Taxonomic Filter:

Taxa Count: 2288

ACHILIDAE

Betatropis formosana

ACRIDIDAE

Gomphocerinae undet.
Niitakacris goganzanensis
Oedaleus formosanus
Phlaeoba sinensis
Sinopodisma shirakii
Sinopodisma splendida

ALYDIDAE

Leptocorisa spp.
Leptocorisa varicornis
Riptortus linearis

AMPHIPSOCIDAE

Amphipsocus formosanus

AMPULICIDAE

Ampulex dissector
Ampulex spp.
Trirogma caerulea

ANISOLABIDIDAE

spp.

ANISOPODIDAE

Anisopodidae undet.

ANOBIIDAE

Caenocara spp.
Protheca spp.
Ptininae undet.

ANTHICIDAE

Anthicidae undet.
Anthicus fugiens
Anthicus marseuli
Formicomus braminus
Formicomus spp.
Formicomus sulcipes
Ischalia arisana
Leptaleus spp.

ANTHOCORIDAE

Anthocoridae undet.

ANTHOMYIIDAE

Anthomyiidae undet.

ANTHRIBIDAE

Acorynus anchis
Anthribidae undet.
Apolecta paraplesia
Asemorhinus nebulosus
Basitropis persimilis
Coenophloeobius inconspicuus
Eucorynus crassicornis
Exillis japonicola
Litocerus bicuspis
Litocerus communis
Litocerus dysallus
Litocerus paviei
Litocerus securus
Litocerus spp.
Litocerus sticticus
Ozotomerus amamianus
Peribathys ueonoi
Phaulimia spp.
Phloeobius albescens
Phloeobius alternans
Rawasia ritsemae
Tropideres japonicus ocai
Tropideres roelofsi
Uncifer spp.
Xylinada spp.

APHIDIDAE

Aphidae undet.

APHROPHORIDAE

Aphrophoridae undet.
Philagra spp.

APIDAE

Amegilla spp.
Amegilla urens
Apis spp.
Bombus hypocrita hypocrita
Bombus spp.
Lepidotrigona ventralis
Nomada rhodotricha
Thyreus decorus
Xylocopa tranquebarorum tranquebarorum

APIONIDAE

Apion morosum pictum
Apion spp.

ARADIDAE

Aradidae undet.

ARGIDAE

Argidae undet.

ASCALAPHIDAE

Acheron spp.
Acheron trux
Ascalaphus dicax
Ascalohybris spp.
Glyptobasis brunnea
Maezous formosanus
Suphalomitus spp.

ASILIDAE

Asilidae undet.
Choerades azurea
Choerades lobifera
Damalis vitripennis
Emphysomera conopsoides
Emphysomera nigra
Maira aterrima
Microstylum oberthurii
Microstylum spectrum
Microstylum spp.
Neoitamus aurifer
Ommatius biseriatus
Ommatius major
Ommatius torulosus
Philodicus longipes

ASTEROLECANIIDAE

Asterolecanium spp.
Bambusaspis bambusae

ATEMNIDAE

New Genus
Paratemnoides

ATTELABIDAE

Attelabidae undet.
Cylas formicarius
Tomapoderus coeruleipennis

BACUNCULIDAE

Obriminae undet.

BELOSTOMATIDAE

Lethocerus indicus

BEROTHIDAE

Berotha puncticollis

BIBIONIDAE

Bibio aequalis
Bibio matsumurai
Bibionidae undet.

BLABERIDAE

Perisphaerus spp.

BLATTODEA

Blattodea undet.

BOMBYLIIDAE

Bombyliidae undet.
Systropus spp.
Villa spp.

BOSTRICHIDAE

Bostrychopsis jesuita
Heterobostrychus hamatipennis
Xylopsocus bicuspis
Xylopsocus capucinus

BOTHRIDERIDAE

Dastarcus spp.

BRACHYPTERIDAE

Brachypteridae undet.
Brachypterus spp.

BRACONIDAE

Aleiodes spp.
Alysiinae undet.
Braconidae undet.
Braconinae undet.
Cheloninae undet.
Cremnops spp.
Doryctes spp.
Doryctinae undet.
Euphorinae undet.
Macrocentrus maculistipurus
Meteorus spp.
Opiinae undet.
Phanerotoma flava

BRENTIDAE

Baryrhynchus miles
Brentidae undet.
Cyphagogus signipes
Hormocerus reticulatus
Hormocerus scrobicollis

BUPRESTIDAE

Acmaeodera luzonica
Agrilus spp.
Belionota sagittaria
Buprestidae undet.
Chalcophora japonica
Chalcophora satzumae
Chalcophora spp.
Chrysobothris sauteri
Chrysochroa fulgidissima
Chrysochroa praelonga
Chrysodema iucunda
Chrysodema lewisi
Chrysodema spp.
Coraebus hastanus
Coraebus spp.
Dicerca spp.
Endelus spp.
Iridotaenia katoensis
Nalanda spp.
Ovalisia rodeti
Sambus spp.
Trachys spp.

BYRRHIDAE

Cytilus spp.

BYTURIDAE

Byturus affinis

CAECILIUSIDAE

Dypsocus tappanensis

CALLIDULIDAE

Cleis spp.

CALLIPHORIDAE

Calliphora grahami
Calliphoridae undet.
Chrysomya megacephala
Idiella mandarina
Isomyia viridaurea
Rhinia obsoleta
Stomorhina obsoleta

CALLIRHIPIDAE

Callirhipidae undet.
Horatocera similis

CALOPTERYGIDAE

Matrona basilaris
Matrona spp.
Mnais tenuis
Psolodesmus mandarinus
Psolodesmus mandarinus mandarinus

CANTHARIDAE

Athemellus taihokuensis
Athemus arisanensis
Athemus atroapacus
Athemus chosokiensis
Athemus fainana
Athemus flavonotaticeps
Athemus gressitti
Athemus pilipes
Cantharidae undet.
Cantharis gracilitarsis
Cantharis sauteri
Ichthyurus apicipennis
Ichthyurus bilineatus
Ichthyurus nigripennis
Ichthyurus pici
Laemoglyptus subspinosus
Lycocerus costulatus
Macrosilis brevior
Malthinus reductelineata
Malthinus vandykei
Malthodes taipehanus
Micropodabrus curvatipes
Micropodabrus formosanus
Micropodabrus gressitti
Micropodabrus oscurior
Podabrinus intermixtus
Podabrinus taihokuensis
Podabrus spp.
Prothemus varicolor
Themus confusus
Themus explanaticollis
Themus hickeri
Themus hypopelius ssp. formosanus
Themus pallidipes
Themus spp.
Themus subopacipennis
Trypherus msignatus
Trypherus plagiocephalus

CARABIDAE

Badister pictus
Bembidion spp.
Brachinus spp.
Calleida lepida
Calleida splendidula
Callistomimus dicksoni
Calosoma maximoviczi
Carabus blaptoides sspp.
Carabus nankotaizanus
Carabus sauteri
Chlaenius bimaculatus
Chlaenius circumdatus
Chlaenius hamifer
Chlaenius sp. 43
Chlaenius tetrogonoderus
Chlaenius touzalini
Cicindela angulata angulata
Cicindela batesi
Cicindela elisae reductelineata
Cicindela flavomaculata
Cicindela kaleea angulimaculata
Cicindela kaleea kaleea
Cicindela psilica psilica
Cicindela sauteri
Cicindela shirakii
Cicindela spp.
Cicindela striolata
Clivina spp.
Colliuris fuscipennis
Colliuris indica
Colliuris ishii
Collyris albocyanescens
Collyris formosana
Collyris sauteri
Coptodera flexuosa
Coptodera sp. 10
Curtisipaussus sp. 1
Demetrias sp. 2
Dendrocellus geniculatus
Dicranoncus femoralis
Dicranoncus pacillator
Dicranoncus quadridens
Diplocheila elongata
Diplocheila zeelandica
Dischissus quadrinotatus
Dolichoctis sp. 9
Dolichoctis tetracolon
Dromius sp. 10
Dromius sp. 11
Dromius sp. 12
Elaphropus spp.
Eucolpodes japonicus
Eucolpodes sp. 12
Eucolpodes sp. 13
Eucolpodes sp. 24
Eucolpodes sp. 3
Euplynes sp. 4
Eustra chinensis
Eustra plagiata plagiata
Galerita orientalis
Harpalini undet.
Harpalus chlorizans
Harpalus tridens
Heptodonta sp. 3
Lebia sp. 171
Lebia sp. 179
Lebia sp. 180
Lebia sp. 269
Lebidia bioculata
Loxocrepis sp. 11
Loxocrepis sp. 16
Loxocrepis sp. 2
Metacolpodes olivius
Metacolpodes sp. 13
Metacolpodes sp. 5
Metacolpodes sp. 6
Miscelus javanus
Mochtherus tetraspilotus
Omoglymmius cavifrons
Oodini undet.
Paratachys sp. 11
Paratachys sp. 12
Parena nigrolineata
Parena sp. 11
Parena sp. 3
Parena sp. 6
Parena sp. 7
Pericalus amplus
Perigona sp. 31
Perigona sp. 36
Pheropsophus spp.
Physodera sp. 3
Physodera sp. 5
Planetes bimaculatus
Platynus protensus
Platyrhopalus quinquepunctatus
Pseudognathophanus punctilabris
Scarites sulcatus
Sericoda quadripunctata
Somotrichus unifasciatus
Stenolophus smaragdulus
Synuchus sp. 3
Tachys sp. 9
Taicona aurata
Tetragonoderus sp. 6
Therates alboobliquatus alboobliquatus
Therates fruhstorferi sauteri
Yamatosa niponensis
platynine sp. 11

CECIDOMYIIDAE

Cecidomyiidae undet.

CELYPHIDAE

Celyphidae undet.
Celyphus difficilis
Celyphus punctifer
Spaniocelyphus spp.

CERAMBYCIDAE

Abryna coenosa
Acalolepta
Acalolepta cervina
Acalolepta formosana
Acalolepta permutans
Acalolepta rusticatrix
Acalolepta sublusca
Acalolepta vitalisi
Aegolipton sauteri
Aegosoma ornaticolle
Aegosoma sinicum
Aethalodes verrucosus formosanus
Agelasta hirticornis
Agelasta perplexa
Agelasta tonkinea
Allotraeus
Anaglyptus nokosanus
Anastathes parva parva
Anastrangalia dissimilis
Anoplodera cyanea
Anoplodera formosana
Anoplophora albopicta
Anoplophora horsfieldii
Anoplophora macularia
Aphrodisium faldermannii faldermannii
Aphrodisium neoxenum
Apomecyna histrio
Apomecyna naevia
Apomecyna saltator
Apriona germari
Apriona spp.
Artimpaza setigera
Asaperda meridiana
Bacchisa atritarsis
Bacchisa fortunei
Bandar pascoei formosae
Batocera davidis
Batocera lineolata
Batocera rubus
Batocera wallacei
Blepephaeus decoloratus
Blepephaeus succinctor
Bumetopia oscitans
Bumetopia stolata
Cacia arisana
Cacia formosana
Callidiellum villosulum arisanum
Ceresium flavipes
Ceresium longicorne
Ceresium sinicum
Ceresium spp.
Chelidonium gibbicolle
Chloridolum everetti
Chloridolum taiwanum
Chlorophorus annularis
Chlorophorus anticemaculata
Chlorophorus mushanus
Chlorophorus signaticollis
Chlorophorus spp.
Chlorophorus taiwanus
Chlorophorus viridulus
Chlorophorus yayeyamensis
Cleptometopus orientalis
Clytini undet.
Coptops aedificator
Coptops formosanus
Coptops spp.
Corennys sanguinea
Cylindilla formosana
Demonax bimaculicollis
Dere kirai
Desisa variabilis
Dicelosternus corallinus
Dolophrades annulicornis
Dorysthenes pici
Dorysthenes rugulosus
Egesina formosana
Embrikstrandia bimaculata
Eoporis bifasciana
Epepeotes ambigenus
Epipedocera rollei
Erythrus fortunei
Eustrangalis viridipennis
Exocentrus seriatomaculatus
Exocentrus variepennis
Falsanoplistes takasagoensis
Falsomesosella subalba
Gelonaetha hirta
Gibbocerambyx maculicollis
Glenea acutoides
Glenea annulicornis
Glenea centrogutta
Glenea chrysomaculata
Glenea chujoi
Glenea diversenotata
Glenea fainanensis
Glenea formosana
Glenea iwasakii
Glenea lacteomaculata
Glenea lineata sauteri
Glenea luteicollis
Glenea pieliana pieliana
Glenea relicta formosensis
Glenea relicta relicta
Glenea silhetica
Glenea subabbreviata
Glenea versuta
Grammographus flavicollis
Grammographus kanoi
Hemadius oenochroa
Heteroglenea glechoma
Lamiinae undet.
Leptura auratopilosa
Leptura zonifera
Lepturinae undet.
Linda annulicornis
Linda femorata
Linda signaticornis
Massicus trilineatus
Merionoeda formosana formosana
Merionoeda uraiensis
Mesosa latifasciata
Mesosa spp.
Miaenia subfasciata
Microdebilissa testacea
Microlenecamptus albatus
Microlenecamptus biocellatus
Microlenecamptus obsoletus
Mimorsidis taiwanensis
Mimostrangalia loimailia
Moechotypa delicatula
Monochamus alternatus
Mutatocoptops anancyloides
Nadezhdiella cantori
Nanohammus rufescens
Neoserixia longicollis
Niphona yanoi
Nortia carinicollis
Notomulciber quadrisignatus
Nupserha marginella
Nupserha spp.
Nysina asiaticus
Oberea binotaticollis
Oberea formosana
Oberea fuscipennis fuscipennis
Oberea gracillima
Oberea reductesignata
Oberea spp.
Oberea taiwana
Obereopsis bicoloripes
Obereopsis lineaticeps
Olenecamptus cretaceus marginatus
Olenecamptus formosanus
Olenecamptus taiwanus
Oplatocera oberthuri
Ostedes inermis inermis
Palimna formosana
Palimna palimnoides
Paraglenea fortunei
Paraglenea swinhoei
Paraleprodera carolina
Paraleprodera diophthalma
Paraleprodera itzingeri
Parapolytretus rugosus
Paruraecha submarmorata
Perissus asperatus
Perissus curvofasciatus
Perissus kankauensis
Perissus scutellatus
Phytoecia rufiventris
Pidonia aegrota
Pidonia amabilis
Pidonia meridionalis
Pidonia occipitalis
Pidonia paradisiacola
Pothyne formosana
Pothyne variegata
Praolia citrinipes atripennis
Priotyrannus closteroides
Prothema ochraceosignata
Psacothea hilaris
Psacothea spp.
Psephactus taiwanicus
Pseudaeolesthes chrysothrix
Pseudalosterna breva
Pseudalosterna fuscopurpurea
Pseudanaesthetis langana
Pseudocalamobius filiformis
Pseudocalamobius leptissimus
Pterolophia annulata
Pterolophia bigibbera
Pterolophia consularis
Pterolophia fasciata
Pterolophia kaleea
Pterolophia lunigera formosana
Pterolophia spp.
Pyrestes curticornis
Pyrocalymma pyrochroides
Rhaphuma circumscripta
Rhaphuma testaceiceps
Rhaphuma virens
Rhondia formosa
Rondibilis femoratus
Rondibilis horiensis horiensis
Ropica dorsalis
Ropica formosana
Ropica honesta
Rosalia formosa conviva
Rosalia lesnei
Saperda viridipennis
Saperdini undet.
Scalenus hemipterus
Stenhomalus fenestratus
Stenhomalus pallidus
Stenodryas clavigera
Stromatium longicorne
Sybra alternans
Sybra baculina
Sybra bioculata quadrinotata
Sybra punctatostriata
Sybra spp.
Tetraophthalmus episcopalis
Thranius formosanus
Thranius infernalis
Thranius multinotatus signatus
Trachylophus sinensis
Trirachys orientalis
Trirachys sinensis
Uraecha angusta
Xenohammus bimaculatus
Xenohammus nebulosus
Xenolea asiatica
Xoanodera maculata
Xylotrechus atronotatus atronotatus
Xylotrechus chinensis
Xylotrechus contortus
Xylotrechus cuneipennis
Xylotrechus formosanus
Xylotrechus grayii
Xylotrechus incurvatus incurvatus
Xylotrechus rufilius rufilius
Xystrocera globosa

CERAPHRONIDAE

Ceraphronidae undet.

CERATOPOGONIDAE

Atrichopogon spp.
Ceratopogonidae undet.
Culicoides spp.
Dasyhelea spp.
Forcipomyia spp.
Mallochohelea spp.

CERCOPIDAE

Cercopidae undet.
Cosmoscarta bispecularis

CEROCOCCIDAE

Cerococcus ficoides

CERYLONIDAE

Euxestus spp.

CHALCIDIDAE

Antrocephalus spp.
Brachymeria alternipes
Brachymeria podagrica
Brachymeria spp.
Hockeria spp.

CHELIFERIDAE

Lophochernes

CHELONARIIDAE

Chelonariidae undet.

CHIRONOMIDAE

Chironomidae undet.

CHLOROPIDAE

Cadrema spp.
Chloropidae undet.

CHRYSIDIDAE

Amiseginae
Cleptinae undet.
Stilbum cyanurum

CHRYSOMELIDAE

Acrothinium gaschkevitschii
Acroxena formosana
Agetocera discedens
Agetocera taiwana
Agonita parvula
Altica birmensis
Altica spp.
Aoria nigripes
Aphthona nigrita
Aphthona splendida
Aphthonella spp.
Apophylia spp.
Arthrotus abdominalis
Arthrotus gressitti
Asamangulia horni
Aspidomorpha furcata
Aspidomorpha spp.
Atrachya bicoloripennis
Atysa spp.
Aulacophora bicolor
Aulacophora femoralis
Aulacophora nigripennis sspp.
Basilepta hirayamai
Basilepta isshikii
Basilepta spp.
Basilepta varians
Basiprionota angustata
Batophila acutangula
Bruchinae undet.
Callosobruchus chinensis
Calomicrus miyamotoi
Calomicrus spurius
Cassida piperata
Cassida sauteri
Cassida vespertina
Chaetocnema spp.
Chrysomela spp.
Chrysomelidae undet.
Cleoporus variabilis
Cleorina janthina
Clitenella fulminans
Cneorella eurycollis
Colasposoma auripenne
Colasposoma sauteri
Criocerinae undet. undet.
Cryptocephalinae undet.
Cryptocephalus approximatus
Cryptocephalus kesi
Cryptocephalus spp.
Cryptocephalus subsimulans
Cryptocephalus trifasciatus
Dactylispa corpulenta
Dactylispa higoniae
Dactylispa insulicola
Dactylispa sauteri
Demotina alni
Demotina modesta
Dicladispa armigera
Epitrix spp.
Eumolpinae undet.
Euphitria nisotroides
Furusawaia yosonis
Galerucella spp.
Galerucinae undet.
Galerucinae/Alticinae undet.
Gallerucida bifasciata
Haplosomoides costata
Hemipyxis plagioderoides flaviabdominalis
Hemipyxis spp.
Hespera spp.
Hispellinus callicanthus
Hoplosaenidea chujoi
Humba cyanicollis
Laccoptera quadrimaculata
Laccoptera quadrimaculata bohemani
Laccoptera spp.
Lamprosomatinae undet.
Lasiochila insulana
Lilioceris egena
Lilioceris spp.
Linaeidea spp.
Lipromela formosana
Luperini undet.
Lypesthes fulvus
Meristata dohrni
Metriona circumdata trivittata
Metriona sigillata
Metriona thais crucifera
Monolepta bicavipennis
Monolepta formosana
Monolepta pallidula
Morphosphaera bimaculata
Morphosphaera chrysomeloides
Nisotra orbiculata
Nodina chalcosoma
Nonarthra cyaneum
Nonarthra spp.
Notosacantha sauteri
Oides decempunctata
Oides spp.
Oidini undet.
Ophrida spectabilis
Ophrida spp.
Oulema oryzae
Phaedon spp.
Phola octodecimguttata
Phratora similis
Phygasia spp.
Phyllobrotica chujoi
Phyllotreta spp.
Platycorynus sauteri
Platycorynus spp.
Podontia lutea
Podontia spp.
Pseudadimonia spp.
Pyrrhalta gressitti
Pyrrhalta maculata
Schenklinga miwai
Sermylini undet.
Siemssenius metallipennis
Sphaeroderma kondoi
Sphaeroderma tibiale
Sphenoraia tsoui
Stenoluperus flaviventris
Stenoluperus pallipes
Stenoluperus tibialis
Taizonica spp.
Taphinellina coomani
Theopea sauteri
Thlaspida biramosa formosae
Thlaspida formosae immaculatipennis
Thlaspida japonica
Thlaspida japonica biramosa
Trachyaphthona sordida
Xanthonia taiwana

CHRYSOPIDAE

Ankylopteryx anomala
Ankylopteryx octopunctata
Chrysopa adonis
Glenochrysa splendida
Italochrysa japonica
Pseudomallada astur

CICADELLIDAE

Bothrogonia ferruginea
Bothrogonia ferruginea var. a
Bothrogonia ferruginea var. apicalis
Bothrogonia spp.
Cicadellinae undet.
Deltocephalinae undet.
Ledrinae undet.
Nephotettix spp.
Tartessus spp.
Typhlocybinae undet.

CICADIDAE

Cicadoidea undet.
Formotosena seebohmi
Maua albistigma
Mogannia hebes
Mogannia spp.
Platylomia bivocalis
Platypleura kaempferi
Pomponia spp.
Purana spp.

CIIDAE

Ciidae undet.
Octotemnus spp.

CIMICIDAE

Cimex lectularius

CIXIIDAE

Cixiidae undet.
Cixius spp.
Macrocixius giganteus

CLERIDAE

Cleridae undet.
Ommadius spp.
Stigmatium spp.
Tenerus spp.
Tillus notatus

COCCIDAE

Ceroplastes rubens
Coccus longulus
Maacoccus bicruciatus
Parasaissetia nigra
Saissetia coffeae
Saissetia oleae

COCCINELLIDAE

Aiolocaria mirabilis
Amida tricolor
Callineda sedecimnotata
Calvia hauseri
Coccinella repanda
Coccinella septempunctata
Coccinellidae undet.
Coccinellinae undet.
Coelophora circumusta
Coelophora spp.
Cryptogonus orbiculus
Eocaria septenaria
Epilachna angusta
Epilachna arisana
Epilachna boisduvali
Epilachna chinensis
Epilachna confusa
Epilachna crassimala
Epilachna fallox
Epilachna flavicollis
Epilachna formosana
Epilachna maculicollis
Epilachna maxima
Epilachna microgenetalia
Epilachna mimetica
Epilachna nobilitertiae
Epilachna phillippinensis
Epilachna processa
Epilachna pusilanina
Epilachna sauteri
Epilachna semifasciata
Epilachna sparsa
Epilachna vigintioctomaculata
Gyrocaria formosana
Harmonia arcuata
Harmonia axyridis
Harmonia dimidiata
Illeis koebelei
Lemnia biplagiata
Lemnia saucia
Micraspis discolor
Novius cardinalis
Propylaea japonica
Stethorus rotundatus
Synia melanaria
Synonycha grandis

COCCOIDEA

Coccoidea undet.

COENAGRIONIDAE

Agriocnemis femina
Ceriagrion latericium

COLOBATHRISTIDAE

Colobathristidae undet.

COREIDAE

Acanthocoris sordidus
Acanthocoris spp.
Clavigralla horrens
Cletus spp.
Cletus trigonus
Coreidae undet.
Homoeocerus dilatatus
Homoeocerus punctipennis
Hygia opaca
Hygia touchi
Notobitus spp.

CORIXIDAE

Corixidae undet.
Sigara spp.

CORYLOPHIDAE

Corylophidae undet.

COSSIDAE

Cossidae undet.
Polyphagozerra coffeae
Xyleutes strix

CRABRONIDAE

Carinostigmus iwatai
Cerceris pictiventris formosicola
Crossocerus taiwanus
Dasyproctus agilis
Ectemnius chrysites
Ectemnius nigritarsus palitans
Larra amplipennis
Larra carbonaria
Larra fenchihuensis
Larra polita luzonensis
Larra polita polita
Larra spp.
Liris albopilosus
Liris aurulentus
Liris deplanatus binghami
Liris laboriosus
Liris nigriventris
Liris spp.
Liris subtessellatus
Liris surusumi
Lyroda nigra takasago
Lyroda venusta taiwana
Oxybelus nipponicus formosus
Pison suspiciosum
Rhopalum spp.
Stigmus kansitakuanus
Stigmus shirozui alishanus
Tachysphex changi
Tachysphex formosanus
Tachysphex nigricolor nigricolor
Tachysphex puncticeps
Tachytes astutus
Tachytes fruticis
Tachytes modestus modestus
Tachytes saundersii
Tachytes xenoferus
Trypoxylon chingi
Trypoxylon formosicola
Trypoxylon hyperorientale
Trypoxylon kansitakum
Trypoxylon schmiedeknechtii

CUCUJIDAE

Cucujus coccinatus
Cucujus davidi
Pediacus spp.

CULICIDAE

Anopheles annularis
Anopheles leucosphyrus
Anopheles lindesayi
Anopheles ludlowae
Anopheles maculatus
Anopheles minimus
Anopheles splendidus
Anopheles tessellatus
Culex quinquefasciatus

CUPEDIDAE

Tenomerga anguliscutis

CURCULIONIDAE

Alcidodes flavosignatus
Alcidodes konoi
Alcidodes spp.
Alcidodes waltoni
Baridinae undet.
Blosyrus asellus
Camptorhinini undet.
Camptorhinus spp.
Carponinus spp.
Cercidocerus spp.
Chlorophanus auripes
Chlorophanus lineolus
Conoderinae undet.
Cosmopolites sordidus
Cosmopolites spp.
Cossoninae undet.
Cryptoderma formosense
Cryptorhynchinae undet.
Curculio balmeri
Curculio simus spretus
Curculionidae undet.
Cyrtotrachelus longimanus
Demimaea spp.
Dermatoxenus caesicollis
Dryophthoridae undet.
Entiminae undet.
Entimus spp.
Episomus spp.
Episomus truncatirostris
Episomus turritus
Esamus circumdatus
Eugnathus distinctus
Euwallacea validus
Gasterocercus onizo
Gasteroclisus spp.
Hadrodemius globus
Hylobiini undet.
Hylobius hirayamai
Hylobius kanoi
Hylobius orientalis formosanus
Hylobius taiwanensis
Hyperinae undet.
Hypomeces squamosus
Hypothenemus birmanus
Laocalandra impressicollis
Larinus spp.
Lixinae undet.
Lixus spp.
Lobotrachelus spp.
Macrochirus longipes
Metapocyrtus immeritus
Metialma spp.
Molytinae undet.
Odoiporus longicollis
Ommatolampes paratasioides
Pachyrhynchini undet.
Pachyrhynchus innularis
Pachyrhynchus kotoensis
Pachyrhynchus sonani
Pachyrhynchus spp.
Pachyrhynchus tobafolius
Pachyrhynchus yamianus
Phaenomerus spp.
Platypodinae undet.
Polytus mellerborgii
Prodioctes formosanus
Rhamphini undet.
Rhynchaenus spp.
Rhynchophorus ferrugineus
Scolytinae undet.
Sipalinus gigas gigas
Sipalinus spp.
Sitophilus oryzae
Sitophilus spp.
Sphenocorynes perelegans
Tanymecini undet.
Tychiini undet.
Xyleborus atratus
Xyleborus glabratus
Xyleborus perforans

CYDNIDAE

Cydnidae undet.
Fromundus pygmaeus

DANAIDAE

Euploea spp.

DELPHACIDAE

Delphacidae undet.
Phyllodinus sauteri
Purohita taiwanensis

DERMAPTERA

Dermaptera undet.

DERMESTIDAE

Thaumaglossa rufocapillata
Thaumaglossa spp.

DIAPRIIDAE

Belytinae undet.
Spilomicrus spp.
Trichopria spp.

DIASPIDIDAE

Aonidiella aurantii
Aulacaspis cinnamomi
Aulacaspis pellucida
Aulacaspis rosae
Aulacaspis tegalensis
Aulacaspis vitis
Chionaspis aonidum
Chionaspis tegalensis
Chrysomphalus aonidum
Diaspis braziliensis
Fiorinia
Fiorinia fioriniae
Fiorinia japonica
Fiorinia spp.
Froggattiella pencillata
Hemiberlesia lataniae
Hemiberlesia rapax
Ischnapsis longirostris
Lepidosaphes beckii
Lepidosaphes tubulorum
Odonaspis pencillata
Parlatoria pergandei
Parlatoria pergandii
Parlatoria proteus
Parlatoria spp.
Parlatoria ziziphi
Pinnaspis aspidistrae
Pinnaspis buxi
Pinnaspis minor
Pinnaspis theae
Pseudaonidia duplex
Pseudaonidia trilobitiformis
Pseudaulacaspis cockerelli
Pseudaulacaspis pentagona
Pygalataspis miscanthi

DINIDORIDAE

Cyclopelta obscura
Dinidoridae undet.
Megymenum brevicorne

DIOPSIDAE

Diopsidae undet.

DIPTERA

Diptera undet.

DISTENIIDAE

Noemia incompta

DOLICHOPODIDAE

Dolichopodidae undet.

DROSOPHILIDAE

Drosophila immigrans
Drosophila spp.
Leucophenga spp.

DRYINIDAE

Anteon mite
Deinodryinus lini
Gonatopodinae undet.

DRYOPIDAE

Dryopidae undet.
Pachyparnus dicksoni

DYTISCIDAE

Agabus conspicuus
Bidessini undet.
Cybister rugosus
Cybister tripunctatus lateralis
Eretes sticticus
Hydaticus bihamatus goryi
Hydaticus bipunctatus conjungens
Hydaticus fabricii
Hydaticus vittatus
Hyphydrus orientalis
Lacconectus formosanus
Laccophilus sharpi
Microdytes uenoi
Rhantus suturalis

ELATERIDAE

Adelocera microcephalus
Adelocera mouhoti
Aeolus agnatus
Agonischius spp.
Agriotes palliddangulus
Agriotes spp.
Agrypnus judex
Agrypnus maklini
Agrypnus scrofa
Agrypnus spp.
Ampedus spp.
Athous spp.
Campsosternus auratus
Cardiophorus inconditus
Cardiophorus spp.
Cardiotarsus spp.
Chiagosnius mushanus
Chiagosnius obscuripes
Chiagosnius obscuripes brunneus
Chiagosnius obscuripes candezellus
Chiagosnius obscuripes sanguinicollis
Chiagosnius spp.
Conoderus spp.
Corymbitodes spp.
Csikia dimatoides
Denticollis spp.
Dicronychus spp.
Dima spp.
Elater spp.
Elateridae undet.
Glyphonyx illepidus
Glyphonyx spp.
Hemiops flava
Hemiops spp.
Hemirrhaphes spp.
Lanelater politus
Megapenthes spp.
Megapenthes suturalis
Melanotus spp.
Melanoxanthus spp.
Neotrichophorus junior
Paracalais berus
Paracalais nebulosus
Paracalais putridus
Paracalais spp.
Paracardiophorus pauper
Paracardiophorus pullatus
Parathous sanguineus
Pectocera fortunei
Penia spp.
Priopus spp.
Prodrasterius spp.
Propsephus spp.
Quasimus minutissimus
Quasimus spp.
Silesis spp.
Tetrigus lewisi
Vuilletus viridis

EMPIDIDAE

Chelipoda spp.
Empis spp.
Hemerodromiini undet.
Hilara spp.
Platypalpus spp.

ENDOMYCHIDAE

Cymbachus humerosus
Danae taiwana
Endomychus nigriceps
Endomychus sauteri
Eumorphus formosanus
Eumorphus spp.
Indalmus coomani ssp. sinensis
Mycetina rufipennis
Stenotarsus chrysomelinus
Stenotarsus spp.

ENICOCEPHALIDAE

Enicocephalidae undet.
Enicocephalus collaris

EPHYDRIDAE

Brachydeutera spp.
Ephydridae undet.
Hydrellia spp.
Notiphila dorsopunctata
Psilopa spp.
Scatella spp.
Setacera breviventris
Typopsilopa spp.

EREBIDAE

Aloa cardinalis
Aloa lactinea
Arctiinae undet.
Argina spp.
Asota ficus
Asota heliconia
Bastilla crameri
Caeneressa spp.
Creatonotos transiens
Ctenuchini undet.
Cyana effracta
Cyana inconclusa
Erebus ephesperis
Eudocima salaminia
Euproctis spp.
Hesudra divisa
Lymantriinae undet.
Macrobrochis gigas
Phyllodes eyndhovii
Sesapa inscripta
Spilarctia spp.
Stigmatophora karenkonis
Utetheisa selecta

EROTYLIDAE

Episcapha quadrimacula
Erotylidae undet.
Tritoma sufflava

EUCNEMIDAE

Arrhipis orientalis
Eucnemidae undet.
Hodocerus malaisiensis
Nematodes gressitti

EULOPHIDAE

Chrysocharis spp.
Omphale spp.
Tetrastichinae undet.

EUPHAEIDAE

Bayadera brevicauda
Euphaea formosa

EURYTOMIDAE

Eurytomidae undet.

EVANIIDAE

Evania spp.

FANNIIDAE

Euryomma peregrinum
Fanniidae undet.

FIGITIDAE

Alloxysta
Chrestosema spp.
Ganaspis spp.
Prosaspicera validispina

FLATIDAE

Mimophantia maritima

FORFICULIDAE

Paratimomenus flavocapitatus
Timomenus aeris

FORMICIDAE

Acropyga spp.
Anochetus spp.
Camponotus spp.
Crematogaster biroi
Crematogaster spp.
Hypoponera spp.
Leptogenys kitteli
Leptogenys spp.
Myrmicinae undet.
Odontomachus spp.
Pachycondyla spp.
Paratrechina spp.
Pheidole spp.
Polyrhachis spp.
Ponera spp.
Solenopsis spp.
Technomyrmex spp.
Temnothorax spp.
Tetraponera allaborans
Vollenhovia spp.

GASTERUPTIIDAE

Gasteruptiidae undet.

GEOMETRIDAE

Abraxas
Biston perclara
Cleora fraterna
Epobeidia tigrata leopardaria
Epobeidia tigrata maxima
Eumelea ludovicata
Geometridae undet.
Geometridae undet. spp.
Geometrinae undet.
Harutalcis spp.
Milionia basalis pryeri
Ourapteryx spp.
Parapercnia giraffata
Percnia longitermen
Percnia luridaria nominoneura
Sarcinodes aequilinearia
Sarcinodes carnearia
Sarcinodes restitutaria

GEOTRUPIDAE

Bolbocerosoma nigroplagiatum
Geotrupes formosana
Geotrupes laevistriatus
Geotrupes substriatellus

GERRIDAE

Asclepios apicalis
Gerridae undet.
Gerris elongatus
Gerris spp.

GRYLLACRIDIDAE

Gryllacrididae undet.

GRYLLIDAE

Brachytrupes spp.
Nemobiinae undet.
Oecanthus spp.

GRYLLOTALPIDAE

Gryllotalpa africana

GYRINIDAE

Dineutus mellyi mellyi
Dineutus orientalis
Gyrinidae undet.
Gyrinus spp.

HALICTIDAE

Halictidae undet.
Halictinae undet.
Lasioglossum spp.
Nomia megasoma

HALIPLIDAE

Haliplus sharpi
Peltodytes spp.

HELOTIDAE

Helota feae mushana
Helota pusilla
Helotidae undet.

HEMEROBIIDAE

Neuronema navasi

HEMIPTERA

Heteroptera

HESPERIIDAE

Abraximorpha davidii ermasis
Aeromachus inachus formosanus
Badamia exclamationis
Burara jaina formosana
Burara jaina jaina
Celaenorrhinus consanguinea chihhsiaoi
Celaenorrhinus maculosa taiwanus
Celaenorrhinus major
Choaspes benjaminii benjaminii
Choaspes benjaminii formosana
Hasora chromus chromus
Hasora spp.
Hesperiidae undet.
Isoteinon lamprospilus
Onryza maga arisana
Oriens gola
Satarupa majasra
Satarupa monbejgi
Satarupa nymphalis khamensis
Seseria formosana
Udaspes folus

HETEROCERIDAE

Heterocerus fenestratus
Heterocerus spp.

HETEROPTERA

Heteroptera
Heteroptera undet.

HISTERIDAE

Pachylister spp.
Platysoma spp.

HOMOPTERA

Homoptera undet.

HYBOSORIDAE

Hybosoridae undet.
Phaeochrous emarginatus
Phaeochrous spp.

HYBOTIDAE

Elaphropeza spp.
Hybotinae undet.
Ocydromiinae undet.
Oropezella spp.
Tachydromiinae undet.

HYDROMETRIDAE

Hydrometra albolineata
Hydrometra sjoestedti
Hydrometra spp.

HYDROPHILIDAE

Anacaena spp.
Hydrophilidae undet.
Hydrophilus cashmirensis
Hydrophilus spp.
Regimbartia profunda
Sternolophus spp.

ICHNEUMONIDAE

Banchinae spp.
Holcojoppa spp.
Ichneumonidae undet.
Ichneumoninae undet.
Ischigakia exetasea
Leptobatopsis indica
Ophioninae undet.
Pristomerus vulnerator

ISSIDAE

Issidae undet.

KERRIIDAE

Paratachardina decorella

LABIIDAE

Chaetospania rodens

LAEMOPHLOEIDAE

Notolaemus spp.

LAMPYRIDAE

Vesta chevrolati
Vesta impressicollis
Vetsa rufiventris

LANGURIIDAE

Cladoxeninae undet.
Cryptophilus spp.
Languriinae undet.
Loberus spp.
Pachylanguria collaris
Paracladoxena spp.
Xenoscelinae undet.

LARGIDAE

Physopelta gutta
Physopelta spp.

LAUXANIIDAE

Homoneura spp.
Lauxaniidae undet.
Steganopsis spp.
Trypaneoides spp.

LEIODIDAE

Agathidium spp.

LEPIDOPTERA

Lepidoptera undet.
Lepidoptera undet. Papered

LIBELLULIDAE

Diplacodes trivialis
Neurothemis tullia tullia
Orthetrum albistylum speciosum
Orthetrum sabgina sabina

LIMACODIDAE

Monema flavescens
Narosoideus spp.
Narosoideus vulpina

LIMNICHIDAE

Limnichidae undet.

LUCANIDAE

Aegus eschscholtzi laevicolle
Cyclommatus mniszechi
Cyclommatus scutellaris
Dorcini undetermined
Dorcus miwai
Dynodorcus curvidens
Dynodorcus curvidens hopei
Figulus punctatus
Hemisodorcus rubrofemoratus yamadai
Lucanidae undet.
Lucanus formosanus
Lucanus kanoi
Lucanus maculifemoratus ferriei
Lucanus maculifemoratus maculifemoratus
Lucanus maculifemoratus taiwanus
Lucanus miwai
Lucanus spp.
Lucanus swinhoei
Macrodorcus formosana
Macrodorcus recta
Macrodorcus striatipennis
Metallactulus parvulus
Neolucanus baladeva
Neolucanus castanopterus
Neolucanus nitidus
Neolucanus sinicus championi
Neolucanus spp.
Neolucanus swinhoei
Nigidionus parryi
Nigidius acutangulus
Nigidius baeri
Nigidius formosanus
Odontolabini undet.
Odontolabis dalmani bellicosa
Odontolabis siva
Odontolabis siva parryi
Odontolabis spp.
Prosopocoilus astacoides blanchardi
Prosopocoilus dubernardi
Prosopocoilus inquinatus biplagiatus
Prosopocoilus motschulskyi
Prosopocoilus spp.
Pseudorhaetus sinicus
Rhaetulus crenatus
Serrognathus kyanrauensis
Serrognathus reichei
Serrognathus reichei clypeatus
Serrognathus titanus
Velutinodorcus carinulatus
Velutinodorcus velutinus

LYCAENIDAE

Acytolepis puspa
Acytolepis puspa puspa
Ancema ctesia cakravasti
Arhopala bazalus teesta
Arhopala japonica
Catapaecilma major moltrechti
Chrysozephyrus brillantinus
Cigaritis lohita lohita
Cupido argiades seitzi
Curetis acuta formosana
Heliophorus epicles
Heliophorus ila matsumurae
Horaga onyx moltrechti
Jamides alecto dromicus
Jamides bochus
Jamides spp.
Lampides boeticus
Leptotes plinius
Lycaena phlaeas phlaeas
Lycaenidae undet.
Mahathala ameria hainani
Megisba malaya
Megisba spp.
Nacaduba kurava prominens
Nacaduba spp.
Neopithecops zalmora
Orthomiella rantaizana
Phengaris atroguttata atroguttata
Phengaris atroguttata formosana
Phengaris spp.
Pseudozizeeria maha maha
Rapala varuna formosana
Satyrium formosana
Sibataniozephyrus kuafui
Theclinae undet.
Tongeia fischeri
Udara dilecta dilecta

LYCIDAE

Benibotarus sanguinipennis
Benibotarus shirozui
Bulenides purpureus
Calochromus formosanus
Calochromus spp.
Calochromus subparallelus
Cautires certus
Cautires fainanensis
Cautires spp.
Dilophotes atricollis
Ditoneces griseostriatus
Ditoneces maculatithorax
Lycidae undet.
Lycostomus crassus
Lycostomus honestus
Lyponia formosana
Lyponia kleinei
Lyponia palpalis
Macrolycus crassicornis
Macrolycus dominator
Macrolycus erythropteus
Macrolycus flabellatus
Macrolycus laetus
Macrolycus taiwanus
Plateros coccinipennis
Plateros formosanus
Plateros kleineanus
Plateros koreanus
Plateros leechi
Plateros pici
Platycis taiwana
Procautires socius
Propyropterus pygidialis
Xylobanus nigrimembris

LYGAEIDAE

Elasmolomus sordidus
Geocoris flaviceps
Geocoris varius
Graptostethus manillensis
Graptostethus spp.
Horridipamera nietneri
Lygaeidae undet.
Macropes major
Malcus scutellatus
Nysius spp.
Pyrrhobaphus leucurus
Spilostethus hospes

LYMEXYLIDAE

Atractocerus emaraginatus
Melittomma javanicum

MALCIDAE

Malcus flavidipes

MANTIDAE

Mantodea undet.
Paratenodera sinensis
Tenodera spp.

MARGARODIDAE

Icerya purchasi

MEENOPLIDAE

Anigrus nigricans

MEGACHILIDAE

Megachile sculpturatis
Megachile spp.

MEGALOPODIDAE

Colobaspis sauteri
Colobaspis shirakii
Colobaspis spp.

MEGASPILIDAE

Conostigmus spp.

MELANDRYIDAE

Melandrya caraboides
Melandryidae undet.
Melandryini undet.

MELOIDAE

Cissites anguliceps
Cissites cephalotes
Epicauta formosensis
Epicauta spp.
Epicauta tibialis
Meloe formosana
Meloidae undet.
Mylabrina undet.
Mylabris cichorii

MELYRIDAE

Attalus incisopygus
Laius spp.
Malachius spp.
Melyridae undet.

MEMBRACIDAE

Membracidae undet.

MESOVELIIDAE

Mesoveliidae undet.

MICROPEZIDAE

Micropezidae undet.

MIRIDAE

Fingulus longicornis
Isabel horvathi
Isabel ravana
Mecistoscelis scirtetoides
Megalocoleus spp.
Miridae undet.
Phylini undet.
Pilophorus spp.
Proboscidocoris spp.

MONOPHLEBIDAE

Icerya seychellarum

MORDELLIDAE

Mordellidae undet.
Neoglipa spp.

MUSCIDAE

Hydrotaea taiwanensis
Musca domestica
Musca sorbens
Muscidae undet.
Neomyia timorensis
Stomoxys calcitrans

MUSCOIDEA

Anthomyiidae/Muscidae undet.

MUTILLIDAE

Ephucilla naja
Ephucilla thalia
Orientidia spp.
Orientilla desponsa
Petersenidia spiracularis dilutemaculata
Sinotilla spp.
Smicromyrmiini undet.
Trogaspidia fuscipennis concava
Trogaspidia rhea
Trogaspidia spp.

MYCETOPHAGIDAE

Mycetophagidae undet.

MYCETOPHILIDAE

Boletina spp.
Epicypta spp.
Mycetophila spp.

MYRMELEONTIDAE

Myrmeleon wangi

NANOPHYIDAE

Nanophyes spp.

NEPIDAE

Laccotrephes grossus
Nepinae undet.
Ranatra chinensis
Ranatra linearis

NITIDULIDAE

Carpophilinae undet.
Carpophilus spp.
Cryptarcha spp.
Cybocephalus spp.
Cychramus spp.
Cyllodes spp.
Haptoncus spp.
Lasiodactylus spp.
Megauchenia interstitialis
Megauchenia quadricollis
Megauchenia spp.
Meligethes flavicollis
Meligethinae undet.
Nitidulidae undet.
Physoronia explanata
Trimenus adpressus

NOCTUIDAE

Noctuidae undet.

NOTERIDAE

Hydrocanthinae undet.
Hydrocoptus spp.
Noterinae undet.
Noterus japonicus

NOTODONTIDAE

Notodontidae undet.

NYMPHALIDAE

Abrota ganga formosana
Abrota ganga pratti
Apatura spp.
Aphantopus hyperantus
Argynnis hyperbius inconstans
Argynnis paphia geisha
Ariadne merione merione
Calinaga buddha buddha
Calinaga buddha formosana
Chitoria chrysolora
Chitoria ulupi
Cupha erymanthis nagara
Cyrestis spp.
Cyrestis thyodamas formosana
Cyrestis thyodamas thyodamas
Danaidae undet.
Danaus chrysippus chrysippus
Danaus genutia genutia
Dichorragia nesimachus formosanus
Dichorragia nesimachus nesimachus
Elymnias hypermnestra beatrice
Elymnias hypermnestra nigrescens
Euploea leucostictos
Euploea mulciber
Euploea mulciber barsine
Euploea mulciber dufresne
Euploea mulciber mulciber
Euploea phaenareta althaea
Euploea sylvester swinhoei
Euploea tulliolus koxinga
Euploea tulliolus mazares
Euthalia formosana
Euthalia irrubescens
Euthalia kosempona
Euthalia sahadeva
Helcyra hemina
Helcyra plesseni
Helcyra superba takamukui
Hestina assimilis formosana
Hypolimnas bolina bolina
Hypolimnas kezia
Hypolimnas misippus
Idea leuconoe clara
Idea leuconoe leuconoe
Idea leuconoe obscura
Idea spp.
Ideopsis juventa kinitis
Ideopsis similis
Ideopsis similis aventina
Ideopsis similis tragasa
Junonia almana
Junonia almana f. asterie
Junonia hedonia hedonia
Junonia iphita
Junonia lemonias
Junonia orithyia
Junonia orithyia iscratia
Junonia spp.
Kallima inachus
Kallima spp.
Lethe butleri
Lethe chandica ratnacri?
Lethe eurpoa
Lethe mataja
Lethe verma
Lethe verma cintamani
Libythea celtis formosana
Libythea lepita
Limenitis dudu
Limenitis lysanine
Melanitis leda
Melanitis phedima polishana
Minois dryas
Mycalesis visula
Neope bremari taiwana
Neope lacticolora
Neope muirheadii nagasawae
Neptis ananta
Neptis hylas
Neptis hylas luculenta
Neptis jucondita
Neptis mahendra extensa
Neptis nandina formosanus
Neptis somia lutatia
Neptis sowa
Neptis spp.
Nymphalidae undet.
Nymphalis canace canace
Nymphalis canace drilon
Nymphalis polychloros
Nymphalis spp.
Nymphalis xanthomelas japonic
Nymphalis xanthomelas xanthomelas
Paleonympha opalina macropthalma
Pantoporia asura
Pantoporia cama
Pantoporia fortuna
Pantoporia hordonia maligowa
Pantoporia perius
Pantoporia selenophora
Pantoporia selenophora laela
Pantoporia sulpitia
Pantoporia zoroastes
Parantica aglea
Parantica aglea maghaba
Parantica melaneus
Parantica melaneus melaneus
Parantica sita niphonica
Pareba vesta
Penthema formosarum
Polygonia c-album
Polygonia c-aureum
Polyura eudamippus formosanus
Polyura narcaea meghaduta
Sephisa chandra
Sephisa chandra androdamas
Sephisa daimo
Sephisa dichroa
Stichophthalma howqua formosana
Symbrenthia brabira scatinia
Symbrenthia hippoclus
Symbrenthia hippoclus formosanus
Symbrenthia hippoclus lucina
Symbrenthia spp.
Timelaea maculata formosana
Timelaea maculata maculata
Tirumala hamata hamata
Tirumala hamata neptunia
Tirumala limiace
Tirumala limniace limniace
Tirumala limniace mutina
Tirumala septentrionis
Tirumala septentrionis musikanos
Tirumala septentrionis septentrionis
Vanessa atalanta atalanta
Vanessa cardui
Vanessa indica indica
Yoma sabina
Yoma sabina vasuki
Ypthima argus
Ypthima conjuncta formosana
Ypthima motschulskyi
Ypthima multistriata

OCHTERIDAE

Ochterus marginatus

OLIGOTOMIDAE

Aposthonia japonica
Aposthonia spp.
Oligotoma greeniana
Oligotoma humbertiana

OSMYLIDAE

Spilosmylus tuberculata

PANORPIDAE

Neopanorpa formosana
Neopanorpa makii
Neopanorpa nr. formosana
Neopanorpa ophthalmica
Neopanorpa sauteri
Panorpa akasakai
Panorpa apiconebulosa
Panorpa bistriata
Panorpa hispida
Panorpa horiensis
Panorpa longiramina
Panorpa ochraceocauda
Panorpa peterseana
Panorpa taiwanensis

PAPILIONIDAE

Atrophaneura alcinous confusus
Atrophaneura alcinous loochooanus
Atrophaneura alcinous mansonensis
Atrophaneura aristolochiae adamas
Atrophaneura aristolochiae aristolochiae
Atrophaneura aristolochiae formosensis
Atrophaneura horishanus
Atrophaneura impediens febanus
Atrophaneura letincius
Atrophaneura maraho
Atrophaneura polyeuctes letincius
Atrophaneura polyeuctes termessus
Atrophaneura spp.
Graphium cloanthus cloanthus
Graphium doson doson
Graphium doson evemonides
Graphium doson postianus
Graphium eurous asakurae
Graphium mandarinus paphus
Graphium sarpedon connectens
Graphium sarpedon sarpedon
Graphium spp.
Papilio agestor agestor
Papilio alcmenor alcmenor
Papilio bianor bianor
Papilio bianor takasago
Papilio bianor thasymedes
Papilio castor castor
Papilio castor formosanus
Papilio chilasa melanoleucus
Papilio demoleus demoleus
Papilio dialis andronicus
Papilio dialis dialis
Papilio elwesi
Papilio epycides melanoleucus
Papilio helenus fortunius
Papilio helenus helenus
Papilio hoppo
Papilio machaon sylvina
Papilio memnon agenor
Papilio memnon clathratus
Papilio memnon memnon
Papilio nephelus chaon
Papilio nephelus chaonulus
Papilio paris hermosanus
Papilio paris paris
Papilio polyctor polyctor
Papilio polyctor thrasymedes
Papilio polytes polytes
Papilio polytes romulus
Papilio protenor amaura
Papilio thaiwanus
Papilio xuthus xuthulus
Papilio xuthus xuthus
Troides aeacus
Troides aeacus formosanus
Troides kayuga
Troides magellanus magellanus
Troides magellanus sonani

PASSALIDAE

Aceraius grandis grandis
Aceraius grandis hirsutus
Ceracupes arrowi
Leptaulax bicolor
Leptaulax dentatus
Passalidae undet.
Proculini undet.

PASSANDRIDAE

Catogenus rufus

PENTATOMIDAE

Carbula crassiventris
Carbula spp.
Cazira spp.
Cazira verrucosa
Dalpada smaragdina
Eocanthecona furcellata
Erthesina fullo
Eysarcoris annamita
Eysarcoris spp.
Halyomorpha halys
Halyomorpha spp.
Hoplistodera spp.
Menida versicolor
Picromerus spp.
Praetextatus spp.
Tolumnia gutta
Zicrona caerulea

PENTATOMOIDEA

Pentatomoidea undet.
Pentatomoidea undet. undetermined - N

PENTATOMOMORPHA

Heteroptera

PHALACRIDAE

Phalacridae undet.

PHASMIDA

Phasmida undet.

PHORIDAE

Dohrniphora cornuta
Dohrniphora spp.
Megaselia spp.
Phora spp.
Phoridae undet.

PIERIDAE

Aporia gigantea chensi
Appias indra
Appias indra aristoxemus
Appias indra indra
Appias leis agave
Appias lyncida formosana
Catopsilia crocale crocale
Catopsilia crocale flava
Catopsilia florella
Catopsilia pomona
Catopsilia pomona pomona
Catopsilia pyranthe
Catopsilia pyranthe pyranthe
Cepora nadina
Cepora nadina eunama
Cepora spp.
Delias acalis acalis
Delias hyparete luzonensis
Delias hyparete metarete
Delias hyparete peirene
Delias pasithoe
Delias pasithoe curasena
Eroessa glaucippe
Eroessa glaucippe glaucippe
Eurema andersoni
Eurema blanda
Eurema blanda arsakia
Eurema blanda blanda
Eurema brigitta
Eurema brigitta formosana
Eurema hecabe latimargo
Eurema hecabe othrys
Eurema hecabe sulphurata
Eurema herla
Gonepteryx amintha
Gonepteryx mahaguru mahaguru
Gonepteryx mahaguru niphonica
Gonepteryx mahaguru taiwana
Gonepteryx rhamni rhamni
Hebomoia glaucippe formosana
Ixias pyrene insignis
Ixias pyrene pyrene
Leptosia nina nina
Leptosia nina niobe
Pareronia valeria lutescens
Pieridae undet.
Pieris canidia canidia
Prioneris spp.
Prioneris thestylis formosana
Prioneris thestylis thestylis

PIPUNCULIDAE

Eudorylas spp.

PLATASPIDAE

Coptosoma spp.
Megacopta spp.
Plataspidae undet.

PLATYCNEMIDIDAE

Coeliccia cyanomelas
Copera annulata
Copera marginipes

PLATYGASTRIDAE

Platygastridae undet.

PLATYPEZIDAE

Plesioclythia argyrogyna
Plesioclythia schlingeri

PLATYSTOMATIDAE

Platystomatidae undet.

PLECOPTERA

Plecoptera undet.

POACEAE

Apogonia spp.

POMPILIDAE

Auplopus
Batozonellus spp.
Episyron arrogans
Hemipepsis spp.
Leptodialepis spp.
Pompilidae undet.
Telostholus spp.

PRIONOCERIDAE

Idgia bimaculata
Idgia deusta
Idgia flavicollis
Idgia foveifrons
Idgia granulata
Idgia tonkinea
Prionoceridae undet.
Prionocerus caeruleipennis

PROCTOTRUPIDAE

Nothoserphus mirabilis

PSEUDOCOCCIDAE

Chaetococcus bambusae
Pseudococcus comstocki
Pseudococcus??? spp.

PSOCIDAE

Psococerastis tokyoensis

PSOCODEA

Psocodea undet.

PSYCHIDAE

Psychidae undet.

PSYCHODIDAE

Psychodidae undet.

PSYLLIDAE

Dynopsylla pinnativena
Psyllidae undet.
Tenaphalara acutipennis

PTEROMALIDAE

Pteromalidae undet.
Stictomischus spp.

PTEROPHORIDAE

Pterophoridae undet.

PTILODACTYLIDAE

Epilichas spp.
Ptilodactylidae undet.

PYRALOIDEA

Pyraloidea undet.

PYRGOTIDAE

Pyrgotidae undet.

PYROCHROIDAE

Pseudodendroides umenoi
Pseudopyrochroa choui
Pseudopyrochroa depressa
Pseudopyrochroa fainanensis
Pseudopyrochroa spp.
Pyrochroidae undet.
Schizotus yamauchii

PYRRHOCORIDAE

Antilochus coqueberti
Antilochus spp.
Dysdercus cingulatus
Dysdercus decussatus
Dysdercus megalopygus
Dysdercus philippinus
Dysdercus poecilus
Euscopus rufipes
Pyrrhocoridae undet.

REDUVIIDAE

Biasticus flavus
Endochus dolosus
Harpactorinae undet.
Melanolestes spp.
Reduviidae undet.

RHIPICERIDAE

Sandalus sauteri

RHYNCHITIDAE

Byctiscus spp.
Rhynchitidae undet.

RHYPAROCHROMIDAE

Pseudopachybrachius guttus

RIODINIDAE

Abisara burnii burnii
Riodinidae undet.

RIPIPHORIDAE

Pelecotomoides spp.

ROPALOMERIDAE

Ropalomeridae undet.

SALPINGIDAE

Elacatis

SARCOPHAGIDAE

Sarcophaga spp.

SATURNIIDAE

Actias selene
Attacus atlas
Attacus lorquinii
Loepa katinka
Loepa spp.

SCARABAEIDAE

Adoretus spp.
Alissonotum impressicolle
Allomyrina dichotoma
Allymyrina dichotomus
Anomala expansa
Anomala pekinensis
Anomala splendens
Anomala spp.
Anomala trachypyga
Anomalini undet.
Anomalocera olivacea insularis
Anthracophora crucifera
Aphodiinae undet.
Calopotosia aerata
Calopotosia elegans
Calopotosia formosana
Calopotosia ishigakia
Catharsius javanus
Catharsius molossus
Cetonia formosana
Cetonia spp.
Cetoniinae undet.
Cheirotonus macleayi formosanus
Clinteria ducalis aenofusca
Clinterocera davidis
Coelodera penicillata
Coelodera penicillata formosana
Coprini undet.
Copris acutidens
Copris cariniceps
Copris reflexus
Copris spp.
Cosmiomorpha horri
Cosmiomorpha modesta
Cosmiomorpha sauteri
Cosmiomorpha similis
Cyclocephala spp.
Dasyvalgus spp.
Dicranoceps boourgoini
Dicronocephalus wallichi
Dicronocephalus wallichi bowringi
Ectinohoplia formosana
Euchirinae undet.
Euselates perraudierei
Euselates perraudierei taivanica
Euselates proxima
Euselates schonfeldti
Euselates tonkinensis formosana
Gametis jucunda
Gametis jucunda formosana
Gametis jucunda kotoensis
Gametis spp.
Glycophana fulvistemma
Glycosia luctifera
Glycosia nigra
Glycyphana horsfieldi
Glycyphana incongrua
Glycyphana spp.
Gnorimus spp.
Hilyotrogus formosana
Holotrichia lata
Holotrichia plumbea
Hoplia spp.
Hopliini undet.
Hybovalgus thoracius
Ingrisma paralleliceps
Liatongus phanaeoides
Macronota proxima
Maladera taiwana
Melolontha frater
Melolonthinae undet.
Melolonthini undet.
Microtrichia formosana
Mimela testacasviridis
Miridiba formosana
Onthophagus pseudoarmatus
Onthophagus suzuki
Onthophagus tragus
Onthophagus tricornis
Onthophagus trituber
Oryctes rhinoceros
Paragymnopleurus rudis
Paragymnopleurus sinuatus
Paragymnopleurus sinuatus assamensis
Parastasia spp.
Pentodontini undet.
Phileurini undet.
Phyllophaga spp.
Poecilophilides rusticola
Popillia formosana
Popillia indigonacea
Popillia japonica
Popillia spp.
Protaetia (Potosia) spp.
Protaetia culta
Protaetia fusca
Protaetia sauteri
Protaetia spp.
Pseudotorynorrhina japonica
Psilopholis grandis
Pyropotosia pryeri
Rhomborrhina formosana
Rhomborrhina fulvopilosa
Rhomborrhina polita
Rhomborrhina splendida
Rhomborrhina unicolor
Rutelinae undet.
Scarabaeidae undet.
Scarabaeini undet.
Sericini undet.
Sophrops formosana
Synapsis davidi
Taeniodera flavofasciata formosana
Taenodera nigricollis viridula
Torynorrhina fulvopilosa
Torynorrhina pilfera
Trichiinae undet.
Trichiini undet.
Trichius bifasciatus
Trichius diversicolor
Trichius doenitzi
Trichius elegans
Trichius spp.
Trichius succinctus
Trigonophorus dilutus
Trigonophorus gracilipes
Trigonophorus rothschildi
Trigonophorus rothschildi varians
Valginae undet.

SCELIONIDAE

Oxyteleia spp.

SCIARIDAE

Sciaridae undet.

SCIOMYZIDAE

Sepedon aenescens

SCIRTIDAE

Scirtidae undet.

SCLEROGIBBIDAE

Sclerogibba impressa

SCOLIIDAE

Campsomeriella annulata
Campsomeris phalerata
Campsomeris phalerata phalerata
Carinoscolia vittifrons haaronensis
Scoliidae undet.

SCRAPTIIDAE

Scraptiidae undet.

SCUTELLERIDAE

Hotea curculionoides
Scutelleridae undet.

SEPSIDAE

Dicranosepsis bicolor
Dicranosepsis spp.
Sepsis monostigma
Sepsis spp.

SILPHIDAE

Calosilpha cyaneocephala
Eusilpha japonica

SILVANIDAE

Monanus spp.
Protosilvanus lateritius
Psammoecus spp.

SOLANACEAE

Oryctes spp.

SPHAEROCERIDAE

Sphaeroceridae undet.

SPHECIDAE

Ammophila spp.
Isodontia sonani
Sceliphron deforme deforme
Sphex sericeus
Sphex spp.

SPHINGIDAE

Agrius convolvuli
Erinnyis ello ello
Langia zenzeroides
Theretra japonica
Theretra latreillii

STAPHYLINIDAE

Aleochara asiatica
Aleochara cribrata
Aleochara insularis
Aleochara nigra
Aleochara postica
Aleochara puberula
Aleocharinae
Anaulacaspis simplex
Anotylus latiusculus
Anotylus spp.
Atheta annuliventris
Atheta dilutipennis
Atheta fungi
Atheta sauteri
Atheta sordida
Atheta vexans
Bledius formosae
Bledius helferi
Bledius kosempoensis
Borolinus minutus
Brachida crassiuscula
Carpelimus silvestris
Carpelimus spp.
Cilea marginicollis
Coproporus immaturus
Dibelonetes palaeotropicus
Eleusis humilis
Eusphalerum formosae
Eusphalerum solitare
Geodromicus spp.
Homalota fraterna
Homalota granigera
Homalota opaca
Leucocraspedum dilutum
Lispinus formosae
Lispinus quadrinotatus
Lispinus spp.
Medon spp.
Myrmecocephalus concinnus
Myrmecocephalus dimidiata
Nacaeus impressicollis
Nacaeus isolatus
Nacaeus spp.
Neodecusa formosae
Neolosus densus
Neolosus formosae
Neolosus sparsiformis
Omoplandria fuscipennis
Osorius formosae
Osorius tokinensis
Oxytelus incisus
Oxytelus nigriceps
Paederus flavoterminatus
Paederus formosanus
Paederus fuscipes
Paederus kosempoensis MS?
Paederus mixtus
Paederus spp.
Palaminus formosae
Palaminus japonicus
Philonthus aeneipennis
Philonthus spp.
Platystethus crassicornis
Platystethus operosus
Priochirus japonicus
Priochirus silvestri
Priochirus spp.
Priochirus tokinensis
Pselaphinae undet.
Pseudomedon obscurellus
Pseudoplandria curticornis
Pseudoplandria formosae
Rugilus spp.
Scaphidiinae undet.
Scaphidium castanicolor
Scaphidium spp.
Schistogenia bicolor
Scopaeus spp.
Sepedophilus plagiatus
Sepedophilus spp.
Stenus insulanus
Stenus sharpianus
Stenus spp.
Tachyusida luteipennis
Thoracochirus variolosus
Zyras compressicornis
Zyras hirtus

STENOPSOCIDAE

Taeniostigma ingens

STRATIOMYIDAE

Hermetia illucens
Microchrysa flaviventris

SYRPHIDAE

Eristalinus arvorum
Eristalinus quinquestriatus
Syrphidae undet.

TABANIDAE

Chrysops grandis
Chrysops suavis
Silvius formosensis
Tabanus maculicornis
Tabanus spp.
Tabanus taiwanus

TACHINIDAE

Tachina spp.
Tachinidae undet.

TENEBRIONIDAE

Alleculinae
Amarygmini undet.
Arthromacra spp.
Cistelomorpha bina
Cneocnemis spp.
Euhemicera pulchra
Lagria rufipennis
Lagria spp.
Lagriini undet.
Neoplamius endoi
Opatrina undet.
Opatrum spp.
Plesiophthalmus spp.
Psydus marginicollis
Toxicini undet.
Tribolium spp.
Uloma excisa excisa
Uloma polita
Uloma sauteri
Uloma spp.
Uloma takagii
Uloma tsugeae
Ulomini undet.

TENTHREDINIDAE

Tenthredinidae undet.

TEPHRITIDAE

Bactrocera spp.
Tephritidae undet.

TESSARATOMIDAE

Eumenotes obscura
Eusthenes spp.

TETRATOMIDAE

Tetratomidae undet.

TETRIGIDAE

Tetrigidae undet.

TETTIGONIIDAE

Conocephalus spp.
Copiphorini undet.
Mecopoda elongata
Mecopodinae undet.
Phaneropterinae undet.
Tettigoniidae undet

THROSCIDAE

Throscidae undet.

TINGIDAE

Dictyla evidens
Dictyla seorsa
Stephanitis esakii
Stephanitis nashi

TIPHIIDAE

Tiphia spp.
Tiphiidae undet.

TIPULIDAE

Hexatoma spp.
Tipula spp.

TIPULOIDEA

Tipuloidea undet.

TRICHOPTERA

Trichoptera undet.

TRICTENOTOMIDAE

Trictenotoma davidi
Trictenotomidae undet.

TRIGONALIDAE

Taeniogonalos thwaitesii

TROGIDAE

Omorgus chinensis

TROPIDUCHIDAE

Sogana hopponis

URANIIDAE

Micronia aculeata

VELIIDAE

Veliidae undet.

VESPERIDAE

Philus pallescens

VESPIDAE

Delta flavopictum formosanum
Eumeninae undet.
Parapolybia nodosa
Parapolybia varia
Parapolybia varia varia
Polistes gigas
Polistes jadwigae
Polistes japonicus formosanus
Polistes rothneyi yayeyamae
Polistes spp.
Rhynchium quinquecinctum quinquecinctum
Ropalidia fasciata
Vespa affinis affinis
Vespa analis
Vespa basalis
Vespa ducalis pseudosoror
Vespa mandarinia nobilis
Vespa spp.
Vespa velutina flavitarsus
Vespidae undet.
Vespinae undet.

ZOPHERIDAE

Bitoma siccana
Gempylodes ornamentalis
Trachypholis spp.

ZYGAENIDAE

Erasmia pulchella hobsoni

ZYGOPTERA

Zygoptera undet.