Taxonomic Filter:

Taxa Count: 340

ACANTHOSOMATIDAE

Elasmucha grisea

AGROMYZIDAE

Phytoliriomyza melampyga
Phytomyza aconitophila
Phytomyza fuscula
Phytomyza rydeni

AGYRTIDAE

Pteroloma forsstromii

ANTHICIDAE

Notoxus opacus

APHROPHORIDAE

Aphrophoridae undet.

APIDAE

Bombus balteatus
Bombus barbutellus
Bombus hyperboreus
Bombus hypnorum
Bombus jonellus
Bombus lapidarius
Bombus lapponicus
Bombus lucorum
Bombus monticola
Bombus pratorum
Bombus terrestris
Epeolus variegatus

BERYTIDAE

Berytinus minor

BLATTELLIDAE

Ectobius lapponicus

BYRRHIDAE

Byrrhus spp.
Cytilus spp.

BYTURIDAE

Byturus ochraceus
Byturus tomentosus

CALLIPHORIDAE

Calliphoridae undet.

CANTHARIDAE

Cantharis fusca
Cantharis nigricans
Cantharis obscura
Cantharis pallida
Cantharis pulicaria
Cantharis rustica
Podabrus alpinus
Podabrus lapponicus
Podistra pilosa
Rhagonycha atra
Rhagonycha lignosa
Rhagonycha limbata
Rhagonycha testacea

CARABIDAE

Agonum marginatum
Amara aenea
Amara familiaris
Amara similata
Anchomenus dorsalis
Anisodactylus binotatus
Blethisa multipunctata multipunctata
Brachinus spp.
Bradycellus collaris
Calathus fuscipes
Calathus melanocephalus
Carabus coriaceus
Carabus glabratus
Carabus hortensis
Carabus nemoralis
Carabus nitens
Cicindela hybrida hybrida
Cicindela maritima
Diacheila arctica arctica
Dromius agilis
Elaphrus lapponicus lapponicus
Elaphrus riparius
Harpalini undet.
Harpalus affinis
Harpalus anxius
Harpalus latus
Harpalus pubescens
Harpalus spp.
Laemostenus terricola
Loricera pilicornis pilicornis
Miscodera arctica
Nebria gyllenhali gyllenhali
Nebria nivalis nivalis
Notiophilus aquaticus
Notiophilus biguttatus
Notiophilus germinyi
Omophron limbatum
Oodes halopioides
Oxypselaphus obscurus
Patrobus assimilis
Patrobus septentrionis
Platynus assimilis
Trichocellus cognatus

CERAMBYCIDAE

Acanthocinus aedilis
Lepturinae undet.
Plagionotus detritus
Rhagium mordax

CERYLONIDAE

Cerylon histeroides

CHELIFERIDAE

Dactylochelifer latreillei

CHERNETIDAE

Chernes cimicoides

CHRYSOMELIDAE

Agelastica alni
Agelastica spp.
Altica spp.
Bromius spp.
Cassida nebulosa
Cassida nobilis
Cassida viridis
Cassidinae undet.
Chrysolina varians
Chrysomela alpina
Chrysomela lapponica
Chrysomela populi
Chrysomelinae undet.
Cryptocephalus moraei
Galerucella spp.
Gastrophysa polygoni
Gonioctena pallida
Gonioctena spp.
Gonioctena viminalis
Lema cyanella
Longitarsus spp.
Luperini undet.
Phratora tibialis ?
Phratora vitellinae
Plateumaris consimilis
Psylliodes spp.

CHRYSOPIDAE

Pseudomallada ventralis

CHTHONIIDAE

Chthonius tetrachelatus

CIMBICIDAE

Trichiosoma latreillii

CIXIIDAE

Cixius cunicularius

COCCINELLIDAE

Adalia bipunctata
Calvia quatuordecimguttata
Coccinella quatuordecimpustulata
Coccinella septempunctata
Coccinella sinuatomarginata
Coccinellidae undet.

CORIXIDAE

Hesperocorixa moesta
Sigara striata

CRABRONIDAE

Belomicrus borealis
Crossocerus lundbladi

CURCULIONIDAE

Barynotus schoenherri
Ceutorhynchinae undet.
Curculionidae undet.
Dorytomus spp.
Entiminae undet.
Hylobius abietis
Hylurgops palliatus
Hypera spp
Lixinae undet.
Otiorhynchus nodosus
Otiorhynchus spp.
Pityogenes chalcographus
Sitonini undet.

CYNIPIDAE

Andricus inflator

DIPTERA

Diptera undet.

DOLICHOPODIDAE

Dolichopus maculipennis
Dolichopus mannerheimi

DYTISCIDAE

Acilius canaliculatus
Acilius sulcatus
Agabus biguttatus
Agabus lapponicus
Boreonectes multilineatus
Colymbetes paykulli
Dytiscus lapponicus lapponicus
Hydaticus aruspex
Hydroporus obscurus
Hydroporus spp.
Ilybius erichsoni
Laccophilus minutus
Oreodytes alpinus
Porhydrus spp.

ELATERIDAE

Adrastus pallens
Agriotes obscurus
Agriotes sputator
Agrypnus murinus
Ampedus nigrinus
Athous haemoorhoidalis
Athous obscurus
Athous subfuscus
Athous vittatus
Ctenicera aeneus
Ctenicera spp.
Dalopius marginatus
Denticollis linearis
Hypnoidus riparius
Limonius spp.
Prosternon tessellatum
Zorochros spp.

EREBIDAE

Catocala fraxini
Euclidia glyphica
Euclidia mi

FANNIIDAE

Fannia spp.

FIGITIDAE

Cothonaspis longula
Disorygma depile
Leptopilina clavipes
Leptopilina longipes
Rhoptromeris heptoma
Trybliographa longicornis

FORMICIDAE

Formica aquilonia
Myrmica spp.

GEOMETRIDAE

Cabera pusaria
Pasiphila rectangulata

GEOTRUPIDAE

Geotrupes stercorosus

GYRINIDAE

Gyrinus aeratus
Gyrinus distinctus
Gyrinus marinus
Gyrinus natator
Gyrinus opacus
Gyrinus paykulli
Gyrinus substriatus
Gyrinus suffriani
Orechtochilus villosus

HALICTIDAE

Sphecodes spp.

HALIPLIDAE

Haliplus spp.

HELOPHORIDAE

Helophorus aquaticus
Helophorus spp.

HESPERIIDAE

Thymelicus lineola

HYDRAENIDAE

Ochthebius spp.

HYDROPHILIDAE

Hydrophilidae undet.
Laccobius bipunctatus
Laccobius decorus
Laccobius minutus
Paracymus aeneus
Sphaeridiinae undet.

ICHNEUMONIDAE

Cubocephalus anatorius
Ichneumonidae undet.
Ichneumoninae undet.

LATRIDIIDAE

Corticaria serrata
Latridiidae undet.

LEIODIDAE

Anisotoma spp.

LUCANIDAE

Dorcus parallelopipedus

LYGAEIDAE

Ischnodemus sabuleti
Ishnocoris angustulus
Lygaeidae undet.

LYMEXYLIDAE

Hylecoetus dermestoides

MELYRIDAE

Dasytes plumbeus
Malachius bipustulatus

MEMBRACIDAE

Membracidae undet.

MIRIDAE

Lygus pratensis
Lygus rugulipennis
Phylini undet.

MORDELLIDAE

Mordella spp.
Mordellistena spp.

MUSCIDAE

Alloeostylus furcatus
Phaonia alpicola
Spilogona alticola
Thricops aculeipes
Thricops cunctans
Thricops genarum
Thricops lividiventris
Thricops nigritellus

NANOPHYIDAE

Nanophyes marmoratus

NEOBISIIDAE

Neobisium carcinoides

NITIDULIDAE

Cychramus luteus

NOCTUIDAE

Acronicta rumicis
Apamea lateritia
Apamea monoglypha
Apamea sordens
Axylia putris
Charanyca trigrammica
Diarsia mendica
Eurois occulta
Graphiphora augur
Hadenini undet.
Lacanobia oleracea
Mythimna ferrago
Mythimna impura
Noctuidae undet.
Oligia strigilis
Polia bombycina
Staurophora celsia
Trachea atriplicis

NYMPHALIDAE

Boloria selene selene
Oeneis norna
Speyeria aglaja aglaja

OEDEMERIDAE

Nacerda melanura
Oedemeridae undet.

OESTRIDAE

Hypoderma tarandi

PALLOPTERIDAE

Toxoneura ephippium

PENTATOMIDAE

Eurydema oleracea

PIERIDAE

Colias hecla sulitelma
Colias nastes werdandi
Colias palaeno palaeno
Pieris napi napi
Pieris rapae rapae

POLLENIIDAE

Pollenia spp.

PROCTOTRUPIDAE

Paracodrus apterogynus
Phaenoserphus calcar

PSYLLIDAE

Psyllidae undet.

RHYPAROCHROMIDAE

Scolopostethus thomsoni
Trapezonotus arenarius

SALDIDAE

Saldidae undet.

SCARABAEIDAE

Amphimallon solstitialis
Aphodiinae undet.
Aphodius fossor
Aphodius lapponum
Aphodius rufipes
Cetonia aurata
Cetoniinae undet.
Gnorimus nobilis
Hoplia equina
Protaetia cuprea
Rutelinae undet.
Serica brunnea
Valgus hemipterus

SCATHOPHAGIDAE

Microprosopa lineata

SCIOMYZIDAE

Elgiva divisa

SPHINGIDAE

Hyles gallii

STAPHYLINIDAE

Acidota
Aleocharinae
Anthophagus spp.
Atheta incognita
Atheta parvula
Atheta punctulata
Atrecus spp.
Creophilus maxillosus
Eucnecosum tenue
Geostiba gregaria
Liogluta microptera
Liogluta spp.
Micropeplus tesserula
Mycetoporus brunneus
Olisthaerus substriatus
Olophrum spp.
Omalium laticolle
Othius spp.
Paederus spp.
Philonthus spp.
Staphylinus olens
Stenus boops
Stenus palustris
undet.Mycetoporini

SYRPHIDAE

Cheilosia vernalis

TABANIDAE

Chrysops nigripes
Chrysops relictus
Chrysops spp.
Haematopota pluvialis
Hybomitra lundbecki
Hybomitra nitidifrons confiformis
Tabanus bovinus

TENEBRIONIDAE

Alleculini undet.
Blaps lethitera ? similis
Lagria hirta
Scaphidema metallicum
Uloma perroudi

TENTHREDINIDAE

Dolerus germanicus fuscipennis
Dolerus yukonensis
Rhogogaster viridis

VESPIDAE

Dolichovespula norwegica

XYLOPHAGIDAE

Coenomyia ferruginea