Taxonomic Filter:

Taxa Count: 4783

ACRIDIDAE

Acrida
Aiolopus thalassinus tamulus
Gastrimargus marmoratus
Gesonula mundata zonocera
Locusta migratoria migratoria
Stenocatantops splendens

AESHNIDAE

Gynacantha bayadera
Gynacantha hyalina

AGAONIDAE

Ceratosolen spp.
Colyostichus spp.
Epichrysomallinae undet.
Philotrypesis spp.
Sycophaginae undet.

AGROMYZIDAE

Melanagromyza sojae

ALEYRODIDAE

Aleurodicus dispersus
Rusostigma tristylii ?

ALYDIDAE

Leptocorisa acuta
Leptocorisa lepida
Leptocorisa oratoria
Leptocorisa spp.
Leptocorisa varicornis
Melanacanthus spp.
Noliphus erythrocephalus
Riptortus eugeniae
Riptortus linearis
Riptortus pedestris
Riptortus spp.

AMORPHOSCELIDAE

Phthersigena spp.

AMPHIENTOMIDAE

Cymatopsocus

AMPULICIDAE

Dolichurus amamiensis

ANAPLECTIDAE

Anaplecta malayensis

ANOBIIDAE

Anobiidae undet.
Hedobia spp.
Lasioderma serricorne
Ptilinomorphus bituberculatus
Ptilinomorphus spp.
Ptininae undet.

ANTHICIDAE

Anthicidae undet.
Anthicinae undet.
Anthicomorphus spp.
Anthicus pumicatus
Anthicus spp.
Cotes spp. ?
Endomia baeri
Formicomus philippensis
Formicomus spp.
Formicomus subrobustus
Leptaleus spp.
Mecynotarsus humeralis
Nitorus spp.
Omonadus spp.

ANTHOCORIDAE

Anthocoridae undet.

ANTHOMYIIDAE

Anthomyiidae undet.

ANTHRIBIDAE

Acanthothorax philippinensis
Acanthothorax sexplagiatus
Acorynus croceus
Anthribidae undet.
Dolichocera spp.
Exillis spp.
Xenocerus monstrator

APHIDIDAE

Aphidae undet.

APHROPHORIDAE

Amarusa elongata
Amarusa picea
Aphrophoridae undet.
Clovia concolor
Clovia conifera
Clovia mindorensis
Clovia spp.
Clovia varia
Clovia vitticeps
Pareurycercopis boharti
Perinoia septemfasciata
Peuceptyelus sigillifer

APIDAE

Allodapini
Amegilla (Zonamegilla) spp.
Amegilla korotonensis
Amegilla spp.
Amegilla whiteheadi
Apis cerana
Apis cerana indica
Apis dorsata
Apis dorsata breviligula
Apis spp.
Ceratina (Pithitis) spp.
Ceratina cognata
Ceratina compacta
Ceratina nigrolateralis
Ceratina smaragdula
Ceratina spp.
Eucerini undet.
Lepidotrigona palavanica
Nomada spp.
Tetragonula biroi
Tetragonula spp.
Thyreus spp.
Thyreus wallacei
Xylocopa
Xylocopa canaria
Xylocopa cuernosensis
Xylocopa dejeanii
Xylocopa latipes
Xylocopa mcgregori
Xylocopa philippinensis

APIONIDAE

Apion spp.
Apion strongylodontis
Apioninae undet.

APOIDEA

Apoidea undet.

ARADIDAE

Acoryphocoris longicarium
Aradacanthia multicalcarata
Aradidae undet.
Arictus spp.
Arictus tagalicus
Artabanus geniculatus
Brachyrhynchus armigerus
Brachyrhynchus longicornis
Brachyrhynchus luzonicus
Brachyrhynchus membranaceus
Brachyrhynchus spp.
Brachyrhynchus triangulus
Chiastoplonia pusilla
Chiastoplonia spp.
Chiastoplonia uichangoi MS
Daulocoris cornigerus
Mezira tagalica
Neuroctenus mayri
Neuroctenus medius
Neuroctenus obsoletus
Neuroctenus par
Neuroctenus spp.
Neuroctenus yoshimotoi

ARCHEOCRYPTICIDAE

Archeocrypticidae undet.
Enneboeus spp.

ARGIDAE

Cibdela melanoptera

ASCALAPHIDAE

Ascalaphidae undet.

ASILIDAE

Asilidae undet.
Clinopogon spp.
Cophinopoda spp.
Emphysomera nigra
Laphria spp.
Leptogastrinae undet.
Maira spp.
Ommatius dilatipennis
Ommatius epicalus
Ommatius euplocus
Ommatius spp.
Orthogonis scapularis
Philodicus spp.
Promachus spp.

ATEMNIDAE

Metatemnus philippinus
Micratemnus
Micratemnus pusillus
New Genus
Oratemnus
Oratemnus boettcheri
Oratemnus philippinensis
Oratemnus timorensis
Paratemnoides
Paratemnoides philippinus
Paratemnoides robustus
Stenatemnus

ATHERICIDAE

Suragina spp.

ATTELABIDAE

Apoderus ledyardi
Attelabidae undet.
Cylas formicarius
Euops spp.
Paracycnotrachelus insularis
Paracycnotrachelus longiceps
Trachelismus tenuissimus

AUCHENORRHYNCHA

Auchenorrhyncha

BACUNCULIDAE

Bacunculidae undet.
Orthomeria pandora

BELOSTOMATIDAE

Belostomatidae undet.
Lethocerus indicus
Lethocerus spp.

BERYTIDAE

Berytidae undet.

BETHYLIDAE

Apenesia spp.
Bethylidae undet.
Epyrinae undet.
Epyris spp.
Goniozus spp.
Holepyris spp.
Pristocera spp.
Sclerodermus spp.

BIPHYLLIDAE

Biphyllidae undet.

BLABERIDAE

Leucophaea maderae
Nisibis amoena
Panesthia angustipennis
Panesthiinae undet.
Paranauphoeta lyrata
Rhabdoblatta insueta
Rhabdoblatta plebeja
Rhabdoblatta rustica

BLATTELLIDAE

Allacta spp.
Anaplectella spp.
Balta spp.
Blattella germanica
Blattella lituricollis
Blattella sauteri
Blattellidae undet.
Dyakina spp.
Haplosymploce spp.
Jacobsonina spp.
Lupparia spp.
Megamareta spp.
Pachnepteryx pruinosa
Pachnepteryx signaticollis
Pseudothyrsocera lugubris
Pseudothyrsocera signata
Pseudothyrsocera spp.
Symploce spp.

BLATTIDAE

Catara minor
Dorylaea brunneri
Dorylaea spp.
Hebardina concinna
Hebardina formosana
Hebardina pallipalpis
Hebardina spp.
Homalosilpha contraria
Neostylopyga rhombifolia
Neostylopyga spp.
Periplaneta americana
Periplaneta australasiae
Periplaneta banksi
Scabina spp.
Tryonicus spp.

BLATTODEA

Blattodea undet.

BOMBYCIDAE

Ocinara spp.

BOMBYLIIDAE

Anthrax semiscitus
Anthrax spp.
Anthrax wulpi
Bombyliidae undet.
Exoprosopa spp.
Ligyra audouinii
Ligyra orientalis
Ligyra spp.
Petrorossia williamsi
Systropus tessellatus
Systropus valdezi
Villa lepidopyga
Villa spp.

BOSTRICHIDAE

Bostrichidae undet.
Dinoderus bifoveolatus
Dinoderus minutus
Dinoderus ocellaris
Dinoderus spp.
Heterobostrychus aequalis
Lyctus tomentosus
Minthea reticulata
Rhizopertha dominica
Sinoxylon anale
Xylopsocus capucinus
Xylopsocus castanoptera
Xylothrips flavipes
Xylothrips religiosus

BOTHRIDERIDAE

Dastarcus spp.
Ogmoderes nocturnus
Pseudobothrideres spp.
Sosylus spp.
Teredolaemus spp.
Triboderus spp.

BRACONIDAE

Bassus spp.
Bracon spp.
Braconinae undet.
Cheloninae undet.
Chelonus spp.
Coccygidium spp.
Cremnops spp.
Disophrys spp.
Doryctes spp.
Euagathis spp.
Euphorinae undet.
Fopius skinneri
Helconinae undet.
Macrocentrus spp.
Microgastrinae undet.
Microplitis spp.
Opiinae undet.
Phanerotoma spp.
Platyspathius spp.
Rhaconotus spp.
Rogadinae undet.
Rogadini undet.
Rogas spp.
Spathius spp.

BRENTIDAE

Amphicordus improportionatus
Baryrhynchus rudis
Brentidae undet.
Calodromus mellyi
Ceocephalus philippinicus
Cerobates sexsulcatus
Cerobates tristriatus
Cylas spp.
Cyphagogus humilis
Cyphagogus whitei
Ectocemus badeni
Eterozemus idonea
Henarrhodes macgregori
Hormocerus scrobicollis
Ischnomerus erythroderes
Ischnomerus spinifer
Orychodes spp.
Prophthalmus tricolor

BUPRESTIDAE

Acmaeodera luzonica
Agrilus acutus
Agrilus albocinctus
Agrilus attenuatus
Agrilus immaculatus
Agrilus luzonicus
Agrilus manilensis
Agrilus occipitalis
Agrilus oreophilus
Agrilus ornatus
Agrilus spinipennis
Agrilus spp.
Agrilus subpubescens
Agrilus subviridis
Agrilus vilis
Anthaxia aeneocuprea
Anthaxia spp.
Aphanisticus piceipennis
Aphanisticus spp.
Aphanisticus trachyformis
Belionota fallaciosa
Belionota mindorensis
Belionota prasina
Belionota sagittaria
Belionota spp.
Buprestidae undet.
Catoxantha castelnaudi
Catoxantha fulminans
Catoxantha fulminans group
Catoxantha kaupi
Catoxantha opulenta
Catoxantha spp.
Chrysobothris chrysonota
Chrysobothris octonotata
Chrysobothris philippinensis
Chrysobothris spp.
Chrysobothris ventralis
Chrysodema eximia
Chrysodema intercostata
Chrysodema iucunda
Chrysodema philippinensis
Chrysodema sibuyanica
Chrysodema smaragdula
Chrysodema splendidiceps
Chrysodema spp.
Chrysodema vagans
Chrysodema variipennis
Chrysodema violacea
Coraebini undet.
Coraebus azureus
Coraebus banahaoensis
Coraebus cortulus
Coraebus cyaneoviridis
Coraebus hastanus
Coraebus spp.
Cryptodactylus auriceps
Cryptodactylus spp.
Dicercomorpha albosparsa nigroviridis
Dicercomorpha argenteoguttata
Dicercomorpha fasciata
Dicercomorpha spp.
Endelus aurovittatus
Endelus bakeri
Endelus belial
Endelus cornutus
Endelus spp.
Epidelus wallacei
Epidelus wallacei philippinensis
Habroloma spp.
Haplotrinchus viridula
Iridotaenia cupreomaculata
Iridotaenia palawana
Megaloxantha bicolor
Merimna atrata
Nalanda spp.
Ovalisia semperi
Paracylindromorphus helferi
Paracylindromorphus spp.
Philanthaxia cumingi
Phrixia spp.
Polycesta spp.
Sambus aencicollis
Sambus atropurpureus
Sambus auricolor
Sambus haddeni
Sambus lugubris
Sambus maquilingi
Sambus pudicus
Sambus spp.
Strigoptera bimaculata
Strigoptera obsoleta
Trachys boettcheri
Trachys dubia
Trachys noarche
Trachys ovata
Trachys spp.
Trachys viridula
Vanroonia marmorea

CAECILIUSIDAE

Dypsocus

CALLIDULIDAE

Tetragonus spp.

CALLIPHORIDAE

Bengalia spp.
Bengalia varicolor
Borbororhinia bivittata
Calliphoridae undet.
Chrysomya megacephala
Chrysomya nigripes
Chrysomya rufifacies
Hemipyrellia ligurriens
Hemipyrellia tagaliana
Isomyia dotata
Isomyia viridaurea
Lucilia cuprina
Lucilia fumicosta
Lucilia papuensis
Phumosia abdominalis
Phumosia indica
Rhinia apicalis
Silbomyia philippinensis
Stomorhina discolor
Strongyloneura prasina

CALLIRHIPIDAE

Callirhipidae undet.

CALOPTERYGIDAE

Neurobasis anumariae
Neurobasis luzoniensis
Neurobasis subpicta
Vestalis melania

CANTHARIDAE

Cantharidae undet.
Chauliognathinae undet.
Cordylocera atricornis
Cordylocera leechi
Discodon spp.
Ichthyurus dohrni
Ichthyurus scripticollis
Laemoglyptus lituratus
Microichthyurus luzonensis
Microichthyurus montanus
Microichthyurus rossi
Paradiscodon vanicorensis
Polemiosilis boettcheri
Polemiosilis luzonica
Polemiosilis proxima
Silinae undet.
Silis bukidnanus
Silis cordicollis
Silis dilaticollis
Sphaerarthrum atrocyaneum
Sphaerarthrum bakeri
Sphaerarthrum maculicollis
Sphaerarthrum mindanaonis
Sphaerarthrum sericeus
Tylocerus leechi
Tylocerus spp.

CARABIDAE

Agastus lineatus
Anchista binotata
Apotomus atripennis
Apristus cuprascens
Arhytinus sp. 1
Bembidion spp.
Brachinus spp.
Calleida sp. 68
Calleida splendidula
Callistomimus sp. 2
Carabidae undet.
Catascopus elegans
Catascopus sp. 10
Catascopus sp. 12
Catascopus sp. 13
Catascopus sp. 14
Catascopus sp. 15
Catascopus sp. 16
Catascopus sp. 17
Catascopus sp. 18
Catascopus sp. 19
Catascopus sp. 20
Catascopus sp. 35
Catascopus sp. 9
Celaenephes linearis
Celaenephes parallelus
Chlaenius circumdatus
Chlaenius costiger
Chlaenius flaviguttatus
Chlaenius hamatus
Chlaenius leucops
Chlaenius luzonicus
Chlaenius sp. 14
Chlaenius sp. 26
Chlaenius sp. 32
Chlaenius tetrogonoderus
Chlaenius touzalini
Chydaeus bakeri
Cicindela angulata angulata
Cicindela clara aenula
Cicindela clara clara
Cicindela clara rugothoracica
Cicindela conspicua
Cicindela discreta
Cicindela duponti
Cicindela excisa
Cicindela flavomaculata
Cicindela foveolata
Cicindela fugax
Cicindela lacrymosa
Cicindela macilenta
Cicindela mandibularis
Cicindela microcephala
Cicindela pseudonana
Cicindela spp.
Cicindela striolata
Cicindela tenuipes araneipes
Cicindela terminata
Cicindela viduata
Clivina castanea
Clivina spp.
Clivina wallacei
Colliuris bakeri
Colliuris bimaculatus
Colliuris fuscipennis
Colliuris nigrofasciata
Colliuris sp. 18
Colliuris sp. 19
Colliuris sp. 21
Collyris acrolia
Collyris albitarsis
Collyris emarginata
Collyris speciosula
Collyris spp.
Coptodera flexuosa
Coptodera sp. 11
Coptodera sp. 12
Coptodera sp. 13
Coptodera sp. 2
Coptodera sp. 6
Coptodera sp. 8
Coptodera sp. 9
Craspedophorus sp. 10
Dendrocellus geniculatus
Dhanya bioculata
Dicranoncus quadridens
Dilatotarsa philippinensis
Diplocheila laevigata
Dischissus quadrinotatus
Dolichoctis sp. 13
Dolichoctis sp. 14
Dolichoctis sp. 15
Dolichoctis sp. 16
Dolichoctis sp. 18
Dolichoctis sp. 19
Dolichoctis sp. 20
Dolichoctis sp. 21
Dolichoctis sp. 22
Dolichoctis sp. 23
Dolichoctis sp. 25
Dolichoctis sp. 26
Dolichoctis sp. 27
Dolichoctis tetracolon
Drypta lineola
Elaphropus spp.
Eucolpodes pereus
Euplynes sp. 1
Euplynes sp. 2
Euschizomerus sp. 3
Eustra plagiata matanga
Eustra spp.
Gnathaphanus vulneripennis
Harpalini undet.
Heptodonta analis nigrosericea
Heptodonta melanopyga
Holcoderus sp. 1
Holcoderus sp. 2
Holcoderus sp. 4
Hololeius ceylanicus
Lachnoderma sp. 5
Lebia marani
Lebia sp. 166
Lebia sp. 175
Lebia sp. 176
Lebia sp. 184
Lebia sp. 283
Lebioderus bakeri
Loxocrepis sp. 1
Loxocrepis sp. 18
Loxocrepis sp. 3
Loxocrepis sp. 4
Loxocrepis sp. 5
Loxocrepis sp. 6
Macrocheilus sp. 10
Metacolpodes anceps
Metacolpodes buchannani
Metacolpodes laetus
Metacolpodes luzonicus
Metacolpodes sp. 20
Metacolpodes sp. 21
Miscelus javanus
Miscelus unicolor
Mochtherus tetraspilotus
Morion cucujoides
Morion orientalis
Nanodiodes sp. 1
Omestes torta
Omoglymmius cristatus
Omoglymmius data
Omoglymmius duplex
Omoglymmius patens
Omoglymmius philippensis
Omoglymmius quadruplex
Oodini undet.
Orthogonius sp. 13
Orthogonius sp. 2
Orthogonius sp. 3
Orthogonius sp. 4
Orthogonius sp. 6
Pachytrachelus oblongus
Paratachys sp. 13
Paratachys sp. 8
Parena sp. 2
Pericalus levifrons
Pericalus signatus
Pericalus sp. 1
Pericalus undatus
Periculus philippinus
Perigona sp. 19
Perigona sp. 22
Perigona sp. 24
Perigona sp. 25
Perigona sp. 28
Perigona sp. 30
Perigona sp. 33
Perigona sp. 37
Perigona sp. 41
Pheropsophus spp.
Physodera dejeani
Physodera eschscholtzi
Physodera sp. 2
Physolaesthus sp. 1
Planetes sp. 1
Planetes sp. 3
Planetes sp. 4
Planetes sp. 5
Plesioglymmius silus
Pogonoglossus tagalus
Prothyma heteromallicollis
Prothyma hopkinsi hopkinsi
Prothyma quadripunctata
Prothyma sp. 1
Prothyma spp.
Pseudognathophanus punctilabris
Pseudozaena orientalis opaca
Pseudozaena spp.
Rhysodini undet.
Scarites longiusculus
Selina westermanni
Sericoda quadripunctata
Sinurus opacus
Stenolophus quinquepustulata
Stenotelus opacus
Styphlomerinus spp.
Syntomus sp. 11
Tachyta umbrosa
Therates coracinus
Therates fasciatus pseudolatreillei
Therates fulvipennis bidentatus
Therates fulvipennis fulvipennis
Therates palawanensis
Therates semperi
Thlibops sp. 2
Tricondyla aptera aptera
Tricondyla caviforns
Tricondyla sp. 1
Tricondyla sp. 4
Tricondyla sp. 5
Tricondyla spp.
Zuphium sp. 5
Zuphium sp. 6
Zuphium sp. 7
Zuphium sp. 8
odacanthine genus B sp. 1
pericaline sp. 11
pericaline sp. 13
pericaline sp. 14
pericaline sp. 16
platynine sp. 4
platynine sp. 68

CECIDOMYIIDAE

Cecidomyiidae undet.

CELYPHIDAE

Celyphidae undet.
Celyphus testaceus
Idiocelyphus spp.
Spaniocelyphus levis
Spaniocelyphus spp.

CERAMBYCIDAE

Abryna coenosa
Acalolepta
Acalolepta rusticatrix
Acalolepta socia
Acanthoderini
Achthophora annulicornis
Acronioglenea besucheti
Aeolesthes
Agelasta
Agelasta tonkinea
Agnia clara
Agniini
Anagelasta apicalis
Anaglyptini spp.
Anomophysis absurda
Anomophysis aegrota
Anoplophora lucipor
Anubis manillarum
Apomecyna cretacea
Apomecyna spp.
Apriona aphetor aphetor
Apriona multigranula
Apriona rixator
Aprophata eximia
Aprophata notha
Astathes seminigra
Bacchisa kraatzi
Bacchisa spp.
Batocera magica
Batocera numitor
Batocera oceanica
Batocera rubus
Blepephaeus irregularis
Cacia proteus
Cacia spp.
Callichromatini undet.
Callidiopini undet.
Callimetopus albatus
Callimetopus capito
Callimetopus irroratus
Callimetopus laterivitta
Cerambycidae undet.
Cerambycinae undet.
Cerambycini undet.
Cereopsius arbiter
Cereopsius praetorius
Cereopsius spp.
Ceresium flavipes
Ceresium spp.
Ceresium usingeri
Ceresium zeylanicum
Cerosterna pulchellatrix
Chelidonium gibbicolle
Chloridolum accensum
Chloridolum addictum
Chloridolum everetti
Chloridolum rugatum
Chlorophorus annularis
Chlorophorus aurivilliusi
Chlorophorus manillae
Choeromorpha spp.
Choeromorpha violaceicornis
Cleomenes dihammaphoroides
Clytini undet.
Comusia obriumoides
Coptops aedificator
Coptops spp.
Coptops tetrica
Cylindrepomus peregrinus
Demonax biguttatus
Demonax detortus
Demonax diversofasciatus
Demonax spp.
Demonax triaculeatus
Desisa variabilis
Dialeges egenus
Dialeges pauper
Doliops geometrica
Dymasius fulgens
Elacomia collaris
Eoporis elegans
Epania discolor
Epaphra valga
Epepeotes ambigenus
Epepeotes desertus
Epipedocera lunata
Eunidia lateralis
Eunidia subbifasciata
Euryphagus maxillosus
Eustathes flava
Examnes philippensis
Exocentrus spp.
Glenea
Glenea aphrodite
Glenea artemis
Glenea asarte
Glenea astarte
Glenea beatrix
Glenea bivittata
Glenea cantor
Glenea caraga
Glenea concinna
Glenea cylindrepomoides
Glenea exculta
Glenea exculta gracilis
Glenea francisi
Glenea helleri
Glenea iligana
Glenea kraatzii
Glenea minerva
Glenea niveopectus
Glenea pulchella
Glenea regularis
Glenea splendidula
Glenea theodosia palavensis
Glenea univittata
Glenea versuta
Glenea voeti
Gnatholea eburifera
Gnatholea stigmatipennis
Gnoma luzonicum
Gnoma suturifera
Halme viridescens
Hoplocerambyx spinicornis
Hoplocerambyx spp.
Ichthyodes biguttula
Komiyandra janus
Lachnopterus auripennis
Lachnopterus socius
Lamiinae undet.
Macrophysis luzona
Melanesiandra striatifrons
Mesosini undet.
Metalloleptura prasina
Monochamus spp.
Neoplocaederus ruficornis
Nortia cavicollis
Noserius tibialis
Nupserha spp.
Nupserha ustulata
Nyctimenius tristis
Oberea balineae
Oberea erythrostoma
Oberea macilenta
Oberea melanostoma
Oberea nefasta
Oberea spp.
Olenecamptus bilobus luzonensis
Olenecamptus circulifer
Olenecamptus strigosus strigosus
Oopsis spp.
Ostedes inermis inermis
Pelargoderus alcanor
Pelargoderus bipunctatus
Pelargoderus spp.
Perissus scutellatus
Pharsalia spp.
Planodes luctuosus
Plocia notata
Plocia sericeicollis
Polyphida monticola
Pothyne trivittata
Prioninae undet.
Prosoplus spp.
Pseudaprophata puncticornis
Pterolophia bigibbera
Pterolophia hybrida
Pterolophia morpho
Pterolophia spp.
Pterolophia zebrina
Pteropliini undet.
Remphan hopei
Rhaphipodus manillae
Rhaphipodus spp.
Rhaphuma quadricolor
Ropica honesta
Rugosophysis grassator
Saperdini undet.
Schmidtiana ilocana
Sclethrus newmani
Serixia spp.
Sthenias varius
Stromatium longicorne
Sybra baculina
Sybra spp.
Taeniotes spp.
Tetraglenes insignis
Tetraglenes spp.
Tetraophthalmus dimidiatus
Tetraophthalmus levis
Tetraophthalmus perplexus
Thranius bimaculatus
Trirachys indutus
Trirachys orientalis
Xylotrechus buqueti
Xystrocera globosa
Xystrocera spp.
Ziglipton sanchezi

CERATOCOMBIDAE

Ceratocombidae undet.

CERATOPOGONIDAE

Alluaudomyia spinosipes
Atrichopogon jacobsoni
Atrichopogon spp.
Ceratopogonidae undet.
Clinohelea spp.
Culicoides arakawae
Culicoides huffi
Culicoides peregrinus
Culicoides spp.
Dasyhelea spp.
Forcipomyia adhesipes
Forcipomyia spp.
Phaenobezzia spp.
Stilobezzia spp.

CERCOPIDAE

Cercopidae undet.
Gynopygoplax proserpina
Gynopygoplax walkeri
Homalostethus mirandus
Leptataspis bukidnona
Leptataspis mantis
Mioscarta rubens
Mioscarta spp.
Phymatostetha perspicillaris
Phymatostetha perspicillaris montana
Poeciloterpa minuta
Poeciloterpa unicolor
Suracarta torquata

CEROPHYTIDAE

Anischia spp.

CERYLONIDAE

Australiorylon alfa
Australiorylon exiguus
Australiorylon spp.
Euxestinae undet.
Euxestus luzonicus
Euxestus spp.
Globoeuxestes javanus
Globoeuxestes robustus
Metaxestus spp.
Mychocerus spp.
Oroussetia spp.
Paracerylon braminum
Paracerylon spp.
Philothermopsis spp.

CHALCIDIDAE

Antrocephalus spp.
Brachymeria bengalensis
Brachymeria lasus
Brachymeria podagrica
Brachymeria spp.
Dirhinus spp.
Epitranus spp.
Eucepsis spp.
Lasiochalcidia spp.

CHEIRIDIIDAE

Apocheiridium

CHELIFERIDAE

Lophochernes
Lophochernes mindoroensis

CHELISOCHIDAE

Chelisoches morio
Hamaxas crassus
Proreus simulaus

CHELONARIIDAE

Chelonariidae undet.

CHERNETIDAE

Lamprochernes
New Genus
Rhopalochernes
Verrucachernes

CHIRONOMIDAE

Chironomidae undet.

CHLOROCYPHIDAE

Cyrano unicolor
Rhinocypha colorata
Rhinocypha humeralis
Rhinocypha tincta
Rhinocypha turconii

CHLOROPIDAE

Apotropina spp.
Chloropidae undet.
Tricimba spp.

CHOREUTIDAE

Anthophila spp.

CHRYSIDIDAE

Chrysis igniceps
Chrysis laevicollis
Chrysis rossi
Chrysis spp.
Omalus spp.
Stilbum cyanurum
Stilbum spp.
Trichrysis luzonica

CHRYSOMELIDAE

Acanthoscelides obtectus
Agoniella banksi
Agoniella manilensis
Agonita vandepolli
Altica cyanea
Altica spp.
Anisodera thoracica
Aphthonella spp.
Aplosonyx smaragdipennis
Aplosonyx speciosus
Aplosonyx spp.
Aspidomorpha amabilis
Aspidomorpha bilobata
Aspidomorpha elevata
Aspidomorpha fusconotata
Aspidomorpha fuscopunctata
Aspidomorpha miliaris
Aspidomorpha orbicularis
Aspidomorpha spp.
Aulacophora bicolor
Aulacophora cornuta
Aulacophora femoralis
Aulacophora lewisii
Aulacophora nigripennis sspp.
Basilepta spp.
Basiprionota immaculata
Basiprionota sinuata
Botryonopa augustata
Botryonopa foveicollis
Botryonopa punctatissima
Brontispa depressa
Bruchinae undet.
Callispa cumingii
Callispa flavescens
Callosobruchus chinensis
Callosobruchus maculatus
Cassida circumdata
Cassida obtusata
Cassidinae undet.
Chaetocnema spp.
Chiridopsis punctata
Chrysomelidae undet.
Chrysopida festiva
Coenobius pusillus
Criocerinae undet. undet.
Cryptocephalinae
Cryptocephalus spp.
Dactylispa angusta
Dactylispa cladophora
Dactylispa miranda
Dactylispa spp.
Dactylispa vittula
Eumolpinae undet.
Exema spp.
Galerucinae undet.
Galerucinae/Alticinae undet.
Gonophora apicalis
Gonophora rufula
Gonophora spp.
Hemipyxis spp.
Hespera spp.
Hispa wakkeri
Hispellinus callicanthus
Hispellinus spp.
Klitispa opacula
Laccoptera philippinensis
Laccoptera pubescens
Laccoptera spp.
Laccoptera tredecimpunctata
Lema cyanoptera
Lema semperi
Lema torulosa
Lilioceris impressa
Lilioceris nucea
Lilioceris philippinensis
Lilioceris spp.
Lilioceris unipunctata
Longitarsus spp.
Luperini undet.
Megapyga coeruleomaculata
Megapyga terminalis
Menippus viridis
Metriona circumdata trivittata
Mimosestes nubigens
Nisotra gemella
Nisotra orbiculata
Nisotra spp.
Nonarthra spp.
Notosacantha spp.
Oncocephala bicristata
Oncocephala philippinica
Orthaltica spp.
Pachnephorus spp.
Pachybrachis spp.
Phaedroides philippinensis
Phola sedecimpustulata
Phyllotreta spp.
Phytorus lineolatus
Platycorynus spp.
Podagricomela spp.
Promecotheca commingi
Promecotheca spp.
Psylliodes spp.
Scelodonta curculionides
Scelodonta spp.
Sermylini undet.
Spermophagus obesus
Sphaeroderma spp.
Trichochrysea spp.

CHRYSOPIDAE

Ankylopteryx spp.

CICADELLIDAE

Amblyscarta nigrifascia var. albidissima
Bakera spp.
Balclutha bifasciata
Balclutha bilobata
Balclutha incisa
Balclutha rosea
Balclutha spp.
Balclutha thea
Batracomorphus spp.
Bharagonalia palawa
Calodia obscura
Calodia spp.
Capcoana argyrops
Changwhania spp.
Cicadellidae undet.
Cicadellinae undet.
Coelidinae undet.
Cofana eburnea
Cofana nigrilinea
Cofana quinquenotata
Cofana spectra
Cofana spp.
Cofana subvirescens
Cofana unimaculata
Deltocephalinae undet.
Deltocephalini undet.
Drabescini undet.
Empoascanara papapha
Exitianus fasciolatus
Exitianus spp.
Hecalini undet.
Hecalus arcuatus
Hishimonus spp.
Iassinae undet.
Idiocerinae undet. spp.
Inazuma spp.
Kolla suturella
Krisnini undet.
Ledrinae undet.
Lodiana kodefi Nielson
Luzoniana philippina
Macrosteles spp.
Makilingia spp.
Nephotettix apicalis
Nephotettix spp.
Nirvaninae undet.
Osbornellus/Scaphotettix spp.
Paramesodes lagunae
Paramesodes spp.
Penthimiinae undet.
Recilia dorsalis
Sochinsogonia aniliga
Sochinsogonia apoensis
Sochinsogonia consimilis
Sochinsogonia longa
Sochinsogonia philippina
Sochinsogonia plectilis
Sochinsogonia sobria
Sochinsogonia spp.
Taharana dubia
Takagiella spp.
Tartessinae undet.
Tartessus ferrugineus
Tartessus spp.
Tettigoniella bipunctifrons
Thagria quadrilancea
Thagria spp.
Thaia magellani
Tharra maculiceps
Typhlocybinae undet.

CICADIDAE

Cicadoidea undet.
Cosmopsaltria inermis
Cryptotympana viridicostalis
Diceropyga spp.
Dundubia gravesteini
Dundubia rufivena
Dundubia vaginata
Graptopsaltria colorata
Mogannia spp.
Orientopsaltria fuliginosa
Platylomia albomaculata
Platylomia fuliginosa
Platypleura fulvigera
Platypleura kaempferi
Platypleura spp.
Pomponia spp.
Psaltoda moerens
Suisha coreana
Tibicen plebejus

CIIDAE

Ciidae undet.

CIXIIDAE

Bennaria bimacula
Bennaria praetor
Cixiidae undet.
Dystheatias punctata

CLERIDAE

Anthicoclerus anthicoides
Anthicoclerus pallipes
Anthicoclerus spp.
Callimerus octopunctatus
Cladiscus mindanensis
Cladiscus spp.
Cleridae undet.
Cylidroctenus chalybaeum
Cylidrus cyaneus
Cylidrus spp.
Enoclerus eximius
Hydnocerinae undet.
Korynetes spp.
Necrobia ruficollis
Necrobia rufipes
Ommadius angusticeps
Ommadius centralis
Ommadius kamelianus
Ommadius notatus
Ommadius spp.
Ommadius ventralis
Ommadius vespiformis
Orthrius basalis
Orthrius spp.
Phyllobaenus spp.
Stigmatium philippinarum
Stigmatium spp.
Tarsostenus spp.
Tarsostenus unvittatus
Tenerus spp.
Thalerocnemis bakeri
Tillus notatus
Tillus spp.

COCCIDAE

Coccus longulus
Coccus viridis
Paralecanium cocophyllae
Paralecanium luzonicum
Saissetia coffeae
Saissetia oleae

COCCINELLIDAE

Anisolemnia arrowi
Anisolemnia reicheri
Aspidimerus tristis
Ballia dianae
Ballia eucharis
Callineda sedecimnotata
Catana spilota
Chilocorini undet.
Chilocorus cerberus
Chilocorus melanopthalmus
Chilocorus melas
Chilocorus mikado
Chilocorus politus
Coccinella repanda
Coccinellidae undet.
Coccinellinae undet.
Coelophora bissellata
Coelophora duvanceli
Coelophora inaequalis
Coelophora newporti
Coelophora octopunctata
Coelophora sexguttata
Coelophora spp.
Coelophora versipellis
Coelophora vidua
Cryptogonus fulvoterminatus
Cryptogonus orbiculus
Cryptogonus spp.
Docimocaria bakeri
Docimocaria commingi
Docimocaria insignis
Epilachna bakeri
Epilachna bisquadripunctata
Epilachna boisduvali
Epilachna chapini
Epilachna dentulata
Epilachna dentulata parvinotata
Epilachna diffinis
Epilachna diversa
Epilachna hemispherica
Epilachna phillippinensis
Epilachna phillippinensis remota
Epilachna reducta
Epilachna spretula bedongi
Epilachna vigintioctomaculata
Epilachna vigintioctopunctata
Harmonia arcuata
Harmonia axyridis
Harmonia bisdispilota
Harmonia crucigera
Harmonia dimidiata
Harmonia manillana
Harmonia paulinae
Harmonia quadripunctata
Harmonia spp.
Henosepilachna chrysomelina
Heteroneda reticulata
Hyperaspis quadrilla
Illeis luzonica
Lemnia biplagiata
Menochilus sexmaculatus
Micraspis crocea
Micraspis discolor
Novius fumidus
Novius podagricus
Novius rufopilosus
Novius spp.
Ortalia dohrni
Ortalia pusilla
Ortalia spp.
Scymninae undet.
Scymnus brunneus
Scymnus dorcatomoides
Scymnus fuscatus
Scymnus lagosinus
Scymnus quadrillum
Scymnus spp.
Scymnus victoris
Scymnus vittipennis
Serangiella bakeri
Stethorus pauperculus
Stethorus rotundatus
Sticholotis banksi
Sticholotis honesta
Synia melanaria
Synonycha grandis
Tytthaspis lineola
Zagloba spp.

COCCOIDEA

Coccoidea
Coccoidea undet.

COENAGRIONIDAE

Agriocnemis femina
Agriocnemis pygmaea
Argiocnemis rubescens
Ceriagrion calamineum
Ceriagrion coromandelianum
Ischnura senegalensis
Pseudagrion microcephalum
Pseudagrion pilidorsum
Pseudagrion spp.
Teinobasis olivacea
Teinobasis samaritis

COLEOPTERA

Coleoptera undet.

COLLETIDAE

Hylaeus spp.

COLOBATHRISTIDAE

Colobathristidae undet.
Narcegaster geniculata
Phaenacantha distincta
Phaenacantha pectoralis
Symphlax picticollis

CONOPIDAE

Physocephala limbipennis

CORDULIIDAE

Heteronaias heterodoxa

COREIDAE

Acanthocoris scabrator
Acanthocoris spp.
Anoplocnemis phasianus
Clavigralla horrens
Clavigralla spp.
Cletomorpha denticulata
Cletus spp.
Cletus trigonus
Coreidae undet.
Dasynus coccocinctus
Gralliclava horrens
Homoeocerus bipustulatus
Homoeocerus cingalensis
Homoeocerus inornatus
Homoeocerus puncticornis
Homoeocerus spp.
Leptoglossus membranaceus
Notobitus pallicarnis
Notobitus spp.
Ochtherus marginatus
Physomerus grossipes
Physomerus oedymerus
Priocnemicoris flaviceps

CORIXIDAE

Corixidae undet.
Micronecta quadristrigata
Micronecta spp.
Micronecta vanduzeei

CORYLOPHIDAE

Corylophidae undet.

COSSIDAE

Chalcidica minea
Duomitus ceramicus
Xyleutes persona
Xyleutes strix

CRABRONIDAE

Bembecinus insularis
Bembecinus littoralis
Bembecinus spp.
Bembix borrei
Bembix spp.
Cerceris dowi
Cerceris ibilans
Cerceris luzonensis
Cerceris pictiventris
Cerceris spp.
Cerceris trimaculata
Crossocerus slimmatus
Dalara mandibularis
Dasyproctus agilis orientalis
Dasyproctus cevirus
Dasyproctus spp.
Dasyproctus townesi
Dasyproctus vaporus
Dicranorhina ritsemae
Lestica constricta
Lestica spp.
Liris aurulentus
Liris baguionis
Liris flavinervus
Liris rohweri
Liris spp.
Liris subtessellatus
Lyroda formosa
Lyroda spp.
Lyroda venusta venusta
Oxybelus spp.
Pison argentatum
Pison browni
Pison kohlii
Pison spp.
Pison suspiciosum
Pison westwoodii
Polemistus luzonensis
Psen bakeri
Psen politiventris
Psen spp.
Pseneo multipunctatus
Psenulus interstitialis
Psenulus luzonensis davanus
Psenulus luzonensis luzonensis
Psenulus xanthognathus
Rhopalum canlaoni
Tachysphex morosus
Tachysphex novarae
Tachysphex puncticeps
Tachysphex spp.
Tachytes modestus banoensis
Tachytes spp.
Trypoxylon appendiculatum
Trypoxylon ashmeadi
Trypoxylon buddha
Trypoxylon fletcheri baguionis
Trypoxylon petiolatum
Trypoxylon spp.
Trypoxylon varipiloides
Vechtia rugosa

CRAMBIDAE

Agathodes
Agrioglypta excelsalis
Crambidae undet.
Glyphodes bicolor
Maruca sp.
Orthospila orissusalis
Parotis spp.
Patania caletoralis interrupta
Schoenobiinae undet.

CRYPTOPHAGIDAE

Atomariinae undet.

CULICIDAE

Aedeomyia catasticta
Aedes
Aedes aegypti
Aedes albolineatus
Aedes albopictus
Aedes alboscutellatus
Aedes alcasidi
Aedes amesii
Aedes ananae
Aedes arboricola
Aedes aureostriatus aureostriatus
Aedes bambusicola
Aedes boharti
Aedes butleri
Aedes campylostylus
Aedes croceus
Aedes dux
Aedes gardnerii
Aedes hamistylus
Aedes hoogstraali
Aedes imprimens
Aedes johnsoni
Aedes lineatopennis
Aedes longirostris
Aedes luzonensis
Aedes macrodixoa
Aedes margarsen
Aedes medleri
Aedes melanopterus
Aedes nigrotarsis
Aedes niveus
Aedes pagei
Aedes pampangensis
Aedes pandani
Aedes paradissimilis
Aedes paullusi
Aedes poicilius
Aedes quadripunctis
Aedes rizali
Aedes robertsi
Aedes scutellaris scutellaris
Aedes sorsogonensis
Aedes spp.
Aedes uncus
Aedes vexans
Aedes vexans vexans
Aedes vigilax
Aedes vigilax ludlowae
Aedes wardi
Anopheles
Anopheles annularis
Anopheles barbirostris
Anopheles crawfordi
Anopheles flavirostris
Anopheles franciscoi
Anopheles hyrcanus
Anopheles indefinitus
Anopheles insulaeflorum
Anopheles kochi
Anopheles lesteri
Anopheles litoralis
Anopheles ludlowae
Anopheles maculatus
Anopheles mangyanus
Anopheles minimus
Anopheles nigerrimus
Anopheles peditaeniatus
Anopheles philippinensis
Anopheles pseudobarbirostris
Anopheles subpictus
Anopheles tessellatus
Anopheles vagus limosus
Anopheles vagus vagus
Anopheles vanus
Armigeres
Armigeres apoensis
Armigeres baisasi
Armigeres digitatus
Armigeres joloensis
Armigeres magnus
Armigeres malayi
Armigeres manalangi
Coquillettidia aureosquammata
Culex
Culex annulirostris
Culex bitaeniorhynchus
Culex brevipalpis
Culex foliatus
Culex fuscanus
Culex fuscocephala
Culex gelidus
Culex halifaxii
Culex incognitus
Culex infantulus
Culex latifoliatus
Culex laureli
Culex lavatae
Culex macdonaldi
Culex mammilifer
Culex nigropunctatus
Culex pallidothorax
Culex pseudovishnui
Culex quinquefasciatus
Culex scanloni
Culex sitiens
Culex tritaeniorhynchus summorosus
Culex tritaeniorhynchus tritaeniorhynchus
Culex vishnui
Culex whitmorei
Culicidae undet.
Ficalbia
Ficalbia luzonensis
Heizmannia scintillans
Hodgesia
Hodgesia malayi
Malaya genurostris
Malaya spp.
Mansonia
Mansonia crassipes
Mansonia uniformis
Mimomyia chamberlaini chamberlaini
Mimomyia chamberlaini metallica L
Mimomyia deguzmannae
Orthopodomyia anopheloides
Topomyia
Toxorhynchites splendens
Tripteroides
Tripteroides claggi
Tripteroides monetifer
Tripteroides nitidoventer
Tripteroides powelli
Tripteroides powelli laffooni
Uranotaenia
Uranotaenia abstrusa
Uranotaenia annandalei
Uranotaenia arguellesi
Uranotaenia argyrotarsis
Uranotaenia bicolor
Uranotaenia confusa
Uranotaenia falcipes
Uranotaenia harrisoni
Uranotaenia heiseri
Uranotaenia lateralis
Uranotaenia mendiolai
Uranotaenia modesta
Uranotaenia obscura
Uranotaenia obsucra
Uranotaenia rossi
Uranotaenia testacea

CURCULIONIDAE

Acanthotomicus perexiguus
Acanthotomicus tuberculatus
Acicnemis sannio
Acythopeus
Agametis festiva
Alcidodes burmeisteri
Alcidodes humatus
Alcidodes lamprocolius
Alcidodes leechi
Alcidodes leucospilus
Alcidodes liciatus
Alcidodes lividinasus
Alcidodes mamilla
Alcidodes miser
Alcidodes pectoralis
Alcidodes pumilus
Alcidodes saundersi
Alcidodes semperi
Alcidodes semperi obsidianus
Alcidodes sordidus
Alcidodes spp.
Alcidodes tenellus
Alcidodes vacillans
Alcidodes variabilis
Alcidodes waltoni
Ambrosiodmus desectus
Ambrosiodmus funereus
Apocyrtus inflatus
Arixyleborus confinis
Arixyleborus rugosipes
Baridinae undet.
Blosyrus asellus
Calidiopsis lineata
Camptorhinini undet.
Camptorhinus affinis
Camptorhinus dorsalis
Camptorhinus spp.
Carponinus axillaris
Catachaenus circulus
Celeuthetini undet.
Cercidocerus curvaturatus
Cercidocerus x-rubrum
Coccotrypes subcribrosus
Conarthrus luzonicus
Conarthrus rufobasalis
Conoderinae undet.
Cosmopolites pruinosus
Cosmopolites sordidus
Cosmopolites spp.
Cossoninae undet.
Cossonus canaliculatus
Cossonus illigeri
Cossonus spp.
Cossonus subpubescens
Crossotarsus cincinnatus
Crossotarsus fractus
Crossotarsus lecontei
Crossotarsus octocostatus
Crossotarsus terminatus
Cryphalus dorsalis
Cryphalus spp.
Cryptoderma philippinense
Cryptoderma spp.
Cryptorhynchinae undet.
Curculio ascendens
Curculio duodecimpunctatus
Curculio ludificans
Curculio pertinax
Curculio radiatus
Curculio williamsi
Curculionidae undet.
Cyclorhipidion circumcisum
Cyrtotrachelus lar
Cyrtotrachelus longimanus
Dactylipalpus niger
Dactylipalpus transversus
Dendroplatypus philippinensis
Derelomini undet.
Desmidophorus spp.
Diamerus curvifer
Diapus pusillimus
Dinoplatypus cupulatus
Dinoplatypus lepidus
Dinoplatypus luniger
Dinoplatypus pseudocupulatus
Diocalandra frumenti
Dryophthoridae undet.
Dryophthorinae undet. undetermined
Dryophthorus spp.
Eccoptopterus spinosus
Entiminae undet.
Episomus lentus
Episomus spp.
Eupyrgops makilingi
Eupyrgops semperi
Euwallacea laevis
Euwallacea piceus
Euwallacea quadraticollis
Euwallacea spp.
Euwallacea xanthopus
Ficicis bakeri
Ficicis despectus
Ficicis javanus
Gasterocercus anatinus
Gasterocercus spp.
Heteroglymma alata
Hylesinus spp.
Hylobiini undet.
Hyperinae undet.
Hypothenemus spp.
Laemosaccus spp.
Laocalandra impressicollis
Laogenia episternalis
Lixinae undet.
Lixus ritsemae
Lixus spp.
Lobotrachelus spp.
Macrochirus longipes
Macrocyrtus castaneus
Macrocyrtus contractus
Macrocyrtus ilocanus
Macrocyrtus subcostatus
Mechistocerus montanus
Mecopus bispinosus
Metapocyrtus apoensis
Metapocyrtus bukidnonensis
Metapocyrtus derasus
Metapocyrtus dolosus
Metapocyrtus gibbicollis
Metapocyrtus impius
Metapocyrtus interruptus
Metapocyrtus lagunaensis
Metapocyrtus lenis
Metapocyrtus lepantoensis
Metapocyrtus nanus
Metapocyrtus phenax
Metapocyrtus profanus
Metapocyrtus quadriplagiatus
Metapocyrtus ruficollis
Metapocyrtus rugicollis
Metapocyrtus scabiosus
Metapocyrtus schÕ_nherri
Metapocyrtus sphaericollis
Metapocyrtus spinipes
Metapocyrtus spp.
Metialma spp.
Molytinae undet.
Myocalandra discors
Nothapocyrtus translucidus
Ommatolampes whiteheadi
Otidognathus elegans
Otidognathus spp.
Ozopemon latus
Ozopemon obanus
Pachyrhynchini undet.
Pachyrhynchus anellifer
Pachyrhynchus argus
Pachyrhynchus chamissoi
Pachyrhynchus confusus
Pachyrhynchus congestus
Pachyrhynchus costulatus
Pachyrhynchus dubiosus
Pachyrhynchus erichsoni eschscholtzi
Pachyrhynchus gloriosus
Pachyrhynchus igorota
Pachyrhynchus lorquini
Pachyrhynchus moniliferus
Pachyrhynchus moniliferus chevrolati
Pachyrhynchus moniliferus stellulifer
Pachyrhynchus ochroplagiatus
Pachyrhynchus orbifer
Pachyrhynchus orbifer gemmans
Pachyrhynchus pinorum
Pachyrhynchus postpubescens
Pachyrhynchus pulchellus
Pachyrhynchus reticulatus
Pachyrhynchus rugicollis
Pachyrhynchus signaticollis
Pachyrhynchus spp.
Pachyrhynchus tristis
Pachyrhynchus venustus
Paipalesomini undet.
Peribleptus dealbatus
Phaenomerus notatus
Phaenomerus spp.
Philicoptus waltoni
Phloeosinopsioides formosanus
Platypodinae undet.
Platypus bifurcus
Platypus coleopteratus
Platypus curtus
Platypus excedens
Platypus geminatus
Platypus jansoni
Platypus setaceus
Platypus spp.
Platypus subdepressus
Polycatus banahaonis
Polytus mellerborgii
Poropterus benguetircus
Poteriophorus plagiatus
Prodioctes flavolineatus
Prodioctes nigrocinctus
Pseudacanthorrhinus bipodex
Pyrgops inops
Rhabdoscelus lineatocollis
Rhinoncus paganus
Rhynchaenus spp.
Rhynchophorus ferrugineus
Rhynchophorus papuanus
Rhynchophorus spp.
Rhynchophorus vulneratus
Scolytinae undet.
Scolytomimus philippinensis
Sipalinus gigas
Sipalinus gigas granulatus
Sipalinus spp.
Sitophilus oryzae
Sitophilus spp.
Smicronychini undet.
Sphaeropterus granosus
Sphaerotrypes philippinensis
Sphenocorynes conformis
Sphenocorynes ocellatus
Sphenocorynes perelegans
Sphenocorynes rufescens
Tanymecini undet.
Treptoplatypus solidus
Trochorhopalus strangulatus
Tychiodes jansoni
Xyleborinus andrewsi
Xyleborus affinis
Xyleborus amphicranoides
Xyleborus bidentatus
Xyleborus cognatus
Xyleborus emarginatus
Xyleborus fastigatus
Xyleborus perforans
Xyleborus posticepilosus
Xyleborus similis
Xyleborus spp.
Xyleborus volvulus
Xylosandrus ursinus
Xylosandrus ursulus
Zetheus electilis
Zetheus spp.

CURTONOTIDAE

Curtonotidae undet.

CYDNIDAE

Cydnidae undet.
Cydnus indicus
Fromundus pygmaeus

CYMIDAE

Cymus spp.

CYNIPIDAE

Saphonecrus areolatus
Saphonecrus serratus

DANAIDAE

Euploea spp.

DELPHACIDAE

Arcofacies fullawayi
Delphacidae undet.
Delphacodes spp.
Kelisia fieberi
Lanaphora bakeri
Malaxa acutipennis
Melanesia granulata
Nilaparvata lugens
Phyllodinus kirkaldyi
Purohita nigripes
Sogatopsis pratti
Tropidocephala festiva
Tropidocephala flava

DERBIDAE

Cenchreini undet.
Dendrokara monstrosa
Derbidae undet.
Proutista moesta
Zoraida spp.

DERMAPTERA

Dermaptera undet.

DERMESTIDAE

Aethriostoma undulata
Attagenus gloriosae
Dermestes ater
Dermestes caninus
Dermestidae undet.
Orphinus spp.
Thaumaglossa rufomaculata
Thaumaglossa spp.
Trinodes spp.

DIAPRIIDAE

Trichopria spp.

DIASPIDIDAE

Aonidiella citrina
Aspidiotus destructor
Aspidiotus nerii
Aulacaspis pallida
Aulacaspis pellucida
Aulacaspis thoracica
Chrysomphalus aonidum
Duplaspidiotus merrilli
Fiorinia fioriniae
Furcaspis biformis
Greeniella javanensis
Hemiberlesia lataniae
Lepidosaphes cocculi
Lepidosaphes tokionis
Lindingaspis rossi
Odonaspis schizostachyi
Odonaspis?
Parlatoria ziziphi
Pinnaspis buxi
Pseudaonidia circuliginis
Pseudaonidia curculiginis
Pseudaonidia obsita
Schizaspis lobata

DICTYOPHARIDAE

Centromeria longipennis
Dichoptera hampsoni
Dictyophara nakanonis
Dictyopharidae undet.
Orthopagus philippinus

DINIDORIDAE

Aspongopus cuprinus
Aspongopus fuscus
Coridius spp.
Cyclopelta abdominalis
Cyclopelta obscura
Cyclopelta siccifolia
Cyclopelta spp.
Dinidoridae undet.
Megymenum spinosum
Megymenum spp.

DIOPSIDAE

Diopsidae undet.
Eurydiopsis subnotata
Teleopsis discrepans
Teleopsis spp.

DIPTERA

Diptera undet.

DISCOLOMATIDAE

Discolomatidae undet.

DISTENIIDAE

Noemia mindanaoensis

DIXIDAE

Dixia spp. L S
Dixidae undet.

DOLICHOPODIDAE

Condylostylus spp.
Dolichopodidae undet.
Dolichopodinae undet.
Krakatauia recta
Sciapodinae undet.
Thinophilus spp.
Urodolichus caudatus

DREPANIDAE

Drepanidae undet.

DROSOPHILIDAE

Drosophila spp.
Drosophilidae undet.
Microdrosophila spp.
Phorticella spp.
Scaptodrosophila spp.
Stegana spp.
Zygothrica orientalis

DRYOPIDAE

Dryopidae undet.
Elmomorphus spp.
Sostea atramentaria
Sostea spp.

DYSTICIDAE

Dysticidae undet.

DYTISCIDAE

Bidessini undet.
Clypeodytes
Copelatus brooksi ?
Copelatus spp.
Cybister
Cybister limbatus
Cybister sugillatus
Cybister tripunctatus temnenkii
Dytiscidae undet.
Eretes sticticus
Hydaticus bihamatus
Hydaticus fabricii
Hydaticus luczonicus
Hydaticus pacificus
Hydaticus philippensis
Hydaticus spp.
Hydroglyphus pseudogeminus
Hydroglyphus transversus
Hydrovatini undet.
Hydrovatus
Hydrovatus confertus
Hydrovatus nigrita
Hydrovatus pudicus
Hydrovatus subrotundatus
Hyphydrini undet.
Hyphydrus lyratus xanthomelas
Laccophilus cingulatus
Laccophilus parvulus parvulus
Laccophilus sharpi
Laccophilus spp.
Neptosternus spp.
Pachydrus
Platynectes

ECTOPSOCIDAE

Ectopsocus

ELATERIDAE

Adelocera microcephalus
Adelocera spp.
Aeoloderma minuncola ?
Aeolus collaris
Agonischius basalis
Agonischius fusiformis
Agonischius spp.
Agriotes spp.
Agrypnus apodixus
Agrypnus cervinus
Agrypnus dorcinus
Agrypnus molitor
Agrypnus spp.
Agrypnus spurca
Agrypnus spurcus
Ampedus conspurcatus
Anchastus spp.
Anthracalaus luzonicus
Arhaphes candezei
Campsosternus rutilans
Cardiophorus inconditus
Cardiophorus spp.
Cardiophorus unicolor
Chiagosnius spp.
Conoderus spp.
Cussolenis mutabilis
Cussolenis spp.
Drapetes jansoni
Drapetes vicinus
Elateridae undet.
Glyphochilus spp.
Glyphonyx erraticus
Glyphonyx posticus
Glyphonyx spp.
Hemiops semperi
Hemiops spp.
Hemirrhaphes spp.
Heteroderes malaisianus
Heteroderes subcatulus
Heteroderes triangularis
Lanelater bifoveatus
Lanelater lopezei
Lanelater spp.
Lanelater tomentosus
Ludigenus politus
Ludigenus spp.
Luzonicus murrayi
Megapenthes angustus
Megapenthes fulvus
Megapenthes inconditus
Megapenthes inflatus
Megapenthes jhunceus
Megapenthes luzonicus
Megapenthes philippinensis
Megapenthes spp.
Melanotus albivillus
Melanotus ebeninus
Melanotus scribanus
Melanotus spp.
Melanoxanthus approximatus
Melanoxanthus ater
Melanoxanthus bakeri
Melanoxanthus cinctus
Melanoxanthus crucifer
Melanoxanthus exclamationis
Melanoxanthus infuscatus
Melanoxanthus longicollis
Melanoxanthus melanocephalus
Melanoxanthus palliatus
Melanoxanthus promecus
Melanoxanthus rixosus
Melanoxanthus spp.
Melanoxanthus vicinus
Meristhus nigritulus
Neotrichophorus hirtellus
Orthostethus spp.
Oxynopterus audouini
Oxynopterus mucronatus palawanensis
Paracalais nebulosus
Paracalais scytale
Paracalais spp.
Priopus angusticollis
Priopus bakewelli
Priopus cervinus
Priopus ciprinus
Priopus erythronotus
Priopus haddeni
Priopus nigripes
Priopus politus
Priopus spp.
Priopus umbilicatus
Prodrasterius spp.
Propsephus spp.
Quasimus haddini
Quasimus spp.
Rismethus spp.
Silesis spp.

ELMIDAE

Elmidae undet.

EMPIDIDAE

Syneches spp.

ENCYRTIDAE

Anagyrus spp.
Holanusomyia spp.

ENDOMYCHIDAE

Anamorphinae undet
Beccaria spp.
Bystodes spp.
Cyclotoma coccinellina
Cyclotoma quatuordecimpunctata
Cyclotoma testudinaria
Encymon neugebaueri
Encymon regalis
Encymon schwarzbauri
Encymon spp.
Encymon valgus
Endomychidae undet.
Engonius sanguinolentus
Eumorphus assamensis
Eumorphus convexicollis
Eumorphus cyanescens
Eumorphus quadriguttatus quadriguttatus
Eumorphus spp.
Eumorphus staudingeri
Eumorphus thomsoni
Indalmus inermipes
Meilichius ampliatus
Meilichius impressicollis
Mycetina luzonica
Mycetina spp.
Saula crassicornis
Saula luzonica
Saula spp
Spathomeles rizali
Stenotarsus apicalis
Stenotarsus atripennis
Stenotarsus leoninus
Stenotarsus perforatus
Stenotarsus philippinarum
Stenotarsus spp.
Trochoideus dalmani junctus
Trochoideus spp.

ENICOCEPHALIDAE

Enicocephalidae undet.
Nesenicocephalus spp.

EPHEMEROPTERA

Ephemeroptera undet.

EPHYDRIDAE

Brachydeutera longipes
Ditrichophora spp.
Ephydridae undet.
Hecamedoides
Notiphila dorsopunctata
Psilopa spp.
Scatella spp.

EREBIDAE

Aloa cardinalis
Aloa lactinea
Aloa spp.
Amata
Amata deflocca
Amata huebneri
Amerila
Amerila astreus
Amerila omissa
Anisoneura aluco
Apantesis arge
Arctiinae undet.
Argina astrea
Asota caricae
Asota heliconia
Asota plana
Barsine euprepioides
Barsine spp.
Bastilla fulvotaenia
Bocula bifaria
Caeneressa spp.
Carriola ecnomoda
Cataloxia diagrapta
Chionarctia nivea
Claterna cydonia
Corgatha spp.
Creatonotos gangis
Creatonotos transiens
Ctenuchini undet.
Cyana perornata
Cyana spp.
Dysgonia stuposa
Ercheia multilinea
Erebus crepuscularis
Erebus ephesperis
Erebus hieroglyphica
Ericeia inangulata
Ericeia subcinerea
Euchromia horsfieldi
Euchromia polymena
Eudocima cocalus
Eudocima homaena
Eudocima phalonia
Euplocia membliaria
Euproctis spp.
Focillistis sita
Hulodes caranea
Ischyja spp.
Laelia
Lemyra maculifascia
Leucoma spp.
Lopharthrum comprimens
Lygniodes schoenbergi
Lymantria lunata
Lymantria spp.
Lymantriinae undet.
Mocis undata
Moorasura inflexa
Neochera marmorea
Neochera spp.
Nolasena ferrifervens
Numenes contrahens
Nyctemera evergista agagles
Nyctemera latistriga
Nyctemera luctuosa
Nyctemera radiata
Nyctemera spp.
Ophiusa disjungens
Ophiusa triphaenoides
Phyllodes verhuellii
Pindara spp.
Pyrrharctia isabella
Speiredonia mutabilis
Speiredonia obscura
Spilarctia subcarnea
Sympis rufibasis
Thyas coronata
Trigonodes cephise
Trigonodes hyppasia
Ugia disjungens
Utetheisa lotrix
Utetheisa pulchelloides

EREBINAE

Nyctemera coleta

EROTYLIDAE

Aulacochilus agaboides
Aulacochilus inclytus
Encaustes cinctipes
Encaustes tagala
Episcapha antennata
Episcapha quadrimacula
Episcapha vestita
Erotylidae undet.
Triplatoma philippinensis

EUCHARITIDAE

Chalcura spp.
Schizaspidia spp.

EUCNEMIDAE

Arisus rugosissimus
Arisus rugosus
Arrhipis orientalis
Dirhagus crassus
Dromaeolus semigriseus
Dromeolus opacus
Eucnemidae undet.
Euryptychus haddeni
Euryptychus leechi
Fornax cedonulli
Fornax concolor
Fornax dircaeoides
Fornax nicotianae
Fornax seminiger
Fornax substriatus
Fornax tumidicollis
Freudenia parelella
Hodocerus malaisiensis
Leechiella philippinensis MS
Poecilochrus exiguus
Pterotarsus auricolor
Pterotarsus bakeri
Pterotarsus bonvouloiri
Pterotarsus chevrolati
Pterotarsus fulvus
Pterotarsus funebris
Pterotarsus mouhoti
Semnodema auctum

EULOPHIDAE

Elachertus spp.
Euderus spp.
Tetrastichinae undet.

EUPELMIDAE

Anastatus
Eupelmidae undet.
Eusandalum spp.
Tineobius spp.

EUPHAEIDAE

Cyclophaea cyanifrons
Euphaea amphicyana
Euphaea refulgens

EUPTEROTIDAE

Eupterote undata

EURYBRACHIDAE

Eurybrachidae undet.
Frutini undet.

EURYTOMIDAE

Eurytomidae undet.

EUTELIIDAE

Anuga spp.

EVANIIDAE

Evania appendigaster
Evaniidae undet.
Prosevania spp.

FIGITIDAE

Kleidotoma spp.
Leptopilina spp.

FLATIDAE

Atracis siccifolia
Daeda puncticlava
Flatida cingulata
Flatidae undet.
Nephesa aegrota
Phylliana serva
Phyllyphanta producta
Salurnis granulosa
Somisha electa
Somisha imitacea

FORFICULIDAE

Hypurgus fulvus
Opisthocosmia longipes

FORMICIDAE

Aenictus aratus
Aenictus ceylonicus
Aenictus chapmani
Aenictus gracilis
Aenictus laeviceps
Aenictus luzoni
Aenictus philippinensis
Aenictus piercei
Aenictus powersi
Aenictus rabori
Aenictus reyesi
Anochetus incultus
Anochetus isolatus
Anochetus spp.
Anomalomyrma helenae
Anoplolepis gracilipes
Aphaenogaster spp.
Bothriomyrmex spp.
Brachyponera chinensis
Camponotus spp.
Cardiocondyla kagutsuchi
Cardiocondyla latifrons
Cardiocondyla nuda
Cardiocondyla spp.
Cardiocondyla wroughtonii
Carebara
Carebara spp.
Cataulacus spp.
Cerapachys spp.
Crematogaster spp.
Diacamma rugosum
Diacamma rugosum viridiourpureum
Diacamma spp.
Dolichoderinae undet.
Dolichoderus spp.
Ecitoninae undet.
Formicidae undet.
Gnamptogenys menadense
Hypoponera spp.
Iridomyrmex spp.
Leptogenys diminuta
Liomyrmex gestroi
Lioponera longitarsus
Metapone spp.
Monomorium spp.
Myopopone castanea
Myrmicaria carinata
Odontomachus infandus
Odontomachus simillimus
Odontomachus spp.
Odontoponera spp.
Odontoponera transversa
Pachycondyla spp.
Parasyscia rufithorax
Paratopula spp.
Paratrechina spp.
Pheidole spp.
Plagiolepis alluaudi
Polyrhachis
Polyrhachis armata
Polyrhachis bicolor
Polyrhachis chalybaea
Polyrhachis cryptoceroides
Polyrhachis cyaniventris
Polyrhachis diana
Polyrhachis diotima
Polyrhachis dives
Polyrhachis etheli
Polyrhachis follicula
Polyrhachis hector
Polyrhachis illaudata
Polyrhachis magnifica
Polyrhachis mindanaensis
Polyrhachis nr. Ritsemai
Polyrhachis parabiotica
Polyrhachis pellita
Polyrhachis saevissima
Polyrhachis sp. nr. Nigropilosa
Polyrhachis sp. nr. Sumatrensis
Polyrhachis spp.
Pristomyrmex spp.
Pseudolasius spp.
Pseudoponera stigma
Solenopsis spp.
Strumigenys esrossi
Strumigenys szalayi
Tapinoma spp.
Technomyrmex albipes
Tetramorium aspersum
Tetramorium nr. Insolens
Tetramorium spp.
Tetramorium walshi
Tetraponera allaborans
Tetraponera difficilis
Tetraponera nitida
Vollenhovia spp.
Wasmannia spp.

FULGORIDAE

Aphaenina leucostictica
Penthicodes astraea
Scamandra hermione
Scamandra spp.
Zanna spp.

FULGOROIDEA

Fulgoroidea

GEOCORIDAE

Geocoris spp.
Germalus spp.

GEOGARYPIDAE

Geogarypus irrugatus

GEOMETRIDAE

Agathia succedanea
Alex continuaria
Amblychia spp.
Anisodes spp.
Bracca maculosa
Bracca spp.
Cassyma quadrinata
Celerena spp.
Chiasmia nora
Cleora propulsaria
Cleora spp.
Comostola conchylias
Comostola spp.
Derambila zincaria
Dysphania malayanus
Dysphania militaris
Dysphania plena longimacula
Epipristis rufilunata
Epipristis spp.
Eumelea ludovicata
Eumelea spp.
Eumelea unilineata
Geometridae undet.
Geometridae undet. spp.
Geometrinae undet.
Hemithea sequestrata
Hemithea spp.
Hemithea undifera
Heteralex rectilineata
Hyposidra leucomela
Lomographa sp.
Ophthalmis lincea
Orthocabera similaria
Ourapteryx spp.
Ozola pannosa
Pareumelea hortensiata
Pelagodes-Thalassodes spp.
Perixera spp.
Pingasa ruginaria
Polynesia spp.
Pseudeuchromia maculifera
Racotis inconclusa
Ruttellerona pallicostaria
Ruttellerona spp.
Scopula divisaria
Somatina anthophilata
Somatina spp.
Sterrhinae undet.
Zeheba spp.
Zythos turbata

GEOTRUPIDAE

Bolbocerosoma spp.

GERRIDAE

Esakia usingeri
Gerridae undet.
Gerris paludum amamiensis
Gerris spp.
Halobates hayanus
Limnogonus discolor
Limnogonus fossarum
Pseudohalobates inobonto
Rheumatogonus luzonides
Tenagogonus ciliata
Tenagogonus inermis
Tenagogonus pravipes bergrothi
Tenagogonus rossi
Tenagogonus spp.

GOMPHIDAE

Leptogomphus palawanus
Paragomphus balneorum

GONYPETIDAE

Amantis sp.

GRYLLACRIDIDAE

Gryllacrididae undet.

GRYLLIDAE

Euscyrtinae undet.
Gryllidae undet.
Gryllinae undet.
Gryllus spp.
Homoeogryllus japonicus
Homoeogryllus spp.
Oecanthus spp.
Trigonidiinae undet.

GRYLLOTALPIDAE

Gryllotalpa africana
Gryllotalpa spp.
Gryllotalpidae undet.

GYRINIDAE

Dineutus australis
Dineutus curtulus
Gyrinidae undet.
Gyrinus spp.
Orechtochilus discus
Orechtochilus oberthuri
Orechtochilus pulchellus
Orechtochilus spp.

HAANIIDAE

Haania sp.

HALICTIDAE

Halictidae undet.
Halictus spp.
Lasioglossum albescens
Lasioglossum deliense
Lasioglossum itaminum
Lasioglossum spp.
Lasioglossum vagans
Lipotriches montana
Lipotriches philippinensis
Lipotriches spp.
Nomia iridescens
Nomia quadrifasciata
Nomia spp.
Nomia strigata
Nomia thoracica

HALICTOPHAGIDAE

Halictophagus piperi

HALIPLIDAE

Haliplus pulchellus

HEBRIDAE

Hebridae undet.

HEMIPSOCIDAE

Hemipsocus

HEMIPTERA

Hemiptera
Heteroptera

HEPIALIDAE

Endoclita williamsi

HESPERIIDAE

Ancistroides nigrita othonias
Badamia exclamationis
Baoris spp.
Borbo cinnara
Celaenorrhinus putra
Cephrenes spp.
Erionota acroleuca apex
Erionota thrax
Gerosis corona
Hesperiidae undet.
Hidari irava
Notocrypta paralysos varians
Odontoptilum pygela
Pelopidas spp.
Potanthus spp.
Tagiades gana elegans
Tagiades japetus titus
Taractrocera spp.
Telicota spp.
Unkana ambasa

HETEROCERIDAE

Heterocerus philippenesis

HETERONEMIIDAE

Heteronemiidae undet.

HETEROPTERA

Heteroptera
Heteroptera undet.

HISTERIDAE

Abraeinae
Acritus spp.
Althanus teretrioides
Atholus spp.
Bacanius spp.
Carcinops spp.
Dendrophilinae undet.
Epiechinus spp.
Epierus spp.
Hister soualidus
Hister spp.
Histeridae undet.
Hololepta spp.
Hololeptini undet.
Hypocaccus spp.
Margarinotus spp.
Niponius spp.
Pachylister philippinarum
Pachylister spp.
Paromalini undet.
Paromalus spp.
Plaesius spp.
Platysoma spp.
Platysomatini undet.
Pseudepierus spp.
Saprinus splendens
Saprinus spp.
Teretrius
Tribalinae undet.
Tribalus spp.
Trypeticinae undet.
Trypeticus spp.

HOMOPTERA

Homoptera undet.

HYBOSORIDAE

Ceratocanthinae undet.
Phaeochrous philippinensis
Phaeochrous spp.
Pterorthochaetes picinus

HYBOTIDAE

Crossopalpus spp.
Euhybus spp.
Hybotinae undet.

HYDROCHIDAE

Hydrochus spp.

HYDROMETRIDAE

Hydrometra lineata
Hydrometra mindoroensis
Hydrometra sumatrana

HYDROPHILIDAE

Agraphydrus spp.
Amphiops annamita
Amphiops australicus
Berosus
Berosus fairmairei
Berosus pulchellus
Cercyon atricapillus
Cercyon spp.
Cercyon vicinaloides
Chaetarthria spp.
Chasmogenus abnormalis ferrugatus
Chasmogenus spp.
Coelostoma stultum
Dactylosternum corbetti
Dactylosternum spp.
Enochrus esuriens
Enochrus pallens
Enochrus spp.
Georissus spp.
Helochares anchoralis
Helopeltis spp.
Hydrobiomorpha spp.
Hydrochus japonicus
Hydrophilus picicornis
Hydrophilus spp.
Pachysternum spp.
Paracymus orientalis
Pelthydrus minutus
Regimbartia attenuata
Regimbartia spp.
Sphaeridiinae undet.
Sphaeridium quinquemaculatum
Sphaeridium spp.
Sternolophus angolensis
Sternolophus brachyacanthus
Sternolophus spp.

HYIDAE

Hya heterodonta

HYMENOPTERA

Hymenoptera undet.

ICHNEUMONIDAE

Anomaloninae undet.
Campopleginae undet.
Cremastinae undet.
Cryptinae undet.
Cryptini undet.
Cryptopimpla spp.
Diapetimorpha spp.
Exochus spp.
Goryphus spp.
Ichneumonidae undet.
Isotima spp.
Mesochorinae undet.
Netelia spp.
Ophioninae undet.
Orthocentrinae undet.
Pimplinae undet.
Syzeuctus spp.
Thymaris spp.
Xanthopimpla spp.
Xoridinae undet.

IMMIDAE

Imma lyrifera

ISOPTERA

Isoptera undet.

ISSIDAE

Hemisphaerius coccinelloides
Issidae undet.
Sarima castanea
Syrgis walkeri

LABIDURIDAE

Forcipula spp.
Labidura riparia

LABIIDAE

Chaetospania lanceolata
Nesogaster aculeatus
Paralabella curvicauda
Paraspania emarginata
Spongovostox mucronatus
Spongovostox semiflavus

LAEMOPHLOEIDAE

Cryptolestes spp.
Laemophloeidae undet.
Mariolaemus spp.
Narthecius spp.
Passandrophloeus spp.
Placonotus spp.
Pseudophloeus spp.
Rhabdophloeus spp.
Xylolestes spp.

LAMPYRIDAE

Colophotia brevis
Colophotia concolor
Colophotia plagiata
Colophotia praeusta
Colophotia truncata
Lampyridae undet.
Luciola hamulata
Luciola lata
Ototreta spp.
Ototreta subtilis
Ototretadrilus philippinus
Pyrophanes indica
Pyrophanes quadrimaculatus
Pyrophanes spp.
Vesta fimbriata

LANGURIIDAE

Cladoxeninae undet.
Cryptophilus spp.
Languriinae undet.
Xenoscelinae undet.

LARGIDAE

Delecampius spp.
Iphita limbata
Iphita lycoides
Physopelta biguttata
Physopelta gutta
Physopelta lisae
Physopelta roseni

LASIOCAMPIDAE

Estigena spp.
Pinara spp.
Suana spp.

LATRIDIIDAE

Aridius nodifer
Corticaria spp.
Latridiidae undet.
Melanophthalma distinguenda

LAUXANIIDAE

Homoneura spp.
Lauxaniidae undet.

LEPIDOPTERA

Lepidoptera undet.
Lepidoptera undet. Papered

LEPTOMANTELLIDAE

Leptomantella sp

LEUCOSPIDAE

Leucospis williamsi

LIBELLULIDAE

Brachydiplax chalybea chalybea
Diplacina braueri
Diplacodes trivialis
Lathrecista asiatica asiatica
Libellulidae undet.
Macrodiplax cora
Neurothemis fluctuans
Neurothemis ramburii
Neurothemis stigmatizans bramina
Neurothemis terminata
Neurothemis terminata terminata
Orthetrum chrysis
Orthetrum pruinosum clelia
Orthetrum sabgina sabina
Orthetrum serapia
Orthetrum testaceum testaceum
Pantala flavescens
Potamarcha congener
Rhyothemis phyllis
Rhyothemis phyllis phyllis
Rhyothemis phyllis vitellina
Tetrathemis irregularis
Tholymis tillarga
Trithemis aurora
Trithemis festiva

LIMACODIDAE

Limacodidae undet.
Parasa darma

LIMNICHIDAE

Limnichidae undet.
Pelochares diversus

LIMONIIDAE

Trentepohlia apoicola

LIPOSCELIDIDAE

Embidopsocus

LONCHAEIDAE

Lonchaeidae undet.
Silba perplexa
Silba setifera

LOPHOPIDAE

Lophops carinata
Lophops spp.

LUCANIDAE

Aegus
Aegus acuminatus
Aegus acuminatus philippinensis
Aegus nitidicollis
Aegus platyodon insolitus
Aegus sculpticollis
Cardanus cribratus
Cardanus laevigatus
Cardanus sulcithorax
Cyclommatus cupreonitens
Cyclommatus zuberi
Dorcini undetermined
Figulus fissicollis
Figulus hoogstraali
Figulus manillarum
Figulus philippinensis
Gnaphaloryx opacus
Lucanidae undet.
Metallactulus parvulus
Neolucanus baladeva
Nigidius bonneuilli
Nigidius laevicollis
Nigidius lichtensteini
Novonigidius ornatifrons
Odontolabini undet.
Odontolabis alces
Odontolabis camela
Odontolabis dalmani intermedia
Odontolabis latipennis fratella
Prosopocoilus buddha cavifrons
Prosopocoilus dorsalis
Prosopocoilus lateralis
Prosopocoilus occipitalis
Prosopocoilus spp.
Prosopocoilus vittatus
Serrognathus taurus
Serrognathus taurus cribriceps
Serrognathus titanus
Telodorcus arfakianus
Telodorcus lachnosternus
Telodorcus ternatensis

LYCAENIDAE

Acytolepis puspa cagaya
Arhopala anthelus
Caleta roxus angustior
Catochrysops panormus exiguus
Catochrysops strabo
Cheritra orpheus
Cigaritis syama negrita
Curetis bulis
Curetis tagalica
Deudorix epijarbas
Discolampa ethion ssp.
Drupadia ravindra
Eooxylides tharis distanti
Everes spp.
Flos apidanus
Hypolycaena erylus tmolus
Iraota rochana ottonis
Iraota rochana ssp.
Jamides celeno eyria
Jamides cleodus
Jamides spp.
Jamides talinga virgulatus
Jamides zebra
Logania spp.
Loxura cassiopeia yilma
Lycaenidae undet.
Megisba spp.
Miletus melanion
Miletus spp.
Nacaduba berenice akaba
Prosotas bhutea
Prosotas nora nora
Rapala manea manea
Rapala manea philippensis
Rapala spp.
Remelana jangala
Tajuria spp.
Theclinae undet.
Zizeeria knysna
Zizina spp.

LYCIDAE

Bulenides adumbratus
Caldophorini undet.
Calochromus conveniens
Calochromus orbatus
Calochromus pallidulus
Dilophotes libnetoides
Erotinae undet.
Leptotrichalus celsus
Leptotrichalus dubitalis
Leptotrichalus spp.
Libnetis spp.
Lycidae undet.
Lycostomus spp.
Lycus flavotestaceus
Lygistopterus spp.
Metanoeus spp.
Metriorrhynchus phillippinensis
Scarelus crudus
Trichalini undet.
Xylobanus spp.

LYGAEIDAE

Blissinae undet.
Caenocoris sanguinarius
Cymodema basicornis
Cymoninus turaensis
Cymus basicornis
Dieuches spp.
Diniella glabrata
Elasmolomus sordidus
Faelicianus summus
Geocoris flaviceps
Geocoris flaviceps fenestellus
Geocoris varius
Germalus sobrinus
Graptostethus manillensis
Graptostethus servus
Graptostethus spp.
Horridipamera nietneri
Hyginus kinbergi
Hyginus spp.
Lamproceps antennatus
Lethaeini undet.
Lygaeidae undet.
Melanotelus bipunctatus
Metochus abbreviatus
Metochus uniguttatus
Navarrus phaeophilus
Nysius inconspicuus
Nysius spp.
Oxycarenus lugubris
Oxycarenus spp.
Pachygrontha bakeri
Pachygrontha lurida
Pachygrontha nigrovittata
Paraeucosmetus pallicornis
Paromius excelsus
Paromius piratoides
Poeanticus vittatus
Quiobbesus noctis
Scopiastes caviceps
Spilostethus hospes
Tachytatus prolixicornis
Tropidothorax fimbriatus

LYMEXYLIDAE

Atractocerus emaraginatus
Atractocerus spp.
Melittomma javanicum

MACHAEROTIDAE

Machaerota ensifera
Machaerota mindanaensis
Machaerota philippinensis
Machaerotidae undet.

MALCIDAE

Chauliops bisontula
Malcus flavidipes
Malcus spp.

MANTIDAE

Hierodula spp.
Mantodea undet.
Paratenodera sinensis
Paratenodera spp.
Pseudomantis spp.
Tenodera spp

MANTISPIDAE

Austroclimaciella luzonica
Tuberonotha strenua

MEENOPLIDAE

Meenoplidae undet.
Nisia alba

MEGACHILIDAE

Coelioxys spp.
Megachile (Creightonella) spp.
Megachile aterrima
Megachile spp.

MEGALOPODIDAE

Colobaspis cumingi
Colobaspis westwoodi
Megalopodinae undet.
Zeugophora spp.

MEGAMERINIDAE

Gobrya bacchoides

MELANDRYIDAE

Serropalpini

MELOIDAE

Epicauta spp.
Meloidae undet.
Zonitis spp.
Zonitoschema philippinensis

MELYRIDAE

Apalochrus luzonensis
Astylus octopustulatus
Carphuroides coriaceipennis
Carphurus basilanus
Carphurus dapitanus
Carphurus dilutus
Carphurus filicornis
Carphurus malaccanus
Carphurus philippinus
Carphurus rubroannulatus
Carphurus spp.
Carphurus sumatrensis
Laius dentatithorax
Malachiinae undet.
Melyridae undet.

MEMBRACIDAE

Centrotinae undet.
Leptocentrus reponens
Leptocentrus spp.
Membracidae undet.
Pyrgonota bifoliata
Pyrgonota bifurca

MESOVELIIDAE

Mesovelia orientalis
Mesovelia usingeri
Mesovelia vittigera

MICROPEZIDAE

Micropezidae undet.
Mimegralla albimana glabula
Taeniaptera spp.

MILICHIIDAE

Desmometopa spp.
Phyllomyza spp.

MIRIDAE

Adelphocoris spp.
Campylomma livida
Campylomma lividicornis
Campylomma spp.
Creontiades stramineus
Cylapini undet.
Cyrtorhinus lividipennis
Cyrtorhinus spp.
Deraeocorinae undet.
Deraeocoris spp.
Druthmarus spp.
Ernestinus amorphophalli
Eurystylus spp.
Felisacus philippinensis
Fulviini undet.
Hallodapus ravenar
Halticini undet.
Halticus spp.
Helopeltis obscuratus
Hyalopeplinus spp.
Hyalopeplus loriae
Hyalopeplus spp.
Lygus bradleyi
Megalocoleus spp.
Miridae undet.
Mirini undet.
Opuna annulata
Pachypeltis spp.
Paramixia singalensis
Phylini undet.
Phytocoris spp.
Pilophorus alstoni
Pilophorus spp.
Proboscidocoris spp.
Rambea spp.
Rhinomiris spp.
Stenotus spp.
Sthenaridea piceoniger
Sthenaridea spp.
Taylorilygus spp.
Trichophorella spp.
Trigonotylus spp.

MONOPHLEBIDAE

Icerya jacobsoni
Icerya seychellarum

MONOTOMIDAE

Europs
Mimemodes
Monotomopsis
Monotomopsis andrewesi
Monotomopsis montomoides
Shoguna
Shoguna feae

MORDELLIDAE

Mordella spp.
Mordellidae undet.
Mordellistena spp.

MUSCIDAE

Haematobia exigua
Musca bakeri
Musca domestica
Musca formosana
Musca sorbens
Muscidae undet.
Neomyia cornicina
Neomyia diffidens
Neomyia lauta
Neomyia timorensis

MUTILLIDAE

Mickelomyrme zebina
Odontomutilla familiaris familiaris
Odontomutilla spp.
Orientidia proserpina mindorensis
Orientidia proserpina tibiata
Promecilla calliope
Radoszkowskius philippinensis
Smicromyrme spp.
Squamulotilla spp.
Trogaspidia castellana castellana
Trogaspidia castellana islandica
Trogaspidia castellana mindorensis
Trogaspidia castellana princesa
Trogaspidia islandica seclusa
Trogaspidia luzonica
Trogaspidia manilensis
Trogaspidia spp.
Trogaspidia tegularia
Wallacidia philippiensis

MYCETOPHAGIDAE

Mycetophagidae undet.

MYCETOPHILIDAE

Epicypta spp.
Mycetophilidae undet.

MYRMECOLACIDAE

Lychnocolax mindoro
Myrmecolax rossi

MYRMELEONTIDAE

Myrmeleon spp.
Neuroleon

NABIDAE

Alloeorhynchus vinulus
Arbela nitidula
Arbela peterseni
Nabidae undet.
Phorticus varicolor
Prostemma fasciatum
Stenonabis macgillavryi
Stenonabis tagalicus

NANOPHYIDAE

Nanophyes maiurculus
Nanophyes proles
Nanophyes spp.
Nanophyes v-fuscus

NAUCORIDAE

Aphelocheirus philippinensis
Aphelocheirus uichancoi
Asthenocoris luzonensis
Laccocoris hoogstraali
Philippinocoris usingeri

NECROSCIIDAE

Necrosciidae undet.

NEOBISIIDAE

Microcreagris formosana

NEPIDAE

Nepinae undet.
Ranatrinae undet.

NERIIDAE

Neriidae undet.

NINIDAE

Cymoninus sechellensis
Ninus insignis

NITIDULIDAE

Aethina spp.
Amphicrossus bouchardi
Amphicrossus spp.
Apsectochilus spp.
Brachypeplus apicalis
Brachypeplus spp.
Carpophilinae undet.
Carpophilops spp.
Carpophilus adumbratus
Carpophilus davidsoni
Carpophilus dimidiatus
Carpophilus flavipes
Carpophilus hemipterus
Carpophilus humeralis
Carpophilus mutabilis
Carpophilus nigricans
Carpophilus obsoletus
Carpophilus rubiginosus
Carpophilus spp.
Carpophilus tenuis
Cillaeinae undet.
Cryptarcha maculata
Cryptarcha spp.
Ctilodes bostrichoides
Cybocephalinae undet.
Cyllodes spp.
Halepopeplus spp.
Haptoncus arcuatus
Haptoncus dispersus
Haptoncus fallax
Haptoncus fanuli
Haptoncus levigatus
Haptoncus literatus
Haptoncus luzonensis
Haptoncus murrayi
Haptoncus quatei
Haptoncus spp.
Lasiodactylus pictus
Lasiodactylus spp.
Megauchenia angustata
Megauchenia interstitialis
Megauchenia longiceps
Megauchenia quadricollis
Megauchenia spp.
Nitidulidae undet.
Platychora spp.
Platynema spp.
Prometopia quadrimaculata
Prometopia rhombus
Prometopia setosula
Tetrisus hydroporoides
Tetrisus spp.
Tricanus spp.
Trimenus adpressus
Trimenus spp.

NOCTUIDAE

Aedia leucomelas
Amphigonia hepatizans
Arcte coerula
Chrysodeixis eriosoma
Hadenini undet.
Leucania spp.
Mimeusemia semyron
Noctuidae undet.
Noctuinae undet.
Ophthalmis lincea
Xanthodes intersepta
Xanthodes transversa

NOGODINIDAE

Mindura subfasciata

NOLIDAE

Diehlea tumida
Erizada lichenaria

NOSODENDRIDAE

Nosodendridae undet.

NOTERIDAE

Canthydrus semperi
Hydrocanthinae undet.
Hydrocoptus scapularis
Hydrocoptus spp.
Noteridae undet.

NOTODONTIDAE

Cerasana anceps
Datana spp.
Notodontidae undet.
Ortholomia moluccana
Periergos spp.
Phalera raya
Pseudostauropus spp.

NOTONECTIDAE

Notonectidae unknown

NYMPHALIDAE

Algia fasciata
Amathusia phidippus palawanus
Amathusia phidippus phidippus
Amauris albimaculata
Bassarona dunya monara
Caligo oileus umbratilis
Cethosia cyane
Cethosia hypsea hypsea
Cethosia hypsea palawana
Cethosia mindanensis
Cethosia spp.
Charaxes bernardus bajula
Charaxes bupalus
Charaxes harmodius harpagon
Charaxes plateni
Charaxes solon orchomenus
Chersonesia risa
Cirrochroa satellita illergeta
Cirrochroa spp.
Cirrochroa tyche laudabilis
Cupha arias arias
Cupha arias cacina
Cupha erymanthis erymanthis
Cupha erymanthis nagara
Cupha erymanthis palawana
Cupha spp.
Cyrestis cocles
Cyrestis maenalis maenalis
Cyrestis maenalis obscurior
Cyrestis maenalis rothschildi
Cyrestis nivea nivalis
Cyrestis nivea nivea
Cyrestis nivea superbus
Cyrestis paulinus thessa
Cyrestis spp.
Danaidae undet.
Danaina
Danaus chrysippus chrysippus
Danaus chrysippus dorippus
Danaus genutia genutia
Danaus melanippus edmondii
Danaus melanippus lotis
Danaus melanippus melanippus
Danaus spp.
Dichorragia nesimachus nesimachus
Discophora celinde celinde
Discophora necho odora
Discophora simplex
Doleschallia bisaltide herrichi
Doleschallia bisaltide philippensis
Elymnias dara albofasciata
Elymnias dara darina
Elymnias parce
Euploea camaralzeman
Euploea climena
Euploea core godarti
Euploea eunice
Euploea eunice syra
Euploea leucostictos
Euploea midamus clorinde
Euploea midamus simillima
Euploea mulciber
Euploea mulciber basilissa
Euploea mulciber bazilana
Euploea mulciber dufresne
Euploea mulciber paupera
Euploea phaenareta corus
Euploea swainson
Euploea swainson butra
Euploea swainson swainson
Euploea tobleri toberli
Euploea tulliolus aristotelis
Euploea tulliolus baweana
Euploea tulliolus mazares
Euripus nyctelius clytia
Euthalia aconthea meridionalis
Euthalia aconthea palawana
Euthalia aconthea ssp.
Euthalia adonia princesa
Euthalia mahadeva rhamases
Euthalia spp.
Faunis stomphax plateni
Hypolimnas antilope
Hypolimnas antilope anomola
Hypolimnas antilope uvaristos
Hypolimnas bolina
Hypolimnas bolina bolina
Hypolimnas bolinae philippensis
Hypolimnas iphigenia
Hypolimnas misippus
Hypolimnas spp.
Idea leuconoe leuconoe
Idea leuconoe obscura
Idea leuconoe princesa
Idea leuconoe riukiuensis
Idea leuconoe samara
Idea lynceus lynceus
Idea spp.
Ideopsis gaura anapis
Ideopsis juventa juventa
Ideopsis juventa kinitis
Ideopsis juventa manillana
Ideopsis juventa metaxa
Ideopsis juventa zanira
Ideopsis similis
Ideopsis similis aventina
Junonia almana
Junonia atlites
Junonia hedonia hedonia
Junonia hedonia ida
Junonia hedonia pseudiphita
Junonia iphita adelaida
Junonia iphita cebara
Junonia lemonias
Junonia orithyia
Junonia orithyia leucasia
Junonia orithyia mervaria
Junonia orithyia minagara
Junonia spp.
Junonia villida
Lebadea alankara
Lebadea paulina
Lethe eurpoa
Lethe eurpoa alaca
Lexias dirtea montana
Lexias dirtea palawana
Libythea geoffroyi philippina
Limenitis pausanias
Limenitis procris
Limenitis spp.
Melanitis leda
Melanitis phedima nuwara
Melanitis phedima tambra
Mycalesis horsfieldi leucinoe
Mycalesis misenus
Mycalesis perseus
Mycalesis tagala
Neorina lowi
Neorina lowi princesa
Neptis bella
Neptis duryodana emesa
Neptis gonatina
Neptis hylas
Neptis illigera pia
Neptis mindorana ilocana
Neptis nandina
Neptis nandina parthica
Neptis nandina somula
Neptis nitetis
Neptis sowa acala
Neptis spp.
Nymphalidae undet.
Orsotriaena medus cinerea
Pantoporia dama
Pantoporia gutama teldeniya
Pantoporia hordonia
Pantoporia maenas maenides
Pantoporia speciosa
Pantoporia spp.
Parantica aglea grammica
Parantica aspasia aspasia
Parantica aspasia cerilla
Parantica aspasia thargalia
Parantica aspasis
Parantica luzonensis luzonensis
Parantica melaneus melaneus
Parantica vitrina vitrina
Parthenos spp.
Parthenos sylvia butlerinus
Parthenos sylvia philippensis
Parthenos sylvia sumatrensis
Phalanta alcippe pallidior
Phalanta alcippe spp.
Phalanta spp.
Polyura arja
Polyura athamas
Polyura athamas palawanicus
Polyura delphis concha
Polyura delphis niveus
Ptychandra lorquini
Ragadia melindena
Rhinopalpa polynice validice
Rhinopalpa stratonice
Symbrenthia hippoclus
Symbrenthia hippoclus dissoluta
Symbrenthia hypselis niphandina
Taenaris horsfieldi plateni
Taenaris hyperbolus
Tanaecia palawana
Tanaecia spp.
Terinos clarissa diunaga
Terinos clarissa lucia
Tirumala limniace conjuncta
Tirumala limniace mutina
Tirumala septentrionis palawana
Tirumala septentrionis septentrionis
Vagrans egista macromalayana
Vila azeca
Vindula erota
Vindula erota palawanica
Vindula spp.
Yoma sabina
Yoma sabina vasuki
Ypthima pandocus
Ypthima pandocus corticaria
Ypthima stellera
Zethera manisa
Zethera pimplea
Zeuxidia amethystus victrix

OCHTERIDAE

Ochteridae undet.
Ochterus marginalis insularis
Ochterus marginatus
Ochterus philippinensis

OEDEMERIDAE

Oedemeridae undet.

OLIGOTOMIDAE

Aposthonia apoae
Aposthonia borneensis
Aposthonia bractata
Aposthonia grandala
Aposthonia igorotae
Aposthonia mangyanae
Aposthonia mindorae
Aposthonia oceania
Aposthonia palawanae
Oligotoma humbertiana
Oligotoma spp.

OMETHIDAE

Drilonius insularis

ORTHOPTERA

Orthoptera undet.

OTITIDAE

Scholastes spp.

OXYCORYNIDAE

Metrioxenus spp.

PACHYGRONTHIDAE

Pachygrontha spp.

PAPAVERACEAE

Chelidonium spp.

PAPILIONIDAE

Atrophaneura aristolochiae kotzebuea
Atrophaneura atropos
Atrophaneura phlegon phlegon
Atrophaneura phlegon strandi
Atrophaneura polydorus polydorus
Atrophaneura semperi
Graphium agamemnon agamemnon
Graphium antiphates decolor
Graphium aristeus aristeus
Graphium aristeus hermocrates
Graphium arycles arycles
Graphium bathycles bathycloides
Graphium delessertii palawanus
Graphium doson doson
Graphium doson gyndes
Graphium euphrates euphrates
Graphium eurypylus arctofasciatus
Graphium eurypylus eurypylus
Graphium eurypylus gordion
Graphium eurypylus mecisteus
Graphium macareus palawanicola
Graphium megarus ebertorum
Graphium sarpedon connectens
Graphium sarpedon sarpedon
Graphium spp.
Graphium stratocles stratocles
Lamproptera curius curius
Lamproptera meges decius
Lamproptera meges meges
Lamproptera spp.
Papilio chikae
Papilio clytia clytia
Papilio clytia palephates
Papilio daedalus
Papilio demoleus demoleus
Papilio demolion demolion
Papilio helenus palawanicus
Papilio hystaspes
Papilio karna carnatus
Papilio lowii
Papilio memnon agenor
Papilio palinurus palinurus
Papilio polytes alphenor
Papilio polytes javanus
Papilio polytes ledebouria
Papilio polytes polytes
Papilio rumanzovius
Papilio spp.
Papilio telegonus
Trogonoptera trojana
Troides helena helena
Troides magellanus magellanus
Troides rhadamantus plateni
Troides rhadamantus rhadamantus

PASSALIDAE

Aceraius illegalis
Aceraius laevicollis
Aceraius lamellatus
Comacupes basalis
Labienus compergus
Labienus gigas
Labienus ptox
Leptaulax dentatus
Leptaulax planus
Macrolinus weberi
Passalidae undet.
Proculini undet.
Trichostigmus thorexi

PASSANDRIDAE

Ancistria spp.
Aulonosoma indicum
Aulonosoma tenebrioides
Passandra heros
Passandra trigemina

PENTATOMIDAE

Agonoscelis nubila
Agonoscelis rutila
Agonoscelis spp.
Alciphron glaucus
Amaurochrous cinctipes
Amyotea malabarica
Antestia anchora
Antestia cruciata
Antestia philippina
Bathycoelia rugifossa
Brachycerocoris camelus
Carbula crassiventris
Catacanthus aurantiacus
Catacanthus carrenoi
Catacanthus eximius
Cazira chiroptera
Cuspicona spp.
Dalpada aspersa
Dalpada versicolor
Ectenus aereus
Ectenus mesoleucus
Ectenus spectabilis
Ectenus spinosus
Ectenus spp.
Eocanthecona furcellata
Eurydema pulchra
Eysarcoris bovillus
Eysarcoris humeralis
Eysarcoris ventralis
Hoplistodera convexa
Hoplistodera spp.
Massocephalus maculatus
Megarrhamphus hastatus
Megarrhamphus rostratus
Megarrhamphus spp.
Nezara viridula
Paracritheus trimaculatus
Pentatomidae undet.
Piezodorus hybneri
Piezodorus rubrofasciatus
Platynopus melanoleucus
Plautia crossota
Plautia fimbriata
Plautia spp
Plautia unicolor
Plautia viridicollis
Podopinae undet.
Podops spp.
Sabaeus spinosus
Scotinophara spp.
Stenozygum tricolor
Tolumnia basalis
Tolumnia longirostris
Zangis impar nigromaculata

PENTATOMOIDEA

Pentatomoidea undet.
Pentatomoidea undet. undetermined - N

PENTATOMOMORPHA

Heteroptera

PERILAMPIDAE

Monacon spp.

PERLIDAE

Neoperla obliqua
Neoperla oculata
Neoperla recta

PHALACRIDAE

Augasmus spp.
Austroporus spp.
Litochrus spp.
Litostilbus spp.
Phalacridae undet.

PHASMIDA

Phasmida undet.

PHORIDAE

Dohrniphora spp.
Megaselia curtineura
Megaselia incompleta
Megaselia spp.
Spiniphora apicalis

PHYLLIIDAE

Phylliidae undet.

PIERIDAE

Appias albina albina
Appias indra indra
Appias indra leptis
Appias leis agave
Appias leis ega
Appias leis terentilia
Appias libythea jpeducaea
Appias lyncida andrea
Appias lyncida enaretina
Appias lyncida hippe
Appias lyncida lyncida
Appias lyncida vasava
Appias melania melania
Appias nephele dilutior
Appias nephele nephele
Appias nero chelidon
Appias nero palawanica
Appias paulina pancheia
Appias paulina paulina
Appias remedios phaola
Catopsilia crocale crocale
Catopsilia pomona pomona
Catopsilia pyranthe pyranthe
Catopsilia scylla
Catopsilia scylla asema
Cepora aspasia aspasia
Cepora aspasia hester
Cepora judith
Cepora judith olgina
Coliadinae undet.
Delias baracasa baracasa
Delias crithoe crithoe
Delias diaphana diaphana
Delias georgina georgina
Delias henningia henningia
Delias henningia pandemia
Delias hyparete
Delias hyparete indica
Delias hyparete luzonensis
Delias hyparete palawanica
Delias levicki apoensis
Delias levicki levicki
Delias ninus parthenia
Delias pasithoe pandecta
Delias woodi woodi
Eroessa glaucippe glaucippe
Eurema alitha
Eurema hecabe hecabe
Eurema hecabe sulphurata
Eurema sari sari
Gandaca harina harina
Gandaca harina mindanaensis
Hebomoia glaucippe
Hebomoia glaucippe palawensis
Hebomoia glaucippe philippensis
Leptosia nina nina
Leptosia nina terentia
Pareronia boebera boebera
Pareronia valeria palawana
Pieridae undet.
Saletara liberia distani
Saletara liberia erebina
Saletara liberia schoenbergi

PIERINAE

Appias spp.
Catopsilia spp.

PIPUNCULIDAE

Eudorylas anomalus

PLATASPIDAE

Brachyplatys nigriventris
Brachyplatys spp.
Brachyplatys vahlii
Brachyplatys vahlii radians
Coptosoma cincta
Coptosoma spp.
Heteroptera
Plataspidae undet.

PLATASPIDIDAE

Plataspididae undet.

PLATYCNEMIDIDAE

Risiocnemis serrata
Risiocnemis sp.

PLATYPEZIDAE

Plesioclythia argyrogyna

PLATYSTOMATIDAE

Elassogaster linearis
Plagiostenopterina trivattata
Platystomatidae undet.
Rivellia basilaris
Rivellia spp.

PLEIDAE

Heteroptera

POACEAE

Apogonia spp.

POMPILIDAE

Ageniellini undet.
Anoplius beatus
Auplopus
Ferreola spp.
Hemipepsis spp.
Java spp.
Leptodialepis spp.
Macromerella spp.
Macromeris spp.
Pompilidae undet.
Pompilus cinereus
Tachypompilus analis

PRIONOCERIDAE

Idgia deusta
Idgia spp.
Prionoceridae undet.
Prionocerus caeruleipennis

PROPALTICIDAE

Propalticidae undet.

PROSTOMIDAE

Prostomidae undet.

PSEPHENIDAE

Eubrianax spp.

PSEUDOCOCCIDAE

Ferrisia virgata

PSOCIDAE

Cerastipsocus

PSOCODEA

Psocodea undet.

PSYCHODIDAE

Paratelmatoscopus spp. S
Psychoda spp. S
Psychodidae undet.

PSYLLIDAE

Epipsylla pulchra
Paurocephala psylloptera
Psyllidae undet.

PTEROMALIDAE

Cephaleta spp.
Pteromalidae undet.
Spalangia gemina

PTILODACTYLIDAE

Ptilodactylidae undet.

PTINIDAE

Falsogastrallus spp.
Gastrallus spp.

PYGIDICRANIDAE

Echinosoma philippinensis
Parapsalis internalis

PYRALIDAE

Ethopia roseilinea

PYRALOIDEA

Pyraloidea undet.

PYRGOMORPHIDAE

Atractomorpha psittacina psittacina

PYRRHOCORIDAE

Antilochus amorosus
Antilochus discifer
Antilochus discoidalis
Antilochus nigripes
Antilochus spp.
Dindymus croesus
Dindymus daiacus
Dindymus fecialis
Dindymus pulcher
Dindymus seminiger
Dindymus sphaerocephalus
Dindymus sphaerocephalus meridionalis
Dindymus spp.
Dindymus venustus
Dindymus vinulus
Dysdercus cingulatus
Dysdercus crucifer
Dysdercus decussatus
Dysdercus megalopygus
Dysdercus mesiostigma
Dysdercus philippinus
Dysdercus poecilus
Dysdercus solenis
Ectatops fuscus
Ectatops seminiger
Ectatops spp.
Melamphaus faber
Pyrrhocoridae undet.

REDUVIIDAE

Acanthaspis
Audernacus atropictus
Cimbus spp.
Cleptocoris atromaculatus
Cleptocoris lepturoides
Disponsopis neptunis
Durganda rubra
Ectomocoris atrox
Ectomocoris elegans
Ectrichodiinae undet.
Ectrychotes haematogaster
Emesinae undet.
Epidaus transversus
Euagoras bispinosus
Euagoras plagiatus
Euagoras tagalicus
Gardena melinarthrum
Harpactorinae undet.
Heteroptera
Holoptilinae undet.
Lisarda spurca
Melanolestes spp.
Nannotegea spp.
Oncocephalus spp.
Peiratinae undet.
Peregrinator biannulipes
Phemius tibialis
Physoderes fuliginosa
Physoderes minime
Ploiaria spp.
Pygolampis foeda
Pygolampis spp.
Reduviidae undet.
Reduviinae undet.
Rhynocoris fuscipes
Saicinae undet.
Salyavatinae undet.
Scadra illuminata
Scipinia horrida
Sphodronyttus erythropterus
Staccia diluta
Staccia spp.
Stenolemus crassirostris
Stenopodinae undet.
Sycanus bifidus
Sycanus dichotomus
Sycanus fulvicornis
Sycanus pallens
Sycanus spp.
Triatoma rubrofasciata

RHAGIONIDAE

Chrysopilus spp.

RHAPHIDOPHORIDAE

Rhaphidophoridae undet.

RHOPALIDAE

Leptocoris abdominalis
Leptocoris rufomarginata
Leptocoris tagalica
Rhopalidae undet.

RHYNCHITIDAE

Rhynchitidae undet.

RHYPAROCHROMIDAE

Clerada apicicornis
Elasmolomus v-album
Pseudopachybrachius guttus
Pseudopachybrachius vinctus

RICANIIDAE

Pochazina bakeri
Ricania fenestrata
Ricania speculum
Ricania stupida
Ricaniidae undet.

RIODINIDAE

Abisara echerius echerius
Abisara savitri
Laxita spp.
Taxila haquinus

RIPIPHORIDAE

Pelecotomoides spp.
Trigonodera spp.

SALDIDAE

Saldula ornatula

SALPINGIDAE

Elacatis
Inopeplinae undet.
Inopeplus spp.
Ocholissa spp.
Prostominiinae undet.

SARCOPHAGIDAE

Miltogramma angustifrons
Sarcophaga orientalis
Sarcophaga spp.
Sarcophagidae undet.

SATURNIIDAE

Antheraea halconensis
Antheraea semperi
Attacus caesar
Attacus lemairei
Attacus lorquinii
Cricula trifenestrata
Samia luzonica
Syntherata spp.

SCARABAEIDAE

Adoretus ranunculus
Adoretus spp.
Agestrata luzonica
Alissonotum impressicolle
Alissonotum pauper
Anomala anoguttata
Anomala humeralis
Anomala nerissa
Anomala quadricalcarata
Anomala spp.
Anomalini undet.
Aphodiinae undet.
Aphodius marginellus
Aphodius sorex
Apogonia bokeri
Ataenius perigrinator
Callistopopillia
Catharsius molossus
Catharsius molossus aethiops
Catharsius spp.
Cetoniinae undet.
Chalcosoma caucasus
Chalcosoma spp.
Coprini undet.
Dasyvalgus sellatus
Dicheros ornatus
Dynastes granti
Dynastinae undet.
Engertia spp.
Euglypta hiplagiata
Euglypta megaspilota
Gametis spp.
Glycyphana aethiessida
Glycyphana cuculus
Glycyphana festiva
Glycyphana incongrua
Glycyphana luzonica
Glycyphana pexata
Glycyphana pulcherrima ?
Glycyphana robusta
Glycyphana rubroscutellaris
Glycyphana spp.
Glycyphana uniformis
Hemiphaedimus inermis
Heterorhina paupera
Heterorhina sexmaculata dohrni
Heterorrhina macleayi
Heterorrhina paupera
Holotrichia flachi
Hoplia bakeri
Hoplia maculifera
Hoplia philippensis
Hopliini undet.
Ixorida philippinensis
Ixorida propinqua
Leucopholis irrorata
Leucopholis pulverulenta
Leucopholis spp.
Macronota cupripes
Macronota mohnikei
Macronota nigritus nigroaeneus
Macronota shangaicus
Macronota timoriensis
Mecinonota fraterna
Mecinonota venerea
Melolonthinae undet.
Melolonthini undet.
Oniticellus cinctus
Onitis falcatus
Onitis phartopus
Onthophagus citreum
Onthophagus galeatus
Onthophagus gestroi
Onthophagus lunifer
Onthophagus philippinensis
Onthophagus praedatus
Onthophagus pseudoarmatus
Onthophagus rudis
Onthophagus semicupreus
Onthophagus sibuyanus
Onthophagus spp.
Onthophagus terminatus
Onthophagus unidens
Onthophagus wallacei
Oryctes rhinoceros
Oryctini undet.
Parastasia spp.
Pelidnota spp.
Pentodontini undet.
Phaedimus cumingi
Phaedimus mohnikei
Phaedimus spp.
Phileurini undet.
Phyllophaga mindanaona
Phyllophaga spp.
Plectrone nigrocoerulea
Pleuronota setosa imuganica
Popillia spp.
Protaetia ambigua
Protaetia anovittata
Protaetia bakeri
Protaetia bifenestrata
Protaetia bremi
Protaetia compacta
Protaetia cupriceps
Protaetia dubia
Protaetia ducalis
Protaetia ferruginea
Protaetia flavovariegata
Protaetia fusca
Protaetia gregori
Protaetia guerini
Protaetia incerta ?
Protaetia nocturna
Protaetia nocturna ?
Protaetia nox
Protaetia ochroplagiata
Protaetia philippensis
Protaetia purpurisata
Protaetia satrapa
Protaetia scepsia
Protaetia spp.
Protaetia venerabilis
Pseudomalaia tagala
Reineria margaritacea
Reineria multimaculata
Reineria spp.
Reineria tigrina
Rhinocosmus knirschi
Rhinocosmus zebuanus
Rhyssemus spp.
Rutelinae undet.
Scarabaeidae undet.
Scarabaeinae
Scarabaeini undet.
Serica spp.
Sericini undet.
Stephanopholis philippinensis
Strategus spp.
Taeniodera adbominalis
Taeniodera jucunda
Valginae undet.
Valgus spp.
Xylotrupes gideon
Xylotrupes gideon lorquini

SCELIONIDAE

Baryconus spp.
Duta spp.
Macroteleia spp.
Mantibara spp.
Sparasion spp.

SCENOPINIDAE

Scenopinidae undet.

SCHIZOPTERIDAE

Schizopteridae undet.

SCIARIDAE

Sciaridae undet.

SCIOMYZIDAE

Sepedon aenescens
Sepedon senex

SCIRTIDAE

Scirtidae undet.

SCLEROGIBBIDAE

Sclerogibba impressa

SCOLIIDAE

Campsomeriella annulata
Campsomeriella collaris quadrifasciata
Campsomeriella quadrifasciata
Campsomeriella quadrifasciata macgregori
Campsomeris asiatica
Campsomeris aurulenta aurulenta
Campsomeris luzonensis
Campsomeris phalerata phalerata
Campsomeris philippinica
Liacos semperi
Megascolia procer bimaculata
Micromeriella marginella modesta
Microscolia macrocephala
Microscolia megacephala
Scoliidae undet.

SCRAPTIIDAE

Scraptiidae undet.

SCUTELLERIDAE

Brachyaulax spp.
Calliphara excellens coelestis
Calliphara excellens excellens
Calliphara excellens speciosa
Calliphara eximia
Calliphara nobilis
Calliphara spp.
Cantao intermedius
Cantao ocellatus
Cantao spp.
Chrysocoris germani
Chrysocoris sellatus
Hotea spp.
Lampromicra festiva
Lampromicra geniculata
Scutellara nobilis
Scutelleridae undet.
Tectocoris diophthalmus
Tetrarthria varia
Tetrarthria variegata

SCYDMAENIDAE

Euconnus spp.
Scydmaenus spp.

SEPSIDAE

Sepsidae undet.

SILPHIDAE

Diamesus osculans
Necrophila viridis

SILVANIDAE

Protosilvanus granosus
Protosilvanus spp.
Psammoecus spp.
Silvanoides cheesmanae
Silvanolomus longicornis
Silvanolomus spp.
Silvanoprus scuticollis
Silvanoprus spp.
Silvanopsis simoni
Silvanus spp.

SOLANACEAE

Oryctes spp.

SOLVIDAE

Solva spp.

SPHAEROCERIDAE

Leptocera nigra
Poecilosomella apicata
Poecilosomella multipuncta
Sphaeroceridae undet.

SPHECIDAE

Ammophila coronata
Ammophila spp.
Chalybion bengalense
Chalybion vechti
Isodontia severini
Isodontia spp.
Sceliphron formosum
Sceliphron madraspatanum
Sceliphron rufopictum
Sceliphron spp.
Sphecidae undet.
Sphex argentatus
Sphex madasummae
Sphex sericeus
Sphex spp.

SPHINGIDAE

Acherontia lachesis
Agrius cingulata
Agrius convolvuli
Ambulyx staudingeri
Cypa decolor
Daphnis hypothous
Daphnusa ocellaris
Hippotion boerhaviae
Hippotion celerio
Macroglossum corythus corythus
Marumba amboinicus luzoni
Psilogramma discistriga
Psilogramma villani
Theretra alecto
Theretra clotho
Theretra latreillii
Theretra nessus
Theretra rhesus
Theretra silhetensis

STAPHYLINIDAE

Acylophorus spp.
Aenictoteras chapmani
Aleochara asiatica
Aleochara boetheheri MS?
Aleochara croceipennis
Aleochara externemaculata MS?
Aleochara nigra
Aleochara puberula
Aleochara spp.
Aleochara testaceipennis
Aleochara triangulum
Aleocharinae
Allotrochus latus
Amaurodera philippina
Amichrotus spp.
Anaulacaspis discreta
Anaulacaspis gracilis
Anotylus bakeri
Anotylus latiusculus
Anotylus ruptus
Arpagonus philippinus
Astenus frater
Astenus maculipennis
Astenus montanellus
Astenus philippinus
Astenus spp.
Astenus theodorensis
Astenus viperinus
Atanygnathus australasiae
Atanygnathus terminalis
Atheta basiflava MS
Atheta boetheri MS
Atheta creberrima MS
Atheta dilutipennis
Atheta obscuridens
Atheta peregrina
Atheta quinquespinosa MS?
Atheta spp.
Atheta variegata MS?
Belonuchus bakeri
Belonuchus mutator
Belonuchus rufotestaceus
Belonuchus spp.
Bisnius fimetarius
Bledius compressicollis
Bledius maindroni
Bledius nigrocaudatus
Bledius philippinus
Bolitobius philippinus
Borolinus minutus
Borolinus oceanus
Borolinus spp.
Brachida philippinus
Brachida spp.
Carpelimus exiguus
Carpelimus halophilus
Carpelimus indicus
Carpelimus nigrita
Carpelimus siamensis
Carpelimus silvestris
Carpelimus simplex
Carpelimus spp.
Cephalochetus apterus
Cephalochetus nitidifoveatus
Cilea marginicollis
Clavilispinus exiguus
Clavilispinus spp.
Coenonica laeviceps
Coenonica parviceps
Coenonica penuticollis
Coenonica philippina
Coenonica staudingeri
Coproporus atomus
Coproporus brunneicollis
Coproporus depressisculus
Coproporus laevigatus
Coproporus latiusculus
Coproporus luteipennis
Coproporus melanarius
Coproporus minimus
Coproporus minutissimus
Coproporus nitidipennis
Coproporus philippinus
Coproporus sanguinolentus
Coproporus spp.
Coproporus tachyporoides
Coproporus violaceomicans
Crataraea philippina MS
Ctenandropus magniceps
Dibelonetes palaeotropicus
Diestota angusticollis
Diestota atra
Diestota glabriceps
Diestota lepturoides
Diestota luzonica
Diestota nitidicollis
Diestota puncticeps
Diestota rufa
Diestota spp.
Diestota testacea
Diochus conicollis
Diochus spp.
Dioxeuta microps
Edaphus longicollis
Edaphus philippinus
Eleusis alternans
Eleusis angusticpes
Eleusis augustae
Eleusis circuliceps
Eleusis densiceps
Eleusis divergens
Eleusis kraatzi
Eleusis luzonicus
Eleusis paralleliceps
Eleusis pennak
Eleusis phaenomenalis
Eleusis spp.
Eleusis strigiceps
Eleusis viridans
Erichsonius basalis longipennis
Eulibia spp.
Eupiestus longicornis
Eupiestus spp.
Eusteniamorpha minima MS
Eusteniamorpha philippina MS?
Falagria angusticeps MS
Falagria concinna
Falagria dimidiata
Falagria philippina MS?
Falagria subrugosa MS
Falagria validicornis
Gabronthus thermarum
Gnypeta basiventris MS?
Gnypeta divisa
Gnypeta flavipennis
Gnypeta opacicollis
Gyrophaena abnormalis MS?
Gyrophaena appendiculata
Gyrophaena basiventris
Gyrophaena cicatricosa
Gyrophaena diluticornis
Gyrophaena liliputane MS?
Gyrophaena livida
Gyrophaena longicornis
Gyrophaena philippina MS
Gyrophaena punctilinea MS
Gyrophaena ruficollis MS
Gyrophaena spp.
Gyrophaena tenuiformis MS
Gyrophaena vinsularis MS
Hesperus obscuricollis
Hesperus phaenomenalis
Hesperus segmentarius
Hesperus viridiaureus
Homaeotarsus spp.
Homalota angustata MS?
Homalota cribrum
Homalota fuscipennis
Homalota insularum
Homalota latior
Homalota longipennis
Homalota modesta
Homalota nigrescens
Homalota parallela
Homalota philippina
Homalota platygaster
Homalota variiventris
Hoplandria bigrannulosa MS
Hoplandria bituberculata MS
Hoplandria cariniventris MS
Hoplandria densiventris MS
Hoplandria iliganensis
Hoplandria insigniventris
Hoplandria latecarinata MS
Hoplandria longecarinata MS
Hoplandria luzonica MS
Hoplandria minima MS
Hoplandria philippinensis MS
Hoplandria piceorufa MS
Hoplandria rufescens MS
Hoplandria unigranosa MS
Lathrobium spp.
Leptacinus filum
Leptacinus parumpunctus
Leptacinus philippinus
Leptochirini undet.
Leptochirus quadridens
Leptochirus spp.
Leptochirus uniformis
Leptusa granuliventris MS?
Leptusa trifoveolata MS?
Leucocraspedum aequalis MS?
Leucocraspedum ferrugineum
Leucocraspedum luzonicum
Leucocraspedum minor?
Leucocraspedum piceum MS?
Leucocraspedum scorpio
Leucocraspedum testacerum MS?
Lispinus angustus
Lispinus bakeri
Lispinus banosana
Lispinus brevisulcatus
Lispinus insularum
Lispinus lineatopunctatus
Lispinus medius
Lispinus montanus
Lispinus nitidipennis
Lispinus opacinus
Lispinus spp.
Lithocharis ochraceus
Lithocharis planus
Lithocharis spp.
Lobrathium spp.
Medon luzonicus
Medon spp.
Metolinus spp.
Myllaena philippina
Myrmecocephalus concinnus
Nacaeus brunneoratus
Nacaeus impressicollis
Nacaeus impressicollis binaluensis
Nacaeus impressicollis robusticollis
Nacaeus lagunae
Nacaeus nitidissimus
Nacaeus obsoletipennis
Nacaeus pennatus
Nacaeus rabidus
Nacaeus sharpi
Nacaeus spp.
Nacaeus subnitidens
Nacaeus subopacus
Neobisnius
Neobisnius praelongus
Neohypnus emmesus
Neolosus bifoveolatus
Neolosus foveolatus
Neolosus paradoxus
Neolosus plicatus
Neolosus rufotestaceus
Neosilusa banghassi MS?
Neosilusa ceylonica
Neosilusa glabricollis MS
Neosilusa opacella MS?
Neoxantholinus grandis
Ochthephilum philippinum MS
Ochthephilum rubiginosum MS
Ochthephilum spp.
Oeophronistus brachypterus MS
Oeophronistus minutus
Olophrinus striatus
Orphnebius laticornis
Osorius bakeri
Osorius basipennis MS
Osorius brunneipennis MS
Osorius frontalis
Osorius luzonicus
Osorius maquilinganus
Osorius mephistofeles MS
Osorius proximus
Osorius spp.
Oxypoda philippina
Oxytelopsis pseudopsina
Oxytelus incisus
Oxytelus micans
Oxytelus nigriceps
Pachycorynus bakeri
Pachycorynus dimidiatus
Paederini
Paederus boetheri MS
Paederus fuscipes
Paederus intermedius
Paederus philippinus
Paederus semiviridis
Paederus sondaicus
Paederus spp.
Palaminus flavoguttatus
Palaminus medius
Palaminus pennifer
Palaminus philippinus
Palaminus rubotestaceus
Palaminus spp.
Palpomalium flavicorne
Paraphloeostiba apicalis
Philonthina undet.
Philonthus aeneipennis
Philonthus areoleucus
Philonthus borneensis
Philonthus circumductus
Philonthus densiventris
Philonthus minutus
Philonthus notabilis
Philonthus paederoides
Philonthus philippinus
Philonthus quisquiliarius
Philonthus sarawakensis
Philonthus spp.
Philonthus sublaevis
Philonthus tardus
Phloeonomus chlorizans
Pinophilus amicus
Pinophilus borneensis
Pinophilus philippinus
Pinophilus spp.
Placusa brevicollis
Placusa grandiceps
Placusa minuta
Placusa minutittima
Placusa oxypodina
Platydracus insularis
Platydracus nigripennis
Platydracus philippinus
Platydracus spp.
Platyola insularis
Platyola liliputana
Platyola obscura
Platyola variegata
Platystethus minutus
Platystethus spectabilis
Priochirus bÕ_etheri
Priochirus currani
Priochirus kraatzi
Priochirus luzonicus
Priochirus minutus
Priochirus palawanensis
Priochirus paradoxus
Priochirus philippinus
Priochirus samoensis
Priochirus schultzei
Priochirus spp.
Priochirus trifidus
Priochirus vastus
Pronomaea thaxteri
Pselaphinae undet.
Pseudobium spp.
Pseudolispinodes puncticollis
Pseudolispinodes sinuatus
Pseudolispinodes spp.
Pseudoplandria laeta
Pseudoplandria spp.
Quedius philippinus
Rimba bakeri
Rimba curticornis
Rimba media
Rugilus bakeri MS?
Rugilus ocularis MS?
Rugilus philippinus MS?
Rugilus spp.
Scaphidiinae undet.
Scaphidium spp.
Schistogenia crenicollis
Scopaeus angustus MS?
Scopaeus cursor
Scopaeus dilutus
Scopaeus spp.
Scopaeus velutinus
Sepedophilus aureiventris
Sepedophilus bakerianum
Sepedophilus elegantulus
Sepedophilus langipes
Sepedophilus montalbanensis
Sepedophilus nigrotestaceus
Sepedophilus setosus
Sepedophilus spp.
Sepedophilus subdeprenus
Silusa canaliculata
Staphylinidae undet.
Stenus aeratus
Stenus ambiguus
Stenus azureus
Stenus banghassi
Stenus coloratus
Stenus egregius
Stenus griseolus
Stenus hirtus
Stenus lividus
Stenus montabonensis MS
Stenus nothus
Stenus pernix
Stenus phaenomenalis
Stenus philippinus
Stenus praenobilis
Stenus samarensis
Stenus sejugatus
Stenus spinosus
Stenus spp.
Stenus tropicus
Stilicopsis crenipennis MS?
Stilicopsis minor MS?
Stiliderus bakeri
Stiliderus bakeri unicolor
Stiliderus longiceps
Stiliderus longipennis
Stiliderus nitidipennis
Stiliderus pulchripennis
Stiliderus spp.
Sunesta setigera
Sunius debilicornis
Tachinomorphus fulvipes
Tachinomorphus philippinus
Tachinomorphus samaricus
Tachinomorphus spp.
Tachyporus spp.
Teiros spp.
Tetrapleurus bakeri
Thamiaraea insigniventris
Thamiaraea insularia MS?
Thinocharis carinicollis
Thinocharis curticeps
Thinocharis longula
Thinocharis montana
Thinocharis philippina
Thinocharis pygmaea
Thinocharis spp.
Thinocharis subdepressus
Thinodromus spp.
Thoracochirus nanus
Thoracochirus philippinus
Thoracochirus variolosus
Thoracochirus variolosus intermedius
Thoracochirus variolosus sublaevicollis
Thoracophorini undet.
Thoracophorus minutissimus
Thoracophorus philippinus
Thyreocephalus albertsi
Thyreocephalus rufus
Thyreocephalus spp.
Xantholinini undet.
Zeoleusis banghaasi
Zeoleusis fusciceps

STEPHANIDAE

Foenatopus spp.
Megischus coronator
Parastephanellus spp.

STRATIOMYIDAE

Cibotogaster azurea
Cibotogaster spp.
Evaza philippinensis
Evaza spp.
Hermetia inflata
Microchrysa flaviventris
Nigritomyia maculipennis
Nigritomyia spp.
Odontomyia ochropa
Odontomyia spp.
Prosopochrysa vitripennis
Ptecticus longipennis
Ptecticus remeans
Ptilocera smaragdina
Rosapha bicolor

SYRPHIDAE

Eristalinus punctulatus
Eristalinus quinquestriatus
Eristalis spp.
Eumerus flavicinctus
Graptomyza brevirostris
Milesia bigoti
Paragus serratus
Phytomia errans
Syrphidae undet.

TABANIDAE

Chrysops cinctus
Chrysops dispar
Cydistomyia insol
Cydistomyia longirostris
Cydistomyia parasol
Haematopota abbreviata
Haematopota holtmanni
Haematopota monticola
Haematopota torrevillasi
Tabanus acallosus
Tabanus attenuis
Tabanus auripilosa
Tabanus baguiensis
Tabanus bakeri
Tabanus brevicallus
Tabanus ceylonicus
Tabanus confusiens
Tabanus effilatanus
Tabanus effilatus
Tabanus ixion
Tabanus luzonensis
Tabanus mindanensis
Tabanus negritos
Tabanus palawanensis
Tabanus pellus
Tabanus provocans
Tabanus quinquetriangularis
Tabanus reducens
Tabanus rossi
Tabanus spp.
Tabanus striatus
Tabanus subimmanis
Tabanus subjoidus
Tabanus tenens
Tabanus unifasciens
Tabanus vanderwulpi
Tabanus wenzeli

TACHINIDAE

Cylindromyia spp.
Peribaea spp.
Prosena pectoralis
Tachinidae undet.

TENEBRIONIDAE

Adelina platisoides
Adelina spinicollis
Alleculini undet.
Alphitobiini undet.
Alphitobius spp.
Amarygmus cuprarius
Amarygmus luzonicus
Amarygmus philippinensis
Amarygmus spp.
Amarygmus trichosternum
Anaedus spp.
Androsus spp.
Aptereucyrtus hemichalceus
Artactes perlucens
Asbolodomimus miritarsis
Basanus philippinensis
Bolitonaeus spp.
Bolitophagini undet.
Bradymerus acuticostis
Bradymerus alternicostis
Bradymerus carinatus
Bradymerus clathratus
Bradymerus eschscholtzi
Bradymerus ferruginipes
Bradymerus iris
Bradymerus pertyi
Bradymerus spp.
Caedius spp.
Camarimena spp.
Catapiestus indicus
Ceropria induta
Ceropria induta subocellata
Ceropria mindanaica
Ceropria spp.
Ceropria superba
Chariotheca spp.
Coelometopini undet.
Corticeus spp.
Cossyphus striatus
Cryphaeus gazella
Crypticus spp.
Danodema spp.
Derosphaerus bisinuatus
Derosphaerus rotundicollis
Derosphaerus striatus
Derosphaerus viriditinctus
Diaclina quadrimaculata
Diaclina spp
Diaperini undet.
Doliema nitidula
Doliema spp.
Encyalesthus nitidipennis
Encyalesthus spp.
Ethas carinatus
Ethas spp.
Eucyrtus nigripes
Eucyrtus spp.
Eutochia spp.
Gauromaia hoagii
Gauromaia spp.
Gonespites spp.
Gonocephalum scutelare
Gonocephalum spp.
Hemicera bivittata
Hemicera iridicolor
Hemicera spp.
Hoplopeltis tricornutus
Ischnodactylus bakeri
Ischnodactylus nasutus
Ischnodactylus spp.
Lagria spp.
Lagriinae undet.
Lagriini undet.
Leiochrinini undet.
Liodema spp.
Lophocnemis bakeri
Lophocnemis puncticolle
Luprops spp.
Mesomorphus villager
Nilio spp.
Nyctoporis carinata
Obriomaia auripennis
Obriomaia excellens
Oedemutes purouratus
Oedemutes spp.
Oedemutes varicolor
Opatrina undet.
Opatrini undet.
Pachycera spp.
Palorus spp.
Penetini undet.
Pentaphyllus spp.
Platolenes rufipes
Platolenes spectabilis
Platolenes spp.
Platycotylus spp.
Platydema marseuli
Platydema spp.
Platydema waterhousei
Platynotina undet.
Pontianacus rubricus
Praeugenini undet.
Promethis aequatorialis
Promethis impressa
Promethis manilarum
Promethis spp.
Promethis sulcigera
Pseudobax formosus
Pseudobax spp.
Pseudonautes fimbratus
Pseudonautes fimbriatus
Pseudonautes iridiventris
Scotaeus seriatopunctatus
Simalura sibuyana
Stenosida spp.
Stenothesilea cylindroformis
Strongyliini undet.
Strongylium bakeri
Strongylium bisbicostatum
Strongylium foveolatum
Strongylium medanense philippense
Strongylium spp.
Tenebrio molitor
Tenebrionidae undet.
Tetragonomenes crenata
Tetragonomenes semirufa
Tetragonomenes spp.
Tetragonomenes subcostata
Tetraphyllus latreillei
Tetraphyllus spp.
Toxicini undet.
Trachyscelis spp.
Triboliini undet.
Tribolium castaneum
Tribolium spp.
Tyrtaeus dobsoni
Uloma picicornis
Uloma rufilabris
Uloma spp.
Ulomini undet.
Ulomoides spp.
undet.Epitragini

TEPHRITIDAE

Acanthonevra
Bactrocera calumniatus
Bactrocera cucurbitae
Bactrocera expandens
Bactrocera munda
Bactrocera occipitalis
Bactrocera scutellina
Bactrocera tau
Carpophthorella capillata
Enicoptera interrupta
Enicoptera spp.
Hexacinia pellucens
Hexacinia stellipennis
Ptilona confinis
Spathulina acroleuca
Sphaeniscus atilius
Spilocosmia bakeri
Tephritidae undet.
Themara hirtipes
Trupanea glauca

TESSARATOMIDAE

Carpona imperialis
Mattiphus spp.
Mucanum patibulum
Pycanum alternatum
Pycanum subrugosus
Pygoplatys spp.
Tessaratoma javanica
Tessaratoma longicornis
Tessaratoma papillosa
Tessaratoma spp.
Tessaratomidae undet.

TETHINIDAE

Tethinidae undet.

TETRATOMIDAE

Holostrophus spp.

TETRIGIDAE

Cladonotus hispidus
Pediotettix brunneus
Scelimeninae undet.
Tetrigidae undet.

TETTIGONIIDAE

Conocephalus spp.
Copiphorini undet.
Cratioma elongatum
Ducetia japonica
Eumecopoda cyrtoscelis
Hexacentrus spp.
Mecopoda elongata
Mecopodinae undet.
Neoconocephalus spp.
Phaneroptera furcifera
Phaneropterinae undet.
Phyllomimus detersus
Phyllophorina philippinica
Pseudophyllinae undet.
Salomona maculifrons
Tettigoniidae undet

THEREVIDAE

Irwiniella lateralis

THROSCIDAE

Lissomus spp.
Subprotelater spp.
Throscidae undet.

THYRIDIDAE

Thyrididae undet.

TINGIDAE

Ammianus philippinensis
Cantacader formosus
Cysteochila abundans
Dictyla evidens
Dictyla sauteri
Penottus opiparus
Stephanitis nitor
Tingidae undet.
Tingis buddleiae

TIPHIIDAE

Tiphia spp.
Tiphiidae undet.

TIPULIDAE

Hexatoma spp.

TIPULOIDEA

Tipuloidea undet.

TORTRICIDAE

Tortricidae undet.

TORYMIDAE

Mesodiomorus spp.
Podagrionini undet.
Torymidae undet.

TRICHOPTERA

Trichoptera undet.

TRIDENCHTHONIIDAE

Compsaditha pygmaea
Ditha philippinensis

TROGOSSITIDAE

Tenebroides mauritanicus
Trogossitidae undet.

TROPIDUCHIDAE

Catullia subtestacea
Kallitaxila granulata
Neommatissus jacobsoni

URANIIDAE

Acropteris
Decetia spp.
Dirades spp.
Epiplema spp.
Lyssa curvata
Lyssa spp.
Micronia aculeata

VELIIDAE

Microvelia atrolineata
Microvelia singalensis
Microvelia spp.
Rhagovelia agilis
Rhagovelia kawakami
Rhagovelia lundbladi
Rhagovelia luzonica
Rhagovelia nigricans
Rhagovelia spp.
Veliidae undet.

VESPERIDAE

Mantitheus pekinensis

VESPIDAE

Delta curvatum curvatum
Delta flavopictum aidrytum
Delta pyriformis philippinensis
Delta squalidum
Delta zimmermanni
Eumeninae undet.
Eustenogaster palavanica
Liostenogaster nitidipennis
Liostenogaster varipicta
Parischnogaster acerorum
Parischnogaster bisaya
Parischnogaster bukidnon
Parischnogaster cavernicola
Parischnogaster irawana
Parischnogaster luzonica
Parischnogaster timida
Parischnogaster traveroi
Parischnogaster unicuspata
Polistes dubius
Polistes jadwigae
Polistes manillensis
Polistes spp.
Polybioides angustus
Pseudozumia gracilis
Rhynchium atrum atrum
Ropalidia extrema
Ropalidia fasciata
Ropalidia flavobrunnea flavobrunnea
Ropalidia flavobrunnea iracunda
Ropalidia flavobrunnea lapiniga
Ropalidia gregaria
Ropalidia horni
Ropalidia marginata sundaica
Ropalidia nigrescens
Ropalidia ornaticeps
Ropalidia spp.
Ropalidia stigma stigma
Stenogastrinae undet. rrene
Vespa affinis nigriventris
Vespa luctuosa luctuosa
Vespa luctuosa luzonensis
Vespa tropica anthracina
Vespa tropica deusta
Vespidae undet.

WITHIIDAE

Metawithius

XYLOMYIDAE

Solva vittipes

ZOPHERIDAE

Bhutania spp.
Bitoma siccana
Bitoma spp.
Cerchanotus orientalis
Colobicus amplus
Colobicus parilis
Colobicus spp.
Colydiidae undet.
Hyberis spp.
Lasconotus spp.
Lascotonus spp.
Monomma palawanum
Monomma philippinarum
Monommatini undet.
Nematidium spp.
Neotrichus spp.
Pycnomerus spp.
Rhopalocerus reitteri
Synchita spp.
Trachypholis hispidum
Trachypholis spp.

ZYGAENIDAE

Histia libelluloides
Procridinae undet.

ZYGOPTERA

Zygoptera undet.