilinus tegularis
Bembecinus manusensis
Bembecinus spp.
Bembix quinquespinosa
Cerceris minuscula
Cerceris pictiventris
Cerceris spp.
Clitemnestra gendeka
Dasyproctus cevirus
Dicranorhina rpapuensis
Ectemnius papuanus
Ectemnius papuensis ibeleus
Ectemnius wasbaueri
Larra spp.
Lestica spp.
Liris festinans
Liris spp.
Liris subtessellatus
Nitela spp.
Pison argentatum
Pison marginatum
Pison nogorombu
Pison novabritanicae
Pison peletieri
Pison punctifrons
Pison pusillum
Pison spp.
Pison westwoodii
Pison woji
Piyuma prosopoides
Psenulus interstitialis
Psenulus spp.
Rhopalum spp.
Rhopalum tubarum
Sericophorus papuanus
Sericophorus rhamphigaster
Sericophorus subalaris
Tachysphex depressiventris
Tachysphex fanuiensis corallinus
Tachysphex morosus
Tachysphex novarae
Tachysphex puncticeps
Tachysphex spp.
Tachysphex walkeri
Tachytes spp.
Trypoxylon eximium
Trypoxylon flavipes
Trypoxylon kalilicum
Trypoxylon papuanum
Trypoxylon schmiedeknechtii
Trypoxylon spp.
Trypoxylon straatmani
Williamsita spp.

CRAMBIDAE

Acentropinae
Agathodes
Agrioglypta deliciosa
Agrioglypta eurytusalis
Agrioglypta excelsalis
Arthroschista hilaralis
Botyodes spp.
Cirrhochrista spp.
Conogethes punctiferalis
Cotachena histricalis
Cydalima chalcicraspis
Cydalima diaphanalis
Cydalima laticostalis
Cydalima pfeifferae
Diaphania indica
Glyphodes actorionalis
Glyphodes bicolor
Glyphodes caesalis
Glyphodes canthusalis
Glyphodes conjunctalis
Glyphodes cosmarcha
Glyphodes doleschalii
Glyphodes sp.
Glyphodes stolalis
Glyphodes umbria
Haritalodes derogata
Heortia dominalis
Heortia vitessoides
Maruca vitrata
Meroctena spp.
Nevrina procopia
Omiodes basalticalis
Omphisa anastomosalis
Orthospila orissusalis
Palpita spp.
Parotis marginata
Parotis spp.
Parotis suralis
Patania caletoralis interrupta
Prooedema inscisalis
Pygospila bivittalis
Pygospila marginalis
Pygospila tyres
Pyraustinae / Spilomelinae undet.
Spoladea recurvalis
Stemorrhages spp.
Synclera spp.
Talanga exquisitalis
Talanga nubilosa
Talanga sabacusalis
Talanga spp.
Terastia subjectalis

CRYPTOCHETIDAE

Cryptochetidae undet.

CULICIDAE

Aedes nocturnus
Aedes papuensis
Aedes vexans
Anopheles
Anopheles annulipes
Anopheles bancroftii
Anopheles farauti
Anopheles longirostris
Anopheles punctulatus
Armigeres obturbans
Culex annulirostris annulirostris
Culex halifaxii
Culex pallidothorax
Culex squamosus
Culicidae undet.
Toxorhynchites
Uranotaenia atra

CURCULIONIDAE

Aclees robustus
Alcidodes australis segnis
Alcidodes biangulatus
Alcidodes elegans
Alcidodes praeustus
Alcidodes praevius
Alcidodes spp.
Ambrosiodmus funereus
Aphanocorynes humeralis
Apirocalus cornutus
Apirocalus ebrius
Apirocalus ebrius wagneri
Arachnobas spp.
Arixyleborus canaliculatus
Baiocis kuntzeni
Baridinae undet.
Barystethus spp.
Camptorhinini undet.
Carponinus solarii
Celeuthetini undet.
Ceutorhynchinae undet.
Conoderinae undet.
Cosmopolites sordidus
Cossoninae undet.
Cossonus ruficollis
Cossonus spp.
Crossotarsus barbatus
Crossotarsus mniszechi
Cryptorhynchinae undet.
Curculio epimeralis
Curculio nivatus
Curculio plutonius
Curculionidae undet.
Cyamobolus adumbratus cf.
Cyrtogenius spp.
Dactylipalpus transversus
Diatassa spp.
Dinoplatypus chevrolati
Diocalandra frumenti
Dryophthoridae undet.
Eccoptopterus gracilipes
Eccoptopterus spinosus
Elytrocheilus helenae
Entiminae undet.
Eupholus azureus
Eupholus browni
Eupholus nickerli
Eutyrhinus meditabundus
Euwallacea spp.
Exophthalmida glauca
Ficicis despectus
Ganae pulchella
Gasterocercus spp.
Gonipterini undet.
Gymnopholus acarifer
Gymnopholus algifer
Gymnopholus botanicus
Gymnopholus brandti
Gymnopholus cheesmanae
Gymnopholus cyphothorax
Gymnopholus divaricatus
Gymnopholus fulvospretus
Gymnopholus fungifer
Gymnopholus glochidionis
Gymnopholus gressitti
Gymnopholus herbarius oribatifer
Gymnopholus interpres
Gymnopholus lichenifer
Gymnopholus magister
Gymnopholus marquardti
Gymnopholus nothofagi
Gymnopholus praecox
Gymnopholus regalis
Gymnopholus sedlaceki
Gymnopholus spp.
Gymnopholus symbioticus
Gymnopholus weiskei
Hylobiini undet.
Hyparinus dispar
Hypothenemus birmanus
Ilacuris papuana
Isoleptus
Kuschelorhinus hirsutus
Laemosaccini undet.
Laemosaccus spp.
Laogenia geminata
Lixinae undet.
Lixus spp.
Lophocheirus spp.
Lophothetes reimschisselli
Mecopus trilineatus
Meroleptus spp.
Metapocyrtus spp.
Microspathe fuliginosa
Molytinae undet.
Oribius cruciatus
Orthorhinus cylindrirostris
Orthorhinus spp.
Otidognathus spp.
Pachyrhynchini undet.
Pachyrhynchus spp.
Pantorhytes albopunctulatus
Pantorhytes algifer
Pantorhytes batesi
Pantorhytes decempustulatus
Pantorhytes fictabidi
Pantorhytes maai
Pantorhytes obliquus
Pantorhytes pilosus
Pantorhytes plutus
Pantorhytes polynodus
Pantorhytes proximus
Pantorhytes quadripustulatus
Pantorhytes rufescens
Pantorhytes rugosus
Pantorhytes sedlaceki
Pantorhytes sexpustulatus
Pantorhytes spp.
Pantorhytes stanleyanus
Pantorhytes swartus
Pantorhytes szentivanyi
Pantorhytes varinodis
Pantorhytes verrucatus
Peribleptus dealbatus
Platypodinae undet.
Platypus geminatus
Platypus jansoni
Platytenes varius
Pseudocossonus dimidiatus
Rhabdoscelus obscura
Rhinoscapha bifasciata
Rhinoscapha lagopyga
Rhinoscapha richteri
Rhinoscapha spp.
Rhinoscapha tricolor
Rhynchophorus bilineatus
Rhynchophorus ferrugineus
Rhynchophorus spp.
Scolytinae undet.
Sipalinus gigas granulatus
Sipalinus spp.
Sitophilus spp.
Sphaeropterus albolineatus
Stereoborus robustus
Thyestetha nitida
Thyestetha spp.
Treptoplatypus solidus
Trochorhopalus strangulatus
Tychanus lachrymosus
Tychanus verrucosus
Tyrtaeosus spp.
Vanapa oberthuri
Xyleborus bidentatus
Xyleborus perforans
Xyleborus similis
Xyleborus volvulus

CYDNIDAE

Cydnidae undet.

CYPSELOSOMATIDAE

Cypselosomatidae undet.

DANAIDAE

Euploea spp.

DELPHACIDAE

Delphacidae undet.

DERBIDAE

Derbidae undet.
Lamenia flavomaculata
Lydda lurida
Neodiostrombus punctatus
Nomuraida ? spp.
Pamendanga spp.
Proutista ouini
Zoraida cumulata
Zoraida scutellaris
Zoraida spp.

DERMAPTERA

Dermaptera undet.

DERMESTIDAE

Dermestes spp.
Dermestidae undet.
Orphinus spp.
Thaumaglossa nigricans

DIAPRIIDAE

Diapriinae undet.

DICTYOPHARIDAE

Dictyopharidae undet.

DINIDORIDAE

Dinidoridae undet.
Megymenum affine
Megymenum dentatum
Megymenum spinosum
Megymenum spp.

DIOPSIDAE

Diopsidae undet.

DIPRIONIDAE

Diprionidae undet.

DIPTERA

Diptera undet.

DISCOLOMATIDAE

Discolomatidae undet.

DOLICHOPODIDAE

Amblypsilopus
Chrysosoma pseudocallosum
Chrysosoma spp.
Dolichopodidae undet.
Medetera spp.
Sciapodinae undet.

DREPANIDAE

Ausaris saucia
Drepanidae undet.
Habrona alboplagata
Oreta jaspidea
Oreta spp.
Thyatirinae undet.
Tridrepana spp.

DROSOPHILIDAE

Drosophilidae undet.
Mycodrosophila spp.
Scaptodrosophila spp.

DRYINIDAE

Dryinus aterrimus
Dryinus pallidus
Dryinus papuanus
Gonatopodinae undet.
Thaumatodryinus flavus

DRYOPIDAE

Dryopidae undet.
Elmomorphus spp.

DYTISCIDAE

Austrelatus adelbert
Austrelatus garainensis
Austrelatus mirificus
Austrelatus neoguineensis
Austrelatus sandaunensis
Bidessini undet.
Copelatus spp.
Cybister spp.
Dytiscidae undet.
Exocelina astrophallus
Exocelina atowaso
Exocelina bacchusi
Exocelina bewaniensis
Exocelina bifida
Exocelina bismarckensis
Exocelina brahminensis
Exocelina broschii
Exocelina bundiensis
Exocelina damantiensis
Exocelina desii
Exocelina edeltraudae
Exocelina gorokaensis
Exocelina hintelmannae
Exocelina ibalimi
Exocelina injiensis
Exocelina jaseminae
Exocelina jimiensis
Exocelina kailaki
Exocelina keki
Exocelina knoepfchen
Exocelina larsoni
Exocelina lembena
Exocelina marawaka
Exocelina marinae
Exocelina mianminensis
Exocelina miriae
Exocelina mondmillensis
Exocelina morobensis
Exocelina okapa
Exocelina pinocchio
Exocelina posmani
Exocelina pseudoedeltraudae
Exocelina pulchella
Exocelina pusilla
Exocelina sandaunensis
Exocelina sandaunensis/ketembang/aipomek
Exocelina simbaiensis
Exocelina simbaijimi
Exocelina ullrichi
Exocelina vovai
Exocelina wannangensis
Exocelina waraega
Exocelina warahulenensis
Exocelina warasera
Exocelina yoginofi
Hydaticus
Philaccolilus ameliae
Philaccolilus bacchusi
Philaccolilus incognitus
Philaccolilus ramuensis
Platynectes
Rhantus elisabethae

ELASMIDAE

Elasmus spp.

ELATERIDAE

Aeolus sulcatulus
Agrypnus asperulatus
Agrypnus gracilis
Agrypnus insularis
Agrypnus limosus ?
Agrypnus macroderus
Agrypnus scopus ?
Agrypnus spp.
Anchastus spp.
Anoplischius spp.
Cardiophorus integer
Cardiophorus papuensis
Cardiophorus spp.
Conoderus arovensis
Conoderus pallipes
Conoderus spp.
Conoderus vuilleti
Cussolenis mutabilis
Dioxypterus spp.
Drapetes loriai
Drapetes vicinus
Elateridae undet.
Hapatesus spp.
Heschatroxus anticus
Horistonotus spp.
Lanelater resectus
Lanelater spp.
Melanotus albertisi
Melanotus guambatae
Melanotus spp.
Melanoxanthus glyphonides
Melanoxanthus spp.
Paracalais spp.
Paracalis infumatus
Priopus ? nitidus
Priopus spp.
Propsephus ? chatanayi
Propsephus spp.
Quasimus spp.
Simodactylus cinnamomeus
Simodactylus similis
Simodactylus spp.
Simodactylus tertius
Sphenomerus spp.
Tetrigus spp.

ELENCHIDAE

Deinelenchus hamifer

EMPIDIDAE

Empidinae undet.
Hemerodromiini undet.

ENCYRTIDAE

Blepyrus spp.
Cerchysius spp.
Encyrtidae undet.
Encyrtus spp.
Rhytidothorax spp.

ENDOMYCHIDAE

Encymon immaculatus
Encymon maderi
Encymon spp.
Stenotarsus spp.
Trochoideus desjardinsii junctus
Trochoideus spp.

ENICOCEPHALIDAE

Enicocephalidae undet.
Oncylocotis spp.

EPHYDRIDAE

Discomyza maculipennis
Dryxo spp.
Ephydridae undet.
Trypetomima spp.

EREBIDAE

Achaea janata
Achaea serva
Agape chloropyga
Amata alberti
Amata aurofasciata
Amata huebneri
Amerila arthusbertrand
Amerila astreus
Amerila caudipennis
Amerila crokeri bakeri
Amerila nigropunctata
Amerila timolis papuana
Amphoraceras jordani
Anomis combinans
Anomis flava
Arctiinae undet.
Argina astrea
Artena convergens
Artena dotata
Asota alienata
Asota australis
Asota caricae
Asota eusemioides
Asota heliconia
Asota orbona
Asota plana commixta
Asota strigosa
Asta completa
Asura spp.
Avatha pulcherrima
Avatha rhynchophora
Avatha subpunctata
Bastilla nielseni
Bastilla vitiensis
Brunia dorsalis
Buzara chrysomela
Buzara latizona
Calesia spp.
Calliteara cerigoides
Calliteara horsfieldii
Calliteara spp.
Calliteara subnigra
Calyptra minuticornis
Caprimimodes mimetica
Catephia linteola
Catephia spp.
Ceryx formicina
Ceryx puncta
Chalciope alcyona
Creatonotos gangis
Ctenuchini undet.
Cyana fulvia
Cyana tegyra
Cyana trigona
Cyme biagi
Cyme quadrilineata
Cyme reticulata
Cyme wandammenensae
Dasychira grossa
Dasychiroides pratti
Dysgonia infractafinis
Eilema aurora
Eilema plana
Episparis angulatilinea
Ercheia dipterygia
Ercheia dubia
Ercheia kebeae
Ercheia spp.
Erebus crepuscularis
Erebus macrops
Erebus terminitincta
Ericeia inangulata
Ericeia setosipedes
Ericeia sobria
Euchromia auranticincta
Euchromia creusa
Euchromia dubia
Euchromia irius
Euchromia isis
Euchromia spp.
Eudocima aurantia
Eudocima cocalus
Eudocima jordani
Eudocima kuehni
Eudocima nigricilia
Eudocima phalonia
Eudocima prolai
Eudocima salaminia
Eudocima spp.
Eudocima tyrannus
Euproctis actor
Euproctis albociliata
Euproctis lutea
Euproctis novaguinensis
Euproctis spp.
Euproctis virginea
Haemabasis calodesma
Hamodes propitia
Hulodes caranea
Hulodes donata
Hulodes ischnesthes
Hydrillodes dimissalis
Hypanua dinawa
Hypocala affinis
Hypocala spp.
Hypocala violacea
Imaus spp.
Integrivalvia decussa
Integrivalvia spp.
Ischyja albata
Ischyja ebusa
Ischyja kebeae
Ischyja manlia
Lacera alope
Laelia
Leistera ssp.
Lemyra punctatostrigata
Lemyra spp.
Leucoma spp.
Lymantria ninayi
Lymantria novaguineensis
Lymantria spp.
Lymantriinae undet.
Masca abactalis
Megistoclisma ribbei
Mocis frugalis
Mocis trifasciata
Monosyntaxis persimilis
Neochera dominia papuana
Neochera marmorea bhawana
Nicetosoma papuana
Nyctemera baulus
Nyctemera evergista
Nyctemera kebeae
Nyctemera spp.
Nygmia sublutea
Oeonistis bistrigata
Oeonistis delia
Oeonosia longistriga
Olene mendosa
Ophiusa arfaki
Ophiusa discriminans
Ophiusa disjungens
Ophiusa kenricki
Ophiusa spp.
Ophiusa tirhaca
Oxyodes scrobiculata
Pantydia metaspila
Paralaethia subformicina
Parallelia correctana
Parallelia lilacea
Pericyma cruegeri
Phyllodes imperialis
Pindara serratilinea
Platyja cyanocraspis
Polydesmiola gothica
Porthmeia subnigra
Pseudozalissa bella
Pterocyclophora huntei
Saroba maculicosta
Serrodes campana
Speiredonia obscura
Speiredonia spp.
Spilaethalida turbida
Spilarctia spp.
Spilosoma adriani
Spilosoma costata
Spilosoma dinawa
Spilosoma fraterna
Spilosoma owgarra
Spilosoma spp.
Spirama euphrages
Sympis rufibasis
Syntomiini undet.
Teulisna bipunctata
Thyas coronata
Thyas hituensis
Thyas miniacea
Thyas miniacea regia
Trigonodes hyppasia
Ulotrichopus dinawa
Ulotrichopus longipalpus
Utetheisa lotrix
Utetheisa pellex
Utetheisa pulchella
Utetheisa pulchelloides
Utetheisa spp.
Xenogenes miranda

EROTYLIDAE

Dacninae undet.
Erotylidae undet.

EUCHARITIDAE

Chalcura spp.
Saccharissa spp.
Schizaspidia spp.

EUCNEMIDAE

Eucnemidae undet.
Fornax australis
Fornax spp.
Pterotarsus marmoratus
Pterotarsus wallacei

EULOPHIDAE

Entedon spp.
Euderus spp.
Tetrastichinae undet.

EUPELMIDAE

Anastatus
Australoodera spp.
Brasema spp.
Calosota spp.
Eupelmidae undet.
Eupelmus spp.
Eusandalum spp.
Merostenus
Metapelma spp.
Xenanastatus spp.
Zaischnopsis spp.

EUPTEROTIDAE

Cotana spp.
Cotana tenebricosa
Eupterotidae undet.
Papuapterote styx

EURYTOMIDAE

Eurytomidae undet.
Sycophila spp.

EUTELIIDAE

Aegilia spp.
Lophoptera spp.
Paectes psaliphora
Stictoptera bisexualis
Stictoptera ferrifera
Stictoptera macromma
Stictoptera spp.

EVANIIDAE

Evaniidae undet.

FIGITIDAE

Ganaspis spp.
Gronotoma nitida
Leptopilina spp.

FLATIDAE

Acrophaea fasciata
Atracis pyralis
Colgar bespectum
Colgar elatum
Colgar ligorum
Colgar orisum
Flatidae undet.
Mimophantia carinata
Neocromna atromaculatus
Neocromna bistriguttata
Neodaksha furtiva
Papuanella affinis
Papuanella bigata
Papuanella papija
Papuanella redaga
Sephena conspersa
Sephena intexa
Sephena rosata
Sephena rubrovenosa
Sephena scutellata
Siphanta patruelis
Sosephena binoba
Taparella amata
Trisephena rubeola
Trisephena zestreya

FORFICULIDAE

Acanthocorax papuanus
Elaunon bipartitus
Eparchus biroi
Forficulidae undet.

FORMICIDAE

Acropyga spp.
Acropyga undecema
Aenictus aratus
Aenictus ceylonicus
Aenictus philiporum
Amblyoponinae
Ancyridris polyrhachioides
Anochetus spp.
Anonychomyrma murina
Anonychomyrma spp.
Anonychomyrma tigris
Anoplolepis gracilipes
Aphaenogaster spp.
Bothriomyrmex spp.
Brachyponera luteipes
Calomyrmex laevissimus
Camponotus coxalis
Camponotus spp.
Camponotus variegatus
Cardiocondyla goroka
Cardiocondyla spp.
Carebara
Carebara affinis
Carebara spp.
Cerapachys spp.
Colobopsis quadriceps
Colobopsis vitreus
Colobostruma foliacea
Crematogaster flavitarsis
Crematogaster major
Crematogaster spp.
Diacamma rugosum
Diacamma spp.
Discothyrea spp.
Dolichoderinae undet.
Dorylus spp.
Echinopla spp.
Ecitoninae undet.
Eurhopalothrix procera
Formicidae undet.
Formicinae undet.
Hypoponera gleadowi
Hypoponera sabronae
Hypoponera spp.
Iridomyrmex rufoniger
Iridomyrmex spp.
Leptogenys breviceps
Leptogenys spp.
Leptomyrmex spp.
Liomyrmex spp.
Lioponera marginata
Lordomyrma crawleyi
Lordomyrma spp.
Meranoplus astericus
Monomorium
Monomorium monomorium sp. Group
Monomorium pharaonis
Monomorium spp.
Myopias spp.
Myopopone castanea
Myrmecina spp.
Myrmicinae undet.
Ochetellus spp.
Odontomachini undet.
Odontomachus cephalotes
Odontomachus simillimus
Odontomachus spp.
Odontomachus tyranicus
Oecophylla smaragdina
Oecophylla smaragdina subnitida
Oecophylla spp.
Opisthopsis spp.
Pachycondyla spp.
Pachycondyla striata
Parasyscia inconspicua
Paratrechina spp.
Parvaponera darwinii
Pheidole casta
Pheidole megacephala
Pheidole spp.
Philidris spp.
Platythyrea parallela
Platythyrea spp.
Podomyrma basalis
Podomyrma gibbula
Podomyrma spp.
Polyrhachis abdita
Polyrhachis alphea
Polyrhachis andromache
Polyrhachis argenteosignata
Polyrhachis bellicosa
Polyrhachis bubastes
Polyrhachis costulata
Polyrhachis crassispinosa
Polyrhachis decora
Polyrhachis dorsena
Polyrhachis erosispina
Polyrhachis grandis
Polyrhachis hirta
Polyrhachis impressa
Polyrhachis kyawthani
Polyrhachis mamba
Polyrhachis parva
Polyrhachis rastellata baduri
Polyrhachis relucens
Polyrhachis roomi
Polyrhachis rufofemorata
Polyrhachis sericata nitidiventris
Polyrhachis sexspinosa
Polyrhachis spp.
Polyrhachis strumosa
Polyrhachis taylori
Polyrhachis tuberosa
Polyrhachis wardi
Polyrhachis wilsoni
Ponera spp.
Prionopelta opaca
Prionopelta robynmae
Proceratium spp.
Pseudolasius spp.
Pseudoponera spp.
Pseudoponera stigma
Rhytidoponera araneoides
Rhytidoponera laciniosa
Rhytidoponera spp.
Rhytidoponera strigosa
Solenopsis spp.
Strumigenys basiliska
Strumigenys chyzeri
Strumigenys horvathi
Strumigenys loriae
Strumigenys spp.
Syllophopsis australica
Tapinoma melanocephalum
Tapinoma spp.
Technomyrmex albipes
Tetramorium ornatum
Tetramorium pulchellum
Tetramorium simillimum
Tetramorium spp.
Tetramorium wagneri
Tetraponera laeviceps
Tetraponera nitida
Vollenhovia oblonga
Vollenhovia oblonga pedestris
Vollenhovia spp.

FULGORIDAE

Birdantis lineatifrons
Birdantis obscura
Birdantis spp.
Desudaba scylla
Desudaba spp.
Fulgoridae undet.
Neolieftinckana fuscata var. dorsirubra
Ulasia damnorix

FULGOROIDEA

Fulgoroidea

GASTERUPTIIDAE

Gasteruptiidae undet.

GELASTOCORIDAE

Gelastocoridae undet.
Nerthra ampliata
Nerthra colaticollis
Nerthra conabilis
Nerthra mixta

GELECHIIDAE

Gelechiidae undet.

GEOMETIDAE

Agathiopsis basipuncta

GEOMETRIDAE

Achrosis semifulva
Aeolochroma albifusaria
Aeolochroma amethystina
Aeolochroma languida
Aeolochroma purpurissa
Aeolochroma saturataria
Aeolochroma viridimedia
Agathia pisina
Agathia prasinaspis
Agathia spp.
Agathiopsis basipuncta
Alcis semidiscata
Alcis spp.
Amblychia angeronaria
Amraica debrunnescens
Apophyga griseiplaga
Ascotis margarita
Bracca fritillaria
Bracca fulviradiata
Bracca ribbei
Bracca rosenbergi
Bulonga griseosericea
Callhistia brevipennis
Callhistia dohertyi
Callhistia grandis
Callhistia spp.
Capasa recensata
Celerena spp.
Cholomiza tanypus
Chorodna strixaria
Chrysocraspeda spp.
Cleora decisaria
Cleora hospita
Cleora illustraria
Cleora inoffensa
Cleora repetita
Cleora sabulata sabulata
Cleora semidiscata
Cleora sp.
Cleora spp.
Craspedosis alternata
Craspedosis aurigutta
Craspedosis cyanea
Craspedosis cyanodes
Craspedosis ernestina
Craspedosis flexilinea
Craspedosis funebris
Craspedosis spp.
Craspedosis unicolor
Ctimene basistriga
Dioscore fulgurata
Dysphania endoleuca
Dysphania tentans
Ectropis bhurmitra
Eubordeta amyntica
Eubordeta eichhorni
Eubordeta hypocala
Eubordeta miranda
Eubordeta moinieri
Eucharidema aroensis
Eucharidema labyrinthodes
Eucharidema trichroa
Eucyclodes albinata
Eucyclodes decorata
Eucyclodes iridescens
Eumelea genuina
Eumelea ludovicata
Eumelea rosalia
Eumelea rubrifusa
Eumelea spp.
Eumelea unilineata
Eumilionia mediofasciata
Extramilionia flaviventris
Fascellina papuensis
Geometridae undet. spp.
Geometrinae undet.
Hypodoxa emiliaria
Hypodoxa spp.
Hypomecis infaustaria
Hyposidra incomptaria
Hyposidra spp.
Hyposidra talaca
Idiodes robusta
Iulotrichia semiumbrata
Krananda semihyalina
Lobocraspeda spp.
Lomographa lucifera
Luxiaria subrasata rescripta
Luxiaria undulataria
Maxates orthodesma
Milionia aglaia
Milionia aroensis
Milionia callima
Milionia distorta
Milionia diva
Milionia isodoxa
Milionia keberai
Milionia megadema
Milionia paradisea
Milionia rawakensis metazosta
Milionia spp.
Oenochroma turneri
Orthotmeta spp.
Oxychora batis
Papuarisme disrupta
Papuarisme spp.
Paradromulia spp.
Paramilionia spp.
Petelia medardaria
Pingasa blanda
Pingasa chlora
Pingasa meeki
Pingasa pseudoterpnaria
Pingasa spp.
Pingasa venusta
Plutodes discigera
Prasinocyma caniola
Prasinocyma latistriga
Problepsis spp.
Protuliocnemis partita
Pseudeusemia longimacula
Psilalcis complicata
Racotis maculata
Ruttellerona pallicostaria
Ruttellerona spp.
Sarcinodes derufata
Sarcinodes holzi subfulvida
Scopula parvimacula
Synegia semipectinata
Tanaorhinus unipuncta
Thalassodes nivestrota
Thalassodes spp.
Thaumatographe singularis
Tolmera regulata
Xylinophylla maculata

GEOTRUPIDAE

Australabolbus latipennis

GERRIDAE

Gerridae undet.
Limnogonus luctosus
Ptilomera spp.
Tenagogonus kallisto
Tenagogonus spp.

GRYLLACRIDIDAE

Gryllacrididae undet.

GRYLLIDAE

Cardiodactylus novaeguinea
Cardiodactylus spp.
Euscyrtinae undet.
Gryllidae undet.
Gryllinae undet.
Gryllus spp.
Nemobiinae undet.
Oecanthus rufescens
Trigonidiinae undet.

GRYLLOTALPIDAE

Gryllotalpa africana
Gryllotalpidae undet.

GYRINIDAE

Gyretes spp.
Gyrinidae undet.
Gyrinus spp.

HALICTIDAE

Halictidae undet.
Lasioglossum areolatum
Lasioglossum blackburni
Lasioglossum cassiaefloris
Lasioglossum dampieri
Lasioglossum froggatti
Lasioglossum micheneri
Lasioglossum pilositarsis
Lasioglossum ralunicolum
Lasioglossum sedlaceki
Lasioglossum spp.
Lasioglossum szentivanyi
Lasioglossum trigoniformis
Lasioglossum urbanum
Lasioglossum vagans
Lipotriches spp.
Mellitidia gressitti
Mellitidia horvathi
Mellitidia simplicinotum
Mellitidia spp.
Nomia (Hoplonomia)
Nomia pulchribalteata
Nomiinae undet.
Nomioides spp.
Patellapis spp.
Ptilonomia plumosa
Ptilonomia spp.
Reepenia spp.
Sphecodes spp.

HEBRIDAE

Hebridae undet.

HELEOMYZIDAE

Heleomyzidae undet.

HEMEROBIIDAE

Micromus timidus
Notiobiella multifurcata

HEMIPSOCIDAE

Hemipsocus

HEMIPTERA

Hemiptera

HEPIALIDAE

Oxycanus spp.

HESPERIIDAE

Allora doleschallii albertisi
Arrhenes dschilus dschilus
Badamia exclamationis
Banta banta
Borbo cinnara
Caltoris boisduvalii
Caltoris spp.
Cephrenes augiades
Cephrenes spp.
Chaetocneme caristus
Chaetocneme critomedia
Chaetocneme tenuis
Choaspes illuensis ornatus
Felicena dirpha
Hasora discolor mastusia
Hasora khoda dampierensis
Hesperiidae undet.
Hesperiinae undet.
Kobrona croma
Kobrona rasta
Kobrona wama
Mimene lysima
Mimene wandammanensis
Neohesperilla crocea
Notocrypta caerulea
Notocrypta maria
Notocrypta renardi
Notocrypta spp.
Notocrypta waigensis
Ocybadistes papua
Oriens augustula
Pastria pastria
Pelopidas agna
Potanthus spp.
Sabera biaga
Sabera dobboe
Suniana sunias
Tagiades japetus janetta
Tagiades nestus korela
Tagiades nestus nestus
Tagiades trebellius canonicus
Taractrocera ilia
Taractrocera spp.
Telicota aroa
Telicota kaimana
Telicota melanion
Telicota spp.
Toxidia inornatus sekara

HETEROPTERA

Heteroptera
Heteroptera undet.

HISTERIDAE

Carcinops spp.
Histeridae undet.
Hololepta spp.
Hololeptini undet.
Platysoma spp.
Platysomatini undet.
Saprininae undet.
Saprinus spp.
Teretrius
Tribalinae undet.
Tribalus spp.
Trypeticinae undet.

HOMOPTERA

Homoptera undet.

HYBLAEIDAE

Hyblaea amboinae
Hyblaea ibidias

HYBOSORIDAE

Hybosoridae undet.
Liparochrinae undet.
Liparochrus spp.
Phaeochrous spp.

HYBOTIDAE

Hybotinae undet.
Ocydromiinae undet.
Tachydromia spp.
Tachydromiinae undet.

HYDROMETRIDAE

Hydrometra spp.

HYDROPHILIDAE

Enochrus spp.
Helochares spp.
Hydrophilidae undet.
Laccobius lucernaris
Laccobius wewaki
Regimbartia spp.
Sphaeridium spp.
Sternolophus spp.

HYMENOPTERA

Hymenoptera undet.

ICHNEUMONIDAE

Anomaloninae undet.
Campopleginae undet.
Camptotypus sellatus
Camptotypus spp.
Carria spp.
Casinaria spp.
Certonotus spp.
Cremastinae undet.
Cryptinae undet.
Cryptini undet.
Diplazontinae undet.
Echthromorpha agrestoria
Echthromorpha intricatoria
Enicospilus spp.
Exochus spp.
Goryphus spp.
Hypsicera spp.
Ichneumonidae undet.
Ichneumoninae undet.
Irabatha spp.
Ischnus spp.
Leptophion spp.
Metopiinae undet.
Netelia spp.
Ophioninae undet.
Pimplinae undet.
Theronia spp.
Xanthocryptus spp.
Xanthopimpla spp.

IMMIDAE

Imma sp.

ISSIDAE

Issidae undet.

LACTURIDAE

Lactura coleoxantha
Lactura ophiucha

LAEMOPHLOEIDAE

Laemophloeus spp.
Mariolaemus spp.
Placonotus spp.
Rhabdophloeus spp.
Xylolestes spp.

LAGRIIDAE

Statira spp.

LAMPYRIDAE

Lampyridae undet.
Luciola spp.
Pteroptyx cribellata
Pyrophanes beccarii

LANGURIIDAE

Cladoxeninae undet.
Languriinae undet.
Toramus spp.

LARGIDAE

Delecampius militaris
Largidae undet.
Physopelta gutta
Physopelta lisae

LASIOCAMPIDAE

Cyclophragma centralistrigata
Cyclophragma cyclomela
Lasiocampidae undet.
Odonestis vita
Pararguda crocata
Pseudophyllodes spp.
Radhica spp.
Suana aeolida
Suana spp.

LATRIDIIDAE

Latridiidae undet.

LAUXANIIDAE

Cephaloconus tenebrosus
Lauxaniidae undet.
Trypetisoma spp.

LEPIDOPSOCIDAE

Lepidopsocus

LEPIDOPTERA

Lepidoptera undet.
Lepidoptera undet. Papered

LESTIDAE

Lestes praemorsus

LEUCOSPIDAE

Leucospis giraulti
Leucospis histrio histrio
Leucospis moleyrei
Leucospis petiolata

LEUCOSPIDIDAE

Leucospis spp.

LIBELLULIDAE

Camacinia gigantea
Camacinia othello
Diplacodes haematodes
Hydrobasileus brevistylus
Lathrecista asiatica asiatica
Lyriothemis meyeri
Macrodiplax cora
Nannodiplax rubra
Neurothemis decora
Neurothemis stigmatizans bramina
Orthetrum chrysis
Orthetrum sabgina sabina
Orthetrum villosovittatum villosovittatum
Pantala flavescens
Protorthemis coronata
Rhyothemis phyllis beatricis
Rhyothemis resplendens
Tholymis tillarga
Tramea transmarina propinqua
Zyxomma petiolatum

LIMACODIDAE

Birthamoides angustipennis
Limacodidae undet.
Scopelodes dinawa
Scopelodes spp.

LIMONIIDAE

Conosia spp.

LIPOSCELIDIDAE

Embidopsocus

LONCHAEIDAE

Lonchaea spp.
Lonchaeidae undet.

LONCHODIDAE

Neopromachus spp.

LOPHOPIDAE

Acarna
Lophopidae undet.

LUCANIDAE

Aegus
Aegus kombaensis
Aegus minutus
Aegus platyodon foraminatus
Aegus platyodon insolitus
Aegus platyodon platyodon
Cherasphorus sculptipennis
Cyclommatus imperator
Cyclommatus kaupi
Cyclommatus margaritae
Cyclommatus pulchellus
Cyclommatus speciosus
Cyclommatus spp.
Dorcini undetermined
Dynodorcus curvidens meeki
Figulus fissicollis
Figulus mento
Figulus papuanus
Figulus spp.
Figulus sulcicollis
Gnaphaloryx curtus
Gnaphaloryx dain
Gnaphaloryx miles
Gnaphaloryx perforatus
Lamprima adolphinae
Lamprima aurata
Lamprima spp.
Lamprima varians
Lucanidae undet.
Prosopocoilus bison
Prosopocoilus bison cinctus
Prosopocoilus lafertei
Serrognathus nitidus
Serrognathus pilosipes
Telodorcus arfakianus

LYCAENIDAE

Amblypodia annetta eberalda
Anthene seltuttus seltuttus
Arhopala aexone
Arhopala antharita hyacinthus
Arhopala arta
Arhopala chamaeleona
Arhopala cleander
Arhopala eurisus
Arhopala hercules
Arhopala kiriwinii
Arhopala madytus
Arhopala meander
Arhopala micale micale
Arhopala nobilis alcestis
Arhopala thamyras phryxus
Bindahara phocides isabella
Callictita albiplaga
Callictita cyara
Candalides ardosiacea
Candalides erinus stevensi
Candalides grandissima morobea
Candalides helenita dimorpha
Candalides neurapacuna
Candalides pruina
Catochrysops panormus papuana
Catochrysops panormus pura
Catopyrops ancyra ancyra
Catopyrops ancyra mysia
Celastrina acesina
Chilades cleotas ssp.
Curetis barsine menestratus
Danis danis apollonius
Danis danis karpaia
Danis phroso
Danis spp.
Deudorix epirus
Deudorix spp.
Discolampa albula
Epimastidia inops pilumna
Erysichton lineatus
Euchrysops cnejus cnejus
Euchrysops cnejus cnidus
Everes lacturnus australis
Freyeria trochylus
Horaga onyx onyx
Hypochlorosis lorquinii humboldti
Hypochlorosis lorquinii metilia
Hypochrysops
Hypochrysops geminatus
Hypochrysops meeki
Hypochrysops narcissus ssp.
Hypochrysops plotinus
Hypochrysops polycletus rex
Hypochrysops pythias
Hypochrysops scintillans
Hypochrysops spp.
Hypolycaena danis derpiha
Hypolycaena phorbas phorbas
Hypolycaena phorbas silo
Hypolycaena spp.
Jameela palmyra coelia
Jamides aleuas nitidus
Jamides amarauge
Jamides aratus
Jamides areas
Jamides celeno sundara
Jamides cyta aruanus
Jamides cyta claudia
Jamides nemophila albipatulus
Jamides nemophila nemophila
Jamides purpurata
Jamides reverdini
Jamides spp.
Lampides boeticus
Logania hampsoni
Luthrodes cleotas kaiphas
Lycaenidae undet.
Megisba strongyle monacha
Monodontides argioloides
Nacaduba berenice berenice
Nacaduba cyanea epicoritus
Nacaduba cyanea hamilcar
Nacaduba cyanea manto
Nacaduba cyanea sperchius
Nacaduba kurava cyaneira
Nacaduba kurava perusia
Nacaduba ruficirca
Nacaduba spp.
Nothodanis schaeffera caesius
Parachrysops bicolor
Paraduba owgarra
Parelodina aroa
Philiris agatha
Philiris aquamarina
Philiris azula
Philiris diana
Philiris dinawa
Philiris fulgens fulgens
Philiris fulgens septentrionalis
Philiris harterti
Philiris intensa birou
Philiris intensa intensa
Philiris philotoides
Philiris sibatanii
Philiris spp.
Philiris violetta
Philiris ziska
Pistoria nigropunctata
Pithecops dionisius
Prosotas papuana
Psychonotis caelius tayaetus
Psychonotis hebes
Rapala varuna simsoni
Sahulana scintillata
Spalgis epius pharnus
Thaumaina uranothauma
Theclinae undet.
Titea sublutea
Udara dilecta coalitoides
Udara drucei
Udara meeki
Udara owgarra
Udara rona
Upolampes evena
Zizula hylax dampierensis

LYCIDAE

Caldophorini undet.
Calochromus glaucopterus
Cautires spp.
Erotinae undet.
Lycidae undet.
Lygistopterus spp.
Metriorrhynchini undet.
Strophicus spp.
Trichalini undet.
Trichalus spp.
Xylobanus spp.

LYGAEIDAE

Astacops australis
Astacops flavoscutellatus
Dentisblissus venosus
Dieuches obscuripes
Dieuches spp.
Dieuches torpidus
Graptostethus nigriceps
Graptostethus servus
Graptostethus spp.
Horridipamera nietneri
Iphicrates angulatus
Lethaeini undet.
Lygaeidae undet.
Neolethaeus spp.
Pachygrontha walkeri
Pactye ciconia
Paraeucosmetus cincticornis
Scopiastes cruentus
Scopiastes walkeri papuas
Spilostethus hospes

LYMEXYLIDAE

Atractocerus spp.
Lymexylon spp.
Melittomma javanicum

MACHAEROTIDAE

Machaerota ampliata
Machaerotidae undet.

MANTIDAE

Mantodea undet.
Orthodera spp.
Paratenodera spp.
Pseudomantis spp.
Tamolanica spp.
Tenodera spp

MANTISPIDAE

Austromantispa
Eumantispa
Necyla extrema
Xavier manca
undetermined

MEENOPLIDAE

Meenoplidae undet.

MEGACHILIDAE

Anthidiellum spp.
Anthidiini undet.
Coelioxys albolineata
Coelioxys biroi
Coelioxys caeruleipennis
Coelioxys froggatti
Coelioxys smithii
Coelioxys spp.
Coelioxys weinlandi
Lithurgus spp.
Megachile (Callomegachile) spp.
Megachile (Creightonella) spp.
Megachile frontalis
Megachile rufiventris
Megachile spp.

MEGALYRIDAE

Megalyra spectabilis

MEGASTIGMIDAE

Paramegastigmus spp.

MELANDRYIDAE

Serropalpini

MELITTIDAE

Melittidae undet.

MELOIDAE

Zonitoschema spp.

MELYRIDAE

Carphurus dentaticornis
Carphurus filicornis
Carphurus notaticollis
Carphurus rastratus
Carphurus spp.
Carphurus viridipennis
Melyridae undet.
Microcarphurus atriventris

MEMBRACIDAE

Centrotinae undet.
Gargara genistae
Membracidae undet.

MICROPEZIDAE

Micropezidae undet.

MILICHIIDAE

Desmometopa spp.

MIRIDAE

Campylomma spp.
Deraeocorini undet.
Deraeocoris spp.
Eccritotarsini undet.
Eucerocoris spp.
Fulviini undet.
Halticini undet.
Hyalopeplini undet.
Imogen formosa
Lasiomiris spp
Mirini undet.
Monaloniini undet.
Phylini undet.
Pilophorini undet.
Stenotus spp.
Taylorilygus spp.

MONOTOMIDAE

Mimemodes
Shoguna

MORACEAE

Papyrius spp.

MORDELLIDAE

Glipa
Mordellidae undet.

MUSCIDAE

Dichaetomyia distincta
Dichaetomyia vicaria
Heliographa aurantiaca
Heliographa excellens
Heliographa papuensis
Heliographa solomonensis
Heliographa steini
Limnophora spp.
Muscidae undet.
Neomyia gressitti
Neomyia kaindiensis
Neomyia montana
Papuaia spp.
Pygophora spp.

MUSCOIDEA

Anthomyiidae/Muscidae undet.

MUTILLIDAE

Ephutomorpha agilis
Ephutomorpha biroi
Ephutomorpha mirabilis
Ephutomorpha paradiasaca
Ephutomorpha spp.
Mutillidae undet.
Nemka wotani
Odontomutilla tamensis
Timulla oceanica
Trogaspidia oceanica oceanica
Trogaspidia spp.
Trogaspidia yasumatsui yasumatsui

MYCETOPHILIDAE

Allactoneura spp.
Allocotocera
Allodia spp.
Aneura spp.
Anomalomyia spp.
Clastobasis spp.
Coelosia spp.
Docosia spp.
Epicypta spp.
Exechia spp.
Exechiinae undet.
Exechiopsis spp.
Gnoristini undet.
Keroplatinae undet.
Macrocera spp.
Manota spp.
Manotinae undet.
Mycetophila spp.
Mycetophilidae undet.
Mycomya spp.
Neoempheria spp.
Sciophilini undet.
Stenophragma spp.
Synapha spp.
Tetragoneurini undet.

MYOPSOCIDAE

Lichenomima
Myopsocus

MYRMELEONTIDAE

Distoleon bistrigatus
Myrmeleon acer
Myrmeleon spp.

NABIDAE

Nabidae undet.

NANOMANTIDAE

Fulciniella sp.
Kongobatha papua
Metoxypilus sp.
Pilomantis fusca

NAUCORIDAE

Cavocoris bisulcus
Idiocarus intermedius
Idiocarus litus
Idiocarus minor
Idiocarus sepikanus
Naucoridae undet.
Nesocricos evops
Nesocricos mion
Sagocoris asymmetricus
Sagocoris biroi
Sagocoris browni
Sagocoris fenneri
Sagocoris gressitti
Sagocoris lariversae
Sagocoris sedlaceki
Sagocoris spp.
Tanycricos acumentum
Tanycricos longiceps
Warisia cavanceps

NECROSCIIDAE

Necrosciidae undet.

NEPIDAE

Nepinae undet.
Ranatrinae undet.

NERIIDAE

Neriidae undet.

NITIDULIDAE

Aethina concolor
Amphicrossus bouchardi
Amphicrossus oblongus
Amphicrossus spp.
Carpophilinae undet.
Carpophilus humeralis
Carpophilus inconspicuus
Carpophilus spp.
Cryptarcha spp.
Haptoncus arcuatus
Lasiodactylus attenuatus
Lasiodactylus spp.
Lasiodactylus stelidotoides
Meligethinae undet.
Nitidulidae undet.
Trimenus adpressus

NOCTUIDAE

Aedia leucomelas
Amphoraceras rothschildi
Apsarasa praslini
Arcte coerula
Argyrolepidia aequalis
Argyrolepidia megisto
Belciana kenricki
Belciana serrata
Burgena varia
Chrysodeixis eriosoma
Cyclodes spectans
Eucocytia meeki
Fascionycta malesiae
Hadenini undet.
Helicoverpa armigera
Heliothis phloxiphaga
Leucania spp.
Lophocalama spp.
Mimeusemia simplex
Mythimna spp.
Noctuidae undet.
Ophthalmis lincea
Spodoptera litura
Spodoptera picta
Thysanoplusia orichalcea
Trichosea spp.

NOGODINIDAE

Convarcia spp.
Nogodinidae undet.

NOLIDAE

Aiteta albicosta
Aiteta scripta
Aiteta subflava
Ariola triangulifera
Blenina chrysochlora
Blenina metanyctea
Blenina obliquinaria
Blenina spp.
Carea pratti
Earias latimargo
Earias uniplaga
Gadirtha spp.
Macrobarasa xantholopha
Nola diagona
Paracrama dulcissima
Pterogonia cardinalis
Westermannia gloriosa
Westermannia semifusca

NOSODENDRIDAE

Nosodendridae undet.

NOTODONTIDAE

Chadisra bipars
Lasioceros aroa
Notodontidae undet.
Omichlis spp.
Ortholomia moluccana
Parabasis felixi
Phalera raya
Schoutenia varians
Somera spp.
Spataloides argentifera
Stauropus viridissimus
Syntypistis spp.
Tarsolepis sommeri

NOTONECTIDAE

Notonectidae unknown

NYMPHALIDAE

Apaturina erminia papuana
Argynnis hyperbius inconstans
Cethosia cydippe damasippe
Cethosia obscura
Cethosia spp.
Charaxes druceanus druceanus
Charaxes latona stephanus
Cirrochroa regina myra
Cirrochroa regina sophene
Cupha prosope fumosa
Cupha prosope oderca
Cupha spp.
Cyrestis achates achates
Cyrestis achates bougainvillei
Cyrestis acilia acilia
Cyrestis acilia gades
Cyrestis spp.
Danaidae undet.
Danaus affinis affinis
Danaus affinis bonguensis
Danaus affinis ferruginea
Danaus affinis mytilene
Danaus chrysippus dorippus
Danaus chrysippus petilia
Danaus plexippus plexippus
Dichorragia ninus distinctus
Discophora sondaica sondaica
Doleschallia bisaltide bisaltide
Doleschallia bisaltide denisi
Doleschallia dascon
Doleschallia dascylus dascylus
Doleschallia dascylus endascylus
Doleschallia hexophthalmos ardys
Doleschallia hexophthalmos kapaurensis
Doleschallia noorna demetria
Doleschallia spp.
Elymnias agondas agondas
Elymnias agondas bioculatus
Elymnias agondas melagondas
Erycinidia gracilis
Erycinidia hemileuca
Erycinidia tenera
Euploea alcathoe
Euploea alcathoe alecto
Euploea alcathoe coffea
Euploea algea
Euploea algea tenebrosa
Euploea batesii resarta
Euploea core
Euploea eurianassa
Euploea leucostictos eustachius
Euploea leucostictos herbstii
Euploea leucostictos nemertes
Euploea leucostictos oppia
Euploea leucostictos polymela
Euploea netscheri
Euploea netscheri erana
Euploea netscheri numantia
Euploea phaenareta callithoe
Euploea stephensii jamesi
Euploea stephensii phokion
Euploea sylvester agema
Euploea sylvester doleschalii
Euploea treitschkei
Euploea treitschkei ursula
Euploea treitschkei viridis
Euploea tulliolus dudgeonis
Euploea usipetes rezia
Euploea wallacei melia
Euthaliopsis aetion rugei
Harsiesis hygea
Helcyra chionippe thyiada
Hypocyste haemonia haemonia
Hypocyste osyris isis
Hypocyste osyris osyris
Hypolimnas alimena alimena
Hypolimnas alimena eremita
Hypolimnas antilope
Hypolimnas antilope antilope
Hypolimnas bolina bolina
Hypolimnas bolina nerina
Hypolimnas deois
Hypolimnas deois panopion
Hypolimnas misippus
Hypolimnas pithoeka
Hypolimnas spp.
Hypolimnas typhlis
Idea d'urvillei hemera
Idea d'urvillei nike
Ideopsis juventa eugenia
Ideopsis juventa metaxa
Ideopsis juventa sobrina
Ideopsis juventa turneri
Ideopsis juventa zanira
Junonia almana
Junonia erigone tristis
Junonia hedonia zelima
Junonia orithyia novaguineae
Junonia spp.
Junonia villida
Lamprolenis nitida
Lexias aeropa eutychius
Libythea geoffroyi geoffroyi
Libythea geoffroyi maenia
Libythea geoffroyi orientalis
Libythea spp.
Melanitis amabilis valentina
Melanitis constantia constantia
Melanitis leda
Melanitis leda destitans
Miriamica weiskei
Miyana meyeri
Morphopsis albertisi astrolabiensis
Morphopsis meeki
Morphopsis ula
Morphotenaris schoenbergi littoralis
Morphotenaris schoenbergi nivescens
Mycalesis barbara barbara
Mycalesis discobolus
Mycalesis duponchelii obscurata
Mycalesis evara evarida
Mycalesis kyllenion
Mycalesis maura
Mycalesis mucia melanopis
Mycalesis mucia verena
Mycalesis orseis
Mycalesis perseus
Mycalesis phidon phidon
Mycalesis phidon phidonides
Mycalesis sirius
Mycalesis terminus atropates
Mycalesis terminus flagrans
Mycalesis terminus terminus
Mynes eucosmetos
Mynes geoffroyi
Mynes halli
Mynes spp.
Mynes websteri
Neptis brebissonii simbanga
Neptis damarete
Neptis damia
Neptis papua
Neptis praslini meridionalis
Neptis praslini messogis
Neptis spp.
Orsotriaena medus cinerea
Orsotriaena medus licium
Pantoporia consimilis stenopa
Pantoporia eulimene
Pantoporia venilia
Pantoporia venilia anceps
Pantoporia venilia cyanifera
Pantoporia venilia glyceria
Parantica kirbyi
Parantica melusine
Parantica schenkii distrata
Parantica schenkii periphas
Parthenos aspila
Parthenos sylvia coupperi
Parthenos sylvia ellina
Parthenos sylvia guineensis
Parthenos sylvia philippensis
Parthenos tigrina
Parthenos tigrina cynailuris
Phaedyma heliocolis
Phaedyma shepherdi damia
Phalanta alcippe cervina
Phalanta alcippe spp.
Phalanta spp.
Pieridopsis ducis
Pieridopsis virgo
Pieridopsis virgo infuscata
Pieridopsis virgo obscurata
Platypthima decolor
Platypthima homochroa homochroa
Platypthima ornata
Platypthima ornata septentrionalis
Platypthima placiva
Platypthima simplex
Polyura jupiter jupiter
Prothoe australis hewitsoni
Prothoe australis mafalda
Symbrenthia hippocle hippocrates
Taenaris artemis
Taenaris artemis jamesi
Taenaris bioculatus charonides
Taenaris catops appina
Taenaris catops leanas
Taenaris catops westwoodi
Taenaris chionides kubaryi
Taenaris dioptrica amitaba
Taenaris domitilla domitilla
Taenaris honrathi ritsemae
Taenaris myops kirschii
Taenaris myops merana
Taenaris myops wahnesi
Taenaris onolaus ida
Taenaris phorcas phorcas
Taenaris saturatior
Taenaris staudingeri
Tellervo zoilus
Tellervo zoilus zoilus
Terinos alurgis
Terinos tethys udaios
Tirumala hamata hamata
Tirumala hamata leucoptera
Tirumala hamata neptunia
Tirumala hamata subnubila
Tirumala septentrionis musikanos
Tirumala septentrionis septentrionis
Vagrans egista
Vagrans egista offaka
Vindula arsinoe rebeli
Vindula arsinoe ssp.
Xois arctous papuana
Yoma algina netonia
Yoma algina vestina

NYMPHIDAE

Myiodactylus nebulosus

OCHTERIDAE

Ochteridae undet.
Ochterus spp.
Ochterus thienemanni

OEDEMERIDAE

Oedemeridae undet.

OLIGOTOMIDAE

Aposthonia ardleyi
Aposthonia brunnea
Aposthonia mandibulata
Aposthonia maritima
Aposthonia new species
Aposthonia oceania
Aposthonia spp.

ORTHOPTERA

Orthoptera undet.

ORUSSIDAE

Stirocorsia rossi

OSMYLIDAE

Spilosmylus spp.

OTITIDAE

Otitidae undet.
Physiphora clausa
Scholastes spp.

PACHYTROCTIDAE

Tapinella

PAPILIONIDAE

Atrophaneura phlegon strandi
Atrophaneura polydorus lascarus
Atrophaneura polydorus naissus
Atrophaneura polydorus novobritannicus
Atrophaneura polydorus polydorus
Euchenor euchenor
Euchenor euchenor euchenor
Euchenor euchenor godarti
Graphium agamemnon agamemnon
Graphium agamemnon ligatus
Graphium agamemnon neopommerania
Graphium aristeus aristeus
Graphium aristeus parmatus
Graphium codrus codrus
Graphium codrus medon
Graphium eurypylus eurypylus
Graphium eurypylus extensa
Graphium eurypylus lycaonides
Graphium macfarlanei macfarlanei
Graphium sarpedon choredon
Graphium sarpedon imparilis
Graphium sarpedon messogis
Graphium sarpedon sarpedon
Graphium spp.
Graphium thule thule
Graphium wallacei walacei
Graphium weiskei weiskei
Papilio albinus lesches
Papilio ambrax ambrax
Papilio bridgei bridgei
Papilio demoleus demoleus
Papilio erectheus erectheus
Papilio erectheus ormenus
Papilio erectheus websteri
Papilio fuscus fuscus
Papilio fuscus indicatsus
Papilio laglaizei
Papilio laglaizei laglaizei
Papilio phestus minisculus
Papilio spp.
Papilio ulysses ambiguus
Papilio ulysses autolycus
Papilio ulysses gabrielis
Papilio ulysses orsippus
Papilio ulysses telemachus
Papilio ulysses ulysses
Parides neophilus olivencius
Troides alexandrae
Troides chimaera chimaera
Troides goliath goliath
Troides helena
Troides oblongomaculatus
Troides oblongomaculatus bouruensis
Troides oblongomaculatus oblongomaculatus
Troides oblongomaculatus papuensis
Troides paradisea paradisea
Troides priamus admiralitalis
Troides priamus bornemanni
Troides priamus poseidon
Troides priamus priamus
Troides priamus urvillianus
Troides spp.

PASSALIDAE

Analaches bicavis
Analaches puberilis
Aulacocyclus perlatus
Cetejus paradox
Cetejus peltostictus
Cetejus punctithorax
Gonatas pumilio
Gonatas schellongi
Labienus compergus
Labienus inaequalis
Labienus protomocoeloides
Labienus ptox
Labienus trigonophorus
Leptaulax bicolor
Leptaulax planus
Passalidae undet.
Proculini undet.
Protomocoelus australis

PASSANDRIDAE

Passandra heros
Passandra trigemina

PENTATOMIDAE

Aelia spp.
Agonoscelis rutila
Alciphron glaucus
Amyotea reciproca
Antestiopsis chambereti
Babylas bihamatus
Basicryptus rugicollis
Bromocoris foetidus
Bromocoris subsimilis
Catacanthus carrenoi
Catacanthus punctum
Catacanthus spp
Caystrus spp.
Cermatulus nasalis
Coctoteris armipes
Coctoteris procerus
Coctoteris winthemii
Eysarcoris lereddii
Hyrmine sexpunctata
Montrouzieriellus falleni
Montrouzieriellus laetus
Neoptolemus humeralis
Neoptolemus proximus
Nezara viridula
Pentatomidae undet.
Plautia spp
Stenozygum erythraspis

PENTATOMOIDEA

Pentatomoidea undet.
Pentatomoidea undet. undetermined - N

PERGIDAE

Ancyloneura spp.

PERILAMPIDAE

Monacon spp.
Perilampidae undet.
Perilampus spp.

PHALACRIDAE

Phalacridae undet.

PHASMATIDAE

Eurycantha willeyi
Extatosoma tiaratum

PHASMIDA

Phasmida undet.

PHORIDAE

Diplonevra spp.
Megaselia spp.
Rhopica spp.
Stichillus spp.

PHYLLIIDAE

Phylliidae undet.
Phyllium frondosum

PIERIDAE

Anaphaeis java java
Anaphaeis java teutonia
Appias ada
Appias albina albina
Appias celestina galerus
Appias celestina sekarensis
Appias leis saina
Appias lyncida vasava
Appias melania melania
Appias spp.
Catopsilia crocale crocale
Catopsilia pomona pomona
Cepora abnormis
Cepora perimale dohertyana
Cepora perimale latilimbata
Cepora perimale leucophora
Cepora perimale perimale
Cepora spp.
Colias spp.
Delias anamesa
Delias aroae
Delias aruana aruana
Delias aruana irma
Delias baracasa dives
Delias belisama sthenobaea
Delias bornemanni entima
Delias callima
Delias callima satura
Delias clathrata limata
Delias cuningputi
Delias dice samarai
Delias discus neyi
Delias eichhorni eichhorni
Delias endela
Delias ennia nigidius
Delias ennia xelianthe
Delias enniana eceicei
Delias enniana reducta
Delias gabia
Delias gabia zarate
Delias geraldina
Delias geraldina geraldina
Delias hypomelas
Delias hypomelas hypomelas
Delias hypomelas rawlinsoni
Delias ilitis
Delias iltis
Delias iltis leucotera
Delias iltis luctuosa
Delias isocharis
Delias isocharis isocharis
Delias itamputi
Delias kummeri
Delias kummeri kummeri
Delias ladas
Delias ladas ladas
Delias ligata
Delias ligata ligata
Delias madetes madetes
Delias mavroneria
Delias mavroneria mavroneria
Delias meeki
Delias meeki meeki
Delias meeki septentrionalis
Delias microsticha
Delias microsticha terranea
Delias mira
Delias mira excelsa
Delias mira mira
Delias mysis
Delias mysis lara
Delias mysis onca
Delias niepelti
Delias nigrina
Delias ornytion ornytion
Delias sagessa
Delias sagessa sagessa
Delias salvini
Delias spp.
Delias totila
Delias weiskei
Delias weiskei weiskei
Elodina andropia andropia
Elodina hypatia mulliercula
Elodina spp.
Elodinesthes effeminiata
Eurema brigitta australis
Eurema candida
Eurema candida candida
Eurema candida libera
Eurema candida papuana
Eurema candida puella
Eurema diotima
Eurema hecabe hecabe
Eurema hecabe oeta
Eurema hecabe senegalensis
Eurema hecabe sulphurata
Eurema hecabe tamiathis
Leuciacria acuta
Pieridae undet.
Saletara cycinna
Saletara cycinna corinna
Saletara cycinna cycinna

PIPUNCULIDAE

Pipunculidae undet.

PLATASPIDAE

Coptosoma paradoxa
Coptosoma spp.
Plataspidae undet.

PLATYCNEMIDIDAE

Nososticta salomonis
Nososticta sp.
Palaiargia humida

PLATYGASTRIDAE

Aphanomerus spp.

PLATYPEZIDAE

Plesioclythia argyrogyna

PLATYSTICTIDAE

Drepanosticta conica

PLATYSTOMATIDAE

Achias hennigi
Achias rothschildi
Angitula longicollis
Angitula spp.
Angitulinae undet.
Atopognathus complens
Brea contraria
Cleitamia spp.
Euprosopia spp.
Giraffomyia willeyi
Mesoctenia coalescens
Naupoda regina
Plagiostenopterina aenea
Platystomatidae undet.
Scholastes aitapensis
Scholastes bimaculatus
Scholastes cinctus

POACEAE

Apogonia spp.

POMACENTRIDAE

Sargus spp.

POMPILIDAE

Anoplius incertus
Anoplius opulentus
Anoplius spp.
Auplopus
Auplopus nasuta
Auplopus pulcherrimus
Balboana spp.
Batozonellus spp.
Cryptocheilus spp.
Ctenostegus acer
Ctenostegus spp.
Elaphrosyron spp.
Epipompilus spp.
Episyron spp.
Ferreola handschini
Ferreola spp.
Hemipepsis spp.
Homonotus spp.
Leptodialepis spp.
Macromeris spp.
Minagenia spp.
Pepsini undet.
Pompilidae undet.
Pompilidae unplaced schulzei
Priocnemis spp.

PROCTOTRUPIDAE

Proctotrupidae undet.

PSEUDOCAECILIIDAE

Neurosema

PSOCODEA

Psocodea undet.

PSOQUILLIDAE

Rhyopsocus

PSYCHIDAE

Psychidae undet.

PSYCHODIDAE

Psychodidae undet.

PSYLLIDAE

Psyllidae undet.

PTEROMALIDAE

Agamerion
Cleonymus spp.
Eupelmophotismus spp.
Neapterolelaps spp.
Neopolycystus spp.
Norbanus spp.
Notanisus richteri
Oxysychus spp.
Parepistenia spp.
Pteromalidae undet.
Pycnetron curculionidis
Riekisura spp.
Thaumasura spp.

PTEROPHORIDAE

Pterophoridae undet.

PTILODACTYLIDAE

Ptilodactylidae undet.

PTYCHOPTERIDAE

Ptychoptera spp.

PYRALIDAE

Vitessa griseata
Vitessa hemiallactis hemiallactis
Vitessa hollandi hollandi
Vitessa sp.

PYRALOIDEA

Pyraloidea undet.

PYRGOMORPHIDAE

Atractomorpha crenaticeps
Atractomorpha spp.
Desmopterella dahli
Desmopterella explicata
Desmopterella willemsi
Stenoxyphus aurantiacus

PYRGOTIDAE

Pyrgotidae undet.

PYRRHOCORIDAE

Antilochus reflexus
Dindymus croesus
Dindymus decolor
Dindymus pyrochrous
Dindymus spp.
Dynamcnais venusta
Dysdercus argillaceus
Dysdercus cingulatus
Dysdercus concinnulus
Dysdercus decussatus
Dysdercus mesiostigma
Dysdercus poecilus
Ectatops gracilicornis
Ectatops spp.
Paraectatops costalis
Pyrrhocoridae undet.
Stictaulax circumspecta
Syncrotus amabilis
Syncrotus confusus
Syncrotus kokodarus
Syncrotus madanganus

REDUVIIDAE

Aulacogenia spp.
Durganda spp.
Ectrichodiinae undet.
Endochus dolosus
Euagoras spp.
Graptoclopius helluo
Harpactorinae undet.
Helonotus sexspinosus
Macrophysoderres cirripilosa
Oncocephalus spp.
Paragerbelius typicus
Peiratinae undet.
Peregrinator biannulipes
Physoderes azrael
Physoderinae undet.
Pristhesancus dorycus
Pseudobeanana granulipennis
Pygolampis spp.
Reduviidae undet.
Reduviinae undet.
Scipinia furcispina
Seridentus denticulatus
Stenopodinae undet.
Velitra marginata

RHAGIONIDAE

Chrysopilus spp.

RHAPHIDOPHORIDAE

Rhaphidophoridae undet.

RHOPALIDAE

Leptocoris spp.
Rhopalidae undet.

RHYNCHITIDAE

Rhynchitidae undet.

RHYPAROCHROMIDAE

Elasmolomus v-album
Pseudopachybrachius guttus

RICANIIDAE

Ricaniidae undet.

RIODINIDAE

Dicallaneura amabilis amabilis
Dicallaneura decorata decorata
Dicallaneura decorata sigala
Dicallaneura leucomelas
Dicallaneura pulchra
Praetaxila huntei huntei
Praetaxila satraps
Praetaxila satraps mambarensis
Praetaxila segecia yaniya
Praetaxila weiskei weiskei
Riodinidae undet.

RUTACEAE

Limonia spp.

SALPINGIDAE

Elacatis
Inopeplus ephippiatus
Inopeplus spp.
Ocholissa spp.
Salpingidae undet.

SARCOPHAGIDAE

Metopia nudibasis
Metopia sauteri
Metopia spp.
Miltogramma spp.
Protomiltogramma spp.
Sarcophaga allisoni
Sarcophaga spp.
Senotainia navigatrix

SATURNIIDAE

Antheraea spp.
Coscinocera anteus
Coscinocera eurystheus
Neodiphthera sp.
Syntherata spp.

SCARABAEIDAE

Adoretus spp.
Anomala spp.
Anomalini undet.
Anoplognathus punctulatus insularis
Aphodiinae undet.
Cetoniinae undet.
Chalcocrates felschi
Chalocrates felschei
Dilochrosis balteata
Dynastinae undet.
Euchirinae undet.
Eupatorus beccarii
Eupatorus gracilicornis
Eupatorus hardwickei
Eupoecila australasiae
Glycyphana brunnipes
Glycyphana burschicosa
Glycyphana incerta
Glycyphana mollendorfi
Glycyphana rufopicta
Glycyphana spp.
Holotrichia ??
Ischiopsopha jamesi
Ischiopsopha lucivorax
Ischiopsopha nigriloba
Ischiopsopha pulchripes
Lepidiota spp.
Lepidoderma spp.
Lomaptera darcisi
Lomaptera dichropus
Lomaptera dichropus viridipes
Lomaptera salvadorei viridula
Lomaptera soror
Lomaptera spp.
Lomaptera varians
Lomaptera wahnesi
Lompatera rubens
Melolonthinae undet.
Melolonthini (Misc)
Mycterophallus spp.
Mycterophallus validipes laticollis
Mycterophallus validipes smaragdinus
Onthophagus consentaneus
Onthophagus parryi
Orctoderini undet.
Oryctini undet.
Oryctoderus latitarsis
Papuana angusta
Papuana biroi
Papuana japenensis
Papuana szentivanyi
Papuana woodlarkiana
Parastasia spp.
Pentodontini undet.
Phyllophaga spp.
Poecilopharis whitei
Protaetia advena
Protaetia fusca
Protaetia papuana
Rutelinae undet.
Scapanes australis
Scarabaeidae undet.
Scarabaeinae
Scarabaeini undet.
Serica spp.
Sericini undet.
Xylotrupes gideon

SCATOPSIDAE

Scatopsidae undet.

SCELIONIDAE

Baryconus spp.
Calliscelio spp.
Cremastobaeus spp.
Dichoteleas spp.
Gryon spp.
Macroteleia spp.
Oxyscelio spp.
Oxyteleia spp.
Paratelenomus indivisus
Phoenoteleia spp.
Platyscelio pulchricornis
Platyscelio spp.
Probaryconus spp.
Scelio spp.
Styloteleia spp.

SCIARIDAE

Sciaridae undet.

SCIOMYZIDAE

Sciomyzidae undet.
Sepedon spp.

SCIRTIDAE

Scirtidae undet.

SCOLIIDAE

Austroscolia nitida nitida
Austroscolia nitida varifrons
Campsomeriella extranea extranea
Campsomeriella manokwariensis lanhami
Diliacos glabrata praslini
Scoliidae undet.

SCUTELLERIDAE

Calliphara eximia
Calliphara fasciata
Calliphara nobilis
Calliphara praslinia
Calliphara regalis
Calliphara spp.
Cantao ocellatus
Cantao rudis
Lampromicra leucocyanea
Lampromicra senator
Scutelleridae undet.
Tectocoris diophthalmus

SEPSIDAE

Sepsidae undet.

SESIIDAE

Sesiidae undet.

SILPHIDAE

Diamesus osculans

SILVANIDAE

Monanus spp.
Psammoecus spp.
Silvanoides cheesmanae
Silvanus difficilis
Silvanus lewisi

SIMULIIDAE

Simuliidae undet.

SOLANACEAE

Oryctes spp.

SOLVIDAE

Solva spp.

SPHECIDAE

Ammophila spp.
Chalybion bengalense
Isodontia aurifrons
Isodontia capillata
Isodontia immaculata
Isodontia permutans
Isodontia praslinia
Isodontia sepicola
Sceliphron formosum
Sceliphron laetum
Sceliphron spp.
Sphecidae undet.
Sphex argentatus
Sphex cognatus
Sphex sericeus
Sphex spp.

SPHINGIDAE

Acosmeryx anceus anceus
Acosmeryx miskinoides
Agrius convolvuli
Agrius luctifera
Ambulyx dohertyi
Daphnis dohertyi
Daphnis hypothous
Daphnis placida
Gnathothlibus eras
Gnathothlibus heliodes
Gnathothlibus meeki
Hippotion brennus
Hippotion celerio
Hippotion velox
Macroglossum corythus corythus
Macroglossum prometheus lineata
Psilogramma casuarinae
Psilogramma papuensis
Theretra clotho
Theretra nessus
Theretra rhesus
Theretra sp.

SPONGIPHORIDAE

Spongiphoridae undet.

STAPHYLINIDAE

Actinus
Actinus imperialis
Aleocharinae
Astenus spp.
Bledius spp.
Borolinus minutus
Carpelimus spp.
Creophilus imitator
Eleusis diversicollis
Gabrius spp.
Guineodinella gigantula
Leptacinus papuanus
Leucitus spp.
Medon spp.
Nacaeus aequalis
Nacaeus castaneus
Nacaeus spp.
Nacaeus subopacus
Osorius spp.
Pachycorynus analis
Pachycorynus dimidiatus
Pachycorynus spp.
Paederus spp.
Phacophallus papuensis
Philonthina undet.
Philonthus spp.
Pinobius spp.
Pinophilini undet.
Placusa spp.
Priochirus samoensis
Priochirus spp.
Pselaphinae undet.
Pseudolispinodes sinuatus
Quedius spp.
Scaphidiinae undet.
Staphylinidae undet.
Stenomastax spp.
Stenus spp.
Thyreocephalus spp.
Thyreocephalus taitiensis
Toxidium spp.

STENOCEPHALIDAE

Stenocephalidae undet.

STENOTRACHELIDAE

Stenotrachelidae undet.

STEPHANIDAE

Foenatopus novaguineensis
Megischus coronator
Megischus lieftincki
Parastephanellus spp.

STRATIOMYIDAE

Brachycara ventralis
Caenocephalus melanaria
Cephalochrysa chrysidiformis
Cephalochrysa spp.
Evaza atripluma
Evaza bipars
Evaza fortis
Evaza fulviventris
Evaza picticornis
Evaza scenopinoides
Evaza spp.
Gabaza argentea
Hermetia cerioides
Hermetia illucens
Hermetia inflata
Hermetia laglaizei
Hermetia spp.
Lophoteles glabrifrons
Lophoteles latipennis
Nigritomyia maculipennis
Nigritomyia responsalis
Octarthria auricincta
Odontomyia spp.
Pachygastrinae undet.
Pegadomyia spp.
Ptecticus amplior
Ptecticus quadrifasciatus
Ptecticus queenslandicus
Ptilocera spp.
Ruba opponens
Ruba spp.
Ruba tarsalis
Saldubella diffusa
Saldubella hardyi
Saldubella margaritifera
Saldubella signatipennis
Stratiomyidae undet.

SYMPHYTA

Symphyta undet.

SYRPHIDAE

Asarkina ribbei
Eumerus speculifer
Eumerus spp.
Paragus spp.
Pseuderistalis conducta
Psilota nitida
Syrphidae undet.

TABANIDAE

Chasmia bifasciata
Chasmia breviuscula
Chasmia insularis
Chrysops distinctipennis
Cydistomyia albidosegmentata
Cydistomyia albithorax
Cydistomyia crepuscularis
Cydistomyia immigrans
Cydistomyia latistriata
Cydistomyia lorentzi
Cydistomyia spp.
Cydistomyia torresi
Mesomyia atrata
Mesomyia demeijerei
Mesomyia vittata
Scaptia taylori
Tabanidae undet.
Tabanus aurivittatus
Tabanus ceylonicus
Tabanus cohaerens
Tabanus denticulatus
Tabanus divisus
Tabanus flammeus
Tabanus innotabilis
Tabanus lenticulatus
Tabanus muruensis
Tabanus opalescens
Tabanus pollinosus
Tabanus recusans
Tabanus rosselensis
Tabanus rubiventris
Tabanus rubriventris
Tabanus selene
Tabanus semicircularis
Tabanus serus
Tabanus spp.
Tabanus stueberi
Tabanus vanleeuweni

TACHINIDAE

Formosia heinrothi
Phasiinae undet.
Rutilia spp.
Rutillini undet.
Tachinidae undet.

TANYDERIDAE

Mischoderus forcipatus

TENEBRIONIDAE

Achthosus papuanus
Agymnonyx rugipennis
Alleculini undet.
Alphitobiini undet.
Alphitobius spp.
Amarygmini undet.
Amarygmus ? mosta
Amarygmus ludwigi
Amarygmus spp.
Anaedus spp.
Androsus spp.
Apterophenus evanscens
Apterophenus spp.
Blapstinus spp.
Bradymerus principatus
Bradymerus spp.
Caedius demeijeri
Ceropria maculata
Ceropria spp.
Chariotheca spectabilis
Chariotheca spp.
Coelometopini undet.
Corticeus spp.
Crypticini undet.
Espites basilis
Euhelaeus speculiferus
Gonespites suberenatus
Gonocephalum scutelare
Gonocephalum spp.
Graptopezus crenaticollis
Lagria spp.
Lagriini undet.
Leiochrinini undet.
Leiochrodes gressitti
Leiochrodes spp.
Lophocnemis spp.
Lupropini undet.
Luprops atronitens
Luprops spp.
Meneristes spp.
Opatrina undet.
Opatrini undet.
Palorus spp.
Pezophenus submetallicus
Phenus latitarsis
Phenus spp.
Phrenapatinae undet.
Promethis spp.
Promethis subfoveata
Pterohelaeus spp.
Sciophagus spp
Scleron spp.
Spathulipezus miritaris
Strongyliini undet.
Tabarus spp.
Tenebrionidae undet.
Toxicini undet.
Triboliini undet.
Tribolium spp.
Uloma biroi
Uloma planicollis
Uloma spp.
Zophophilus curticornis
Zophophilus dentipes
Zophophilus spp.

TENTHREDINIDAE

Tenthredinidae undet.

TEPHRITIDAE

Adrama selecta
Bactrocera abdonigella
Bactrocera atramentata
Bactrocera bryoniae
Bactrocera curvifera
Bactrocera musae
Bactrocera occipitalis
Bactrocera spp.
Bactrocera umbrosa
Campiglossa sororcula
Cheesmanomyia nigra
Clusiosoma laterale
Clusiosoma partitum
Clusiosoma pleurale
Clusiosoma pullatum
Clusiosoma spp.
Clusiosoma subpullatum
Curticella approximans
Cyclopsia inscripta
Diplochorda brevicornis
Diplochorda spp.
Enoplopteron heiroglyphicum
Epacrocerus maculatus
Hexacinia punctifera
Hexacinia spp.
Hexaresta multistriga
Loriomyia veterrima
Neothemara formosipennis
Othniocera pictipennis
Phasca ortaloides
Phytalmia spp.
Rabaulia fascifacies
Rabaulia nigrotibia
Rabauliomorpha gibbosa
Spathulina acroleuca
Sphaeniscus atilius
Stigmatomyia arcuata
Tephritidae undet.
Termitorioxa meritoria
Themarohystrix flaviceps
Themarohystrix variabilis
Themaroides quadrifera
Trypanocentra nigrithorax
Xenosophira invibrissata

TESSARATOMIDAE

Agapophyta
Agapophyta bipunctata
Lyramorpha spp.
Oncomeris flavicornis
Oncomeris spp.
Plisthenes dilatatus
Plisthenes spp.

TETRIGIDAE

Bufonides antennatus
Gavialidium eremitum
Gavialidium novaeguineae
Paratettix spp.
Scelimeninae undet.
Tetrigidae undet.

TETTIGONIIDAE

Acauloplacella
Acauloplacella immunis
Agraeciini
Caedicia spp.
Conocephalus spp.
Copiphorini undet.
Ducetia japonica
Euconocephalus spp.
Eumecopoda cyrtoscelis
Hexacentrus spp.
Mecopoda elongata
Neoconocephalus spp.
Neophisis arachnoides
Nicsara spp.
Paracaedicia spp.
Phaneroptera gracilis
Phaneropterinae undet.
Phyllophorinae undet.
Pseudophyllinae undet.
Pseudorhynchus cornutus
Rhytidaspis picta
Salomona ustulata
Siliquofera grandis
Spinisternum castaneipictus
Tettigoniidae undet

THROSCIDAE

Drapetes spp.
Throscidae undet.

THYRIDIDAE

Oxycophina theorina
Thyrididae undet.

THYSANOPTERA

Thysanoptera undet.

TINEIDAE

Coryptilum klugii
Tineidae undet.

TINGIDAE

Lepturga dignata
Paracopium albofasciatum
Tingidae undet.

TIPHIIDAE

Tachyphron spp.
Thynninae undet.
Thynnus serriger
Tiphia spp.
Tiphiidae undet.
Zaspilothynnus cheesemanae

TIPULIDAE

Erioptera spp.
Holorusia spp.
Nephrotoma spp.
Rhipidia spp.
Tipula spp.
Trentepohlia spp.

TIPULOIDEA

Tipuloidea undet.

TORTRICIDAE

Tortricidae undet.

TORYMIDAE

Chrysochalcissa spp.
Megastigmus spp.
Podagrion spp.
Podagrionini undet.
Rhynchoticida spp.
Torymidae undet.
Torymus spp.

TRICHOPTERA

Trichoptera undet.

TRIGONALIDAE

Lycogaster spp.
Taeniogonalos pictifrons?

TROGIDAE

Omorgus speculifer
Trogidae undet.

TROGOSSITIDAE

Lophocaterinae undet.
Tenebroides mauritanicus

TROPIDUCHIDAE

Tropiduchidae undet.

URANIIDAE

Alcides
Alcides agathyrsus
Alcides aurora
Cyphura maxima
Cyphura pardata
Cyphura spp.
Dirades spp.
Epipleminae undet.
Lyssa macleayi
Lyssa menoetius
Lyssa patroclus
Lyssa spp.
Micronia aculeata
Micronia justaria
Microniinae undet.
Phazaca spp.
Stesichora quadripunctata
Strophidia spp.
Uraniinae undet.
Urapteroides recurvata

VELIIDAE

Rhagovelia spp.
Veliidae undet.

VESPIDAE

Delta spp.
Eumenes spp.
Eumeninae undet.
Parapolybia spp.
Polistes spp.
Polistes stigma
Polistes tepidus
Polistes tepidus tepidus
Polistes watutus
Pseudabispa abispoides
Ropalidia australis
Ropalidia brunnea
Ropalidia gregaria
Ropalidia maculiventris
Ropalidia marginata
Ropalidia nigra
Ropalidia spp.
Stenogastrinae undet. rrene
Vespa affinis
Vespa affinis alticincta
Vespa affinis picea
Vespa analis tenebrosa
Vespa tropica
Vespa tropica trimeres
Vespidae undet.

XYLOPHAGIDAE

Rachicerus spp.

YPONOMEUTIDAE

Yponomeutidae undet.

ZOPHERIDAE

Bitoma spp.
Colobicus spp.
Lascotonus poggii
Neotrichus spp.
Rhopalocerus simplex
Rhopalocerus spp.
Synchita spp.

ZYGAENIDAE

Agalope hemileuca
Caprima gelida
Chalcosiinae undet.
Herpolasia augarra
Zygaenidae undet.

ZYGOPTERA

Zygoptera undet.