Taxonomic Filter:

Taxa Count: 1996

ACANTHOPIDAE

Acontista
Tithrone sp.

ACRAEIDAE

Altinote neleus

ACRIDIDAE

Leptysma marginicollis hebardinm
Orphulella spp.
Stenacris xanthochlora

AESHNIDAE

Gynacantha nervosa

AGROMYZIDAE

Calycomyza platyptera
Liriomyza irwini

ALYDIDAE

Burtinus notatipennis
Hyalymenus spp.

AMPULICIDAE

Ampulex spp.

ANISEMBIIDAE

Chelicerca spp.
Cryptembia caprilesi
Schizembia bryophila
Schizembia grandis
Schizembia guanare
Schizembia spp.
Stenembia new species
Stenembia spp.
Stenembia symmetrica

ANTHICIDAE

Acanthinus aequinoctialis
Acanthinus caracasensis
Acanthinus continuus
Acanthinus spinicollis
Acanthinus striatopunctatus
Anthicidae undet.
Anthicus margaritae
Anthicus pallidus
Ischyropalpus obscurus
Stricticomus tobias

ANTHOCORIDAE

Anthocoridae undet.

ANTHOMYIIDAE

Anthomyiidae undet.

ANTHOMYZIDAE

Anthomyzidae undet.
Mumetopia nigrimana

APHROPHORIDAE

Aphrophoridae undet.
Cephisus spp.

APIDAE

Apinae
Apis mellifera
Bombus morio
Bombus pullatus
Bombus rubicundus
Ceratina spp.
Exomalopsis spp.
Melipona favosa
Scaptotrigona spp.
Trigona amalthea
Trigona spp.
Trigonisca spp.
Xylocopa

APIONIDAE

Coelocephalapion pigrae

ARADIDAE

Aradidae undet.
Dysodius lunatus
Lobocara ovata
Mezira neonigripennis
Mezira regularis
Neuroctenus amazonicus

ARCHEOCRYPTICIDAE

Enneboeus spp.

ARGIDAE

Argidae undet.

ARTEMATOPODIDAE

Artematopodidae undet.
Artematopus spp.

ASCALAPHIDAE

Haploglenius costatus
Ululodes cajennensis

ASILIDAE

Aphamartania frauenfeldi
Asilidae undet.
Atoniomyia laterepunctata
Eicherax costatus
Eurhabdus spp.
Holcocephala dimidiata
Lastaurus lugubris
Lastaurus transiens
Lissoteles fernandezii
Mallophora media
Ommatius bullatus
Ommatius orenquensis
Proctacanthus spp.
Psilonyx spp.
Senobasis annulata
Stichopogon venezuelanus
Townsendia arayuensis
Triorla zetterstedtii
Wilcoxius spp.

ATHERICIDAE

Suragina spp.

AULACIGASTRIDAE

Stenomicra spp.

BELOSTOMATIDAE

Belostoma aurivillianum
Belostoma bosqui
Belostoma malkini
Belostoma micantulum
Belostoma parvum
Belostoma spp.
Belostomatidae undet.
Lethocerus annulipes
Lethocerus maximus
Lethocerus spp.

BERYTIDAE

Jalysus sobrinus

BETHYLIDAE

Bethylidae undet.
Epyris spp.
Goniozus spp.
Pseudisobrachium spp.

BIBIONIDAE

Bibionidae undet.
Dilophus spp.
Penthetria nigrita

BITTACIDAE

Bittacus diversinervis

BLABERIDAE

Leucophaea maderae
Panesthiinae undet.
Pycnoscelus surinamensis

BLATTODEA

Blattodea undet.

BOMBYLIIDAE

Chrysanthrax spp.
Neodiplocampta spp.
Stonyx spp.

BOSTRICHIDAE

Minthea spp.

BRACONIDAE

Agathidinae
Allorhogas spp.
Alysiinae undet.
Apanteles spp.
Blacus collaris
Bracon spp.
Braconinae undet.
Cheloninae undet.
Chelonus spp.
Compsobraconoides spp.
Curtisella spp.
Digonogastra spp.
Diolcogaster spp.
Doryctinae undet.
Ecphylus spp.
Glyptapanteles spp.
Gnamptodon spp.
Helcon spp.
Helconinae undet.
Heterospilus spp.
Hormius spp.
Ichneutinae undet.
Leptodrepana spp.
Meteorus spp.
Microgastrinae undet.
Notiospathius spp.
Opiinae undet.
Opius bucki
Orgilus spp.
Percnobracon spp.
Phanerotoma spp.
Rogadinae undet.
Rogadini undet.
Rogas spp.
Triaspis spp.
Wesmaelia spp.
Zelomorpha annulifovea

BRENTIDAE

Arrenodes dispar

BUPRESTIDAE

Agrilus spp.
Dismorpha linearis
Euchroma gigantea
Hiperantha sallei
Paragrilus spp.
Taphrocerus spp.

CALAMOCERATIDAE

Banyallarga spp.

CALLIPHORIDAE

Blepharicnema splendens
Calliphoridae undet.
Compsomyiops verena
Hemilucilia segmentaria
Lucilia ibis
Lucilia peruviana
Lucilia spp.

CANTHARIDAE

Cantharidae undet.
Discodon cyaneipenne

CARABIDAE

Amblygnathus corvinus
Anisocnemus validus
Apenes
Apenes pallipes
Aspidoglossa spp.
Athrostictus spp.
Calleida sp. 10
Calleida sp. 18
Calleida sp. 26
Calleida sp. 32
Calleida sp. 35
Calosoma alternans alternans
Calosoma angulatum angulatum
Calybe sp. 1
Calybe sp. 6
Cicindela argentata argentata
Cicindela auraria auraria
Cicindela graphiptera fulgidiceps
Cicindela graphiptera graphiptera
Clivina spp.
Colliuris sp. 3
Colliuris sp. 6
Colliuris tristigma
Euplatia sp. 3
Galerita tristis
Goniocellus spp.
Harpalini undet.
Inna splendens
Lachnophorus sp. 2
Lebia sp. 11
Lebia sp. 267
Lebia sp. 7
Lebia sp. 8
Leptotrachelon sp. 1
Leptotrachelus sp. 6
Leptotrachelus sp. 8
Leptotrachelus sp. 9
Megacephala klagesi
Megacephala lacordairei
Megacephala sobrina sobrina
Megacephala spp.
Morion simplex
Nemotarsus sp. 2
Notiobia spp.
Oodinus sp. 1
Pentagonica sp. 6
Pericompsus bilbo
Pericompsus immaculatus
Platynus aequinostialis
Platynus sp. 24
Plochionus sp. 2
Plochionus sp. 4
Polpochila venezolana
Pseudoxycheila bipustulata
Scarites cayennensis
Selenophorus spp.
Stenocrepis sp. 3
Stenocrepis sp. 4

CASTNIIDAE

Ceretes marcelserres
Synpalamides phalaris

CERAMBYCIDAE

Achryson quadrimaculatum
Achryson surinamum
Acrocinus longimanus
Amphelictus castaneus
Brasilianus spp.
Callichroma iris iris
Callidiopini undet.
Cerambycinae undet.
Clytini undet.
Ectenessa spp.
Grammopsis fallax
Hesperophanini undet.
Lamiinae undet.
Malacopterus tenellus
Mallodontini undet.
Megacyllene angulata
Megaderus stigma
Oxymerus aculeatus lebasi
Parandrinae undet.
Poeciloxestia spp.
Psalidognathus superbus
Taeniotes spp.
Trachyderes elegans
Trachyderes spp.
Trachyderes succinctus succinctus

CERATOPOGONIDAE

Atrichopogon spp.
Bezzia pulchripes
Bezzia punctipennis
Bezzia spp.
Ceratobezzia fallax
Ceratopogonidae undet.
Clinohelea spp.
Culicoides debilipalpis
Culicoides diabolicus
Dasyhelea spp.
Forcipomyia sabalitensis
Forcipomyia spp.
Forcipomyia tuberculata L
Monohelea spp.
Nilobezzia spp.
Palpomyia spp.
Paraphoconus barrettoi
Paryphoconus angustipennis
Stilobezzia glauca
Stilobezzia maculata
Stilobezzia spp.

CERCOPIDAE

Aeneolamia reducta
Cercopidae undet.
Sphenorhina rubra
Sphenorhina rubra var. pallida

CERYLONIDAE

Mychocerus parallelus

CHALCIDIDAE

Conura spp.
Dirhinus spp.

CHAOBORIDAE

Chaoboridae undet.
Corethrella spp.

CHELONARIIDAE

Chelonariidae undet.
Chelonarium spp.

CHERNETIDAE

Lustrochernes
Lustrochernes argentinus
Parachernes bicolor
Rhopalochernes

CHIRONOMIDAE

Chironomidae undet.

CHLOROPIDAE

Chloropidae undet.
Conioscinella spp.
Hippelates spp.
Liohippelates flavipes
Liohippelates peruanus
Menochaetoscinella anonyma

CHRYSIDIDAE

Amisega flavicrus
Elampini undet.

CHRYSOMELIDAE

Acanthoscelides apicalis
Acanthoscelides aragua
Acanthoscelides brevipes
Acanthoscelides caroni
Acanthoscelides clitellarius
Acanthoscelides darlingtoni
Acanthoscelides desmanthi
Acanthoscelides desmoditus
Acanthoscelides difficilis
Acanthoscelides dominicana
Acanthoscelides equivocada
Acanthoscelides falcon
Acanthoscelides flavescens
Acanthoscelides griseolus
Acanthoscelides indigoferestes
Acanthoscelides johnsoni
Acanthoscelides maturin
Acanthoscelides obtectus
Acanthoscelides piceoapicalis
Acanthoscelides quadridentatus
Acanthoscelides ramirezi
Acanthoscelides rufovittatus
Acanthoscelides schrankiae
Acanthoscelides sennicola
Acanthoscelides spp.
Acanthoscelides univittatus
Acanthoscelides zulia
Algarobius riochama
Amblycerus sallei
Asphaera nobilitata
Bruchinae undet.
Chrysomelidae undet.
Chrysomelinae undet.
Colaspis spp.
Criocerinae undet. undet.
Cryptocephalus spp.
Diabrotica spp.
Diabrotica viridula
Disonycha spp.
Epitrix spp.
Eumolpinae undet.
Galerucinae undet.
Galerucinae/Alticinae undet.
Griburius spp.
Heikertingerella spp.
Hypolampsis spp.
Lema spp.
Lexiphanes spp.
Luperini undet.
Merobruchus columbinus
Mimosestes insularis
Mimosestes mimosae
Nodonota spp.
Omophoita spp.
Pachybrachis spp.
Phaedon spp.
Phenrica spp.
Stator generalis
Stator limbatus
Stator monachus
Stator trisignatus
Stator vachelliae
Systena spp.
Typophorus spp.
Walterianella spp.

CHRYSOPIDAE

Chrysoperla externa
Leucochrysa
Leucochrysa boxi
Plesiochrysa brasiliensis

CICADELLIDAE

Acinopterus spp.
Acrocampsa integra
Agalliini
Aguahua salamandra
Amplicephalus jaminoides
Amplicephalus maculellus
Amplicephalus marginellanus
Amplicephalus spp.
Amplicephalus trilobatus
Atanus spp.
Balclutha spp.
Bandara hyalina
Borogonalia impressifrons
Cahya variabilis
Carneocephala spp.
Chlorotettix minimus
Chlorotettix spp.
Cicadellidae undet.
Cicadellinae undet.
Ciminius grammacus
Ciminius platensis
Ciminius spp.
Colladonus spp.
Coronigonalia evineta
Coronigonalia spp.
Coronigoniella baquensis
Crepluvia spp.
Curtara apicala
Cyrtodisca spp.
Deltocephalinae undet.
Deltocephalini undet.
Deltocephalus flavicosta
Deltocephalus spp.
Diedrocephala variegata
Diestostemma rufocirculum
Diestostemma spp.
Docalidia spp.
Draeculacephala clypeata
Draeculacephala lenticula
Empoasca panisca
Erythrogonia anduzei
Erythrogonia quadriguttata
Erythrogonia quadriplagiata
Exitianus atratus
Exitianus spp.
Ferrariana trivittata
Graminella colona
Graminella congita
Graminella nigripennis
Graminella puncticeps
Graminella sonora
Graminella spp.
Graphogonalia anduzei
Hortensia dilatata
Hortensia similis
Iragua circulifera
Juliaca spp.
Limotettix spp.
Macrosteles spp.
Macugonalia cavifrons
Ollarianus spp.
Onblavia freytagi
Osbornellus separatus
Osbornellus spp.
Parathona cayennensis
Paromenia rossi
Paromenia spp.
Paromenia venata
Penestragania confusa
Planicephalus flavicosta
Planicephalus spp.
Plesiommata spp.
Polana spp.
Polyamia spp.
Pseudometopia dufouri
Rhopalogonia scita
Sapingia crepidula
Scaphytopius spp.
Scaphytopius tripunctatus
Scaris spp.
Scoposcartula oculata
Sibovia nielsoni
Stehlikiana crassa
Stehlikiana meridaensis
Stirellus bicolor
Stirellus obtutus
Stirellus picinus cuneatus
Stirellus picinus elegantulus
Stirellus picinus personatus
Stirellus spp.
Tapajosa ocellata
Tretogonia conspersa
Tretogonia costalimai
Tretogonia punctatissima
Tretogonia spp.
Tropicanus spp.
Tylozygus geometricus
Unerus colonus
Unerus/Matogrossus spp.
Xestocephalus albopunctatus
Xestocephalus desertorum
Xestocephalus spp.

CICADIDAE

Cicadoidea undet.
Quesada gigas

CIXIIDAE

Bothriocera spp.
Cixiidae undet.
Oecleus spp.

CLAMBIDAE

Clambidae undet.

CLASTOPTERIDAE

Clastoptera spp.

CLERIDAE

Aphelocerus sturnus
Cleridae undet.

CLOTHODIDAE

Antipaluria caribbeana
Antipaluria intermedia
Antipaluria new species
Antipaluria silvestris
Antipaluria spp.

COCCINELLIDAE

Azya murilloi
Brachiacantha bistripustulata
Coccidophilus spp.
Coccinella emarginata
Coccinella pulchella
Coccinellidae undet.
Coleomegilla maculata lengi
Dapolia deglandi
Dapolia spp.
Dilatitibialis luteola
Diomus roseicollis
Diomus seminulus
Diomus spp.
Diomus tucumanus
Epilachna angustata
Epilachna cinctipennis
Epilachna crucuata
Epilachna deuterea
Epilachna flavofasciata
Epilachna stolata
Epilachna tredecemnotata
Eupalea mniszechi
Eupalea pulchra
Hyperaspis chiriquensis
Hyperaspis festiva
Hyperaspis fuscomaculata
Hyperaspis languida
Hyperaspis noticollis
Hyperaspis pallax
Hyperaspis pavida
Hyperaspis petropolitana
Hyperaspis sphaeridioides
Neda jourdani
Neda norrisi
Nexophallus spp.
Scymnobius obscurus
Scymnus hamatus
Scymnus rubicundus
Scymnus spp.
Stethorus spp.

COLLETIDAE

Chilicola espeleticola

COLOBATHRISTIDAE

Colobathristidae undet.

CONOPIDAE

Zodion americanum

COREIDAE

Acanthocephala declivis
Acanthocephala spp.
Anasa bellator
Anasa scorbutica
Anasa spp.
Coreidae undet.
Crinocerus sanctus
Epipolops bellus
Hypselonotus fulvus
Hypselonotus interruptus
Hypselonotus spp.
Leptoglossus macrophyllus
Leptoglossus zonatus
Leptoscelis bipustulatus
Margus spp.
Merocoris elevatus
Nematopus indus
Pachylis pharannis
Paryphes falsus
Phthia picta
Zicca nigropunctata
Zicca spp.
Zicca taeniola

CORIXIDAE

Tenagobia incerta
Tenagobia spinifera

CORYDALIDAE

Chloronia
Corydalus

COSSIDAE

Morpheis spp.

CRABRONIDAE

Bembecinus spp.
Bicyrtes variegatus
Cerceris spp.
Hoplisoides vespoides
Liris fulvipes
Liris spp.
Microbembex anilis
Microbembex ciliata
Microbembex spp.
Pluto incarinatus
Stenogorytes venezuelae
Tachysphex acutemarginatus
Tachysphex crassiformis
Tachysphex glabrior
Tachysphex inconspicuus
Tachysphex iridipennis
Tachysphex remotus
Tachysphex ruficaudis
Tachysphex spp.
Tachysphex terminatus
Tachysphex undatus
Tachytes chrysopyga chrysopyga
Tachytes costalis
Tachytes excellens
Tachytes fraternus
Tachytes leprieurii
Tachytes menkei
Tachytes rubioi
Tachytes spp.
Tachytes venezuelae
Trypoxylon spp.

CRAMBIDAE

Agathodes designalis
Desmia spp.
Diaphania eumeusalis
Diaphania hyalinata
Diaphania spp.
Dichogama spp.
Maruca vitrata
Myelobia smerintha
Palpita flegia
Pyraustinae / Spilomelinae undet.
Sparagmia gonoptera
Spoladea recurvalis
Terastia meticulosalis
Trichaea pilicornis

CULICIDAE

Culicidae undet.

CURCULIONIDAE

Acalles spp.
Acamptus verrucosus
Acanthoscelidius mendicus
Anchonus spp.
Anthonomus spp.
Auleutes spp.
Baridinae undet.
Brachyomus clavipes
Brachyomus quadrinodosus
Brachyomus spp.
Camptocerus niger
Ceutorhynchinae undet.
Cholus vaurieae
Compsus 18-signatus
Compsus gemmeus
Compsus lacteus
Compsus pugionatus
Compsus spp.
Conotrachelus psidii
Conotrachelus spp.
Cossonus bigeminatus
Cratosomus spp.
Cryptorhynchinae undet.
Curculioninae undet.
Cylindrocerus spp.
Dendrocranulus reditus
Dryophthorinae undet.
Entiminae undet.
Erodiscini undetermined
Erodiscus longirostris
Erodiscus scolopex
Euplatypus parallelus
Eustylini undet.
Exorides corrugatus
Exorides lajoyei
Geraeus spp.
Grypidiopsis variegata
Heilipodus spp.
Lechriops spp.
Ludovix fasciatus
Molytinae undet.
Myrmex spp.
Naupactini undet.
Oxyderces croesus
Oxyderces viridipes
Pandeleteius bordoni bordoni
Phloeoborus cristatus
Phloeoborus rudis
Phloeoborus scaber
Phloeotribus spp.
Phyllotrox spp.
Platypodinae undet.
Platypus spp.
Polydrusini undet.
Pycnarthrum reticulatum
Rhinostomus spp.
Scolytinae undet.
Sibinia spp.
Styracopus phaseoli
Telemus spp.
Toxorhinus grallarius
Udeus spp.
Xyleborus affinis
Xyleborus asper
Xyleborus discretus
Xyleborus ferrugineus
Xyleborus volvulus

CYDNIDAE

Amnestus sinuosus
Amnestus spp.
Cydnidae undet.
Pangaeus spp.

DELPHACIDAE

Caenodelphax teapae
Delphacidae undet.
Peregrinus maidis
Saccharosydne spp.

DERBIDAE

Cenchreini undet.
Pseudomysidia araguana

DERMAPTERA

Dermaptera undet.

DERMESTIDAE

Attagenus fasciatus
Cryptorhopalum spp.
Dermestes caninus

DIAPRIIDAE

Aclista spp.
Camptopsilus spp.
Dissoxylabis spp.
Megaplastopria spp.
Trichopria spp.

DIASPIDIDAE

Aonidiella aurantii

DILARIDAE

Nallachius americanus

DIPRIONIDAE

Diprionidae undet.

DIPTERA

Diptera undet.

DISTENIIDAE

Disteniidae undet.

DOLICHOPODIDAE

Chrysotimus spp.
Condylostylus bellulus
Condylostylus quadricolor
Condylostylus spp.
Diaphorinae undet.
Dolichopodidae undet.
Dolichopodinae undet.
Lyroneurus
Paraclius spp.
Pseudosympycnus spp.
Sciapodinae undet.
Sympycninae undet.
Thrypticus spp.
Xanthochlorinae undet.

DROSOPHILIDAE

Clastopteromyia spp.
Drosophila repleta
Drosophila spp.
Drosophilidae undet.
Scaptomyza picifemorata
Scaptomyza spp.

DRYINIDAE

Dryinus kabanus

DRYOPIDAE

Dryopidae undet.

DYTISCIDAE

Anodocheilus maculatus
Anodocheilus villae
Bidessodes franki
Bidessodes knischi
Bidessodes spp.
Bidessonotus obtusatus
Bidessonotus peregrinus
Bidessonotus sobrinus
Bidessonotus spp.
Celina spp.
Copelatus brasiliensis
Copelatus caelatipennis fragilis
Copelatus inaequalis
Copelatus longicornis
Copelatus spp.
Derovatellus lentus lentus
Desmopachria spp.
Desmopachria striola
Dytiscidae undet.
Hydaticus spp.
Hydrovatus spp.
Laccophilus spp.
Macrovatellus spp.
Megadytes giganteus
Megadytes spp.
Neobidessus alternatus
Neobidessus bolivari
Neobidessus bordoni
Neobidessus phyllisoe
Neobidessus spp.
Pachydrus spp.
Queda youngi
Rhantus calidus
Thermonectus spp.
Vatellini undet.

ELATERIDAE

Aeolus spp.
Anchastus spp.
Anoplischius spp.
Chalcolepidius porcatus
Conoderus spp.
Elateridae undet.
Horistonotus spp.
Horistonotus tetraspilotus
Ischiodontus spp.
Neotrichophorus spp.
Physorhinus erythrocephalus
Pomachilius spp.
Pyrophorus noctilucus
Semiotus caracasanus
Semiotus imperialis
Semiotus melleus
Semiotus sommeri
Smilicerus sallei

ELMIDAE

Cylloepus spp.
Elmidae undet.
Phanocerus spp.

EMBIIDAE

Archembia dilata
Archembia dilata group
Pararhagadochir spp.
Pararhagadochir trinitatis
Pararhagadochir trinitatis complex

EMPIDIDAE

Hemerodromia spp.
Neoplasta spp.
Platypalpus spp.

ENCYRTIDAE

Aenasius spp.
Cheiloneurus spp.
Prionomastix spp.

ENDOMYCHIDAE

Endomychidae undet.

EPHYDRIDAE

Athyroglossa glaphyropus
Ephydridae undet.
Hydrellia spp.
Leptopsilopa metallina

EREBIDAE

Agylla argentifera
Amastus aconia
Antona repleta
Arctiinae undet.
Ascalapha odorata
Autochloris completa
Automolis spp.
Bertholdia myosticta
Chetone angulosa
Chetone histrio
Chetone kenara
Cisthene spp.
Coenipeta damonia
Coenipeta medina
Coenipeta spp.
Correbia lycoides
Correbia rufescens
Cosmosoma citrinum
Cosmosoma durca
Cosmosoma metallescens
Cosmosoma ssp.
Cosmosoma stilbosticta
Cratoplastis diluta
Ctenuchini undet.
Cyanopepla alonzo
Dycladia correbioides
Dysschema marginalis
Dysschema molesta
Dysschema picta
Elysius melanoplaga
Elysius polystrigata
Episcepsis hypoleuca
Episcepsis lenaeus
Episcepsis spp.
Episcepsis venata
Erebidae undet.
Eucereon aoris
Eucereon aroa
Eucereon atrigutta
Eucereon latifascia
Eucereon leria
Eucereon myrtusa
Eucereon pseudarchias
Eucereon punctata
Eucereon tripunctatum
Eulepidotis fortissima
Eulepidotis hermura
Gonodonta lecha
Gonodonta pyrgo
Gonodonta unica
Gymnelia spp.
Halysidota intensa
Hyaleucerea gigantea
Hypercompe bricenoi
Hypocrita drucei
Hypocrita glauca
Idalus iragorri
Isanthrene spp.
Leucanopsis leucanina
Leucotmemis nexa
Lycomorphodes sordida
Melipotis fasciolaris
Melipotis januaris
Melipotis novanda
Melipotis ochrodes
Mesothen spp.
Metastatia pyrrhorhoea
Mocis texana
Nelphe relegatum
Opharus bimaculata
Ophisma tropicalis
Ormetica ataenia
Ormetica latania
Ormetica melea
Pachydota drucei
Pachydota punctata
Phyllodes eyndhovii
Pseudopharus amata
Pseudopharus domingona
Pseudopharus hades
Psychophasma erosa
Rhabdatomis laudamia
Robinsonia polyplagia
Robinsonia praphoea
Saurita spp.
Symphlebia perflua rosea
Symphlebia spp.
Symphlebia suanus
Thysanoprymna superba
Trichura esmeralda
Utetheisa ornatrix
Virbia medarda

ERIRHINIDAE

Argentinorhynchus bennetti
Lissorhoptrus kuscheli

EROTYLIDAE

Callischyrus insignis
Ischyrus quadripunctatus quadripunctatus

EUCHARITIDAE

Kapala spp.
Pseudochalcura spp.

EULOPHIDAE

Chrysocharis spp.
Elachertus spp.
Entedoninae undet.
Euderus spp.
Eulophinae undet.
Euplectrus spp.
Horismenus spp.
Tetrastichinae undet.

EUPELMIDAE

Eupelmidae undet.
Licrooides spp.

EVANIIDAE

Decevania spp.

FANNIIDAE

Fanniidae undet.

FIGITIDAE

Aganaspis spp.
Eucoilinae undet.
Ganaspis spp.
Marthiella spp.
Prosaspicera optivus

FLATIDAE

Poekilloptera phalaenoides

FORMICIDAE

Anochetus spp.
Aphaenogaster spp.
Atta spp.
Azteca aragua
Azteca spp.
Camponotus crassus
Camponotus senex
Camponotus spp.
Camponotus striatus
Camponotus trapezoideus
Camponotus zoc
Centromyrmex brachycola
Centromyrmex spp.
Cephalotes atratus
Cephalotes pallens
Cephalotes spp.
Crematogaster spp.
Dolichoderus spp.
Dorymyrmex spp.
Eciton spp.
Ectatomma brunneum
Ectatomma ruidum
Ectatomma spp.
Hypoponera spp.
Labidus praedator praedator
Linepithema humile
Linepithema spp.
Mayaponera constricta
Neoponera commutata
Neoponera villosa
Odontomachus chelifer
Odontomachus spp.
Pachycondyla crassinoda
Pachycondyla impressa
Pachycondyla lattkei
Paratrechina spp.
Pheidole spp.
Pogonomyrmex stefani
Prenolepis spp.
Procryptocerus spp.
Protalaridris bordoni
Protalaridris punctata
Pseudomyrmex gracilis
Pseudomyrmex obtusus
Pseudomyrmex pallens
Pseudomyrmex spp.
Pseudomyrmex termitarius
Pseudoponera stigma
Solenopsis altinodis
Solenopsis spp.
Solenopsis subterranea
Strumigenys spp.
Tetramorium spp.

FULGORIDAE

Phenax variegata
Phrictus ocellatus

GEOMETRIDAE

Geometridae undet. spp.
Iridopsis spp.
Macrolyrcea sceva
Melanchroia chephise
Nepheloleuca politia
Oxydia augusta
Oxydia mexicata
Oxydia trychiata
Pantherodes spp.
Pero saturata
Phyllodonta succedens
Simena luctifera
Siosta bifasciata
Sphacelodes vulneraria
Tarma theodora
Trygodes niobe

GEOTRUPIDAE

Neoathyreus lanei

GERRIDAE

Trepobates becki
Trepobates panamensis
Trepobates spp.

GOMPHIDAE

Gomphidae undet.

GRYLLIDAE

Gryllidae undet.
Gryllinae undet.
Gryllus spp.
Lerneca varipes
Nemobiinae undet.
Oecanthus tenuis

GRYLLOTALPIDAE

Gryllotalpa spp.
Scapteriscus spp.

GYRINIDAE

Gyretes fallciosus
Gyretes sericeus
Gyretes spp.
Gyrinidae undet.
Gyrinus spp.

HALICTIDAE

Agapostemon nasutus
Agapostemon spp.
Augochlora spp.
Caenaugochlora spp.
Halictidae undet.

HALIPLIDAE

Haliplidae undet.
Haliplus spp.

HELICOPSYCHIDAE

Helicopsyche spp.

HEMEROBIIDAE

Hemerobius bolivari
Hemerobius withycombei
Nusalala
Sympherobius

HESPERIIDAE

Achlyodes busirus heros
Aguna clina
Aguna ganna
Aguna venezuelae
Burnsius orcus
Cecropterus doryssus doryssus
Eantis thraso
Ebrietas badia
Falga jeconia jeconia
Heliopetes alana
Heliopetes arsalte
Heliopetes nivella
Heliopetes omrina
Heliopyrgus americanus bellatrix
Heliopyrgus domicella margarita
Hesperiidae undet.
Hesperiinae undet.
Mylon maimon
Mysoria barcastus venezuelae
Phocides pigmalion pigmalion
Pompeius amblyspila
Pseudonascus paulliniae
Pyrrhopyge aziza arbor
Pyrrhopyge sergius ganus
Telegonus anaphus annetta
Telegonus anaphus anoma
Theagenes albiplaga
Urbanus pronta

HETEROCERIDAE

Heteroceridae undet.
Tropicus abigo
Tropicus tigris

HETEROPTERA

Heteroptera undet.

HIPPOBOSCIDAE

Ornithoctona erythrocephala

HISTERIDAE

Aeletes laeviusculus
Aeletes subniger
Histeridae undet.

HOMOPTERA

Homoptera undet.

HYBOSORIDAE

Ceratocanthinae undet.
Coilodes
Coilodes castaneus

HYBOTIDAE

Elaphropeza spp.
Hybotinae undet.
Oropezella spp.
Tachydromiinae undet.

HYDRAENIDAE

Hydraena hyalina
Hydraena particeps
Hydraenidae undet.

HYDROMETRIDAE

Hydrometra argentina
Hydrometra caraiba
Hydrometra guianana

HYDROPHILIDAE

Anacaena debilis
Anacaena spp.
Berosus
Chaetarthria goldbachi
Chaetarthria malkini
Dactylosternum striatopunctatum
Derallus spp.
Enochrus spp.
Epimetopus angustus
Helobata larvalis
Hydrobiomorpha phallicus
Hydrobiomorpha polita
Hydrobiomorpha spp.
Hydrochus kellymilleri
Hydrochus percultus
Hydrochus sagittarius
Hydrophilus ensifer
Hydrophilus smaragdinus
Hydrophilus spp.
Novochares chaquensis
Paracymus graniformis
Paracymus limbatus
Paracymus rufocinctus
Paracymus spp.
Sindolus spp.
Sphaeridiinae undet.
Tropisternus apicipalpus
Tropisternus chalybeus
Tropisternus collaris
Tropisternus collaris collaris
Tropisternus laevis
Tropisternus ovalis
Tropisternus setiger
Tropisternus spp.

HYDROPSYCHIDAE

Leptonema spp

ICHNEUMONIDAE

Acerastes
Banchinae undet.
Campopleginae undet.
Cremastinae undet.
Cryptinae undet.
Cryptini undet.
Enicospilus spp.
Ichneumonidae undet.
Leurus spp.
Netelia spp.
Ophioninae undet.
Syrphoctonus cuneatus

ISSIDAE

Issidae undet.
Philatis spp.

LABIDURIDAE

Labidura xanthopus

LABIIDAE

Eugerax poecilum
Yepezia venezuelica

LAEMOPHLOEIDAE

Laemophloeidae undet.

LAGRIIDAE

Statira spp.

LAMPYRIDAE

Lampyridae undet.
Photinus spp.
Photuris spp
Pyropyga incognita

LANGURIIDAE

Hapalips spp.
Languriinae undet.

LASIOCAMPIDAE

Artace spp.
Euglyphis larunda
Euglyphis melancholica
Labedera primitiva
Lasiocampidae undet.

LAUXANIIDAE

Chaetocoelia spp.
Lauxaniidae undet.

LECHYTIIDAE

Lechytia

LEIODIDAE

Dissochaetus spp.

LEPIDOPTERA

Lepidoptera undet.
Lepidoptera undet. Papered

LEPTOCERIDAE

Nectopsyche spp.

LIBELLULIDAE

Brachymesia herbida
Micrathyria didyma
Orthetrum spp.
Uracis imbuta

LIMACODIDAE

Acharia extensa
Limacodidae undet.
Talima spp.

LIMNICHIDAE

Eulimnichus ater
Eulimnichus corrinae
Eulimnichus plebius

LIMONIIDAE

Geranomyia spp.
Toxorhina spp.

LITURGUSIDAE

Liturgusa cameroni

LUCANIDAE

Sphaenognathus feisthamelii
Sphaenognathus nobilis
Sphaenognathus prionoides
Sphaenognathus signatus
Sphaenognathus taschenbergi

LYCAENIDAE

Lycaenidae undet.
Ministrymon azia
Theclinae undet.

LYCIDAE

Lycidae undet.
Mesopteron spp.

LYGAEIDAE

Acroleucus haemopterus
Acroleucus nigrovittatus
Acroleucus vittaticeps
Craspeduchus attrahens
Craspeduchus bilimeki
Craspeduchus uhleri
Exptochiomera oblonga
Gonatoides typicus
Ischnodemus oblongus
Lygaeidae undet.
Myodochini undet.
Neacoryphus circumlitus
Neoninus illustris
Oncopeltus atrorufus simulans
Orsillinae undet.
Pachygrontha minarum
Paradema bathydemoides
Paragonatas divergens
Torvochrimnus confraternus
Xyonysius basalis

MANTIDAE

Liturgusa cameroni
Mantodea undet.
Parastagmatoptera sp.

MEGALOPYGIDAE

Trosia nigropunctigera

MELOIDAE

Epicauta aragua
Epicauta spp.
Lytta auriculata

MELYRIDAE

Astylus nigronotatus
Melyridae undet.

MEMBRACIDAE

Acutalis
Amastris
Ceresa cavicornis
Enchenopa spp.
Enchophyllum spp.
Harmonides spp.
Leioscyta spp.
Membracidae undet.
Micrutalis spp.
Notocera spp.
Stictocephala spp.
Tragopini undet.
Vanduzea

MERUIDAE

Meru phyllisae

MESOVELIIDAE

Mesoveliidae undet.

MICROPEZIDAE

Micropezidae undet.

MILICHIIDAE

Desmometopa spp.
Milichiella lacteipennis
Milichiella spp.
Pholeomyia spp.

MIRIDAE

Calocorisca
Cyrtocapsus intermedius
Garganus diversicornis
Garganus gracilentus
Halticus spp.
Keltonia clinopodii
Macrolophus aureus
Mirini
Orthotylini undet.
Polymerus testaceipes
Prepops flavoniger
Prepops notaticollis
Proba sallei
Tytthus parviceps

MUSCIDAE

Muscidae undet.
Stomoxys calcitrans

MUSCOIDEA

Anthomyiidae/Muscidae undet.

MUTILLIDAE

Ephuta spp.
Hoplocrates pompalis
Hoplomutilla lanata
Hoplomutilla uncifera
Pseudomethoca spp.
Timulla alcimede
Timulla colombiana
Timulla eriphyla
Timulla rectangula
Traumatomutilla aequinoctialis
Traumatomutilla americana
Traumatomutilla indica
Traumatomutilla sp. Spectabilis
Traumatomutilla spp.

MYCETOPHAGIDAE

Mycetophagidae undet.

MYCETOPHILIDAE

Leia spp.
Mycetophila juinensis
Mycetophilidae undet.

MYDIDAE

Messiasia decor
Mydas spp.

MYMARIDAE

Polynema spp.

MYRMELEONTIDAE

Ameromyia nigriventris
Araucoleon withycombei

NABIDAE

Hoplistoscelis pallescens
Nabis capsiformis

NAUCORIDAE

Ambrysus maldonadus
Limnocoris menkei
Limnocoris pallescens
Limnocoris profundus
Naucoridae undet.
Pelocoris spp.

NEMESTRINIDAE

Hirmoneura spp.

NEPIDAE

Curicta granulosa

NERIIDAE

Neriidae undet.

NINIDAE

Cymoninus notabilis

NITIDULIDAE

Brachypeplus anceps
Campsopyga pallidipennis
Camptodes aequinoctialis
Camptodes armatus
Camptodes communis
Camptodes spp.
Carpophilus dimidiatus
Carpophilus marginatus
Carpophilus mutilatus
Carpophilus pallens
Carpophilus spp.
Carpophilus succisus
Cillaeinae undet.
Colopterus amputatus
Colopterus atramentarius
Colopterus bimaculatus
Colopterus macropterus
Colopterus posticus
Colopterus rufipes
Colopterus spp.
Colopterus truncatus
Colopterus unicolor
Colopterus vulneratus
Conotelus conicus
Conotelus niger
Conotelus spp.
Conotelus stenoides
Conotelus vicinus
Cryptarcha spp.
Cryptoraea americana
Grammorus caelatus
Haptoncus luteolus
Lobiopa insularis
Lobiopa peruviana
Lobiopa spp.
Macrostola straminea
Meligethes spp.
Meligethinae undet.
Mystropini undet.
Mystrops basalis
Mystrops corpulentus
Mystrops heterocerus
Mystrops senilis
Mystrops spp.
Omosita colon
Oxycnemus nigripennis
Stelidota bugabensis
Stelidota championi
Stelidota chontalensis
Stelidota disticha
Stelidota geminata
Stelidota guacharensis
Stelidota marginata
Stelidota ovalis
Stelidota pallens
Stelidota solitaria
Stelidota spp.
Stelidota strigosa
Stelidota thoracica
Stelidota vicina

NOCTUIDAE

Argyrogramma verruca
Bathyra chavannesi
Chloridea virescens
Condica mimica
Ctenoplusia oxygramma
Noctuidae undet.
Pararcte schneideriana
Perigea micrippia
Spodoptera androgea
Spodoptera dolichos
Spodoptera latifascia
Spodoptera ornithogalli
Spodoptera spp.

NOGODINIDAE

Nogodinidae undet.

NOLIDAE

Diphthera festiva

NOTERIDAE

Hydrocanthus spp.
Noteridae undet.
Notomicrus spp.
Pronoterus spp.
Suphis spp.
Suphisellus nigrinus

NOTODONTIDAE

Bardaxima procne
Dasylophia spp.
Disphragis lloreda
Erbessa pyraloides
Hemiceras nigrescens
Hemiceras pallidula
Josia insincera
Josia megaera
Notodontidae undet.
Notoplusia clara
Nystalea ebalea
Phavaraea rejecta
Rifargira lineata

NOTONECTIDAE

Buenoa antigone antigone
Buenoa gracilis
Buenoa pallens
Buenoa platycnemis
Buenoa rostra
Notonecta indica
Notonectidae unknown

NYMPHALIDAE

Abananote euryleuca
Abananote hylonome
Acraeini undet.
Altinote dicaeus laverna
Anartia spp.
Caligo atreus ajax
Caligo brasiliensis caesius
Ceratinia neso nisea
Ceratinia tutia tutia
Diaethria nystographa panthalis
Dircenna jemina jemina
Greta libethris
Hamadryas februa
Heliconiinae undet. spp.
Heterosais giulia giulia
Hyaliris
Hyaliris coeno coeno
Hypoleria ocalea
Hypothyris euclea euclea
Issoria cytheris
Ithomia iphianassa iphianassa
Ithomiidae undet. spp.
Mechanitis polymnia veritabilis
Morpho telemachus
Myscelia ethusa
Nymphalidae undet.
Opsiphanes cassina
Opsiphanes sikyon
Perisama volara
Phycoides spp.
Prittwitzia hymeanaea hymenaea
Pteronymia artena
Satyridae undet.
Thyridia aedesia aedesia
Tithorea harmonia furia
Tithorea harmonia manabiana

OEDEMERIDAE

Oedemeridae undet.

OLIGOTOMIDAE

Oligotoma saundersii
Oligotomidae undet.

OLPIIDAE

Apolpium
Apolpium minutum
Pachyolpium
Pachyolpium crassichelatum

ORTHOPTERA

Orthoptera undet.

OTITIDAE

Otitidae undet.

PACHYGRONTHIDAE

Oedancala bimaculata

PAPILIONIDAE

Papilio cleotas

PASSALIDAE

Passalus convexus
Passalus incertus
Passalus interstitialis
Passalus mucronatus
Passalus punctiger
Passalus spp.
Passalus striolatus

PELECINIDAE

Pelecinus polyturator

PENTATOMIDAE

Acrosternum impicticorne
Acrosternum laetum
Acrosternum marginatum
Arocera elongata
Arocera spectabilis
Banasa fulgida
Brachystethus signoreti
Cosmopepla decorata
Dichelops niger
Dinocoris maculatus
Edessa montezuma
Edessa rufomarginata
Edessa spp.
Euschistus acutus
Euschistus crenator
Loxa virescens
Macropygium spp.
Oplomus salamandrus
Proxys victor
Rhyssocephala macdonaldi
Rhyssocephala splendens

PENTATOMOIDEA

Pentatomoidea undet. undetermined - N

PERGIDAE

Pergidae undet.

PERILAMPIDAE

Perilampidae undet.

PHALACRIDAE

Ochrolitus spp.
Phalacridae undet.

PHASMIDA

Phasmida undet.

PHENGODIDAE

Phengodidae undet.

PHORIDAE

Johowia spp.
Megaselia spp.
Phoridae undet.

PIERIDAE

Colias spp.
Dismorphia critomedia
Dismorphia licinia marion
Dismorphia medora
Dismorphia spp.
Leucidia exigua
Phoebis philea philea
Phoebis rurina
Phoebis trite trite
Pieridae undet.

PIPUNCULIDAE

Elmohardyia spp.
Eudorylas spp.
Tomosvaryella spp.

PLATYSTOMATIDAE

Amphicnephes

POMPILIDAE

Anoplius spp.
Episyron conterminus conterminus
Pepsis dimidiata
Pompilidae undet.
Priochilus spp.

PROCTOTRUPIDAE

Codrus spp.
Proctotrupidae undet.

PROSCOPIIDAE

Proscopiidae undet.

PSEUDOCOCCIDAE

Pseudococcus neomicrocirculus

PSYCHODIDAE

Psychodidae undet.

PSYLLIDAE

Psyllidae undet.

PTEROMALIDAE

Eurydinotelloides spp.
Heteroschema spp.
Lelaps spp.
Pteromalidae undet.
Urolycisca spp.

PTILODACTYLIDAE

Ptilodactyla spp.
Ptilodactylidae undet.

PYRALOIDEA

Pyraloidea undet.

PYRGOTIDAE

Pyrgotidae undet.

PYRRHOCORIDAE

Dysdercus chiriquinus
Dysdercus collaris
Dysdercus mimus distanti
Dysdercus obscuratus flavipenuis
Pyrrhocoridae undet.

REDUVIIDAE

Apiomerus arnaui
Atrachelus fuscus
Atrachelus tenuispinis
Bactrodinae undet.
Brontostoma discus
Daraxa spp.
Eupheno pallens
Gardena americana
Gardena faustina
Ghilianella assanutrix
Ghilianella gibberosa ?
Ghilianella subglobulata
Gnathobleda spp.
Harpactorinae undet.
Heniartes spp.
Leogorrus litura
Melanolestes spp.
Nalata setulosa
Narvesus carolinensis
Panstrongylus geniculatus
Panstrongylus rufotuberculatus
Ploiaria spp.
Pothea frontalis
Pothea lugens
Pselliopus spp.
Rasahus arcuiger
Rasahus biguttatus
Rasahus hamatus
Rasahus sulcicollis
Reduviidae undet.
Reduvius personatus
Repipta spp.
Rhodnius pictipes
Rhodnius prolixus
Saica
Sirthenea amazona anduzei
Sirthenea stria
Stenopoda cinerea
Stenopodinae undet.
Triatoma maculata
Zelurus alcides
Zelurus lineatus
Zelurus spinidorsis
Zelus minutus

RHAGIONIDAE

Chrysopilus spp.

RHIPICERIDAE

Sandalus spp.

RHOPALIDAE

Harmostes gravidator
Harmostes serratus
Jadera sanguinolenta
Rhopalidae undet.
Xenogenus extensum

RHYPAROCHROMIDAE

Antillocoris pallidus
Myodocha serripes
Ozophora spp.
Pachybrachius spp.
Paromius longulus
Pseudopachybrachius vinctus
Valtissius diversus

RICHARDIIDAE

Richardiidae undet.

RIODINIDAE

Riodinidae undet.

ROMALEIDAE

Romaleidae undet.

RUTACEAE

Limonia spp.

SALPINGIDAE

Prostominiinae undet.

SARCOPHAGIDAE

Amobia floridensis
Argoravinia alvarengai
Dexosarcophaga spp.
Helicobia spp.
Opsidia metopioides
Oxysarcodexia spp.
Retrocitomyia spp.
Sarcophagidae undet.
Senotainia spp.
Titanogrypa spp.
Tricharaea occidua
Tricharaea spp.

SATURNIIDAE

Dirphia somniculosa eximia
Dirphiopsis pulchricornis
Dysdaemonia boreas
Hylesia canitia
Oxytenis ferruginea
Rothschildia arethusa rhodina
Rothschildia spp.
Syssphinx molina

SCARABAEIDAE

Allorrhina scabriuscula
Ancistrosoma farinosa
Ancistrosoma farinosum
Ancognatha scaraboides
Ancognatha spp.
Ancognatha vulgaris
Anomala inconstans
Anomala simillima
Anomala spp.
Anomala undulata variegata
Anomalini undet.
Anoplosiagum spp.
Aphodiinae undet.
Aspidolea fuliginea
Aspidolea spp.
Astaena columbiana
Astaena insulana
Astaena nigricora
Astaena norrisi ?
Barybas aeneus
Barybas curtus
Barybas murinus
Barybas spp.
Bolax palliatus
Bolax spp.
Bothnus spp.
Bothynus quadridens
Callistethus microcephalus
Canthon acutus
Canthon septemmarculatus
Canthon spp.
Chasmodia obscurata
Chasmodia venezolana
Coelosis spp.
Coprini undet.
Copris spp.
Coprophanaeus dardanus
Coprophanaeus jasius
Coprophanaeus milon
Cryptocanthon nebulinus
Ctilocephala anduzei
Ctilocephala pellucens
Cyclocephala amazona
Cyclocephala amazonica
Cyclocephala discolor
Cyclocephala gregaria
Cyclocephala melanocephala
Cyclocephala spp.
Cyclocephala tutilina
Cyclocephala weidneri
Deltochilum spp.
Diabroctis cadmus
Dichotomius amplicollis
Dichotomius nisus
Dichotomius nobilis
Dichotomius protectus
Dichotomius spp.
Dynastes hercules
Dynastes neptunus
Dynastinae undet.
Enema pan
Erioscelis sobrina
Euetheola spp.
Euphoria hera
Euphoria steinheili
Geniatini undet.
Golofa porteri
Golofa spp.
Gromphas aeruginosa
Gymnetini undet.
Gymnetis bajula
Gymnetis coturnix
Gymnetis marmorea
Gymnetis pantherina
Harpodactyla spp.
Heterogomphus schoenherri
Homophileurus quadrituberculatus
Hoplia spp.
Hopliini undet.
Hoplopyga liturata
Isonychus castaneus
Isonychus crinitus
Isonychus marmoratus
Isonychus spp.
Isonychus undetermined
Lagochile sparsa
Leucothyreus
Leucothyreus damasus
Leucothyreus dispar
Leucothyreus femoratus
Leucothyreus igneus
Leucothyreus lividus
Leucothyreus minutus
Leucothyreus semitonsus
Ligyrus fossr
Liogenys spp.
Macraspis chalcea
Macraspis lucida
Macraspis pubiventris
Macraspis spp.
Macrodactylus annulitarsis
Macrodactylus costulatus ?
Macrodactylus meridanus
Macrodactylus nitidicollis
Manopus ??
Marmarina maculosa
Megaceras spp.
Megasoma spp.
Megathopa spp.
Melolonthinae undet.
Ontherus appendiculatus
Ontherus spp.
Onthophagus incensus ?
Oxysternon festivum
Pelidnota acutipennis
Pelidnota aeruginosa
Pelidnota lucida
Pelidnota notata
Pelidnota polita
Pelidnota prasina
Pelidnota prasina ?
Pelidnota sanctijacobi
Pelidnota spp.
Pentodontini undet.
Phanaeus leander
Phanaeus prasinus
Phileurini undet.
Phyllophaga
Phyllophaga caviceps
Phyllophaga densepunctata
Phyllophaga lanata ?
Phyllophaga lanta
Phyllophaga menetriesi
Phyllophaga obsoletus
Phyllophaga odomi
Phyllophaga rorulenta
Phyllophaga rorulenta group
Phyllophaga scricata
Phyllophaga sericata
Phyllophaga subnitida
Phyllophaga subopaca
Platycoelia marginata
Plectris longicornis
Plectris pavida
Plectris spp.
Podischnus spp.
Psammodiini undet.
Ptenomela punctata
Rutela laeta
Rutela lineola
Rutela tricolorea
Rutelinae undet.
Scarabaeidae undet.
Spodochlamys flavofemorata
Stenocrates ? rufipennis
Stenocrates spp.
Strategus jugurtha
Strategus spp.
Strategus surinamensis
Sulcophanaeus laender
Tomarus spp.
Uroxys metallescens

SCELIONIDAE

Calliscelio spp.
Gryon spp.
Oethecoctonus spp.
Scelio spp.
Trimorus spp.

SCIARIDAE

Pseudosciara spp.
Sciaridae undet.
Zygoneura spp.

SCIOMYZIDAE

Parectinocera spp.

SCIRTIDAE

Scirtidae undet.

SCLEROGIBBIDAE

Probethylus callani
Probethylus schwarzi

SCUTELLERIDAE

Augocoris gomesii
Pachycoris spp.
Scutelleridae undet.

SEPSIDAE

Sepsidae undet.

SILPHIDAE

Oxelytrum discicolle

SILVANIDAE

Ahasverus spp.
Telephanus spp.

SIMULIIDAE

Simuliidae undet.

SISYRIDAE

Climacia
Climacia nota

SPHAEROCERIDAE

Ceroptera venezolana
Leptocera spp.
Pterogramma spp.
Rudolfina spp.
Sclerocoelus spp.
Sphaeroceridae undet.

SPHECIDAE

Ammophila spp.
Sphex ichneumoneus

SPHINGIDAE

Adhemarius gannascus
Agrius cingulata
Callionima calliomenae
Callionima parce
Cocytius antaeus
Cocytius duponchel
Enyo lugubris lugubris
Enyo ocypete
Erinnyis ello ello
Erinnyis impunctata
Erinnyis lassauxii
Erinnyis obscura obscura
Eumorpha anchemolus
Eumorpha phorbas
Eumorpha vitis
Isognathus rimosa papayae
Isognathus scyron
Manduca diffissa tropicalis
Manduca sexta paphus
Oryba kadeni
Pachylia ficus
Perigonia ilus
Perigonia pallida
Protambulyx strigilis
Pseudosphinx tetrio
Xylophanes pluto
Xylophanes porcus continentalis
Xylophanes tersa
Xylophanes tyndarus

STAPHYLINIDAE

Aleocharinae
Anaulacaspis percisa
Apocellus spp.
Atheta spp.
Atheta ustulata
Belonuchus spp.
Carpelimus spp.
Clavilispinus spp.
Coproporus spp.
Echiaster spp.
Glyptoma spp.
Homaeotarsus spp.
Lispinus spp.
Lobrathium spp.
Medon spp.
Megalopinus libertador
Megarthrus spp.
Myrmecocephalus concinnus
Nacaeus spp.
Opithes spp.
Paederini
Paederus spp.
Philonthus spp.
Phloeopora colubrina
Piestus spp.
Pselaphinae undet.
Ronetus spp.
Scaphidiinae undet.
Scopaeus spp.
Sepedophilus spp.
Staphylinidae undet.
Stenaesthetus spp.
Stenus frontalis
Stenus parviceps
Stenus sellatus
Stenus spp.
Stilicopsis spp.
Thinobius spp.
Xantholinini undet.

STRATIOMYIDAE

Chordonota leiophthalma
Hermetia albitarsis
Hermetia illucens
Merosargus aurivena
Merosargus azureus
Merosargus gracilis
Merosargus picta
Merosargus spp.
Microchrysa bicolor
Myxosargus spp.
Nemotelus nudus
Stratiomyidae undet.

SYMPHYTA

Symphyta undet.

SYRPHIDAE

Allograpta imitator
Pseudodoros spp.
Rhysops spp.
Syrphidae undet.

TABANIDAE

Catachlorops nigripalpis
Catachlorops quadrimaculatus
Catachlorops testaceus
Chlorotabanus inanis
Chlorotabanus mexicanus
Chrysops ecuadorensis
Chrysops flavoscutellatus
Chrysops variegatus
Cryptotylus stonei
Dasybasis columbiana
Diachlorus bicinctus
Dichelacera marginata
Dichelacera ochracea
Dichelacera submarginata
Dicladocera curta
Dicladocera nigrocoerolea
Fidena ochracea
Fidena rhinophora
Fidena spp.
Phaeotabanus fervens
Philipotabanus fascipennis
Poeciloderas quadripunctatus
Scione aurulans
Selasoma tibiale
Stenotabanus macroceras
Stenotabanus tobagensis
Tabanidae undet.
Tabanus angustifrons
Tabanus bigoti
Tabanus claripennis
Tabanus discifer
Tabanus importunus
Tabanus nebulosus
Tabanus occidentalis
Tabanus olivaceiventris
Tabanus pellucides
Tabanus piceiventris
Tabanus pungens
Tabanus spp.
Tabanus triangulum

TACHINIDAE

Catharosia spp.
Parepalpus constans
Tachinidae undet.
Tachinini undet.
Winthemiini undet.

TENEBRIONIDAE

Acropteron spp.
Aethyssius spp.
Alleculini undet.
Anaedus spp.
Austrocaribius venezuelensis
Blapstinus brunnipes
Blapstinus buqueti
Blapstinus meridensis
Blapstinus opatrinoides
Blapstinus pseudoaenus
Camaria laevis
Camaria spp.
Diastolinus curtus
Diastolinus fairmairei
Epitragus aurulentus
Epitragus spp.
Gondwanocrypticus venezuelensis
Hylocrinus meridensis
Isicerdes spp.
Lobopoda spp.
Nesocyrtosoma spp.
Nyctobates spp.
Opatrinae undet.
Opatrini undet.
Opatrinus clathratus
Opatrinus gemellatus
Ortheolus augustiformis
Peneta lebasi
Penetini undet.
Phaleria angustata
Phaleria maculata
Phaleria picipes
Phaleria spp.
Phaleria testacea
Phaleria thinophila
Phayllus minutus
Phobelius spp.
Rhypasma spp.
Rhypasma trinitatus
Sphragidophorus spp.
Talanus spp.
Trichoton curvipes
Trichoton lapidicola
Trichoton marcuzzii
Uloma spp.
Wattius spp.

TENTHREDINIDAE

Tenthredinidae undet.

TERATEMBIIDAE

Diradius giganta
Oligembia alpina group
Oligembia carpishensis
Oligembia contorta
Oligembia new species
Oligembia spp.
Oligembia strigis
Oligembia tolimae

TETRIGIDAE

Tetrigidae undet.

TETTIGONIIDAE

Anaulacomera
Caulopsis microprora
Chrysobliastes olivaceus
Conocephalus spp.
Leiobliastes laevis
Neoconocephalus affinis
Neoconocephalus spp.
Phaneropterinae undet.
Schedocentrus areolatus
Stilpnochlora incisa
Stilpnochlora marginella
Stilpnochlora thoracica
Tettigoniidae undet

THEREVIDAE

Apenniverpa venezuelensis

THYREOCORIDAE

Thyreocoridae undet.

TINGIDAE

Dictyla monotropidia
Gargaphia deceptiva
Gargaphia nigrinervis
Leptodictya bambusae
Leptodictya tabida
Leptopharsa fici
Teleonemia bifasciata
Tingidae undet.

TIPHIIDAE

Tiphiidae undet.

TIPULOIDEA

Tipuloidea undet.

TORYMIDAE

Megastigminae undet.
Podagrionini undet.
Torymidae undet.

TRICHOPTERA

Trichoptera undet.

TRIDACTYLIDAE

Ellipes wagneri strigatus
Ripipteryx forceps
Ripipteryx spp.
Tridactylidae undet.

TROCHILIDAE

Anaxipha

TROGIDAE

Omorgus suberosus

TROGOSSITIDAE

Trogossitidae undet.

VELIIDAE

Rhagovelia ciliata
Rhagovelia culebrana
Velia egregia
Velia tersa
Veliidae undet.

VESPIDAE

Agelaia
Agelaia angulata
Apoica spp.
Brachygastra spp.
Eumeninae undet.
Mischocyttarus spp.
Omicron spp.
Parachartergus spp.
Parancistrocerus spp.
Polistes myersi
Polistes versicolor
Polybia spp.
Stenodynerus colombaris
Stenodynerus spp.
Synoeca septentrionalis
Vespidae undet.
Vespinae undet.

WITHIIDAE

Parawithius venezuelanus
Withius piger

ZOPHERIDAE

Bitoma spp.
Noserinus furcatus

ZYGAENIDAE

Zygaenidae undet.

ZYGOPTERA

Zygoptera undet.