Taxonomic Filter:

Taxa Count: 1170

ACRIDIDAE

Acrida bicolor
Acrida sulphuripennis
Acrida turrita
Acrophymus lobipennis
Acrophymus squamipennis
Acrophymus veseyi
Acrotylus insubricus insubricus
Acrotylus trigrammus
Bocagella acutipennis acutipennis
Cataloipus cognatus
Catantops melanostictus melanostictus
Catantops spp.
Catantopsilus grammicus
Chokwea spp.
Gastrimargus africanus africanus
Gastrimargus determinatus vitripennis
Gomphocerinae undet.
Gymnobothrus lineaalba
Heteracris antennata
Heteracris pulchripes
Heteropternis thoracica
Humbe tenuicornis
Kraussaria prasina
Leva angulata
Mesopsis abbreviatus
Orthochtha dimorphipes
Paracinema tricolor tricolor
Paracoptacra ascensi
Phymeurus angolensis
Poecilocerastis striata striata
Rhaphotittha cephalica
Rhaphotittha rhodesiana

ACROCERIDAE

Pterodontia smithi

AESHNIDAE

Anax speratus
Anax tristis
Gynacantha spp.

AMORPHOSCELIDAE

Amorphoscelinae

ANISOLABIDIDAE

Anisolabidinae undet.

ANOBIIDAE

Anobiidae undet.

ANTHICIDAE

Anthicidae undet.
Notoxus bettoni
Notoxus bonadonai
Notoxus lesnei

ANTHOMYIIDAE

Anthomyiidae undet.

APHIDIDAE

Heteroptera

APHROPHORIDAE

Aphrophoridae undet.
Ptyelus flavescens
Ptyelus spp.

APIDAE

Allodape interrupta
Allodapini
Amegilla acraensis
Amegilla africana
Amegilla calens
Amegilla mimadvena
Amegilla spp.
Ammobates
Ammobatini
Anthophora spp.
Anthophorini
Apis mellifera
Axestotrigona ferruginea
Braunsapis bouyssoui
Braunsapis spp.
Ceratina moerenhouti
Ceratina penicillata
Ceratina spp.
Epeolus spp.
Meliplebeia spp.
Meliponini undet.
Pasites appletoni
Pasites spp.
Plebeina armata
Thyreus spp.
Xylocopa
Xylocopa caffra
Xylocopa flavicollis
Xylocopa inconstans
Xylocopa lugubris
Xylocopa mixta
Xylocopa senior

APIONIDAE

Apion spp.

APOIDEA

Apoidea undet.

ARADIDAE

Heteroptera

ASCALAPHIDAE

Ascalaphidae undet.
Tmesibasis lacerata

ASILIDAE

Ancylorhynchus cruciger
Asilidae undet.
Asilini undet.
Lagodias spp.
Lamyra gulo
Lasiocnemus lugens
Laxenecera spp.
Leptogastrinae undet.
Microstylum spp.
Neolophonotus rapax
Oligopogon agnostos sp. N
Oligopogon pencillatus
Oligopogon rossi sp. N
Oligopogon superciliatus
Oxynoton arnaudi
Promachus abdominalis
Promachus anophrys - MS
Promachus atripes - MS
Promachus fruticola - MS
Promachus hastatus
Promachus spp.
Rhabdogaster gracilis
Rhabdogaster nuda
Scylaticus spp.
Stichopogon spp.

ASTERACEAE

Macronema spp.

AUCHENORRHYNCHA

Heteroptera

BELOSTOMATIDAE

Belostomatidae undet.

BETHYLIDAE

Epyrinae undet.
Epyris spp.
Pristocera spp.

BITTACIDAE

Bittacus montanus
Bittacus weelei

BLATTODEA

Blattodea undet.

BOMBYLIIDAE

Bombyliidae undet.
Systropus spp.

BOSTRICHIDAE

Apate congenor
Bostrichidae undet.
Minthea spp.
Xylion adastus
Xylionolus pusillus

BRACONIDAE

Alysiinae undet.
Braconidae undet.
Cardiochilinae undet.
Cheloninae undet.
Schoenlandella spp.

BRENTIDAE

Brentidae undet.

BUPRESTIDAE

Acmaeodera grata
Acmaeodera nigrohirta
Acmaeodera posticalis
Acmaeodera subprasina
Afrochroa lepida
Agrilus spp.
Anadora cupriventris
Anaphlocteis zanzibarica
Anthaxia spp.
Buprestidae undet.
Chrysobothris fatalis
Evides pubiventris
Iridotaenia limbata
Neojulodis vittipennis
Planidia hauseri
Psiloptera impressa
Psiloptera spp.
Sphenoptera diversa
Sphenoptera spp.
Steraspis brevicornis
Steraspis speciosa
Sternocera funebris
Sternocera variabilis

CALLIPHORIDAE

Bengalia cuthbertsoni
Bengalia spinifemorata
Chrysomya chloropyga
Chrysomya inclinata
Chrysomya regalis
Cosmina aenea
Cosmina upembae
Hemigymnochaeta spp.
Hemigymnochaeta unicolor
Hemipyrellia fernandica
Isomyia dubiosa
Isomyia spp.
Phumosia rossi
Phumosia spp.
Rhyncomya stannocuprea
Tricyclea flavida

CALOPTERYGIDAE

Umma electa

CANTHARIDAE

Cantharidae undet.

CARABIDAE

Anthia circumscripta circumscripta
Atractonotus mulsanti
Bathypaussus cultratus
Calanthia oberthueri
Calosoma planicolle
Cerapterus trinitalis nyassicus
Chlaenius sp. 105
Chlaenius sp. 130
Chlaenius sp. 149
Chlaenius sp. 174
Chlaenius sp. 68
Cicindela spp.
Clivina spp.
Coptodera sp. 26
Craspedophorus sp. 26
Craspedophorus sp. 38
Crepidogaster bimaculata
Cypholoba caullaudi boucardi
Cypholoba caullaudi livingstoniana
Cypholoba graphipteroides bembana
Cypholoba rutata
Cypholoba semisuturata commista
Cypholoba tenuicollis kafuena
Disphaericus sp. 2
Dromica mesothoracica
Elaphropus spp.
Galerita procera sspp.
Graphipterus tristis antiokanus
Harpalini undet.
Heteropaussus spp.
Lebia sp. 197
Lebia sp. 273
Macrocheilus sp. 26
Metallica sp. 1
Neochila kigonserana viridissma
Orthogonius sp. 23
Orthogonius sp. 35
Orthogonius sp. 37
Orthogonius sp. 41
Orthogonius sp. 45
Paratachys sp. 17
Perigona nigriceps
Perigona sp. 53
Scarites tenebricosus
Scaritini undet.
Spinicoxipaussus spinicoxis
Spinicoxipaussus spp.
Styphlodromus spp.
Styphlomerus sp. 3
Systolocranius sp. 2
Tachyta guineensis
Tachyta pseudovirens
Taeniolobus sp. 1
Tefflus carinatus violaceus
Tefflus muata muata
Thermophilum burchelli petersi
Thermophilum fornasinii fornasinii
Thermophilum homoplatum homoplatum
Thermophilum spp.
Thyreopterus sp. 1
Triaenogenius carinulus vicinus
Triaenogenius lugubris
platynine sp. 41
platynine sp. 45

CECIDOMYIIDAE

Cecidomyiidae undet.

CELYPHIDAE

Chamaecelyphus spp.

CERAMBYCIDAE

Apocaulus spp.
Callichromatini undet.
Cerambycinae undet.
Cerambycini undet.
Ceroplesis quinquefasciata
Ceroplesis spp.
Cordylomera schoenherri
Lamiinae undet.
Phantasis spp.
Thylactus insignis
Tithoes spp.
Tragocephala variegata
Zographus aulicus

CERATOCOMBIDAE

Ceratocombidae undet.

CERATOPOGONIDAE

Alluaudomyia
Culicoides spp.
Johannsenomyia nigeriae
Phaenobezzia spp.
Sphaeromias servilia
Stilobezzia spp.

CERCOPIDAE

Cercopidae undet.
Locris spp.

CHALCIDIDAE

Antrocephalus spp.
Brachymeria spp.
Brachymerini undet.
Conura spp.
Lasiochalcidia spp.

CHERNETIDAE

Goniochernes goniothorax

CHIRONOMIDAE

Chironomidae undet.

CHLOROCYPHIDAE

Chlorocypha frigida
Chlorocypha wittei
Platycypha caligata

CHLOROPIDAE

Chloropidae undet.

CHRYSIDIDAE

Chrysidini undet.
Chrysis lincea
Elampini undet.
Stilbum cyanurum

CHRYSOMELIDAE

Altica spp.
Chaetocnema spp.
Chrysomelidae undet.
Chrysomelinae undet.
Cryptocephalinae undet.
Dactylispa spp.
Eumolpinae undet.
Galerucinae undet.
Galerucinae/Alticinae undet.
Luperini undet.

CICADELLIDAE

Balclutha spp.
Brevolidia constricta
Cicadellidae undet.
Cicadellinae undet.
Deltocephalinae undet.
Exitianus spp.
Heteroptera
Macropsinae undet.
Penthimiinae undet.
Typhlocybinae undet.

CICADIDAE

Cicadoidea undet.
Pycna neavei
Pycnoides zambiaensis

CIMICIDAE

Aphrania barys

CIXIIDAE

Cixiidae undet.

CLERIDAE

Stigmatium spp.
Tillus tricolor

COCCINELLIDAE

Adalia flavomaculata
Anisolemnia welwitschi
Aulis gorhami
Chilocorus calvus
Chilocorus distigma
Coccinellidae undet.
Exochomus spp.
Henosepilachna chrysomelina
Henosepilachna chrysomelina fabriciana
Henosepilachna hirta
Novius iceryae
Ortalia punctata
Platynaspis capicola

COCCOIDEA

Heteroptera

COENAGRIONIDAE

Aciagrion steeleae
Africallagma pseudelongatum
Agriocnemis exilis
Ceriagrion suave
Ischnura senegalensis
Pseudagrion acaciae
Pseudagrion assegaii
Pseudagrion fisheri
Pseudagrion greeni
Pseudagrion hamoni
Pseudagrion makabusiense
Pseudagrion rufostigma
Pseudagrion salisburyense
Pseudagrion spernatum natalense
Pseudagrion spernatum spernatum
Pseudagrion sublacteum

COLLETIDAE

Colletes zimbabwensis

CONOPIDAE

Conops spp.

COREIDAE

Anoplocnemis montandoni
Coreidae undet.

CORIXIDAE

Micronecta spp.
Sigara spp.

COSSIDAE

Cossidae undet.

CRABRONIDAE

Ammatomus spp.
Astata spp.
Bembecinus argentifrons
Bembecinus corpulentus
Bembecinus haplocerus
Bembecinus loriculatus
Bembecinus nyasae robustus
Bembecinus spp.
Bembix diversipennis
Bembix spp.
Brachystegus decipiens
Brachystegus spp.
Cerceris diodonta
Cerceris natalensis
Cerceris spp.
Dasyproctus bipunctatus bipunctatus
Dasyproctus braunsii
Dasyproctus bredoi
Dasyproctus medicus
Dasyproctus saevus
Encopognathus rugosopunctatus
Gastrosericus karooensis
Gastrosericus lamellatus
Gastrosericus neavei
Gastrosericus pratensis
Gastrosericus zyx
Harpactus rufithorax
Holotachysphex turneri
Hoplisoides spp.
Larra spp.
Liris braunsi
Liris croesus
Liris haemorrhoidalis
Liris spp.
Lyroda aethiopica
Miscophus cyanescens
Miscophus spp.
Miscophus stephensoni
Oxybelus spp.
Palarus latifrons
Paranysson brevispinosus
Paranysson helioryctoides
Paranysson oscari
Paranysson quadridentatus
Philanthus histrio
Philanthus loeflingi
Philanthus spp.
Philanthus triangulum
Pison allonymum
Pison montanum
Pison multistrigatum
Solierella scrobiculata
Stizoides fenestratrus
Stizoides funebris
Stizoides tubericuliventris
Stizus spp.
Tachysphex aethiopicus
Tachysphex albocinctus
Tachysphex asinus
Tachysphex aureorufoniger
Tachysphex bemba
Tachysphex brachypus
Tachysphex brevipennis
Tachysphex bruneiceps
Tachysphex consocius
Tachysphex detritus
Tachysphex fugax
Tachysphex fulvitarsis
Tachysphex marshalli
Tachysphex mashona
Tachysphex mediterraneus
Tachysphex miniatulus
Tachysphex modestus
Tachysphex pentheri
Tachysphex prosopigastroides
Tachysphex rhacodes
Tachysphex rhodesianus
Tachysphex sericeus
Tachysphex spp.
Tachysphex venator
Tachysphex zambius
Tachytes abercornensis
Tachytes dilaticornis
Tachytes hamiltoni
Tachytes pulchricornis
Tachytes pulchrivestitus
Tachytes spp.
Trypoxylon spp.

CRAMBIDAE

Cadarena pudoraria
Crambidae undet.

CULICIDAE

Culicidae undet.

CURCULIONIDAE

Baridinae undet.
Conoderinae undet.
Cossoninae undet.
Cryptorhynchinae undet.
Curculionidae undet.
Dryophthoridae undet.
Entiminae undet.
Lixus spp.
Mecocorynus spp.
Platypodinae undet.
Premnobius cavipennis
Tychius oberprieleri
Xyleborus affinis
Xyleborus ferrugineus
Xyleborus spp.

CURTONOTIDAE

Curtonotidae undet.
Curtonotum spp.

CYDNIDAE

Cydnidae undet.

CYMIDAE

Cymus spp.

DELPHACIDAE

Delphacidae undet.

DERBIDAE

Derbidae undet.
Heteroptera

DERMAPTERA

Dermaptera undet.

DERMESTIDAE

Dermestes maculatus vulpinus

DIASTATIDAE

Diastatidae undet.

DICTYOPHARIDAE

Dictyopharidae undet.

DIOPSIDAE

Diopsidae undet.

DIPTERA

Diptera undet.

DISCOLOMATIDAE

Discolomatidae undet.

DOLICHOPODIDAE

Dolichopodidae undet.
Sciapodinae undet.

DROSOPHILIDAE

Apenthecia spp.
Leucophenga spp.
Scaptodrosophila spp.
Stegana spp.
Zaprionus ghesquierei
Zaprionus spp.
Zaprionus vittiger

DYTISCIDAE

Bidessini undet.
Copelatus spp.
Uvarus devroyei

ELATERIDAE

Agrypnus spp.
Anisomerus bipectinatus
Anisomerus spp.
Cardiophorus spp.
Elateridae undet.
Paracalais spp.
Propsephus cavifrons
Propsephus spp.
Tetralobus spp.

ELMIDAE

Elmidae undet.

EMBIIDAE

Dihybocercus basilewskyi
Dihybocercus bicolor
Dihybocercus collaris
Dihybocercus cornis
Dihybocercus dilatus simplex
Dihybocercus femorata
Dihybocercus rugosa
Dihybocercus spp.
Dihybocercus trilobus
Dinembia grossa
Embia attenuata matopensis
Embia auriciput
Embia aurulenta
Embia cottrelli
Embia ferruginea
Embia laticollis
Embia new species
Embia sabulosa
Embia sabulosa group
Embia shirea
Embia truncata
Embia zambezia
Hoplitembia kasamae
Rhopalembia new species
Rhopalembia reflexa
Rhopalembia spp.
Scelembia bullatus
Scelembia livingstonei
Scelembia minuta
Scelembia near bullatus
Scelembia spp.
Scelembia virgo
Tylembia carnegiei
Tylembia pallida
Tylembia spp.

EMPIDIDAE

Empis spp.

ENDOMYCHIDAE

Chetryus diversifasciatus
Danae spp
Trycherus fryanus

ENSIFERA

Ensifera undet.

ENVEJIDAE

Enveja bequaerti
Enveja spp.

EREBIDAE

Alpenus nigropunctata
Ctenuchini undet.
Hypocala plumicornis
Lymantriinae undet.
Phaegorista similis
Pseudoradiarctia rhodesiana
Pseudoradiarctia spp.
Thyretina (Syntomini) undet.

EREMIAPHILIDAE

Tarachodinae

EROTYLIDAE

Dacne aequinoctialis
Megalodacne grandipennis
Palaeolybas spp.
Plagiopisthen semigiuus
Pycnogeusteria spp.
Tritominae undet.

EUCHARITIDAE

Ancylotropus spp.
Eucharitidae undet.
Philomidinae undet. spp.

EULOPHIDAE

Tetrastichinae undet.

EUPTEROTIDAE

Hibrildes norax
Stenoglene sp.

EURYBRACHIDAE

Loxocephalini undet.

EURYTOMIDAE

Eurytoma spp.
Eurytomidae undet.

FEAELLIDAE

Feaella capensis

FLATIDAE

Flatidae undet.

FORMICIDAE

Aenictogiton spp.
Aenictus congolensis
Aenictus spp.
Anochetus spp.
Anoplolepis spp.
Bondroitia spp.
Camponotus spp.
Crematogaster spp.
Dorylus faurei
Dorylus spp.
Leptogenys ferrarii
Leptogenys spp.
Megaponera analis
Melissotarsus beccarii
Meranoplus nanus
Meranoplus spp.
Mesoponera ambigua
Myrmicaria spp.
Odontomachus spp.
Pachycondyla spp.
Paltothyreus tarsata
Pheidole spp.
Plagiolepis spp.
Platythyrea arnoldi
Platythyrea cribrinodis
Platythyrea spp.
Polyrhachis gagates
Polyrhachis militaris
Polyrhachis schistacea
Polyrhachis spp.
Polyrhachis wellmani
Tetramorium philippwagneri
Tetramorium spp.
Tetramorium yarthiella

FULGORIDAE

Druentia usambarae

FULGOROIDEA

Fulgoroidea undet.

GASTERUPTIIDAE

Gasteruptiidae undet.

GEOMETRIDAE

Geometridae undet. spp.
Geometrinae undet.

GEOTRUPIDAE

Bolboceras ornatellum
Bolboceras spp.

GLOSSINIDAE

Glossinidae undet.

GOMPHIDAE

Diastatomma soror
Gomphidia quarrei
Ictinogomphus ferox
Lestinogomphus angustus
Paragomphus fritillaris

GRYLLIDAE

Brachytrupes spp.
Gryllidae undet.
Gryllinae undet.

GRYLLOTALPIDAE

Gryllotalpidae undet.

GYRINIDAE

Dineutus spp.
Gyrinidae undet.
Gyrinus spp.

HALICTIDAE

Halictidae undet.
Halictini undet.
Halictus spp.
Lipotriches fulvohirta
Lipotriches rufipes
Lipotriches spp.
Nomia elephas
Nomia spp.
Nomiinae undet.
Pseudapis flavicarpa
Thrinchostoma nomiaeformis
Thrinchostoma spp.

HEPIALIDAE

Gorgopis spp.

HESPERIIDAE

Abantis paradisea
Acada biseriata
Andronymus neander
Borbo fatuellus
Eretis herewardi herewardi
Hesperiidae undet.
Hesperiinae undet.
Larsenia gemella
Larsenia holtzi
Pelopidas thrax
Sarangesa astrigera
Zenonia zeno

HETEROCERIDAE

Heteroceridae undet.

HETEROPTERA

Heteroptera
Heteroptera undet.

HISTERIDAE

Exosternini undet.
Hister spp.
Histeridae undet.
Nicotikis spp.
Onthophilinae undet.
Platysoma spp.

HOMOPTERA

Heteroptera
Homoptera undet.

HYBOSORIDAE

Hybosorus spp.
Phaeochrous spp.

HYDROCHIDAE

Hydrochus spp.

HYDROPHILIDAE

Allocotocerus
Berosus
Dactylosternum spp.

HYDROPSYCHIDAE

Cheumatopsyche spp.
Hydropsyche spp.

ICHNEUMONIDAE

Cryptinae undet.
Ichneumoninae undet.
Ophioninae undet.
Osprynchotus spp.

LAEMOPHLOEIDAE

Placonotus spp.

LAMPYRIDAE

Lampyridae undet.

LASIOCAMPIDAE

Beralade bistrigata
Grammodora nigrolineata
Pachypasa multipunctata

LATRIDIIDAE

Melanophthalma spp.

LEPIDOPTERA

Lepidoptera undet.
Lepidoptera undet. Papered

LEPTOCERIDAE

Ceraclea chirindensis
Ceraclea microbatia
Ceraclea schoutedeni
Ceraclea spinosa

LESTIDAE

Lestes amicus
Lestes pinheyi

LIBELLULIDAE

Acisoma panorpoides ascalaphoides
Aethiothemis erythromelas
Aethriamanta rezia
Crocothemis divisa
Crocothemis erythraea
Diplacodes lefebvrei lefebvrei
Diplacodes luminans
Eleuthemis buettikoferi
Neodythemis klingi
Nesciothemis farinosa
Nesciothemis fitzgeraldi
Orthetrum abbotti abbotti
Orthetrum brachiale
Orthetrum chrysostigma
Orthetrum julia falsum
Orthetrum machadoi
Pantala flavescens
Porpax asperipes
Porpax risi
Rhyothemis mariposa
Trithemis anomala
Trithemis arteriosa arteriosa
Trithemis dichroa
Trithemis dorsalis
Trithemis monardi
Trithemis pluvialis
Urothemis edwaldsi edwaldsi
Zygonoides fuelleborni
Zygonyx atritibiae
Zygonyx flavicosta mwinilungae
Zygonyx natalensis natalensis

LIMNICHIDAE

Limnichidae undet.

LUCANIDAE

Nigidius rhodesianus

LYCAENIDAE

Axiocerses spp.
Cigaritis homeyeri
Hemiolaus caeculus
Lycaenidae undet.
Pentila spp.
Tuxentius calice

LYCIDAE

Lycidae undet.
Lycus spp.
Plateros chirindanus

LYGAEIDAE

Dieuches spp.
Lygaeidae undet.
Naphius ferrugineus
Nysius spp.
Paromius paraclypeatus
Polycrates spp.
Spilostethus macilentus
Stalagmostethus furcatus

LYMEXYLIDAE

Atractocerus brevicornis

MACROMIIDAE

Phyllomacromia contumax
Phyllomacromia picta
Phyllomacromia unifasciata

MANTIDAE

Mantodea undet.
Polyspilota sp.

MEGACHILIDAE

Anthidiini undet.
Coelioxys ateneata
Coelioxys nama
Coelioxys pruinosa
Coelioxys squamosa
Coelioxys tenebrosa
Coelioxys tomentiventris
Euaspis abdominalis
Euaspis eurythros
Euaspis spp.
Heriades spp.
Megachile bombiformis
Megachile felina
Megachile spp.
Osmiini undet.
Pachyanthidium spp.
Serapista spp.

MELANDRYIDAE

Melandryidae undet.

MELOIDAE

Cyaneolytta subcoriacea
Meloidae undet.

MELYRIDAE

Melyridae undet.
Melyris nigripes
Melyris rufiventris

MILICHIIDAE

Phyllomyza spp.

MIRIDAE

Cylapinae undet.
Deraeocoris spp.
Eurystylus spp.
Proboscidocoris spp.
Taylorilygus spp.

MUSCIDAE

Helina conformis
Helina wroughtoni
Musca lusoria
Muscidae undet.

MUTILLIDAE

Dasylabris spp.
Dolichomutilla sycorax
Mimecomutilla landanensis
Mimecotilla spp.
Mutilla basiornata
Mutilla radovae
Mutilla spp.
Mutillidae undet.
Mutillinae undet.
Odontomutilla spp.
Pristomutilla maculata
Pristomutilla spp.
Rhopalomutilla spp.
Smicromyrme tettensis
Trogaspidia tuberculifera

MYRMELEONTIDAE

Banyutus
Banyutus roseostigma
Cymothales poultoni
Hagenomyia tristis
Myrmeleon
Myrmeleon lethifer
Myrmeleon obscurus
Myrmeleon sp. A
Myrmeleon spp.

NANOMANTIDAE

Negromantis spp.

NEPIDAE

Nepinae undet.

NITIDULIDAE

Apsectochilus spp.
Brachypeplus spp.
Cyllodes spp.
Lasiodactylus spp.
Meligethinae undet.
Neopallodes spp.
Nitidulidae undet.

NOCTUIDAE

Crameria amabilis
Noctuidae undet.

NOTERIDAE

Hydrocanthinae undet.
Hydrocoptus spp.
Noteridae undet.
Noterinae undet.

NOTODONTIDAE

Eutimia spp.

NOTONECTIDAE

Notonectidae unknown

NYMPHALIDAE

Acraea atolmis
Acraea buettneri
Acraea serena
Byblia anvatara acheloia
Catacroptera cloanthe
Charaxes achaemenes
Charaxes bohemani
Charaxes candiope
Charaxes epijasius
Charaxes etheocles
Charaxes guderiana
Charaxes spp.
Danaidae undet.
Danaus chrysippus chrysippus
Hamanumida daedalus
Junonia actia
Junonia antilope
Junonia antilope f. simia
Junonia cuama
Junonia hierta cebrene
Junonia octavia octavia
Junonia octavia sesamus
Junonia oenome oenome
Melanitis leda
Neptis kiriakoffi
Nymphalidae undet.
Pardopsis punctatissima
Phalanta phalanta aethiopica
Sallya amulia
Sallya pechueli

OLIGOTOMIDAE

Oligotoma saundersii

ORTHOPTERA

Orthoptera undet.

PAMPHAGIDAE

Pamphagidae undet.

PAPILIONIDAE

Graphium angolanus angolanus
Graphium angolanus pylades
Graphium leonidas leonidas
Papilio dardanus dardanus
Papilio demodocus demodocus
Papilio nurettini

PENTATOMIDAE

Coenomorpha spp.
Diploxys bipunctata
Diploxys punctata
Halyini undet.
Humria bimaculicollis
Myrocheini undet.
Parantestia cincticollis
Peltastucus punctatus

PENTATOMOIDEA

Pentatomoidea undet. undetermined - N

PERLIDAE

Neoperla cf. dundoana
Neoperla needhami

PHILOPOTAMIDAE

Chimarra spp.

PHORIDAE

Aenigmatistes
Megaselia spp.
Psyllomyia braunsi
Psyllomyia sinupennata
Termitophilomyia gracilis - S
Termitostroma schmitzi - S

PIERIDAE

Belenois zochalia zochalia
Catopsilia florella
Eurema hecabe hecabe
Eurema spp.
Mylothris spp.
Pieridae undet.
Pseudanaphaeis gidica gidica

PLATYCNEMIDIDAE

Elattoneura frenulata

PLATYPEZIDAE

Platypezidae undet.

PLATYSTOMATIDAE

Bromophila caffra
Coelocephala spp.

POMPILIDAE

Pompilidae undet.

PROCTOTRUPIDAE

Afroserphus spp.

PSEPHENIDAE

Psephenoides spp.

PTEROMALIDAE

Pteromalidae undet.
Pteromalinae undet.

PYGIDICRANIDAE

Bormansia meridionalis
Echinosoma hebardi

PYRALOIDEA

Pyraloidea undet.

PYRGOMORPHIDAE

Dictyophorus griseus griseus
Maura marshalli
Stenoscepa obscura
Taphronota calliparea calliparea

PYRGOTIDAE

Pyrgotidae undet.

PYRRHOCORIDAE

Pyrrhocoridae undet.

REDUVIIDAE

Barrosia spp.
Ectrichodia crux
Ectrichodiinae undet.
Harpactorinae undet.
Heteroptera
Peiratinae undet.
Reduviidae undet.
Reduviinae undet.
Stenopodinae undet.
Tinna spp.

RHAGIONIDAE

Chrysopilus spp.

RHYPAROCHROMIDAE

Elasmolomus spp.

SARCOPHAGIDAE

Dolichotachina spp.
Hoplacephala schistacea
Hoplacephala spp.
Miltogramma spp.
Phylloteles spp.
Sarcophaga africa
Sarcophaga hirtipes
Sarcophaga spp.
Senotainia grisea
Senotainia spp.

SATURNIIDAE

Epiphora bauhiniae
Heniocha bioculata
Imbrasia ertli
Imbrasia spp.
Micragone trefurthi
Pseudaphelia

SCARABAEIDAE

Anomalini undet.
Aphodiinae undet.
Camentini undet.
Cetoniinae undet.
Chiron spp.
Dyspilophora triviatta
Garreta azurcus
Gnathocera triviatta
Heteronychus arator
Heteronychus pauperatus
Melolonthinae undet.
Melolonthini undet.
Myodermum rufum
Orphninae undet.
Oxythyrea plebeja
Pentodontini undet.
Phileurini undet.
Pycnoschema scrofa
Rhinyptia spp.
Rutelinae undet.
Scarabaeidae undet.
Scarabaeinae
Scarabaeini undet.
Serica spp.
Sericini undet.
Sybax spp.
Tephraea dichroa
Trochalus undeter.

SCIRTIDAE

Scirtidae undet.

SCOLIIDAE

Cathimeris clotho clotho
Megameris soleata soleata
Micromeriella rhodesiae
Scoliidae undet.

SCRAPTIIDAE

Scraptiidae undet.

SCUTELLERIDAE

Scutelleridae undet.

SCYDMAENIDAE

Scydmaenus spp.

SEPSIDAE

Sepsidae undet.

SERRANIDAE

Anthia omoplata septentrionalis

SESIIDAE

Melittia spp.

SIMULIIDAE

Simuliidae undet.

SPHAEROCERIDAE

Leptocera spp. (nigra group)
Sphaeroceridae undet.

SPHECIDAE

Ammophila argyrocephala
Ammophila beniniensis beniniensis
Ammophila conifera
Ammophila curvistriata
Ammophila fischeri
Ammophila insignis insignis
Ammophila malickyi
Ammophila nigrifrons
Ammophila rubiginosa
Ammophila rubripes
Ammophila vulcania
Ammophila zambiensis
Chalybion laevigatum
Isodontia simoni
Isodontia stanleyi
Parapsammophila ludovicus
Podalonia spp.
Prionyx spp.
Sceliphron spirifex
Sphex fumicatus
Sphex haemorrhoidalis
Sphex lanatus
Sphex meridionalis
Sphex pseudopraedator
Sphex rufiscutis rufiscutis
Sphex spp.
Sphex umtalicus

SPHINGIDAE

Coelonia fulvinotata
Euchloron megaera megaera
Pseudandriasa mutata
Pseudoclanis postica

STAPHYLINIDAE

Aleocharinae
Anotylus spp.
Atanygnathus spp.
Bledius spp.
Carpelimus spp.
Coproporus spp.
Medon spp.
Nacaeus spp.
Osorius spp.
Oxytelus pallidus
Paederini
Philonthus spp.
Pinophilus spp.
Pselaphinae undet.
Pygostenini undet.
Scaphidiinae undet.
Sepedophilus spp.
Staphylinidae undet.
Thyreocephalus spp.
Zyras dollmani
Zyras spp.

SYRPHIDAE

Asarkina ericetorum
Asarkina punctifrons
Eristalinus spp.
Eumerus paulae
Eumerus triangularis
Melanostoma
Paragus
Paragus spp.
Phytomia natalensis
Rhingia caerulescens
Rhingia lutea
Rhingia semicaerulea
Rhingia spp.
Syrphidae undet.

TABANIDAE

Haematopota brunnescens
Haematopota decora
Haematopota nociva
Haematopota spp.
Mesomyia fallax
Pangoninae undet. spp.
Philoliche zonata
Tabanidae undet.
Tabanus copemani
Tabanus laverani
Tabanus longinquus
Tabanus quadrisignatus
Tabanus taeniola
Tabanus thoracinus
Tabanus ustus

TACHINIDAE

Actia
Carcelia spp.
Dexia spp.
Hermya spp.
Pales spp.
Tachinidae undet.
Trigonospila spp.

TENEBRIONIDAE

Adelostomina spp.
Adesmiini undet.
Alleculini undet.
Anaedus spp.
Anchophthalmus spp.
Ceropria spp.
Corticeus spp.
Distretus spp.
Emmallus spp.
Endustomus spp.
Eupezus spp.
Eurychora spp.
Gonocephalum spp.
Gonocnemis spp.
Heterotarsus spp.
Himatismus spp.
Hoplonyx spp.
Lagria spp.
Molurini undet.
Opatrina undet.
Opatrini undet.
Pachypterus spp.
Paragonocnemis spp.
Platydema spp.
Promethis spp.
Psammodes spp.
Pycnocerini undet.
Pycnocerus spp.
Quadrideres spp.
Sepidium spp.
Stenocara spp.
Stizopus spp.
Stizopus sulcatus
Strongyliini undet.
Taraxides crenatostriata
Tarsocnodes compressitarsis
Tenebrio spp.
Tenebrionidae undet.
Toxicini undet.
Triboliini undet.
Uloma spp.
Vieta crinita
Zophosis agaboides
undet.Eurychorini

TERATEMBIIDAE

Paroligembia spp.
Teratembia rhodesiae

TETRATOMIDAE

Eustrophinus spp.

TETRIGIDAE

Tetrigidae undet.

TETTIGOMETRIDAE

Tettigometridae undet.

TETTIGONIIDAE

Acanthoplus speiseri
Conocephalus iris
Conocephalus maculatus
Horatosphaga media
Melidia brunneri
Pardalota haasi
Ruspolia ampla
Tettigoniidae undet

THYRIDIDAE

Arniocera zambesina

TINGIDAE

Ammianus elisabethae

TIPHIIDAE

Myzininae undet.
Tiphiidae undet.

TIPULOIDEA

Tipuloidea undet.

TORYMIDAE

Podagrionini undet.

TRICHOPTERA

Trichoptera undet.

TROGIDAE

Trogidae undet.

TROGOSSITIDAE

Trogossitidae undet.

VESPIDAE

Afreumenes aethiopicus longirostris
Alastor carinulatus
Alastor sulcifer
Allepipona emortualis
Antepipona conradsi
Antepipona karibae
Antepipona pakasae
Antepipona senegalensis
Antepipona spp.
Antepipona tropicalis
Anterhynchium fallax
Anterhynchium synagroide argenteopilosellum
Antodynerus angolensis
Antodynerus ardens junodi
Antodynerus multicolor mozambicanus
Antodynerus radialis radialis
Belonogaster lateritia
Belonogaster spp.
Cyphodynerus guillarmodi kalahariensis
Cyrtolabulus rhodensiensis
Delta emarginatum emarginatum
Delta lepeleterii formosum
Delta phthisicus
Delta tropicale
Eumenes improvisus
Eumeninae undet.
Gioiella insecutor
Gioiella kristenseni
Knemodynerus albolimbatus
Leptomenes eumenoides
Micreumenes annulipes
Micreumenes clypeolaris
Micreumenes glaber
Micreumenes guillarmodi
Micreumenes kelneri
Micreumenes mutarensis
Micreumenes spp.
Ovodynerus sjoestedti
Paramischocyttarus buyssoni
Paramischocyttarus lacuum
Paravespa nigrifrons
Pareumenes sansibaricus occidentalis
Polistes marginalis
Polistes spp.
Proepipona meadewaldoi
Pseudagris carinata
Pseudonortonia bisuturalis
Pseudonortonia rufolineata
Pseudonortonia spp.
Pseudonortonia tricarinulata
Raphiglossa flavoornata
Rhynchagris vicaria
Rhynchagris vicaria vicaria
Rhynchium marginellum sabulosum
Ropalidia spp.
Stenodyneroides ferruginatus
Stenodyneroides polyticlypeus
Stenodyneroides spp.
Synagris abyssinica emarginata
Tricarinodynerus anceps albofasciatus
Tricarinodynerus guerinii
Vespidae undet.
Zethus yarrowi

WITHIIDAE

Withius congicus

ZOPHERIDAE

Pycnomerus spp.
Synchita spp.

ZYGAENIDAE

Epiorna abessynica

ZYGOPTERA

Zygoptera undet.