Taxonomic Filter:

Taxa Count: 618

ACANALONIIDAE

Ugoa glauca

ACANTHOPIDAE

Acanthops

ACRIDIDAE

Abracris flavolineata
Amblytropidia
Vilerna spp.

AGROMYZIDAE

Ophiomyia lantanae

ALYDIDAE

Hyalymenus melanocephalus
Hyalymenus spp.
Lyrnessus geniculatus
Neomegalotomus spp.

ANDRENIDAE

Andrena nigrocaerulea

ANISEMBIIDAE

Chorisembia howdeni
Schizembia callani
Schizembia hirsuta
Schizembia spp.

ANTHRIBIDAE

Ptychoderes nebulosus

APIDAE

Centris rufosuffusa
Ceratina spp.
Diadasia spp.
Eufriesea spp.
Eufriesea surinamensis
Eulaema spp.
Exaerete dentata
Frieseomelitta spp.
Lestrimelitta spinosa
Lestrimelitta spp.
Melipona spp.
Melipona trinitatis
Odyneropsis spp.
Partamona spp.
Trigona amalthea
Trigona spp.
Xylocopa
Xylocopa frontalis

APOIDEA

Apoidea undet.

ASILIDAE

Atractia spp.
Holcocephala spp.
Holcocephala trinidadensis
Leptopteromyia spp.
Ommatius barbiellinii
Ommatius infractus

ASTERACEAE

Macronema spp.

ATEMNIDAE

Paratemnoides minor

ATTELABIDAE

Euscelus scutellatus

BACUNCULIDAE

Bacunculidae undet.

BLABERODAE

Panchlora spp.

BLATTELLIDAE

Cariblatta fossicauda

BLATTODEA

Blattodea undet.

BOCHICIDAE

Bochica withi

BRACONIDAE

Alabagrus
Braconinae undet.
Cremnops spp.
Cyclaulacidea spp.
Hemibracon spp.
Lasiophorus spp.
Rogas spp.

BRENTIDAE

Brentidae undet.
Brentus spp.

CALLIPHORIDAE

Hemilucilia segmentaria

CANTHARIDAE

Cantharidae undet.

CARABIDAE

Agra chocha
Agra strangulata
Cicindela spp.
Costitachys inusitatus
Megacephala distinguenda
Odontocheila cayennensis oseryi
Odontocheila margineguttata margineguttata
Pentacomia lacordairei
Pentagonica sp. 13
Pheropsophidius aequinoctialis

CASTNIIDAE

Telchin licus insularis

CERAMBYCIDAE

Acanthoderini
Adetus spp.
Doliops similis
Lagocheirus araneiformis
Lamiinae undet.
Mallocera amazonica
Mionochroma spp.
Neoclytus rufus
Nyctonympha spp.
Oncideres spp.
Oreodera glauca glauca
Orthomegas cinnamomeus
Trachyderes spp.

CERATOPOGONIDAE

Culicoides fluvialis
Culicoides paraensis

CERCOPIDAE

Aeneolamia varia
Cercopidae undet.
Sphenorhina rubra

CHALCIDIDAE

Brachymeria spp.
Ceyxia perparva

CHERNETIDAE

Lamprochernes

CHRYSOMELIDAE

Bruchinae undet.
Cassidinae undet.
Chalepus spp.
Chrysochus cobaltinus
Chrysomelidae undet.
Criocerinae undet. undet.
Cryptocephalinae undet.
Galerucinae undet.
Galerucinae/Alticinae undet.
Luperini undet.
Neobrotica praeclara
Omocerus taurus
Omophoita spp.
Platyphora spp.
Typophorus spp.

CICADELLIDAE

Agallia repleta
Hortensia similis

CICADIDAE

Cicadoidea undet.

CIXIIDAE

Bothriocera spp.

CLERIDAE

Necrobia violacea

CLOTHODIDAE

Antipaluria urichi

COCCINELLIDAE

Coccidophilus spp.
Coccinellidae undet.
Cryptognatha nodiceps
Curinus coeruleus
Delphastus chapini
Hyperaspis donzeli
Hyperaspis notata
Hyperaspis spp.
Nephus spp.
Pseudoazya trinitatis
Scymnobius bilucernarius

COENAGRIONIDAE

Argia pulla
Argia spp.
Argia translata
Mecistogaster ornata

COREIDAE

Acanthocephala bicoloripes
Anasa bellator
Anasa scorbutica
Anasa varicornis
Corecoris granulata
Coreidae undet.
Hypselonotus fulvus
Leptoglossus gonagra
Madura longicornis
Madura spp.
Margus obscurator
Plapigus abdominalis
Plapigus patellatus
Sphictyrtus intermedius
Zicca nigropunctata
Zicca taeniola

CRABRONIDAE

Cerceris cribrosa
Liris spp.
Nitela constructor
Nitela spp.
Rhopalum grenadinum
Sagenista cayennensis
Tachysphex inconspicuus
Tachysphex iridipennis
Tachysphex terminatus

CULICIDAE

Anopheles aquasalis
Anopheles bellator
Anopheles braziliensis
Anopheles neomaculipalpus
Anopheles oswaldoi
Culicidae undet.
Toxorhynchites bambusicola

CURCULIONIDAE

Baridinae undet.
Brachyomus spp.
Cleogonus rubetra
Conoderinae undet.
Conotrachelus spp.
Cossoninae undet.
Cryptocarenus heveae
Cryptorhynchina undet.
Cryptorhynchinae undet.
Erodiscini undetermined
Eustylini undet.
Exophthalmus spp.
Hoplocopturus spp.
Hylobiini undet.
Hypothenemus obscurus
Lachnopus
Molytinae undet.
Pachnaeus spp.
Phloeoborus scaber
Platypodinae undet.
Rhinoncus spp.
Rhynchophorus palmarum
Scolytinae undet.
Theoborus theobromae

CYDNIDAE

Amnestus sinuosus
Cydnidae undet.

DELPHACIDAE

Caenodelphax teapae
Neomalaxa flava
Peregrinus maidis
Toya propinqua

DIAPRIIDAE

Coptera spp.

DIASPIDIDAE

Aspidiotus destructor
Pseudaulacaspis pentagona

DOLICHOPODIDAE

Condylostylus spp.

DYTISCIDAE

Copelatus tucuchensis
Desmopachria spp.
Laccophilus spp.

ELATERIDAE

Chalcolepidius lacordairei
Chalcolepidius limbatus
Chalcolepidius spp.
Ignelater havaniensis
Lissomus discedens
Lygelater ignitus
Melanoxanthus longicollis
Pyrophorus mellifluus
Pyrophorus noctilucus

EMBIIDAE

Pararhagadochir trinitatis

ENDOMYCHIDAE

Endomychidae undet.

EREBIDAE

Clystea carnicauda
Ctenuchini undet.
Feigeria buteo
Hyalurga spp.
Macrocneme thyra
Pseudosphex kenedyae
Trogogonia spp.

ERIRHINIDAE

Neochetina eichhorniae

EUPELMIDAE

Arachnophaga spp.
Eupelmidae undet.
Eupelmus spp.

FANNIIDAE

Fannia benjamini

FIGITIDAE

Zaeucoila spp.

FORFICULIDAE

Kleter rehni

FORMICIDAE

Anochetus inermis
Anochetus spp.
Apterostigma spp.
Atta spp.
Cephalotes atratus
Cephalotes spp.
Cyphomyrmex spp.
Dolichoderus diversus
Eciton spp.
Ectatomma ruidum
Ectatomma spp.
Gnamptogenys concinna
Gnamptogenys spp.
Gnamptogenys sulcata
Labidus spp.
Leptogenys spp.
Mayaponera constricta
Megalomyrmex spp.
Mycocepurus smithii
Myrmicocrypta spp.
Neivamyrmex pilosus
Neoponera foetida
Nomamyrmex spp.
Odontomachus spp.
Pachycondyla crassinoda
Pachycondyla impressa
Pheidole spp.
Pseudomyrmex boopis
Pseudomyrmex spp.
Strumigenys gundlachi
Trachymyrmex spp.

GELASTOCORIDAE

Nerthra montandoni

GEOMETRIDAE

Geometridae undet. spp.

GERRIDAE

Brachymetra albinervis
Cylindrostethus palmaria
Limnogonus hyalinus
Trepobates taylori

GRYLLIDAE

Chremon spp.
Cyrtoxipha gundlachi
Gryllidae undet.

HALICTIDAE

Augochlora spp.
Halictidae undet.
Megalopta spp.
Pereirapis semiaurata
Pseudaugochlora graminea
Pseudaugochlora spp.

HEBRIDAE

Hebrus consolidus

HESPERIIDAE

Hesperiidae undet.
Nascus phocus
Phanes tavola

HETEROCERIDAE

Tropicus ladonnae
Tropicus trinidadensis

HISTERIDAE

Epierus striatipygus

HYDROPHILIDAE

Pelosoma lafertei

HYDROPSYCHIDAE

Ceratopsyche cockerelli

ICHNEUMONIDAE

Cryptinae undet.
Ichneumoninae undet.
Photocryptus concinnus
Pimplinae undet.
Tersilochinae undet.

LAMPYRIDAE

Lampyridae undet.
Pyropyga incognita

LAUXANIIDAE

Lauxaniidae undet.

LEPIDOPTERA

Lepidoptera undet.
Lepidoptera undet. Papered

LEUCOSPIDIDAE

Leucospis spp.

LIBELLULIDAE

Dythemis sterilis
Erythrodiplax fusca
Erythrodiplax umbrata
Libellula hercules

LIMNICHIDAE

Physemus levis

LONCHAEIDAE

Lonchaeidae undet.
Neosilba glaberrima
Neosilba spp.

LYCAENIDAE

Arawacus aetolus
Lycaenidae undet.
Theclinae undet.

LYCIDAE

Calopterini undet.
Plateros spp.

LYGAEIDAE

Bacacephalus globiceps
Lygaeidae undet.
Myodocha fulvosa
Myodocha unispinosa
Neacoryphus variegatus
Neoninus illustris
Neortholomus jamaicensis
Oncopeltus cingulifer
Oncopeltus sandarachatus
Oncopeltus varicolor
Ozophora agilis
Paragonatas divergens
Torvochrimnus poeyi
Valeris subcavicola
Xyonysius basalis

LYMEXYLIDAE

Atractocerus brasiliensis

MANTIDAE

Mantodea undet.

MEGACHILIDAE

Megachile spp.

MEMBRACIDAE

Ceresa vitulus
Cyphonia clavata
Cyphonia spp.
Membracidae undet.

MESEMBRINELLIDAE

Mesembrinella bicolor
Mesembrinella facialis
Souzalopesiella facialis

MICROPEZIDAE

Micropezidae undet.
Rainieria gilvimana

MIRIDAE

Horcias plagosus
Lampethusa anatina
Mirini undet.
Polymerus testaceipes
Pycnoderes quadrimaculatus
Pycnoderes spp.

MORDELLIDAE

Mordellidae undet.

MUSCIDAE

Muscidae undet.
Philornis aitkeni
Philornis angustifrons
Philornis deceptiva
Philornis downsi
Philornis falsifica
Philornis sanguinis
Philornis trinitensis

MUTILLIDAE

Hoplocrates pompalis
Hoplomutilla optima
Hoplomutilla telestes
Pseudomethoca plagiata

MYCETOPHILIDAE

Boraceomyia goianensis
Keroplatinae undet.

MYDIDAE

Mydidae undet.

NABIDAE

Lasiomerus signatus

NAUCORIDAE

Ambrysus oblongatus
Ambrysus scolius
Ambrysus stali
Naucoridae undet.

NERIIDAE

Neriidae undet.

NINIDAE

Cymoninus notabilis

NITIDULIDAE

Brachypeplus mutilatus
Camptodes spp.
Colopterus spp.
Colopterus vulneratus
Conotelus spp.

NOCTUIDAE

Noctuidae undet.

NOGODINIDAE

Neovarcia spp.
Ugoa glauca

NOTODONTIDAE

Hemiceras conspirata

NYMPHALIDAE

Adelpha cytherea cytherea
Adelpha iphicleola leucates
Amiga arnaca
Anartia amathea
Anartia jatrophae jatrophae
Biblis hyperia hyperia
Caligo brasiliensis minor
Caligo telamonius memnon
Cissia penelope
Colobura dirce
Danaidae undet.
Dynamine agacles core
Erichthodes antonina
Eryphanis automedon automedon
Eueides aliphera
Euptychia spp.
Greta andromica lyra
Hamadryas februa
Heliconiinae undet. spp.
Heliconius erato adana
Heliconius erato ssp.
Heliconius ethilla f. ethilla
Heliconius melpomene f. flagrans
Heliconius ricini
Heliconius sara f. magdalena
Hypoleria ocalea
Hypothyris euclea euclea
Hypothyris ninonia completa
Ithomia spp.
Ithomiidae undet. spp.
Junonia evarete evarete
Lycorea cleobaea atergatis
Magneuptychia libye
Mechanitis isthmia kayei
Melinaea ethra sola
Mestra bogotana curviana
Morpho peleides insularis
Morpho peleides marinita
Nymphalidae undet.
Opsiphanes cassiae cassiae
Pareuptychia ocirrhoe
Pierella dracontis
Prepona demophon muson
Pteronymia artena
Satyridae undet.
Siproeta stelenes biplagiata
Taygetis andromeda
Taygetis penelea
Taygetis virgilia
Tithorea harmonia megara

OCHTERIDAE

Ochterus aeneifrons

OLIGOTOMIDAE

Oligotoma saundersii
Oligotomidae undet.

OTITIDAE

Otitidae undet.

PAPILIONIDAE

Papilionidae undet.
Parides anchises cymochles
Parides neophilus parianus

PASSALIDAE

Passalidae undet.
Passalus interruptus
Passalus interstitialis
Passalus punctiger
Verres furcilabris

PENTATOMIDAE

Agaclitus falleni
Antiteuchus mixtus
Antiteuchus sepulcralis
Antiteuchus tripterus tripterus
Antiteuchus variolosus
Arvelius albopunctatus
Banasa bidens
Edessa affinis
Edessa parvula
Edessa spp.
Edessa westringii
Euschistus acutus
Euschistus crenator
Euschistus crenator crenator
Euschistus crenator group
Loxa virescens
Mormidea cubrosa
Mormidea hamulata
Mormidea ypsilon
Podisus blanditar
Podisus thetis
Proxys victor

PENTATOMOIDEA

Pentatomoidea undet.

PHASMIDA

Phasmida undet.

PIERIDAE

Eurema albula
Pieridae undet.

PLOKIOPHILIDAE

Heteroptera

POMPILIDAE

Anoplius spp.
Aporus spp.
Auplopus
Priochilus spp.

PSEPHENIDAE

Psephenops trini

PSOCODEA

Psocodea undet.

PYRALOIDEA

Pyraloidea undet.

PYRRHOCORIDAE

Dysdercus fulvoniger
Dysdercus fulvoniger discolor
Dysdercus immarginatus
Dysdercus maurus
Dysdercus mimus distanti
Dysdercus mimus mimus

REDUVIIDAE

Cosmonyttus ichneumoneus
Emesinae undet.
Leogorrus litura
Pothea lugens
Pothea spp.
Reduviidae undet.
Repipta spinosa
Ricolla pallidinervis
Ricolla spp.
Sirthenea amazona anduzei
Tydides rufus

RHAGIONIDAE

Chrysopilus rhagiodes

RHOPALIDAE

Harmostes gravidator
Xenogenus extensum

RHYPAROCHROMIDAE

Neopamera bilobata
Neopamera neotropicalis

RICHARDIIDAE

Richardiidae undet.

RIODINIDAE

Juditha molpe azan
Napaea eucharila eucharila
Nymphidium cachrus ascolies
Setabis myrtis myrtis

SARCOPHAGIDAE

Helicobia spp.
Oxysarcodexia spp.

SATURNIIDAE

Automeris metzli
Cerodirphia speciosa
Dirphia avia
Eacles imperialis cacicus

SCARABAEIDAE

Aegopsis curvicornis
Allorrhina scabriuscula
Ancistrosoma spp.
Ancistrosoma trinitatis
Antichira capucina
Barybas insulanus
Callistethus levii
Canthon spp.
Chalepides spp.
Cyclocephala amazonica
Desicasta lobata
Dichotomius amplicollis
Dyscinetus ? dubius
Dyscinetus dubius
Dyscinetus spp.
Euetheola spp.
Gymnetis bajula
Henopelidnota anomala
Hoplopyga liturata
Inca clathratus clathratus
Inca clathratus sommeri
Macraspis chalcea
Macraspis melanaria
Melolonthinae undet.
Onthophagus rhinophyllus
Pelidnota chaulacious
Pelidnota fracida
Phyllophaga acinosa
Plectris grenadensis
Tomarus spp.

SCELIONIDAE

Eumicrosoma spp.
Macroteleia carinata
Parascelio spp.

SCLEROGIBBIDAE

Probethylus callani

SPHECIDAE

Eremnophila opulenta

SPHINGIDAE

Enyo lugubris lugubris

STAPHYLINIDAE

Bledius microcephalus
Termitogaster brevis
Termitogaster emersoni
Termitohospes miricorniger
Termitozyras adamsoni

STRATIOMYIDAE

Chrysochlorina spp.
Cyphomyia albitarsis
Cyphomyia wiedemanni
Hermetia albitarsis
Merosargus azureus
Merosargus spp.
Ptecticus testaceus
Sargus fasciatus
Sargus thoracicus

SYRPHIDAE

Copestylum tympanitis
Ornidia major
Ornidia obesa
Palpada mexicana
Palpada vinetorum
Syrphidae undet.
Toxomerus spp.

TABANIDAE

Acanthocera bequaerti
Chlorotabanus inanis
Chlorotabanus mexicanus
Chrysops bulbicornis
Chrysops variegatus
Cryptotylus chloroticus
Cryptotylus unicolor
Diachlorus curvipes
Diachlorus scutellatus
Dichelacera ochracea
Leucotabanus albovarius
Leucotabanus exaestuans
Stenotabanus maculifrons
Stenotabanus tobagensis
Stibasoma festivum
Stibasoma festivum dyridophorum
Stibasoma flaviventre pulla
Stibasoma fulvohirtum
Tabanus antarcticus
Tabanus colombensis
Tabanus discifer
Tabanus glaucus
Tabanus importunus
Tabanus occidentalis
Tabanus piceiventris
Tabanus pseudoculus
Tabanus sorbillans

TACHINIDAE

Tachinidae undet.

TENEBRIONIDAE

Antimachus spp.
Opatrinus clathratus
Phymatestes spp.
Promethis spp.
Zophobas spp.

TERATEMBIIDAE

Diradius fairchildi
Diradius spp.
Oligembia aurulenta
Oligembia new species
Oligembia spp.

TETRIGIDAE

Paurotarsus insolitus abbreviatus

TETTIGONIIDAE

Ceraia hemidactyla
Cnemidophyllum citrifolium
Conocephalus saltator
Steirodon dentiferum
Tettigoniidae undet

TINGIDAE

Gargaphia deceptiva
Teleonemia tricolor
Tingidae undet.

TROCHILIDAE

Anaxipha

URANIIDAE

Urania leilus

VELIIDAE

Microvelia pulchella incerta
Veliidae undet.

VESPIDAE

Agelaia multipicta
Angiopolybia pallens
Apoica pallens
Apoica pallida
Eumeninae undet.
Mischocyttarus imitator
Mischocyttarus rotundicollis
Mischocyttarus socialis
Montezumia cortesioides
Parachartergus fraternus
Polistes canadensis
Polistes lanio soikai
Polistes spp.
Polistes versicolor versicolor
Polybia rejecta